Ally Brunk Memorial Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                            204   28        7        19:45.9      6:22/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Julson                                            181   23        1        15:59.0      5:09/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Tarr                                               123   50       36        24:08.1      7:47/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dexter                                            195   44        5        17:51.4      5:45/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Ponahue                                        225   12       38        24:24.6      7:52/M
       2    Kylee Marcussen                                          12   13       49        25:01.1      8:04/M
       3    Natalie Wallas                                           17   11       60        25:45.5      8:18/M
       4    Kaitlyn Yeager                                          110   13       91        28:21.6      9:09/M
       5    Sydney Yarger                                            71   12      100        29:11.4      9:25/M
       6    Sierra Kendrick                                           8   11      102        29:14.8      9:26/M
       7    Chanler Kendrick                                        222   13      108        30:02.9      9:41/M
       8    Samarah Bowen                                           221   12      109        30:03.9      9:42/M
       9    Noelle Wallas                                            16   13      113        30:58.9      9:59/M
      10    Laynie Brink                                           4305   11      115        31:00.7     10:00/M
      11    Allison Telfor                                          187   13      118        31:21.4     10:07/M
      12    Abby Conway                                              54   13      123        31:58.4     10:19/M
      13    Cheryl Johnson                                           57   13      125        32:08.4     10:22/M
      14    Sarah Walter                                            126   12      133        33:58.8     10:57/M
      15    Natalie Halsey                                          229   11      135        34:01.7     10:58/M
      16    Kaitlyn Carter                                          197   12      150        36:42.9     11:50/M
      17    Mckenna Noldy                                            95   11      158        38:13.9     12:20/M
      18    Jasmine Harns                                             7   11      159        38:14.5     12:20/M
      19    Marley Frank                                            180   11      163        39:26.3     12:43/M
      20    Krista Martinez                                         233   12      167        42:51.6     13:49/M
      21    Makenna Bush                                            227   04      172        44:28.6     14:21/M
      22    Kaylee Bush                                             228   07      173        44:34.1     14:23/M
      23    Carli Snook                                             252   06      176        44:37.8     14:24/M
      24    Carli Deo                                               256   09      190        47:14.3     15:14/M
      25    Madison Morey                                           192   09      195        47:29.6     15:19/M
      26    Madelyn Geisenhaver                                     106    8      196        47:30.1     15:19/M
      27    Samantha Noldy                                           96    7      216        53:43.8     17:20/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Schmiedeknecht                                      27   13       21        21:45.7      7:01/M
       2    Sam Corbin                                               51   13       31        23:41.8      7:38/M
       3    Hunter Geisenhaver                                      104   13       33        24:00.1      7:45/M
       4    Andrew Hughes                                           109   11       34        24:00.6      7:45/M
       5    Avery Matt                                                5   12       40        24:39.7      7:57/M
       6    Cameron Schmitz                                          41   11       48        24:59.7      8:04/M
       7    James Harns                                               6   13       50        25:02.9      8:05/M
       8    Lincoln Ostrander                                       157   11       51        25:11.0      8:07/M
       9    Mitchell Yarger                                          70   10       70        26:22.8      8:30/M
      10    Luke Tarr                                               124   12       72        26:37.0      8:35/M
      11    Zane Stanton                                            170   13       82        27:30.2      8:52/M
      12    Carson Brink                                            249   9        84        27:41.1      8:56/M
      13    Andrew Baker                                            223   13       98        29:08.7      9:24/M
      14    Austin Savage                                           118   13      114        30:59.4     10:00/M
      15    Dalton Smith                                           4307   13      116        31:06.8     10:02/M
      16    Jordan Reynolds                                          10   11      134        33:59.5     10:58/M
      17    Dylan McPhee                                            158   13      136        34:41.5     11:11/M
      18    Caleb Johnson                                            56   11      139        34:56.7     11:16/M
      19    Zachary Wright                                           87   10      145        35:57.9     11:36/M
      20    Dylan Glover                                             92   11      146        36:00.4     11:37/M
      21    Bryce Ballard                                           189   11      166        41:31.8     13:24/M
      22    James Carter                                            102   10      169        43:05.1     13:54/M
      23    Andrew Konieczny                                        138    8      170        43:37.0     14:04/M
      24    Owen Matt                                                 4    8      171        44:04.8     14:13/M
      25    Jack Ward                                               200   8       209        52:14.6     16:51/M
      26    Will Nakfoor                                            240   06      212        52:37.1     16:58/M
      27    Grant Snook                                             251   04      225        56:18.2     18:10/M
      28    Chase Warren                                            129    3      226        56:18.8     18:10/M
      29    Cooper Warren                                           130    1      227        56:29.2     18:13/M

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Conway                                            52   15       23        21:54.9      7:04/M
       2    Emily Walter                                            125   14       66        26:11.0      8:27/M
       3    Heidi Christiansen                                      107   14       75        26:57.6      8:42/M
       4    Grace Johnson                                            58   14       76        27:04.2      8:44/M
       5    Savannah Boak                                           184   14       80        27:18.9      8:48/M
       6    Makala Brzezinsk                                        121   14       93        28:31.8      9:12/M
       7    Lexus Williams                                          241   14      165        40:53.7     13:11/M

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Vermillion                                        159   14        8        19:49.9      6:24/M
       2    Zachary Schmitz                                          42   14       10        20:35.7      6:38/M
       3    Nick Matt                                                 3   15       11        20:43.0      6:41/M
       4    Zachary Yarger                                           72   14       13        20:55.8      6:45/M
       5    Jaylen Graves                                           165   14       17        21:12.3      6:50/M
       6    Garrett Maher                                           246   14       28        22:58.8      7:25/M
       7    Tyler Rowden                                            242   14       65        26:04.6      8:25/M
       8    Austin Smalley                                         4306   16      141        35:28.3     11:26/M
       9    J.c. Geisenhaven                                        162   15      199        49:35.2     16:00/M

Female 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Cottom                                          134   19       24        21:55.2      7:04/M
       2    Kelsey Schmitz                                           43   18       44        24:47.0      8:00/M
       3    Lauren Coffman                                         4302   18      186        46:09.9     14:53/M
       4    Ryanne Deo                                              255   18      187        46:10.2     14:54/M

Male 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Larson                                             19   19        3        17:35.8      5:40/M
       2    Andrew Dilernia                                         196   20        4        17:48.4      5:45/M
       3    Logan Lindsay                                           230   19       14        20:56.1      6:45/M
       4    Kyle Hardy                                              231   19       15        20:56.4      6:45/M
       5    Zach Ostrom                                            4309   20       19        21:20.1      6:53/M
       6    Matt Miller                                               9   17       43        24:43.5      7:58/M
       7    Kyle Lamb                                               215   20       54        25:32.2      8:14/M
       8    Caleb Koepke                                             89   19       55        25:32.5      8:14/M
       9    Kevin Scharer                                           212   20       56        25:32.7      8:14/M
      10    Nathan Laduke                                           203   19       57        25:33.1      8:15/M
      11    Anthony Dilernia                                        214   20       58        25:33.6      8:15/M

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tori Benton                                              34   23       30        23:35.0      7:36/M
       2    Kristina Donley                                         201   23       47        24:58.6      8:03/M
       3    Breana Aldrich                                          202   23       62        25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    Hilary McDaniel                                          78   24      111        30:29.3      9:50/M
       5    Chelsey Piercefield                                      74   22      142        35:50.3     11:34/M
       6    Michelle Lehman                                         155   21      155        37:51.7     12:13/M

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark List                                               209   21        2        17:30.6      5:39/M
       2    Andrew Peterson                                         257   23       35        24:06.7      7:46/M
       3    Caleb Jones                                             113   22       90        28:07.8      9:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Chatfield                                     143   25       16        21:06.1      6:48/M
       2    Erica Nguyen                                            111   25      148        36:27.0     11:45/M
       3    Jennifer Bennett                                         82   29      161        38:29.8     12:25/M
       4    Regenia Pleas                                           163   29      194        47:25.6     15:18/M
       5    Andrea Fitton                                          4303   26      208        51:20.5     16:34/M
       6    Stephanie Kiser                                        4310   29      219        54:58.0     17:44/M
       7    Sydney Lipsey                                           216   28      223        55:50.6     18:01/M
       8    Erika Sanchez                                           151   26      232        56:45.5     18:18/M
       9    Rachael Simon                                           208   27      237        57:27.6     18:32/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Ott                                              205   28        9        20:32.1      6:37/M
       2    Josh McDaniel                                            79   27       27        22:58.3      7:25/M
       3    Christopher Richards                                     75   29      143        35:50.9     11:34/M
       4    Nathan Fitton                                          4301   27      207        51:18.3     16:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                           211   34       18        21:16.6      6:52/M
       2    Katie Westen                                             26   32       63        25:58.9      8:23/M
       3    Rachael Engelbrecht                                      68   34       69        26:16.8      8:28/M
       4    Amanda Lisek                                            207   31       73        26:40.0      8:36/M
       5    Jennifer Dunavant                                       122   32       94        28:32.2      9:12/M
       6    Adrienne Ash-St.vincent                                  84   34      104        29:25.3      9:29/M
       7    Rebecca Schlee                                           81   31      121        31:46.4     10:15/M
       8    Danielle Dahlgren                                        38   33      122        31:51.3     10:16/M
       9    Bonnie Binioris                                         135   31      126        32:33.9     10:30/M
      10    Amy Fornusek                                            236   33      157        38:13.4     12:20/M
      11    Becky Zylstra                                           239   34      180        44:49.3     14:27/M
      12    Karen Reid                                              238   32      181        44:50.5     14:28/M
      13    Heidi Ward                                              199   34      210        52:34.4     16:57/M
      14    Lisa Pray                                              4308   33      211        52:36.4     16:58/M
      15    Laura Morey                                             191   34      215        53:31.4     17:16/M
      16    Stacy Ann Sipes                                         150   31      224        55:51.7     18:01/M
      17    Angela Warren                                           128   30      228        56:34.2     18:15/M
      18    Angie Kuhn                                              248   33      230        56:35.2     18:15/M
      19    Jill Snook                                              250   34      231        56:38.3     18:16/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Wright                                               35   30       26        22:56.0      7:24/M
       2    Steve Ash Jr                                             83   31      105        29:25.7      9:29/M
       3    Lucas Glashower                                          73   33      124        32:07.8     10:22/M
       4    Joe Bush                                                224   32      174        44:36.2     14:23/M
       5    Ryan Lisek                                              206   30      236        57:26.4     18:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Morehouse                                        152   35       79        27:15.2      8:47/M
       2    Melissa Goodrich                                         65   36       88        27:56.2      9:01/M
       3    Kari Marciniak                                           66   36       99        29:10.8      9:25/M
       4    Olivia Carter                                           103   36      103        29:21.7      9:28/M
       5    Jennifer Williams                                       243   35      117        31:12.0     10:04/M
       6    Carrie Ashton                                            47   39      130        33:48.1     10:54/M
       7    Kelly Noldy                                              94   38      160        38:20.0     12:22/M
       8    Kelly Yarger                                             69   39      162        39:11.8     12:38/M
       9    Kristin Healey                                           86   38      164        39:56.9     12:53/M
      10    Christie Konieczny                                      139   37      177        44:38.3     14:24/M
      11    Claudia Garza                                           193   38      188        46:21.4     14:57/M
      12    Karen Reed                                              213   37      233        56:51.3     18:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Vermillion                                         160   37       22        21:46.0      7:01/M
       2    Jeff Savage                                             119   39       25        22:55.0      7:24/M
       3    Jeff Bussard                                             76   35      127        32:40.5     10:32/M
       4    Phu Nguyen                                              112   35      149        36:28.5     11:46/M
       5    Jack Martinez                                           232   38      168        42:52.0     13:50/M
       6    Rich Dethlefsen                                         164   35      192        47:19.9     15:16/M
       7    Scott Noldy                                              97   39      218        54:47.6     17:40/M
       8    Scott Tinkey                                            131   35      229        56:34.8     18:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Schmitz                                          40   44       42        24:42.9      7:58/M
       2    Kelly Donahue                                           226   44       45        24:48.9      8:00/M
       3    Kathy Boak                                              185   41       81        27:19.6      8:49/M
       4    Annette Lehman                                          154   40       86        27:50.6      8:59/M
       5    Sara Sweezey                                            133   40       92        28:24.4      9:10/M
       6    Valerie Martinez                                        234   43       97        28:53.9      9:19/M
       7    Carrie Gasch                                            145   43      132        33:50.1     10:55/M
       8    Cheryl Reynolds                                          11   40      137        34:51.4     11:15/M
       9    Susan Corbin                                             48   41      140        35:17.4     11:23/M
      10    Vicki Roush                                              24   40      144        35:55.4     11:35/M
      11    Tisha Squier                                            190   40      152        37:09.2     11:59/M
      12    Julie Sherman                                           178   43      153        37:16.2     12:01/M
      13    Shannon Schlegel                                        144   41      178        44:38.8     14:24/M
      14    Diane Wallas                                             14   41      182        45:02.8     14:32/M
      15    Kim Geisenhaver                                         105   44      189        46:22.2     14:57/M
      16    Jackie Nakfoor                                          244   40      213        53:26.0     17:14/M
      17    Michelle James                                          194   44      214        53:26.7     17:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           220   41        6        18:26.7      5:57/M
       2    Don Wotruba                                             235   41       32        23:48.8      7:41/M
       3    Steve Binioris                                          136   41       39        24:35.8      7:56/M
       4    Steve Dexter                                             88   44       41        24:40.6      7:57/M
       5    Brian Banko                                             149   40       53        25:14.4      8:08/M
       6    Jim West                                                186   43       59        25:36.1      8:15/M
       7    Chris Frank                                             179   40       68        26:13.9      8:27/M
       8    Jack Kitchen                                            140   44       71        26:23.3      8:31/M
       9    Scott Morehouse                                         153   41       74        26:53.3      8:40/M
      10    Josh Barrie                                             166   41       78        27:13.7      8:47/M
      11    Todd Stanton                                            169   44       89        27:58.8      9:01/M
      12    Sean Corbin                                              49   42      138        34:52.0     11:15/M
      13    Clair (bill) Snook                                      247   42      175        44:37.3     14:24/M
      14    Bill Matt                                                 1   44      179        44:43.2     14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larisa Ballaed                                          188   45       52        25:12.0      8:08/M
       2    Wanda Darrow                                             77   46      128        32:56.3     10:37/M
       3    Selina Laszlo                                            91   47      129        33:20.1     10:45/M
       4    Teresa Walter                                           127   46      147        36:15.7     11:42/M
       5    Kari Johnson                                             59   45      183        45:05.6     14:33/M
       6    Richelle Deo                                            253   45      191        47:15.0     15:15/M
       7    Michelle Matt                                             2   45      238        57:30.0     18:33/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sniper Wilcox                                           245   48       12        20:51.3      6:44/M
       2    Kevin Christiansen                                      108   48       46        24:54.6      8:02/M
       3    Gary Lehman                                             156   48      156        37:52.2     12:13/M
       4    Tadd Deo                                                254   46      193        47:24.7     15:17/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             101   52       64        26:04.3      8:25/M
       2    Debby Mansel                                            141   56       83        27:32.4      8:53/M
       3    Kris Chatfield                                          142   51       87        27:53.2      9:00/M
       4    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson                                   219   57      106        29:35.4      9:33/M
       5    Cynthia Lucas                                            31   52      110        30:07.1      9:43/M
       6    Cathy Larson                                             85   56      184        45:12.8     14:35/M
       7    Rose Koepke                                              90   51      185        46:07.6     14:53/M
       8    Heidi Jones                                             114   58      198        48:58.9     15:48/M
       9    Janet Hayter                                             63   56      200        50:59.4     16:27/M
      10    Karen Schneider                                          80   54      201        51:00.9     16:27/M
      11    Kathy Fitton                                           4300   59      204        51:10.7     16:30/M
      12    Jill Shepard                                            168   51      205        51:11.2     16:31/M
      13    Pam Benton                                               32   51      206        51:11.7     16:31/M
      14    Lisa Lipsey                                             218   55      234        57:24.3     18:31/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                          99   52       20        21:23.0      6:54/M
       2    William Shurlow                                          46   51       29        23:00.2      7:25/M
       3    Lloyd Conway                                             53   51       37        24:22.8      7:52/M
       4    Paul Pozega                                              93   53       95        28:46.5      9:17/M
       5    John Maurer                                              67   51       96        28:46.9      9:17/M
       6    Gary Lipsey                                              23   57      112        30:58.4      9:59/M
       7    Gary Schaffer                                           210   57      120        31:29.9     10:09/M
       8    Charles Castaneda                                       237   50      151        37:05.7     11:58/M
       9    Mark Benton                                              33   53      203        51:10.4     16:30/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Karschnick                                       30   65      154        37:27.2     12:05/M
       2    Margaret Schafer                                         13   71      197        48:29.0     15:38/M
       3    Susan Noldy                                              98   66      217        54:46.1     17:40/M
       4    Mary Jo Snyder                                          198   60      220        54:58.7     17:44/M
       5    Jeanette Pizzo                                           25   62      221        54:59.5     17:44/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                           55   61       61        25:49.7      8:20/M
       2    Bill Paterick                                            61   65       67        26:12.6      8:27/M
       3    Rodney Ross                                             100   60       77        27:11.7      8:46/M
       4    Jack Carlton                                             29   71       85        27:41.5      8:56/M
       5    Dave Ulrey                                              137   64      101        29:12.5      9:25/M
       6    Jim Schweitzer                                          117   64      107        29:35.9      9:33/M
       7    Ron Borkowski                                           161   61      119        31:29.2     10:09/M
       8    Ronald Ashton                                            45   64      131        33:48.7     10:54/M
       9    Dick Fitton                                            4304   61      202        51:07.4     16:29/M
      10    Sterling Thorburn                                        22   67      222        55:50.0     18:01/M
      11    John Lipsey                                             217   62      235        57:25.0     18:31/M