Ambulance Chase

Age Group Results

March 24, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Overall Female Overall Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 25 4 22:21.8 7:13/M
 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cullin 25 1 16:12.0 5:14/M
 

Female 18 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Bishop 18 38 34:19.1 11:04/M
2 Kamryn Rice 9 57 47:40.1 15:23/M
 

Male 18 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Coffman 14 11 24:56.8 8:03/M
 

Female 19 to 25

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Wendt 22 7 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Claire Kaisler 23 16 26:21.2 8:30/M
3 Nola Garcia 24 23 28:41.4 9:15/M
4 Colleen Adame 23 25 29:10.4 9:25/M
5 Meghan Barone 25 32 31:42.9 10:14/M
6 Bethany Lee 21 35 34:01.0 10:58/M
7 Jennifer Morgan 23 41 34:49.7 11:14/M
8 Ashley Landrum 22 47 35:47.7 11:33/M
 

Male 19 to 25

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Alanson 23 2 19:59.6 6:27/M
2 Kevin Stokes 24 8 24:02.7 7:45/M
3 Neil Sullenberger 23 14 25:33.2 8:15/M
4 Michael Shpunt 23 45 35:37.3 11:29/M
 

Female 26 to 35

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Schaefer 34 21 28:03.3 9:03/M
2 Gretchen Highfield 35 22 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Carmen Fong 30 29 30:24.7 9:48/M
4 Michelle Jockheck-Keeler 30 34 33:52.5 10:55/M
5 Tennille Shin 30 44 35:34.0 11:28/M
6 Erin Katz 30 46 35:38.0 11:30/M
7 Shannah Thelen 35 49 36:01.6 11:37/M
8 Erin Graham 28 54 45:27.3 14:40/M
9 Brenda Odero 26 55 45:42.1 14:45/M
10 Shawna Nyeholt 34 56 45:59.7 14:50/M
11 Julie Freeman 27 59 51:15.3 16:32/M
12 Amy Harris 30 61 51:20.5 16:34/M
13 Rachelle Anthony 32 66 1:07:59.8 21:56/M
 

Male 26 to 35

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Buffenbarger 33 3 21:19.7 6:53/M
2 Zach Brown 26 9 24:08.2 7:47/M
3 Sheldon Little 28 10 24:11.8 7:48/M
4 Nicholas Harms 30 19 27:03.1 8:44/M
5 David Clare 26 26 29:36.9 9:33/M
6 Michael Dunning 33 36 34:01.9 10:58/M
7 Jason Anthony 31 65 1:07:59.2 21:56/M
 

Female 36 to 45

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 43 15 25:34.1 8:15/M
2 Karen Willis 37 33 32:56.7 10:37/M
3 Celeste Bishop 45 39 34:20.0 11:05/M
4 Tina Franks 44 40 34:41.4 11:11/M
5 Patricia Howland 44 42 35:19.7 11:24/M
6 Stephanie Mortimer 41 48 35:57.3 11:36/M
7 Julie Welch 43 50 38:34.0 12:26/M
8 Kristen Rice 38 53 42:25.2 13:41/M
9 Arlene McKinney 44 63 58:46.6 18:57/M
10 Heidi Johnson 45 64 1:01:49.2 19:56/M
 

Male 36 to 45

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Miskerik 41 20 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 Mike Vincent 38 27 29:47.1 9:36/M
 

Female 46 to 55

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 51 13 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Amy Willing 48 18 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Theresa Carlson 50 24 28:45.0 9:16/M
4 Mary Hwcksel-Perkins 49 37 34:10.4 11:01/M
5 Jean Gilreath 53 51 39:00.1 12:35/M
6 Deb Freeman 52 58 51:14.7 16:32/M
7 Joni Fixel 53 68 1:08:15.4 22:01/M
 

Male 46 to 55

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Lucas 46 5 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Stephen Gasteyer 48 6 23:08.2 7:28/M
3 Stephen Fields 55 17 26:27.4 8:32/M
4 David Taylor 52 30 30:31.3 9:51/M
5 Mark Freeman 55 60 51:16.1 16:32/M
 

Female 56 and up

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Firestone 59 43 35:33.1 11:28/M
2 Sue Harr 58 52 40:21.0 13:01/M
3 Charlotte Katz 65 62 58:46.1 18:57/M
 

Male 56 and up

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawsol 61 12 25:00.8 8:04/M
2 Dave Carlson 62 28 29:58.5 9:40/M
3 Fred Fry 66 31 31:14.0 10:05/M
4 William Fixel 61 67 1:08:14.7 22:01/M