ASM 5k Run for Autism Acceptance

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Butcher                                           241   17        4        20:10.0      6:30/M
       2    Jonathan Gillam                                         211   13       68        51:41.3     16:40/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Shay                                           251   27        9        23:38.3      7:37/M
       2    Megan Carnaghi                                          196   26       16        24:41.7      7:58/M
       3    Kristen Stinedurf                                       246   29       19        25:25.1      8:12/M
       4    Chelsea Fogwell                                         257   24       23        26:03.7      8:24/M
       5    Michaela Norman                                         224   25       30        27:22.4      8:50/M
       6    Susan Gutierrez                                         213   26       37        28:46.0      9:17/M
       7    Vanessa Lake                                            220   28       39        29:54.2      9:39/M
       8    Kellie Schultz                                          258   23       43        31:05.4     10:02/M
       9    Alisha Sheets                                           229   26       44        31:06.0     10:02/M
      10    Kendra Sillman                                          231   28       47        32:18.7     10:25/M
      11    Kathryn Livingston                                      265   24       51        33:01.9     10:39/M
      12    Danielle Abood                                          186   26       53        34:30.6     11:08/M
      13    Alicia Zepp                                             239   28       58        38:45.0     12:30/M
      14    Christina Warnell                                       237   29       64        44:03.4     14:13/M
      15    Joanna Ellison                                          205   26       67        45:57.7     14:49/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1     Bai Nie                                                255   29        1        18:07.5      5:51/M
       2    Rick Fink                                               206   26        5        21:05.1      6:48/M
       3    Eric Peterson                                           225   27       21        25:50.9      8:20/M
       4    Brain Garciac                                           250   29       28        26:41.6      8:36/M
       5    Philip Sheets                                           230   26       45        31:07.5     10:02/M
       6    Jake Mahoney                                            266   25       52        33:02.6     10:39/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Imbochen                                           261   36       22        26:02.5      8:24/M
       2    Courtney Dahl                                           200   39       25        26:07.7      8:25/M
       3    Jennifer Floyd                                          207   39       27        26:32.2      8:34/M
       4    Jennifer Crawford                                       243   36       35        27:51.0      8:59/M
       5    Carin Cryderman                                         269   37       36        28:12.1      9:06/M
       6    Heather Booher                                          192   33       46        31:16.4     10:05/M
       7    Joy Arnold                                              253   34       50        32:50.9     10:35/M
       8    Cathy Edick                                             204   39       59        39:30.1     12:45/M
       9    Amy Fredericks                                          209   34       60        39:31.6     12:45/M
      10    Crystal Kinney                                          218   30       62        42:57.6     13:51/M
      11    Anna Sirko                                              232   34       63        43:12.7     13:56/M
      12    Amy Harris                                              214   30       65        44:56.4     14:30/M
      13    Daina Abood                                             185   30       74        54:53.1     17:42/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                                          256   36        3        19:50.7      6:24/M
       2    Weston Barrett                                          249   32        6        21:07.7      6:49/M
       3    Thomas Emery                                            262   33       20        25:35.2      8:15/M
       4    Matthew Baldassarre                                     240   39       41        30:25.5      9:49/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Bachert                                           190   46       17        24:50.4      8:01/M
       2    Sheila Daniels                                          244   40       29        27:16.0      8:48/M
       3    Johnnie Hinton                                          217   42       34        27:48.9      8:58/M
       4    Mary Danowski                                           267   49       38        29:27.0      9:30/M
       5    Julie Burke                                             195   43       40        30:04.3      9:42/M
       6    Laura Medina                                            221   45       42        30:38.0      9:53/M
       7    Jenifer Thomas                                          236   45       61        40:53.2     13:11/M
       8    Alena Dollarhite                                        203   46       66        45:53.7     14:48/M
       9    Tina Gillam                                             212   42       69        51:42.1     16:41/M
      10    Carrie Ladd                                             219   41       71        54:28.6     17:34/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chas Scott                                              228   42        7        21:26.1      6:55/M
       2    Mark Parker                                             245   47       10        23:39.9      7:38/M
       3    Aaron Most                                              222   40       14        24:20.9      7:51/M
       4    Tim   Grinold                                           268   46       24        26:06.6      8:25/M
       5    Juan Sanchez                                            252   45       49        32:50.4     10:35/M
       6    Bill Gillam                                             210   42       70        51:43.3     16:41/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Fink                                             260   52       15        24:24.7      7:52/M
       2    Kim Carnes                                              254   54       32        27:36.6      8:54/M
       3    Judy Peterson                                           226   55       33        27:38.1      8:55/M
       4    Lori Mugford                                            263   56       48        32:34.3     10:30/M
       5    Diane Winter                                            264   52       54        34:38.5     11:10/M
       6    Tasha Rivas                                             247   57       55        36:58.6     11:55/M
       7    Marilyn Danke                                           202   53       57        38:01.1     12:16/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             188   54        2        19:36.0      6:19/M
       2    John McCabe                                             248   57        8        21:55.4      7:04/M
       3    Joe Butcher                                             242   52       12        24:00.6      7:45/M
       4    Rick Alleman                                            187   54       18        25:12.4      8:08/M
       5    Leo Cruel                                               199   51       26        26:29.6      8:33/M
       6    Greg Cooper                                             197   50       31        27:23.9      8:50/M
       7    Daniel Danke                                            201   52       56        37:51.4     12:13/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hines                                             216   64       72        54:31.3     17:35/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Albert Mozug                                            223   60       11        23:47.1      7:40/M
       2    Jim Klein                                               259   63       13        24:02.4      7:45/M
       3    Jim Hines                                               215   63       73        54:32.1     17:35/M