Big Foot Challenge

Age Group Results

May 26, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
8K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-97
8K Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Busch                                              439   14        7        24:15.2      7:49/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Hinkle                                              424   45       23        27:29.3      8:52/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor MacHette                                         447   14       17        25:55.1      8:22/M
       2    Lauren Sinnaeve                                         420   12       28        28:32.2      9:12/M
       3    Abbie Blough                                            331   11       59        41:29.3     13:23/M
       4    Paris Losey                                             457   11       66        43:57.8     14:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leaha Sinnaeve                                          419   15        8        24:33.6      7:55/M
       2    Hannah Douglas                                          390   16       30        29:29.5      9:31/M
       3    Hannah Kadluboski                                       342   18       33        32:22.3     10:26/M
       4    Mays Hailey                                             403   17       36        32:47.5     10:35/M
       5    Ting-Chun Lai                                           421   16       68        44:18.0     14:17/M
       6    Alison Shlicker                                         433   18       81        55:00.7     17:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Fillmore                                        442   20       20        27:01.3      8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Minnis                                            411   27       50        37:41.8     12:09/M
       2    Laura Doerr                                             437   29       53        39:13.6     12:39/M
       3    Kathleen McGauley                                       349   27       64        43:31.7     14:02/M
       4    Tiffany Hannewald                                       339   26       71        45:19.6     14:37/M
       5    Kelli Farhat                                            405   25       72        45:20.4     14:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                                           412   34       26        27:51.4      8:59/M
       2    Jessica Whitehead                                       453   32       37        32:57.5     10:38/M
       3    Julie Chapman                                           334   32       42        34:29.2     11:07/M
       4    Erin Graf                                               449   32       54        39:19.5     12:41/M
       5    Christina Minnis                                        350   30       61        42:53.9     13:50/M
       6    Angie St Amant                                          436   32       63        43:10.4     13:55/M
       7    Lisa McCann                                             347   31       70        44:37.6     14:24/M
       8    Susan Cox                                               404   30       74        45:50.4     14:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miya Warvel                                             452   36       24        27:38.5      8:55/M
       2    Kathryn Wilton                                          364   35       44        35:12.6     11:21/M
       3    Kris Wing                                               362   39       58        41:23.0     13:21/M
       4    Angie Ryder                                             458   37       65        43:52.4     14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim MacHette                                            448   43       29        28:56.1      9:20/M
       2    Evelyn Minnis                                           425   41       34        32:33.2     10:30/M
       3    Kris Schlicker                                          358   41       40        34:19.4     11:04/M
       4    Margaret Rost                                           353   41       48        36:58.2     11:55/M
       5    Kelly Ryder                                             355   43       51        37:49.6     12:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Launstein                                         408   45       39        34:07.4     11:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Carpenter                                         434   53       67        43:58.1     14:11/M
       2    Jan Weirauch                                            361   54       69        44:33.6     14:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Lininger                                          345   55       55        40:48.6     13:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                            337   63       47        35:46.7     11:32/M
       2    Linda St Amant                                          438   61       62        43:07.6     13:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cain Leathers                                           455   18        1        19:28.9      6:17/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy MacHette                                           446   47        3        22:20.6      7:12/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gibbs Devin                                             392   13        4        22:45.5      7:20/M
       2    Nicholas Kadluboski                                     343   12       10        25:16.6      8:09/M
       3    Brendan Ryder                                           357   13       13        25:41.6      8:17/M
       4    Myles Douglas                                           391   13       14        25:42.6      8:17/M
       5    Jacob Chmiel                                            393   12       15        25:49.4      8:20/M
       6    Daniel Hartman                                          428   13       21        27:10.4      8:46/M
       7    Bennen Chapman                                          333    9       41        34:21.0     11:05/M
       8    Noah Blough                                             332   12       78        53:13.6     17:10/M
       9    David Hhenschel                                         340   11       79        53:14.3     17:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hedrick                                             399   16        2        21:51.2      7:03/M
       2    Casey Murphy                                            352   15        5        22:47.8      7:21/M
       3    Nick Ryder                                              356   16       16        25:52.6      8:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Schlicker                                          359   20       35        32:34.0     10:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tiffany                                            401   32        9        24:46.4      7:59/M
       2    Ryan Wittenbach                                         423   34       12        25:39.6      8:16/M
       3    Eric Thackery                                           360   32       18        26:28.6      8:32/M
       4    Michael Whitehead                                       454   31       57        41:20.7     13:20/M
       5    Ben McCann                                              348   31       75        48:04.9     15:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Wilton                                            365   35       19        26:53.7      8:40/M
       2    Jeff Minnis                                             351   36       56        41:03.8     13:15/M
       3    Jason Wing                                              363   35       76        48:20.5     15:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Spalding                                           426   44        6        23:46.4      7:40/M
       2    Scott Davies                                            335   43       45        35:24.5     11:25/M
       3    Norm Schlicker                                          432   43       82        55:01.3     17:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                                            443   49       11        25:24.6      8:12/M
       2    Steve Cook                                              410   45       49        36:58.5     11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Steimenoff                                        413   52       31        30:33.3      9:51/M
       2    Michael Rathbun                                         415   54       32        30:35.7      9:52/M
       3    Ray Kadlulboski                                         341   54       38        33:11.3     10:42/M
       4    Chester Lavalley                                        344   51       43        34:57.3     11:16/M
       5    Craig Brown                                             445   50       60        41:29.9     13:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lipsey                                             346   57       46        35:36.1     11:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          383   61       22        27:15.0      8:47/M
       2    Craig Wittenbach                                        422   61       27        27:55.9      9:00/M
       3    Steve Depeel                                            336   64       52        38:52.7     12:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Blough                                             330   67       80        53:21.3     17:13/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cosgrove                                        385   70       25        27:41.0      8:56/M
       2    William Rude                                            354   79       73        45:22.7     14:38/M
       3    Pat Risner                                              406   77       77        49:12.9     15:52/M

8K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Moore                                             416   31        7        35:54.2      7:11/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Belinda Spalding                                        427   42       10        36:21.0      7:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Latimer                                           371   29       12        36:44.9      7:21/M
       2    Ckat Duke                                               414   29       30        43:47.0      8:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Inga Carlson                                            368   33        8        36:01.7      7:12/M
       2    Carrie Thorburn                                         380   34       23        40:58.0      8:12/M
       3    Stephanie Connolly                                      389   32       24        41:44.2      8:21/M
       4    Amy Parsons                                             395   32       46      1:05:27.7     13:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janean De Vaul                                          450   39       38        49:09.2      9:50/M
       2    Jessica Ulrey                                           431   38       42        51:00.9     10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christa Lininger                                        456   43       37        48:56.3      9:47/M
       2    Wendy May                                               430   40       41        50:43.0     10:09/M
       3    Ann Seibert                                             379   41       45        53:40.4     10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             402   49       26        42:18.4      8:28/M
       2    Fran Bergstrom                                          386   49       33        45:46.5      9:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Burnett                                        397   50       36        48:51.3      9:46/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        372   54       43        51:12.4     10:14/M
       3    Denise Townsend                                         381   54       44        51:23.6     10:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Holman                                           400   61       34        46:33.2      9:19/M
       2    Laurie Ruiz                                             451   63       35        46:33.5      9:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Warren Witchell                                         418   21        1        27:53.6      5:35/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             382   51        4        33:25.5      6:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Blough                                             367   14        6        35:38.9      7:08/M
       2    Ethan Launstein                                         409   14        9        36:04.5      7:13/M
       3    Ethan Ryder                                             377   10       14        38:08.2      7:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Witchell                                            417   19        5        33:49.7      6:46/M
       2    Jacob Kadluboski                                        373   15       27        43:03.6      8:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Moon                                               384   20        2        28:32.9      5:42/M
       2    Ethan Ghrecki                                           394   20       11        36:43.8      7:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Painsky                                          444   28        3        28:52.7      5:46/M
       2    Ben Magsig                                              441   29       29        43:23.5      8:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Iding                                              388   32       19        38:55.9      7:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darren Hartman                                          429   44       32        45:30.2      9:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           375   47       13        37:58.9      7:36/M
       2    R.c. Ryder                                              378   45       15        38:09.0      7:38/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           435   45       16        38:29.3      7:42/M
       4    Christopher Lentz                                       398   45       17        38:30.6      7:42/M
       5    Mikey Getter                                            369   45       21        38:59.5      7:48/M
       6    Dan Launstein                                           407   47       22        39:51.4      7:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                           366   51       25        41:57.1      8:23/M
       2    Phil Magsig                                             440   54       28        43:23.1      8:41/M
       3    Dale Lininger                                           374   54       31        45:12.0      9:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Iding                                           387   57       20        38:56.7      7:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                            376   65       39        50:02.4     10:00/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                             370   71       18        38:37.7      7:43/M
       2    Donald Hougs                                            396   75       40        50:37.7     10:07/M