DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving for MS

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
5K Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
10K Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Vanderberg                                         877   26        9          23:42      7:39/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Belz                                             893   42       22          27:01      8:43/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Vitou                                             832   12       10          24:11      7:48/M
       2    Mackenzie Smith                                         882   13       56          34:39     11:11/M
       3    Abbie Vitou                                             833    9       57          35:11     11:21/M
       4    Reagan Bethard                                          774    7       61          39:22     12:42/M
       5    Paige Smith                                             883    9       65          39:43     12:49/M
       6    Lillian Blake                                           872   10       89          54:30     17:35/M
       7    Kila Babcock                                            860   10       91          58:04     18:44/M
       8    Addison Bethard                                         770   10       92          58:06     18:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelynn Reisig                                         852   19       68          39:47     12:50/M
       2    Brittney Brown                                          853   19       69          39:48     12:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Schrauben                                        894   25       16          25:58      8:23/M
       2    Lisa Hanna                                              901   20       17          26:26      8:32/M
       3    Kristie Thelen                                          889   29       27          27:46      8:57/M
       4    Emily Carter                                            824   22       39          30:38      9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Mitchell                                          844   33       19          26:38      8:35/M
       2    Melissa Lord                                            856   37       23          27:30      8:52/M
       3    Lori Johnson                                            876   32       26          27:45      8:57/M
       4    Jeanette Johnson                                        838   31       35          29:55      9:39/M
       5    Loren Gardner                                           828   30       37          30:15      9:45/M
       6    Irici Rodriguez                                         907   37       40          30:44      9:55/M
       7    Renae Mead                                              903   33       42          31:52     10:17/M
       8    Kristen Sarata                                          837   37       43          31:57     10:18/M
       9    Kristy Wolfe                                            857   33       48          32:42     10:33/M
      10    Melissa Goodrich                                        847   36       49          32:42     10:33/M
      11    Katie Goff                                              858   38       54          34:30     11:08/M
      12    Dawn Renee Dodds                                        913   36       62          39:29     12:44/M
      13    Amy Smith                                               880   39       70          39:55     12:53/M
      14    Brandi Kline                                            898   32       72          40:45     13:09/M
      15    Jennifer Partlan                                        823   35       73          42:28     13:42/M
      16    Carrie Harper                                           826   33       76          44:22     14:19/M
      17    Angela Oesterle                                         780   36       80          47:32     15:20/M
      18    Heather Jarous                                          777   36       81          47:41     15:23/M
      19    Amy Wisniewski                                          787   31       82          47:41     15:23/M
      20    Michelle Thelen                                         892   36       84          52:20     16:53/M
      21    Nancy Halfmann                                          891   36       85          52:21     16:53/M
      22    Stephanie Nowak                                         848   37       94        1:00:04     19:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa McKenna                                         778   44       25          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Julie Foster                                            865   40       29          28:28      9:11/M
       3    Sarah Spencley                                          869   40       30          29:10      9:25/M
       4    Kirsten Laing                                           873   45       44          32:05     10:21/M
       5    Stacey Blizzard                                         845   42       53          34:27     11:07/M
       6    Kristin Vitou                                           830   43       58          35:11     11:21/M
       7    Andrea Brush                                            890   47       60          38:01     12:16/M
       8    Nicole Grubich                                          776   40       64          39:41     12:48/M
       9    Tammy Gooldy                                            846   42       74          42:58     13:52/M
      10    Michelle Bartlett                                       861   43       83          47:56     15:28/M
      11    Deborah Blake                                           871   45       90          54:31     17:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Hanna                                          900   52       36          30:03      9:42/M
       2    Beth Mosshart                                           779   57       52          34:17     11:04/M
       3    Kristi Pena                                             825   50       75          44:15     14:16/M
       4    Diane Thomas                                            834   57       77          44:47     14:27/M
       5    Robin Shadduck                                          862   57       86          53:33     17:16/M
       6    Susan Parke                                             840   57       93          58:13     18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Barker                                             886   62       41          31:10     10:03/M
       2    Debbie Lonik                                            839   61       78          46:01     14:51/M
       3    Linda Trescott                                          863   64       87          53:34     17:17/M
       4    Diane Spink                                             783   61       96        1:15:16     24:17/M
       5    Lynn Smith                                              782   63       98        1:25:43     27:39/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Spink                                           784   85       97        1:25:34     27:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Lett                                              945   39        1          18:16      5:54/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         910   42        2          20:20      6:34/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Rummel                                             781   14        8          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Evan Reigler                                            920   09       28          28:01      9:02/M
       3    Andrew Simmons                                          875    9       34          29:52      9:38/M
       4    Anthony Munich                                          884   11       47          32:33     10:30/M
       5    Andrew Munich                                           885   11       59          36:40     11:50/M
       6    Ethan Morley                                            879   10       66          39:44     12:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Vanderberg                                          878   28        7          23:13      7:29/M
       2    Scott Brewster                                          915   25       12          25:01      8:04/M
       3    Paul Beach                                              841   24       51          33:52     10:55/M
       4    Phani Venkata Chintala Cheruvu                          899   27       88          53:46     17:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Cravotta                                          867   33        3          20:48      6:43/M
       2    Kelly Kendall                                           916   38        4          21:26      6:55/M
       3    Brent Barker                                            887   33       14          25:57      8:22/M
       4    Adam Mead                                               902   32       15          25:58      8:23/M
       5    Josh Brewster                                           914   31       21          26:57      8:42/M
       6    Dan Lord                                                836   37       24          27:30      8:52/M
       7    Dewayne Grann                                           849   38       32          29:24      9:29/M
       8    Nate Gardner                                            829   32       38          30:16      9:46/M
       9    Jesse Jameson                                           870   35       45          32:13     10:24/M
      10    Brian Grubich                                           775   39       63          39:41     12:48/M
      11    Adam Simmons                                            874   35       67          39:46     12:50/M
      12    Matthew Harper                                          827   36       79          46:16     14:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Meredith                                           854   42       11          24:50      8:01/M
       2    Bart Vitou                                              831   43       13          25:28      8:13/M
       3    Michael Eacker                                         1883   43       18          26:37      8:35/M
       4    Jeremy Foster                                           866   40       50          32:52     10:36/M
       5    Steve Goff                                              859   41       55          34:31     11:08/M
       6    Quinn Smith                                             881   48       71          39:55     12:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rique Campa                                             911   56        5          21:28      6:55/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               912   54        6          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Gary Grann                                              842   57       31          29:23      9:29/M
       4    Steve Mead                                              904   59       33          29:43      9:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Cravotta                                            864   61       20          26:54      8:41/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             888   75       46          32:20     10:26/M
       2    Jerry Spink                                             785   85       95        1:15:13     24:16/M

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charissa Shadduck                                       812   35        2          49:47      8:02/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Lewandowski                                   796   44       16          57:51      9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Pratt                                             944   26       14          57:45      9:19/M
       2    Ashley Bengel                                           906   26       23        1:03:13     10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             797   33        6          50:57      8:13/M
       2    Melissa Kale                                            811   37        7          51:12      8:15/M
       3    Emily Fabry                                             802   32       10          52:58      8:33/M
       4    Carey Koutsoubos                                        897   34       13          56:23      9:06/M
       5    Kelly Brown                                             795   38       15          57:50      9:20/M
       6    Ellen Simmons                                           813   38       18          58:54      9:30/M
       7    Tricia Crater                                           803   36       21        1:00:52      9:49/M
       8    Renee Thelen                                            905   36       24        1:03:19     10:13/M
       9    Melissa Davis                                           789   34       28        1:09:00     11:08/M
      10    Karie Kusnier                                           792   35       35        1:37:47     15:46/M
      11    Katie Marl                                              818   36       36        1:37:47     15:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Troutman                                           798   41       17          58:23      9:25/M
       2    Jennifer Lane                                           896   41       29        1:09:54     11:16/M
       3    Roxanne Gleason                                         794   44       31        1:19:09     12:46/M
       4    Kim Metzer                                              810   45       32        1:29:05     14:22/M
       5    Diana Deforest                                          817   44       33        1:29:05     14:22/M
       6    Joanne Bridgford                                        808   48       34        1:37:47     15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Cook                                               804   55       19          59:42      9:38/M
       2    Kathy Brooks                                            809   54       25        1:03:22     10:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Goodall                                           806   62       22        1:01:11      9:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Negin                                             1877   31        1          42:26      6:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Nordlund                                           805   40        5          50:41      8:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pursley                                        816   27        4          50:31      8:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Fabry                                           801   33        3          49:59      8:04/M
       2    Timothy Nester                                          814   39       20        1:00:40      9:47/M
       3    Tim Schmitt                                             815   33       27        1:08:29     11:03/M
       4    Edward Davis                                            788   39       30        1:10:37     11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Wurm                                              820   42        8          51:46      8:21/M
       2    Roderick Bernosky                                       807   45       11          54:16      8:45/M
       3    Ken Desloover                                           799   45       26        1:04:42     10:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Stanley                                           895   53        9          52:53      8:32/M
       2    Lauren Rosier                                           800   51       12          54:41      8:49/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Perry                                           1855   18        7        1:37:55      7:28/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Dudash-Mion                                      1804   42        8        1:38:12      7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Augustine                                        1856   29       39        1:57:08      8:56/M
       2    Samantha Schuette                                      1884   21       42        2:00:51      9:14/M
       3    Marcie Scott                                           1847   29       43        2:01:11      9:15/M
       4    Rebecca Sauter                                         1834   24       47        2:04:02      9:28/M
       5    Amallia Herwaldt                                       1842   23       56        2:13:27     10:11/M
       6    Shanna Paul                                            1822   24       64        2:19:23     10:38/M
       7    Katie Rice                                             1825   27       70        2:24:58     11:04/M
       8    Katherine Rice                                         1870   27       76        2:45:02     12:36/M
       9    Kelsey Marie Combs                                     1885   22       80        2:57:02     13:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cora Zink                                              1860   38       11        1:41:57      7:47/M
       2    Kim Albin                                              1868   39       12        1:42:32      7:50/M
       3    Maria Thies                                            1863   30       14        1:44:20      7:58/M
       4    Amy Watson                                             1815   37       16        1:45:39      8:04/M
       5    Stephanie Almy                                         1838   36       20        1:46:54      8:10/M
       6    Jill Mitchell                                          1873   33       22        1:47:04      8:10/M
       7    Jen Craig                                              1874   30       27        1:49:43      8:23/M
       8    Amy Van Tighem                                         1861   37       29        1:50:46      8:27/M
       9    Kimberly O'Hare                                        1816   38       34        1:53:29      8:40/M
      10    Jamie Simmon                                           1817   36       35        1:53:29      8:40/M
      11    Andrea Jackson                                         1818   34       36        1:53:49      8:41/M
      12    Jill Hoort                                             1853   36       38        1:55:07      8:47/M
      13    Bethany Ritter                                         1857   33       40        1:57:15      8:57/M
      14    Rebecca Arft                                           1862   39       44        2:01:12      9:15/M
      15    Corrie Jameson                                         1864   32       50        2:07:06      9:42/M
      16    Nick Minnaar                                           1841   35       52        2:09:27      9:53/M
      17    Lori Gill                                              1882   39       54        2:12:01     10:05/M
      18    Carissa Minnaar                                        1840   36       55        2:13:27     10:11/M
      19    Allison Antonopulos                                    1827   30       57        2:13:37     10:12/M
      20    Lara Kapalla                                           1820   37       60        2:14:24     10:16/M
      21    Laura Peek                                             1819   30       61        2:14:30     10:16/M
      22    Heidi Hitz                                             1823   37       62        2:14:35     10:16/M
      23    Tammy Bowman                                           1802   33       67        2:23:56     10:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                                       1803   42       10        1:41:01      7:43/M
       2    Kimberlee Bleicher                                     1835   42       23        1:47:14      8:11/M
       3    Karen Vernagus                                         1812   41       45        2:02:32      9:21/M
       4    Jackie Prokop                                          1837   46       48        2:06:42      9:40/M
       5    Quinn Annis                                            1813   43       49        2:06:57      9:41/M
       6    Caryn Kelly                                            1836   44       71        2:31:01     11:32/M
       7    Amy Wykes                                              1844   43       75        2:41:35     12:20/M
       8    Joy Hyzny                                              1880   47       78        2:49:26     12:56/M
       9    Esther Combs                                           1846   47       79        2:57:01     13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Hoxie                                            1807   51       17        1:45:39      8:04/M
       2    Lilli Babits                                           1826   52       46        2:03:24      9:25/M
       3    Cathleen Rowe                                          1810   56       65        2:20:47     10:45/M
       4    Laurie Mulholland                                      1851   53       66        2:23:40     10:58/M
       5    Theresa Wall                                           1866   55       68        2:24:11     11:00/M
       6    Pamela Kitchen                                         1843   54       74        2:41:35     12:20/M
       7    Jody Scott                                             1831   54       77        2:45:02     12:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Crosby                                           1878   38        1        1:16:22      5:50/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                           1881   48        2        1:28:55      6:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Loney                                             1865   20        6        1:37:37      7:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Lafagur                                           1875   33        3        1:34:21      7:12/M
       2    Justin Bowman                                          1801   33        4        1:35:53      7:19/M
       3    Jim Watson                                             1852   37        5        1:36:41      7:23/M
       4    Brian Polega                                           1809   34       13        1:44:11      7:57/M
       5    Julien Ozeel                                           1832   30       18        1:45:52      8:05/M
       6    James Elkins                                           1871   37       25        1:48:02      8:15/M
       7    Brian Dishaw                                           1872   32       32        1:52:35      8:36/M
       8    Nathan Lenneman                                        1858   33       33        1:52:36      8:36/M
       9    Jamie Wetzel                                           1849   37       51        2:09:07      9:51/M
      10    Joshua Antonopulos                                     1828   32       58        2:13:38     10:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Woltmann                                         1850   49        9        1:40:49      7:42/M
       2    Joe Lopez                                              1833   43       21        1:46:57      8:10/M
       3    Mike Reigler                                           1859   40       24        1:47:25      8:12/M
       4    John Terry                                             1845   42       26        1:48:03      8:15/M
       5    Dale Bridgford                                         1814   49       30        1:51:27      8:30/M
       6    John Sands                                             1854   47       31        1:52:04      8:33/M
       7    Mark McElwee                                           1848   44       59        2:14:14     10:15/M
       8    Daniel MacKey                                          1829   47       73        2:38:32     12:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Lee Anderson                                     1800   57       19        1:45:55      8:05/M
       2    Marc Engstrom                                          1876   53       37        1:54:44      8:45/M
       3    Brian Wall                                             1867   56       69        2:24:11     11:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Spink                                             1811   61       15        1:45:39      8:04/M
       2    Bruce Blanchard                                        1879   61       28        1:50:17      8:25/M
       3    Mike Goodall                                           1830   60       41        1:58:14      9:02/M
       4    David Pieper                                           1808   61       63        2:16:51     10:27/M
       5    Robert Emick                                           1805   64       72        2:35:25     11:52/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Knickerbocker                                    1869   74       53        2:09:52      9:55/M