Bunny Hop

Age Group Results

March 24, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McNabb 32 7 23:02.7 7:26/M
 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik 44 1 17:58.8 5:48/M
 

Overall Female Master Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller 41 12 24:39.3 7:57/M
 

Overall Male Master Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cateriano 52 5 22:26.0 7:14/M
 

Female 12 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Lerner 12 48 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Genevieve Lux 11 74 36:12.7 11:41/M
 

Male 12 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Elvy 12 8 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Cole Arnold 11 9 24:08.3 7:47/M
3 Tate Jacobs 12 25 27:45.4 8:57/M
4 Beck Vanamberg 10 32 28:18.9 9:08/M
5 Cole Vanamberg 9 45 30:20.5 9:47/M
6 Garrett Lee 9 62 33:34.2 10:50/M
7 Ryan Elvy 12 68 34:01.7 10:58/M
8 Philip Lucas 9 79 38:03.4 12:16/M
 

Male 13 to 14

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Reischel 13 2 20:18.2 6:33/M
2 Keith Lerner 14 6 22:57.2 7:24/M
3 Camden Boston 13 10 24:13.7 7:49/M
4 Zachary Arnold 13 58 33:15.3 10:44/M
 

Female 15 to 19

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Roman 17 30 28:08.5 9:05/M
 

Male 15 to 19

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cateriano 18 3 20:39.6 6:40/M
2 Brian Oberly 18 29 28:08.1 9:05/M
3 Brandon Sack 16 93 48:35.3 15:40/M
 

Female 20 to 24

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Nash 21 76 36:57.5 11:55/M
2 Meghan Potter 23 106 1:01:36.3 19:52/M
 

Female 25 to 29

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Arrowsmith 25 18 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Jill Piasecki 27 35 28:37.0 9:14/M
3 Chelsie Preston 25 43 29:57.5 9:40/M
4 Nicole Wolf 27 67 33:59.3 10:58/M
5 Carly Wolf 28 69 35:08.7 11:20/M
6 Jessica Franz 25 70 35:21.9 11:24/M
7 Amanda Chastain 29 73 35:50.7 11:34/M
8 Theresa Collins 28 78 37:49.7 12:12/M
9 Virginia Camilleri 28 84 39:22.3 12:42/M
10 Jenny Coon 29 94 51:28.3 16:36/M
11 Lauren Crank 26 97 56:01.6 18:04/M
12 Ellen Hayes 25 98 56:02.3 18:05/M
13 Danielle Copus 28 100 57:29.0 18:33/M
14 Jessica Anderson 29 104 1:01:20.2 19:47/M
 

Male 25 to 29

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Helderop 25 49 31:08.1 10:03/M
2 Colin Copus 29 99 57:22.9 18:30/M
 

Female 30 to 34

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Axe 34 20 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Teri Clark 34 26 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Jenni Kammer 32 28 28:01.5 9:02/M
4 Yvette Head 34 33 28:28.2 9:11/M
5 Andrea Hudak 30 40 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 Gail Sayers 31 41 29:53.8 9:38/M
7 Terea Jacobs 33 52 31:45.3 10:15/M
8 Laura Dertz 32 56 32:36.3 10:31/M
9 Susan Huyck 33 64 33:48.2 10:54/M
10 Heidi Wolf 30 66 33:58.4 10:57/M
11 Christine Parnin 33 91 45:17.1 14:36/M
12 Michelle Kelley 31 105 1:01:35.8 19:52/M
13 Sabrina Oviatt 32 108 1:04:54.4 20:56/M
 

Male 30 to 34

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Miles 30 15 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 Jamie Rasmussen 30 16 25:03.0 8:05/M
3 Michael Camilleri 31 22 26:38.7 8:35/M
4 Chuck Spencer 32 42 29:57.1 9:40/M
5 Derek Petroski 33 102 59:31.8 19:12/M
 

Female 35 to 39

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Taormina 35 13 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Stephanie Kammer 37 37 29:31.3 9:31/M
3 Ronda Suter 37 44 30:15.8 9:45/M
4 Carrie Anzivino 35 50 31:25.4 10:08/M
5 Jennifer Behnke 38 53 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Kim Dougoveto 36 54 32:25.3 10:27/M
7 Meghan Dinnan 35 71 35:29.6 11:27/M
8 Sarah Voisin 35 77 37:13.7 12:00/M
9 Jennifer McClinton 36 82 39:04.4 12:36/M
10 Carla Perez Turner 36 85 39:56.8 12:53/M
11 Tameka Kelly 36 86 40:02.7 12:55/M
12 Courtney Chang 35 87 41:23.0 13:21/M
13 Cyndi Young 37 92 48:31.9 15:39/M
14 Sommer Petroski 35 107 1:04:49.4 20:55/M
 

Male 35 to 39

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asad Raza 38 4 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Steve Chang 35 19 25:20.3 8:10/M
3 Ryan Drake 35 21 25:54.2 8:21/M
4 Adam Kammer 38 38 29:31.7 9:31/M
5 Michael Daigneau 36 39 29:42.7 9:35/M
6 Walter Dougoveto 38 55 32:26.1 10:28/M
7 Paul Houle 35 103 1:01:18.1 19:46/M
 

Female 40 to 44

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lea Vanamberg 42 46 30:21.0 9:47/M
2 Jeanne Morgan 42 57 33:10.3 10:42/M
3 Kellee Lee 40 63 33:34.5 10:50/M
4 Melissa Lucas 41 80 38:04.1 12:17/M
5 Lisa Kerschenheiter 40 83 39:20.5 12:41/M
6 Dawn Vassel 44 101 57:29.5 18:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Dudek 41 23 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Jim Head 44 31 28:15.1 9:07/M
3 Todd Kammer 40 47 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Jason Turner 42 65 33:51.4 10:55/M
 

Female 45 to 49

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eisenberg 48 61 33:27.5 10:47/M
2 Gigi Colombini 48 81 38:06.5 12:17/M
 

Male 45 to 49

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Spongberg 48 14 24:57.6 8:03/M
2 Kevin Wachowiak 45 36 29:05.1 9:23/M
3 Dan Arnold 45 60 33:16.4 10:44/M
 

Female 50 to 54

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Nash 52 88 41:32.8 13:24/M
 

Male 50 to 54

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Mann 52 11 24:18.7 7:50/M
2 Steve Boston 53 17 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Eric Wills 50 24 27:35.1 8:54/M
 

Female 55 to 59

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw 59 59 33:15.9 10:44/M
2 Susan Houle 56 110 1:06:08.9 21:20/M
 

Male 55 to 59

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Pantaleo 59 27 27:54.1 9:00/M
2 Mark Maisonneuve 56 72 35:50.1 11:34/M
3 Lawrence Taylor 59 89 42:26.1 13:41/M
 

Female 60 to 64

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morgan 61 95 54:19.5 17:31/M
 

Male 60 to 64

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw 62 51 31:37.4 10:12/M
2 George Morgan 64 96 54:20.2 17:32/M
3 Jack Houle 64 109 1:06:08.5 21:20/M
 

Female 65 to 69

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 67 75 36:54.5 11:54/M
 

Male 65 to 69

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman 68 34 28:35.3 9:13/M
 

Male 80 and up

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 80 90 43:38.4 14:05/M