Capitol Memorial Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                            112   28        5          20:05      6:29/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Sweeney                                           101   40        1          17:11      5:33/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Leonardi                                        74   45       14          22:43      7:18/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Thomas                                             115   45        4          19:48      6:22/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Frauenheim                                         32   11       10          21:28      6:55/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathan Gasperoni                                         84   11       95          35:50     11:34/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Dexter                                            19   17       35          24:57      8:03/M
       2    Alexis Kuprel                                            56   18       89          33:44     10:53/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Frauenheim                                      33   13        8          21:16      6:52/M
       2    Aaron Centofanti                                         11   16       12          22:14      7:10/M
       3    James Wilcox                                            109   17       22          23:36      7:37/M
       4    Riley Fisher                                             42   18      109          45:18     14:37/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Hurlock                                             28   24       26          24:30      7:54/M
       2    Shelley Dexter                                           20   21       55          27:28      8:52/M
       3    Alexis Hailey                                            61   23       72          29:58      9:40/M
       4    Sara Brewer                                             122   23       74          30:15      9:45/M
       5    Jenna Wippel                                            121   23       75          30:15      9:45/M
       6    Sara Austin                                              45   20      111          47:26     15:18/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                             17   22        3          19:34      6:19/M
       2    Nick Perkins                                             16   23       13          22:40      7:19/M
       3    Michael Melvin                                           69   22       44          25:57      8:22/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Curley                                            86   27       28          24:38      7:57/M
       2    Stephanie Halley                                         49   25       40          25:42      8:17/M
       3    Kelly Mundt                                             111   25       45          25:58      8:23/M
       4    Kristen Schooley                                          9   27       69          29:01      9:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Hurlock                                             27   28        2          19:04      6:09/M
       2    Benjamin Pursley                                         76   27       16          23:08      7:28/M
       3    Brandon Tuttle                                           78   26       29          24:38      7:57/M
       4    Justin Marcero                                           83   26       30          24:41      7:58/M
       5    Chauncey Shattuck                                        55   29       37          25:02      8:05/M
       6    Nicholas Hall                                            48   27       41          25:45      8:18/M
       7    Matthew Talley                                           87   27      115          57:07     18:25/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                            14   32       34          24:48      8:00/M
       2    Allison Amon                                             46   34       36          24:57      8:03/M
       3    Yadira Sanchez                                           53   32       48          26:39      8:36/M
       4    Jennifer Shook                                           40   33       59          27:45      8:57/M
       5    Carmencita Fulgado-Taylor                                59   33       68          28:58      9:21/M
       6    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler                                 29   30       77          30:34      9:52/M
       7    Sara Geller                                              71   34       82          31:49     10:16/M
       8    Melissa Rakowski                                         47   34       85          32:31     10:29/M
       9    Maria Serrato                                            72   32       86          32:54     10:37/M
      10    Cari Carmack                                             94   34       87          33:07     10:41/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Rakowski                                         51   33        6          20:49      6:43/M
       2    Joel Ruiz                                                66   33       43          25:52      8:21/M
       3    Sean Boutwell                                            67   31       47          26:04      8:25/M
       4    Arnulfo MacIas                                           96   31       54          27:25      8:51/M
       5    Neil Taylor                                              60   32       67          28:57      9:20/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                                            103   36        7          20:54      6:45/M
       2    Susan McElmurray                                         63   36       56          27:30      8:52/M
       3    Abby Meyer                                               89   37      110          46:07     14:53/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bishop                                             39   38       60          27:47      8:58/M
       2    Charles Adado                                            70   35       71          29:34      9:32/M
       3    Matthew Gasperoni                                        85   36       96          35:52     11:34/M
       4    Jason Willis                                            117   38      102          39:55     12:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                           13   43       25          24:22      7:52/M
       2    Jane Frauenheim                                          31   41       33          24:46      7:59/M
       3    Julie Foster                                             25   40       66          28:46      9:17/M
       4    Margaret Rost                                             7   41       78          30:54      9:58/M
       5    Kimberely Creger                                          2   41       91          34:16     11:03/M
       6    Jennifer Novotny                                        104   44       92          34:21     11:05/M
       7    Tina Vansyckle                                           77   43       93          34:38     11:10/M
       8    Erika Johnson                                           123   40      100          38:51     12:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Purnell                                             90   44        9          21:26      6:55/M
       2    Jeff Maloney                                            119   40       50          26:44      8:37/M
       3    Thomas Maloney                                          120   43       53          27:20      8:49/M
       4    Mark Novotny                                            105   43       63          28:44      9:16/M
       5    Jeremy Foster                                            24   40       84          32:20     10:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Prokop                                            88   46       46          26:00      8:23/M
       2    Francine Bergstrom                                       98   49       52          26:52      8:40/M
       3    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                     15   49       83          31:50     10:16/M
       4    Bonnie Fountain                                          43   47       97          36:33     11:47/M
       5    Lisa Mazure                                              50   47      107          44:26     14:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                            10   45       11          21:48      7:02/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                      80   47       15          22:53      7:23/M
       3    Duane Leonardi                                           75   45       17          23:10      7:28/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           106   45       19          23:18      7:31/M
       5    Bob McElmurray                                           62   46       21          23:36      7:37/M
       6    Joseph Sticker                                          107   45       38          25:24      8:12/M
       7    Kelly Moffatt                                            81   48       58          27:38      8:55/M
       8    Dan Bright                                               54   45       79          31:17     10:05/M
       9    Eric Kuprel                                              57   49       88          33:42     10:52/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                              38   52       42          25:50      8:20/M
       2    Sherry Dunn                                              68   51       51          26:47      8:38/M
       3    Patricia Burnett                                        114   50       62          28:24      9:10/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                                         23   54       64          28:45      9:16/M
       5    Denise Brembeck                                          65   54       94          34:38     11:10/M
       6    Sally Austin                                             44   50      112          47:27     15:18/M
       7    Jeanette David                                           92   53      113          49:30     15:58/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Thornton                                            79   53       18          23:12      7:29/M
       2    Tim Houchlei                                             35   52       23          23:59      7:44/M
       3    Domingo Valadez                                          12   53       27          24:34      7:55/M
       4    Bill Frauenheim                                          30   53       32          24:46      7:59/M
       5    Scott Dexter                                             18   52       49          26:41      8:36/M
       6    Chris Brunk                                              64   52       73          29:59      9:40/M
       7    Jose Oviedo                                              41   50       81          31:42     10:14/M
       8    Kyle Garmany                                             97   53       98          36:38     11:49/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Higo                                               95   59       90          34:07     11:00/M
       2    Kari Radigan                                            100   57      106          41:44     13:28/M
       3    Mary Miller                                              91   56      114          49:33     15:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Watrous                                            110   57       20          23:32      7:35/M
       2    Steve Henne                                             108   55       31          24:46      7:59/M
       3    Garry Trammell                                           37   56       39          25:36      8:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierly                                             5   61       24          24:05      7:46/M
       2    Terry Eawel                                              99   63       70          29:13      9:25/M
       3    Rudy Serrato                                             73   60       99          38:33     12:26/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                             6   65      104          40:17     13:00/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                             22   72       80          31:24     10:08/M
       2    Sandra Frauenheim                                        36   78      116          58:43     18:56/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                             21   71       57          27:36      8:54/M
       2    Jim Mowry                                               116   71       61          28:13      9:06/M
       3    Donald Hough                                            102   75       65          28:46      9:17/M
       4    William Rude                                              8   79      101          39:15     12:40/M
       5    Harrison D. Hensley                                       1   80      103          40:09     12:57/M
       6    Larry Parker                                            113   70      105          41:05     13:15/M
       7    Lloyd Corl                                               93   70      108          44:26     14:20/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Willis                                            118   99       76          30:32      9:51/M