Child Advocacy 5k

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 40-49 50-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Helinski                                        361   32        8        21:44.4      7:01/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Johnson                                          374   13        9        21:51.4      7:03/M
       2    Elizabeth Gotaas                                        360   13       11        22:26.8      7:14/M
       3    Lilly Frillia                                           379   8        59        31:54.2     10:17/M
       4    Rilee Davis                                             358   14       67        33:03.5     10:40/M
       5    Hannah Kinney                                           382   9        76        36:11.3     11:40/M
       6    Madison Davidson                                        131    9       86        48:45.4     15:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sutherland                                      175   19       22        25:42.5      8:17/M
       2    Ashlee Fish                                             134   19       40        27:33.5      8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Charping                                         128   26       10        22:24.7      7:14/M
       2    Tara Kersjes                                            150   28       24        26:00.6      8:23/M
       3    Abigail King                                            152   26       27        26:11.4      8:27/M
       4    Stevie Coblentz                                         129   22       30        26:44.3      8:37/M
       5    Heidi King                                              151   26       31        26:44.5      8:37/M
       6    Stephanie Schwanda                                      164   29       32        26:48.2      8:39/M
       7    Dana Martinez                                           386   20       34        26:52.6      8:40/M
       8    Jenea Bohannen                                          397   22       37        27:12.3      8:46/M
       9    Samantha McClintic                                      158   24       45        28:14.5      9:06/M
      10    Miranda Arnold                                          121   21       63        32:15.6     10:24/M
      11    Kristy Hardy                                            140   26       68        33:27.3     10:47/M
      12    Jeanette Moore                                          389   26       71        34:29.1     11:07/M
      13    Danielle Acre                                           388   26       73        35:30.0     11:27/M
      14    Morgan Howe                                             144   27       77        36:29.6     11:46/M
      15    Elizabeth Hill                                          143   20       82        39:05.1     12:36/M
      16    Jodi Owens                                              377   20       85        47:16.8     15:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Lebron                                          154   31       12        23:04.9      7:26/M
       2    Amber Bullard                                           126   31       18        25:05.8      8:05/M
       3    Carrie Heiss                                            142   31       19        25:23.2      8:11/M
       4    Iduna Bever                                             123   38       21        25:33.4      8:15/M
       5    Holly Humphrey                                          145   39       36        27:06.2      8:45/M
       6    Amy Isom                                                148   37       46        28:28.2      9:11/M
       7    Christy Fowler                                          384   39       48        28:33.3      9:13/M
       8    Kendra Overla                                           160   36       53        29:52.0      9:38/M
       9    Allison Wing                                            179   30       58        31:53.2     10:17/M
      10    Naomi Snider                                            171   32       61        32:08.9     10:22/M
      11    Michelyn Crowley                                        378   37       66        32:28.5     10:28/M
      12    Nina Guerrero                                           139   30       69        33:42.2     10:52/M
      13    Melissa Hector                                          141   32       70        33:42.4     10:52/M
      14    Kristin Raducha                                         161   32       72        35:21.3     11:24/M
      15    Analisa Marshall                                        156   37       75        35:57.4     11:36/M
      16    Shelly Sitts                                            170   39       83        41:45.5     13:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanne Morey                                           159   46       15        23:53.8      7:42/M
       2    Tina Miniaro                                            395   46       25        26:07.4      8:25/M
       3    Shirlee Finch                                           477   49       28        26:18.5      8:29/M
       4    Angie Reeves                                            162   46       35        26:55.2      8:41/M
       5    Els Desaegher                                           133   41       41        27:43.6      8:56/M
       6    MacY Cullinan                                           375   43       42        27:45.5      8:57/M
       7    Tracy Bos                                               376   45       47        28:29.8      9:11/M
       8    Sandra Fluharty                                         136   46       49        28:36.6      9:14/M
       9    Jackie Waber                                            478   49       51        29:30.4      9:31/M
      10    Monica Brennan                                          125   40       52        29:45.7      9:36/M
      11    Julie Pierce                                            373   41       54        29:55.1      9:39/M
      12    Amy Frillia                                             380   42       60        31:54.5     10:17/M
      13    Kristie Saunders                                        163   41       88        52:33.5     16:57/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Sipka                                             168   59       50        29:20.2      9:28/M
       2    Sally Johnston                                          149   51       55        30:03.6      9:42/M
       3    Kim Sweet                                               177   53       64        32:16.8     10:25/M
       4    Katie Hawn                                              180   55       74        35:48.0     11:33/M
       5    Tincy Goggin                                            390   58       78        36:35.5     11:48/M
       6    Sharon Haggart                                          394   55       81        38:32.1     12:26/M
       7    Deb Hubble                                              392   61       84        43:57.9     14:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Stebelton                                         173   18        1        18:36.5      6:00/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Case Martin                                             157   11       16        24:32.8      7:55/M
       2    Andrew Shafley                                          166   10       20        25:25.8      8:12/M
       3    Hunter Frost                                            137   13       26        26:09.7      8:26/M
       4    Tyler Isom                                              147   10       33        26:50.9      8:39/M
       5    Caden Sitts                                             169   10       38        27:26.1      8:51/M
       6    Haylee Davis                                            366   9        79        36:51.3     11:53/M
       7    Alex Davis                                              367   10       80        38:11.2     12:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James O'Boyle                                           359   16        3        19:13.1      6:12/M
       2    Brett Stebelton                                         174   16        5        19:46.8      6:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Charping                                         127   27       13        23:20.7      7:32/M
       2    Jacob Brennan                                           385   20       87        52:32.1     16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Simon                                           381   36        2        18:53.4      6:05/M
       2    Richie Gardner                                          138   31       29        26:31.7      8:33/M
       3    Jason McBride                                           368   37       39        27:27.2      8:51/M
       4    Rick Krueger                                            153   39       43        27:47.1      8:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lewis                                              365   40        6        19:57.2      6:26/M
       2    Andy Shafley                                            167   48        7        21:07.3      6:49/M
       3    Bart Desaegher                                          132   43       14        23:25.7      7:33/M
       4    Keith Bever Jr.                                         124   42       44        27:55.5      9:00/M
       5    Michael Arnold                                          120   43       65        32:17.9     10:25/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Zeese                                             181   54       17        24:41.9      7:58/M
       2    Dan Sweet                                               176   55       23        25:43.1      8:18/M
       3    Robert Lee                                              155   60       56        30:47.6      9:56/M
       4    Ron Meier                                               383   56       57        31:42.7     10:14/M
       5    Gregg Stenanek                                          391   54       62        32:09.1     10:22/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Wimmer                                            178   99        4        19:25.5      6:16/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Ebright                                          396   39        1        28:24.4      9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Fletcher                                        135   26        7        43:38.8     14:05/M
       2    Laura Stec                                              200   27        8        43:39.0     14:05/M
       3    Lorraine Farkas                                         369   28       10        45:56.9     14:49/M
       4    Ashleigh Holmes                                         372   28       11        45:57.2     14:49/M
       5    Tiffani Raines                                          400   23       14        46:06.8     14:52/M
       6    Jennifer Post                                           371   28       19        49:27.2     15:57/M
       7    Catherine Davis                                         362   26       29        55:15.4     17:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melisa Smith                                            196   33        9        45:09.9     14:34/M
       2    Andraelle Snyder                                        197   36       12        45:57.4     14:49/M
       3    Jennifer Smith                                          195   33       20        49:28.3     15:57/M
       4    Magen Davidson                                          184   38       27        54:05.0     17:27/M
       5    Elizabeth Neff                                          398   38       30        58:50.0     18:59/M
       6    Michelle Haggart                                        399   35       31        58:51.0     18:59/M
       7    Jennifer Peska                                          194   31       33      1:05:05.0     21:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Delorenzo                                          185   48        6        40:24.7     13:02/M
       2    Pam Meyers                                              191   46       13        46:05.9     14:52/M
       3    Candice Fish                                            187   40       18        49:05.4     15:50/M
       4    Christa Shaw                                            357   42       21        50:00.1     16:08/M
       5    Andrea Ebnit                                            186   46       22        50:08.1     16:10/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaeme Berman                                            480   60        3        38:22.6     12:23/M
       2    Nancy Throop                                            354   55        4        38:24.8     12:23/M
       3    Cathy Bigelow                                           182   60       15        47:35.5     15:21/M
       4    Susan Bates                                             393   55       16        48:50.0     15:45/M
       5    Linda Kilbourne                                         189   55       17        49:00.7     15:48/M
       6    Jeanne Wiser                                            355   53       23        50:08.4     16:10/M
       7    Kay Wohlfeill                                           356   67       24        51:59.4     16:46/M
       8    Connie Stahl                                            199   62       25        52:55.3     17:04/M
       9    Roxann Davis                                            363   59       28        55:15.2     17:49/M
      10    Sally McCreery                                          190   66       34      1:05:35.0     21:09/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Frost                                              188   99       26        52:55.5     17:04/M
       2    Walker Unknown                                          479   99       32      1:00:15.0     19:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Casen                                              364   26        2        37:58.4     12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Wood                                               370   48        5        39:29.6     12:44/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Sroufe                                            198   81       35      1:08:46.0     22:11/M