Get Chitt Done

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 18-24 25-34 45-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 19-20 21-22 23-25 26-35 36-44
5k walk Men: Top Finishers 35-44 45-97
5k walk Women: Top Finishers 45-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisandra Denton                                        389   24        6        20:40.5      6:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sierra Caves                                            438   12       38        59:31.1     19:12/M
       2    Alexius Caves                                           439   12       39        59:31.6     19:12/M
Top

Female 19 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hunt                                               443   20        7        23:35.6      7:36/M
       2    Jade Sharrer                                            414   20       12        24:16.5      7:50/M
Top

Female 21 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige   Kinneberg                                       427   22       16        25:57.9      8:22/M
       2    Rachel Hare                                             431   22       36        40:53.5     13:11/M
Top

Female 23 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marianne   Clinton                                      433   24       14        25:13.6      8:08/M
       2    Tracy Masserant                                         406   23       15        25:45.9      8:18/M
       3    June Westdal                                            423   23       18        26:49.0      8:39/M
       4    Akie Mochizuki                                          441   23       23        28:42.0      9:15/M
       5    Katie Johnson                                           400   23       26        31:06.5     10:02/M
       6    Michala Welch                                           422   23       33        37:26.6     12:05/M
       7    Leslie Zimmerman                                        426   23       37        52:36.6     16:58/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janina Mass                                             405   26       13        24:48.9      8:00/M
       2    Angela Chen                                             388   31       20        28:11.7      9:05/M
       3    Irina Mironyuk                                          407   26       24        30:08.5      9:43/M
       4    Lenore Bonilla                                          434   29       29        33:23.3     10:46/M
       5    Prianca Bhaduri                                         445   29       31        34:20.7     11:05/M
       6    Katharyn Head                                           396   26       34        38:57.7     12:34/M
       7    Mandi Kaufmann                                          401   30       35        38:58.6     12:34/M
Top

Female 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Turner                                            419   42       19        27:27.6      8:51/M
       2    Betsy Ferrer                                            393   38       27        31:33.4     10:11/M
       3    Margaret Rost                                           413   41       30        33:29.6     10:48/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                                             437   34        1        17:14.3      5:34/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Vandyke                                          420   19        3        18:16.2      5:54/M
       2    Matt Winland                                            424   23       10        24:12.4      7:48/M
       3    Austin Bowen                                            386   23       11        24:13.1      7:49/M
       4    Alex Fox                                                395   23       32        37:25.5     12:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Usher                                            436   30        2        17:55.0      5:47/M
       2    Andrew Head                                             397   27        5        20:00.2      6:27/M
       3    Benjamin Pursley                                        411   27        8        23:58.3      7:44/M
       4    David Deyoung                                           390   28        9        24:04.5      7:46/M
       5    Matt Luttermoser                                        403   34       22        28:32.3      9:12/M
       6    Rod Armstrong                                           382   29       25        30:36.3      9:52/M
       7    Matthew Thompson                                        418   31       28        31:53.6     10:17/M
Top

Male 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             442   49        4        18:27.4      5:57/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                              444   49       17        26:19.6      8:29/M
       3    Patrick Hitchcock                                       398   49       21        28:12.3      9:06/M

5k walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merry Hitchcock                                         399   48        1        38:33.1     12:26/M
Top

Female 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vikke Grueneberg                                        430   65        5        54:01.9     17:25/M
       2    Kathy Webber                                            421   49        6        54:52.2     17:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoffrey Eis                                            392   20        2        45:47.3     14:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diomedes Solano                                         415   38        3        48:26.9     15:37/M
Top

Male 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Grueneberg                                         429   64        4        54:01.0     17:25/M