Columbia Community Fitness Center 5k

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 11-15 16-19 30-39 40-49 60-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Kaiser                                            129   23        7        22:33.4      7:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabel Spencer                                          161    9       36        29:34.3      9:32/M
       2    Kate O'Neil                                             145    8       42        30:11.2      9:44/M
       3    Madison Kay                                             180    8       76        37:00.6     11:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Hawkins                                         125   12       32        28:14.7      9:06/M
       2    Maddie Kelly                                            130   12       79        38:21.5     12:22/M
       3    Jaclyn Pulka                                            151   11       97        52:45.0     17:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Stevenson                                      236   28       10        23:38.4      7:37/M
       2    Lindsey Fish                                            115   29       11        23:46.9      7:40/M
       3    Kellie Gritzmaker                                       263   28       17        24:21.4      7:51/M
       4    Tessa Newberg                                           213   29       19        24:35.0      7:56/M
       5    Lauren Decker                                           239   23       44        30:25.5      9:49/M
       6    Mary Cronley                                            192   27       46        31:10.2     10:03/M
       7    Alicia Curtis                                           266   27       67        34:27.3     11:07/M
       8    Cierra Howard                                           127   25       73        35:49.9     11:33/M
       9    Kyli Kennedy                                            131   25       85        39:57.2     12:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Sitarz                                              247   37       24        25:54.8      8:21/M
       2    Laura Williams                                          175   32       25        26:22.9      8:30/M
       3    Becky Rogers                                            153   36       29        27:44.4      8:57/M
       4    Kelly Kempher                                           182   38       33        28:33.0      9:13/M
       5    Christi O'Neil                                          144   37       43        30:11.7      9:44/M
       6    Rosa Creech                                             224   39       52        32:00.4     10:19/M
       7    Emily Salenbien                                         173   30       54        32:05.2     10:21/M
       8    Paula Dolson                                            190   38       59        32:29.9     10:29/M
       9    Jennifer Cubberly                                       202   34       60        32:38.0     10:32/M
      10    Lenae Vanwagnen                                         172   38       68        34:28.9     11:07/M
      11    Sarah Ramsey                                            185   39       72        35:08.7     11:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Parker                                            255   46       35        29:30.3      9:31/M
       2    Jennifer Gallagher                                      118   41       48        31:31.1     10:10/M
       3    Debra Wisniewski                                        168   48       49        31:41.8     10:13/M
       4    Shelly Stanley                                          162   49       55        32:12.5     10:23/M
       5    Charity Boisseau                                        216   40       56        32:12.9     10:23/M
       6    Trudy Wright                                            171   44       80        38:46.1     12:30/M
       7    Diana Raab                                              152   42       81        39:04.3     12:36/M
       8    Andrea Davis                                            261   40       86        39:57.7     12:53/M
       9    Liz Apling                                              260   45       87        40:55.8     13:12/M
      10    Laurie Apling                                           101   45       88        40:56.4     13:12/M
      11    Jennifer Howard                                         181   42       89        42:05.6     13:35/M
      12    Cindi Clark                                             226   41       95        49:41.3     16:02/M
      13    Aimee Sanders                                           183   44       99      1:00:08.7     19:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Ashworth                                           245   56       31        27:49.7      8:58/M
       2    Tina Merkel                                             265   51       38        29:43.8      9:35/M
       3    Barbara Douglas                                         196   59       51        31:53.8     10:17/M
       4    Kim Crowel                                              238   52       63        33:44.9     10:53/M
       5    Sandy Wedemeyer                                         163   57       64        33:48.3     10:54/M
       6    Laura Steenrod                                          237   50       66        34:19.6     11:04/M
       7    Kelly Foster                                            259   52       71        34:59.9     11:17/M
       8    Paula Dotson                                            199   56       90        42:06.9     13:35/M
       9    Sue Williams                                            174   58       92        48:50.6     15:45/M
      10    Daphne Thurgood                                         258   57       96        49:41.6     16:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Hendges                                        178   63       77        37:16.5     12:01/M
       2    Deb Spencer                                             159   61       83        39:18.0     12:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Spencer                                          160   33        1        18:48.9      6:04/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan  Pedersen                                         223   10       57        32:15.8     10:24/M
       2    Branden Merkel                                          264   9        70        34:43.6     11:12/M
       3    Dustin Ruiz                                             179   8        75        36:28.0     11:46/M
       4    Ethan Clark                                             225   10       94        49:39.3     16:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connor McClear                                          267   13        5        21:56.1      7:05/M
       2    Zach Boller                                             240   14       12        23:58.7      7:44/M
       3    Jack Gorny                                              198   14       20        25:14.9      8:08/M
       4    Eric Ernvall                                            110   13       28        27:39.9      8:55/M
       5    Robby Pulka                                             150   15       91        45:27.4     14:40/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Liogghio                                             135   16       13        23:59.4      7:44/M
       2    Marty Wisniewski                                        170   18       39        29:45.8      9:36/M
       3    Erik Gammon                                             119   17       58        32:26.7     10:28/M
       4    Ben Pulka                                               149   16       98        57:14.6     18:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Boller                                             241   23        6        22:02.4      7:06/M
       2    Jake Stressman                                          233   29       16        24:13.9      7:49/M
       3    Casey Jager                                             204   29       41        29:54.0      9:39/M
       4    Trevor Walters                                          191   28       47        31:10.7     10:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Andrews                                           243   34        3        19:30.3      6:17/M
       2    John Phelps                                             200   31        4        21:27.1      6:55/M
       3    Sean Fish                                               114   30       21        25:39.7      8:16/M
       4    Tony Pruitt                                             146   33       22        25:40.6      8:17/M
       5    Scott Williams                                          176   34       23        25:50.2      8:20/M
       6    Ken Faulkiner                                           187   37       27        27:24.7      8:50/M
       7    Dan Spencer                                             158   36       37        29:36.7      9:33/M
       8    Jamie Edwards                                           109   39       40        29:52.2      9:38/M
       9    Kenneth Harris                                          228   33       74        36:25.2     11:45/M
      10    Eric Hall                                               123   38       82        39:05.5     12:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            229   47        2        18:49.4      6:04/M
       2    Tim O'Neil                                              143   42        8        22:58.3      7:25/M
       3    Phil Gritzmaker                                         262   43       34        29:11.6      9:25/M
       4    Tim Creech                                              222   47       53        32:01.1     10:20/M
       5    Harry Liogghio                                          136   43       61        33:27.9     10:47/M
       6    Dave Pulka                                              148   46       84        39:55.8     12:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Beagle                                             242   52        9        23:15.5      7:30/M
       2    Coley Johnson                                           235   59       14        24:04.4      7:46/M
       3    Timothy Payne                                           221   50       18        24:23.9      7:52/M
       4    Bob Ashworth                                            244   56       45        30:39.7      9:53/M
       5    Ralph Damato                                            108   55       62        33:40.7     10:52/M
       6    Max Russell                                             214   57       65        34:13.3     11:02/M
       7    Dave Ernvall                                            111   54       69        34:39.3     11:11/M
       8    Phil Simon                                              246   50       78        37:17.4     12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Blackburn                                          106   60       15        24:10.9      7:48/M
       2    Paul Douglas                                            195   60       26        27:24.0      8:50/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           113   61       30        27:45.1      8:57/M
       4    Jerry Baldwin                                           103   68       50        31:44.1     10:14/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Luty                                              140   70       93        49:08.8     15:51/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Spencer                                        210   57        3        37:48.9     12:12/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makenna King                                            134    8       34        52:45.9     17:01/M
       2    Rylee Fitzpatrick                                       117    7       48      1:00:15.9     19:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis King                                             133   11       40        55:39.4     17:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Williams                                         167   26        9        43:45.3     14:07/M
       2    Ashley Aldrich                                          186   28       32        51:01.4     16:27/M
       3    Kathleen Rowe                                           211   21       44        58:41.5     18:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tahny Lowry                                             218   35       10        44:23.5     14:19/M
       2    Staci Swihart                                           219   33       11        44:24.4     14:19/M
       3    Jessica Huhn                                            231   36       16        46:19.0     14:56/M
       4    Carla Steele                                            197   37       18        46:47.1     15:05/M
       5    Pam Marcenkiewicz                                       230   30       26        49:20.3     15:55/M
       6    Allison Pruitt                                          147   30       33        51:03.7     16:28/M
       7    Michelle Fitzpatrick                                    116   39       49      1:00:17.0     19:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robyn Halsey                                            227   41       15        46:16.2     14:55/M
       2    Susan Beck                                              232   44       25        49:18.0     15:54/M
       3    Catherine Whalen                                        165   40       27        49:35.8     16:00/M
       4    Robin Shepherd                                          155   49       30        49:49.6     16:04/M
       5    Jane Barnes                                             193   47       35        53:22.7     17:13/M
       6    Jill Liogghio                                           138   42       41        55:44.9     17:59/M
       7    Jodi Smaga                                              217   42       42        55:45.6     17:59/M
       8    Kelly Gautz                                             212   48       43        58:40.5     18:55/M
       9    Lynette Uebrick                                         205   44       47      1:00:09.9     19:24/M
      10    Teresa Panzer                                           254   48       52      1:00:36.4     19:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nadine Zinn                                             189   59       13        44:37.3     14:24/M
       2    Sandy Damato                                            107   55       14        45:00.4     14:31/M
       3    Jan Sommer                                              157   57       17        46:21.1     14:57/M
       4    Tina Currie                                             234   55       19        48:23.4     15:36/M
       5    Judy Blackburn                                          105   58       21        48:59.5     15:48/M
       6    Diane Scholl                                            154   51       22        48:59.7     15:48/M
       7    Nancy Jager                                             203   58       28        49:36.0     16:00/M
       8    Tamra Pickering                                         257   51       29        49:41.8     16:02/M
       9    Debbie Melville                                         141   59       31        49:50.8     16:05/M
      10    Robin Hense                                             126   50       38        55:33.3     17:55/M
      11    Tina Rose                                               251   50       45      1:00:04.8     19:23/M
      12    Donna Brennan                                           201   54       46      1:00:09.2     19:24/M
      13    Kathy Connolly                                          252   56       51      1:00:18.2     19:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tebbie Coons                                            256   62        5        42:08.8     13:35/M
       2    Pat Antcliff                                            215   68        6        42:09.0     13:36/M
       3    S Kim Hynes                                             128   60        7        42:46.5     13:48/M
       4    Kathy Baldwin                                           102   67       20        48:55.7     15:47/M
       5    Kathy Whalen                                            164   65       23        49:01.5     15:49/M
       6    Kathleen Luty                                           139   62       24        49:08.6     15:51/M
       7    Betty Nelson                                            142   65       37        55:32.3     17:55/M
       8    Sandy Birchmeier                                        104   65       50      1:00:17.0     19:27/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lourdes Smith                                           156   76        4        42:03.4     13:34/M
       2    Judy Whitney                                            166   72       36        53:57.9     17:24/M
       3    Judy Gammon                                             120   70       56      1:02:54.4     20:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencer                                         209   59        1        33:03.7     10:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Barnes                                            194   13        2        35:27.3     11:26/M
       2    Cal Liogghio                                            137   12       12        44:30.2     14:21/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Wisniewski                                     169   17       55      1:02:54.0     20:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Hejl                                              248   39       53      1:00:37.2     19:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris King                                              132   43       39        55:39.0     17:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vern Jeppesel                                           220   63        8        43:19.1     13:58/M
       2    John Rose                                               250   68       54      1:00:37.9     19:33/M