Cops and Robbers 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilben                                             184   56       11        25:32.7      8:14/M
       2    Beth Barber                                             180   34       13        26:38.3      8:35/M
       3    Casey Nummer                                            153   33       14        26:47.3      8:38/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            181   44        1        18:55.0      6:06/M
       2    Brandon Palmateer                                       150   18        2        20:02.5      6:28/M
       3    Brian Parkhouse                                         146   48        3        20:12.6      6:31/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carley Piercefield                                      139    7       31        32:55.1     10:37/M
       2    Kamryn Rice                                             155    9       33        34:56.3     11:16/M
       3    Isabella Bernaiche                                      170   9        44        56:21.5     18:11/M
       4    Danika Church                                           159    6       48        58:14.1     18:47/M
       5    Jordan Jarman                                           125   7        52        59:47.9     19:17/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Makenna Church                                          161   11       36        40:33.7     13:05/M
       2    Lizzie Laarman                                          135   10       47        57:54.0     18:41/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keegan Church                                           160   12       12        25:55.3      8:22/M
       2    Obec Sosa                                               164   11       37        40:41.6     13:07/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Palmateer                                          152   15       27        30:56.1      9:59/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Piselli                                             143   22       15        26:47.6      8:38/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Bosley                                           121   25       18        27:53.5      9:00/M
       2    Alisha Gregory                                          179   28       39        47:55.1     15:27/M
       3    Rebekah Jarman                                          124   26       51        59:47.7     19:17/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Richmond                                        114   27        5        23:36.5      7:37/M
       2    Jared Gregory                                           178   28       10        25:30.8      8:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela McCoy                                            144   32       16        26:47.9      8:38/M
       2    Monica Castillo                                         128   34       22        28:54.1      9:19/M
       3    Toni Laarman                                            134   33       46        57:53.7     18:40/M
       4    Tracie Muns                                             163   33       49        58:34.2     18:54/M
       5    Erin Hollon                                             171   30       53        59:54.7     19:19/M
       6    Sarah Stoots                                            166   32       58      1:01:27.1     19:49/M
       7    Sylvia Allen                                            165   33       59      1:01:27.3     19:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristie Lind                                            127   39       20        28:31.9      9:12/M
       2    Stacy Knauf                                             148   38       21        28:47.4      9:17/M
       3    Erin Krause                                             120   35       23        29:02.0      9:22/M
       4    Jill Kemp                                               145   37       29        31:11.7     10:04/M
       5    Kelley Piercefield                                      138   37       32        32:55.6     10:37/M
       6    Kristen Rice                                            156   38       34        35:02.9     11:18/M
       7    Dawn Peterson                                           174   37       38        47:54.7     15:27/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Granger                                             117   36        4        22:25.1      7:14/M
       2    Terry Hurst                                             182   39        6        23:44.2      7:39/M
       3    Derek Nummer                                            154   38        8        24:05.9      7:46/M
       4    John Cegielski                                          136   39       17        27:23.4      8:50/M
       5    Ron Knauf                                               147   37       24        29:22.1      9:28/M
       6    Tim Peterson                                            175   36       25        30:17.0      9:46/M
       7    Richard Church                                          162   39       50        58:34.5     18:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Cegielski                                       137   41       43        56:21.3     18:11/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Godwin                                             118   42        7        24:01.9      7:45/M
       2    John Kelley                                             168   40       54        59:55.8     19:20/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Bishop                                            140   49       26        30:46.4      9:55/M
       2    Tracy Shattuck                                          142   48       42        53:49.4     17:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lester Palmateer                                        151   48       28        30:56.3      9:59/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sparks                                            119   54       35        35:58.2     11:36/M
       2    Diane Blight                                            183   51       40        53:46.5     17:21/M
       3    Julie Miller                                            141   51       41        53:48.4     17:21/M
       4    Marsha Kohloff                                          123   50       45        57:50.6     18:39/M
       5    Anne Maroulis                                           130   54       55      1:00:30.9     19:31/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Larue                                           158   58       19        27:57.0      9:01/M
       2    Jerry Schray                                            149   53       30        31:18.5     10:06/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Kohloff                                           122   62       56      1:00:31.1     19:31/M
       2    Betty Kemp                                              131   60       57      1:00:31.3     19:31/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                                            176   64        9        24:46.9      7:59/M