Steps for Courage

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97 98-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 98-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Valasek                                       942   22       20        24:09.7      7:47/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dvorak                                         733   59       26        25:36.4      8:15/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Jones                                           846   12       22        24:37.1      7:56/M
       2    Jaden Horak                                             803   12       31        26:16.6      8:28/M
       3    Riley Gale                                              842   13       51        29:12.5      9:25/M
       4    Paige Grunwald                                          838   14       53        29:21.4      9:28/M
       5    Hannah Ardelean                                         832   13       80        33:38.2     10:51/M
       6    Abigail Stinson                                         798   13       97        36:38.4     11:49/M
       7    Kennedy Krantz                                          937   13      111        40:05.8     12:56/M
       8    Aubery Stone                                            984   14      115        42:50.4     13:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mareena Terry                                           977   17       76        33:19.0     10:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Gleason                                          854   23       38        27:33.2      8:53/M
       2    Dani Stinson                                            796   20       60        29:36.2      9:33/M
       3    Ashley Thornton                                         763   23       63        30:11.0      9:44/M
       4    Mackenzie Copeland                                      787   21       75        33:11.2     10:42/M
       5    Keely Mendez                                            871   20       99        37:08.1     11:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Ewald                                            981   25       21        24:17.6      7:50/M
       2    Ashley Batteen                                          860   25       47        28:33.6      9:13/M
       3    Rebecca Enright                                         740   27       50        28:59.5      9:21/M
       4    Caytlin Deering                                         969   27       73        32:53.6     10:36/M
       5    Hannah Brush                                            872   29       77        33:33.1     10:49/M
       6    Mandy Brooke                                            935   28       79        33:33.6     10:49/M
       7    Maryann Howard                                          861   29       85        34:37.4     11:10/M
       8    Crystal Garrison                                        991   27       95        36:15.2     11:42/M
       9    Brandi Ferguson                                         853   26       96        36:26.1     11:45/M
      10    Jamie Parks                                             770   29      103        37:59.1     12:15/M
      11    Kimberly Swanson                                        934   29      120        44:09.3     14:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Ramos                                          786   32       23        25:09.8      8:07/M
       2    Kimberly Kiesling                                       892   33       24        25:24.9      8:12/M
       3    Jodie Hyvonen                                           927   34       40        27:39.3      8:55/M
       4    Kristy Schmidtfranz                                     996   32       57        29:34.1      9:32/M
       5    Anastasia Painter                                       863   31       78        33:33.4     10:49/M
       6    Andrea Bucsi                                            754   30       91        35:27.6     11:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Neese                                              891   36       28        25:53.1      8:21/M
       2    Eustaquia Lee                                           739   35       32        26:18.3      8:29/M
       3    Jessica Leader-Jones                                    816   36       65        30:24.5      9:48/M
       4    Char Buhler                                             983   37       94        36:02.1     11:37/M
       5    Lisa Smith                                              729   39      102        37:58.6     12:15/M
       6    Nicole Jones                                            845   37      104        38:09.6     12:18/M
       7    Saffron Mrva                                            899   38      107        38:47.3     12:31/M
       8    Lisa Lehman                                             970   38      123        46:49.5     15:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            789   44       39        27:35.2      8:54/M
       2    Stephanie Griffin                                       868   40       45        28:27.0      9:11/M
       3    Kathy Dilley                                            987   43       54        29:23.7      9:29/M
       4    Carol Tolrud                                            974   43       69        31:30.6     10:10/M
       5    Catherine Koc                                           876   43       74        33:07.5     10:41/M
       6    Mary Terry                                              979   44       84        34:21.2     11:05/M
       7    Mary Jo Damm-Strong                                     965   43       87        34:50.5     11:14/M
       8    Debbie Beamish                                          980   41       92        35:31.8     11:27/M
       9    Linda Cramer                                            946   41       98        36:44.9     11:51/M
      10    Robin Stinson                                           793   44      101        37:10.7     11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Hoeffel                                           928   49       27        25:42.0      8:17/M
       2    Amy Adams                                               888   46       41        27:48.4      8:58/M
       3    Bea Wilbur                                              856   49       49        28:54.7      9:19/M
       4    Rita Gill                                               851   49       70        31:32.2     10:10/M
       5    Tammy Copeland                                          788   45       81        34:05.5     11:00/M
       6    Leeann Case                                             870   47       88        35:00.0     11:17/M
       7    Mary Ardelean                                           831   47       90        35:21.9     11:24/M
       8    Joyce Romar                                             852   49      106        38:33.3     12:26/M
       9    Kari Krantz-Selleck                                     938   48      112        40:06.6     12:56/M
      10    Sue Ludington                                           945   45      118        44:03.1     14:13/M
      11    Penny Jugovich                                          986   47      124        48:49.8     15:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Mersino                                            761   51       29        25:58.9      8:23/M
       2    Heidi Carriveau                                         834   52       37        27:31.8      8:53/M
       3    Joyce Bremer                                            749   51       64        30:23.0      9:48/M
       4    Kathy Brooks                                            822   54       71        31:42.1     10:14/M
       5    Dawn Clark                                              772   52       93        35:51.5     11:34/M
       6    Dianne Card                                             732   50      108        39:33.4     12:45/M
       7    Cindy Schluckebier                                      835   50      117        44:02.4     14:12/M
       8    Shawn Carpenter                                         960   51      122        46:48.0     15:06/M
       9    Linda Piche                                             821   50      126        58:57.0     19:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Valasek                                           819   56       30        26:16.3      8:28/M
       2    Diane Timlick                                           968   59       86        34:37.9     11:10/M
       3    Margo Herbruck                                          940   55      109        39:36.1     12:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                           731   62       43        28:02.1      9:03/M
       2    Trish Manke                                             780   62      113        41:49.0     13:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Short                                             792   68      105        38:22.3     12:23/M
       2    Ruth Goergen                                            745   66      125        55:59.5     18:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Lewis                                            817   71      114        42:46.3     13:48/M
       2    Elaine Krupp                                            985   70      121        46:20.7     14:57/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Hand                                            730   77      116        43:13.0     13:56/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Owens                                              993   99      119        44:03.7     14:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Johnson                                         951   28        1        15:56.9      5:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycicer                                          959   46        2        18:13.4      5:53/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Schmidtfranz                                  995   9        59        29:35.6      9:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Horak                                            804   15        3        18:28.5      5:57/M
       2    Jacob Mohlman                                           967   18        4        18:59.7      6:07/M
       3    Dalton Mohlman                                          966   16        7        19:46.3      6:23/M
       4    Adam Miller                                             886   19       19        23:45.4      7:40/M
       5    Kyle Stinson                                            797   16       58        29:34.4      9:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Reeves                                           952   20        8        20:38.3      6:39/M
       2    Stephen Schlaack                                        988   22       14        22:37.8      7:18/M
       3    Joshua Stinson                                          795   23      100        37:10.2     11:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bartz                                             762   29        9        20:40.6      6:40/M
       2    Chad Riley                                              820   27       25        25:25.2      8:12/M
       3    Brandon Howard                                          862   28       55        29:29.3      9:31/M
       4    Shawn White                                             933   28       61        29:58.1      9:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sergio Medina                                           999   31        5        19:18.3      6:14/M
       2    Sam Norder                                              736   33        6        19:38.5      6:20/M
       3    Mike Windnagle                                          936   34       35        27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    Robert Watson                                           929   33       44        28:14.8      9:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Griffin                                          867   37       16        22:55.5      7:24/M
       2    Jason Mrva                                              900   39       82        34:15.3     11:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Krupp                                             748   44       66        30:38.7      9:53/M
       2    Thomas Terry                                            978   44       83        34:21.1     11:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Adams Jr                                         889   46       12        21:50.4      7:03/M
       2    Vincent Lee                                             982   49       13        22:29.8      7:15/M
       3    Michael Case                                            869   49       15        22:45.6      7:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Delong                                             976   54       10        21:11.5      6:50/M
       2    Herb Mitchell                                           948   51       11        21:16.6      6:52/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               971   54       17        22:55.9      7:24/M
       4    Steven Schneider                                        963   50       18        23:26.5      7:34/M
       5    Joe Contreras                                           735   50       33        27:00.8      8:43/M
       6    Brian Wilbur                                            855   50       34        27:02.2      8:43/M
       7    Matt Jones                                              953   53       46        28:30.3      9:12/M
       8    Mike Ash                                                782   53       52        29:16.7      9:26/M
       9    Stephen Peto   II                                       857   51       67        31:02.5     10:01/M
      10    Greg Stinson                                            794   50       72        32:27.8     10:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Finucane                                         806   55       42        27:50.1      8:59/M
       2    Michael Larue                                           866   58       48        28:35.2      9:13/M
       3    Michael Clark                                           773   55       56        29:33.8      9:32/M
       4    Charlie Price                                           790   57       68        31:08.4     10:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Buysse                                            957   62       62        30:06.7      9:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                              956   68       36        27:19.1      8:49/M
       2    Mike Goergen                                            746   66      127        59:55.1     19:20/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        738   80      110        39:55.7     12:53/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Wilson                                              998   99       89        35:11.0     11:21/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dvorak                                           734   57        1        33:04.7     10:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dobski                                            895   46        2        39:39.0     12:47/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Richardson                                       955   13       27        48:26.4     15:37/M
       2    Hannah Lott                                             742   12       63        55:15.3     17:49/M
       3    Elizabeth Tolrud                                        975   10       64        55:49.7     18:00/M
       4    Tess Passinault                                         972   9        65        55:50.7     18:01/M
       5    Shannon Roddie                                          839   11       70        56:19.6     18:10/M
       6    Lyndsay Ruff                                            943   2        94        59:02.5     19:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna Garrison                                        810   18       11        43:44.5     14:06/M
       2    Emilee Fisher                                           833   16       68        56:17.0     18:09/M
       3    Jocelyn Clemons                                         811   15       79        57:07.6     18:25/M
       4    Melissa Sefernick                                       802   15       99        59:57.9     19:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Farmer                                         878   23       18        46:30.4     15:00/M
       2    Megan Buck                                              858   21       44        50:41.1     16:21/M
       3    Lea Nelson                                              880   23       47        51:33.5     16:38/M
       4    Brandy Lara                                             950   22       85        58:11.4     18:46/M
       5    Vikki Freeman                                           949   24       86        58:11.5     18:46/M
       6    Kaylea Koan                                             930   20       91        58:55.0     19:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Swagart                                          759   26        8        43:11.2     13:56/M
       2    Heather Ralph                                           760   28        9        43:11.6     13:56/M
       3    Erica Tomac                                             744   25       23        48:19.8     15:35/M
       4    Lynn Carpenter                                          961   29       34        49:34.8     15:59/M
       5    Kelli Pajtas                                            890   27       43        50:40.7     16:21/M
       6    Megan Walker                                            898   29       54        52:49.3     17:02/M
       7    Nicole Bucsi                                            756   29       93        58:56.8     19:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Quaderer                                         747   31       25        48:20.3     15:35/M
       2    Allyson Graham                                          767   30       33        49:27.1     15:57/M
       3    Amanda Surline                                          812   31       78        57:06.5     18:25/M
       4    Nicole Brown                                            925   30       82        57:27.2     18:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Jones                                         864   35        7        43:08.2     13:55/M
       2    Christine Jenks                                         962   37       35        49:35.2     16:00/M
       3    Crystal Corwin                                          741   39       61        54:49.8     17:41/M
       4    Pamela Grunwald                                         840   38       69        56:18.8     18:10/M
       5    Angela Clemons                                          807   37       80        57:08.1     18:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Olmstead                                       784   40       13        45:28.5     14:40/M
       2    Amy Prchlik                                             808   42       19        46:39.0     15:03/M
       3    Lisa Aurand                                             973   40       66        56:13.0     18:08/M
       4    Penny Rutledge                                          881   43       77        56:56.5     18:22/M
       5    Jenny Higa                                              931   40       92        58:55.9     19:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Bowden                                            826   47       16        45:52.9     14:48/M
       2    Cindy Popovitch                                         828   46       20        46:39.4     15:03/M
       3    Renee Cooper                                            947   46       32        49:26.0     15:57/M
       4    Brenda Eckmyre                                          885   47       45        51:32.3     16:37/M
       5    Marie White                                             879   46       46        51:32.8     16:37/M
       6    Vickie Robertson                                        752   46       59        54:21.6     17:32/M
       7    Jerilynn Kellogg                                        777   46       62        55:15.3     17:49/M
       8    Sheila Crankshaw                                        897   49       72        56:23.8     18:11/M
       9    Tracy Good                                              727   46       73        56:26.9     18:12/M
      10    Connie Stier                                            997   48       81        57:10.2     18:26/M
      11    Sherene Ariss                                           887   46       90        58:55.0     19:00/M
      12    Lana Peterson                                           755   47       95        59:07.5     19:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Brown                                             954   53       26        48:25.9     15:37/M
       2    Elizabeth Bailey                                        877   50       29        48:42.4     15:43/M
       3    Jan Stanhope                                            771   53       57        53:24.3     17:14/M
       4    Lisa Ash                                                781   52       96        59:29.8     19:11/M
       5    Cathy Gross                                             944   54      100      1:00:00.1     19:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Flanders                                           850   55       10        43:28.7     14:01/M
       2    Kathleen Davis                                          865   56       17        46:16.7     14:55/M
       3    Maryann Dedic                                           875   59       21        48:05.6     15:31/M
       4    Monica Blankenship                                      874   57       22        48:06.5     15:31/M
       5    Denise Widdows                                          873   55       24        48:20.2     15:35/M
       6    Sue Osika                                               932   57       50        52:24.2     16:54/M
       7    Jean Graham                                             775   59       55        52:49.7     17:02/M
       8    Janet Bates                                             801   56       56        53:24.0     17:14/M
       9    Becky McKim                                             830   55       75        56:36.0     18:15/M
      10    Amber Richards                                          926   56       83        57:29.0     18:33/M
      11    Sharon Freeman                                          815   59       89        58:47.9     18:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Whitlock                                          837   60        3        40:15.0     12:59/M
       2    Sharon Cox                                              791   62       37        50:25.5     16:16/M
       3    Brenda Jesionek                                         750   63       39        50:30.3     16:17/M
       4    Ruthann Liagre                                          814   60       42        50:40.3     16:21/M
       5    Susan Marble                                            728   64       49        52:18.1     16:52/M
       6    Ellen Buysse                                            958   63       53        52:32.6     16:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Starkweather                                        818   67       30        48:56.4     15:47/M
       2    Sharon Flanangan                                        726   68       67        56:16.5     18:09/M
       3    Linda Keenan                                            765   69       97        59:31.4     19:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marta Lois                                              827   72        5        42:06.1     13:35/M
       2    Charlene McKnight                                       824   72       38        50:26.1     16:16/M
       3    Rebecca Bennett                                         764   70       87        58:33.4     18:53/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angeline Nietling                                       799   75       98        59:44.7     19:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           844   65        4        40:18.9     13:00/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Eldridge                                          725   65        6        43:05.5     13:54/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Rutledge                                          884   12       76        56:54.9     18:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mick Nighbert                                           779   25       58        54:21.3     17:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Burlingame                                       989   34       36        50:16.6     16:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Willie Jones                                            847   44       12        45:02.7     14:32/M
       2    Randy Bartlett                                          939   42       48        51:58.0     16:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Dobski                                              896   47       14        45:33.7     14:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Graham                                              964   53       52        52:31.0     16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Bowden                                             825   58       15        45:52.7     14:48/M
       2    Terry Kellogg                                           778   58       28        48:41.5     15:42/M
       3    William Graham                                          774   58       31        49:21.6     15:55/M
       4    Phillip Jesionek                                        751   59       40        50:31.2     16:18/M
       5    Steve Graham                                            994   57       51        52:30.9     16:56/M
       6    Thomas Creager                                          941   58       84        57:52.8     18:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Corwin                                             743   63       60        54:49.1     17:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Liagre                                          813   65       41        50:35.2     16:19/M
       2    Richard Cross                                           841   67       71        56:21.4     18:11/M
       3    Russell Bennett                                         766   65       88        58:35.0     18:54/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Ward                                              829   87       74        56:35.9     18:15/M