Curwood Festival Run

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
10K Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
10K Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-10 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Pardell                    Macomb  MI            303   27       10      1:41:56.9      7:47/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Mesh                      Corunna  MI           281   45       17      1:52:45.4      8:36/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharlin May                       Owosso  MI            276   19       45      2:29:46.7     11:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Roebuck                 Birch Run  MI         317   28       27      2:03:39.5      9:26/M
       2    Rachel Ewald                      Owosso  MI            207   25       28      2:03:40.0      9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Ramos                    Owosso  MI            310   32       19      1:57:06.7      8:56/M
       2    Jenni Wolgast                     Swartz Creek  MI      463   33       31      2:05:06.4      9:33/M
       3    Sarah Golab                       Corunna  MI           217   31       35      2:14:59.3     10:18/M
       4    Holly Tenorio                     Durand  MI            341   34       40      2:21:59.4     10:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Miller                      Owosso  MI            479   39       36      2:15:24.0     10:20/M
       2    Kenda Watson                      Owosso  MI            358   39       41      2:22:00.4     10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Jueckstock                  Plymouth  MI          242   42       25      2:02:48.2      9:22/M
       2    Dawn Lucas                        Owosso  MI            267   43       34      2:12:06.7     10:05/M
       3    Amy Wykes                         Flushing  MI          376   43       46      2:59:53.4     13:44/M
       4    Jeffifer Mulherin                 Flint  MI             386   43       48      3:16:18.5     14:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Riley                      Owosso  MI            314   47       22      1:58:11.8      9:01/M
       2    Latisha Thompson                  Saint Charles  MI     342   47       39      2:15:49.6     10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                     Freeland  MI          274   53       24      1:59:48.8      9:09/M
       2    Sandra Reid                       Owosso  MI            311   54       30      2:04:15.8      9:29/M
       3    Pam Kitchen                       Mt Morris  MI         247   54       47      2:59:53.7     13:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Lindell                      Corunna  MI           262   59       26      2:03:27.6      9:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Bromley                     Owosso  MI            175   60       29      2:03:49.8      9:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry McLeod                      Lennon  MI            278   67       42      2:25:20.5     11:06/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Wallen                        Flushing  MI          393   72       44      2:27:58.1     11:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scotty Albough                    Waterford  MI         385   20        1      1:23:34.9      6:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             383   51        4      1:33:52.7      7:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francesso Rovetta                 Owosso  MI            482   17       21      1:57:57.7      9:00/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Wycliffe                   Owosso  MI            476   22       18      1:56:32.4      8:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Landin                     Owosso  MI            397   26        9      1:41:54.1      7:47/M
       2    Roshan Vaidyanathaw               Lansing  MI           347   25       43      2:27:16.7     11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Ostipow                    Owosso  MI            299   31        6      1:34:12.4      7:11/M
       2    Chad Snolinski                    Detroit  MI           332   30       12      1:44:39.4      7:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Erfourth                  Owosso  MI            475   35        2      1:30:01.2      6:52/M
       2    Joshua Shook                      Owosso  MI            381   37        3      1:32:54.0      7:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Adams                      Owosso  MI            151   41        8      1:36:38.6      7:23/M
       2    Mike Zemla                        Owosso  MI            377   43       37      2:15:25.5     10:20/M
       3    Lance Hunt                        Owosso  MI            474   42       38      2:15:49.3     10:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Lucas                        Owosso  MI            265   46       11      1:44:08.5      7:57/M
       2    Vincent Lee                       Owosso  MI            394   49       16      1:46:44.8      8:09/M
       3    Matthew Riley                     Owosso  MI            312   45       32      2:06:36.8      9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Bridges                       Onsted  MI            384   51        5      1:34:04.3      7:11/M
       2    Frank Marcello                    Hemlock  MI           273   51       13      1:44:44.0      8:00/M
       3    William Bowman                    Owosso  MI            173   50       15      1:46:35.1      8:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Bonello                     Farmington  MI        168   56        7      1:34:55.5      7:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Valasek                    Owosso  MI            350   60       14      1:46:10.7      8:06/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           238   61       23      1:58:51.6      9:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hughey                        Elsie  MI             235   69       20      1:57:11.8      8:57/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Wallen                    Flushing  MI          392   73       33      2:09:17.5      9:52/M

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Valasek                 Lansing  MI           348   22       16        49:20.6      7:57/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            230   44       26        52:17.3      8:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhiannon Shook                    Owosso  MI            380   12       68      1:09:30.7     11:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                     Linden  MI            225   15       18        50:07.4      8:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Reckert                    Ypsilanti  MI         500   22       44        57:56.7      9:21/M
       2    Megan Devoe                       Ypsilanti  MI         486   22       53        59:24.3      9:35/M
       3    Emily Wilson                      Owosso  MI            371   21       74      1:14:30.7     12:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Tarrant                   Corunna  MI           340   27       73      1:13:55.0     11:55/M
       2    Domonique Wojciechowski           Lansing  MI           373   27       77      1:38:39.5     15:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Kiesling                      Owosso  MI            246   33       20        51:08.1      8:15/M
       2    Karyn Wendling                    New Lothrop  MI       362   33       21        51:08.3      8:15/M
       3    Tricia Bartoe                     Williamston  MI       158   32       31        53:33.7      8:38/M
       4    Jill Pitcher                      Owosso  MI            307   31       35        55:34.4      8:58/M
       5    Megan Feildpausch                 St. Johns  MI        1215   30       58      1:01:01.6      9:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Derwin                    Fenton  MI            193   35       25        51:59.3      8:23/M
       2    Courtney Elwell                   Owosso  MI            206   36       41        57:38.8      9:18/M
       3    Angie Phillips                    Swartz Creek  MI     1233   39       67      1:08:07.1     10:59/M
       4    Amy Zimmerman                     Holly  MI             378   37       70      1:11:30.2     11:32/M
       5    Kori Shook                        Owosso  MI            382   35       71      1:13:02.8     11:47/M
       6    Cristy Slocum                     Kawkawlin  MI         327   35       75      1:19:08.7     12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Turner                      Haslett  MI           344   42       48        58:37.0      9:27/M
       2    Heidi Odea                        Corunna  MI           296   42       60      1:03:44.0     10:17/M
       3    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           320   41       62      1:04:34.3     10:25/M
       4    Kristen Beth Vanduson             Vernon  MI            353   42       72      1:13:03.6     11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Robinson                    Chesaning  MI         391   45       54        59:40.2      9:37/M
       2    Louise Hemond-Wilson              Owosso  MI            227   48       56      1:00:13.1      9:43/M
       3    Bea Wilbur                        Owosso  MI            364   49       63      1:04:38.6     10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staphanie Smith                   Ovid  MI              330   55       61      1:04:21.4     10:23/M
       2    Sue Tarrant                       Corunna  MI           339   55       76      1:25:21.9     13:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Thompson                    Clio  MI             1206   63       64      1:04:42.6     10:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Johnson                   Owosso  MI            467   29        1        33:14.2      5:22/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Willits                      Perry  MI            1234   46        5        39:30.0      6:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason McCarty                     Davison  MI           277   13        7        44:13.3      7:08/M
       2    Miles Peterson                    Corunna  MI           306   13        8        44:46.0      7:13/M
       3    Parker Soukup                     Owosso  MI            335   13       27        52:28.0      8:28/M
       4    Samuel Stechschulte               Owosso  MI           1228   13       34        55:29.8      8:57/M
       5    Eamon McClintock                  Owosso  MI           1226   13       55        59:43.9      9:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Albaugh                    Waterford  MI         470   16        2        33:57.3      5:29/M
       2    Jacob Mohlman                     Owosso  MI            286   18        6        43:54.0      7:05/M
       3    Ryan Weaver                       Owosso  MI           1202   18       14        47:36.3      7:41/M
       4    Sawyer Lucas                      Owosso  MI            266   16       49        59:10.1      9:33/M
       5    Jonathon Weier                    White Lake  MI        361   16       65      1:04:59.2     10:29/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander West                    Perry  MI             487   19        3        34:42.4      5:36/M
       2    John Foreyth                      Chesaning  MI         465   19        4        37:08.9      5:59/M
       3    Jordan Moore                      Owosso  MI            288   19       19        50:54.4      8:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Colavecchi                   East Lansing  MI      189   29        9        45:13.7      7:18/M
       2    Tyler Walker                      Farmington  MI        356   28       23        51:19.0      8:17/M
       3    Jonathon Jackson                  Carleton  MI          237   27       57      1:00:29.7      9:45/M
       4    Alex Brace                        Lansing  MI           174   27       78      1:38:40.2     15:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Brown                        Owosso  MI            177   30       29        53:17.6      8:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Neese                     Owosso  MI            293   38       11        46:56.7      7:34/M
       2    Steven Sobak                      Owosso  MI           1241   35       13        47:31.0      7:40/M
       3    Matt Feld                         St. Johns  MI        1216   35       15        48:35.1      7:50/M
       4    Ben Duffield                      Owosso  MI           1208   35       22        51:16.3      8:16/M
       5    Steve Mayer                       Owosso  MI            466   37       36        56:28.6      9:06/M
       6    David Elwell                      Owosso  MI            205   37       40        57:19.5      9:15/M
       7    Adam Vanduson                     Vernon  MI            352   35       45        58:24.8      9:25/M
       8    Tom Herrick                       Vernon  MI            492   36       66      1:05:22.9     10:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hildebrant                  Owosso  MI            491   41       12        47:19.1      7:38/M
       2    Charles Huston                    Owosso  MI            236   43       32        54:18.1      8:45/M
       3    Jeff Slocum                       Greer  SC             329   43       37        56:41.2      9:09/M
       4    Greg Slocum                       Kawkawlin  MI         328   43       39        56:55.6      9:11/M
       5    Andrew Snyder                     Owosso  MI            333   42       43        57:52.4      9:20/M
       6    Richard Elliott                   Redford  MI           468   44       46        58:25.4      9:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Bute                          Plymouth              494   49       50        59:11.7      9:33/M
       2    Mike Turner                       Vernon  MI            346   49       52        59:14.5      9:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Aldrich                       Owosso  MI           1249   50       28        52:39.8      8:30/M
       2    Greg Klapko                       Owosso  MI            497   50       30        53:28.7      8:37/M
       3    Brian Wilbur                      Owosso  MI            365   51       33        54:59.3      8:52/M
       4    Joel Elliott                      Livonia  MI           469   50       42        57:48.5      9:19/M
       5    Dennis Tierney                    Milford  MI          1203   50       51        59:11.7      9:33/M
       6    Mark Landes                       Owosso  MI           1248   50       59      1:02:51.6     10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Gibson                     Flint  MI             213   56       10        46:01.2      7:25/M
       2    Bill Willis                       Owosso  MI            370   58       69      1:11:20.0     11:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Burk                         Owosso  MI            182   63       38        56:48.8      9:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       301   69       17        49:25.1      7:58/M
       2    Rick McBaw                        Freeland  MI         1240   68       47        58:35.4      9:27/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI          1204   72       24        51:50.4      8:22/M

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Mesh                        Corunna  MI           280   15       19        24:22.6      7:52/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Turner                      Vernon  MI            345   48       20        24:25.1      7:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myra Johnson                      Corunna  MI           241    9      109        33:08.5     10:41/M
       2    Mya Lamay                         Owosso  MI            258    9      136        37:51.6     12:13/M
       3    Taylor Eiseler                    Owosso  MI           1212   9       141        38:41.0     12:29/M
       4    Claire Chrisinske                 Byron  MI             188    8      150        40:34.0     13:05/M
       5    Maya Edwards                      Owosso  MI            489   9       155        44:59.6     14:31/M
       6    Kennedy Peplinski                 Owosso  MI           1242   9       156        45:00.6     14:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Chapko                      St. Johns  MI         496   11       28        25:02.9      8:05/M
       2    Hannah Hollister                  Vernon  MI            228   11       33        25:16.4      8:09/M
       3    Grace Stuart                      Owosso  MI            337   13       67        28:27.2      9:11/M
       4    Kaylle Gallagher                  Corunna  MI          1244   12      107        33:05.1     10:40/M
       5    Isabel Fults                      Vernon  MI            498   12      108        33:08.3     10:41/M
       6    Lauren Riley                      Corunna  MI           315   11      130        36:05.2     11:38/M
       7    Hannah Ardelean                   Owosso  MI            153   13      143        38:59.9     12:35/M
       8    Rebekah Riley                     Corunna  MI           313   13      144        39:01.2     12:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Love                    Ovid  MI              264   16       27        24:55.9      8:02/M
       2    Abbey Edwards                     Owosso  MI            488   15       48        26:51.8      8:40/M
       3    Sydnie Marrah                     Perry  MI            1211   15       82        30:07.8      9:43/M
       4    Erin Riley                        Owosso  MI            398   15      100        32:04.3     10:21/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beata Fiszer                      Owosso  MI            210   21       23        24:43.2      7:58/M
       2    Jenny Lanza                       Owosso  MI            460   20       24        24:43.7      7:58/M
       3    Jordyn Lawton                     Owosso  MI            260   20       51        26:57.0      8:42/M
       4    Maddie Operacz                    Mason  MI            1219   22       66        28:24.8      9:10/M
       5    Courtney Carson                   Owosso  MI            186   19       72        28:43.2      9:16/M
       6    Jordan Howes                      Perry  MI             232   22       97        31:11.7     10:04/M
       7    Morgan Watters                    Owosso  MI            359   22      101        32:10.1     10:23/M
       8    Annelise Hoshal                   Owosso  MI            484   24      102        32:24.5     10:27/M
       9    Heather Rivard                    Owosso  MI            399   24      110        33:12.4     10:43/M
      10    Kelsey Nations                    Owosso  MI            292   21      113        33:47.1     10:54/M
      11    Kerstin Shooter                   Owosso  MI            326   22      127        35:28.6     11:26/M
      12    April Bennett                     Clarkston  MI         161   19      149        39:54.0     12:52/M
      13    Wallee Keating                    Grand Blanc  MI       243   23      151        41:12.3     13:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Ballard                     Mount Pleasant  MI    156   29       38        25:52.4      8:21/M
       2    Allison Kyle                      Saginaw  MI           254   25       39        25:55.7      8:22/M
       3    Kerrie Bruckner                   Davison  MI           179   29       45        26:33.1      8:34/M
       4    Sarah Moore                       Greenville  MI        289   29       47        26:38.7      8:35/M
       5    Emily Tucker                      Indianapolis  IN      471   25       62        28:12.5      9:06/M
       6    Jamie Burke                       Owosso  MI            183   26       63        28:14.4      9:06/M
       7    Amanda Mitchell                   Owosso  MI            283   27       64        28:17.7      9:07/M
       8    Nicole Patrick                    Henderson  MI         304   29       73        29:05.9      9:23/M
       9    Teysha Overholt                   Henderson  MI         300   28       90        30:45.2      9:55/M
      10    Lia Clarkson                      Corunna  MI          1201   27       94        30:56.9      9:59/M
      11    Crystal Garrison                  Byron  MI             483   27       96        31:07.5     10:02/M
      12    Crystal Wirostek                  Oakley  MI            372   28      135        37:28.9     12:05/M
      13    Amber Fraelich                    Lennon  MI           1218   28      140        38:13.0     12:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Ostipow                     Owosso  MI            298   33       49        26:53.9      8:40/M
       2    Bridgit Spielman                  Owosso  MI            464   34       50        26:56.5      8:41/M
       3    Becky Woolever                    Burton  MI            374   30       75        29:22.8      9:28/M
       4    Bonnie Wertz                      Corunna  MI           363   33       79        29:55.1      9:39/M
       5    Kristy Schmidtfranz               Owosso  MI            322   32       87        30:21.1      9:47/M
       6    Leigh Seger                       Ovid  MI             1214   34      112        33:45.8     10:53/M
       7    Rachel Williams                   Chicago  IL           366   31      118        34:29.7     11:07/M
       8    Jessica Bowen                     Owosso  MI            170   34      119        34:34.1     11:09/M
       9    Melissa Blankinship               Owosso  MI           1213   34      142        38:41.6     12:29/M
      10    Amy Bowen                         Elsie  MI             172   33      160        49:52.3     16:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eustaquia Lee                     Elsie  MI             261   35       29        25:03.7      8:05/M
       2    Heather Notter                    Bay City  MI         1239   36       35        25:33.2      8:15/M
       3    Sarah Cawley                      Grand Rapids  MI      187   36       53        27:05.1      8:44/M
       4    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid                 1246   37       55        27:11.7      8:46/M
       5    Sara Worsley                      St. Johns  MI         375   36       71        28:42.9      9:15/M
       6    Jessica Leader-Jones              Owosso  MI            390   37       80        29:58.3      9:40/M
       7    Shawnna Cody                      Owosso  MI           1238   35      106        32:55.7     10:37/M
       8    Jodi Mallory                      Owosso  MI            271   39      114        33:59.7     10:58/M
       9    Kristie Barta                     Corunna  MI           157   38      123        34:55.7     11:16/M
      10    Jennifer Ashmun                   Owosso  MI            155   37      128        35:45.0     11:32/M
      11    Lisa Boles                        Lansing  MI           166   35      129        35:46.6     11:32/M
      12    Lisa Smith                        Owosso  MI            331   39      131        36:06.6     11:39/M
      13    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo  MI         204   37      137        37:52.9     12:13/M
      14    Jennifer Lamay                    Owosso  MI            259   37      138        37:53.5     12:13/M
      15    Sarah Holmes                      Owosso  MI           1247   36      152        41:12.9     13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Peplinski                Owosso  MI            305   40       36        25:36.6      8:15/M
       2    Shannon Dorris                    Owosso  MI            197   40       41        26:02.3      8:24/M
       3    Stephanie Griffin                 Owosso  MI            222   40       70        28:33.1      9:13/M
       4    Kathy Dilley                      Corunna  MI           196   43       88        30:27.5      9:49/M
       5    Carol Tolrud                      Owosso  MI           1207   43       91        30:46.6      9:55/M
       6    Jennifer Dunlap                   Lansing  MI           199   40       98        31:29.7     10:09/M
       7    Dawn Klco                         Owosso  MI            249   42       99        31:41.6     10:13/M
       8    Dawn Fults                        Vernon  MI            499   43      117        34:29.5     11:07/M
       9    Kristin Delaney                   Trout Creek  MI       192   40      120        34:48.4     11:14/M
      10    Kristine Mittan                   Corunna  MI           284   43      132        36:15.6     11:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Bridges                     Chesaning  MI        1200   49       76        29:25.3      9:29/M
       2    Wendy Dove                        Swartz Creek  MI      198   48       89        30:33.5      9:51/M
       3    Susan Prorak                      Dewitt  MI            309   45      105        32:45.5     10:34/M
       4    Barbara Haber                     Owosso  MI            224   47      111        33:15.5     10:44/M
       5    Mary Ardelean                     Owosso  MI            152   47      157        45:59.2     14:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Kellett                    Saginaw  MI           244   52       77        29:36.7      9:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dvorak                   Burton  MI            201   59       37        25:45.5      8:18/M
       2    Kathy Valasek                     Owosso  MI            349   56       43        26:18.7      8:29/M
       3    Mary Hartner                      Owosso  MI            226   55       83        30:16.8      9:46/M
       4    Michelle Kyle                     Saginaw  MI           255   58       85        30:17.6      9:46/M
       5    Margery Ziola                     Corunna  MI           379   57      115        34:25.0     11:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                     Corunna  MI           202   62       68        28:29.8      9:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           295   67      116        34:28.0     11:07/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI           164   70      153        41:58.0     13:32/M
Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Owens                        Owosso  MI            302   99      103        32:28.9     10:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Stryker                      Peck  MI             1205   46        1        18:49.6      6:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Delong                       Owosso  MI           1243   55        5        21:00.4      6:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Heldeth                     Vernon  MI            387   8        25        24:50.0      8:01/M
       2    Calvin Cody                       Owosso  MI           1237   10       54        27:08.7      8:45/M
       3    Christian Schmidtfranz            Owosso  MI            323    9       86        30:20.0      9:47/M
       4    Adam Rood                         Saranac  MI           319    9      147        39:50.4     12:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             250   11        6        21:21.1      6:53/M
       2    Ethan Holloster                   Vernon  MI            229   12       12        21:56.3      7:05/M
       3    Harrison Miller                   Chesaning  MI         282   14       13        22:35.9      7:17/M
       4    Tyler Manning                     Owosso  MI            272   12       18        24:18.6      7:50/M
       5    Eli Haas                                               1231   13       21        24:33.8      7:55/M
       6    Brendan Dewley                    Owosso  MI            195   12      121        34:54.7     11:15/M
       7    Sidney Voss                       Owosso  MI            355   12      146        39:45.6     12:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Mohlman                    Owosso  MI            287   16        3        20:50.0      6:43/M
       2    Ryan Willis                       Owosso  MI            368   17        7        21:30.6      6:56/M
       3    Jesse Saxton                      Lansing  MI           321   15       10        21:55.0      7:04/M
       4    Eric Willis                       Owosso  MI            369   15       14        22:50.6      7:22/M
       5    Matt Persson                      Owosso  MI           1229   17       31        25:12.2      8:08/M
       6    Nikolas Gutowski                  Corunna  MI           223   15       44        26:30.1      8:33/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Reeves                     Oakley  MI            461   20        4        20:53.7      6:44/M
       2    Nathan Beebe                      Ortonville  MI        160   20        9        21:49.5      7:02/M
       3    Jonas Person                                           1230   22       30        25:11.5      8:07/M
       4    Dennis Meaney                     Owosso  MI            279   23       74        29:17.4      9:27/M
       5    Andrew Ash                        Owosso  MI            154   23      145        39:35.4     12:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Gilbert                     Vernon  MI            214   29        2        20:17.4      6:33/M
       2    Scott Bartz                       Corunna  MI           159   29       11        21:55.0      7:04/M
       3    Douglas Heldeth                                         388   29       26        24:55.0      8:02/M
       4    Thomas Moore                      Greenville  MI        290   29       93        30:50.8      9:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Guerra                       Flushing  MI         1235   31       17        23:41.8      7:38/M
       2    Sean Verity                       Owosso  MI            354   32       40        26:01.2      8:24/M
       3    Ryan Jankovic                     Kalamazoo  MI        1223   32       56        27:12.4      8:46/M
       4    Robert Jurhs                      Owosso  MI            395   33       92        30:48.3      9:56/M
       5    Phil Hampton                      Owosso  MI            462   33      124        34:58.2     11:17/M
       6    Stephen Schmidtfranz              Owosso  MI            324   32      158        49:43.1     16:02/M
       7    Jason Bowen                       Elsie  MI             169   33      159        49:44.1     16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Griffin                    Owosso  MI            221   37        8        21:45.6      7:01/M
       2    Tony Shirah                       Davison  MI           325   37       32        25:14.2      8:08/M
       3    Brian Kiesling                    Owosso  MI            245   35       34        25:19.7      8:10/M
       4    Wayne Bowen                       Owosso  MI            171   37       57        27:24.3      8:50/M
       5    Joel Martinez                     Lansing  MI           275   35       69        28:31.3      9:12/M
       6    Josh Dewley                       Owosso  MI            194   39      122        34:55.0     11:16/M
       7    Robert Mallory                    Owosso  MI            270   38      126        35:06.8     11:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Dicosola                    Grand Blanc  MI      1209   40       16        23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Kevin Krupp                       Chesaning  MI         472   44       78        29:49.0      9:37/M
       3    Brain Mayer                       Potterville  MI      1210   40       81        30:07.7      9:43/M
       4    Jeff Elford                       Owosso  MI            493   40      104        32:44.3     10:34/M
       5    Marty Chapklo                     St. Johns  MI         495   44      125        35:01.9     11:18/M
       6    Charlie Weier                     White Lake  MI        360   43      154        43:28.5     14:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Willis                       Owosso  MI            367   49       15        23:02.4      7:26/M
       2    Rod Mittan                        Corunna  MI           285   46       46        26:36.9      8:35/M
       3    Doug Howes                        Perry  MI             233   47       52        27:04.7      8:44/M
       4    Brian Buckley                     Owosso  MI            180   49       84        30:17.5      9:46/M
       5    Brian Rood                        Saranac  MI           318   49      148        39:50.6     12:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Haas                                               1232   54       42        26:12.2      8:27/M
       2    Larry Buckner                     Perry  MI             181   54       58        27:31.1      8:53/M
       3    John Valkenburg                   Dewitt  MI            351   50       61        27:56.8      9:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian MacKillop                   Howell  MI           1221   59       60        27:49.4      8:58/M
       2    Dan Wilson                        Owosso  MI           1217   58      133        36:37.7     11:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hass                      Owosso  MI            480   60       22        24:39.3      7:57/M
       2    Bob MacNeill                      Vernon  MI            268   61       59        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Bill Brown                        Owosso  MI            178   62      134        36:59.6     11:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Lostracco                   Corunna  MI           263   68       95        31:07.5     10:02/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonard Block                     Bay City  MI          478   71       65        28:23.6      9:09/M
       2    Richard Martenis                  Durand  MI            490   71      139        38:10.4     12:19/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dvorak                     Traverse City  MI     200   57        2        33:43.3     10:53/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nanette Fox                       Saginaw  MI           212   53        5        38:13.2     12:20/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Damon                        Lansing  MI           191    9       27        48:01.0     15:29/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Krhovsky                Corunna  MI           252   23        3        36:35.5     11:48/M
       2    Laura Krhovsky                    Corunna  MI           251   20       19        45:25.2     14:39/M
       3    Lea Nelson                        Owosso  MI           1225   23       39        54:47.1     17:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbie Bronkema                    Corunna  MI           176   28        4        38:11.7     12:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terresa Plowman                   Owosso  MI            308   34       10        41:21.6     13:20/M
       2    Carly Waltz                       Owosso  MI            357   32       22        46:37.3     15:02/M
       3    Casyn Dykman                      Whitehall  MI        1236   32       29        48:09.3     15:32/M
       4    Allyson Graham                    Corunna  MI           219   30       33        52:14.7     16:51/M
       5    Lona Oliver                       Owosso  MI            297   33       42        58:16.8     18:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Bump                        Owosso  MI           1245   38       15        43:17.1     13:58/M
       2    Lynn Riley                        Corunna  MI           316   39       21        45:59.9     14:50/M
       3    Penny Foster                      Bancroft  MI          211   39       25        46:48.6     15:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Hudak                      Owosso  MI            234   40       41        56:16.6     18:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Makela                      Holly  MI             269   48        8        40:59.5     13:13/M
       2    Tracy Good                        Elsie  MI             218   46       23        46:45.6     15:05/M
       3    Marie White                       Owosso  MI           1224   46       40        54:47.6     17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Gilbert                     Vernon  MI            215   53       12        43:14.7     13:57/M
       2    Vickie Morel                      Durand  MI            291   54       13        43:15.2     13:57/M
       3    Joni Lahmann                      Owosso  MI            257   54       17        44:41.1     14:25/M
       4    Mary Hass                         Owosso  MI            481   53       31        52:01.5     16:47/M
       5    Mary Krhorsky                     Corunna  MI          1220   51       36        52:24.7     16:54/M
       6    Maureen Farkas                    Corunna  MI           209   50       37        52:25.5     16:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Bolf                       Oakley  MI            167   55       11        41:21.6     13:20/M
       2    Judith Calhoun                    Owosso  MI            184   58       26        47:59.9     15:29/M
       3    Deborah Henry                     Owosso  MI           1222   58       32        52:03.7     16:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sue Gilman                   Corunna  MI           216   62       14        43:15.9     13:57/M
       2    Margaret Colavecchi               Elsie  MI             389   62       16        43:34.7     14:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Starkweather                  Owosso  MI            336   66       30        50:00.6     16:08/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Conrad                    Grand Blanc  MI       190   71       24        46:48.1     15:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Bentley                     Corunna  MI           162   37        1        29:16.4      9:26/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            343   65        6        40:33.7     13:05/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Parks                    Allenton  MI          477   21       20        45:27.2     14:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Graham                      Owosso  MI            220   28       34        52:18.0     16:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Krzciok                     Holly  MI             253   49        7        40:57.3     13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Calhoun                      Owosso  MI            185   58       28        48:02.6     15:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Lahmann                       Owosso  MI            256   62       18        44:43.2     14:25/M
       2    Fred Farkas                       Corunna  MI           208   60       35        52:24.7     16:54/M
       3    Danny Blagg                       Owosso  MI            165   61       38        53:22.9     17:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Eldridge                     Bath  MI              203   65        9        41:00.0     13:14/M