Dansville 5k and Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 09, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-18 35-39 45-49 60-64 65-69 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 16-18 19-24 35-39 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 13-15 16-18 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Thornburn                                       1046   34        5        23:38.4      7:37/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Foster                                         1060   45       11        26:15.0      8:28/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                             1018   72       17        28:17.0      9:07/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Arbuckle                                        1003   17       14        27:13.8      8:47/M
       2    Hannah Douglas                                         1023   16       15        27:40.6      8:55/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Sokol                                           1019   24        9        24:46.6      7:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Adams                                            1029   37       26        48:59.3     15:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Keefe-Garner                                     1021   57       27        58:07.5     18:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joann Depeel                                           1040   63       20        32:57.5     10:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                          1006   68       21        35:24.1     11:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginney Sineman                                         1057   79       24        43:35.4     14:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Moon                                          1031   20        1        16:52.2      5:26/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Garner                                        1020   63        3        23:04.5      7:26/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                          1005   51        7        24:41.2      7:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myles Douglas                                          1024   13        8        24:46.0      7:59/M
       2    Jacob Kadluboski                                       1013   15       16        28:10.9      9:05/M
       3    Dylan Arbuckle                                         1056   14       18        29:14.8      9:26/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1     Ben Hedrick                                           1044   16        2        20:35.1      6:38/M
       2    Brent Flynn                                            1004   17       13        27:12.6      8:46/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Wisinski                                         1055   37        6        23:44.0      7:39/M
       2    Luke Thornburn                                         1047   36       10        25:08.7      8:06/M
       3    Brion Bradish                                          1032   38       12        27:11.1      8:46/M
       4    Keith Adams                                            1028   39       25        48:59.3     15:48/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                    1025   47        4        23:24.5      7:33/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven M. De Peel                                      1039   64       22        35:51.2     11:34/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                           1043   65       19        29:29.0      9:31/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       1000   80       23        40:31.0     13:04/M

Duathlon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Benedict                                        1045   52        7      1:22:05.7      4:06/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Bufka                                             1037   51       10      1:27:04.0      4:21/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                          1002   52       25      1:43:32.8      5:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Bell                                           1053   25       18      1:33:53.9      4:42/M
       2    Jennifer Maroney                                       1038   27       22      1:39:13.1      4:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                          1008   32       16      1:33:28.7      4:40/M
       2    Judy Ramos                                             1030   31       20      1:36:14.0      4:49/M
       3    Ranee Bradish                                          1033   34       33      2:00:02.1      6:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Green                                             1034   35       15      1:31:26.3      4:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Soderberg                                     1036   40       17      1:33:41.5      4:41/M
       2    Melissa Ferrigan                                       1011   42       30      1:44:59.3      5:15/M
       3    Jeni Jonckheere                                        1026   42       31      1:51:46.2      5:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Foster                                           1059   46       23      1:40:33.9      5:02/M
       2    Amy Adams                                              1009   46       26      1:44:00.6      5:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Erickson                                         1054   59       32      1:55:15.9      5:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Harrison                                         1035   19        1      1:14:25.9      3:43/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirby Perrault                                         1061   41        3      1:15:19.8      3:46/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                        1001   59        6      1:21:25.4      4:04/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Lilley                                        1022   15        2      1:14:54.9      3:45/M
       2    Dominic Petugini                                       1049   15       28      1:44:34.9      5:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler McPherson                                        1017   18       27      1:44:34.0      5:14/M
       2    Austin Fillore                                         1050   16       29      1:44:35.2      5:14/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Bandfield                                      1051   32        5      1:21:03.8      4:03/M
       2    Robert Hoadley                                         1042   30       21      1:37:06.7      4:51/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Corson                                             1027   37        4      1:17:20.8      3:52/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                        1052   48        8      1:22:09.2      4:06/M
       2    Donald Adams                                           1010   46       12      1:29:54.9      4:30/M
       3    Paul Thurmond                                          1048   47       24      1:43:13.5      5:10/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McPherson                                         1016   51        9      1:24:45.1      4:14/M
       2    Roy Carter                                             1041   52       11      1:29:48.1      4:29/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill McKay                                             1058   61       14      1:31:00.9      4:33/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                            1014   71       13      1:30:44.2      4:32/M
       2    Bill Keller                                            1007   72       19      1:34:02.4      4:42/M