The Decamp Stampede

Age Group Results

May 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-39 40-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-39 40-97 98-99
5k Walk Men: 0-99
5k Walk Women: 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiera Hansen                                             43    9       15        23:16.6      7:30/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Hansen                                            45   11       19        24:24.2      7:52/M
       2    Liliana Lehnst                                           97   7        46        28:09.0      9:05/M
       3    Aleshia Bostic                                           31   16       47        28:11.5      9:05/M
       4    Nicole Winnicki                                          71   17       53        29:39.4      9:34/M
       5    Julia Wykes                                               4   14       72        39:00.5     12:35/M
       6    Ashley Hammel                                            14   17       78        49:22.2     15:55/M
       7    Erica Hennig                                             15   18       83        54:01.4     17:25/M
       8    Jessica Hennig                                           16   16       84        54:01.9     17:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holli Peckens                                            17   36       26        25:51.0      8:20/M
       2    Pam Hansen                                               44   39       37        26:57.9      8:42/M
       3    Sarah Francis                                            84   28       39        27:01.2      8:43/M
       4    Mollie Blixt                                             30   36       52        29:25.0      9:29/M
       5    Cheri Presley                                            77   35       59        32:35.0     10:31/M
       6    Arika Dion                                              109   22       60        32:35.2     10:31/M
       7    Jennifer Albright                                        25   28       63        34:23.6     11:05/M
       8    Jessica Buckley                                          26   31       64        34:23.8     11:05/M
       9    Sarah Hansen                                             24   31       68        37:13.0     12:00/M
      10    Brande Nogafsky                                          83   30       70        38:30.0     12:25/M
      11    Jennie Jandron                                           56   34       80        49:27.7     15:57/M
Top

Female 40 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Short                                              102   47       21        24:53.2      8:02/M
       2    Robin Hoeffel                                            37   49       24        25:39.7      8:16/M
       3    Denise Dashner                                          101   43       25        25:50.6      8:20/M
       4    Dawn Higgins                                             54   43       28        26:13.8      8:27/M
       5    Jenny Transue                                            92   51       29        26:14.5      8:28/M
       6    Kathy Wanczyk                                            68   51       34        26:34.1      8:34/M
       7    Terry Long                                              108   56       35        26:35.7      8:35/M
       8    Barb Hibbard                                             51   47       36        26:55.2      8:41/M
       9    Melissa Ferrigan                                         73   42       42        27:17.5      8:48/M
      10    Maggy Zidar                                              88   63       43        27:22.3      8:50/M
      11    Christine Zittel                                        111   49       48        28:28.6      9:11/M
      12    Kathy Edwards                                             9   44       50        28:56.6      9:20/M
      13    Diane Ososkie                                            94   55       58        31:08.5     10:03/M
      14    Sheila Larson                                           103   61       66        35:07.2     11:20/M
      15    Diane Timlick                                            98   59       67        35:08.9     11:20/M
      16    Joyce Romar                                              29   49       73        39:37.2     12:47/M
      17    Chris Gibbons                                            40   52       77        48:15.1     15:34/M
      18    Kathy Roth                                               62   60       79        49:27.5     15:57/M
      19    Marcy Funni                                               5   49       81        50:30.3     16:17/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Keider                                             57   99       65        35:04.3     11:19/M
       2    Barb Parker                                              79   99       75        43:45.0     14:07/M
       3    Debbie Hofsess                                           55   99       76        47:02.0     15:10/M
       4    Lisa Smith                                               63   99       82        50:30.5     16:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casimir Wanczyk                                          66   20        1        17:33.5      5:40/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Shrader                                            74   15        3        19:30.9      6:17/M
       2    Drew Vielbig                                             65   16        4        20:06.7      6:29/M
       3    Zane Perrault                                           107   11        5        20:08.2      6:30/M
       4    Espen Lesnst                                             96   8         7        20:22.6      6:34/M
       5    Carter Collins                                           36   18        8        20:54.0      6:45/M
       6    Colin Callahan                                           35   16        9        21:18.1      6:52/M
       7    Braden Shrader                                           75   13       10        21:21.5      6:53/M
       8    Aaron Evanoff                                           113   18       12        22:23.6      7:13/M
       9    Cody Reed                                               100   18       22        24:55.5      8:02/M
      10    Isaac Parker                                             80   19       32        26:28.1      8:32/M
      11    Grant Hibbard                                            52   13       38        26:59.4      8:42/M
      12    Drew Perrault                                           106   7        45        27:45.8      8:57/M
      13    Tj Hansen                                                47    6       54        29:59.0      9:40/M
      14    Mitch Harvell                                           112   14       71        39:00.3     12:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bret Shrader                                             95   37        2        19:20.8      6:14/M
       2    Scott Parker                                             82   21        6        20:16.3      6:32/M
       3    Vance Gawal                                              87   35       11        21:32.1      6:57/M
       4    Rich Hansen                                              23   34       20        24:31.0      7:55/M
       5    Matthew Funni                                             6   23       61        32:43.0     10:33/M
       6    Nathan Parker                                            81   22       62        32:57.7     10:38/M
Top

Male 40 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Williams                                           90   54       13        22:40.5      7:19/M
       2    Tom Schafer                                              89   53       14        22:56.6      7:24/M
       3    Don Owens                                                93   69       16        23:30.8      7:35/M
       4    George Reynolds                                         105   56       17        24:12.4      7:48/M
       5    Domingo Valadez                                          64   53       18        24:16.9      7:50/M
       6    Carmi Edwards                                             8   45       23        25:07.5      8:06/M
       7    Bradly Placido                                           13   42       27        26:06.5      8:25/M
       8    Joe Parker                                               76   53       30        26:15.1      8:28/M
       9    Bob Larson                                              104   63       31        26:27.7      8:32/M
      10    Jim Zittel                                              110   49       33        26:32.2      8:34/M
      11    Vance Decamp                                             18   67       40        27:05.5      8:44/M
      12    Gerard Wilbrink                                          91   59       41        27:05.7      8:44/M
      13    Kent Alexander                                           12   49       44        27:28.0      8:52/M
      14    Robert Skabic                                            11   65       49        28:50.7      9:18/M
      15    Michael Larue                                            22   58       51        29:16.9      9:26/M
      16    Tim Hansen                                               46   41       55        29:59.3      9:40/M
      17    Richard Hibbard                                          53   48       56        30:29.0      9:50/M
      18    Chris Wanczyk                                            67   52       57        31:01.1     10:00/M
      19    John Noohan                                              61   50       69        38:02.5     12:16/M
      20    Dean Gibbons                                             41   55       74        40:04.7     12:55/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Harper                                               50   44        2        41:48.4     13:29/M
       2    Lauren Watson                                             3   21        4        46:22.0     14:57/M
       3    Cyndi Young                                              28   37        5        47:51.4     15:26/M
       4    Cassie Vanwynen                                          20   19        6        48:05.8     15:31/M
       5    Rachel Regentik                                          86   18        8        48:14.7     15:34/M
       6    Emily Hennig                                              7   20        9        51:01.7     16:27/M
       7    Jane Mills                                               19   57       10        51:41.4     16:40/M
       8    Jodi Frost                                               10   49       11        51:41.7     16:40/M
       9    Chris Vanwynen                                           21   49       12        51:42.1     16:41/M
      10    Suzanne Green                                             1   54       13        51:42.4     16:41/M
      11    Rebecca Miller                                           27   59       14        56:16.9     18:09/M
      12    Denise Swantick                                           2   58       15        56:17.1     18:09/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Harper                                              48   11        1        40:39.9     13:07/M
       2    Rich Harper                                              49   44        3        44:34.0     14:23/M
       3    Nick Keller                                              85   16        7        48:14.5     15:34/M