Family 5k for 4A

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation Michigan Running Foundation

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Land                                              307   19       41          55:02     17:45/M
       2    Nichelle Lopez                                          305   18       42          55:08     17:47/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Sutherby                                        301   21       19          33:44     10:53/M
       2    Sarah Altamimi                                          312   21       35          53:38     17:18/M
       3    Shelby Layne                                            306   21       36          53:40     17:19/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Palacios                                         281   28        9          23:26      7:34/M
       2    Dana Clark                                              314   25       10          27:13      8:47/M
       3    Vanessa Lake                                            264   28       16          31:08     10:03/M
       4    Jamie Bender                                            272   26       17          31:15     10:05/M
       5    Amanda Vanaelst                                         285   29       30          45:47     14:46/M
       6    Shantelle Winbush                                       299   27       43          55:09     17:47/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Miller                                            275   34       28          41:51     13:30/M
       2    Kandi Mees                                              284   32       31          45:48     14:46/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Overman                                        283   36       26          39:56     12:53/M
       2    Anna Sark                                               303   38       38          53:56     17:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joni Hinton                                             278   42       14          30:11      9:44/M
       2    Shannon Westgate                                        319   42       20          33:48     10:54/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Hamilton                                          258   48       11          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Cristy Sensanbaugh-Sauter                               268   48       12          29:00      9:21/M
       3    Shelly Martinez                                         265   48       29          42:35     13:44/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Edgar                                            291   53       32          46:51     15:07/M
       2    Karen Burns                                             276   56       33          50:28     16:17/M
       3    Cheryl Dudley                                           261   58       46          58:09     18:45/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Bushard                                           287   66       45          58:07     18:45/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Webster                                          289   13       23          34:16     11:03/M
       2    John Webster                                            290   15       24          34:16     11:03/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Demko                                              315   19        1          16:35      5:21/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cristhian Villarreal                                    300   21       39          54:05     17:27/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Shaver                                             271   26        5          22:46      7:21/M
       2    Sam Alawieh                                             318   29       18          33:43     10:53/M
       3    Alfredo Odar                                            320   27       21          33:50     10:55/M
       4    Matthew Bisset                                          294   26       22          34:01     10:58/M
       5    Rodolfo Villarreal                                      298   28       34          53:34     17:17/M
       6    Thomas Nichol                                           304   26       37          53:56     17:24/M
       7    Juan Villarreal                                         296   27       40          54:07     17:27/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Miller                                              274   34       15          30:19      9:47/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Finn                                              270   35        2          20:10      6:30/M
       2    John Overman                                            282   37        4          21:47      7:02/M
       3    John Palacios                                           280   39        8          23:25      7:33/M
       4    Matthew Smith                                           302   37       44          55:11     17:48/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                           263   45        7          23:22      7:32/M
       2    Terry Hamilton                                          257   47       25          35:10     11:21/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cruz Martinez                                           286   50        3          20:25      6:35/M
       2    Scott Tice                                              316   58        6          22:48      7:21/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               313   71       13          29:34      9:32/M
       2    Larry Parker                                            297   70       27          41:30     13:23/M