4th and 1 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Dugal                                            16   20        6        22:06.7      7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Lehnst                                             54   36        1        20:32.5      6:37/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                             56   71       18        26:52.1      8:40/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Purnell                                             55   44        5        21:48.2      7:02/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Ramos                                            49   12        8        23:12.6      7:29/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jess Ramos                                               48   14       34        32:54.5     10:37/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Brown                                              10   13       21        28:15.7      9:07/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Lee                                              59   17       14        26:13.1      8:27/M
       2    Torien Harris                                            72   17       51        41:47.3     13:29/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorelei Grosteffon                                       25   28       12        25:33.6      8:15/M
       2    Sarah Whitefield                                         19   23       13        25:52.1      8:21/M
       3    Stefani Wagner                                           32   29       16        26:46.3      8:38/M
       4    Kelly Stester                                            51   23       17        26:48.8      8:39/M
       5    Vanessa Lake                                              5   28       24        29:50.8      9:37/M
       6    Maria Ford                                               12   25       26        30:38.9      9:53/M
       7    Michaela Norman                                          22   25       27        30:59.9     10:00/M
       8    Stephanie Klumpp                                         30   26       30        32:05.9     10:21/M
       9    Christine Drayton                                        29   28       32        32:52.6     10:36/M
      10    Stephanie Kamykowski                                     34   27       36        33:04.7     10:40/M
      11    Jennifer Whitefield                                      33   28       46        40:12.8     12:58/M
      12    Angelina Mitus                                           36   28       47        40:13.2     12:58/M
      13    Julie Freeman                                             2   27       55        49:10.4     15:52/M
      14    Catherine Hanson                                         61   28       62      1:06:13.4     21:22/M
      15    Tara Cotton                                              62   28       63      1:06:13.9     21:22/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Bond                                               13   25       11        24:58.9      8:03/M
       2    Brady Roberts                                            50   22       15        26:36.3      8:35/M
       3    Chris Ford                                               11   26       23        29:47.3      9:36/M
       4    Kaleb Thornhill                                          42   28       25        30:36.8      9:52/M
       5    Brett Mellin                                             35   28       35        33:04.1     10:40/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Curran                                              26   33       20        28:11.4      9:05/M
       2    Katie Cervenak                                           28   32       33        32:53.4     10:36/M
       3    Leslie Arends                                            17   31       37        33:18.3     10:45/M
       4    Kristen Sarata                                           40   37       38        33:53.3     10:56/M
       5    Giovanna Sabatini-Key                                    31   31       39        34:25.5     11:06/M
       6    Dana Gabridi                                             52   31       40        34:40.1     11:11/M
       7    Michelle Beckwith                                        46   36       48        40:33.9     13:05/M
       8    Mary Ross                                                18   32       50        40:46.8     13:09/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geary Morrill                                            69   35        2        20:45.6      6:42/M
       2    Richard Bryce                                            70   33        3        21:20.0      6:53/M
       3    Daniel Dethrow                                           53   32        4        21:34.4      6:57/M
       4    Damon MacKey                                             67   38       19        26:59.6      8:42/M
       5    Jason Sarata                                             65   37       29        31:59.9     10:19/M
       6    Brian Beckwith                                           64   35       49        40:34.2     13:05/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Rost                                             6   41       28        31:45.2     10:15/M
       2    Amy Ramos                                                47   45       43        36:09.0     11:40/M
       3    Jackie Brown                                              8   43       59        53:41.5     17:19/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                            60   45        9        23:38.7      7:37/M
       2    Michael Brown                                             9   43       22        28:59.9      9:21/M
       3    Russell Lee                                              58   47       60        54:01.6     17:25/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margie Aimery                                            71   53       44        38:07.2     12:18/M
       2    Lauri Thornhill                                          66   58       45        38:18.5     12:21/M
       3    Michelle Sabatini                                        23   56       52        42:15.1     13:38/M
       4    Deb Freeman                                               1   52       54        49:09.5     15:51/M
       5    Jeanne Kidle                                             27   59       57        49:32.4     15:59/M
       6    Terri Whitefield                                         20   53       58        53:39.7     17:18/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                                63   54        7        23:06.2      7:27/M
       2    Steven Schneider                                         57   50       10        24:29.3      7:54/M
       3    Deacon Marlatt                                           24   56       41        34:48.0     11:14/M
       4    Mark Freeman                                              3   56       56        49:10.6     15:52/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bryce                                              21   60       42        34:56.2     11:16/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Doneth                                               68   60       31        32:36.7     10:31/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maynard Shier                                             7   71       61      1:01:56.9     19:59/M

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                          4   80       53        43:59.7     14:11/M