St. Gerard 5k Run, Walk, Rock!

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                           105   23        9        22:03.0      7:07/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Ingle                                           106   17        1        17:40.0      5:42/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hailey Prokop                                            85    8       98        34:42.2     11:12/M
       2    Maya Blonshine                                          152    8      101        34:44.4     11:12/M
       3    Isabel Gonzalez                                         120    8      106        35:07.9     11:20/M
       4    Cady Kooney                                              35    8      108        35:15.2     11:22/M
       5    Ellie Kooney                                             36    9      118        38:13.7     12:20/M
       6    Nora Niewenhuis                                          63    6      141        45:39.8     14:44/M
       7    Ella D’alessandra                                       114    4      166        49:47.4     16:04/M
       8    Skylin Magro                                             24    5      186        52:29.7     16:56/M
       9    Jade Queen                                              125    4      207        57:37.7     18:35/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Elden                                                 5    9       77        32:04.7     10:21/M
       2    Nic Gruber                                              196   8        82        32:12.9     10:23/M
       3    Dylan Farrar                                             28    8       93        33:14.6     10:43/M
       4    Jack Corona                                             170    8      115        37:11.1     12:00/M
       5    David Kerrigan                                          208   8       124        39:15.4     12:40/M
       6    Nate D’alessandra                                       115    7      133        43:56.8     14:10/M
       7    Eli D’alessandra                                        113    1      168        49:48.8     16:04/M
       8    Jackson Myott                                           110    6      175        51:11.5     16:31/M

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaden Theis                                              78   10       23        24:10.4      7:48/M
       2    Sophia Baldino                                           25   12       24        24:22.6      7:52/M
       3    Lauren Hanes                                             10   11       54        28:42.3      9:15/M
       4    Katie Kramer                                            176   11       95        34:13.1     11:02/M
       5    Olivia Gonzalez                                         119   12      110        35:34.0     11:28/M
       6    Amelia Mills                                            157   12      111        35:34.4     11:28/M
       7    Sophia Weitzel                                          143   12      122        38:40.3     12:28/M
       8    Mary Green                                              167   12      126        39:31.7     12:45/M
       9    Brianna Haarer                                          135   12      131        41:41.1     13:27/M
      10    Kate Gajda                                               18   12      138        44:54.3     14:29/M
      11    Olivia Theis                                             77   12      145        46:41.4     15:04/M
      12    Hallee Morgan                                           126   10      146        46:43.7     15:04/M
      13    Tori Corona                                             169   12      164        48:56.7     15:47/M
      14    Megan Schmitz                                           192   11      165        49:03.9     15:49/M
      15    Christina Williams                                      155   12      181        51:28.4     16:36/M
      16    Madison Beauchamp                                        88   11      194        54:18.1     17:31/M
      17    Mackenzie Beauchamp                                      89   11      203        55:56.4     18:03/M

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Burns                                           185   12        7        21:56.8      7:05/M
       2    Benjamin Urquhart                                       210   12       12        22:42.9      7:19/M
       3    Luke Elden                                                3   11       19        23:46.6      7:40/M
       4    Eric Warriner                                           222   12       20        23:56.4      7:43/M
       5    Robert Spagnuolo                                        168   12       21        24:09.4      7:47/M
       6    Connor Doyle                                             54   11       22        24:09.9      7:47/M
       7    Alex Annis                                              146   11       30        25:05.8      8:05/M
       8    Misha Kleiman                                           235   12       32        25:08.5      8:06/M
       9    Jack O’connor                                           163   11       33        25:40.8      8:17/M
      10    Gabe Starr                                              211   10       34        25:46.8      8:19/M
      11    Josh Kramer                                             175   12       37        26:19.8      8:29/M
      12    Mitch Gruber                                            194   12       38        26:23.0      8:31/M
      13    Stewart Alvarado                                         97   12       41        26:41.2      8:36/M
      14    Joseph Greenburg                                          7   11       43        27:18.5      8:48/M
      15    Andrew Kerrigan                                         207   10       44        27:20.7      8:49/M
      16    Derek Farrar                                             27   12       69        31:04.4     10:01/M
      17    Julian Lanum                                            149   12       70        31:04.8     10:01/M
      18    Cameron Bartlett                                        240   11       71        31:16.2     10:05/M
      19    Evan Campbell                                            41   10       73        31:30.6     10:10/M
      20    David Perez                                             184   11       81        32:10.4     10:23/M
      21    Bret Caporale                                           204   12       85        32:22.0     10:26/M
      22    Zachary Gillespie                                       233   11       91        32:51.2     10:36/M
      23    Alek Saadeh                                             219   12      100        34:43.7     11:12/M
      24    Matthew Deluca                                          236   10      103        34:57.5     11:16/M
      25    Will Gruber                                             195   10      104        34:57.9     11:16/M
      26    Aaron Williams                                          154   11      105        34:59.1     11:17/M
      27    John Robinson                                           161   10      117        38:06.8     12:17/M
      28    Ian Moore                                               141   12      123        38:41.1     12:29/M
      29    Aydin Rivet                                              61   10      189        53:38.9     17:18/M
      30    Connor Smith                                            171   11      195        54:33.6     17:36/M
      31    Wyatt Nault                                              92   11      196        55:10.1     17:48/M
      32    Andrew Ashton                                            20   10      204        56:48.1     18:19/M
      33    Hudson Morgan                                           128   12      208        57:38.3     18:35/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Whitney                                         144   13       31        25:06.5      8:06/M
       2    Peter Kramer                                            174   14       63        30:16.8      9:46/M
       3    Eli Whitney                                             145   14       66        30:23.3      9:48/M
       4    David Hart                                               52   14       80        32:09.7     10:22/M
       5    Nick Mills                                              158   14      128        40:00.2     12:54/M
       6    Michael Bennett                                         130   13      180        51:27.9     16:36/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Doyle                                              56   15       86        32:23.3     10:27/M
       2    Maggie Gajda                                             19   15       87        32:23.8     10:27/M
       3    Emily Pohl                                              213   18      136        44:42.8     14:25/M
       4    Sydney Theis                                             76   15      144        46:41.1     15:04/M
       5    Laney Alvarado                                           96   15      147        46:46.8     15:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teddy Jackovic                                          241   16        2        18:28.8      5:57/M
       2    Mitchell Lebel                                            1   19        5        19:32.9      6:18/M
       3    Brandon Haarer                                          133   16        6        20:58.4      6:46/M
       4    Zack Norris                                             187   17       13        22:45.2      7:20/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                           104   26       14        22:47.3      7:21/M
       2    Jennifer Orlando                                        218   24       28        24:40.2      7:57/M
       3    Kathryn Kleiman                                           8   26       49        27:52.5      8:59/M
       4    Vanessa Lake                                            121   28       74        31:32.2     10:10/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            188   22        4        19:09.1      6:11/M
       2    Jon Pohl                                                215   29       15        22:47.9      7:21/M
       3    Nick Perkins                                            189   23       17        22:54.5      7:23/M
       4    Rafael Soto                                               9   26       35        26:06.2      8:25/M
       5    Kevin Pohl                                              212   20       40        26:39.2      8:36/M
       6    Andrew Herrbach                                          99   23      184        51:44.5     16:41/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             131   33       39        26:34.2      8:34/M
       2    Laura O’connor                                          162   36       48        27:51.3      8:59/M
       3    Sarah Hingst                                            225   30       58        29:27.9      9:30/M
       4    Kelly Messacar                                           47   34       60        30:04.4      9:42/M
       5    Kim Larsen                                               45   31       61        30:04.8      9:42/M
       6    Michelle Hanes                                           11   33       62        30:10.2      9:44/M
       7    Stacy Rivet                                             224   38       65        30:21.2      9:47/M
       8    Jamie Pfeffer                                            49   31       76        31:58.2     10:19/M
       9    Jennifer Lewis                                          228   35       88        32:30.0     10:29/M
      10    Katie Terranova                                          46   35       90        32:38.0     10:32/M
      11    Cheryl Coslow                                            13   33       92        33:09.3     10:42/M
      12    Elsa Heenan                                              59   36       97        34:35.9     11:09/M
      13    Vanessa Blonshine                                       151   37      121        38:39.6     12:28/M
      14    Renee Campbell                                           44   37      130        40:41.1     13:07/M
      15    Laurie Pohl                                             164   31      137        44:45.9     14:26/M
      16    Marsha Roberts                                           64   30      140        45:39.3     14:44/M
      17    Melissa Delong                                           31   32      155        48:01.5     15:29/M
      18    Michaelle Rehmann                                       237   36      163        48:45.6     15:44/M
      19    Mandi D’alessandra                                      112   35      169        50:04.4     16:09/M
      20    Lori Myott                                              109   38      176        51:12.0     16:31/M
      21    Shonna Kerrigan                                         205   35      178        51:23.9     16:35/M
      22    Erika Everhart                                          206   34      179        51:24.4     16:35/M
      23    Mary Peacock                                             83   36      183        51:43.2     16:41/M
      24    Jessica Magro                                            23   31      188        52:30.8     16:56/M
      25    Jennifer Ashton                                          21   39      205        56:54.7     18:21/M
      26    Natalie Queen                                           124   37      206        57:37.1     18:35/M
      27    Angie Dybas                                              15   30      214        58:45.7     18:57/M
      28    Kelly Miller                                             30   32      216        58:50.0     18:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Messacar                                           48   34       36        26:11.8      8:27/M
       2    Don Shell                                                66   39       42        27:03.5      8:44/M
       3    Matt Lewis                                              227   34       56        28:53.4      9:19/M
       4    Matt Blonshine                                          150   39      102        34:45.4     11:13/M
       5    Damon Coslow                                             14   34      120        38:31.9     12:25/M
       6    Joe D’alessandra                                        111   38      134        44:06.0     14:14/M
       7    Nick Allotta                                             22   31      187        52:30.3     16:56/M
       8    Nick Dybas                                               16   31      215        58:47.5     18:58/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Hasen                                                69   44       47        27:27.1      8:51/M
       2    Julie Gudmundsen                                         33   49       57        29:16.7      9:26/M
       3    Joni Hinton                                               6   42       68        30:33.7      9:51/M
       4    Diane Moore                                             139   48       75        31:34.4     10:11/M
       5    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    231   49       79        32:08.5     10:22/M
       6    Geneva Christofferson                                    72   48       89        32:32.7     10:30/M
       7    Jackie Prokop                                            84   46       99        34:42.9     11:12/M
       8    Kaye Gonzalez                                           118   45      107        35:11.4     11:21/M
       9    Marni Perez                                             183   42      112        35:54.4     11:35/M
      10    Lynn Sharples                                            37   45      119        38:14.7     12:20/M
      11    Stephanie Kramer                                        173   45      125        39:16.6     12:40/M
      12    Michelle Hart                                            53   46      135        44:42.3     14:25/M
      13    Deb Robinson                                            238   45      148        47:51.3     15:26/M
      14    Christina Alvarado                                       95   49      151        47:54.2     15:27/M
      15    Beth Spitzley                                            32   42      156        48:02.6     15:30/M
      16    Julie Farrar                                             29   49      157        48:04.1     15:30/M
      17    Cathy Weitzel                                           142   49      172        50:14.6     16:12/M
      18    Chris Gajda                                              17   46      177        51:13.6     16:31/M
      19    Dorothy Ingersoll                                       232   42      182        51:38.1     16:39/M
      20    Nicole Beauchamp                                         87   40      201        55:55.4     18:02/M
      21    Christina Nault                                          91   47      202        55:55.8     18:02/M
      22    Kim Morgan                                              127   40      209        57:39.3     18:36/M
      23    Denise Wils                                             138   49      210        57:50.7     18:39/M
      24    Oralee Rivet                                             62   48      217        59:46.1     19:17/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Gadola                                          234   48        3        18:52.3      6:05/M
       2    Steve Hirschman                                         229   41        8        21:58.1      7:05/M
       3    Steve Alvarado                                           94   48       10        22:07.7      7:08/M
       4    Paul Christofferson                                      71   48       11        22:39.9      7:18/M
       5    Rene Gonzalez                                           117   47       16        22:51.2      7:22/M
       6    Joseph Garcia                                            50   40       25        24:28.7      7:54/M
       7    Al Diaz                                                 221   41       26        24:30.2      7:54/M
       8    Jim Corder                                              198   49       27        24:34.4      7:55/M
       9    Dennis Theis                                             74   44       29        24:52.1      8:01/M
      10    James Scofield                                           65   42       45        27:22.2      8:50/M
      11    Mike Schmitz                                            191   43       50        27:53.2      9:00/M
      12    Mike Doyle                                               57   44       51        28:02.2      9:03/M
      13    Vince Caporale                                          203   48       52        28:06.9      9:04/M
      14    Jeff Haarer                                             136   49       53        28:09.4      9:05/M
      15    Matt Burkhardt                                          226   44       59        29:48.5      9:37/M
      16    Pete Kramer                                             172   46       64        30:19.8      9:47/M
      17    Henry Elden                                               2   47       78        32:05.6     10:21/M
      18    Jay Gruber                                              193   41       83        32:13.5     10:24/M
      19    Dane Jurkovic                                            12   43       84        32:20.2     10:26/M
      20    Jeff Campbell                                            42   40       96        34:21.0     11:05/M
      21    Kent Rehmann                                            239   41      142        45:42.0     14:45/M
      22    Dan Nault                                                90   47      192        54:17.1     17:31/M
      23    Paul Beauchamp                                           86   41      193        54:17.6     17:31/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Marshall                                          230   54       46        27:25.1      8:51/M
       2    Margie Bauer                                            217   59       67        30:32.7      9:51/M
       3    Renee Acker                                             123   59      114        37:08.8     11:59/M
       4    Leah Lone                                               103   51      127        39:37.3     12:47/M
       5    Valerie Price                                            70   52      129        40:39.4     13:07/M
       6    Gloria Lanum                                            148   52      132        41:44.4     13:28/M
       7    Sandy Armbrustmacher                                    165   50      139        45:10.0     14:34/M
       8    Mary Lynn Brandell                                       67   51      149        47:53.0     15:27/M
       9    Kathy Dewitt                                             68   50      150        47:53.6     15:27/M
      10    Christine Ingle                                         108   57      152        47:54.7     15:27/M
      11    Mary Jo Mills                                           159   52      154        47:56.3     15:28/M
      12    Regina Johnson                                           80   57      159        48:06.0     15:31/M
      13    Ann Green                                               166   50      171        50:14.0     16:12/M
      14    Mary Herrbach                                           100   57      185        51:44.9     16:41/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Kooney                                           34   50      109        35:15.5     11:22/M
       2    David Williams                                          153   57      113        36:36.0     11:48/M
       3    Ruben Luna Jr.                                          220   52      143        46:35.4     15:02/M
       4    Jim Mills                                               160   52      153        47:55.9     15:27/M
       5    Phil Guyeskey                                           201   51      162        48:25.0     15:37/M
       6    Ray Rzepecki                                             51   57      167        49:48.1     16:04/M
       7    Doug Moore                                              140   50      170        50:07.1     16:10/M
       8    Joel Ingle                                              107   57      173        51:09.8     16:30/M
       9    Allan Pohl                                              214   57      174        51:10.6     16:30/M
      10    Mike Wils                                               137   59      197        55:20.4     17:51/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Boedeker                                            116   64      190        54:12.3     17:29/M
       2    Berta Betanzos                                          186   66      191        54:13.0     17:29/M
       3    Patsy Lincolnhol                                        200   75      198        55:25.1     17:53/M
       4    Kathleen Kacmarksy                                      101   62      200        55:28.8     17:54/M
       5    Bonnie Mowry                                            223   65      212        58:20.8     18:49/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                             73   62       18        23:12.7      7:29/M
       2    Jim Mowry                                               209   71       55        28:52.1      9:19/M
       3    John Lanum                                              147   64       72        31:29.4     10:09/M
       4    Homer Sprague                                            82   80       94        33:34.6     10:50/M
       5    Ken Bauer                                               216   60      116        37:11.4     12:00/M
       6    Carl Farrar                                              26   63      158        48:04.9     15:30/M
       7    John Klein                                              202   62      160        48:23.9     15:36/M
       8    Tom Haselschwerdt                                        79   65      161        48:24.6     15:37/M
       9    Ray Lincolnhol                                          199   74      199        55:27.9     17:53/M
      10    Joseph Hutting                                           98   69      211        57:51.1     18:40/M
      11    Maynard Shier                                           102   71      213        58:41.6     18:56/M
      12    Tom Dewitt                                               93   62      218      1:23:39.2     26:59/M