Run For The Gold

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Selina                     Pinckney              636   17       14          22:40      7:19/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Rogawski                    Ann Arbor  MI         881   26        1          18:36      6:00/M

Female 7 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Cornelius                  Pinckney              786   12       60          27:33      8:53/M
       2    Jayme Mannor                      Howell                769   12       63          27:37      8:55/M
       3    Abby Graham                       Pinckney              673   11       74          28:14      9:06/M
       4    Grace Kenney                      Brighton              750   12       83          28:32      9:12/M
       5    Andrea Mannor                     Howell                767    8      100          29:37      9:33/M
       6    Ellie Stark                       Lakeland              659    9      169          34:43     11:12/M
       7    Emily Kramer                      Brighton              662    7      172          34:54     11:15/M
       8    Kaela Hoatlin                     Pinckney              619    9      198          40:18     13:00/M
       9    Lottie Moorehouse                 Gregory               850    8      213          43:59     14:11/M
      10    Claire Hutchens                   Pinckney              852   10      225          47:04     15:11/M

Male 7 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tylor Morgan                      Pinckney              706   10       23          24:39      7:57/M
       2    Noah Purdy                        Pinckney              717   12       24          24:41      7:58/M
       3    Caleb Jarema                      Brighton              644    8       28          24:58      8:03/M
       4    Joe Wallace                       Brighton              761   12       54          27:11      8:46/M
       5    Jack Purdy                        Pinckney              716    9       62          27:35      8:54/M
       6    Andrew Etherington                Brighton              815   10      160          34:17     11:04/M
       7    Will Italia                       Howell                640    9      203          41:27     13:22/M
       8    Sebastian Mitchell                Dexter                699   12      220          45:35     14:42/M

Female 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Carano                  Howell                690   14       20          24:17      7:50/M
       2    Katherine Kenney                  Brighton              751   15       46          26:09      8:26/M
       3    Hailey Lenz                       Pinckney              856   13       64          27:40      8:55/M
       4    Hannah Graham                     Pinckney              674   13       88          28:59      9:21/M
       5    Becky Mazur                       Gregory               739   16      103          29:40      9:34/M
       6    Rachel Mazur                      Gregory               741   15      116          30:49      9:56/M
       7    Bailey Jeffrey                    Pinckney              693   15      127          31:34     10:11/M
       8    Ameilia Moorehouse                Gregory               851   15      181          36:28     11:46/M
       9    Ashton Clark                      Pinckney              702   15      186          37:02     11:57/M
      10    Payton Cirisan                    Pinckney              733   15      187          37:12     12:00/M

Male 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryne Weisenberger                 Pinckney              737   16        2          18:40      6:01/M
       2    Austin Wicker                     Whitmore Lake  MI     866   14        4          19:25      6:16/M
       3    Chase Schweyer                    Pinckney              682   16        5          19:26      6:16/M
       4    Noah Bylski                       Pinckney              745   15        6          20:11      6:31/M
       5    Aaron Jarema                      Brighton              646   13       11          21:24      6:54/M
       6    Jacob Wallace                     Brighton              759   14       19          24:14      7:49/M
       7    Nick Wilson                       Howell                725   15       25          24:43      7:58/M
       8    Kyle Prysiecki                    Pinckney  MI          888   14       79          28:23      9:09/M
       9    Micheal Brown                     Imlay City            788   14      108          30:04      9:42/M
      10    Robert Murphy                     Jackson               781   16      109          30:08      9:43/M
      11    Jason Muir                        Pinckney              795   13      137          32:11     10:23/M

Male 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Smar                        Pinckney  MI          872   17        3          18:57      6:07/M
       2    Jason Stahl                       Pinckney              753   20       75          28:16      9:07/M
       3    Justin Jeffrey                    Pinckney              695   19       97          29:33      9:32/M

Female 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Smith                       Ypsilanti  MI         876   24      117          30:59     10:00/M
       2    Chelsea Shelton                   Howell                763   24      231          49:52     16:05/M

Male 21 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Jeffrey                    Pinckney              696   22       42          25:42      8:17/M
       2    Chad Jeffrey                      Pinckney              694   23       50          26:58      8:42/M
       3    Josh MacAnish                     Whitmore Lake  MI     873   23       76          28:16      9:07/M
       4    Chris White                       Howell                755   22       82          28:28      9:11/M
       5    George Murphy                     Jackson               782   21      200          40:24     13:02/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Mahlmeister               Brighton              809   28       37          25:33      8:15/M
       2    Jennifer Johnson                  Howell  MI            879   25       40          25:40      8:17/M
       3    Alison Berger                     Pinckney              637   25       47          26:26      8:32/M
       4    Danica Frederick                  Pinckney              846   28       58          27:30      8:52/M
       5    Shannon McElroy                   Pinckney              729   26       71          27:59      9:02/M
       6    Erin McElroy                      Pinckney              721   26       90          29:07      9:24/M
       7    Lisa Kiser                        Gregory               827   29       94          29:22      9:28/M
       8    Brigid Towe                       Howell                746   27      110          30:17      9:46/M
       9    Alysha Doellner                   Fenton  MI            878   25      111          30:21      9:47/M
      10    Abigail Bennetti                  Howell                720   26      114          30:34      9:52/M
      11    Kathleen Alsup                    Swartz Creek          823   29      125          31:25     10:08/M
      12    Alexandra Pulst-Korenbey          Ann Arbor  MI         882   26      154          33:53     10:56/M
      13    Tatum Vaneizenga                  Pinckney              625   28      241        1:03:46     20:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Fleming                       Walled Lake           649   29        8          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Daniel Robey                      Lansing  MI           885   27       13          22:17      7:11/M
       3    Alex Andrews                      Ann Arbor  MI         883   27      153          33:53     10:56/M
       4    Brian Cross                       Brighton  MI          884   26      226          47:33     15:20/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy McGovern                      Saline                732   34       15          23:21      7:32/M
       2    Amber Headley                     Pinckney              617   30       49          26:28      8:32/M
       3    Angie Ficaro                      Howell                854   32       66          27:45      8:57/M
       4    Nichole Hein                      Stockbridge           801   33       69          27:53      9:00/M
       5    Debra Foye                        Brighton              710   34       77          28:19      9:08/M
       6    Angela Miller                     Pinckney              828   32       87          28:57      9:20/M
       7    Juliana Darrah                    Howell                806   33       95          29:26      9:30/M
       8    Sara Hoatlin                      Dexter                748   31      113          30:29      9:50/M
       9    Allison Brown                     Imlay City            787   33      115          30:47      9:56/M
      10    Katie Stanton                     Brighton              623   32      128          31:41     10:13/M
      11    Melissa Mueller                   Brighton              631   34      131          31:58     10:19/M
      12    Jessica Bycraft                   Howell                742   31      146          33:15     10:44/M
      13    Jill Fassett                      Brooklyn              784   32      159          34:12     11:02/M
      14    Natalie Rufa                      Brighton              813   33      162          34:19     11:04/M
      15    Emily Taylor                      Shelby Twp            805   31      165          34:27     11:07/M
      16    Jennifer Reynolds                 Ypsilanti             802   31      166          34:27     11:07/M
      17    Karen Adams                       Brighton              754   34      207          43:21     13:59/M
      18    Rosemary Birchmeier               Dexter  MI            894   30      214          44:16     14:17/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Snyder                       Pinckney              630   31       12          22:00      7:06/M
       2    Jon Fleszar                       Ann Arbor             730   32       22          24:32      7:55/M
       3    David Roberts                     Pinckney              712   34       31          25:16      8:09/M
       4    Justin Rufa                       Brighton              812   33       38          25:38      8:16/M
       5    Doug Frederick                    Pinckney              845   33       57          27:30      8:52/M
       6    Thomas Samataro                   Macomb                614   33       61          27:35      8:54/M
       7    Barton Hockenberger               Canton  MI            877   34      143          32:54     10:37/M
       8    Dan Huhman                        Pinckney              627   34      157          34:12     11:02/M
       9    Jim Reynolds                      Ypsilanti             803   30      164          34:26     11:06/M
      10    Glenn Gilman                      Redford               724   33      167          34:31     11:08/M
      11    Shawn Cox                         Brighton              814   31      177          35:30     11:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Lopez                     Pinckney              692   36       16          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Sondra Hietbrink                  Pinckney              804   37       17          23:36      7:37/M
       3    Dana Mannor                       Howell                768   38       21          24:29      7:54/M
       4    Tricia Erskine                    Whitmore Lake         689   38       26          24:44      7:59/M
       5    Beth Smith                        Pinckney              664   36       96          29:32      9:32/M
       6    Kate Carney                       Pinckney              842   36      120          31:09     10:03/M
       7    Missy Lummis                      Pinckney              731   36      133          32:07     10:22/M
       8    Heather Bergquist                 Pinckney              711   35      134          32:07     10:22/M
       9    Amy Uphouse                       Pinckney              691   38      135          32:08     10:22/M
      10    Kim McCullough                    Pinckney              652   38      139          32:35     10:31/M
      11    Ha Hoang                          Marysville            855   39      140          32:36     10:31/M
      12    Jennifer Sage                     Pinckney              680   38      158          34:12     11:02/M
      13    Heidi Roy-Borland                 Pinckney              791   37      175          35:16     11:23/M
      14    Christina Schuester               Pinckney              860   37      176          35:24     11:25/M
      15    Cathy Mazur                       Gregory               740   37      188          37:29     12:05/M
      16    Samantha Cirisan                  Pinckney              822   38      193          38:17     12:21/M
      17    Gayle Italia                      Howell                638   38      204          41:43     13:27/M
      18    Catherine Welch                   Pinckney              734   38      218          45:00     14:31/M
      19    Helen Pianowski                   Howell                602   39      229          49:19     15:55/M
      20    Kimberly Kerr                     Westland              683   35      240          58:03     18:44/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Wallace                     Brighton              760   39       91          29:11      9:25/M
       2    Darrin Radde                      Pinckney              723   36       92          29:11      9:25/M
       3    Steve McCullough                  Pinckney              651   39       98          29:34      9:32/M
       4    Michael Stanton                   Brighton              622   37      132          32:00     10:19/M
       5    Kurt Etherington                  Brighton              816   36      161          34:18     11:04/M
       6    Jon Kramer                        Brighton              660   39      171          34:54     11:15/M
       7    Guenther Wilke                    Pinckney              609   36      216          44:46     14:26/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Jarema                      Brighton              645   44       30          25:06      8:06/M
       2    Kathleen Lummis                   Pinckney              601   42       45          26:01      8:24/M
       3    Sherry Lenz                       Pinckney              857   44       65          27:40      8:55/M
       4    Denise Dashner                    Temperance            642   42       73          28:11      9:05/M
       5    Anita Estepp                      Wayne                 818   42      105          29:47      9:36/M
       6    Stephanie Couch                   Brighton  MI          870   41      119          31:06     10:02/M
       7    Kelly Kuzma                       Pinckney              738   43      123          31:19     10:06/M
       8    Kristie Wolschleger               Pinckney              777   41      129          31:45     10:15/M
       9    Barbara Patterson                 Howell                820   40      148          33:21     10:45/M
      10    Jennifer Werth                    Imlay City            789   41      151          33:46     10:54/M
      11    Heather Clark                     Pinckney              703   43      152          33:48     10:54/M
      12    Sandy Duperron                    Pinckney              840   42      185          36:49     11:53/M
      13    Holly Purdy                       Pinckney              715   43      192          38:09     12:18/M
      14    Melissa Wolschleger               South Lyon            752   43      194          38:21     12:22/M
      15    Karyn Kummer                      Whitmore Lake         743   40      212          43:46     14:07/M
      16    Amy Jacobs                        Milford               684   44      215          44:27     14:20/M
      17    Christina Mitchell                Dexter                698   43      221          45:35     14:42/M
      18    Janie Quinn                       Brighton              766   43      223          45:53     14:48/M
      19    Sara Castle                       Pinckney              773   41      227          49:11     15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Stuk                         Pinckney              829   44        7          20:26      6:35/M
       2    Rob Wolff                         Whitmore Lake         790   42       10          20:59      6:46/M
       3    Jim Daniels                       Howell                685   40       33          25:22      8:11/M
       4    Roy Estepp                        Wayne                 819   44       34          25:23      8:11/M
       5    Mark Beasley                      Westland              707   42       39          25:40      8:17/M
       6    Sean McGinty                      Pinckney              686   42       51          26:59      8:42/M
       7    Jason Peddycord                   Pinckney              678   42       53          27:06      8:45/M
       8    John St. Pierre                   Macomb                747   41       59          27:33      8:53/M
       9    Martin Sage                       Pinckney              681   41       99          29:36      9:33/M
      10    Chris Wolschleger                 Pinckney              776   42      118          31:03     10:01/M
      11    Dave Speakes                      Pinckney              826   41      122          31:15     10:05/M
      12    Dennis Brewer                     Howell                783   42      124          31:20     10:06/M
      13    Subramanian Hariharan             Howell                853   41      199          40:19     13:00/M
      14    James Frazer                      Dexter                697   42      219          45:33     14:42/M
      15    Jeff Castle                       Pinckney              770   41      228          49:12     15:52/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Godmer                        Splitstone            848   48       32          25:21      8:11/M
       2    Kee Condict                       Pinckney              714   46      102          29:37      9:33/M
       3    Rosemary Trapp                    Pinckney              606   49      106          29:53      9:38/M
       4    Maggie Narayan                    Pinckney              610   45      136          32:09     10:22/M
       5    Karen Muir                        Pinckney              797   48      138          32:33     10:30/M
       6    Kim Lindauer                      Brighton              798   48      141          32:36     10:31/M
       7    Vicky Vulaj                       Brighton              858   47      142          32:47     10:35/M
       8    Lisa Shmina                       Brighton              615   47      156          34:04     10:59/M
       9    Sharon Martinsky                  Pinckney              757   48      180          36:27     11:45/M
      10    Krista Patzsch                    Brighton              775   47      211          43:46     14:07/M
      11    Angie Ward                        Howell                764   46      222          45:50     14:47/M
      12    Jo Muller                         Pinckney              672   49      237          56:31     18:14/M
      13    Sandra Birrell                    Westland  MI          886   47      239          57:52     18:40/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Shmina                       Brighton              616   48       18          24:11      7:48/M
       2    Rod Morgan                        Pinckney              705   46       27          24:56      8:03/M
       3    Nate White                        Howell                756   46       29          25:05      8:05/M
       4    Mike Ward                         Howell                765   45       48          26:27      8:32/M
       5    Dave Kroeger                      Pinckney              656   45       56          27:22      8:50/M
       6    Tim Corrigan                      Pinckney  MI          862   48       68          27:50      8:59/M
       7    Todd Wilson                       Howell                726   49       70          27:54      9:00/M
       8    Marc Wohlfeil                     Pinckney              792   46       81          28:26      9:10/M
       9    Wes Farley                        Pinckney              658   45      104          29:43      9:35/M
      10    Marc Duperron                     Pinckney              841   47      145          33:03     10:40/M
      11    Dan Olds                          Pinckney              620   45      155          33:59     10:58/M
      12    Dan Stark                                               889   47      168          34:42     11:12/M
      13    Kurt Hitchens                     Pinckney  MI          891   49      183          36:42     11:50/M
      14    Roy Schubert                      Wayne  MI             867   49      208          43:32     14:03/M
      15    David Muller                      Pinckney              670   49      238          56:31     18:14/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Pope                         Pinckney              778   54       52          26:59      8:42/M
       2    Teri Barnes                       Pinckney  MI          880   50       78          28:22      9:09/M
       3    Paula Dzombak                     Pinckney              648   54       85          28:49      9:18/M
       4    Vickie Blair                      Brighton              847   50       89          29:04      9:23/M
       5    Debbie Cornelius                  Pinckney              785   52      170          34:53     11:15/M
       6    Cate Doefer                       Howell  MI            874   50      189          37:44     12:10/M
       7    Rebecca Foster                    Pinckney              735   53      190          37:50     12:12/M
       8    Kathy Moorehouse                  Gregory               849   51      217          44:50     14:28/M
       9    Helen Miller-Padden               Canton                604   50      230          49:21     15:55/M
      10    Colleen Muller                    Pinckney              671   54      234          56:28     18:13/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Berger                       Pinckney              635   51       36          25:24      8:12/M
       2    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance            643   53       41          25:41      8:17/M
       3    Doug Smith                        Pinckney              657   51       55          27:22      8:50/M
       4    John Muir                         Pinckney              796   50       67          27:49      8:58/M
       5    Curt Andrews                      Howell  MI            890   51       80          28:24      9:10/M
       6    David Barry                       Pinckney              722   50       93          29:18      9:27/M
       7    Brian Doefer                      Howell  MI            875   50      126          31:31     10:10/M
       8    Kelly Comfort                     Pinckney              666   51      182          36:42     11:50/M
       9    Richard Rau                       Pinckney  MI          864   54      201          40:34     13:05/M
      10    Mark Muller                       Pinckney              669   51      236          56:31     18:14/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wiley                      Howell                700   56      112          30:29      9:50/M
       2    Margaret Daigneau                 Brighton              824   58      150          33:39     10:51/M
       3    Linda Shaw                        Sylvania, Oh          618   59      163          34:22     11:05/M
       4    Mary Jo Maksym                    Dexter                762   55      179          35:57     11:36/M
       5    Kathy Rogers                      Brighton              859   56      191          38:02     12:16/M
       6    Joanne Roberts                    Pinckney              654   55      196          39:25     12:43/M
       7    Gail Krisher                      Pinckney              612   55      205          41:59     13:33/M
       8    Kathleen Hollinshead              Livonia  MI           869   56      209          43:39     14:05/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Ruff                        Pinckney  MI          887   57       35          25:24      8:12/M
       2    Tom Byrd                          Walled Lake           800   55       72          28:05      9:04/M
       3    Robert Weisenberger               Pinckney              736   57       86          28:52      9:19/M
       4    Kevin Trapp                       Pinckney              607   57      174          34:58     11:17/M
       5    Al Comfort                        Pinckney              667   58      184          36:42     11:50/M
       6    Daniel Hollinshead                Livonia  MI           868   56      210          43:39     14:05/M
       7    Rich Pianowski                    Howell                603   57      233          51:34     16:38/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Shearing                    Brighton              719   60      147          33:19     10:45/M
       2    Debbie Simpkins                   Howell                626   60      149          33:24     10:46/M
       3    Sue Proos                         Pinckney              708   64      242        1:05:28     21:07/M
       4    Ruth Rose                         Pinckney              780   62      243        1:05:28     21:07/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Hayes                       Ann Arbor             749   61        9          20:51      6:44/M
       2    Bill Garrity                      Ann Arbor             744   64       43          25:50      8:20/M
       3    Ed King                           Whitmore Lake         613   64       44          25:56      8:22/M
       4    Ian Shearing                      Brighton              718   63       84          28:39      9:15/M
       5    Roger Mahlmeister                 Brighton              844   63      107          29:59      9:40/M
       6    Michael Daigneau                  Brighton              825   60      130          31:56     10:18/M
       7    Robert Loverde                    Brighton              728   63      144          33:01     10:39/M
       8    Richard Caminelli                 Novi  MI              865   61      178          35:43     11:31/M
       9    Dennis Brennan                    Pinckney              843   60      202          40:49     13:10/M
      10    Gary Padden                       Canton                605   60      232          51:31     16:37/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eunice Schmidt                    Pinckney              817   69      195          38:53     12:33/M
       2    Sharon Pernia                     Pinckney              779   65      244        1:05:29     21:07/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Stone                     Pinckney              653   68      224          46:50     15:06/M
       2    Glen Underwood                    Pickney               799   68      245        1:05:32     21:08/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Remedios Young                    Pinckney              821   72      173          34:55     11:16/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George White                      Howell  MI            892   70      121          31:10     10:03/M
       2    David Duperron                    Rockford              675   72      197          39:43     12:49/M

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          861   80      206          42:59     13:52/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mollie Molnarcarney               Ypsilanti  MI         871   99      101          29:37      9:33/M
       2    Merle Muller                      Pinckney              668   99      235          56:30     18:14/M