Lansing For Haiti

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 12, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Watson                                       1431   23        5        18:59.7      6:07/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Recker                                           158   29        1        16:17.5      5:15/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Jarema                                            178   44       44        23:40.1      7:38/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jd Pepper                                               212   49        4        17:34.4      5:40/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Carlson                                          972    9      158        31:43.4     10:14/M
       2    Nehalem Bock                                           1496    9      180        33:21.7     10:45/M
       3    Justine Geronimo                                       1433   13      188        34:36.5     11:10/M
       4    Emilie Cunningham                                      1466    8      209        37:02.5     11:57/M
       5    Maggie Wetzel                                           953    7      227        40:52.9     13:11/M
       6    Kylie Meade                                            1445   10      252        46:57.2     15:09/M
       7    Adriana Valle                                           167   12      257        47:29.2     15:19/M
       8    Sophie Keller                                          1471    6      260        48:07.5     15:31/M
       9    Leina Dewolf                                            288   9       263        48:38.5     15:41/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Jarema                                            170   13       14        20:36.8      6:39/M
       2    Justin Buck                                             997   14       17        20:53.9      6:44/M
       3    Jordan Buck                                             998   14       28        21:56.5      7:05/M
       4    Michael Wetzel                                          952   11      125        28:39.9      9:15/M
       5    Evan Williams                                           113   13      134        29:50.4      9:37/M
       6    Levi Green                                             1487   11      177        32:54.8     10:37/M
       7    Griffin Keller                                         1468    8      189        34:43.8     11:12/M
       8    Nathan Avery                                           1491    8      220        39:23.4     12:42/M
       9    Zach Parker                                            4461   10      239        43:10.5     13:55/M
      10    Jackson Keller                                         1470    6      243        43:23.8     14:00/M
      11    Lincoln Dewolf                                          250   11      262        48:17.6     15:35/M
      12    Ellis Davison                                           317   9       264        49:13.9     15:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Patterson                                         477   16       61        24:29.4      7:54/M
       2    Amanda Dolan                                            471   18       91        26:04.9      8:25/M
       3    Kari Green                                              248   18       94        26:16.8      8:28/M
       4    Rachel Manssur                                          233   18      117        28:26.2      9:10/M
       5    Marisa Cole                                             955   15      118        28:27.5      9:11/M
       6    Dana Funnell                                           1186   17      123        28:34.4      9:13/M
       7    Christina Buck                                          996   17      139        30:20.2      9:47/M
       8    Heidi Foley                                             234   19      163        32:00.6     10:19/M
       9    Hannah Lippe                                           1193   15      193        35:06.2     11:19/M
      10    Calli Lowe                                              989   16      204        36:22.7     11:44/M
      11    Jackie Guilford                                        1180   15      249        44:39.9     14:24/M
      12    Jenna Jardine                                           383   16      280      1:00:33.7     19:32/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Klingel                                           1458   16        6        18:59.9      6:07/M
       2    Carter David                                            180   16       10        19:45.7      6:22/M
       3    Nicholas Ballein                                        990   16       12        19:57.2      6:26/M
       4    Nathanael Jefferson                                    4465   18       48        24:01.1      7:45/M
       5    Travis Good                                            4464   18      187        34:36.2     11:10/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alisandra Denton                                        985   24       27        21:53.3      7:04/M
       2    Svenja Bachmann                                        1427   24       38        23:14.3      7:30/M
       3    Seneca McKinzie                                         336   20       58        24:23.2      7:52/M
       4    Kaity Lazet                                            1440   24       69        24:59.9      8:04/M
       5    Jasmin Koenke                                          1457   20       71        25:00.2      8:04/M
       6    Michelle Thelen                                        1428   20       88        25:59.3      8:23/M
       7    Catherine O Neill                                       328   24       99        27:00.1      8:43/M
       8    Rebecca Kiefer                                          978   20      109        28:04.9      9:03/M
       9    Meredith Achtenberg                                    1479   22      127        28:57.7      9:20/M
      10    Justine Brunnett                                        344   20      133        29:49.5      9:37/M
      11    Uvlie Bonacquisti                                       255   23      159        31:44.7     10:14/M
      12    Jennifer Morgan                                        1171   23      184        34:17.8     11:04/M
      13    Jessica Beyer                                           374   21      251        45:33.8     14:42/M
      14    Amanda Keedle                                          1182   23      283      1:01:15.0     19:45/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David McComb                                           1430   24        3        16:49.5      5:25/M
       2    Cameron Flint                                           949   23       16        20:52.6      6:44/M
       3    Michael Balassone                                       112   20       21        21:16.2      6:52/M
       4    Christopher Eddy                                        267   22       42        23:30.6      7:35/M
       5    Brandon Crayn                                           256   23       59        24:23.6      7:52/M
       6    Michael Haling                                          977   20       65        24:43.1      7:58/M
       7    Wesley Warnhoff                                        1451   24      111        28:08.8      9:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sommerfield                                     210   28       33        22:27.9      7:15/M
       2    Cassie Williams                                         499   27       34        22:55.6      7:24/M
       3    Jessica Dennings                                       4463   27       51        24:10.7      7:48/M
       4    Janina Mass                                             986   26       66        24:45.2      7:59/M
       5    Kara Peters                                             202   26       86        25:53.8      8:21/M
       6    Elizabeth Erikson                                       491   26       95        26:19.8      8:29/M
       7    Stephanie Warnhoff                                     1448   25      112        28:09.8      9:05/M
       8    Alicia Cosgray                                          954   29      115        28:18.2      9:08/M
       9    Megan Carnaghi                                         1191   25      150        31:01.8     10:00/M
      10    Michaela Norman                                        1192   25      156        31:35.8     10:11/M
      11    Danielle Houle                                          489   25      164        32:03.3     10:20/M
      12    Amber Hubbard Hubbard                                  1185   26      176        32:51.4     10:36/M
      13    Ashley Wallis                                           958   28      183        34:14.6     11:03/M
      14    Melissa Foss                                           1195   25      194        35:06.8     11:19/M
      15    Amy Rabideau                                           1497   25      211        37:31.8     12:06/M
      16    Felicia Dejohn                                          364   25      218        39:08.8     12:37/M
      17    Christie Schichtel                                      963   25      240        43:15.2     13:57/M
      18    Katie Botting                                           966   25      241        43:15.6     13:57/M
      19    Michelle McKnight                                      1452   27      248        44:19.1     14:18/M
      20    Jolene Roth                                            1181   27      282      1:01:14.7     19:45/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Modert                                             285   28        2        16:28.9      5:19/M
       2    Michael Potter                                          228   25        7        19:20.8      6:14/M
       3    Alex Williams                                           500   28        8        19:37.9      6:20/M
       4    Ryan McNally                                           1475   29       23        21:39.5      6:59/M
       5    Curt Wright                                             305   28       29        22:10.8      7:09/M
       6    Justin Detmers                                         1172   29       36        23:06.8      7:27/M
       7    Quan Zeng                                              1476   28       40        23:14.9      7:30/M
       8    John Pauley                                             962   27       43        23:34.9      7:36/M
       9    Ian O'Gieblyn                                           458   25       50        24:02.3      7:45/M
      10    Aaron Hubbard                                          1184   29       52        24:10.7      7:48/M
      11    Chad Linsley                                            982   27       57        24:22.3      7:52/M
      12    Eric Lloyd                                              161   25       75        25:11.6      8:07/M
      13    Bob Martin                                              299   27       85        25:53.4      8:21/M
      14    Caleb Miracle                                           362   26      105        27:44.3      8:57/M
      15    David O Neill                                           327   25      110        28:08.8      9:05/M
      16    Serhat Selcuk Bucak                                     490   28      119        28:28.2      9:11/M
      17    David Kaiser                                            959   25      153        31:17.4     10:05/M
      18    Erik Czarnik                                           1187   28      242        43:19.6     13:58/M
      19    Dennis Lizotte                                         1453   26      247        44:17.9     14:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Keazer                                         1477   30       31        22:14.1      7:10/M
       2    Megan Simon                                            1455   30       49        24:01.5      7:45/M
       3    Staci Smith                                            1459   33       64        24:34.6      7:55/M
       4    Bethany Ritter                                         1176   33       74        25:09.6      8:07/M
       5    Rebecca McAndrews                                       987   31      124        28:39.7      9:15/M
       6    Rhonda Fleming                                         1454   34      130        29:29.0      9:31/M
       7    Gretchen Augustine                                     1441   33      131        29:35.1      9:33/M
       8    Jenna Harper                                           4458   30      145        30:40.8      9:54/M
       9    Peguy Galsoton                                           16   30      165        32:14.8     10:24/M
      10    Erin Cobb                                               488   32      169        32:30.3     10:29/M
      11    Renae Mead                                             1484   33      192        34:52.0     11:15/M
      12    Rachel Cunningham                                      1465   33      208        36:59.9     11:56/M
      13    Hannah Green                                           1486   32      232        41:31.1     13:24/M
      14    Lee Klekotka                                            969   34      235        42:07.7     13:35/M
      15    Constance Koenig                                       1499   34      236        42:35.4     13:44/M
      16    Jamie Oxendale                                          456   30      277        53:19.1     17:12/M
      17    Lauren Yunker                                           474   34      278        53:19.2     17:12/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                                            1494   34        9        19:44.7      6:22/M
       2    Joshua Spoors                                           473   30       11        19:53.8      6:25/M
       3    Noah Filipiak                                           480   30       13        20:03.0      6:28/M
       4    Justin Bowman                                           498   33       18        20:58.3      6:46/M
       5    Jamie Thrams                                            974   31       20        21:08.1      6:49/M
       6    Mike Janati                                             957   32       32        22:25.8      7:14/M
       7    Ralf Wuesthoff                                         1199   33       39        23:14.6      7:30/M
       8    Dave McCollom                                           224   32       46        23:52.1      7:42/M
       9    Kevin Foss                                             1196   33       67        24:48.0      8:00/M
      10    Thomas Samataro                                         485   33       77        25:24.0      8:12/M
      11    Tony Lesser                                            4459   31       81        25:44.7      8:18/M
      12    Kevin Polaskey                                          284   30      101        27:11.5      8:46/M
      13    Scott Mills                                             332   34      107        27:54.5      9:00/M
      14    Adam Mead                                              1483   32      108        27:57.3      9:01/M
      15    Jonathan McAndrews                                      988   34      113        28:13.5      9:06/M
      16    Matthew Scheel                                          271   31      148        30:48.3      9:56/M
      17    Jan Delatorre                                          1450   30      155        31:21.4     10:07/M
      18    John Heidelherg                                         322   34      179        33:17.6     10:44/M
      19    Jim Willis                                             1434   31      190        34:44.7     11:12/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Simon                                               965   36       76        25:14.6      8:08/M
       2    Deonne Lindsey                                          467   38      137        30:09.7      9:44/M
       3    Jeni Dankert                                           1472   37      142        30:30.0      9:50/M
       4    Amy Brohl                                              1174   36      144        30:35.4      9:52/M
       5    Danielle Smith                                         1177   36      151        31:04.9     10:01/M
       6    Michelle Monroe                                         333   39      152        31:06.6     10:02/M
       7    Karen Willis                                           1175   37      173        32:41.9     10:33/M
       8    Alicia Bock                                            1495   37      196        35:25.0     11:25/M
       9    Kimberly Fortin                                         343   37      201        36:02.4     11:37/M
      10    Nicole Marsh                                            984   39      250        44:41.3     14:25/M
      11    Beth Nugent                                             278   39      273        52:45.3     17:01/M
      12    Julie Wetzel                                            951   38      274        52:45.5     17:01/M
      13    Kristen Parker                                         4460   36      275        52:45.7     17:01/M
      14    Nicole Babb                                             946   39      276        52:56.2     17:05/M
      15    Chenoa Reyes                                            492   38      279        53:32.0     17:16/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Derdowski                                          283   38       22        21:25.3      6:55/M
       2    Bryan Grochowski                                        218   36       35        23:01.9      7:25/M
       3    Tom Lindsey                                             466   37       37        23:13.0      7:29/M
       4    Chad Badgero                                            961   35       56        24:17.7      7:50/M
       5    Jamie Wetzel                                            950   37       96        26:47.5      8:38/M
       6    Kevin Smith                                            1178   37      102        27:14.8      8:47/M
       7    Doyen Frazier                                           309   36      120        28:31.5      9:12/M
       8    James McRay                                             968   38      175        32:46.8     10:34/M
       9    Matthew Swan                                            960   36      195        35:08.3     11:20/M
      10    Brian Brohl                                            1173   39      197        35:38.2     11:30/M
      11    Jim Decke                                               472   39      217        39:08.8     12:37/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamric                                            297   42       55        24:12.9      7:48/M
       2    Kristine Petersen                                       993   44      141        30:24.5      9:48/M
       3    Kirsten Laing                                           275   44      149        30:55.6      9:58/M
       4    Peggy Ruiz-Helmic                                      1447   44      154        31:21.0     10:07/M
       5    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     975   44      185        34:28.3     11:07/M
       6    Sonia Geronimo                                         1432   41      200        35:57.4     11:36/M
       7    Michelle Miller                                         459   43      210        37:23.3     12:04/M
       8    Lin Haughton                                           1489   40      221        39:49.5     12:51/M
       9    Andrea Davis                                            992   40      222        39:52.5     12:52/M
      10    Allison Green                                           238   43      224        40:24.1     13:02/M
      11    Peggy Gutzman                                          1460   44      245        43:49.1     14:08/M
      12    Julie Keller                                           1469   42      261        48:07.7     15:31/M
      13    Joanna Dewolf                                           251   41      267        50:19.7     16:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Purnell                                            266   44       26        21:50.1      7:03/M
       2    Brian Farris                                           1456   41       53        24:11.1      7:48/M
       3    Robert Cleary                                          1464   44       68        24:53.8      8:02/M
       4    Paul Branson                                            337   43       73        25:08.9      8:06/M
       5    Bob Perialas                                            497   44       84        25:51.6      8:20/M
       6    Michael Banyas                                         1439   40       97        26:48.0      8:39/M
       7    Jeff Keller                                            1467   41      116        28:24.2      9:10/M
       8    Aaron Most                                             1442   40      128        29:08.2      9:24/M
       9    Scott Woods                                            1500   44      172        32:40.5     10:32/M
      10    Sam Avery                                              1490   43      219        39:23.2     12:42/M
      11    Matt Dewolf                                             257   41      265        49:40.5     16:01/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kittie Lynch                                            945   49       47        23:55.9      7:43/M
       2    Jackie Riley                                           1481   47       82        25:47.4      8:19/M
       3    Amy Willing                                            1170   48       90        26:02.7      8:24/M
       4    Daralee Cnossen                                        1189   48      106        27:47.6      8:58/M
       5    Analie Musial                                           496   46      140        30:22.2      9:48/M
       6    Barbara Frazier                                         225   49      143        30:35.3      9:52/M
       7    Sandra Vietti                                           486   47      146        30:43.4      9:55/M
       8    Amy Rollis                                             4462   46      167        32:26.8     10:28/M
       9    Robyn Ozelis                                           1473   49      168        32:28.6     10:28/M
      10    Kathy McKenney                                          262   45      191        34:49.2     11:14/M
      11    Judy Cotner                                            1493   45      202        36:03.1     11:38/M
      12    Susan Heiler                                            353   48      212        37:33.5     12:07/M
      13    Joyce Romar                                             947   49      214        38:12.1     12:19/M
      14    Sally Meade                                            1444   48      266        50:05.2     16:09/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                                             981   46       15        20:49.7      6:43/M
       2    Stephen Gasteyer                                        371   49       19        21:02.6      6:47/M
       3    Daniel Pierce                                           258   45       24        21:44.6      7:01/M
       4    Mike Dolan                                              470   47       25        21:47.3      7:02/M
       5    Glenn Green                                             247   48       41        23:22.9      7:32/M
       6    George Sundin                                          1474   48       45        23:40.4      7:38/M
       7    Christopher Merrill                                     979   46       54        24:11.4      7:48/M
       8    John Cotner                                            1492   45       70        25:00.0      8:04/M
       9    Jeff Borton                                            1438   45       87        25:55.3      8:22/M
      10    Terry Davis                                             483   47       93        26:15.5      8:28/M
      11    Matt Riley                                             1482   45      100        27:10.0      8:46/M
      12    Bill Crino                                              230   45      161        31:47.6     10:15/M
      13    Walt Williams                                           460   46      174        32:42.8     10:33/M
      14    Ralph Irish                                             301   46      230        40:53.3     13:11/M
      15    Raymond Swagart                                         464   48      284      1:07:14.4     21:41/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                            469   52       60        24:24.8      7:52/M
       2    Lori Sanborn                                           1488   51       63        24:34.2      7:55/M
       3    Trude Culver                                           1437   52       79        25:42.4      8:17/M
       4    Michelle Kreft                                          468   53      121        28:32.3      9:12/M
       5    Jill Bell                                              1463   52      162        31:59.4     10:19/M
       6    Lori Maess                                              948   53      181        33:39.2     10:51/M
       7    Sharri Margraves                                        292   50      186        34:32.2     11:08/M
       8    Shelley Tufnell                                         484   50      206        36:54.6     11:54/M
       9    Sue Davis                                               181   50      207        36:56.9     11:55/M
      10    Leah Lone                                               329   51      225        40:34.6     13:05/M
      11    Liz Rider                                               971   52      226        40:39.5     13:07/M
      12    Sue Holben                                              321   50      228        40:53.1     13:11/M
      13    Jane Gordon                                             476   53      229        40:53.2     13:11/M
      14    Mimi Patterson                                          478   53      231        41:28.9     13:23/M
      15    Rebecca Lesmez                                          465   50      253        47:19.1     15:16/M
      16    Lynda Meade                                            1443   52      256        47:27.3     15:18/M
      17    Mary Beth Thelen                                       1429   51      259        47:45.5     15:24/M
      18    Dixie Sandborn                                          231   50      270        51:22.6     16:34/M
      19    Amy Granger                                            1446   54      272        51:33.3     16:38/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Culver                                            1436   51       78        25:34.1      8:15/M
       2    Tim Titus                                              1435   53       80        25:42.9      8:17/M
       3    John Koenke                                             351   53       83        25:51.0      8:20/M
       4    Marvin Helmker                                         1449   53       98        26:57.0      8:42/M
       5    Richard Achtenberg                                     1480   50      114        28:17.4      9:07/M
       6    Brad Erickson                                           264   51      129        29:13.4      9:25/M
       7    Kirk Tolly                                             1485   50      136        30:00.3      9:41/M
       8    Larry Bell                                             1462   50      147        30:45.6      9:55/M
       9    Scott Harrison                                         1179   50      178        32:56.8     10:37/M
      10    Jim Lynch                                               944   50      238        42:43.3     13:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Bronsink                                          263   55      157        31:38.1     10:12/M
       2    Sandra Schneider                                        999   55      160        31:47.4     10:15/M
       3    Lynette Niles                                          4468   55      166        32:18.8     10:25/M
       4    Linda Warren                                            994   58      198        35:49.8     11:33/M
       5    Jill Bielawski                                         1183   59      205        36:47.8     11:52/M
       6    Jamie Spellicy                                         1198   59      233        41:32.7     13:24/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Cary                                             1478   56       89        26:00.1      8:23/M
       2    Ron Schneider                                          4467   57      126        28:46.2      9:17/M
       3    Mick Larue                                              479   57      138        30:18.1      9:46/M
       4    Steve Craun                                             326   59      182        33:49.4     10:55/M
       5    James Warren                                            995   55      199        35:49.8     11:33/M
       6    Dana Budd                                               481   58      203        36:10.3     11:40/M
       7    John Wenzel                                             253   58      213        38:06.4     12:17/M
       8    Randy Royalty                                          1197   57      234        41:56.3     13:32/M
       9    Tim Moede                                              4466   59      246        43:50.5     14:08/M
      10    Marlio Lesmez                                           463   56      254        47:23.1     15:17/M
      11    Luis Valle                                              162   57      258        47:29.2     15:19/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Boley                                              494   61      103        27:20.1      8:49/M
       2    Jann Nestell                                            493   63      122        28:32.4      9:12/M
       3    Phyllis Craun                                           324   62      244        43:41.4     14:05/M
       4    Nancy Peterson-Harris                                  1190   62      255        47:24.1     15:17/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Linsley                                            983   60       30        22:13.3      7:10/M
       2    Charles Lawson                                          475   61       62        24:31.5      7:55/M
       3    David Stierley                                         4469   60       72        25:00.5      8:04/M
       4    Jim Musial                                              495   60      104        27:22.0      8:50/M
       5    Terry Gawel                                             295   63      135        29:53.4      9:38/M
       6    Michael Schneider                                      1000   60      223        39:54.9     12:52/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbie Scrogham                                         482   66      132        29:41.7      9:35/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             462   67      171        32:38.9     10:32/M
       3    Linda Keller                                            306   69      268        50:43.5     16:22/M
       4    Rebecca Baughan                                         206   65      271        51:22.9     16:34/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            214   70       92        26:10.6      8:26/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hougs                                            220   75      170        32:32.2     10:30/M
       2    Ronald Babbitt                                          223   77      215        38:42.3     12:29/M
       3    Ron Dorr                                                252   72      237        42:37.3     13:45/M
       4    Jerry Keller                                            308   77      269        50:44.8     16:22/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Czarnik                                      1188   99      216        39:02.4     12:35/M
       2    Michelle Hartman                                        379   99      281      1:00:33.9     19:32/M