Healthy Hustle

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                            769   27        4        20:57.0      6:45/M
       2    Kayla Doan                                              773   24        7        22:57.3      7:24/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Michno                                           707   14        1        18:52.2      6:05/M
       2    Luke Blough                                             711   14        2        20:16.4      6:32/M

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madie Gee-Montgomery                                    764   12       30        28:23.8      9:09/M
       2    Elizabeth Michno                                        705   17       41        29:59.3      9:40/M

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Henschel                                       713   16        3        20:20.5      6:34/M
       2    Mason Gee-Montgomery                                    765   14        9        23:48.2      7:41/M
       3    David Henschel                                          712   11       59        44:06.4     14:14/M

Female 18 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Houdek                                            722   21       10        24:08.5      7:47/M
       2    Carrie Westman                                          725   20       14        24:49.5      8:00/M
       3    Laura Holtz                                             756   20       15        24:53.5      8:02/M
       4    Ellen Ratliff                                           766   21       16        24:53.9      8:02/M
       5    Carly Cooper                                            754   21       19        25:42.7      8:17/M
       6    Rachael Michno                                          706   20       20        25:51.9      8:20/M
       7    Emily Hazel                                             747   21       21        26:04.7      8:25/M
       8    Brianna Arntz                                           701   21       22        26:10.7      8:26/M
       9    Maggie Michalczyk                                       749   21       25        26:24.8      8:31/M
      10    Jessica Krause                                          762   20       27        27:00.3      8:43/M
      11    Stephanie McNees                                        739   20       28        27:33.3      8:53/M
      12    Maggie Lemaire                                          759   21       29        28:01.1      9:02/M
      13    Catherine Kling                                         718   20       34        28:59.2      9:21/M
      14    Kacie Sanderson                                         730   19       36        29:31.2      9:31/M
      15    Amber Delgado                                           703   20       38        29:32.3      9:32/M
      16    Emily Davis                                             768   20       40        29:54.4      9:39/M
      17    Emily Finnan                                            726   21       44        30:16.1      9:46/M
      18    Amy O'Brien                                             740   20       46        31:44.1     10:14/M
      19    Michelle Steslicki                                      732   20       47        31:44.6     10:14/M
      20    Julia Carnovale                                         779   21       51        33:56.9     10:57/M
      21    Lexie Garfield-Turner                                   746   21       52        33:57.5     10:57/M
      22    Catherine Evans                                         727   19       53        34:18.0     11:04/M
      23    A.j. Westman                                            720   19       54        34:23.9     11:05/M
      24    Jessica Paholak                                         745   19       55        34:57.5     11:16/M
      25    Kaitlyn Fay                                             696   19       56        35:16.4     11:23/M
      26    Elisa Van Dyke                                          728   21       65        45:39.0     14:44/M

Male 18 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Diaz                                               736   19        5        21:34.5      6:57/M
       2    Evan Brazen                                             721   21       11        24:08.9      7:47/M
       3    Alex Krol                                               729   19       12        24:15.3      7:49/M
       4    Brady Green                                             735   21       23        26:14.5      8:28/M

Female 22 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ckat Duke                                               699   28       18        25:03.6      8:05/M
       2    Danielle Wilson                                         731   22       24        26:21.5      8:30/M
       3    Stephanie Sundheimer                                    753   22       33        28:55.7      9:20/M
       4    Ellen Howard                                            748   22       35        29:27.9      9:30/M
       5    Hannah Borland                                          778   22       39        29:45.6      9:36/M
       6    Bree Foreman                                            697   23       42        30:11.4      9:44/M
       7    Rebecca Wauneo                                          777   25       49        32:03.2     10:20/M
       8    Allison Rehagen                                         760   22       64        45:38.3     14:43/M

Male 22 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Kroll                                              775   29        8        23:09.4      7:28/M
       2    Alan O'Donnell                                          771   26       43        30:15.0      9:45/M
       3    Shawn Wright                                            733   24       45        31:29.5     10:09/M
       4    Ben Woodcock                                            717   23       48        31:51.7     10:16/M

Female 31 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christi Henke                                           700   34       17        25:02.9      8:05/M
       2    Amber Soper                                             776   34       69        50:40.6     16:21/M

Male 31 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Riggins                                            761   39       32        28:45.3      9:16/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Gee                                             763   42       50        32:39.0     10:32/M
       2    Loretta O'Flynn                                         694   49       66        46:19.4     14:56/M
       3    Kirsten Arntz                                           702   47       67        46:20.2     14:57/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike McGowan                                            709   49       63        44:46.6     14:26/M

Female 50 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Ratliff                                          757   56       58        38:19.0     12:22/M
       2    Christine Rehagen                                       715   54       61        44:44.5     14:26/M
       3    Rebecca Lesmez                                          695   50       68        46:34.6     15:01/M
       4    Deanna McGowan                                          723   51       70        50:43.9     16:22/M

Male 50 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            770   59        6        22:21.4      7:13/M
       2    Scott Foreman                                           698   52       13        24:30.9      7:54/M
       3    Michael Kowalczyk                                       774   53       26        26:32.2      8:34/M
       4    John Kaneene                                            714   63       31        28:43.9      9:16/M
       5    Terry Gawel                                             767   63       37        29:31.8      9:31/M
       6    John Wenzel                                             772   58       57        38:05.3     12:17/M
       7    David Blough                                            710   66       60        44:19.4     14:18/M
       8    John Rehagen                                            716   60       62        44:45.1     14:26/M