Heart Throb 5K

age group results

February 10, 2013, at East Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Sipperley                                       124   26       16        22:11.7      7:09/M

Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Bates                                              275   20        1        16:07.9      5:12/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devon Walsh                                             299   14       12        20:49.2      6:43/M
       2    Kaiden Enos                                             134    8       72        30:57.1      9:59/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naomi Oxendine                                          110   19       34        26:24.6      8:31/M
       2    Nirali Patel                                            100   19       39        26:57.6      8:42/M
       3    Sydney Cook                                             111   19       90        33:04.9     10:40/M
       4    Ashley Howard                                            92   19      102        35:12.4     11:21/M
       5    Kendra Satkowiak                                         91   19      103        35:12.8     11:21/M
       6    Cathryn Cooke                                           305   18      118        39:50.9     12:51/M
       7    Sarah Kennis                                            267   19      139        46:36.6     15:02/M
       8    Lindsey Barry                                           277   19      158        49:26.2     15:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Hess                                              304   17        3        17:52.7      5:46/M
       2    Jeremy Shinn                                            300   18        4        19:11.2      6:11/M
       3    Oscar Del Rio                                           247   16        9        20:17.6      6:33/M
       4    Ben Cole                                                141   18       38        26:57.2      8:42/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaity Lazet                                              99   24       24        25:30.9      8:14/M
       2    Tiffany Huang                                           133   24       36        26:32.7      8:34/M
       3    Kim Martin                                              269   21       42        27:05.7      8:44/M
       4    Sarah Barber                                            157   23       47        27:44.5      8:57/M
       5    Anne Marie Herman                                       236   22       54        28:29.7      9:11/M
       6    Hannah Deindorfer                                       221   20       55        28:31.4      9:12/M
       7    Elizabeth Brumfield                                     283   23       69        30:34.6      9:52/M
       8    Jennifer Pielack                                        260   21       78        31:32.6     10:10/M
       9    Chelsea Goodsell                                        216   22       91        33:06.3     10:41/M
      10    Heather Halub                                           112   21      108        36:23.7     11:44/M
      11    Allison Warr                                            198   23      111        37:03.7     11:57/M
      12    Elizabeth Batts                                         113   23      113        37:49.2     12:12/M
      13    Maria Turowski                                          180   22      123        43:24.9     14:00/M
      14    Stephanie Jahn                                          164   23      129        45:04.7     14:32/M
      15    Allie Brito                                             106   22      135        46:34.6     15:01/M
      16    Megan Geist                                             258   21      138        46:36.1     15:02/M
      17    Chelsea Potter                                          169   24      143        47:14.7     15:14/M
      18    Becky Stevens                                           242   24      145        47:19.6     15:16/M
      19    Maria Boak                                              241   21      159        49:26.6     15:57/M
      20    Megan Getzmeyer                                         170   23      160        49:27.2     15:57/M
     DNF    Michelle McCormick                                      178   22      184                           

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael McKellar                                         93   24        2        17:52.3      5:46/M
       2    Kyle Daughtery                                          233   22       10        20:38.0      6:39/M
       3    Jay Thaker                                               98   22       18        23:38.2      7:37/M
       4    Garrett Cardinal                                        234   23       30        26:10.4      8:26/M
       5    Andrew Jang                                             224   24       41        27:03.2      8:44/M
       6    Shay Wresinski                                          200   22       45        27:36.3      8:54/M
       7    Adam Wegener                                            199   24       62        29:36.5      9:33/M
       8    Tyler Kendle                                            235   24       83        31:57.7     10:18/M
       9    Dan Kuchok                                              273   23      128        45:02.5     14:32/M
      10    Chris Potter                                            193   24      144        47:15.1     15:15/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Clark                                              259   25       37        26:47.6      8:38/M
       2    Anndee Gross                                            130   29       51        28:03.9      9:03/M
       3    Ashley Parsons                                          166   26       57        28:46.6      9:17/M
       4    Sara McDonald                                           206   27       63        29:50.4      9:37/M
       5    Colleen Pitmon                                          223   26       64        30:06.9      9:43/M
       6    Katherine Ellison                                       115   31       66        30:25.5      9:49/M
       7    Heather Eifert                                          217   30       70        30:46.1      9:55/M
       8    Laura Peek                                              265   30       73        31:03.2     10:01/M
       9    Callie Helms                                            237   27       77        31:30.9     10:10/M
      10    Caitlyn Dial                                            116   27       82        31:52.7     10:17/M
      11    Michelle Jockheck-Keeler                                285   30       85        32:03.5     10:20/M
      12    Sara Dolan                                              274   34       86        32:14.5     10:24/M
      13    Lindsay Fletcher                                         94   30       87        32:28.3     10:28/M
      14    Carrie Oney                                             207   30       93        33:11.7     10:42/M
      15    Allison Archocosky                                      197   26       95        34:01.3     10:58/M
      16    Amy Manshum                                             103   34      104        35:14.6     11:22/M
      17    Chas Phelps                                             152   34      106        35:53.3     11:35/M
      18    Sarah Williams                                          123   33      109        36:41.8     11:50/M
      19    Kimberly Larsen                                         153   31      110        37:03.3     11:57/M
      20    Emily Grimes                                            127   26      114        37:49.7     12:12/M
      21    Jennifer Schrader                                        89   25      122        43:02.9     13:53/M
      22    Chelsea Fristoe                                         163   27      124        44:56.6     14:30/M
      23    Ashley Clark                                            176   30      125        44:57.8     14:30/M
      24    Nicole Dilts                                            167   26      131        45:11.2     14:35/M
      25    Valerie Borg                                            188   30      137        46:35.6     15:02/M
      26    Katie Burzynski                                         215   30      146        47:20.0     15:16/M
      27    Jessica McClure                                         182   31      147        48:25.0     15:37/M
      28    Amy Coe                                                 219   34      150        48:43.4     15:43/M
      29    Casie Medina                                            232   34      151        48:44.4     15:43/M
      30    Brittany Eaton                                          194   26      152        49:20.9     15:55/M
      31    Jackie Koch                                             165   25      154        49:23.4     15:56/M
      32    Amanda Bussa                                            231   27      155        49:24.4     15:56/M
      33    Samantha Stratton                                       252   27      161        50:05.9     16:09/M
      34    Susan Cook                                              128   31      163        51:06.9     16:29/M
      35    Ashleigh Miller                                         177   29      170        51:39.4     16:40/M
      36    Stephanie Ashbrook                                      149   32      171        51:39.8     16:40/M
      37    Jenny Ringle                                            190   28      174        51:57.6     16:45/M
      38    Amanda Koch                                             225   33      175        51:58.1     16:46/M
      39    Abbie Broughman                                         211   31      176        51:59.6     16:46/M
     DNF    Jasmine Trevino                                         173   26      178                           
     DNF    Emily Viele                                             160   30      180                           
     DNF    Lauren Dyer                                             148   30      182                           
     DNF    Anne Holton                                             179   31      183                           
     DNF    Rachelle Williams                                       159   30      185                           
     DNF    Marisa Smith                                            270   30      186                           

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Bogus                                             97   26        7        20:09.2      6:30/M
       2    Jason Buxbaum                                           297   26       11        20:46.2      6:42/M
       3    Michael Bergey                                          132   34       31        26:13.6      8:27/M
       4    Craig Lipar                                             135   28       50        28:03.5      9:03/M
       5    Jon Colemn                                              210   28       56        28:31.8      9:12/M
       6    Marcus Robbins                                          238   29       79        31:33.7     10:11/M
       7    Matthew Oney                                            250   32       92        33:08.0     10:41/M
       8    Layth Peiffer                                           174   32      116        39:45.1     12:49/M
       9    Nick Hortsman                                           175   32      126        44:58.3     14:30/M
      10    Greg Pollack                                            191   25      132        45:11.7     14:35/M
      11    Mario Medina                                            227   32      142        46:48.8     15:06/M
      12    Chris McClure                                           181   30      148        48:25.6     15:37/M
      13    Brian Tribell                                           154   31      153        49:22.0     15:55/M
      14    Brandon Bussa                                           185   28      157        49:25.1     15:56/M
      15    Kyle Wilcox                                             102   25      168        51:24.1     16:35/M
     DNF    Ben Dyer                                                186   30      181                           

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meadow Summers                                          121   35       17        23:37.5      7:37/M
       2    Cathy Westrin                                           226   43       25        25:33.1      8:15/M
       3    Stacia Buchanan                                         108   35       27        25:36.5      8:15/M
       4    Kristy Casagranda                                       255   35       40        27:02.7      8:43/M
       5    Kaye Thelen                                              86   41       43        27:14.4      8:47/M
       6    Mechelle Kuchar                                         253   39       44        27:18.9      8:48/M
       7    Robin Carr                                              114   39       48        27:57.5      9:01/M
       8    Melissa J Ferrigan                                      101   42       49        27:57.8      9:01/M
       9    Heidi Hitz                                              266   37       60        29:12.8      9:25/M
      10    Lori Noyer                                              248   40       67        30:30.7      9:50/M
      11    Denya Shimnoski                                         212   39       71        30:52.4      9:57/M
      12    Ronda McCoy                                             158   39       74        31:09.9     10:03/M
      13    Jill Roragen                                            104   44       75        31:17.6     10:05/M
      14    Ann Freels                                              187   37       80        31:34.9     10:11/M
      15    Carrie Tansy                                            144   36       84        32:01.4     10:20/M
      16    Karen Willis                                            138   37       96        34:06.3     11:00/M
      17    Larysa Pena                                             256   39       97        34:12.6     11:02/M
      18    Michelle Preston                                        122   41       98        34:13.1     11:02/M
      19    Pamela Redman                                           145   43       99        34:16.7     11:03/M
      20    Ann Seibert                                             126   41      100        34:55.2     11:16/M
      21    Lea Ammerman                                            162   42      101        35:07.5     11:20/M
      22    Margaret Rost                                           263   40      105        35:50.8     11:34/M
      23    Shannon Fry                                             147   44      107        35:55.3     11:35/M
      24    Mao Lee                                                 271   35      119        41:05.1     13:15/M
      25    Kim Kelley                                              168   39      130        45:10.6     14:34/M
      26    Betsy Steudle                                           129   42      141        46:42.2     15:04/M
      27    Betty Whipp                                             230   39      149        48:26.3     15:37/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Simon                                           262   36        5        19:29.9      6:17/M
       2    Clint Summers                                           220   37       13        20:58.6      6:46/M
       3    Andrew MacIntosh                                        298   35       15        22:10.7      7:09/M
       4    Michael Struzinski                                      218   37       26        25:34.5      8:15/M
       5    Jerry Platte                                            308   37       28        25:58.1      8:23/M
       6    John Buchanan                                           109   36       32        26:15.1      8:28/M
       7    Kirk Sempsrott                                           96   41       33        26:19.0      8:29/M
       8    Jeff Maloney                                            295   40       35        26:32.2      8:34/M
       9    Matthew Carlson                                         310   39       52        28:08.3      9:05/M
      10    Bradly Placido                                          261   42       59        28:59.7      9:21/M
      11    Ronald Lim                                               95   42       65        30:16.3      9:46/M
      12    Hue Vang                                                272   40      112        37:07.2     11:58/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          118   48       29        26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    Sandy Vanlancker                                        313   52       46        27:41.1      8:56/M
       3    Diane Landry                                            139   50       53        28:13.5      9:06/M
       4    Cindy Weisenberger                                      245   45       58        28:47.5      9:17/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                                        249   53       76        31:22.3     10:07/M
       6    Sandra Vietti                                           105   47       81        31:41.6     10:13/M
       7    Mary Hecksel -Perkins                                   301   48       88        32:48.4     10:35/M
       8    Jean Gilreath                                           120   53      117        39:45.8     12:49/M
       9    Stephanie Wright                                        287   45      120        42:44.4     13:47/M
      10    Maria Villareall                                        288   46      121        42:47.2     13:48/M
      11    Kathy Scieszlca                                         291   54      140        46:41.7     15:04/M
      12    Cindy Winter                                            280   54      156        49:24.7     15:56/M
      13    Bridget Watts                                           276   46      162        51:04.5     16:28/M
      14    Anne Duffy                                              239   49      164        51:17.3     16:33/M
      15    Judy Lynch                                              161   50      166        51:22.9     16:34/M
      16    Becky Richardson                                        246   46      169        51:25.6     16:35/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Hillier                                             303   45        6        19:37.2      6:20/M
       2    Cruz Martinez                                           192   50        8        20:10.5      6:30/M
       3    Stephen Gasteyer                                        314   48       14        22:02.5      7:06/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           302   45       20        24:04.1      7:46/M
       5    John Spink                                              264   47       21        24:09.3      7:47/M
       6    Mark Bush                                               307   54       22        24:13.6      7:49/M
       7    Mike Smith                                              142   51       89        33:02.0     10:39/M
       8    Dan Lynch                                               143   54      167        51:23.5     16:35/M

Female 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Clark                                             125   56      127        45:00.0     14:31/M
       2    Deb Jackson                                             195   59      134        45:27.0     14:40/M
       3    Carol Brito                                             107   63      136        46:35.1     15:02/M
       4    Barb Holda                                              240   55      165        51:18.2     16:33/M
       5    Julie King                                              171   56      172        51:55.8     16:45/M
       6    Sue Karr                                                172   64      173        51:56.3     16:45/M
       7    Jan Koch                                                184   59      177        52:08.3     16:49/M
     DNF    Linda Davaloz                                           119   59      179                           

Male 55 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            306   63       19        23:47.8      7:40/M
       2    David Stierley                                          286   61       23        24:15.7      7:49/M
       3    Ray Miller                                              282   57       61        29:14.3      9:26/M
       4    Jeff Herschleb                                          151   56       68        30:31.6      9:51/M
       5    William Jackson                                         140   60      133        45:26.4     14:39/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              90   67       94        33:35.4     10:50/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        284   80      115        39:44.5     12:49/M

Heart Throb 5k

February 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Final Team Results

Coed Couple 0-48

Team - Doucette and Strane Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 47:52.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    150  Doug Strane                                    M       1          1     22:32.0    22:32.0
      2    296  Abigail Doucette                               F       2          3     25:20.8    47:52.9

Team - Turner and Lewis Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:59.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Tyler Lewis                                    M       3          3     29:58.7    29:58.7
      2      5  Kaitlyn Turner                                 F       4          7     30:00.4    59:59.2

Team - Taylor and Carmencita Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:45.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Carmencita-Mia Fulgado                         F       5          5     32:52.5    32:52.5
      2      4  Neil Taylor                                    M       6         11     32:52.8  1:05:45.4

Team - Milami and Gilbert Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Kaitlyn Gilbert                                F       7          7     36:13.0    36:13.0
      2     39  Jintaro Mikami                                 M       8         15     36:13.4  1:12:26.4

Team - Jezak and Savage Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      2  Sydney Savage                                  F       9          9     36:25.9    36:25.9
      2      1  Ryan Jezak                                     M      10         19     36:26.2  1:12:52.2

Team - Lopez and Maxedon Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:23:01.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     13  Michelle Lopez                                 F      11         11     41:30.6    41:30.6
      2     14  Ronnie Maxedon                                 M      12         23     41:31.2  1:23:01.8



Final Team Results

Coed Couple 49-88

Team - Jones and Jones Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     59  Steve Jones                                    M       2          2     20:18.9    20:18.9
      2     60  Mara Jones                                     F       3          5     20:45.1    41:04.0

Team - McWilliams and Gordon Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 43:09.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  Kris McWilliams                                M       1          1     20:03.7    20:03.7
      2     38  Pam Gordon                                     F       4          5     23:05.3    43:09.0

Team - Stewart and Coyer Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 54:47.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     44  Tina Coyer                                     F       6          6     27:23.4    27:23.4
      2     43  James Stewart                                  M       7         13     27:24.1    54:47.5

Team - Morin and Murshak Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 56:16.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     77  Leah Morin                                     F       5          5     24:30.5    24:30.5
      2     78  Mikhail Murshak                                M      15         20     31:45.7    56:16.2

Team - Ellison and Ellison Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:00:54.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  Terry Ellison                                  M      10         10     30:26.4    30:26.4
      2     19  Dana Ellison                                   F      11         21     30:27.8  1:00:54.2

Team - Augustine and Augustine Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:01:49.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      9  Gretchen Augustine                             F       9          9     29:04.4    29:04.4
      2     10  Gabe Augustine                                 M      16         25     32:44.7  1:01:49.2

Team - Yoder and Yoder Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:02:29.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     53  Libby Yoder                                    F       8          8     28:51.9    28:51.9
      2     54  David Yoder                                    M      17         25     33:37.8  1:02:29.8

Team - Sippel and Rhodes Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:03:16.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     15  Kate Sippel                                    F      13         13     31:37.7    31:37.7
      2     16  Kurt Rhodes                                    M      14         27     31:38.3  1:03:16.1

Team - Lawler and Baker Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:10:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     55  Danielle Lawler                                F      18         18     35:09.8    35:09.8
      2     56  Dan Baker                                      M      19         37     35:10.2  1:10:20.0

Team - Singh and Ebersole Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:12:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     82  Kerry Ebersole                                 F      12         12     31:25.1    31:25.1
      2     81  Samir Singh                                    M      24         36     41:26.5  1:12:51.7

Team - Martin and Martin Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:17:53.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     68  Eric Martin                                    M      20         20     38:56.4    38:56.4
      2     67  Kristen Martin                                 F      21         41     38:56.8  1:17:53.2

Team - Deitrick and Deitrick Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:21:43.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    289  Jamie Deitrick                                 F      22         22     40:51.6    40:51.6
      2    290  Paul Deitrick                                  M      23         45     40:52.1  1:21:43.7

Team - Rafferty and Smalley Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:36:38.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    156  Tim Smalley                                    M      25         25     48:19.1    48:19.1
      2    209  Liz Rafferty                                   F      26         51     48:19.6  1:36:38.8

Team - Reyes and Reyes Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 100:51:32.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     58  Jarred Reyes                                   M      27         27     51:32.8    51:32.8
      2     57  Chenoa Reyes                                   F      28         55              100:51:32.8



Final Team Results

Coed Couple 89+

Team - Soltow and Dick Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 41:25.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  David Soltow                                   M       1          1     20:06.9    20:06.9
      2     36  Rhonda Dick                                    F       2          3     21:18.1    41:25.1

Team - Kirsch and Kirsch Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:18.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     42  Angie Kirsch                                   F       3          3     29:08.0    29:08.0
      2     41  Jim Kirsch                                     M       4          7     31:10.9  1:00:18.9

Team - O'Brien and O'Brien Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:04:24.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     72  Brenden Obrien                                 M       5          5     32:00.4    32:00.4
      2     71  Beth Obrien                                    F       6         11     32:24.5  1:04:24.9

Team - Cooke and Cooke Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:23.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     76  Karen Cooke                                    F       7          7     33:16.3    33:16.3
      2     75  William Cooke                                  M      10         17     36:06.9  1:09:23.3

Team - Warren and Warrem Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:11:52.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  Linda Warren                                   F       8          8     35:56.1    35:56.1
      2     74  James Warren                                   M       9         17     35:56.7  1:11:52.8

Team - Rademacher and Rademacher Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:22:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     66  Tom Rademacher                                 M      11         11     37:42.0    37:42.0
      2     65  Monie Rademacher                               F      13         24     44:48.0  1:22:30.0

Team - Lesmez and Lesmez Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:33:54.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     31  Rebecca Lesmez                                 F      14         14     46:57.2    46:57.2
      2     32  Marlio Lesmez                                  M      15         29     46:57.5  1:33:54.7

Team - Berman and Berman Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 100:40:51.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    312  Jaema Berman                                   F      12         12     40:51.1    40:51.1
      2    311  Steven Berman                                  M      18         30              100:40:51.1

Team - Horstman and Braden Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 199:59:59.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     45  Larry Horstman                                 M      16         16              99:59:59.9
      2     46  Theresa Braden-Horstman                        F      17         33              199:59:59.9



Final Team Results

Female Couple 0-48

Team - Geller and Miller Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 54:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     62  Kelsey Miller                                  F       2          2     27:00.3    27:00.3
      2     61  Nicole Geller                                  F       3          5     27:04.0    54:04.3

Team - Brumfield and Johnson Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 57:59.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Megan Johnson                                  F       1          1     26:39.2    26:39.2
      2     11  Natalie Brumfield                              F       4          5     31:20.1    57:59.3

Team - Lawlor and McGirr Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:39.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     69  Jennifer Lawlor                                F       5          5     38:49.4    38:49.4
      2     70  Sara McGirr                                    F       6         11     38:49.7  1:17:39.1



Final Team Results

Female Couple 49-88

Team - Rutkowski and Novara Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:04:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     29  Shelly Rutkowski                               F       4          4     32:29.2    32:29.2
      2     30  Brandee Novara                                 F       5          9     32:29.5  1:04:58.8

Team - Rodriguez and Schopmeyer Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:59.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     49  Irici Rodriguez                                F       3          3     32:00.9    32:00.9
      2     50  Mikala Schopmeyer                              F       8         11     33:58.1  1:05:59.1

Team - Connella and Foster Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:06.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     23  Laura Connell                                  F       6          6     32:51.4    32:51.4
      2     24  Cathy Foster                                   F       7         13     33:15.4  1:06:06.9

Team - Berne's and Berne's Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:22:07.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    292  Amanda Berne's                                 F       9          9     41:03.6    41:03.6
      2    293  Tanya Berne's                                  F      10         19     41:04.1  1:22:07.7

Team - Balogh and Lick Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:29:25.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     84  Amanda Lick                                    F      11         11     44:42.3    44:42.3
      2     83  Brigitte Balogh                                F      12         23     44:42.8  1:29:25.1

Team - Smith and Summerfield Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 100:31:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     47  Kirsten Smith                                  F       2          2     31:51.0    31:51.0
      2     48  Molly Summerfield                              F      13         15              100:31:50.9

Team - Fong and Zielinski Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     21  Carmen Fong                                    F       1          1     31:03.8    31:03.8



Final Team Results

Female Couple 89+

Team - Peterson and Carnes Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 59:00.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Kimberly Carnes                                F       1          1     29:12.3    29:12.3
      2     51  Judy Peterson                                  F       2          3     29:48.0    59:00.3

Team - Brownell and Wilcox Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:12:38.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     18  Darcy Wilcox                                   F       4          4     32:37.7    32:37.7
      2     17  Edie Brownell                                  F       5          9     40:01.1  1:12:38.9

Team - Carpenter and McCann Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 199:59:59.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  Allyson McCann                                 F       6          6              99:59:59.9
      2     27  Suzanne Carpenter                              F       7         13              199:59:59.9

Team - Horton and Wallis Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  Ashley Wallis                                  F       3          3     32:07.3    32:07.3



Final Team Results

Male Couple

Team - Prudhomme and Dutcher Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 37:44.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     79  Bennett Prudhomme                              M       1          1     17:24.0    17:24.0
      2     80  Alex Dutcher                                   M       2          3     20:20.7    37:44.7