IRONDOG 5K

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Kennedy                  Laingsburg  MI        570   25       10        19:05.2      6:09/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Klingler                  Coldwater  MI         115   24        1        16:24.1      5:17/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Baker                       Charlotte  MI          74   45       35        22:25.8      7:14/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                  Perry  MI             356   41        4        17:54.5      5:46/M

Male 5 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Hamric                        Battle Creek  MI      711   05      366        34:31.5     11:08/M

Female 6 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Beal                    Okemos  MI            149    8      228        28:42.8      9:15/M

Male 6 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Quack                         Holt  MI              747   08      311        31:19.2     10:06/M

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Spellicy-Ryan              Highland  MI          228    9      262        29:26.3      9:30/M
       2    Ellie Myron                       East Lansing  MI      669   10      440        43:08.2     13:55/M
       3    Elissa Weinrick                   Henderson  MI         111    9      442        43:26.8     14:01/M
       4    Lorelai Burt                      Charlotte  MI         347   10      464        46:29.7     15:00/M
       5    Emma Wesley                       Lansing  MI           230    9      587        56:58.0     18:23/M
       6    Julia Scarpetta                   Okemos  MI            495    9      633      1:00:42.4     19:35/M

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Beal                       Okemos  MI            150   10       89        24:53.8      8:02/M
       2    Wyatt Crandall                    Williamston  MI       661   11      163        26:39.8      8:36/M
       3    Noah Schott                       Bath  MI              270   11      255        29:19.6      9:27/M
       4    Cameron Moy                       Okemos  MI            110   10      284        30:01.3      9:41/M
       5    Anthony Rived                     Okemos  MI            445    9      402        37:52.9     12:13/M
       6    Jayden Drennan                    Jackson  MI           319   10      525        52:08.9     16:49/M
       7    Sam Mayer                         Portage  MI           504    9      573        55:29.8     17:54/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Schott                    Bath  MI              269   14       71        24:14.7      7:49/M
       2    Jamie Lince                       Bath  MI              352   14       76        24:29.6      7:54/M
       3    Alexandrea Delau                  Lansing  MI           383   12      151        26:21.7      8:30/M
       4    Juliet Foote                      Okemos  MI             87   13      372        34:48.7     11:14/M
       5    Kiara Stamford                    Lansing  MI           396   14      479        48:27.9     15:38/M
       6    Mary Cooke                        Garibaldi Highlands   338   13      483        48:41.2     15:42/M
       7    Claine Donalive                   Okemos                705   13      604        58:08.1     18:45/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Wesley                     Lansing  MI           233   14      121        25:38.1      8:16/M
       2    Marcus Maynard                                          717   14      128        26:01.6      8:24/M
       3    Robert Sullivan                   Lansing  MI           339   12      437        42:11.8     13:36/M
       4    Ethan Drennan                     Jackson  MI           318   13      534        53:12.8     17:10/M
       5    Ryan Stevenson                    Haslett  MI           223   12      562        54:59.3     17:44/M
       6    Max Mayer                         Portage  MI           503   12      602        57:56.2     18:41/M
       7    Wyatt Wesley                      Lansing  MI           234   12      606        58:22.6     18:50/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Maudrie                    Fowlerville  MI       655   16      243        29:02.9      9:22/M
       2    Cassidy Delau                     Lansing  MI           384   15      265        29:28.6      9:30/M
       3    Lark Foote                        Okemos  MI             86   17      275        29:35.1      9:33/M
       4    Izzy Morton                       East Lansing  MI       46   16      318        31:42.6     10:14/M
       5    Kalynn Crary                      East Lansing  MI      394   19      328        32:02.4     10:20/M
       6    Grace Iverson                     Lapeer  MI            453   15      413        39:19.6     12:41/M
       7    Courtney Jenkins                  Pinckney  MI          204   19      417        39:25.7     12:43/M
       8    Jessica Becker                    Lansing  MI           195   18      491        49:14.4     15:53/M
       9    Blythe Foote                      Okemos  MI             83   15      526        52:09.2     16:49/M
      10    Angelica Hickey                   Lansing  MI           113   18      541        53:39.1     17:18/M
      11    Stephanie Lingo                   East Lansing  MI       55   15      642      1:01:32.9     19:51/M
      12    Alexis Willis-Redfern             Stockbridge  MI       136   19      671      1:06:29.3     21:27/M
      13    Alex Valleau                      Lansing  MI           641   19      674      1:10:25.1     22:43/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Pioszak                      Mason  MI             242   17        3        17:41.6      5:42/M
       2    James Coffman                                           668   15       33        22:10.3      7:09/M
       3    Orgil Batzorig                    Albion  MI            719   19       38        22:38.7      7:18/M
       4    Eric Sirabian                     Novi  MI              387   18       69        24:08.5      7:47/M
       5    William C Schwartz                White Lake  MI        533   19       87        24:50.1      8:01/M
       6    Christopher Joseph                Brighton  MI          148   19      104        25:14.1      8:08/M
       7    Erik Juziuk                       Troy  MI              283   18      118        25:33.4      8:15/M
       8    Dieter Haase                      Bath                  667   16      158        26:30.7      8:33/M
       9    Micll King                        Mason                 760   17      648      1:02:07.0     20:02/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Pease                       Bellevue  MI          718   20       39        22:39.0      7:18/M
       2    Michelle Morgagna                 Okemos  MI             77   22       61        23:52.7      7:42/M
       3    Vanessa Bradley                   East Lansing  MI      563   24       62        23:54.3      7:43/M
       4    Claire Kaisler                    East Lansing  MI      305   23       96        25:03.3      8:05/M
       5    Andrea Wodzinski                  Okemos  MI             76   23      102        25:11.8      8:07/M
       6    Katy Porterfield                  Midland  MI           258   20      127        25:55.3      8:22/M
       7    Molly Shuart                      Northville  MI        407   20      144        26:18.3      8:29/M
       8    Colleen O'Brien                   East Lansing  MI      128   24      149        26:20.0      8:30/M
       9    Sarah Koste                       Madison Heights  MI   473   24      161        26:36.3      8:35/M
      10    Paige Schwartz                    White Lake  MI         60   22      175        27:05.8      8:44/M
      11    Mariah Wielgos                    Bronson  MI           708   22      181        27:13.9      8:47/M
      12    Anne Traynor                      Okemos  MI             78   24      195        27:43.0      8:56/M
      13    Kiva Auten                        Lansing  MI            82   23      198        27:46.9      8:57/M
      14    Christine Jennings                Okemos  MI            611   23      241        28:59.9      9:21/M
      15    Ashlee Gillikin                   Canton  MI            253   22      272        29:32.9      9:32/M
      16    Charlotte Foote                   Okemos  MI             84   22      274        29:34.9      9:32/M
      17    Chelsey Tiede                     Kawkawlin  MI         310   23      286        30:10.8      9:44/M
      18    Michelle Lopez                    East Lansing  MI      121   23      294        30:33.0      9:51/M
      19    Heather Arnold                    East Lansing  MI       37   24      295        30:37.5      9:53/M
      20    Carolynne Kruckman                East Lansing  MI      124   24      302        31:03.9     10:01/M
      21    Katie Shaughnessy                 Okemos  MI            291   24      307        31:10.4     10:03/M
      22    Emily Schwarzkopf                 East Lansing  MI      249   24      320        31:43.7     10:14/M
      23    Heather Halub                     Okemos  MI            596   21      341        33:17.7     10:44/M
      24    Melissa Foor                      Charleston  IL        603   22      355        33:35.1     10:50/M
      25    Kristen Horwood                   New Orleans  LA       462   22      356        33:35.4     10:50/M
      26    Darci Foote                       Okemos  MI             85   23      371        34:48.6     11:14/M
      27    Courtnie Coppernoll               Okemos  MI            417   21      380        35:49.9     11:33/M
      28    Delanie Allen                     Grand Ledge  MI       728   24      383        36:05.2     11:38/M
      29    Amanda Craig                      Lansing  MI           635   23      385        36:27.3     11:45/M
      30    Kjirsten Sneed                    Okemos  MI            302   24      387        36:32.2     11:47/M
      31    Colleen Adame                     East Lansing  MI      309   23      389        36:32.6     11:47/M
      32    Ashley Landrum                    East Lansing  MI      308   22      390        36:34.2     11:48/M
      33    Allison Rodzik                    Northville  MI        499   20      404        38:15.0     12:20/M
      34    Emily Wacyk                       Grand Ledge  MI       761   23      427        40:59.5     13:13/M
      35    Kristina Lothamer                 Fenton  MI            276   23      435        42:06.5     13:35/M
      36    Katie Davis                       East Lansing  MI      116   23      480        48:28.4     15:38/M
      37    Megan Shavalier                   East Lansing  MI      154   23      481        48:28.6     15:38/M
      38    Christina Miller                  Charlevoix  MI        164   21      500        50:08.8     16:10/M
      39    Danielle Dobbs                    Mason  MI             597   24      511        51:04.3     16:28/M
      40    Tifffany Douglas                  Jackson  MI           317   24      519        51:40.7     16:40/M
      41    Erika Lessien                     East Lansing  MI      738   24      520        51:47.3     16:42/M
      42    Iris Foote                        Okemos  MI             88   24      522        51:53.4     16:44/M
      43    Rachel Arment                     Swartz Creek  MI      546   22      533        53:08.4     17:08/M
      44    Elissa Unger                      Lansing  MI           559   24      575        55:32.6     17:55/M
      45    Kim Bissinger                     Grand Ledge  MI       188   23      634      1:00:47.4     19:36/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Fugitt                       Saranac  MI           165   22        8        19:03.2      6:09/M
       2    Justin Mauro                      Lansing  MI           412   24       13        19:15.5      6:13/M
       3    Kevin Stokes                      Westerville  OH       542   24       50        23:15.5      7:30/M
       4    Robert Parkins                    East Lansing  MI      120   23       53        23:28.5      7:34/M
       5    Jameel Ameudi                     Davison  MI           758   23       67        24:05.1      7:46/M
       6    Anthony Delli Paoli               Lansing  MI           241   24       79        24:32.3      7:55/M
       7    Kurtis Damerow                    Owosso  MI            246   21       90        24:54.8      8:02/M
       8    Kean Zimmerman                    East Lansing  MI      556   22       95        25:02.5      8:05/M
       9    Adam Fitzpatrick                  Okemos  MI             23   21       97        25:03.7      8:05/M
      10    Patrick Brady                     Wheaton  IL           673   20      100        25:04.5      8:05/M
      11    Nicolas Wilmot                    East Lansing  MI      348   20      103        25:14.0      8:08/M
      12    Rico Mata                         Lansing  MI           370   24      120        25:35.7      8:15/M
      13    Michael Fowler                    White Lake  MI        748   22      133        26:06.0      8:25/M
      14    Dan Stern                         Northville  MI        408   21      145        26:18.3      8:29/M
      15    Allan Mergener                    Okemos  MI             20   24      194        27:42.9      8:56/M
      16    Alfredo Rojas                     Rochester Hills  MI   254   22      227        28:39.4      9:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Backstrom                  Lansing  MI           637   29       15        19:54.3      6:25/M
       2    Amanda Buswell-Houk               Stockbridge  MI        92   25       59        23:46.3      7:40/M
       3    Sara Lefman                       Lansing  MI            73   25       70        24:11.2      7:48/M
       4    Whitney Pelton                    Jackson  MI           274   26       84        24:39.3      7:57/M
       5    Michelle Snay                     East Lansing  MI      672   27       88        24:52.3      8:01/M
       6    Tracy Berman                      Ann Arbor  MI         371   29       93        25:00.2      8:04/M
       7    Ckat Duke                         Haslett  MI           193   28       99        25:03.9      8:05/M
       8    Crystal Bishop                    Lake Odessa  MI       544   25      109        25:18.1      8:10/M
       9    Kristen Woltman                   Lansing  MI           743   29      122        25:39.5      8:16/M
      10    Kristen Armstrong                 Clarksville  MI       299   29      126        25:50.2      8:20/M
      11    Kyle Holsinger-Johnson            Lansing  MI           472   29      130        26:02.6      8:24/M
      12    Stephanie Halley                  Haslett  MI           117   25      153        26:22.5      8:30/M
      13    Kristen Woebse                    Haslett  MI           414   27      156        26:27.5      8:32/M
      14    Sara Houghton                     Holt  MI              470   27      160        26:35.4      8:35/M
      15    Emily Drier                       Ann Arbor  MI         424   25      171        26:54.0      8:41/M
      16    Janelle' Flores                   Lansing  MI           483   26      184        27:16.6      8:48/M
      17    Carissa Balfe                     Haslett  MI            61   25      199        27:48.7      8:58/M
      18    Shaowen Ji                        East Lansing  MI      568   28      200        27:51.5      8:59/M
      19    Anna Kirk                         Lansing  MI           543   28      207        28:06.7      9:04/M
      20    Kristen Stinedurf                 Grand Ledge  MI       724   29      214        28:25.3      9:10/M
      21    April Phillips                    Coldwater  MI          53   29      215        28:25.3      9:10/M
      22    Michelle Rivard                   Lansing  MI            71   25      219        28:33.4      9:13/M
      23    Joanna Virgin                     Lansing  MI           700   29      257        29:21.2      9:28/M
      24    Andrea Poole                      East Lansing  MI      161   28      261        29:24.8      9:29/M
      25    Ashley Hopkins                    Okemos  MI            125   28      267        29:28.8      9:30/M
      26    Megan Williams                    Lansing  MI           464   28      270        29:31.5      9:31/M
      27    Jamie Burzan                      Lansing  MI           582   27      277        29:40.3      9:34/M
      28    Rebekah Mack                      Lansing  MI           456   29      288        30:14.0      9:45/M
      29    Annamarie Smitterberg             Grand Rapids  MI      555   27      292        30:30.9      9:50/M
      30    Heather Cooke                     East Lansing  MI      118   25      297        30:41.2      9:54/M
      31    Jessica Ogden                     Okemos  MI            133   26      299        30:44.7      9:55/M
      32    Sarah Mattmiller                  Lansing  MI           207   26      301        31:03.4     10:01/M
      33    Yue Moi Kouch                     East Lansing  MI      119   27      305        31:09.3     10:03/M
      34    Sierra Vandenheuvel               Lansing  MI           526   27      308        31:12.5     10:04/M
      35    Addie Hayes                       Woodland  MI          138   26      314        31:33.9     10:11/M
      36    Allison Curtice                   Lansing  MI           741   25      329        32:07.8     10:22/M
      37    Kayla Shim                        Haslett  MI           127   25      330        32:16.9     10:25/M
      38    Meghan Barone                     Okemos  MI            245   25      331        32:22.1     10:26/M
      39    Kaitlin Gladston                  Lansing  MI           369   25      336        32:49.8     10:35/M
      40    Elyse Walter                      St Johns  MI           36   28      342        33:19.2     10:45/M
      41    Sarah Faddegon                    East Lansing  MI      573   26      345        33:22.2     10:46/M
      42    Lisa Rabideau                     Lansing  MI           428   29      348        33:25.1     10:47/M
      43    Amanda Charney                    Grosse Ile  MI        629   26      349        33:26.9     10:47/M
      44    Amy Koenigshof                    Laingsburg  MI        442   29      352        33:33.6     10:49/M
      45    Allison Doran                     Ithaca  MI            225   25      369        34:43.1     11:12/M
      46    Kayla Osworth                     East Lansing  MI      400   25      394        37:22.1     12:03/M
      47    Sarah Franczall                   Lansing  MI           740   25      396        37:24.2     12:04/M
      48    Amy Rabideau                      Okemos  MI            430   25      428        41:23.1     13:21/M
      49    Tena Ursini                       Laingsburg  MI        561   26      432        41:39.8     13:26/M
      50    Amie Deyo                         Lansing  MI           438   29      454        45:21.9     14:38/M
      51    Marci Curtice                     Lansing  MI           281   28      455        45:22.2     14:38/M
      52    Allyssa Chamberlain               Saint Johns  MI       271   28      470        46:57.3     15:09/M
      53    Emily Herbert                     Ann Arbor  MI         707   25      477        47:57.3     15:28/M
      54    Sarah Beckman                     Lansing  MI           720   29      486        48:57.2     15:47/M
      55    Justina Judy                      East Lansing  MI      162   29      487        49:02.3     15:49/M
      56    Samantha Gamble                   Wyoming  MI           297   26      504        50:34.6     16:19/M
      57    Julie Freeman                     Coldwater  MI          17   27      507        50:36.1     16:19/M
      58    Lesley Kerr                       East Lansing  MI      716   27      521        51:47.6     16:42/M
      59    Ashley Detmiler                   Lansing  MI           651   28      523        51:55.7     16:45/M
      60    Amy Lacy                          Haslett  MI            18   27      524        52:08.1     16:49/M
      61    Chelsea Murto                     Swartz Creek  MI      547   29      532        53:08.4     17:08/M
      62    Lindsey Kurach                    East Lansing  MI       52   28      540        53:36.5     17:17/M
      63    Nicole Laskowski                  East Lansing  MI      278   29      546        53:52.3     17:23/M
      64    Alicia Olsen                      Lansing  MI           145   26      553        54:39.0     17:38/M
      65    Samantha Fountain                 Howell  MI            517   26      555        54:42.7     17:39/M
      66    Amy Green                         East Lansing  MI        9   25      560        54:55.5     17:43/M
      67    Molly Ryser                       Columbus  OH          624   25      567        55:09.0     17:47/M
      68    Maggie Ryser                      Powell  OH            593   28      572        55:13.6     17:49/M
      69    Adeana Sullivan                   Lansing  MI           663   29      578        56:00.8     18:04/M
      70    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           340   26      580        56:03.9     18:05/M
      71    Kim Chippj                        Okemos                745   29      584        56:27.1     18:13/M
      72    Lindsy Alessandrini               Lansing  MI           367   28      589        57:05.7     18:25/M
      73    Jamie Lawrence                    East Lansing  MI      366   28      590        57:06.5     18:25/M
      74    Sara Bradley                      Williamston  MI       200   25      591        57:10.7     18:26/M
      75    Laurie Benoit                     Bath  MI               62   25      599        57:46.9     18:38/M
      76    Jessica Reiss                     Okemos  MI             58   28      616        59:16.3     19:07/M
      77    Ashleigh Brant                    Webberville  MI       280   27      617        59:42.9     19:15/M
      78    Janelle Moebin                    East Lansing  MI      693   28      621        59:59.2     19:21/M
      79    Rachel Policelli                  Haslett  MI            63   28      622      1:00:01.6     19:22/M
      80    Laura Krzykowski                  Lansing  MI            59   25      623      1:00:01.6     19:22/M
      81    Chelsie Nanto                     Haslett  MI             2   29      624      1:00:01.6     19:22/M
      82    Leslie Wintz                      Lansing  MI           737   26      625      1:00:01.9     19:22/M
      83    Kelly Shettler                    Okemos  MI            455   27      631      1:00:27.0     19:30/M
      84    Sarah Brown                       Lansing  MI           404   26      636      1:00:49.8     19:37/M
      85    Caitlyn Carter                    East Lansing  MI      134   27      654      1:03:48.5     20:35/M
      86    Andrea Minella                    Lansing  MI           292   27      657      1:04:31.7     20:49/M
      87    Staci Sharp                       Lansing  MI           440   25      658      1:04:33.3     20:49/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Thomas                       Grosse Ile  MI        630   25        9        19:03.4      6:09/M
       2    Jon Lenik                         East Lansing  MI      279   27       12        19:11.6      6:11/M
       3    Chris Dhulster                    Kalamazoo  MI         423   29       14        19:51.6      6:24/M
       4    Alex McCollough                   Haslett  MI           487   29       16        20:01.3      6:27/M
       5    John Pauley                       Grand Rapids  MI      550   27       24        20:57.3      6:45/M
       6    Chris Fugitt                      Grand Rapids  MI      236   28       27        21:22.9      6:54/M
       7    Sheldon Little                    East Lansing  MI      730   28       28        21:35.2      6:58/M
       8    Blaine Degracia                   Lansing  MI           203   26       29        21:49.2      7:02/M
       9    Joseph Sanchez                    Owosso  MI            114   28       54        23:32.9      7:35/M
      10    Eric Schaar                       Lansing  MI           325   28       60        23:48.0      7:41/M
      11    Joshua Robinson                   Haslett  MI           240   26       86        24:45.9      7:59/M
      12    Tom Seward                        Lansing  MI           751   26      113        25:27.5      8:13/M
      13    Caleb Burzan                      Lansing  MI           581   28      114        25:27.6      8:13/M
      14    David Ortega                      Lansing  MI           238   27      136        26:09.1      8:26/M
      15    Kyle Duncan                       East Lansing  MI       19   26      141        26:14.3      8:28/M
      16    Arlee Logan                       East Lansing  MI      574   26      186        27:19.1      8:49/M
      17    Adam Federspiel                   Midland  MI           237   25      193        27:42.5      8:56/M
      18    Travis Houghton                   Holt  MI              469   28      203        28:02.9      9:03/M
      19    Benjamin Pursley                  Lansing  MI           460   27      205        28:05.4      9:04/M
      20    Jeff Oken                         Lansing  MI            14   25      224        28:34.8      9:13/M
      21    Scott Hayes                       Woodland  MI          139   28      235        28:53.4      9:19/M
      22    Matthew Moon                      Lansing  MI           525   29      237        28:56.9      9:20/M
      23    Matt Laeder                       East Lansing  MI      176   27      260        29:23.2      9:29/M
      24    Jason Schemmel                    Grand Rapids  MI      554   27      289        30:18.3      9:46/M
      25    Ivan Parker                       Okemos  MI            290   25      309        31:12.9     10:04/M
      26    Sam Jenson                        East Lansing  MI      399   25      393        37:21.3     12:03/M
      27    Patrick Moultrup                  Cedar Springs  MI     398   29      411        39:12.7     12:39/M
      28    Andrew Ursini                     Laingsburg  MI        560   29      431        41:38.4     13:26/M
      29    Brian Kippe                       Fenton  MI            275   25      436        42:07.1     13:35/M
      30    Jed Blanton                       Lansing  MI           524   28      445        43:33.2     14:03/M
      31    Nicholas Hall                     Haslett  MI           226   27      493        49:15.0     15:53/M
      32    Michael Kraun                     Okemos  MI            474   27      539        53:36.4     17:17/M
      33    Stacy Fountain                    Howell  MI            518   28      557        54:43.3     17:39/M
      34    Chris Stinson                     East Lansing  MI      109   29      559        54:49.1     17:41/M
      35    Michael Purcell                   Columbus  OH          621   25      564        55:07.2     17:47/M
      36    Steve Stanwick                    East Lansing  MI      432   27      588        57:04.7     18:25/M
      37    Michael Tardiff                   Bath  MI               30   26      598        57:46.8     18:38/M
      38    Brent Brown                       Lansing  MI           403   27      646      1:01:56.6     19:59/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Bramer                     Middleton  MI         608   31       11        19:10.4      6:11/M
       2    Erin Smith                        Westphalia  MI         64   32       92        25:00.1      8:04/M
       3    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI           194   34       98        25:03.9      8:05/M
       4    Annie Kullmann                    Mason  MI             465   32      129        26:02.1      8:24/M
       5    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga  MI           56   32      131        26:04.9      8:25/M
       6    Kelly Jubb                        Bath  MI              409   34      139        26:11.7      8:27/M
       7    Rachael Engelbrecht               Grand Ledge  MI        89   34      167        26:46.6      8:38/M
       8    Tricia Bartoe                     Williamston  MI       282   32      169        26:50.9      8:39/M
       9    Jennifer Tomanek                  East Lansing  MI      173   31      179        27:11.0      8:46/M
      10    Abby Eaton                        East Lansing  MI       65   30      187        27:23.0      8:50/M
      11    Cheryl Engfehr                    Haslett  MI           589   31      188        27:27.7      8:51/M
      12    Samantha Harkins                  Lansing  MI           294   34      196        27:43.8      8:56/M
      13    Erin Zulewski                     Lansing  MI           457   34      201        28:01.0      9:02/M
      14    Heather McGowan                   Holt  MI              634   30      208        28:07.0      9:04/M
      15    Alicia Zimmerman                  Ann Arbor  MI         649   31      244        29:03.5      9:22/M
      16    Amy Chegwidden                    Haslett  MI           439   30      250        29:15.2      9:26/M
      17    Shawn Panter                      Swartz Creek  MI      437   34      264        29:27.6      9:30/M
      18    Sarah Erickson                    Portland  MI           29   32      279        29:54.0      9:39/M
      19    Tiffany Russell                   Haslett  MI           752   33      287        30:11.9      9:44/M
      20    Ronya Livingston                  East Lansing  MI      363   31      300        30:55.0      9:58/M
      21    Anna Merrihew                     Wayne  MI             122   34      303        31:04.1     10:01/M
      22    Misty Seward                      Lansing  MI           386   33      304        31:05.9     10:02/M
      23    Cynthia Lucidi                    East Lansing  MI      131   31      313        31:30.8     10:10/M
      24    Michiko Alvarenga                 Lansing  MI           395   34      323        31:53.5     10:17/M
      25    Alissa Zank                       Ithaca  MI            244   31      339        33:06.1     10:41/M
      26    Joy Arnold                        Lansing  MI           579   34      344        33:20.8     10:45/M
      27    Stephanie Nees                    Dewitt  MI            429   32      360        33:55.0     10:56/M
      28    Charlotte Hollinger               Charlotte  MI         256   31      363        34:25.9     11:06/M
      29    Lisa Singer                       Okemos  MI            255   31      365        34:26.8     11:06/M
      30    Becky Guyski                      Elsie  MI             353   33      374        34:59.6     11:17/M
      31    Kelly Proctor                     Lansing  MI           385   33      375        35:07.6     11:20/M
      32    Nicole Smith                      Caro  MI              330   32      376        35:13.7     11:22/M
      33    Lila Gutuskey                     Plymouth  MI          427   33      400        37:40.8     12:09/M
      34    Ann Duff                          Livonia  MI           627   32      405        38:18.3     12:21/M
      35    Sara Chisnell-Voigt               Otsego  MI            476   33      410        39:12.3     12:39/M
      36    Liz Kerin                         Cedar Springs  MI     397   32      412        39:18.6     12:41/M
      37    Susan Cox                         Williamston  MI       311   30      422        40:41.6     13:07/M
      38    Ruth Scott                        Scottsdale  AZ        623   31      441        43:24.0     14:00/M
      39    Andrea Weinrick                   Henderson  MI          95   33      448        44:14.3     14:16/M
      40    Christine Corl                    Saint Johns  MI       272   34      471        46:58.3     15:09/M
      41    Michelle Adzigian                 Farmington Hills  M   507   32      490        49:13.5     15:53/M
      42    Stefani Slaght                    Lansing  MI           196   32      492        49:14.7     15:53/M
      43    Jody Schaub                       Howell  MI             57   34      515        51:32.4     16:37/M
      44    Angela Winsman                    Saint Joseph  MI      479   34      527        52:13.2     16:51/M
      45    Sandy McDonell                    Holt  MI              528   31      558        54:43.9     17:39/M
      46    Sarah Ryser                       Chicago  IL           521   31      569        55:10.3     17:48/M
      47    Rebecca Ceru                      Haslett  MI           602   32      574        55:32.1     17:55/M
      48    Jeannette Kambasha                East Lansing  MI      468   32      581        56:15.2     18:09/M
      49    Erin Henigin                      Ypsilanti  MI         604   30      595        57:37.4     18:35/M
      50    Rachel Whitesell                  Haslett  MI           130   32      626      1:00:02.3     19:22/M
      51    Kristin Johnson                   Okemos  MI            197   31      659      1:04:34.3     20:50/M
      52    Stephanie Orlowski                East Lansing  MI      463   30      668      1:06:17.9     21:23/M
      53    Julie Benson                      Novi  MI              498   34      673      1:07:33.2     21:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Tomanek                     East Lansing  MI      172   32        7        18:38.3      6:01/M
       2    Jonathan Buffenbarger             East Lansing  MI      436   33       17        20:08.6      6:30/M
       3    Brian Smith                       Westphalia  MI          3   32       40        22:39.7      7:18/M
       4    Tim Koelewijn                     Brooklyn  MI          171   31       52        23:28.3      7:34/M
       5    Jeramy Zimmerman                  Ann Arbor  MI         650   33       55        23:38.3      7:37/M
       6    Nolan Erickson                    Portland  MI           44   32       57        23:40.3      7:38/M
       7    Tom Dehondt                       Farmington  MI        129   30       66        24:03.6      7:45/M
       8    Brad Harder                       Saint Clair  MI       447   32       91        24:56.7      8:03/M
       9    Josh Collins                      Beverly Hills  MI     585   34      108        25:17.8      8:09/M
      10    Shawn Calabrese                   Williamston  MI       645   30      116        25:29.8      8:13/M
      11    Phil Strom                        Bath  MI              158   32      165        26:42.6      8:37/M
      12    Joel Ruiz                         Lansing  MI           689   33      166        26:43.7      8:37/M
      13    Tim Duff                          Livonia  MI           628   33      202        28:02.2      9:03/M
      14    Brett Krynak                      Caledonia  MI         691   34      204        28:03.1      9:03/M
      15    Kevin Floyd                       Bath                  685   30      218        28:32.8      9:12/M
      16    Robert Watson                     Owosso  MI            368   33      225        28:36.7      9:14/M
      17    Erik Frost                        Lansing  MI           431   31      249        29:13.7      9:25/M
      18    Cody Burch                        Lansing  MI           701   30      283        29:56.4      9:39/M
      19    Tim Schmitt                       Lansing  MI           454   34      316        31:36.8     10:12/M
      20    Adam Schiller                     Wayne  MI             147   30      322        31:49.2     10:16/M
      21    Adam Walter                       St Johns  MI          108   31      350        33:29.2     10:48/M
      22    Nathan Smith                      East Lansing  MI      168   33      415        39:23.6     12:42/M
      23    Kevin Wernet                      Grand Ledge  MI       622   32      426        40:59.3     13:13/M
      24    Andy Schupska                     Holt  MI              216   33      478        48:01.6     15:29/M
      25    Jose Yanez                        Lansing  MI           721   31      485        48:57.1     15:47/M
      26    Jeff Adzigian                     Farmington Hills  M   506   32      489        49:09.6     15:51/M
      27    Patrick Kelly                     Otsego  MI            298   33      503        50:33.8     16:18/M
      28    Douglas Thompson                  Clawson  MI             5   32      510        51:02.8     16:28/M
      29    Matt Laskowski                    East Lansing  MI      277   32      548        53:54.7     17:23/M
      30    Ryan McDonell                     Holt  MI              657   30      556        54:42.7     17:39/M
      31    Mike Salvatori                    Chicago  IL           522   32      568        55:09.9     17:47/M
      32    Bradly Merritt                    Okemos                746   30      583        56:24.9     18:12/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Martineau                 Chicago  IL           251   35       19        20:16.9      6:32/M
       2    Jennifer Peterson                 Beverly Hills  MI      34   38       43        22:52.4      7:23/M
       3    Sarah Summerhill                  East Lansing  MI      664   35       45        22:58.1      7:25/M
       4    Carrie Atkinson                   Haslett  MI           749   36       48        23:04.3      7:26/M
       5    Liz Drennan                       Jackson  MI           320   39       63        23:54.3      7:43/M
       6    Elizabeth King                    East Lansing  MI      374   37       83        24:39.0      7:57/M
       7    Jennifer Sexsmith                 Grosse Pointe Park    565   39       85        24:42.9      7:58/M
       8    Tracy Richey                      Charlotte  MI         644   38      115        25:29.4      8:13/M
       9    Becky Paterick                    Royal Oak  MI         140   36      132        26:05.6      8:25/M
      10    Melissa Laine                     Clawson  MI           485   36      135        26:07.9      8:25/M
      11    Carrie MacKie                     Flint  MI             696   35      140        26:12.3      8:27/M
      12    Amanda Vogler                     Beverly Hills  MI     586   35      146        26:18.5      8:29/M
      13    Sara Vogler                       Ann Arbor  MI         123   39      147        26:18.7      8:29/M
      14    Amy Lord                          Charlotte  MI         192   37      182        27:15.9      8:47/M
      15    Carolina Rosales-Marticorena      Rochester  MI         247   35      189        27:29.9      8:52/M
      16    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      562   38      190        27:32.8      8:53/M
      17    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           636   36      191        27:34.3      8:54/M
      18    Sally Miller                      Owosso  MI            180   39      206        28:06.4      9:04/M
      19    Lori Imboden                      Lansing  MI           729   36      213        28:24.5      9:10/M
      20    Cheri Schopp                      Grand Ledge  MI        69   36      221        28:33.5      9:13/M
      21    Elizabeth Sollner                 Lansing  MI           692   36      222        28:33.7      9:13/M
      22    Tammy Pierce                      Commerce Township     218   38      239        28:58.6      9:21/M
      23    Shana Mills                       Eaton Rapids  MI      262   35      247        29:10.3      9:25/M
      24    Stephanie Terry                   Jackson  MI            13   35      273        29:33.0      9:32/M
      25    Chelsea Kunst                     Okemos  MI            590   35      280        29:54.8      9:39/M
      26    Erinn Hadley                      Lansing  MI           418   37      296        30:40.8      9:54/M
      27    Molly Lynch                       Okemos  MI            132   36      298        30:43.1      9:55/M
      28    Lanita Hankinson                  Gobles  MI            557   36      327        31:59.2     10:19/M
      29    Joanne Wesley                     Lansing  MI           231   37      335        32:42.9     10:33/M
      30    Trinity Blair                     Carson City  MI       419   36      346        33:24.6     10:46/M
      31    Brandi Garcia                     Scottsdale  AZ        441   38      353        33:34.2     10:50/M
      32    Michelle Davis                    Dowagiac  MI          558   37      357        33:50.3     10:55/M
      33    Shelley Muzo                      Bath  MI              490   39      358        33:54.2     10:56/M
      34    Jennifer Farhat                   Williamston  MI       323   37      379        35:45.8     11:32/M
      35    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo  MI         106   37      408        38:52.6     12:32/M
      36    Cheryl Lyons                      East Lansing  MI       15   38      457        46:07.5     14:53/M
      37    Kathy Burt                        Charlotte  MI         346   39      465        46:30.8     15:00/M
      38    Jenny Coon                        Charlotte  MI         471   37      494        49:20.4     15:55/M
      39    Katherine Engel                   Clawson  MI            31   35      509        51:02.5     16:28/M
      40    Michaelle Rehmann                 East Lansing  MI      142   36      514        51:29.8     16:36/M
      41    Michelle Nault                    East Lansing  MI      362   39      549        54:13.4     17:29/M
      42    Laurie Carpenter                  Ann Arbor  MI         220   39      551        54:15.7     17:30/M
      43    Sarah Erwin                       Lansing  MI           146   38      554        54:39.5     17:38/M
      44    Heather Slawinski                 Holt  MI              739   37      593        57:19.8     18:29/M
      45    Jenny Lynn                        Novi  MI              210   36      605        58:22.3     18:50/M
      46    Terrie Malinak                    Lansing  MI           660   35      666      1:05:46.9     21:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Martineau                 Chicago  IL           250   38        2        17:35.4      5:40/M
       2    Ramon Hernandez                   Okemos  MI            434   38        6        18:32.7      5:59/M
       3    John Swords                       East Lansing  MI      575   37       21        20:17.9      6:33/M
       4    Evan Braedon                      East Lansing  MI      549   37       23        20:39.6      6:40/M
       5    Khaled Ali                        Mason  MI             259   38       31        22:00.8      7:06/M
       6    Paul Murphy                       Holt  MI              592   37       36        22:29.7      7:15/M
       7    Chase Winsman                     Saint Joseph  MI      480   35      106        25:16.5      8:09/M
       8    Kevin Schopp                      Grand Ledge  MI         7   35      110        25:21.7      8:11/M
       9    T.j. Wrinkle                      East Lansing  MI      206   36      138        26:09.4      8:26/M
      10    Matthew Hicks                     Lansing  MI           750   35      154        26:24.4      8:31/M
      11    Chris Burt                        Charlotte  MI         345   39      174        27:04.3      8:44/M
      12    Sean Mills                        Eaton Rapids  MI      261   37      246        29:09.1      9:24/M
      13    Tim Nester                        Lansing  MI           187   39      258        29:21.4      9:28/M
      14    Mike Peters                       Holt  MI              540   36      306        31:09.3     10:03/M
      15    Eric Naplin                       Haslett  MI            99   35      424        40:55.3     13:12/M
      16    Daniel Schaub                     Howell  MI             26   37      516        51:33.5     16:38/M
      17    Robert Russell                    Haslett  MI           753   38      579        56:02.2     18:05/M
      18    Daniel Pierce                     Novi  MI              211   36      594        57:26.5     18:32/M
      19    Dustin May                        Dearborn  MI          377   36      627      1:00:05.2     19:23/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Cohen                      Farmington  MI        703   41       65        24:01.0      7:45/M
       2    Paula Webb                        Parma  MI             709   44      137        26:09.1      8:26/M
       3    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI            466   43      170        26:51.9      8:40/M
       4    Karen Baker                       Jackson  MI           316   44      177        27:09.5      8:45/M
       5    Ann Hasen                         Lansing  MI            35   44      183        27:16.5      8:48/M
       6    Jennifer Fitzgerald               East Lansing  MI       94   42      212        28:20.0      9:08/M
       7    Kandis Boles                      Eaton Rapids  MI       32   42      226        28:38.8      9:14/M
       8    Monica Brennan                    Alma  MI              243   40      233        28:49.0      9:18/M
       9    Mary Boegner                      Lansing  MI           235   44      248        29:13.3      9:25/M
      10    Marjorie Verrell                  Laingsburg  MI        530   41      254        29:17.8      9:27/M
      11    Christine Haggerty                Dewitt  MI            646   43      282        29:55.6      9:39/M
      12    Cindy Calvert                     Macomb  MI            327   42      290        30:18.4      9:46/M
      13    Katrina Joseph                    Haslett  MI           601   41      359        33:54.8     10:56/M
      14    Jeannette Allen                   Eastpointe  MI        334   40      367        34:33.0     11:09/M
      15    Sarah Hamric                      Battle Creek  MI      625   42      368        34:33.2     11:09/M
      16    Suzanne Spellicy                  Highland  MI          227   42      384        36:09.7     11:40/M
      17    Jennifer Lakomowski               Gwinn  MI             382   40      395        37:22.9     12:03/M
      18    Julie Roy                         East Lansing  MI       47   42      456        45:38.6     14:43/M
      19    Sarah Hauck                       Dewitt  MI            605   42      458        46:15.1     14:55/M
      20    Kathleen Zakrzewski               Stockbridge  MI       527   41      459        46:23.0     14:58/M
      21    Gina Frisch                       Ceresco  MI           458   41      460        46:24.4     14:58/M
      22    Kelli Verlinde                    St. Johns  MI         491   43      463        46:25.4     14:58/M
      23    Karen Willson                     Lansing  MI           588   40      474        47:31.9     15:20/M
      24    Jennifer Quack                    Holt  MI              351   41      475        47:32.5     15:20/M
      25    Laurie Hoopingarner               Lansing  MI            51   40      508        50:49.6     16:24/M
      26    Nicki Westin                      Jackson  MI           321   40      518        51:40.1     16:40/M
      27    Lovann Bringard                   Lansing  MI           680   44      531        52:33.4     16:57/M
      28    Lynda Kay                         East Lansing  MI      263   40      561        54:59.1     17:44/M
      29    Julie Stevenson                   Haslett  MI           222   43      563        55:00.8     17:45/M
      30    Carol Myron                       East Lansing  MI      670   44      577        55:53.6     18:02/M
      31    Kay Donalive                      Okemos                704   44      603        58:07.9     18:45/M
      32    Lisa Halbert                      Delton  MI            313   41      613        59:13.0     19:06/M
      33    Lynn Tanner                       Lansing  MI            25   40      614        59:15.6     19:07/M
      34    Kristen Austin                    Whitehall  MI         312   41      615        59:15.7     19:07/M
      35    Angela Ludwig                     Okemos  MI            199   42      660      1:04:41.1     20:52/M
      36    Tanya Stamford                    Lansing  MI           578   42      663      1:05:28.7     21:07/M
      37    Melissa Perez                     Wayne  MI             329   40      664      1:05:34.4     21:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           684   41       26        21:07.5      6:49/M
       2    Craig Stamford                    Lansing  MI           577   44       46        23:02.3      7:26/M
       3    Josh Isenhower                    St. Johns  MI         224   43       58        23:40.5      7:38/M
       4    Andy Reichert                     Bancroft  MI          175   42       94        25:01.1      8:04/M
       5    Curtis Chambers                   Crystal  MI           467   41      159        26:35.2      8:35/M
       6    Brent Bunker                      Holt  MI               27   40      164        26:40.1      8:36/M
       7    Jon Miller                        Owosso  MI            179   42      176        27:08.1      8:45/M
       8    Christophor Periatt               Macomb  MI            511   44      178        27:10.9      8:46/M
       9    Todd Waters                       Rochester  MI         248   43      180        27:11.7      8:46/M
      10    Ted Lakomowski                    Gwinn  MI             381   40      232        28:48.9      9:17/M
      11    Dale Ellis                        Laingsburg  MI        529   44      253        29:16.5      9:26/M
      12    Christopher Allen                 Eastpointe  MI        333   41      268        29:28.8      9:30/M
      13    Stephen Quack                     Battle Creek  MI      167   40      310        31:19.0     10:06/M
      14    Kevin Wesley                      Lansing  MI           232   40      362        34:13.7     11:02/M
      15    Brian Bunker                      Holt  MI              105   43      373        34:55.1     11:16/M
      16    Andy Peterson                     Dewitt                671   44      378        35:22.6     11:25/M
      17    Chris Iverson                     Lapeer  MI            452   44      414        39:22.0     12:42/M
      18    David Fickies                     Clinton Township  M   159   43      425        40:58.7     13:13/M
      19    Matthew Williams                  Clawson  MI           160   43      453        45:06.0     14:33/M
      20    Scott Verlinde                    St. Johns  MI         492   43      461        46:24.8     14:58/M
      21    Kent Rehmann                      East Lansing  MI      141   41      517        51:36.6     16:39/M
      22    Matt Perez                        Wayne  MI             328   44      665      1:05:35.7     21:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                   Grand Blanc  MI       152   47       74        24:21.1      7:51/M
       2    Mizue Wagner                      Okemos                732   47      105        25:15.7      8:09/M
       3    Debbie Forshee                    Dexter  MI            421   48      142        26:16.7      8:28/M
       4    Michelle Klingler                 Coldwater  MI         344   45      216        28:30.0      9:12/M
       5    Annette Petersen                  Bath  MI              267   47      251        29:15.6      9:26/M
       6    Jacquie Swanton                   Saginaw  MI           482   49      266        29:28.8      9:30/M
       7    Karen Taverner                    Macomb  MI            509   45      312        31:29.0     10:09/M
       8    Sandra Vietti                     Haslett  MI           619   47      315        31:35.6     10:11/M
       9    Amy Donegan                       Okemos  MI             91   47      319        31:43.6     10:14/M
      10    Laura Median                      Lansing  MI            42   45      321        31:47.7     10:15/M
      11    Mary Hecksel-Perkins              Lansing  MI           665   49      324        31:54.3     10:17/M
      12    Kimberly Davis                    Dewitt  MI            443   46      334        32:37.5     10:31/M
      13    Connie Cogswell                   Lansing  MI           415   46      347        33:25.1     10:47/M
      14    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           514   49      392        36:42.0     11:50/M
      15    Kathy McKenney                    Williamston  MI       652   46      407        38:36.9     12:27/M
      16    Jackie Jenkins                    Pinckney  MI          205   48      416        39:25.1     12:43/M
      17    Andrea Brush                      Grand Ledge  MI       198   47      419        39:50.5     12:51/M
      18    Anne Rosenau                      Birmingham  MI        512   47      444        43:28.7     14:01/M
      19    Dorris Crandall                   Williamston  MI       662   46      473        47:17.3     15:15/M
      20    Maria Rohrer                      Bloomfield  MI        617   49      502        50:14.0     16:12/M
      21    Julie Demaree                     Eaton Rapids  MI      360   46      536        53:29.5     17:15/M
      22    Colleen Coatsworth                Leslie  MI            336   45      550        54:13.6     17:29/M
      23    Lynn Herzog                       Westland  MI          613   47      596        57:38.1     18:35/M
      24    Michelle Gerry                    Lansing  MI           229   45      610        58:30.1     18:52/M
      25    Natalie Lyon                      Jackson  MI           213   48      645      1:01:46.9     19:55/M
      26    Mary O'Dea                        Haslett  MI           539   46      662      1:05:05.3     21:00/M
      27    Amy Valleau                       Lansing  MI           642   46      678      1:13:15.1     23:38/M
      28    Amy Geishert                      Lansing  MI           500   49      680      1:14:26.9     24:01/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Klingler                     Coldwater  MI         364   45        5        18:31.9      5:58/M
       2    Mark Parker                       Lansing  MI           489   47       20        20:17.8      6:33/M
       3    Hector Hernandez                  Haslett  MI           169   45       30        21:54.8      7:04/M
       4    Rich Young                        Morrice  MI           722   49       32        22:04.7      7:07/M
       5    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           727   45       34        22:15.8      7:11/M
       6    Ronald Ambrose                    Livonia  MI           163   46       37        22:37.1      7:18/M
       7    Bruce Townley                     Romeo  MI             326   46       42        22:47.5      7:21/M
       8    Marco Scarpetta                   Okemos  MI            497   48       49        23:08.6      7:28/M
       9    Tim Grinold                       Lansing  MI           723   46       78        24:32.0      7:55/M
      10    Maurice Kavanagh                  Ann Arbor  MI         643   48       82        24:35.5      7:56/M
      11    Terry Davis                       Lansing  MI            97   47      119        25:34.2      8:15/M
      12    Todd Davis                        Dewitt  MI            444   48      185        27:18.6      8:48/M
      13    Scott Wilthew                     Mason  MI             552   46      231        28:47.8      9:17/M
      14    Philip Chapuseaux                 Commerce Township     217   45      238        28:58.2      9:21/M
      15    Steve Horstman                    Oak Park  MI          289   48      252        29:15.6      9:26/M
      16    Clyde Pell                        Mason  MI             112   48      259        29:22.3      9:28/M
      17    David Haggerty                    Dewitt  MI            647   45      281        29:55.2      9:39/M
      18    Lh Lee                            Royal Oak  MI         461   47      285        30:01.8      9:41/M
      19    Dan Homer                         Haslett  MI           676   45      326        31:57.1     10:18/M
      20    Juan Sanchez                      Lansing  MI           580   45      343        33:20.6     10:45/M
      21    Scott Hamric                      Battle Creek  MI      712   45      370        34:45.3     11:13/M
      22    Dan Bergin                        Pinckney  MI          735   49      386        36:28.0     11:46/M
      23    Jose Rived                        Okemos  MI            446   46      403        37:53.8     12:13/M
      24    Mike Rosenau                      Birmingham  MI        513   47      443        43:27.5     14:01/M
      25    Dennis Dobbs                      Mason  MI             598   47      512        51:05.9     16:29/M
      26    Jimi Bringard                                           679   45      530        52:30.7     16:56/M
      27    Patrick Hickey                    Lansing  MI           759   46      542        53:39.9     17:18/M
      28    John Mayer                        Portage  MI           501   48      601        57:56.0     18:41/M
      29    Bo Norby                          Delton  MI            315   47      611        59:00.0     19:02/M
      30    Scott Smith                       Dewitt  MI            435   45      669      1:06:19.4     21:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                      Diamondale  MI         90   53       77        24:30.4      7:54/M
       2    Barb Cooke                        Garibaldi Highlands   451   50       81        24:34.0      7:55/M
       3    Kathy Wanczyk                     Fowlerville  MI        93   51      148        26:19.8      8:29/M
       4    Trude Culver                      Haslett  MI           350   52      152        26:22.2      8:30/M
       5    Susan Rosser                      East Lansing  MI      626   54      157        26:29.1      8:33/M
       6    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI             72   51      162        26:37.3      8:35/M
       7    Kim Carnes                        Haslett  MI           659   54      192        27:34.9      8:54/M
       8    Patricia Burnett                  Holt  MI              697   50      230        28:46.2      9:17/M
       9    Lisa Reed                         Grand Ledge  MI       618   53      242        29:01.6      9:22/M
      10    Susan Holcombe                    East Lansing  MI      488   50      256        29:20.7      9:28/M
      11    Susan Johnson                     Holt  MI              190   50      269        29:30.9      9:31/M
      12    Sue Hammar                        Mason  MI             450   53      332        32:22.8     10:26/M
      13    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie  MI            296   53      377        35:22.3     11:25/M
      14    Sandy Campbell                    Lansing  MI            10   50      397        37:29.2     12:05/M
      15    Liz Copland                       Lansing  MI           678   50      398        37:32.2     12:06/M
      16    Mary Kelsey                       Mason  MI             448   53      409        39:07.4     12:37/M
      17    Kay Wilthew                       Mason  MI             551   53      418        39:32.4     12:45/M
      18    Susan Dyer                        Haslett  MI             1   51      420        40:03.8     12:55/M
      19    Roxanne Burnham                   St. Johns  MI         209   52      429        41:28.8     13:23/M
      20    Vivian Keeney                     Lansing  MI           406   53      434        42:04.3     13:34/M
      21    Kym Smythe                        Haslett  MI           359   52      469        46:48.6     15:06/M
      22    Sharon Edgar                      Lansing  MI           260   53      472        47:15.0     15:15/M
      23    Patty Herbert                     Williamston  MI       214   51      476        47:55.8     15:27/M
      24    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI               16   52      506        50:35.4     16:19/M
      25    Lynn Hildebrandt                  Okemos  MI            614   54      513        51:19.4     16:33/M
      26    Ingrid Curtis                     Petoskey  MI          675   54      547        53:52.4     17:23/M
      27    Lynda Purcell                     Grand Rapids  MI      520   50      565        55:08.7     17:47/M
      28    Cynthia Moffett                   Okemos                653   51      585        56:47.7     18:19/M
      29    Sherry Sheehan                    Saint Johns  MI       477   50      586        56:48.0     18:19/M
      30    Jane Hall                         Whittaker  MI         609   51      597        57:38.4     18:35/M
      31    Jana Jirak                        Lansing  MI            22   54      608        58:25.0     18:51/M
      32    Jill Farrell                      Ann Arbor  MI         725   51      619        59:46.4     19:17/M
      33    Tracy Muadrie                     Fowlerville  MI       654   50      620        59:48.4     19:17/M
      34    Cindy Fritz                       Lansing  MI           372   54      628      1:00:22.7     19:28/M
      35    Linda Scarpetta                   Okemos  MI            496   51      632      1:00:41.5     19:35/M
      36    Kate Swix                         Okemos  MI            324   54      635      1:00:48.8     19:37/M
      37    Ann McConnell                     Mason  MI             493   53      649      1:02:09.2     20:03/M
      38    Teresa Bauer                      Adrian  MI            402   50      652      1:02:45.4     20:15/M
      39    Denise Crouch                     East Lansing  MI      416   52      653      1:03:20.5     20:26/M
      40    Ruth Deemter                      Allendale  MI          28   52      655      1:04:24.8     20:46/M
      41    Janet Smith                       Okemos                666   50      661      1:05:00.8     20:58/M
      42    Felicia Mallory-Lindell           East Lansing  MI       45   51      667      1:05:55.0     21:16/M
      43    Lynette Tatay                     Battle Creek  MI      726   50      676      1:10:29.0     22:44/M
      44    Melodee Graybill                  Lansing  MI           219   53      679      1:14:22.3     23:59/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott West                        Grandville  MI        151   50       18        20:16.4      6:32/M
       2    Lawrence Sak                      Lake Orion  MI        688   52       25        20:57.4      6:45/M
       3    Joe Ciccnelli                     Warren  MI              4   50       41        22:47.4      7:21/M
       4    Mark Bush                         Okemos                736   54       51        23:25.1      7:33/M
       5    Dilon McCormick                   Lansing  MI            96   52       64        24:00.1      7:45/M
       6    Brion Waara                       Milford  MI           390   54       73        24:19.0      7:51/M
       7    David Fugate                      Laingsburg  MI        698   52       75        24:24.4      7:52/M
       8    David Ulrich                      Grand Blanc  MI       153   50      101        25:10.0      8:07/M
       9    Joseph Palms                      Ann Arbor  MI         566   52      107        25:17.0      8:09/M
      10    Eric Washburn                     Lansing  MI           266   51      111        25:25.0      8:12/M
      11    Tom Lilley                        Okemos  MI            389   54      112        25:25.5      8:12/M
      12    Simon Petenenjore                 Okemos                694   53      134        26:07.5      8:25/M
      13    Todd Culver                       Haslett  MI           349   51      150        26:21.7      8:30/M
      14    Jim Mauro                         Lansing  MI           411   52      172        26:56.2      8:41/M
      15    Robert Murphy                     Leslie  MI            295   54      236        28:55.8      9:20/M
      16    Hal Schott                        Bath  MI              268   53      361        33:59.5     10:58/M
      17    David White                       Linden  MI            380   52      364        34:26.7     11:06/M
      18    Jeff Burnham                      St. Johns  MI         208   53      430        41:29.2     13:23/M
      19    Mark Frisch                       Ceresco  MI           459   50      462        46:25.0     14:58/M
      20    Kirk Rohrer                       Bloomfield  MI        616   50      501        50:12.1     16:12/M
      21    Michael Torrey                    Dexter  MI            376   54      529        52:18.7     16:52/M
      22    Lynn Demaree                      Eaton Rapids  MI      361   51      537        53:29.9     17:15/M
      23    Michael Hood                      Ann Arbor  MI         221   52      552        54:17.4     17:31/M
      24    Craig Purcell                     Grand Rapids  MI      519   52      570        55:10.4     17:48/M
      25    Jim Bauer                         Adrian  MI            401   52      647      1:02:03.6     20:01/M
      26    Dave McConnell                    Mason  MI             494   53      650      1:02:10.7     20:03/M
      27    Jim Deemter                       Allendale  MI         107   50      656      1:04:25.3     20:47/M
      28    Charles Fritz                     Lansing  MI           388   53      681      1:32:35.5     29:52/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Long                        Fowlerville  MI       177   56      155        26:24.8      8:31/M
       2    Judy Peterson                     Haslett  MI            48   55      220        28:33.4      9:13/M
       3    Penny Smith                       Howell  MI            516   56      223        28:34.4      9:13/M
       4    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI      185   59      229        28:46.1      9:17/M
       5    Sandra Janetzke                   East Lansing  MI      714   56      263        29:27.5      9:30/M
       6    Maryann Baxter                    St Johns  MI          293   56      333        32:24.5     10:27/M
       7    Jane Martineau                    Lansing  MI           202   55      351        33:31.5     10:49/M
       8    Sharon Mauro                      Lansing  MI           413   56      399        37:37.0     12:08/M
       9    Kathie Hawn                       Ovid  MI              191   55      406        38:20.1     12:22/M
      10    Cathy Clark                       East Lansing  MI      337   57      433        42:03.5     13:34/M
      11    Barbara Geske                     Okemos  MI            433   56      446        43:44.6     14:06/M
      12    Lee Ann Berglund-Fosdick          Fowlerville  MI       284   56      450        44:23.6     14:19/M
      13    Deborah Windsand                  Haslett  MI           144   59      452        44:59.4     14:31/M
      14    Kari Radigan                      Lansing  MI           373   56      497        49:51.8     16:05/M
      15    Kathryn A Schwartz                White Lake  MI        532   56      499        49:54.8     16:06/M
      16    Marcia Torrey                     Dexter  MI            375   55      528        52:15.8     16:51/M
      17    Debbie Thompson                   Mason  MI             631   55      538        53:30.1     17:15/M
      18    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI           484   58      543        53:44.4     17:20/M
      19    Phyllis Strong                    Lansing  MI           545   57      544        53:45.0     17:20/M
      20    Mary Guzowski                     Chelsea  MI           572   55      545        53:52.1     17:23/M
      21    Nancy Ryser                       Powell  OH            594   57      571        55:12.2     17:48/M
      22    Jean Shekter                      East Lansing  MI      733   55      582        56:17.4     18:09/M
      23    Karen Holoweiko                   Lansing  MI            50   57      609        58:26.0     18:51/M
      24    Mary Neuder                       Grosse Ile  MI        332   57      630      1:00:26.4     19:30/M
      25    Deb Kaufman                       Lansing  MI           410   59      651      1:02:11.4     20:04/M
      26    Megan Willis-Redfern              Stockbridge  MI       135   58      672      1:07:06.0     21:39/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI             40   59       22        20:39.4      6:40/M
       2    Kirk Heskitt                      Dewitt  MI            486   55       44        22:57.5      7:24/M
       3    Stephen Behmlander                Dearborn  MI          536   59       68        24:08.4      7:47/M
       4    Dale Schrader                     Lansing  MI           182   58      117        25:32.3      8:14/M
       5    Stephen Fields                    Leslie  MI             79   56      123        25:46.4      8:19/M
       6    Bruce Howard                      Lansing  MI           288   58      124        25:48.9      8:19/M
       7    Thomas Schupbach                  Dewitt  MI            178   59      143        26:17.1      8:29/M
       8    Allen Martineau                   Lansing  MI           201   55      173        26:57.4      8:42/M
       9    Dennis Durkee                     Indialantic  FL       420   56      209        28:14.3      9:06/M
      10    Bob Rose                          Lansing  MI           715   55      217        28:32.0      9:12/M
      11    Bill Horne                        Okemos  MI            358   57      234        28:53.1      9:19/M
      12    Mick Larue                        Lansing  MI           100   57      245        29:04.3      9:23/M
      13    Jim Johnson                       Holt  MI              189   58      271        29:32.5      9:32/M
      14    John Wenzel                       Lapeer  MI            475   58      401        37:41.4     12:09/M
      15    Mark Fosdick                      Fowlerville  MI       285   58      449        44:18.0     14:17/M
      16    Arthur Guzowski                   Chelsea  MI           571   57      468        46:47.0     15:05/M
      17    Gordon Johnson                    Grand Ledge  MI       674   59      482        48:36.4     15:41/M
      18    William J Schwartz                White Lake  MI        534   57      498        49:54.3     16:06/M
      19    Mark Freeman                      Holt  MI               98   55      505        50:34.8     16:19/M
      20    Bill Neuder                       Grosse Ile  MI        331   55      629      1:00:24.8     19:29/M
      21    Mike Lingo                        East Lansing  MI      102   58      643      1:01:34.3     19:52/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           734   63      125        25:49.6      8:20/M
       2    Anne Schrader                     Lansing  MI           181   61      211        28:17.7      9:07/M
       3    Dawn Homer                        Haslett  MI           677   61      325        31:56.9     10:18/M
       4    Ellie Serras                      Ann Arbor  MI         710   63      337        33:05.3     10:40/M
       5    Sue Allen                         Haslett  MI           170   62      338        33:06.1     10:41/M
       6    Susan Surateaux                   Grand Ledge  MI        38   62      354        33:34.7     10:50/M
       7    Linda Cravotta                    Bath  MI              306   61      381        35:54.7     11:35/M
       8    Ioana Sonea                       Okemos  MI            535   61      382        35:58.3     11:36/M
       9    Luke Roy                          East Lansing  MI       21   62      391        36:36.7     11:48/M
      10    Donna Hobart                      Lansing  MI           658   63      466        46:33.8     15:01/M
      11    Pat Gilbert                       Grand Ledge  MI       379   61      467        46:40.6     15:03/M
      12    Beatrix Vankampen                 Williamston  MI       569   64      488        49:04.7     15:50/M
      13    Jean Fritz                        Mason  MI             478   60      496        49:50.0     16:05/M
      14    Patty Bradley                     Williamston  MI       508   61      592        57:11.3     18:27/M
      15    Trudy Crandall                    Ann Arbor  MI         391   62      618        59:43.2     19:16/M
      16    Alice McGowan                     Holt  MI              632   61      638      1:01:01.2     19:41/M
      17    Mary Hoenshell                    East Lansing  MI      257   60      641      1:01:17.6     19:46/M
      18    Sheila Orlowski                   Adrian  MI            755   60      670      1:06:20.4     21:24/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Cravotta                      Bath  MI              307   61       47        23:03.6      7:26/M
       2    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge  MI         6   61       56        23:39.0      7:38/M
       3    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI            24   62       72        24:15.7      7:49/M
       4    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI      186   63      197        27:46.4      8:57/M
       5    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             690   63      278        29:44.8      9:35/M
       6    Frank Maston                      Portage  MI           687   61      388        36:32.4     11:47/M
       7    Steve Orlowski                    Allen  MI             754   61      421        40:08.4     12:57/M
       8    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           341   61      438        42:16.2     13:38/M
       9    Philip Malefyt                    Grand Ledge  MI       742   62      495        49:42.4     16:02/M
      10    Phil Ryser                        Powell  OH            595   60      566        55:08.9     17:47/M
      11    Bob Ceru                          Mason  MI             166   63      576        55:33.1     17:55/M
      12    Edward McGowan                    Holt  MI              633   62      639      1:01:04.8     19:42/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Santoro                     Gregory  MI            67   67      276        29:39.9      9:34/M
       2    Lorel Evans                       Bath  MI              265   66      317        31:41.6     10:13/M
       3    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           137   67      340        33:07.6     10:41/M
       4    Ethlyn Vogler                     Beverly Hills  MI     587   68      637      1:00:57.4     19:40/M
       5    Etta Abrahams                     Okemos                656   69      677      1:12:24.4     23:21/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Paterick                     Holt  MI                8   65      168        26:50.4      8:39/M
       2    Tom Santoro                       Gregory  MI            68   69      291        30:29.6      9:50/M
       3    Dave Eldridge                     Bath                  699   65      447        43:49.7     14:08/M
       4    Stan Vogler                       Beverly Hills  MI     576   68      640      1:01:16.1     19:46/M
       5    Jim Froehlich                     Grand Ledge  MI       378   67      644      1:01:44.4     19:55/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                        Brighton  MI          702   72      210        28:16.9      9:07/M
       2    Jane Janes                        Mason  MI             322   81      484        48:45.5     15:44/M
       3    Joan Chapuseaux                   Plymouth              731   70      607        58:24.7     18:50/M
       4    Barbara Tatay                     Nashville  MI          11   72      675      1:10:25.3     22:43/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI       686   71      240        28:59.9      9:21/M
       2    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI       695   75      293        30:32.5      9:51/M
       3    William Rude                      Lansing  MI            43   78      423        40:43.8     13:08/M
       4    Larry Parker                      Okemos  MI            103   70      439        42:30.5     13:43/M
       5    Edward Olfier                     Jackson  MI           239   71      535        53:13.4     17:10/M
       6    Richard Bell                      Eau Claire  WI        713   72      600        57:48.0     18:39/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Littl                      East Lansing  MI      757   99      451        44:37.7     14:24/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Barnett                      Ann Arbor  MI         706   99       80        24:32.6      7:55/M
       2    Steven Maudine                    Fowlerville  MI       756   99      612        59:11.9     19:05/M