See www.GaultRaceManagement.com for searchable results

                             Lansing Marathon

                              April 21, 2013

                                Lansing, MI

                             MARATHON RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   217 Scott Kentner           24 Lansing          MI   43:55 1:22:58 2:08:30 2:49:52 2:49:50  6:29

    2   346 Jeffrey Schlenker       38 Saginaw          MI   46:09 1:26:09 2:12:30 2:51:49 2:51:46  6:34

    3   288 Peter Newton            32 Ann Arbor        MI   45:16 1:25:04 2:10:50 2:52:00 2:51:59  6:34

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   358 Jana Sedlacek           19 East Lansing     MI   47:43 1:30:05 2:19:09 3:09:31 3:09:22  7:14

    2   296 Tasha O'Malley          44 Mc Bain          MI   49:50 1:34:31 2:26:57 3:15:09 3:15:02  7:27

    3   470 Haley Knoll             23 Warren           MI   50:27 1:35:24 2:28:28 3:19:06 3:17:34  7:33

 

MALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   454 Jim Wynn                45 Okemos           MI   45:14 1:25:02         2:53:12 2:53:08  6:37

    2   225 Donald Knisley          44 Berkley          MI   46:37 1:28:12 2:19:01 3:07:30 3:07:30  7:10

    3   180 Stephen Hibbs           41 Brooklyn Park    MN   50:24 1:34:44 2:25:38 3:09:49 3:09:45  7:15

 

FEMALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   117 Laura Diehl             43 Burton           MI   57:12 1:47:46 2:46:48 3:39:00 3:38:51  8:21

    2   466 Amy Worthing            41 Laingsburg       MI   59:39 1:52:06 2:52:59 3:49:50 3:49:24  8:46

    3   272 Deborah Militello       45 Essexville       MI                         3:52:47 3:52:38  8:53

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   403 Rick Ventura            58 Avon             OH   48:21 1:31:36 2:21:36 3:10:52 3:10:51  7:17

    2   426 Mark Willis             60 Richmond         VA   53:36 1:40:07 2:34:55 3:25:27 3:25:09  7:50

    3   446 Chris Haddad            54 East Lansing     MI   52:22 1:38:43 2:34:41 3:27:04 3:26:57  7:54

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   121 Karen Downs             51 Flint            MI 1:05:50 2:01:42 3:05:16 4:02:55 4:01:35  9:13

    2   108 Sheri Crosswhite        56 Coleman          MI 1:06:15 2:03:08 3:09:24 4:08:27 4:07:14  9:26

    3   440 Maggy Zidar             63 Pontiac          MI 1:08:08 2:04:28 3:10:46 4:08:58 4:08:56  9:30

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    95 Cameron Cira            15 Toronto          ON   44:50 1:24:17 2:09:52 2:53:56 2:53:55  6:39

    2   166 Matt Greeley            19 Midland          MI   50:08 1:34:00 2:27:56 3:23:21 3:23:15  7:46

    3   196 William Jackson III     16 Grand Blanc      MI         2:15:31 3:53:44 5:36:06 5:35:46 12:49

    4   379 Jack Tan                17 Lansing          MI 1:12:21 2:41:17 4:44:34 6:31:48 6:29:48 14:53

    5   207 Teddy Jurkovic          16 Grand Ledge      MI   48:38 1:37:24                              

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   200 Andrew Johnson          20 East Lansing     MI   45:24 1:25:51 2:14:44 3:01:01 3:00:58  6:55

    2    23 Braden Aultman          23 Mount Pleasant   MI   45:46 1:24:43 2:13:45 3:03:18 3:02:56  6:59

    3   156 Geoffrey Giese          21 Novi             MI   46:35 1:27:55 2:16:23 3:03:33 3:03:31  7:01

    4   416 Rodney Weng             21 Okemos           MI   48:55 1:33:54 2:29:00 3:20:21 3:19:49  7:38

    5   401 Justin Vanmelle         23 Allegan          MI 1:01:44 1:59:24 3:03:07 4:00:47 4:00:40  9:11

    6   418 Gabriel White           24 Grand Ledge      MI   57:38 1:46:54 2:54:15 4:05:57 4:05:44  9:23

    7   133 Ryan Farrelly           24 Sterling Height  MI         2:07:13 3:16:40 4:24:47 4:23:11 10:03

    8   221 Lance Kinstner          24 East Lansing     MI 1:10:57 2:11:12 3:23:59 4:27:41 4:25:36 10:08

    9   463 Matt Hill               24 Lansing          MI   56:21 1:46:15         4:31:09 4:29:10 10:17

   10    51 Nicholas Borrman        23 Lapeer           MI 1:09:11 2:07:08 3:23:34 4:42:17 4:41:04 10:44

   11   101 Jeffrey Cookson III     21 Waterbury        CT 1:05:14 2:06:23 3:46:32 5:21:59 5:21:01 12:15

   12   227 Jordan Kretz            24 Webberville      MI 1:05:25 2:03:08 3:40:12 5:24:37 5:23:40 12:21

   13   150 Steven Garske           24 Lansing          MI 1:18:15 2:35:54 4:38:37 6:20:21 6:19:04 14:28

   14    67 Damien Brooks           24 Okemos           MI 1:18:28 2:42:13         6:26:35 6:25:00 14:42

   15    30 Nicholas Ballou         24 Grand Rapids     MI 1:16:39 2:18:36 3:50:46                      

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   326 Molly Quinn             22 Baldwinsville    NY   53:37 1:40:11 2:37:08 3:28:56 3:28:38  7:58

    2   261 Molly Marx              21 East Lansing     MI   52:26 1:39:58 2:43:06 3:43:18 3:43:09  8:31

    3    55 Amanda Boyd             21 Okemos           MI   53:51 1:42:06 2:43:43 3:44:42 3:44:34  8:35

    4    38 Kelsey Behan            22 Okemos           MI   56:44 1:46:53 2:49:42 3:53:25 3:52:46  8:53

    5    20 Brittany Andres         20 Allendale        MI         1:59:41 3:03:04 4:01:00 4:00:02  9:10

    6   377 Amber Sylvester         24 East Lansing     MI 1:03:57 1:57:39 3:02:40 4:02:30 4:00:07  9:10

    7   281 Olson Morgan            20 Lansing          MI   57:51 1:50:17 2:57:49 4:00:38 4:00:14  9:10

    8   152 Katie Gehrand           24 Union Grove      WI 1:04:42 1:59:30 3:02:41 4:04:00 4:02:58  9:17

    9   192 Erin Hunt               20 East Lansing     MI 1:06:49 2:03:37 3:12:46 4:15:54 4:15:24  9:45

   10   347 Kayla Schoettel         24 Oak Creek        WI 1:07:07 2:05:53 3:15:55 4:21:48 4:20:48  9:58

   11    59 Julia Brantsen          22 Muskegon         MI 1:16:09 2:21:15 3:42:39 4:59:08 4:57:03 11:21

   12   311 Audrey Pittel           21 Okemos           MI 1:07:31 2:11:14 3:39:35 5:16:47 5:15:43 12:03

   13    91 Sarah Chazick           23 Davison          MI 1:13:45 2:21:13 3:51:57 5:21:31 5:19:27 12:12

   14   181 Kylie Hill              24 Detroit          MI 1:16:20 2:29:59 4:15:21 5:48:58 5:48:23 13:18

   15    92 Alexandra Chipman       20 Okemos           MI 1:18:27 2:42:13         5:56:12 5:54:37 13:32

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   262 David McComb            25 Lansing          MI   48:42 1:29:40 2:16:40 2:59:11 2:59:06  6:50

    2   419 Mark Whittemore         27 Mission          KS   45:13 1:27:17 2:18:12 3:02:54 3:02:53  6:59

    3   291 Bai Nie                 29 Lansing          MI         1:31:50 2:21:03 3:03:50 3:03:48  7:01

    4   362 Yefeng Shen             29 Ann Arbor        MI   49:06 1:31:59 2:20:59 3:04:24 3:04:20  7:02

    5   424 Alex Williams           28 Caro             MI   46:25 1:28:23         3:28:48 3:28:46  7:58

    6   450 Steven Schofield        27 West Bloomfield  MI 1:01:52 1:52:34 2:53:04 3:45:52 3:44:25  8:34

    7   165 Nathaniel Gray          26 Haslett          MI   56:40 1:46:27 2:50:24 3:52:46 3:51:42  8:51

    8   430 Zachary Wooledge        28 Mason            MI   52:43 1:39:58 2:44:01 3:52:53 3:52:37  8:53

    9   257 Pete Malburg            26 Mason            MI   52:11 1:38:20 2:43:31 3:52:47 3:52:38  8:53

   10   235 Luke Lafargue           28 Haslett          MI   58:38 1:52:41 2:56:50 3:54:36 3:54:03  8:56

   11   438 Joey Zehner             28 Des Moines       IA   54:39         2:51:19 3:56:29 3:56:20  9:01

   12   354 Matt Schwartzkopf       29 Albion           MI 1:02:31 1:56:32 3:00:19 4:00:53 3:57:07  9:03

   13    25 Max Baisel              26 Grand Ledge      MI   55:26 1:44:29 2:43:01 3:58:20 3:58:06  9:06

   14   164 Doug Graustein          27 Howell           MI         2:03:49 3:05:38 4:00:16 3:59:59  9:10

   15   453 Nick Lemke              29 Lyons            MI 1:05:39 2:01:12 3:04:32 4:01:02 4:00:14  9:10

   16   340 Nick Sanders            29 Okemos           MI 1:05:30 1:58:27 3:04:59 4:10:30 4:08:39  9:30

   17   273 Derek Miller            29 Dewitt           MI 1:04:50 2:00:16 3:03:15 4:11:56 4:10:42  9:34

   18    14 Marc Amabile            28 Saint Clair Sho  MI 1:01:21 1:57:13 3:06:49 4:10:50 4:10:45  9:34

   19   234 Christopher Lada        27 Newport          MI   52:11 1:39:01 3:01:10 4:15:28 4:15:19  9:45

   20    82 John Carls              28 Williamston      MI 1:03:15 1:59:03 3:12:40 4:20:08 4:18:15  9:52

   21     9 Dave Alley              29 Saint Clair      MI   57:53 1:50:57 3:06:19 4:23:15 4:22:34 10:02

   22   255 Josh Major              26 Lansing          MI 1:07:56 2:15:30 3:23:44 4:26:39 4:22:53 10:02

   23   334 Joshua Rosenberg        26 Okemos           MI 1:00:11 1:59:18         4:23:57 4:23:35 10:04

   24   415 Samuel Weisbrod         28 East Lansing     MI 1:00:13 1:59:20 3:10:02 4:23:57 4:23:37 10:04

   25    94 Michael Cieslar         27 Ann Arbor        MI 1:03:27 2:00:10 3:16:36 4:31:30 4:29:36 10:18

   26   177 Ian Hennessey           29 Lansing          MI 1:10:12 2:10:13 3:23:07 4:31:05 4:29:41 10:18

   27   336 Jeff Ross               26 Yorkville        IL 1:03:45 1:58:06 3:14:26 4:31:51 4:31:21 10:22

   28   338 Jason Ruoff             28 Lansing          MI 1:08:03 2:07:38 3:14:21 4:39:24 4:38:31 10:38

   29    89 Andrew Charness         25 Lansing          MI   59:58 1:59:46 3:23:01 4:42:18 4:42:14 10:47

   30   298 Andrew Orians           29 East Lansing     MI 1:09:21 2:11:28 3:29:45 4:46:03 4:43:42 10:50

   31   124 Austin Drouare          26 East Lansing     MI 1:04:04 2:02:13 3:25:22 4:46:00 4:45:04 10:53

   32   251 David Lundgren          29 Aurora           IL         2:27:39 3:37:52 4:51:14 4:49:38 11:04

   33   270 Hunter Mehrens          25 Pittsburgh       PA 1:09:41 2:12:08 3:38:31 5:02:29 5:01:23 11:30

   34   112 Nathan De Winkle        26 Lansing          MI         2:26:20         5:10:38 5:08:12 11:46

   35    93 Curtis Chude            26 East Lansing     MI 1:14:11 2:19:15 3:54:02 5:24:13 5:21:53 12:17

   36   275 Joshua Mitchell         26 Lawrence         KS 1:08:38 2:10:48 3:42:14 5:26:08 5:26:00 12:27

   37   277 Mahdi Moezzi            26 Okemos           MI 1:10:28 2:16:37 3:54:55 5:29:50 5:29:36 12:35

   38   147 Mingwu Gao              28 East Lansing     MI   54:54 1:53:43 3:41:04 5:31:35 5:31:31 12:39

   39   324 John Quigley            29 Detroit          MI 1:16:19 2:29:57 4:15:20 5:48:57 5:48:22 13:18

   40   312 William Pittman         27 Warren           MI 1:15:49 2:40:57 4:34:12 6:19:05 6:17:07 14:24

   41   321 Joshua Pryor            29 Howell           MI   59:31 2:01:46                              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   363 Jenna Sherman           28 Potterville      MI         1:44:28         3:34:26 3:34:12  8:11

    2   460 Anna Kramer             25 Lansing          MI 1:05:05 1:59:19 2:59:45 3:49:14 3:48:53  8:44

    3   141 Shannon Flynn           25 Ann Arbor        MI 1:03:18 1:55:08 2:57:48 3:51:58 3:51:00  8:49

    4   125 Bonnie Durbin           26 Whitmore Lake    MI 1:04:15 1:57:46 2:57:32 3:53:23 3:51:52  8:51

    5   100 Hilary Conklin          26 Lapeer           MI 1:05:26 1:59:34 3:01:46 3:55:13 3:54:42  8:58

    6   137 Lucy Finkel             29 Lansing          MI 1:05:26 2:01:17 3:07:31 4:04:39 4:03:56  9:19

    7   425 Cassie Williams         27 Caro             MI 1:01:36 1:59:24 3:12:22 4:14:31 4:14:30  9:43

    8   172 Ashley Gulker           27 Lansing          MI 1:08:48 2:09:10 3:23:10 4:26:20 4:25:20 10:08

    9    45 Breon Berry             29 Lansing          MI 1:08:58 2:06:01 3:19:16 4:27:32 4:26:11 10:10

   10   305 Amanda Paust            27 Washington       DC 1:08:49 2:09:10 3:23:10 4:27:37 4:26:38 10:11

   11   394 Ashley Truan            29 Franklin         MI 1:01:27 1:59:00 3:18:45 4:28:16 4:27:52 10:14

   12    85 Stephanie Castle        27 Lansing          MI 1:07:12 2:08:53 3:33:38 4:49:52 4:48:06 11:00

   13   252 Stacey Macfarlane       29 Denver           CO 1:15:23 2:24:39 3:48:16 5:02:05 5:01:14 11:30

   14   365 Eva Shiu                25 Ann Arbor        MI 1:08:09 2:11:27 3:36:53 5:07:29 5:05:58 11:41

   15   428 Kelly Wilson            26 Holt             MI 1:18:12 2:29:24 4:09:53 5:45:45 5:45:26 13:11

   16    16 Claire Anderson         28 Chicago          IL 1:28:26 2:50:36 4:32:48 6:13:02 6:11:47 14:12

   17   461 Nichole B               28 New York         NY   54:57 1:46:39                              

   18   431 Heather Woolls          28 Ypsilanti        MI   57:32 1:50:21                              

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    66 Dietrich Bronner        33 Frankenmuth      MI   49:07 1:32:41 2:23:22 3:07:09 3:07:06  7:09

    2    32 Jeremy Bates            33 Haslett          MI   49:26 1:33:16 2:24:36 3:13:29 3:13:27  7:23

    3    22 Travis Ault             33 Belmont          MI   48:23 1:31:15 2:21:17 3:13:35 3:13:31  7:23

    4   386 Justin Thomas           30 Lansing          MI   48:43 1:29:48 2:22:50 3:13:49 3:13:44  7:24

    5   146 Brandon Gabany          32 Lansing          MI   50:43 1:35:04 2:27:49 3:18:12 3:18:04  7:34

    6   455 Mark Albert             33 Bethlehem        PA   54:24 1:42:18 2:38:43 3:29:36 3:28:51  7:59

    7   297 Brian Oppmann           33 West Bloomfield  MI   50:11 1:36:01 2:34:37 3:31:30 3:31:28  8:05

    8   233 Eric Lacy               33 Detroit          MI   51:14 1:38:27 2:40:23 3:41:23 3:41:17  8:27

    9   436 Matt Yates              34 Lansing          MI   54:33 1:42:40 2:43:11 3:42:33 3:41:44  8:28

   10   229 Joe Kwan                34 Singapore             52:21 1:38:28 2:36:38 3:44:21 3:44:21  8:34

   11   366 Stephen Sinas           32 East Lansing     MI   57:31 1:50:02 2:53:02 3:49:51 3:49:30  8:46

   12    53 Justin Bowman           33 Lansing          MI   54:14 1:42:51 2:46:50 3:51:08 3:50:59  8:49

   13   170 C Earl Grider           33 Tulsa            OK 1:04:16 1:59:05 2:58:45 3:52:16 3:51:06  8:50

   14   372 Joshua Spoors           31 Lansing          MI   53:03 1:42:01 2:47:27 3:58:26 3:58:13  9:06

   15   375 Roland Swafford         33 Hobart           IN   55:18 1:45:05 2:47:42 4:04:15 4:03:05  9:17

   16   364 Tadaomi Shiraishi       31 East Lansing     MI 1:07:03 2:03:12         4:04:03 4:03:47  9:19

   17    71 Matt Brown              31 MacOmb           MI   56:28 1:48:14 2:53:52 4:06:20 4:06:04  9:24

   18   307 Marc Peabody            33 Columbus         OH 1:04:38 1:59:17 3:06:50 4:07:25 4:06:48  9:25

   19    70 Mark Brown              34 Clinton Townshi  MI   53:38 1:42:02 2:53:51 4:11:15 4:10:59  9:35

   20   368 Britton Smith           33 East Lansing     MI 1:06:41 2:04:35 3:12:46 4:13:08 4:11:59  9:37

   21    83 Robert Carron           30 Canton           MI 1:07:43 2:05:51 3:12:16 4:14:39 4:14:26  9:43

   22   106 Matthew Crawford        30 Dewitt           MI         2:05:38 3:14:30 4:16:18 4:14:44  9:44

   23     5 Scott Benzler           34 Lansing          MI 1:04:26 1:59:05 3:11:52 4:18:35 4:17:44  9:50

   24     8 Carey Allen             33 Mason            MI 1:07:04 2:04:00 3:15:16 4:25:57 4:24:30 10:06

   25   246 Christopher Linsell     31 Traverse City    MI 1:04:40 1:58:48 3:03:15 4:27:14 4:26:21 10:10

   26   218 Jeremiah Kilgore        32 Lansing          MI   57:25 1:50:18 3:06:58 4:27:59 4:27:31 10:13

   27    88 Paul Cervenak           33 East Lansing     MI 1:04:34 2:01:43 3:20:20 4:30:11 4:29:18 10:17

   28   435 Corey Wright            30 Lansing          MI 1:06:55 2:04:55 3:14:44 4:38:22 4:36:55 10:34

   29   339 Thomas Samataro         33 MacOmb           MI 1:03:22 2:04:20         4:38:47 4:38:31 10:38

   30   216 Zebulon Kennedy         32 Lansing          MI 1:06:50 2:06:32 3:23:56 4:49:41 4:48:40 11:01

   31   301 Jason Osoff             30 Holt             MI 1:18:26 2:20:20 3:37:49 4:50:15 4:49:44 11:04

   32   267 Brad McKinney           31 Brighton         MI 1:16:57 2:27:40 3:37:52 4:51:20 4:49:44 11:04

   33   299 Aaron Orlowski          33 Midland          MI         2:13:06 3:34:56 4:55:32 4:53:43 11:13

   34   397 James Tuttle            34 Ann Arbor        MI 1:10:04 2:12:45 3:36:37 4:56:04 4:55:25 11:17

   35   319 Edward Prekelezaj       34 West Bloomfield  MI 1:05:08 2:08:30 3:40:24 5:01:45 5:01:07 11:30

   36   380 Ryuma Tanaka            34 East Lansing     MI 1:08:16 2:08:26 3:44:10 5:21:11 5:20:55 12:15

   37   228 Kristina Kurtz          34 Waterford        MI 1:14:58 2:23:31 4:01:36 5:28:18 5:26:18 12:27

   38   202 John Johnson            30 Grand Rapids     MI 1:26:23 2:41:23 4:15:48 5:40:29 5:38:04 12:54

   39   128 David Eagle             31 Galesburg        MI 1:05:20 2:00:00                              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   266 Lesley McKee            32 Milton           ON   53:02 1:40:58 2:37:21 3:28:41 3:27:45  7:56

    2   195 Mary Jo Jablonski       32 Wauwatosa        WI   56:20 1:45:38 2:42:07 3:32:07 3:30:16  8:02

    3   439 Heather Zeigler         32 Downers Grove    IL 1:04:15 1:56:12 2:56:35 3:48:58 3:48:37  8:44

    4   145 Nicole Fritz            30 Manhattan        IL         1:58:55 3:00:36 3:54:49 3:54:28  8:57

    5   374 Krystal Sutton          34 Maitland         FL 1:01:28 1:55:03 2:57:47 3:55:00 3:54:40  8:58

    6   109 Julie Dailey            34 Fowlerville      MI 1:04:56 1:59:45 3:01:53 3:59:36 3:58:01  9:05

    7   385 Maria Thies             30 East Lansing     MI   58:12 1:52:38 3:01:25 4:02:44 4:02:40  9:16

    8   283 Amelia Moshier          33 Northville       MI   56:08 1:47:51 3:00:33 4:10:06 4:09:47  9:32

    9   111 Delynn Dart             31 Okemos           MI 1:06:45 2:02:08 3:10:34 4:14:21 4:12:33  9:39

   10   437 Lori Ye                 32 Redondo Beach    CA 1:05:31 2:01:49 3:14:54 4:16:29 4:15:41  9:46

   11   370 Michelle Snitgen        34 Grand Ledge      MI 1:08:49 2:09:10 3:19:10 4:16:43 4:15:44  9:46

   12   253 Kelly Madden            32 Marinette        WI 1:09:06 2:10:12 3:21:19 4:22:45 4:22:21 10:01

   13   162 Kelli Graham            30 Portland         MI 1:10:34 2:10:37 3:24:51 4:31:07 4:29:33 10:18

   14    47 Amy Blocher             31 Olathe           KS 1:09:24 2:09:32 3:28:05 4:37:44 4:36:07 10:33

   15   413 Renee Weilbaker         34 Kansas City      MO 1:09:25 2:09:32 3:28:04 4:37:44 4:36:07 10:33

   16   422 Robin Wiegand           34 Battle Creek     MI         2:07:41         4:46:38 4:45:44 10:55

   17   407 Brandess Wallace        32 Lansing          MI 1:10:32 2:14:26         4:50:30 4:49:42 11:04

   18   317 Barb Powell             30 Webberville      MI 1:13:07 2:19:22 3:38:02 4:52:08 4:50:21 11:05

   19   300 Kori Orlowski           34 Midland          MI 1:07:05 2:13:07 3:34:57 4:55:32 4:53:43 11:13

   20   168 Sarah Greene            33 Saint Albans     VT 1:15:37 2:22:56         4:57:58 4:55:35 11:17

   21   129 Cheryl Engfehr          31 Haslett          MI 1:11:27 2:14:18 3:31:25 4:57:14 4:56:06 11:18

   22   367 Christine Skoutelas     34 Okemos           MI 1:14:50 2:22:17 3:42:59 5:04:58 5:04:37 11:38

   23   250 Karrie Lukasik          33 Fowlerville      MI 1:21:15 2:32:17 3:57:06 5:20:32 5:18:57 12:11

   24   173 Tina Hall               31 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:21:44 2:34:39 4:02:08 5:25:56 5:24:59 12:24

   25    41 Michelle Bemis          34 Southgate        MI 1:11:21 2:26:22 4:10:17 5:47:39 5:47:28 13:16

   26    43 Hillary Berndt          34 South Haven      MI 1:26:30 2:43:50 4:26:18 5:58:19 5:57:35 13:39

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   355 Robert Scripture        36 Highland         MI   45:45 1:26:47 2:15:37 3:01:58 3:01:56  6:57

    2    46 Darron Birchmeier       35 Westphalia       MI   48:00 1:30:35 2:23:28 3:10:24 3:10:16  7:16

    3   457 Corland McDiarmid       37 Ionia            MI   50:29 1:34:51 2:29:58 3:20:11 3:20:09  7:39

    4    58 Mark Brandt             35 Fowlerville      MI   52:37 1:38:18 2:31:52 3:20:54 3:20:34  7:40

    5   295 Brendan O'Malley        36 Royal Oak        MI   52:40 1:38:01 2:32:37 3:24:35 3:24:13  7:48

    6   395 Steven Turner           38 Mount Juliet     TN   53:34 1:40:11 2:35:47 3:24:48 3:24:43  7:49

    7   341 Scott Sanders           37 Brighton         MI         1:44:18         3:28:54 3:28:47  7:58

    8   130 Michael Erfourth        35 Owosso           MI   50:39 1:35:21 2:32:08 3:35:36 3:35:24  8:14

    9   179 Ramon Hernandez         38 Okemos           MI   50:53 1:37:14 2:38:50 3:42:39 3:42:38  8:30

   10   345 Wolfgang Schauss        39 Ypsilanti        MI 1:02:24 1:53:55 2:54:37 3:53:18 3:51:24  8:50

   11   123 Charles Drayton         37 East Lansing     MI 1:04:34 2:01:42 3:05:21 4:00:07 3:59:14  9:08

   12   285 Michael Neese           38 Owosso           MI 1:05:06 1:58:45 3:01:50 4:06:41 4:05:19  9:22

   13   464 Jose Gutierrez          37 Holt             MI         2:01:36 3:07:01 4:08:20 4:06:43  9:25

   14   332 Clay Rohrer             35 Mason            MI 1:06:43 2:03:00 3:06:26 4:11:38 4:10:08  9:33

   15   330 Donat Ratell Ii         36 Rives Junction   MI         2:05:28 3:10:10 4:14:06 4:13:26  9:41

   16   302 Peter Oudsema           35 Rochester        MI 1:07:40 2:06:50 3:16:17 4:23:50 4:22:51 10:02

   17   104 Christopher Couling     35 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:07:04 2:03:59 3:14:48 4:26:02 4:24:35 10:06

   18   462 Kirk Herald             38 East Lansing     MI 1:13:30 2:14:41 3:22:02 4:28:38 4:26:58 10:12

   19   373 Matthew Stema           39 Zeeland          MI 1:06:01 2:01:38 3:15:56 4:28:05 4:27:20 10:12

   20   293 Joey North              35 Lansing          MI 1:06:34 2:07:08 3:21:20 4:34:33 4:33:57 10:28

   21   197 Vincent Jakubowski      35 Sterling Height  MI 1:04:08 2:01:16 3:20:39 4:45:50 4:44:04 10:51

   22   193 Chad Husted             38 Portland         MI 1:04:31 2:02:14 3:19:29 4:45:51 4:44:11 10:51

   23   185 Eric Holland            35 Royal Oak        MI 1:04:09 2:03:07 3:24:43 4:53:03 4:51:53 11:09

   24   230 Steven Kwasnik          37 Lansing          MI 1:08:48 2:09:10 3:31:03 4:57:34 4:56:33 11:19

   25   343 Justin Sarrach          38 South Lyon       MI 1:09:16 2:11:53 3:35:07 4:58:57 4:57:11 11:21

   26    65 Jorge Broggio           37 Brighton         MI 1:06:51 2:03:15 3:22:52 5:00:38 4:58:30 11:24

   27   468 Jason Coxon             36 Holt             MI 1:14:51 2:22:17 3:42:59 4:59:11 4:58:50 11:25

   28   199 Kyle Jen                38 Lansing          MI 1:09:59 2:11:04 3:38:24 5:22:43 5:20:37 12:14

   29   138 Brad Fledderjohn        38 Waterford        MI 1:14:58 2:23:31 4:01:37 5:28:19 5:26:19 12:27

   30   441 Bill Zustiak            35 Okemos           MI 1:11:43 2:15:17         5:29:15 5:26:33 12:28

   31   287 Tim Nester              39 Lansing          MI 1:14:00 2:26:52 4:10:55 5:53:36 5:52:14 13:27

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   264 Susan McCoy             39 Manhattan        IL   58:17 3:52:57 2:48:20 3:40:38 3:39:42  8:23

    2   390 Charity Tomcala         39 Grand Blanc      MI 1:00:58 1:54:43 2:55:37 3:50:12 3:50:01  8:47

    3   204 Maggie Johnston         37 East Lansing     MI   56:08 1:48:35 2:54:03 3:50:29 3:50:18  8:48

    4   410 Amy Watson              37 Sterling Height  MI   57:54 1:49:45 2:53:23 3:54:58 3:53:41  8:55

    5   159 Mindy Goetz             38 Blissfield       MI 1:04:40 1:58:42 3:05:37 4:05:56 4:04:28  9:20

    6   208 Angela Justice          35 Canton           MI 1:07:43 2:05:51 3:12:16 4:06:52 4:06:39  9:25

    7   212 Crystal Katopol         36 Middleton        MI   56:52 1:54:42 3:14:16 4:22:50 4:22:07 10:01

    8   110 Therese Damman          39 Marysville       MI 1:12:24 2:17:41 3:33:02 4:28:26 4:26:22 10:10

    9   157 Lori Gill               39 Dewitt           MI 1:10:42 2:13:01 3:30:07 4:39:00 4:38:17 10:38

   10    84 Olivia Carter           36 Potterville      MI 1:08:46 2:15:52 3:36:25 4:49:10 4:48:24 11:01

   11   444 Amanda Carey            39 Monee            IL 1:06:25 2:09:34 3:35:22 4:50:19 4:48:59 11:02

   12   143 Kristi Francek          38 Marysville       MI 1:12:24 2:17:46 3:42:47 5:01:03 4:58:59 11:25

   13   186 Cari Holzhei            39 Laingsburg       MI 1:11:26 2:17:11 3:45:05 5:12:25 5:10:46 11:52

   14   274 Sally Miller            39 Owosso           MI 1:17:01 2:26:43 3:56:54 5:23:40 5:22:21 12:18

   15   411 Kenda Watson            39 Owosso           MI 1:17:02 2:26:43 3:56:54 5:23:40 5:22:22 12:18

   16    15 Cindy Amante            36 Holland          MI 1:33:59 2:58:34 4:42:00 6:17:18 6:15:34 14:20

   17   337 Janice Rumph            36 Mattawan         MI 1:42:39 3:15:07 5:10:16 6:49:31 6:48:56 15:37

   18   254 Kate Magers             36 Battle Creek     MI 1:43:18 3:20:55 5:25:42 7:25:28 7:23:35 16:56

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    44 Jason Berndt            41 Bath             MI   49:09 1:32:02 2:23:55 3:09:53 3:09:48  7:15

    2   211 Kevin Karr              44 Canton           MI   52:31 1:38:44 2:31:52 3:19:08 3:19:06  7:36

    3   171 Brian Grzyb             41 Northville       MI   50:00 1:34:29 2:31:22 3:28:00 3:27:58  7:57

    4   122 Andy Draheim            43 East Lansing     MI   53:35 1:41:18 2:37:06 3:28:46 3:28:36  7:58

    5   120 Noe J Dominguez         44 Logansport       IN   56:49 1:44:19 2:39:53 3:30:50 3:30:40  8:03

    6   183 Ian Hoffman             44 Cleveland        OH   51:15 1:36:30 2:31:20 3:31:42 3:31:34  8:05

    7    63 Torry Brennan           43 Rochester        MI   55:18 1:43:28 2:40:13 3:33:03 3:31:49  8:05

    8   294 Mike Nowak              41 Holt             MI   52:27 1:37:41 2:36:31 3:34:18 3:33:58  8:10

    9   308 Rob Pearson             42 Portland         MI   57:05 1:47:16 2:45:10 3:37:02 3:36:43  8:17

   10   190 Chris Hudson            43 Grand Ledge      MI         1:47:16         3:37:03 3:36:43  8:17

   11   445 Bill Clark              44 Rochester        MI   58:23 1:50:29 2:48:56 3:40:12 3:40:12  8:25

   12    36 Matt Beal               40 Okemos           MI   59:52 1:52:06 2:51:36 3:44:48 3:44:11  8:34

   13    75 John Burhans            40 Vicksburg        MI         1:43:17 2:44:41 3:44:45 3:44:24  8:34

   14   153 Keith Gercius           40 Burbank          IL 1:05:21 1:55:14 2:55:36 3:48:59 3:47:39  8:42

   15   148 Anwar Gappy             42 Waterford        MI   57:57 1:47:52 2:49:36 3:48:41 3:48:06  8:43

   16   331 Rick Reed               44 Lansing          MI 1:02:56 1:53:58 2:53:13 3:49:29 3:48:24  8:43

   17   409 Stuart Walter           41 Byron Center     MI 1:03:19 1:55:33 2:55:29 3:49:49 3:48:35  8:44

   18   126 Ryan Duy                43 Madison Heights  MI 1:05:01 2:00:15 3:03:12 3:59:54 3:58:45  9:07

   19   350 Michael Schultz         43 Alpena           MI   57:23 1:46:54 2:55:05 4:02:29 4:01:01  9:12

   20   328 Srinivas Rampalli       42 Canton           MI 1:05:46 1:58:36 3:04:10 4:07:44 4:07:15  9:26

   21   414 Dennis Weinstein        43 Holt             MI   58:39 1:53:00 2:58:20 4:10:11 4:09:57  9:33

   22   356 Kevin Scully            42 Holt             MI 1:04:36 2:00:06 3:10:04 4:18:06 4:16:08  9:47

   23   222 Michael Kitto           41 Utica            MI 1:01:30 1:54:07 3:06:08 4:19:26 4:17:30  9:50

   24   236 Richard Lamb            41 Northville       MI 1:06:05 2:03:35 3:13:38 4:18:51 4:17:52  9:51

   25    56 Paul Boyer              43 Howell           MI         2:07:32 3:16:19 4:20:49 4:19:06  9:54

   26   187 Greg Holzhei            41 Dewitt           MI   57:54 1:49:10 2:57:30 4:22:23 4:21:58 10:00

   27   188 Tim Holzhei             43 Laingsburg       MI 1:04:45 2:00:15 3:09:40 4:23:53 4:22:15 10:01

   28   329 Michael Rampe           43 East Lansing     MI 1:10:03 2:11:46 3:22:58 4:29:27 4:27:16 10:12

   29   392 Joe Tran                40 Sterling Height  MI 1:05:00 2:01:04 3:11:43 4:28:57 4:27:48 10:14

   30    49 Carl Boehlert           44 Okemos           MI 1:05:07 2:05:16 3:18:19 4:28:54 4:27:56 10:14

   31   452 Mark Church             41 Roscommon        MI   58:07 1:52:35 3:08:08 4:30:22 4:29:19 10:17

   32   239 Sam Lee                 40 Novi             MI   59:04 1:53:36 3:13:33 4:41:49 4:41:38 10:45

   33   458 Stephen Saloma          40 Charlotte        MI 1:08:31 2:16:11 3:39:43 4:55:06 4:54:23 11:14

   34   284 Eldy Moura              42 Holland          MI 1:08:35 2:09:15 3:28:41 4:59:27 4:58:59 11:25

   35   360 Daniel Sellers          42 Lansing          MI 1:10:30 2:16:31 3:42:49 5:02:11 5:00:27 11:28

   36   232 Timothy Kwiatkowski     40 Clio             MI 1:11:39 2:16:24 3:39:53 5:02:21 5:01:02 11:30

   37   154 Matt Getchell           40 Portland         MI 1:09:07 2:15:15 3:48:20 5:18:19 5:16:41 12:05

   38   465 David Joling            44 Lansing          MI 1:09:54 2:15:29 3:46:07 5:18:23 5:16:55 12:06

   39    97 Allen Clarksom          41 East Lansing     MI 1:15:31 2:24:57 3:55:09 5:21:14 5:19:22 12:12

   40     7 Simon Alam              43 Holt             MI 1:06:20 2:07:20 3:44:36 5:24:57 5:23:17 12:21

   41    48 Michael Blossom         41 Woodland         MI   49:59 1:36:04                              

   42    26 Corey Baker             43 Dimondale        MI   56:52 1:56:02                               

   43   105 Matt Cozik              44 Laingsburg       MI 1:04:46 2:00:18                              

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   369 Dodi Smith              41 Holt             MI 1:04:58 1:59:40 3:03:04 4:01:31 4:00:33  9:11

    2   242 Jody Levine             44 Toronto          ON 1:05:48 2:01:47 3:06:41 4:06:02 4:04:30  9:20

    3   103 Deb Cooper              41 Eagle            MI 1:06:06 2:02:27 3:12:22 4:18:29 4:17:31  9:50

    4   231 Melissa Kwiatkowski     40 Clio             MI 1:11:39 2:16:23 3:39:53 5:02:21 5:01:02 11:30

    5   241 Jen Leugers             40 Indianapolis     IN 1:20:34 2:31:05 3:52:12 5:05:58 5:03:35 11:35

    6   178 Teresa Henry            40 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:11:58 2:22:03 3:55:16 5:21:09 5:19:58 12:13

    7    69 Amy Brown               43 Gaines           MI 1:27:04 2:45:11 4:16:46 5:40:11 5:38:37 12:56

    8    57 Jeane Boynton           42 Mason            MI 1:34:03 2:51:32 4:30:13 5:59:12 5:58:06 13:40

    9   412 Michelle Weemaes        43 Big Rapids       MI 1:34:03 2:51:33 4:30:14 5:59:12 5:58:06 13:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   467 Dale Craft              45 Eastpointe       MI   52:23 1:37:22 2:30:14 3:17:37 3:17:32  7:33

    2   182 Philip Hodge            47 Little Elm       TX   52:59 1:40:51 2:34:49 3:21:57 3:21:53  7:43

    3   240 Joe Legat               46 Waukegan         IL   53:16 1:40:49 2:36:35 3:26:24 3:26:18  7:53

    4   224 Timothy Knapp           47 Croswell         MI   55:19 1:44:55 2:43:36 3:39:15 3:38:57  8:22

    5   210 Scott Karner            45 Ortonville       MI   56:17 1:46:44 2:47:21 3:49:54 3:49:18  8:45

    6   258 Greg Manns              45 Charlotte        MI 1:02:57 1:54:01 2:53:13 3:52:12 3:51:08  8:50

    7   249 Richard Lucas           46 Owosso           MI 1:06:10 1:58:57 2:59:59 3:58:41 3:57:25  9:04

    8   237 Brian Le                48 MacOmb           MI 1:05:20 2:00:05 3:03:04 3:59:59 3:58:47  9:07

    9    19 John Anderson           49 Lowell           MI   59:00 1:51:59 2:57:28 4:01:10 3:59:01  9:08

   10   189 Christopher Howard      49 Coleman          MI 1:04:15 1:56:56 3:00:44 4:03:14 4:02:49  9:16

   11   378 Craig Tait              48 Lansing          MI 1:04:59 1:59:43 3:04:13 4:09:42 4:08:44  9:30

   12   260 Jay Manuel              45 Lansing          MI 1:02:51 1:54:49         4:11:49 4:10:09  9:33

   13   318 Jeff Prather            48 Fowlerville      MI         2:01:47 3:14:28 4:22:16 4:19:58  9:56

   14   303 Brian Parkhouse         48 Holt             MI 1:06:43 2:02:51 3:12:56 4:32:04 4:30:35 10:20

   15   289 Tom Nguyen              48 Utica            MI 1:05:20 2:00:15 3:21:03 4:38:26 4:37:15 10:35

   16   134 David Finch             45 Brant            MI 1:09:03 2:10:43 3:28:28 4:44:10 4:42:40 10:48

   17   423 Kirk Wiley              47 Fenton           MI 1:11:19 2:14:16         4:45:18 4:44:34 10:52

   18   176 Frank Hazen             45 Flint            MI         2:12:24 3:31:10 4:45:47 4:45:29 10:54

   19   433 Rodney Worden           49 Great Lakes      IL 1:15:04 2:25:59 3:44:34 4:59:05 4:56:52 11:20

   20   306 Timothy Payne           49 Concord          MI 1:05:51 2:03:58 3:32:42 5:02:01 5:01:52 11:32

   21    64 Jeff Broaddus           47 South Lyon       MI 1:08:58 2:10:08 3:35:18 5:04:36 5:02:37 11:33

   22   471 Tg Cook                 45 Pittsford        MI         2:20:12         5:05:53 5:03:53 11:36

   23   459 David Thierjung         48 Kalamazoo        MI 1:08:25 2:10:21 3:45:50 5:06:45 5:06:12 11:41

   24   320 David Pressick          48 Lansing          MI         2:19:07 3:48:11 5:22:17 5:20:31 12:14

   25    72 Tuyen Bui               49 Sterling Height  MI 1:12:26 2:21:54 4:03:56 5:28:18 5:27:10 12:29

   26   309 Bob Perialas            45 Dewitt           MI 1:13:34 2:19:50 3:51:34 5:33:12 5:31:42 12:40

   27   469 Daniel Santos           48 Berrien Springs  MI         2:42:43 4:30:15 6:10:44 6:08:42 14:05

   28   310 Chad Piper              47 Lansing          MI 1:07:54 2:05:55                              

   29   442 Marty Alward            48 Okemos           MI   47:50                                       

   30    10 Thomas Allred           48 Battle Creek     MI   50:51                                      

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    40 Michele Belinky         48 Carleton         MI 1:03:34 1:57:13 3:06:07 4:12:06 4:10:04  9:33

    2   114 Sue Debartolo           48 Ankney           IA 1:08:52 2:10:49 3:25:07 4:30:34 4:29:54 10:18

    3   161 Dawn Goodman            49 Battle Creek     MI 1:06:04 2:03:05 3:19:45 4:32:48 4:32:17 10:24

    4    35 Tracy Beadlescomb       47 Alma             MI 1:09:03 2:10:42 3:28:24 4:48:12 4:46:41 10:57

    5    74 Rebecca Burgoyne        48 Franklin         TN 1:15:30 2:24:56 3:45:22 4:54:46 4:52:55 11:11

    6   448 Tina Jacobson           45 East Lansing     MI 1:12:13 2:16:44 3:40:46 4:58:25 4:57:43 11:22

    7   314 Therese Poland          46 Okemos           MI 1:16:10 2:25:35 3:55:57 5:16:37 5:16:11 12:04

    8   292 Dana North              49 Holly            MI 1:10:57 2:20:51 3:57:22 5:38:37 5:37:51 12:54

    9   361 Marilyn Shaski          49 Montrose         MI 1:27:04 2:45:06 4:16:45 5:40:10 5:38:36 12:56

   10   163 Maryann Graham          47 Grand Haven      MI 1:15:22 2:37:08 4:15:07 5:44:02 5:42:29 13:04

   11    86 Lynne Caulkins          45 Brentwood        TN 1:28:35 2:46:14 4:21:14 6:04:54 6:03:58 13:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   132 Jimmy Fahey             50 San Jose         CA   54:58 1:43:46 2:39:42 3:28:55 3:28:34  7:58

    2    73 Christopher Bullock     50 Alpena           MI         1:48:39 2:44:55 3:34:09 3:33:38  8:10

    3   247 David List              50 Lansing          MI         1:47:11         3:43:32 3:43:07  8:31

    4   384 Terry Thelen            52 Portland         MI   53:58 1:42:30 2:45:03 3:48:53 3:48:32  8:44

    5   447 Matthew Jacobson        54                       53:37 1:43:46 2:46:03 3:48:45 3:48:39  8:44

    6   381 Toshiyuki Tanemura      52 East Lansing     MI   57:16 1:48:20 2:50:39 3:49:06 3:48:49  8:44

    7   142 David Forbes            53 Kent             WA 1:05:07 1:59:48 3:03:18 3:58:19 3:57:27  9:04

    8   209 Stephen Karlzen         50 Okemos           MI 1:03:50 1:58:09 3:03:21 3:59:45 3:58:35  9:07

    9   327 Jonathan Quist          53 Algonquin        IL 1:05:48 2:01:47 3:06:41 4:06:02 4:04:30  9:20

   10    62 Steve Brennan           51 Dewitt           MI 1:05:15 1:59:43 3:04:34 4:10:16 4:08:59  9:30

   11    27 Steve Baker             54 Holt             MI 1:08:48 2:09:09 3:20:25 4:25:29 4:24:29 10:06

   12   432 Jeff Woolstrum          51 Grosse Pointe    MI 1:08:57 2:06:26 3:16:04 4:27:19 4:27:10 10:12

   13   113 James Debartolo         50 Ankeny           IA 1:08:53 2:10:49 3:25:07 4:30:34 4:29:55 10:18

   14   118 Danh Dinh               52 Lansing          MI 1:07:09 2:03:37 3:19:41 4:34:58 4:34:37 10:29

   15   278 Joseph Montgomery       54 Beech Bluff      TN 1:10:40 2:14:13 3:31:09 4:40:52 4:40:40 10:43

   16   335 Albert Ross             51 East Lansing     MI 1:08:34 2:08:44 3:23:54 4:42:17 4:41:37 10:45

   17    52 William Bouwman         50 Owosso           MI 1:10:29 2:12:40 3:30:11 4:45:12 4:45:09 10:53

   18   417 Eric White              50 Jackson          MI 1:11:40 2:15:43 3:31:41 4:49:01 4:47:18 10:58

   19   376 Larry Sweat             51 Oxford           MI 1:13:26 2:18:29         4:50:14 4:49:05 11:02

   20   396 Gene Turnwald           54 Okemos           MI 1:07:19 2:08:25 3:31:09 4:52:32 4:52:19 11:10

   21    18 Jeff Anderson           51 Lansing          MI 1:08:51 2:17:14 3:47:07 5:06:30 5:05:12 11:39

   22    29 Terry Ballinger         53 Bath             MI 1:05:34 2:05:04         5:12:40 5:11:10 11:53

   23   349 Jeff Schultz            54 Grand Ledge      MI 1:10:19 2:17:44 3:45:34 5:15:31 5:14:47 12:01

   24   158 Natarajan Girish        51 West Bloomfield  MI 1:15:03 2:28:05 4:06:10 5:37:33 5:36:29 12:51

   25    39 Jacob Belinky           50 Carleton         MI 1:19:21 2:41:17 4:41:34 6:41:52 6:39:49 15:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   205 Christine Jones         51 Sutton           AK 1:07:25 2:05:24 3:12:48 4:12:55 4:12:02  9:37

    2   451 Shari Andrews           53 Cincinnati       OH 1:04:37 1:59:04 3:16:08 4:34:38 4:33:35 10:27

    3   243 Shelly Lewis            53 Flushing         MI 1:27:03 2:45:06 4:16:46 5:40:10 5:38:36 12:56

    4    96 Kathleen Cira           50 Toronto          ON 1:13:49 2:26:21 4:14:23 5:43:18 5:43:07 13:06

    5    34 Amy Baty                50 Grand Haven      MI 1:24:31 2:44:11 4:24:45 5:57:10 5:56:51 13:37

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    81 Martin Cappiello        56 Old Saybrook     CT 1:03:19 1:55:09 2:58:02 4:02:49 4:01:51  9:14

    2   107 David Cripps            58 Huntington Wood  MI         2:11:56 3:21:56 4:22:42 4:21:35  9:59

    3   344 John Sawyer             59 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:06:05 2:02:49 3:12:15 4:34:44 4:33:36 10:27

    4   248 Stephen Loney           59 Ann Arbor        MI         2:12:13         4:45:19 4:44:11 10:51

    5   271 Robert Merriman         58 Lansing          MI 1:14:16 2:19:39 3:37:32 4:47:45 4:47:07 10:58

    6   323 Bruce Purdy             56 Manchester       MI 1:26:18 2:43:50 4:19:11 5:44:12 5:44:00 13:08

    7   316 Ron Poore               55 Lansing          MI   50:07 1:36:24                               

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   226 Nancy Knoll             57 Warren           MI 1:05:41 2:03:36 3:15:24 4:22:17 4:20:44  9:57

    2    37 Patricia Bednarz        58 Lansing          MI 1:15:22 2:24:39 3:48:15 5:02:06 5:01:15 11:30

    3   342 Eva Sanmartini          58 Montrose         MI 1:28:55 2:46:11 4:21:14 6:04:54 6:03:58 13:54

    4   116 Peggy D'Haene           56 Meredith         NH 1:31:31 3:02:39 5:03:52 6:50:12 6:49:47 15:39

    5   198 Laurie Jean             56 Ada              MI 1:11:18                                       

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   245 Nilson Lima             60 Uberlandia      INT 1:03:31 1:56:55 2:54:39 3:45:13 3:43:15  8:32

    2   443 Jeff Baxter             61 Grand Rapids     MI   59:01 1:52:01 2:55:45 3:51:54 3:49:47  8:46

    3   472 Wing-Kwong Keung        62 Perrysburg       OH   59:14 1:51:42 2:55:09 3:52:05 3:52:01  8:52

    4    98 Fred Colbert            60 Kalamazoo        MI   57:37 1:52:26 2:58:16 4:02:22 4:02:09  9:15

    5   151 Rob Gazella             61 Lansing          MI 1:07:01 2:06:33 3:15:32 4:20:58 4:20:10  9:56

    6   206 Amorim Jose             63 Porto           POR 1:07:18 2:07:50 3:20:10 4:25:03 4:24:49 10:07

    7   160 Mike Goodall            60 Flint            MI 1:09:39 2:12:22 3:25:59 4:38:29 4:37:09 10:35

    8    50 Dennis Borawski         60 Douglas          MI         2:14:55         5:07:31 5:06:37 11:42

    9    61 Jim Brennan             61 Emmett           MI 1:15:51 2:26:00 3:54:00 5:18:56 5:16:52 12:06

   10    79 Charles Calahan         62 West Lafayette   IN 1:28:27 2:48:00 4:15:26 5:36:07 5:33:50 12:45

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   456 Suzanne Kozloski        63 Grand Rapids     MI 1:10:39         3:37:48 4:52:29 4:51:49 11:09

    2    17 Connie Anderson         60 Mason            MI 1:15:36 2:29:13 4:06:36 5:42:39 5:41:23 13:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   393 Lynn Troost             66 Urbana           IL 1:18:06 2:28:46 4:04:55 5:33:09 5:31:23 12:39

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   175 Charles Harmon          73 Mattawan         MI 1:09:12 2:12:30 3:33:00 4:47:02 4:46:17 10:56

    2   408 Richard Wallen          73 Flushing         MI 1:21:27 2:40:00 4:28:23 5:51:39 5:51:19 13:25

 

                     MARATHON COMPETITIVE WALK RESULTS

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   280 Susan Mora Fassett      50 Fenton           MI 1:25:03 2:41:05 4:06:03 5:21:37 5:20:04 12:13

 

                           MARATHON WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   259 Paul Mantica            48 Okemos           MI 1:29:25 2:45:52         5:27:42 5:25:40 12:26

    2    90 Virendra Chawda         37 Lansing          MI 1:15:50 2:32:48 4:18:41 5:51:35 5:49:29 13:21

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    28 Larisa Ballard          45 Potterville      MI 1:08:45 2:11:28 3:34:52 5:03:26 5:02:39 11:33

 

Open Wheelchair Results

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====

    1    42 Andrew Barnhart         57 Reading          MI   51:15 1:37:09 2:33:14 3:20:28 3:20:28  7:39

 

 

 

                             Lansing Marathon

                              April 21, 2013

                                Lansing, MI

                           HALF-MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2267 Jonathon Gries          26 Haslett          MI   35:00 1:07:27 1:07:27  5:09

    2  2229 Adam Izer               23 Okemos           MI   39:00 1:12:45 1:12:45  5:34

    3  1796 Andy Portinga           42 Grand Rapids     MI   45:33 1:25:01 1:24:58  6:30

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2268 Kelly Gries             25 Haslett          MI   43:14 1:20:46 1:20:44  6:10

    2  1134 Amber Brunmeier         24 Holland          MI   43:22 1:23:28 1:23:27  6:23

    3  2261 Shannon Audretsch       29 Okemos           MI   49:37 1:31:48 1:31:45  7:01

 

MALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1574 Richard Kuhl            50 East Lansing     MI   45:48 1:26:00 1:25:59  6:34

    2  1247 Allan Dick              49 Plattsville      ON   45:32 1:26:26 1:26:21  6:36

    3  1961 David Soltow            51 Lansing          MI   46:22 1:28:30 1:28:29  6:46

 

FEMALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2195 Marcy Sacks             43 Albion           MI   49:39 1:33:03 1:32:56  7:06

    2  2239 Amy Nemeth              46 Williamston      MI   52:25 1:37:02 1:36:47  7:24

    3  1558 Kristine Kotula         41 Swartz Creek     MI   54:09 1:42:46 1:42:24  7:49

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1638 Cruz Martinez           50 Lansing          MI   49:29 1:32:22 1:32:11  7:03

    2  1105 John Bradley            50 Saint Louis      MI   48:47 1:32:18 1:32:11  7:03

    3  2260 Ron Alleman             54 Dewitt           MI   50:17 1:34:41 1:34:40  7:14

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1476 Ann Jamieson            50 Jackson          MI   55:18 1:45:14 1:44:36  8:00

    2  1141 Lori Bufka              51 Lansing          MI   57:02 1:49:07 1:48:35  8:18

    3  1451 Jayne Hoxie             51 Charlotte        MI   57:18 1:51:33 1:50:37  8:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1399 Collin Hannahs          14 Charlotte        MI 1:03:47 1:56:06 1:55:21  8:49

    2  2312 Jacob Schmite           13 Perry            MI 1:00:31 2:00:57 2:00:43  9:13

    3  2307 Aaron Hamel             11 Holt             MI 1:09:12 2:43:51 2:42:37 12:25

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1195 Autumn Cole             14 Lansing          MI 1:21:54 2:28:49 2:26:43 11:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2161 Liam Zanyk Mclean       19 East Lansing     MI   49:29 1:31:32 1:31:23  6:59

    2  1210 Leno Corradi            19 Bloomfield Hill  MI   54:44 1:44:29 1:43:05  7:53

    3  1600 Timothy Letarte         16 Eaton Rapids     MI   58:56 1:50:19 1:49:53  8:24

    4  1577 Matthew Kurt            17 Canton           MI 1:03:35 1:55:34 1:53:57  8:42

    5  1331 Andrew Frechen          19 Fowler           MI 1:05:18 2:00:07 1:59:06  9:06

    6  1811 John Puttrich           18 Holland          MI 1:05:23 2:02:07 2:01:01  9:15

    7  1114 Morgan Breneiser        15 Grand Blanc      MI 1:24:48 2:34:56 2:34:40 11:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1602 Margaret Levasseur      19 Grosse Pointe    MI   50:13 1:33:52 1:33:50  7:10

    2  1561 Ashleigh Kozel          19 Brighton         MI   51:28 1:39:24 1:39:03  7:34

    3  1734 Jessica O'Brien         19 Eagle            MI   52:17 1:41:52 1:41:02  7:43

    4  2049 Nicole Traitses         18 Canton           MI 1:03:25 1:51:18 1:50:32  8:27

    5  1078 Sivapriya Bhupalam      18 East Lansing     MI 1:00:11 1:53:48 1:53:29  8:40

    6  2332 Elizabeth Thisleton     19 Mason            OH 1:04:13 1:54:48 1:54:25  8:44

    7  2333 Corinne Miggins         19 Bloomfield Hill  MI 1:04:15 1:54:48 1:54:27  8:45

    8  1995 Samantha Sullivan       19 East Lansing     MI 1:02:16 1:55:45 1:55:29  8:49

    9  1212 Madeline Couch          19 Dryden           MI 1:04:05 1:57:42 1:56:20  8:53

   10  1752 Olivia Papineau         18 Dryden           MI 1:04:06 1:57:42 1:56:20  8:53

   11  1062 Alyssa Bengel           18 Westphalia       MI 1:05:18 2:00:07 1:59:06  9:06

   12  1014 Marissa Amine           19 East Lansing     MI 1:05:47 2:00:29 1:59:52  9:09

   13  1007 Anna Allen              18 Holland          MI 1:05:23 2:02:07 2:01:02  9:15

   14  1233 Jenna De Jongh          19 Zeeland          MI 1:05:24 2:02:07 2:01:02  9:15

   15  1928 Brooke Silagy           18 Williamston      MI 1:08:12 2:05:11 2:04:31  9:31

   16  1871 Alexia Sabec            16 Haslett          MI 1:09:52 2:08:45 2:08:15  9:48

   17  2108 Danielle Weaver         19 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:13:45 2:21:27 2:19:28 10:39

   18  1562 Kim Krakosky            19 East Lansing     MI 1:12:16 2:31:15 2:30:58 11:32

   19  1373 Megan Gougeon           19 Sterling Height  MI 1:21:25 2:39:21 2:39:05 12:09

   20  1935 Anna Skelton            18 North Branch     MI 1:28:48 2:46:49 2:46:21 12:42

   21  2155 Jackie Xiong            19 Lansing          MI 1:21:04 2:59:22 2:59:05 13:41

   22  1280 Afton Eberly            19 Webberville      MI 1:45:22 3:20:37 3:18:22 15:09

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1437 James Holly Jr          23 East Lansing     MI   46:01 1:27:45 1:27:45  6:42

    2  2253 Phillip Szerlag         20 Brighton         MI   48:32 1:30:16 1:29:47  6:52

    3  1653 Michael McDowell Jr.    22 East Lansing     MI   48:21 1:31:26 1:31:23  6:59

    4  1240 David Derusha           23 Essexville       MI   49:42 1:32:08 1:31:34  7:00

    5  1149 Kevin Bush              20 East Lansing     MI   51:25 1:36:43 1:35:47  7:19

    6  1471 William Jackson         23 Okemos           MI   52:57 1:39:51 1:38:42  7:32

    7  1876 Sajjaad Samat           24 East Lansing     MI   51:21 1:40:43 1:40:11  7:39

    8  1128 David Brown             21 Sterling Height  MI   55:10 1:41:09 1:40:35  7:41

    9  1517 Brandon Keener          21 Dewitt           MI   52:48 1:40:54 1:40:45  7:42

   10  1310 Vincent Figueroa        24 Sterling Height  MI   53:39 1:42:21 1:42:06  7:48

   11  1185 Stephen Ciranna         21 East Lansing     MI   57:35 1:46:19 1:45:47  8:05

   12  1859 Ryan Rumsey             21 Charlotte        MI 1:02:05 1:47:02 1:45:56  8:06

   13  1053 Ryan Beebe              20 East Lansing     MI   57:39 1:46:40 1:46:13  8:07

   14  1431 Jack Ho                 24 Lansing          MI   54:24 1:48:15 1:47:29  8:13

   15  2078 Valentin Verdier        24 East Lansing     MI   56:46 1:49:43 1:48:58  8:20

   16  1794 Joseph Porcari          20 Canton           MI 1:03:25 1:51:17 1:50:32  8:27

   17  1762 Colin Paulbeck          21 East Lansing     MI   58:54 1:51:15 1:50:50  8:28

   18  1528 Ali Khalaf              23 Brooklyn         MI   55:48 1:52:31 1:51:24  8:31

   19  1150 Michael Busterna        21 Buffalo Grove    IL 1:00:36 1:53:33 1:53:27  8:40

   20  1739 Ethan Olds              23 Okemos           MI   58:45 1:53:40 1:53:32  8:40

   21  1741 Arik Orbach             23 East Lansing     MI 1:02:04 1:56:04 1:54:00  8:43

   22  2213 Thomas Clark            23 Clio             MI   57:13 1:58:01 1:56:19  8:53

   23  1273 Chad Duschinsky         20 East Lansing     MI 1:06:37 2:00:21 1:59:31  9:08

   24  2291 Bradley Kleihege        21 Haslett          MI 1:04:18 2:04:03 2:02:11  9:20

   25  2026 Jay Thaker              23 East Lansing     MI 1:04:23 2:04:57 2:03:44  9:27

   26  1891 Billy Schrage           24 Grosse Pointe    MI 1:06:11 2:09:03 2:07:23  9:44

   27  2199 Conor Stuart            21 Lansing          MI 1:03:36 2:11:40 2:10:34  9:58

   28  1544 Nicholas Kline          21 East Lansing     MI 1:07:40 2:12:18 2:11:44 10:04

   29  1814 Jonathan Ramberger      24 Grosse Pointe    MI 1:11:22 2:15:22 2:14:09 10:15

   30  1820 James Reed              21 Lansing          MI 1:09:38 2:43:51 2:42:37 12:25

   31  2067 Mark Van Den Berg       21 Imlay City       MI   49:46                       

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2218 Jamie Endicott          20 East Lansing     MI   50:41 1:39:04 1:38:41  7:32

    2  1715 Karen Murawski          20 Utica            MI   52:33 1:39:17 1:39:04  7:34

    3  2214 Alicia Commet           21 Flushing         MI   52:33 1:41:01 1:40:48  7:42

    4  1963 Nicole Soules           20 Sterling Height  MI   55:10 1:42:15 1:41:41  7:46

    5  2243 Selina Paupert          22 East Lansing     MI   54:11 1:43:20 1:41:59  7:48

    6  1559 Naila Kovacevic         22 Okemos           MI   54:29 1:42:41 1:42:24  7:49

    7  1321 Chelsea Fogwell         24 Lansing          MI   55:13 1:44:04 1:43:43  7:55

    8  2280 Emma Winn               20 Brighton         MI   55:22 1:44:53 1:44:24  7:59

    9  1506 Maria Kaisler           23 Tipton           MI   57:10 1:45:40 1:44:29  7:59

   10  1938 Tia Slack               20 East Lansing     MI   57:29 1:47:12 1:47:01  8:11

   11  1033 Svenja Bachmann         24 Lansing          MI   56:25 1:47:35 1:47:04  8:11

   12  2090 Katie Vondette          21 East Lansing     MI   54:37 1:47:55 1:47:13  8:12

   13  1307 Kate Ferraro            21 Spring Lake      NJ   58:12 1:48:03 1:47:22  8:12

   14  2171 Brittany Bourassa       24 Redford          MI   56:12 1:48:07 1:47:30  8:13

   15  1168 Kayla Castellani        22 East Lansing     MI   58:28 1:48:49 1:48:10  8:16

   16  1272 Alanna Durkin           24 Chicago          IL   57:43 1:51:58 1:51:28  8:31

   17  2064 Elissa Unger            24 Lansing          MI 1:02:05 1:54:26 1:52:54  8:38

   18  2075 Emma Vasser             24 Fraser           MI   59:26 1:52:59 1:52:57  8:38

   19  1174 Sally Charness          23 East Lansing     MI 1:02:13 1:55:15 1:53:15  8:39

   20  1748 Allison Ozurovich       21 Ann Arbor        MI   58:32 1:54:15 1:53:21  8:40

   21  2097 Amy Wallace             21 Milford          MI 1:00:35 1:53:33 1:53:27  8:40

   22  1689 Haley Miracle           22 East Lansing     MI   58:47 1:54:00 1:53:48  8:42

   23  1742 Jennifer Orlando        24 Lansing          MI   59:40 1:54:10 1:53:50  8:42

   24  1518 Ann Keller              22 East Lansing     MI   59:37 1:55:40 1:54:37  8:45

   25  1704 Rachel Morse            20 Allendale        MI 1:00:35 1:55:06 1:54:59  8:47

   26  1998 Kaitlyn Summers         20 MacOmb           MI 1:04:09 1:56:40 1:56:12  8:53

   27  1783 Natalie Pizzimenti      23 East Lansing     MI 1:02:48 1:58:08 1:56:51  8:56

   28  1015 Lauren Anastos          23 Farmington       MI 1:03:46 1:58:28 1:57:16  8:58

   29  1026 Kallie Ashcraft         24 East Lansing     MI 1:01:43 1:57:51 1:57:26  8:58

   30  1865 Nicole Russell          21 East Lansing     MI 1:04:57 1:58:31 1:57:42  9:00

   31  1022 Ryan Arey               23 Parma            MI 1:04:13 1:59:11 1:57:57  9:01

   32  2065 Jessica Upfal           23 West Bloomfield  MI   59:39 1:58:14 1:57:59  9:01

   33  2160 Laura Zalewski          22 Wyandotte        MI 1:05:01 1:59:41 1:58:07  9:01

   34  2262 Angela Bannigan         22 East Lansing     MI 1:05:01 1:58:51 1:58:28  9:03

   35  1342 Brittany Galia          22 East Lansing     MI 1:05:01 1:58:51 1:58:28  9:03

   36  1957 Stephanie Snyder        21 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:03:58 1:59:36 1:58:35  9:04

   37  1121 Anne Brock              21 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:03:58 2:00:04 1:59:04  9:06

   38  1682 Katherine Miller        21 Midland          MI 1:05:27 1:59:20 1:59:11  9:06

   39  1261 Abigail Doucette        23 Amesbury         MA 1:05:03 2:01:14 2:00:05  9:10

   40  1873 Kelsey Sabourin         20 Dimondale        MI 1:07:41 2:01:36 2:01:09  9:15

   41  1642 Tracy Masserant         23 Newport          MI 1:05:03 2:02:42 2:01:27  9:17

   42  1854 Jo Rowe                 20 Brighton         MI 1:07:32 2:02:21 2:01:39  9:18

   43  1555 Allie Kominek           24 Portage          MI 1:05:44 2:02:37 2:01:50  9:18

   44  1931 Jessica Simon           23 Remus            MI 1:03:11 2:03:13 2:01:52  9:19

   45  2068 Taylor Van Ingen        21 East Lansing     MI 1:07:33 2:02:56 2:02:15  9:20

   46  1268 Shannon Dunn            22 East Lansing     MI 1:06:34 2:03:26 2:02:25  9:21

   47  2055 Reanna Trombley         24 East Lansing     MI 1:04:51 2:04:47 2:02:28  9:21

   48  1156 Katrina Campos          23 Berkley          MI 1:06:21 2:03:26 2:02:35  9:22

   49  1374 Lauren Grabowski        23 East Lansing     MI 1:06:33 2:04:31 2:03:23  9:26

   50  1445 Joelle Hornbeck         23 Lansing          MI 1:06:11 2:04:34 2:03:38  9:27

   51  1397 Karin Hanisch           21 Ripon            WI 1:05:26 2:04:23 2:03:49  9:28

   52  1211 Natalie Corradi         22 Bloomfield Hill  MI 1:06:16 2:05:16 2:03:51  9:28

   53  1305 Andrea Faust            21 Midland          MI 1:08:04 2:05:15 2:04:33  9:31

   54  1907 Virginia Sentman        21 Redford          MI 1:05:51 2:05:36 2:04:56  9:33

   55  1452 Tiffany Huang           24 Ann Arbor        MI 1:08:14 2:06:43 2:05:25  9:35

   56  1045 Julie Barrons           23 Lansing          MI 1:07:15 2:07:28 2:05:33  9:35

   57  1925 Erica Shugart           24 Madison Heights  MI 1:04:49 2:07:56 2:05:55  9:37

   58  1243 Sara Devereaux          21 Bath             MI 1:07:27 2:06:22 2:06:05  9:38

   59  2194 Stephanie Ruotsala      24 Lansing          MI 1:07:38 2:08:18 2:06:23  9:39

   60  1835 Jessica Riley           23 Grand Ledge      MI 1:07:16 2:10:00 2:06:32  9:40

   61  1965 Sydney Spellis          20 Lansing          MI 1:06:59 2:07:22 2:06:55  9:42

   62  1529 Emily Kiger             20 Marysville       MI 1:08:37 2:07:34 2:07:08  9:43

   63  1420 John Heerema            24 Lansing          MI 1:08:35 2:07:50 2:07:28  9:44

   64  1496 Elizabeth Jones         22 Holt             MI 1:07:37 2:08:49 2:07:50  9:46

   65  1520 Leah Kelley             20 East Lansing     MI 1:06:40 2:09:07 2:08:00  9:47

   66  1692 Shannon Mischle         21 Ferndale         MI 1:07:24 2:08:15 2:08:03  9:47

   67  1837 Kallie Riopelle         22 Royal Oak        MI 1:06:24 2:10:12 2:08:08  9:47

   68  2014 Ashley Taglauer         21 East Lansing     MI 1:08:00 2:10:00 2:08:17  9:48

   69  1505 Claire Kaisler          23 Tipton           MI 1:12:03 2:10:53 2:09:41  9:54

   70  1475 Nicole James            24 Jackson          MI 1:08:34 2:10:51 2:09:48  9:55

   71  1338 Emma Furnival           21 Jackson          MI 1:08:52 2:09:55 2:09:53  9:55

   72  1660 Hannah McKee-Boyes      20 Royal Oak        MI 1:08:14 2:10:22 2:10:00  9:56

   73  1884 Kristin Sarkisian       24 Okemos           MI 1:07:30 2:11:21 2:10:08  9:57

   74  1943 Danielle Smith          24 Lansing          MI 1:12:39 2:12:31 2:10:36  9:59

   75  2173 Amy Braue               23 Royal Oak        MI 1:07:15 2:11:30 2:10:50 10:00

   76  1586 Allison Langley         21 East Lansing     MI 1:09:57 2:11:45 2:10:53 10:00

   77  2118 Alyssa Whims            22 Brighton         MI 1:07:34 2:12:04 2:11:22 10:02

   78  1918 Alexandrea Shingleton   22 Garden City      MI 1:09:02 2:15:54 2:11:43 10:04

   79  1851 Rebecca Rose            21 Pinckney         MI 1:07:40 2:12:18 2:11:44 10:04

   80  2154 Emily Wyble             21 Lansing          MI 1:08:12 2:12:36 2:11:57 10:05

   81  2001 Samantha Suter          22 East Lansing     MI 1:07:34 2:12:56 2:12:14 10:06

   82  1087 Kristin Black           20 Dearborn Height  MI 1:09:58 2:14:51 2:14:00 10:14

   83  1787 Rachel Plawecki         21 East Lansing     MI 1:11:59 2:17:08 2:16:53 10:27

   84  2081 Colleen Victor          22 East Lansing     MI 1:11:59 2:17:08 2:16:53 10:27

   85  1797 Diana Post              24 East Lansing     MI 1:11:18 2:17:28 2:16:58 10:28

   86  1939 Alicia Smith            24 Cleveland        OH 1:11:44 2:19:11 2:18:44 10:36

   87  2325 Lauren Lapka            24 Novi             MI 1:14:48 2:20:54 2:18:47 10:36

   88  1455 Caitlin Hudgins         23 East Lansing     MI 1:13:57 2:21:04 2:19:10 10:38

   89  1635 Alexandria Marsh        21 East Lansing     MI 1:10:23 2:20:13 2:19:54 10:41

   90  1192 Rita Clousing           21 Grand Rapids     MI 1:10:16 2:21:26 2:20:59 10:46

   91  1530 Lexie Kimball           22 Portland         MI 1:12:12 2:23:24 2:22:34 10:53

   92  1565 Lydia Kramer            22 East Lansing     MI 1:14:36 2:23:27 2:22:46 10:54

   93  1631 Carly Manalac           24 Lansing          MI 1:14:01 2:24:48 2:23:08 10:56

   94  1186 Erin Clark              24 Kalamazoo        MI 1:15:48 2:27:38 2:25:31 11:07

   95  2027 Lauren Thams            24 Lansing          MI 1:13:11 2:28:12 2:26:22 11:11

   96  2193 Diana Rodriguez         24 Lansing          MI 1:16:54 2:27:35 2:26:25 11:11

   97  1817 Chelsea Rawe            20 Clarkston        MI 1:13:28 2:27:31 2:26:58 11:14

   98  1937 Lyndsey Slabe           20 Essexville       MI 1:11:55 2:27:12 2:27:12 11:15

   99  1293 Jodi Emch               23 East Lansing     MI 1:14:35 2:28:46 2:28:03 11:19

  100  1012 Mary Allis              23 Lansing          MI 1:18:57 2:30:12 2:28:13 11:19

  101  2210 Savannah Bushman        21 East Lansing     MI 1:20:07 2:32:54 2:31:08 11:33

  102  2086 Jenna Virant            21 East Lansing     MI 1:14:09 2:32:52 2:31:32 11:34

  103  1226 Becky Cunningham        23 Ravenna          MI 1:19:24 2:35:04 2:34:14 11:47

  104  2101 Kari Walwood            20 Allendale        MI 1:17:32 2:40:22 2:40:00 12:13

  105  1301 Olivia Fankuchen        22 Ann Arbor        MI 1:22:57 2:41:54 2:41:26 12:20

  106  1072 Tina Berisha            22 East Lansing     MI 1:24:08 2:46:25 2:44:42 12:35

  107  1329 Morgan Franke           23 East Lansing     MI 1:21:13 2:47:18 2:46:08 12:41

  108  1390 Krissy Guzak            24 Lansing          MI 1:27:20 2:48:45 2:46:54 12:45

  109  2009 Emily Syfert            24 Saugatuck        MI 1:31:10 2:57:08 2:55:49 13:26

  110  1936 Christina Skelton       21 East Lansing     MI 1:28:48 2:57:29 2:57:01 13:31

  111  1867 Kellie Rutka            21 Marne            MI 1:30:50 3:05:08 3:03:47 14:02

  112  1364 Rachel Goddard          22 Allendale        MI 1:30:50 3:05:10 3:03:49 14:02

  113  1456 Caitlin Huff            22 North Branch     MI 1:36:25 3:06:14 3:05:45 14:11

  114  1770 Katherine Pelland       21 East Lansing     MI 1:31:28 3:08:15 3:07:04 14:17

  115  2302 Rachel Witts            23 East Lansing     MI 1:31:17 3:08:58 3:07:12 14:18

  116  1944 Danielle Smith          23 Holt             MI 1:38:14 3:09:59 3:08:23 14:23

  117  1041 Mollie Ballmer          24 Holt             MI 1:38:15 3:10:00 3:08:24 14:23

  118  1153 Lindsey Bynum           22 Okemos           MI 1:31:17 3:10:15 3:08:29 14:24

  119  2041 Leslie Tilson           23 Northville       MI 1:39:30 3:19:00 3:18:09 15:08

  120  1700 Melissa Morey           24 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:38:29 3:22:14 3:21:44 15:24

  121  1639 Emily Martinez          21 Sterling Height  MI 1:08:02                      

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2104 Garrett Warrilow        25 Portage          MI   49:20 1:30:55 1:30:43  6:56

    2  1949 Robert Smith            25 Saginaw          MI   50:19 1:32:26 1:30:54  6:57

    3  1465 Adam Iding              29 Lansing          MI   51:29 1:31:55 1:31:36  7:00

    4  1381 Alan Griffith           29 Ann Arbor        MI   50:31 1:35:32 1:34:55  7:15

    5  1359 Ryan Glunz              29 Commerce Townsh  MI   50:17 1:36:54 1:35:27  7:18

    6  2066 Nathan Valley           25 Auburn           MI   51:08 1:37:09 1:36:35  7:23

    7  1973 Mitchel Stadel          26 Mason            MI   52:29 1:38:28 1:36:54  7:24

    8  1040 Nate Balko              29 East Lansing     MI   55:05 1:41:48 1:39:48  7:38

    9  1084 Kevin Bisard            29 Williamston      MI   53:21 1:41:01 1:40:43  7:42

   10  1592 Cameron Lawler          29 East Lansing     MI   55:30 1:43:18 1:41:16  7:44

   11  1731 Adam Noel               29 East Lansing     MI   55:30 1:44:25 1:42:22  7:49

   12  1560 Joe Kovalcheck          28 Birmingham       MI   53:53 1:44:12 1:43:04  7:53

   13  1959 Diego Soberon           28 Rochester        MI 1:00:54 1:45:44 1:44:28  7:59

   14  1637 Eugenio Martin          27 Utica            MI 1:00:54 1:46:05 1:44:49  8:01

   15  1780 Steven Phillips         27 Grand Rapids     MI   59:05 1:46:37 1:45:28  8:04

   16  1978 Michael Steinberger     25 Lansing          MI   52:56 1:47:26 1:46:22  8:08

   17  1300 Sheldon Fahner          29 East Lansing     MI 1:01:27 1:49:11 1:47:38  8:13

   18  1579 Andrew Kyser            27 Kalamazoo        MI   56:06 1:50:03 1:49:56  8:24

   19  1987 Doug Strane             25 East Lansing     MI   58:16 1:52:27 1:51:17  8:30

   20  1031 Chris Babcock           29 Lansing          MI 1:02:42 1:52:59 1:52:10  8:34

   21  1711 Darren Mullen           29 Lansing          MI   56:53 1:53:48 1:52:58  8:38

   22  1532 William Kinney          26 Grawn            MI         1:53:43 1:53:09  8:39

   23  1570 Phil Kroll              29 East Lansing     MI         1:54:44 1:53:22  8:40

   24  2074 Derrick Vargo           29 Detroit          MI   56:30 1:55:50 1:54:35  8:45

   25  1972 Brian Stacy             25 East Lansing     MI 1:04:30 1:56:53 1:55:31  8:50

   26  1187 Julian Clark            26 Brooklyn         NY         1:57:42 1:56:56  8:56

   27  1209 Alex Corcoran           27 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:05:16 1:57:59 1:57:20  8:58

   28  1450 Maurice Howell          28 Haslett          MI 1:07:07 1:58:38 1:57:27  8:58

   29  1810 Eric Purkiss            28 East Lansing     MI 1:05:14 2:00:44 1:58:53  9:05

   30  1714 Justin Munson           25 Elsie            MI 1:02:39 2:02:58 2:01:25  9:17

   31  1541 Samuel Klemet           28 Indianapolis     IN   57:48 2:03:36 2:01:57  9:19

   32  2308 Luke Titus              26 Haslett          MI 1:05:52 2:06:00 2:03:51  9:28

   33  2102 Nicholas Ward           28 Detroit          MI 1:07:03 2:05:22 2:03:53  9:28

   34  1189 Matthew Clark           29 Ferndale         MI 1:06:39 2:08:10 2:06:43  9:41

   35  2092 Dylan Voris             26 Okemos           MI 1:10:56 2:10:36 2:08:26  9:49

   36  2232 Philip King             29 Portage          MI 1:08:49 2:09:53 2:08:34  9:49

   37  2170 Michael Bigsby          28 Lansing          MI 1:04:14 2:10:41 2:09:19  9:53

   38  1525 Jonathan Kephart        28 Grand Blanc      MI 1:07:09 2:12:31 2:10:23  9:58

   39  1596 Benjamin Leblanc        28 Mason            MI         2:12:14 2:10:25  9:58

   40  2091 Keith Voorheis          25 East Lansing     MI         2:11:53 2:11:05 10:01

   41  2321 Nick Blaskowski         27 Argyle           MI 1:03:11 2:12:36 2:11:14 10:02

   42  2165 Sean Zielinski          27 Holt             MI 1:08:27 2:12:16 2:11:41 10:04

   43  1690 Gregory Mischle         27 Ferndale         MI 1:09:58 2:14:41 2:14:28 10:16

   44  2129 Julian Wilson           28 Okemos           MI 1:07:21 2:17:26 2:17:04 10:28

   45  2076 Allan Velayo            29 Cuyahoga Falls   OH 1:07:48 2:21:33 2:21:16 10:47

   46  2328 Ryan Manalac            27 Lansing          MI 1:14:00 2:24:48 2:23:07 10:56

   47  1477 Lakshmi Janardhan       29 Rochester        MI 1:15:14 2:27:48 2:27:08 11:14

   48  2150 Jonathan Wright         27 Ypsilanti        MI 1:13:53 2:32:47 2:32:10 11:37

   49  2020 Rich Tata               25 Grand Rapids     MI 1:16:36 2:44:25 2:42:39 12:25

   50  1379 Mike Gribbin            27 Saint Clair Sho  MI 1:25:07 2:47:15 2:46:46 12:44

   51  1956 Kent Snyder             26 Holland          MI 1:31:11 2:57:08 2:55:50 13:26

   52  1238 Christopher Deroche     27 Lansing          MI 1:48:30 3:44:53 3:43:58 17:06

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1034 Marcia Backstrom        29 Grand Rapids     MI   48:54 1:31:58 1:31:55  7:01

    2  1199 Maggie Collison         26 Okemos           MI   54:28 1:40:12 1:39:54  7:38

    3  1165 Alison Case             25 East Lansing     MI   54:29 1:42:41 1:42:23  7:49

    4  1269 Mary Duprie             25 Grand Rapids     MI   54:45 1:44:35 1:44:18  7:58

    5  1358 Jaclene Glunz           27 Commerce Townsh  MI   57:27 1:48:32 1:47:04  8:11

    6  1371 Hannah Gottschalk       28 Perry            MI   56:07 1:47:44 1:47:34  8:13

    7  1055 Carrie Bell             26 Lansing          MI   57:03 1:50:48 1:49:28  8:22

    8  1874 Marla Saint Gilles      27 Lansing          MI 1:01:07 1:51:59 1:49:50  8:23

    9  1320 Shannon Flowerday       25 Birmingham       MI   57:58 1:51:12 1:50:04  8:25

   10  2266 Joanna Gilmore          28 St.Louis         MO   56:36 1:52:29 1:50:10  8:25

   11  1622 Rebekah Mack            29 Lansing          MI   59:52 1:51:14 1:50:37  8:27

   12  1115 Carolyn Brennan         26 Greenville       NC   59:12 1:52:10 1:51:49  8:33

   13  1361 Caitie Goddard          29 Ann Arbor        MI   57:47 1:53:56 1:52:17  8:35

   14  1151 Emily Butt              25 Dewitt           MI   58:28 1:53:35 1:53:12  8:39

   15  1334 Gina Friske             28 Milford          MI 1:00:56 1:53:40 1:53:26  8:40

   16  1148 Jill Burton             27 Okemos           MI         1:56:08 1:55:21  8:49

   17  1197 Trisha Cole             25 Grand Rapids     MI 1:03:10 1:58:09 1:56:48  8:55

   18  1953 Michelle Snay           27 East Lansing     MI 1:03:50 2:00:09 1:58:26  9:03

   19  1662 Alicia McNamara         28 Aiken            SC 1:05:08 2:00:06 1:59:19  9:07

   20  2022 Megan Taylor            26 Haslett          MI 1:05:09 2:01:53 2:00:28  9:12

   21  1295 Paige Erspamer          25 East Lansing     MI 1:05:05 2:02:23 2:00:33  9:13

   22  1929 Lynn Siljander          28 Highland         MI 1:04:42 2:02:13 2:01:22  9:16

   23  1533 Celina Kirsch           28 Haslett          MI 1:07:14 2:02:38 2:02:12  9:20

   24  2167 Stacy Augustine         29 Traverse City    MI 1:06:32 2:02:49 2:02:16  9:20

   25  1954 Rachel Sneller          26 Grand Rapids     MI 1:07:15 2:02:46 2:02:21  9:21

   26  1444 Cassandra Hornbeck      26 Lansing          MI 1:06:11 2:03:23 2:02:28  9:21

   27  1344 Catherine Gammon        27 East Lansing     MI 1:06:43 2:04:27 2:03:00  9:24

   28  1511 MacKenzie Kaminski      27 Northville       MI 1:05:19 2:04:04 2:03:00  9:24

   29  1048 Nichole Beard           29 East Lansing     MI 1:04:33 2:05:33 2:03:24  9:26

   30  1791 Caitlin Polus           28 Lansing          MI 1:07:06 2:05:24 2:04:21  9:30

   31  1983 Kristen Stinedurf       29 Grand Ledge      MI 1:08:14 2:05:21 2:04:57  9:33

   32  1887 Vicky Scheffler         29 Troy             MI 1:08:09 2:05:53 2:05:00  9:33

   33  2079 Michelle Verhougstraet  28 Lansing          MI 1:05:14 2:06:14 2:05:20  9:34

   34  1332 Molly Freeman           29 Washington       MI 1:07:27 2:06:38 2:05:28  9:35

   35  1941 Arianna Smith           25 Lansing          MI 1:07:15 2:07:29 2:05:33  9:35

   36  1063 Christine Bennett       28 Fowlerville      MI 1:06:06 2:07:28 2:05:39  9:36

   37  2200 Swenja Tanner           27 Howell           MI 1:07:29 2:06:27 2:05:43  9:36

   38  1217 Lauren Crabb            25 Jackson          MI 1:07:19 2:08:07 2:06:00  9:38

   39  1163 Meghan Carroll          26 Farmington       MI 1:07:47 2:06:19 2:06:04  9:38

   40  2282 Ckat Duke               28 Haslett          MI 1:07:55 2:07:45 2:06:06  9:38

   41  1201 Samantha Conrad         27 Howell           MI 1:06:09 2:08:57 2:07:10  9:43

   42  1852 Amanda Ross             27 Lansing          MI 1:07:20 2:08:06 2:07:19  9:44

   43  2224 Andrea Gillespie        28 Ypsilanti        MI 1:08:09 2:08:09 2:07:41  9:45

   44  2216 Saundra Dubois          28 Monroeville      PA 1:07:47 2:09:35 2:07:53  9:46

   45  1886 Laura Scheffler         25 Troy             MI 1:08:08 2:09:05 2:08:11  9:48

   46  2093 Mallory Voris           26 Okemos           MI 1:10:57 2:10:36 2:08:26  9:49

   47  2263 Laura Beard             26 Okemos           MI 1:07:13 2:11:23 2:09:31  9:54

   48  1412 Nicole Haugen           29 Okemos           MI 1:08:41 2:11:55 2:10:09  9:57

   49  1902 Ashley Seidl            27 Royal Oak        MI 1:08:16 2:12:02 2:10:43  9:59

   50  1896 Marcie Scott            29 Okemos           MI         2:11:47 2:10:53 10:00

   51  1989 Emily Strickler         25 East Lansing     MI 1:08:14 2:11:52 2:11:04 10:01

   52  1119 Renata Brindise         29 Canton           MI 1:07:48 2:11:48 2:11:32 10:03

   53  1545 Courtney Klingbeil      28 Mason            MI 1:07:02 2:13:28 2:12:08 10:06

   54  1967 Rachael Spencer         27 Lansing          MI 1:09:25 2:13:01 2:12:12 10:06

   55  1985 Kaite Stouten           25 Okemos           MI 1:08:57 2:13:36 2:12:21 10:07

   56  2254 Autumn Thelen           25 Westphalia       MI 1:09:46 2:12:42 2:12:27 10:07

   57  2061 Eleanor Turner          28 Lansing          MI 1:08:40 2:13:35 2:12:49 10:09

   58  1709 Elizabeth Mueller       29 Haslett          MI 1:11:56 2:15:08 2:13:26 10:12

   59  2135 Kristen Woebse          27 Haslett          MI 1:08:19 2:15:05 2:14:11 10:15

   60  1281 Nicole Edmonds          25 Leslie           MI 1:08:55 2:16:50 2:15:55 10:23

   61  1798 Sarah Post              26 East Lansing     MI 1:11:18 2:17:57 2:17:28 10:30

   62  1728 Mindy Nienhouse         29 Grand Rapids     MI 1:11:41 2:18:30 2:17:40 10:31

   63  2324 Kristi Davis            26 Novi             MI 1:14:49 2:20:22 2:18:15 10:34

   64  1292 Deanna Ely              27 Haslett          MI 1:14:32 2:20:31 2:18:29 10:35

   65  2226 Michelle Gross          26 East Lansing     MI 1:11:25 2:19:08 2:18:34 10:35

   66  1103 Alexis Bourne           25 East Lansing     MI 1:08:00 2:20:09 2:19:02 10:37

   67  1462 Kayla Huntoon           27 Okemos           MI 1:14:25 2:20:57 2:19:41 10:40

   68  2035 Breanna Thiede          26 Lansing          MI 1:15:06 2:21:26 2:20:34 10:44

   69  2048 Kaitlyn Tracy           25 Jackson          MI 1:10:59 2:21:49 2:20:46 10:45

   70  1004 Michelle Adams          27 Clawson          MI 1:13:42 2:23:03 2:21:25 10:48

   71  1905 Rebekah Semans          28 Owosso           MI 1:11:20 2:23:10 2:21:49 10:50

   72  1050 Tara Becker-Utess       29 Dimondale        MI         2:23:32 2:22:54 10:55

   73  1423 Jessica Herron          28 Grand Rapids     MI 1:15:04 2:25:30 2:23:47 10:59

   74  2148 Diana Wright            27 Ypsilanti        MI 1:13:53 2:25:50 2:25:12 11:06

   75  1607 Hilary Linz             29 Evanston         IL 1:14:49 2:26:20 2:25:32 11:07

   76  1204 Whitney Cook            28 Alexandria       VA 1:13:39 2:26:42 2:25:36 11:07

   77  1661 Molly McKinney          29 Wyoming          MI 1:16:55 2:29:19 2:27:42 11:17

   78  1184 Sarah Cimoch            28 Brighton         MI 1:16:56 2:29:19 2:27:42 11:17

   79  2045 Daniella Torcolacci     25 Lansing          MI 1:13:19 2:29:52 2:28:46 11:22

   80  1580 Denise Lagrace          29 Farmington       MI 1:17:58 2:29:42 2:28:50 11:22

   81  1155 Sarah Campau            28 Grand Rapids     MI 1:18:09 2:30:54 2:28:54 11:22

   82  2098 Christina Wallace       29 Jersey City      NJ 1:16:47 2:29:52 2:29:26 11:25

   83  1161 Rachel Carman           26 Rochester        MI 1:20:21 2:32:53 2:31:03 11:32

   84  1740 Karen Ophoff            27 Lansing          MI 1:15:42 2:32:19 2:31:21 11:34

   85  1933 Kate Sippel             29 East Lansing     MI 1:18:55 2:35:22 2:33:50 11:45

   86  1595 Amy Lebeis              25 Royal Oak        MI 1:20:38 2:35:27 2:34:00 11:46

   87  1795 Sierra Porter           26 Lansing          MI 1:15:01 2:36:16 2:35:13 11:51

   88  1722 Holly Newland           29 Lansing          MI 1:16:39 2:37:47 2:35:29 11:53

   89  1802 Sara Pray               28 Indianapolis     IN 1:21:01 2:40:07 2:37:56 12:04

   90  1926 Georgia Shuler          25 East Lansing     MI 1:13:17 2:41:28 2:39:08 12:09

   91  1147 Danielle Burson         25 Grawn            MI         2:42:26 2:40:26 12:15

   92  2269 Ashley Kleinhans        28 Midland          MI 1:26:52 2:42:02 2:41:00 12:18

   93  1900 Shanon Sebrell          29 Saint Johns      MI 1:22:37 2:44:20 2:42:23 12:24

   94  1676 Amber Miller            29 Utica            MI 1:25:45 2:44:11 2:43:30 12:29

   95  1831 Katerine Ricketts       27 Grand Rapids     MI 1:27:19 2:47:20 2:45:00 12:36

   96  1516 Valerie Keefe           27 Lansing          MI 1:27:18 2:47:20 2:45:01 12:36

   97  1671 Kirby Metty             26 Okemos           MI 1:27:19 2:47:30 2:45:10 12:37

   98  1950 Suzy Smith              25 Carleton         MI 1:17:49 2:48:56 2:45:30 12:38

   99  1333 Heidi French            29 Farmington       MI 1:26:58 2:50:59 2:50:34 13:02

  100  1860 Emily Rush              29 Fowlerville      MI 1:26:58 2:51:00 2:50:35 13:02

  101  1198 Rebekah Coleman         27 Detroit          MI 1:23:56 2:51:55 2:51:18 13:05

  102  2244 Leslie Redman           25 Haslett          MI 1:24:24 2:56:58 2:54:39 13:20

  103  1849 Rosemary Roper          26 Haslett          MI 1:29:29 2:58:29 2:56:10 13:27

  104  1620 Sara Lynch              29 Grand Rapids     MI 1:36:26 2:58:46 2:57:26 13:33

  105  1369 Reyna Gonzalez          29 Chicago          IL 1:29:14 3:00:09 2:59:12 13:41

  106  1469 Julia Ingraham          29 Dewitt           MI 1:31:13 3:04:35 3:02:38 13:57

  107  1146 Elleisha Burrow         29 Lansing          MI 1:23:03 3:08:15 3:07:21 14:19

  108  1089 Rachel Boillat          28 Lansing          MI 1:35:24 3:08:40 3:07:46 14:20

  109  1819 Rachel Recker           28 Lansing          MI 1:40:32 3:20:58 3:18:50 15:11

  110  1287 Stephanie Elandt        28 Lansing          MI 1:46:09 3:24:38 3:23:43 15:34

  111  1073 Tanya Bernes            27 Lansing          MI 1:41:11 3:29:51 3:28:27 15:55

  112  2277 Katelyn Deroche         25 Lansing          MI         3:44:54 3:43:58 17:06

  113  1585 Lindsay Langkamp        25 Dimondale        MI 1:56:28 3:52:57 3:51:39 17:41

  114  1573 Elizabeth Krumm         29 Lansing          MI 1:59:52 4:03:49 4:02:26 18:31

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1354 Guillaume Girard        32 Lansing          MI   49:25 1:35:19 1:34:12  7:12

    2  1290 Matt Elser              32 Lansing          MI         1:38:22 1:37:08  7:25

    3  1140 Jonathan Buffenbarger   33 East Lansing     MI   50:54 1:37:31 1:37:17  7:26

    4  1058 Daniel Beltran          32 Ann Arbor        MI   53:08 1:39:47 1:39:16  7:35

    5  1581 Nate Lamb               30 Lansing          MI   53:29 1:40:54 1:40:46  7:42

    6  1027 Andrew Aten             31 Grand Rapids     MI   54:17 1:42:40 1:40:57  7:43

    7  1534 Ryan Kirsch             33 Grand Rapids     MI         1:42:06 1:41:33  7:46

    8  2248 David Schafer           31 Dewitt           MI   56:37 1:43:03 1:42:03  7:48

    9  1986 Philip Stoutjesdyk      30 Jenison          MI   54:21 1:42:23 1:42:09  7:48

   10  2179 Trevor Francis          30 Troy             MI   53:08 1:42:54 1:42:43  7:51

   11  2188 Sinisa Jurkovic         33 Sterling Height  MI   56:06 1:46:44 1:45:22  8:03

   12  2222 Jesse Frankovich        34 Lansing          MI   56:55 1:45:47 1:45:22  8:03

   13  2072 Timothy Vanravenswaay   30 Chicago          IL   56:34 1:47:07 1:45:24  8:03

   14  1080 Lance Binoniemi         34 East Lansing     MI   57:14 1:47:20 1:46:38  8:09

   15  1687 Doug Millson            32 Detroit          MI   56:09 1:48:21 1:47:30  8:13

   16  2128 Glenn Wilson            30 Lansing          MI   56:42 1:49:01 1:47:50  8:14

   17  1117 Erik Briggs             33 East Lansing     MI   58:29 1:49:06 1:48:20  8:17

   18  1772 Christopher Penzien     33 Grand Rapids     MI 1:00:49 1:50:38 1:48:29  8:17

   19  1733 Paul Numinen            33 Rockford         MI   58:10 1:49:56 1:48:49  8:19

   20  1466 Joseph Iding            32 Lansing          MI   56:56 1:49:10 1:48:51  8:19

   21  1179 Edwin Choi              33 East Lansing     MI   58:52 1:52:25 1:51:41  8:32

   22  2152 Ralf Wuesthoff          33 Dresden         SAX   57:50 1:52:52 1:52:22  8:35

   23  1172 Andrew Chapin           32 Mason            MI   58:15 1:52:46 1:52:35  8:36

   24  1036 Ryan Badgley            34 Beaverton        MI 1:05:03 1:53:31 1:53:12  8:39

   25  1235 Jan Delatorre           30 Lansing          MI 1:04:17 1:54:22 1:53:16  8:39

   26  1339 Derek Gabany            30 Lansing          MI 1:01:46 1:55:52 1:55:44  8:51

   27  1002 Mohamed Abdi            32 Lansing          MI   58:38 1:56:30 1:55:44  8:51

   28  1526 Michael Kerkorian       34 Grand Rapids     MI 1:04:25 1:58:45 1:56:35  8:54

   29  1919 Kent Shininger          33 Hicksville       OH 1:03:30 1:57:38 1:57:02  8:57

   30  1760 Jason Pascotto          31 East Lansing     MI 1:05:17 1:57:58 1:57:33  8:59

   31  1137 Nick Brzezinski         31 Lansing          MI   58:51 1:58:48 1:58:11  9:02

   32  1337 Ulric Fuller            33 Okemos           MI         1:59:50 1:59:27  9:08

   33  1673 Eric Meyer              32 Lansing          MI 1:03:25 2:15:33 2:00:38  9:13

   34  1572 Michael Krueger         33 Lansing          MI 1:05:45 2:03:04 2:01:29  9:17

   35  1606 Chuckiefo Lino          32 East Lansing     MI 1:06:27 2:03:25 2:02:36  9:22

   36  1720 Ryan Nausieda           34 Portland         MI 1:05:30 2:03:19 2:02:58  9:24

   37  1495 Aaron Jones             33 Holt             MI 1:06:12 2:07:06 2:04:45  9:32

   38  2329 Alexander Rossman       34 Lansing          MI 1:09:24 2:06:06 2:05:10  9:34

   39  1960 Bryan Soltow            30 Grand Ledge      MI 1:01:16 2:05:24 2:05:14  9:34

   40  1839 Nicholas Rivera         33 Clarkston        MI 1:06:42 2:06:48 2:05:38  9:36

   41  1650 Robert McCord           30 East Lansing     MI 1:07:17 2:10:00 2:06:32  9:40

   42  1761 Kevin Pauga             30 East Lansing     MI 1:06:17 2:08:58 2:07:18  9:44

   43  1224 Jonathan Culbert        30 Howell           MI 1:09:49 2:09:51 2:07:33  9:45

   44  1047 Chris Bawden            30 Okemos           MI 1:09:21 2:13:48 2:11:27 10:03

   45  1253 Jason Dirkx             33 Chicago          IL 1:07:46 2:12:55 2:11:30 10:03

   46  2272 Jim McEvoy              33 Holt             MI 1:10:00 2:14:25 2:12:19 10:07

   47  2259 Gregory Adaline         33 Holt             MI 1:17:58 2:13:31 2:13:03 10:10

   48  1626 John Magel              33 Detroit          MI 1:09:10 2:13:59 2:13:08 10:10

   49  1922 Mark Shortt             30 Lansing          MI 1:09:40 2:17:32 2:16:06 10:24

   50  1664 Adam Mead               32 Holt             MI 1:08:31 2:17:39 2:16:11 10:24

   51  1386 Patrick Guilford        34 Portland         MI 1:11:21 2:17:59 2:16:17 10:25

   52  1991 Phillip Strom           32 Bath             MI 1:14:41 2:18:12 2:16:40 10:26

   53  1291 Alex Ely                31 Haslett          MI 1:14:31 2:20:31 2:18:29 10:35

   54  1107 Noah Bradow             31 Lansing          MI 1:11:57 2:20:58 2:19:03 10:37

   55  2225 Adam Goss               32 Okemos           MI 1:17:14 2:25:24 2:23:02 10:56

   56  2327 Matt Mueller            33 Haslett          MI 1:14:04 2:28:21 2:26:39 11:12

   57  1097 Jeffrey Boog            33 Lansing          MI 1:15:06 2:29:25 2:27:14 11:15

   58  1803 Ryan Pritzlaff          32 Lansing          MI 1:19:12 2:31:42 2:31:29 11:34

   59  1336 Erik Frost              31 Lansing          MI 1:21:46 2:33:40 2:31:31 11:34

   60  2250 Carl Seabold            32 Lansing          MI 1:22:46 2:53:47 2:52:25 13:10

   61  2146 Joshua Wortz            30 Charlotte        MI 1:29:05 3:00:34 2:58:25 13:38

   62  1068 Derek Bergey            30 Chicago          IL 1:29:14 3:00:08 2:59:12 13:41

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2198 Katherine Senne         32 Pinckney         MI   52:16 1:39:09 1:38:56  7:34

    2  2227 Addy Hamilton           30 Holt             MI   52:43 1:42:24 1:41:05  7:43

    3  1279 Trisha Eavy             34 Grand Ledge      MI   54:21 1:42:25 1:42:15  7:49

    4  2095 Kate Walker             33 Morrow           GA   55:19 1:46:03 1:45:00  8:01

    5  2006 Jeannine Sweers         33 Swartz Creek     MI   56:56 1:47:53 1:46:08  8:07

    6  1167 Julie Cassidy           33 Lansing          MI   57:18 1:47:04 1:46:30  8:08

    7  1917 Laura Sheridan          34 Clarkston        MI   56:56 1:49:01 1:48:10  8:16

    8  2192 Casey Markle            32 Onondaga         MI   58:33 1:51:30 1:50:58  8:29

    9  1940 Alison Smith            31 East Lansing     MI   58:48 1:51:55 1:51:40  8:32

   10  2251 Nicole Sellen           32 Holt             MI 1:02:06 1:53:05 1:51:56  8:33

   11  1674 Sara Micallef           31 Detroit          MI   58:50 1:54:44 1:54:09  8:43

   12  1970 Maryellen Springer      32 Williamston      MI 1:00:22 1:56:10 1:55:45  8:51

   13  1640 Nichole Martinson       33 Dewitt           MI 1:04:12 1:56:54 1:56:35  8:54

   14  1969 Jennifer Spitzley       30 Lansing          MI   58:42 1:57:01 1:56:59  8:56

   15  1499 Kristen Jorae           30 Dewitt           MI 1:03:54 1:59:09 1:58:08  9:02

   16  1706 Freya Mowat             34 Lansing          MI 1:05:06 1:59:54 1:59:31  9:08

   17  1502 Kelly Jubb              34 Bath             MI 1:04:19 2:03:29 2:01:23  9:16

   18  2162 Dana Zecchino           30 East Lansing     MI 1:06:00 2:02:14 2:01:41  9:18

   19  1792 Julie Pomeroy           31 Lansing          MI 1:06:51 2:02:50 2:01:57  9:19

   20  1537 Brienne Klask           34 Birmingham       MI 1:09:03 2:03:09 2:02:19  9:21

   21  1327 Shannon Foster          30 Grand Rapids     MI 1:04:34 2:03:22 2:02:30  9:22

   22  1230 Jaime Davidson          31 Linden           MI 1:08:11 2:04:40 2:03:20  9:25

   23  2028 Trisha Thayer           31 Dimondale        MI 1:06:54 2:04:33 2:03:42  9:27

   24  2112 Kristin Weir            31 Sterling Height  MI 1:05:37 2:07:22 2:04:58  9:33

   25  1101 Bianca Boudreau         30 East Lansing     MI 1:08:14 2:05:27 2:05:04  9:33

   26  1861 Linda Rusiecki          32 Grand Rapids     MI 1:07:10 2:05:47 2:05:06  9:33

   27  1160 Hannah Cappelletti      31 Dewitt           MI 1:07:14 2:05:35 2:05:12  9:34

   28  2113 Erica Weissman          32 Madison Heights  MI 1:06:33 2:06:20 2:05:17  9:34

   29  1647 Rebecca McAndrews       32 East Lansing     MI 1:07:11 2:07:42 2:05:50  9:37

   30  2201 Megan Wert              30 Lansing          MI 1:05:50 2:07:07 2:05:52  9:37

   31  2233 Theresa King            30 Portage          MI         2:07:13 2:05:53  9:37

   32  2283 Christi Henke           34 Haslett          MI 1:07:55 2:07:44 2:06:06  9:38

   33  1895 Caren Scott             32 East Lansing     MI 1:08:01 2:07:25 2:06:15  9:39

   34  1893 Bethany Schultz         31 Dewitt           MI 1:06:38 2:06:56 2:06:34  9:40

   35  2134 Angela Wittrock         33 East Lansing     MI 1:08:07 2:07:23 2:06:46  9:41

   36  2249 Sara Schafer            34 Dewitt           MI 1:07:47 2:09:35 2:07:52  9:46

   37  1737 Erin O'Connor           32 Grand Rapids     MI 1:10:04 2:09:46 2:08:08  9:47

   38  1597 Allison Leeuw           34 Indianapolis     IN 1:08:34 2:08:50 2:08:12  9:48

   39  1716 Kristen Murphy          31 Livonia          MI 1:07:37 2:10:15 2:08:22  9:48

   40  1406 Emily Harris            31 Portage          MI 1:10:48 2:09:42 2:08:43  9:50

   41  1436 Ana Holguin             31 East Lansing     MI 1:08:07 2:09:29 2:08:52  9:51

   42  1710 Rachel Mulder           33 Okemos           MI 1:07:41 2:12:22 2:09:36  9:54

   43  2050 Phung Tran              32 Lansing          MI 1:09:52 2:12:35 2:11:33 10:03

   44  1672 Patricia Metzger-Rober  31 Kalamazoo        MI 1:08:35 2:13:44 2:13:22 10:11

   45  2270 Amanda Lavoy            30 Grand Ledge      MI 1:11:01 2:13:51 2:13:30 10:12

   46  1759 Catherine Pascotto      30 Haslett          MI 1:11:57 2:15:53 2:14:12 10:15

   47  1703 Jennifer Morris         31 Fowlerville      MI 1:09:36 2:15:31 2:14:45 10:18

   48  1228 Nathalie Daoud          30 East Lansing     MI 1:11:40 2:17:28 2:15:45 10:22

   49  1990 Lesley Strieter         33 Bay Port         MI 1:10:27 2:17:41 2:16:02 10:24

   50  2203 Eilidh Wilson           32 Bath             MI 1:14:41 2:18:12 2:16:39 10:26

   51  1788 Christina Plerhoples    32 East Lansing     MI 1:11:33 2:18:45 2:17:22 10:30

   52  1077 Tyra Beuchler           31 Battle Creek     MI         2:19:56 2:18:03 10:33

   53  1721 Erica Newland           31 Dewitt           MI 1:16:37 2:21:09 2:18:50 10:36

   54  1106 Alison Bradow           30 Lansing          MI 1:11:57 2:20:58 2:19:03 10:37

   55  1488 Joni Johnson            32 Lansing          MI 1:14:16 2:21:11 2:19:49 10:41

   56  2126 Karen Williams          34 Huntington       IN 1:14:34 2:21:52 2:20:10 10:42

   57  1657 Heather McGowan         31 Holt             MI         2:23:33 2:21:22 10:48

   58  2156 Kelly Yauk              31 Traverse City    MI 1:13:05 2:22:41 2:21:48 10:50

   59  1067 Stephanie Beres         30 Detroit          MI 1:12:56 2:22:38 2:21:48 10:50

   60  1472 Carmelita Jacobs-North  32 Lansing          MI 1:13:46 2:22:26 2:22:07 10:51

   61  1039 Lauren Baker            30 Wixom            MI 1:10:53 2:23:48 2:23:02 10:56

   62  2230 Rebecca Keenan          32 Saint Johns      MI 1:13:03 2:25:36 2:23:10 10:56

   63  1017 Holly Anderson          34 Rockford         MI 1:15:08 2:25:14 2:23:57 11:00

   64  1616 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky  30 East Lansing     MI 1:12:41 2:25:54 2:24:02 11:00

   65  1923 Allison Showerman       34 Fowlerville      MI 1:17:23 2:26:28 2:24:52 11:04

   66  1429 Adrienne Hinnant-Johns  34 Detroit          MI 1:15:26 2:25:52 2:24:58 11:04

   67  1433 Kelli Holben            32 Marshall         MI 1:18:17 2:28:48 2:26:30 11:11

   68  1571 Jessica Krueger         33 Lansing          MI 1:14:15 2:28:23 2:26:48 11:13

   69  1323 Carmen Fong             30 Okemos           MI 1:16:52 2:28:42 2:26:48 11:13

   70  1771 Amy Pennington          30 East Lansing     MI 1:14:42 2:31:04 2:29:17 11:24

   71  2080 Margherita Vicari       32 Pinckney         MI 1:19:49 2:32:54 2:30:38 11:30

   72  1768 Brooke Pedersen         30 Lansing          MI 1:17:26 2:31:56 2:31:02 11:32

   73  1176 Amy Chegwidden          30 Haslett          MI 1:19:23 2:33:18 2:31:05 11:32

   74  1513 Jessica Karr            31 Holt             MI 1:15:32 2:33:24 2:32:37 11:39

   75  1028 Linsey Aten             31 Grand Rapids     MI 1:17:22 2:36:45 2:35:01 11:50

   76  1841 Katie Roberts           33 Lansing          MI 1:15:00 2:36:16 2:35:14 11:51

   77  2242 Brooke Parmalee         34 Perry            MI 1:19:36 2:36:26 2:35:57 11:55

   78  1975 Liz Stanko              32 Chicago          IL 1:19:41 2:38:18 2:36:28 11:57

   79  1407 Laura Harris            33 Dewitt           MI 1:19:50 2:40:51 2:38:39 12:07

   80  1112 Cassandra Brann         31 East Lansing     MI 1:25:08 2:41:18 2:39:36 12:11

   81  2008 Katie Swords            34 East Lansing     MI 1:21:12 2:42:59 2:41:41 12:21

   82  1408 Rashida Harrison        33 Lansing          MI 1:23:01 2:43:47 2:43:09 12:28

   83  2151 Angela Wrobel           33 Sterling Height  MI         2:47:12 2:46:33 12:43

   84  1171 Stephanie Cepak         30 East Lansing     MI 1:25:03 2:49:46 2:49:12 12:55

   85  2133 Amy Wisniewski          31 Lansing          MI 1:26:53 2:53:10 2:50:44 13:02

   86  1276 Kim Dykstra             32 Springfield      IL 1:20:54 2:53:03 2:50:49 13:03

   87  1654 Sarah McGee             30 Lansing          MI 1:29:35 2:58:42 2:56:23 13:28

   88  1473 Sara Jacokes            34 Potterville      MI 1:29:45 3:04:00 3:01:45 13:53

   89  1994 Korey Sullivan          34 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:24:30 3:03:42 3:03:30 14:01

   90  1461 Deborah Humble          32 Greenwood        IN 1:38:59 3:17:32 3:15:18 14:55

   91  1404 Elizabeth Harrington    31 Jackson          MI 1:39:53 3:16:32 3:15:24 14:55

   92  1302 Cyncha Farnsworth       32 Holt             MI 1:39:35 3:19:33 3:18:11 15:08

   93  1298 Lindsay Estep           34 Webberville      MI 1:45:22 3:21:53 3:19:38 15:15

   94  1808 Cristy Pugh             31 Lansing          MI 1:42:07 3:23:27 3:22:29 15:28

   95  1550 Jacki Knue              34 Howell           MI 1:31:42 3:46:10 3:44:15 17:08

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1515 Todd Kauffman           37 Lansing          MI   46:04 1:26:45 1:26:38  6:37

    2  1372 Greg Goucher            36 Lansing          MI   50:02 1:33:34 1:33:30  7:09

    3  2007 John Swords             37 East Lansing     MI   51:09 1:37:28 1:37:19  7:26

    4  1503 Brian Juszak            39 Novi             MI   52:13 1:38:03 1:37:53  7:29

    5  2297 Damon Schafer           36 Dewitt           MI   56:36 1:42:28 1:41:28  7:45

    6  1694 Tatsuji Mizutani        36 Novi             MI   52:20 1:42:59 1:42:17  7:49

    7  1997 Clint Summers           37 East Lansing     MI   55:42 1:43:32 1:43:21  7:54

    8  1824 Patrick Regan           38 Lansing          MI   55:46 1:45:45 1:43:22  7:54

    9  1855 Nicholas Rowley         38 Laingsburg       MI         1:45:18 1:43:56  7:56

   10  1335 Charles Fritz           37 Dewitt           MI   54:41 1:45:50 1:45:39  8:04

   11  2245 Irwan Salim             36 Saline           MI   56:35 1:49:12 1:48:28  8:17

   12  1419 Robert Hedge            37 Hicksville       OH   57:44 1:49:26 1:48:50  8:19

   13  2265 Timothy Engler          35 Grand Ledge      MI   56:29 1:50:26 1:49:22  8:21

   14  1879 Jeremy Sampson          38 Lansing          MI 1:00:08 1:51:50 1:49:36  8:22

   15  1946 Justin Smith            35 Mason            MI   59:56 1:52:19 1:49:56  8:24

   16  2223 Trevor Gildersleeve     38 Hudsonville      MI 1:00:43 1:52:10 1:49:59  8:24

   17  1303 Matthew Farra           39 Lansing          MI   58:08 1:53:34 1:53:33  8:41

   18  1392 Clint Haley             35 Williamston      MI   55:56 1:53:40 1:53:40  8:41

   19  1744 Tsuyoshi Oshita         37 Lansing          MI 1:05:12 1:54:17 1:54:02  8:43

   20  1061 Jeff Bendele            37 Mount Pleasant   MI   57:38 1:54:25 1:54:15  8:44

   21  1092 Matt Bolger             39 Lansing          MI 1:02:14 1:56:21 1:54:23  8:44

   22  2040 James Tiernan           37 New Hudson       MI   59:59 1:54:50 1:54:44  8:46

   23  1646 Kevin Mayes             36 East Lansing     MI 1:03:33 1:56:26 1:54:47  8:46

   24  1059 Adam Beltz              39 Lansing          MI 1:04:10 1:56:02 1:55:15  8:48

   25  1491 Sean Johnson            38 Detroit          MI   58:21 1:56:31 1:55:37  8:50

   26  1391 Bill Hakeos             36 Livonia          MI   56:07 1:56:52 1:56:17  8:53

   27  2176 Gerald Coe              39 Novi             MI 1:03:34 1:58:08 1:57:10  8:57

   28  1313 Kevin Finn              35 Bath             MI 1:03:46 1:59:26 1:57:57  9:01

   29  1789 Charles Poi             37 Indianapolis     IN 1:06:09 2:02:57 2:00:46  9:14

   30  2275 Jon Welller             38 Portland         MI 1:06:06 2:02:15 2:01:06  9:15

   31  1781 Anthony Pisterzi        38 Monee            IL 1:04:49 2:03:21 2:01:31  9:17

   32  2120 Sean Whittum            36 Howell           MI 1:03:57 2:03:42 2:01:34  9:17

   33  2034 Tom Thelen              37 Portland         MI 1:06:37 2:02:15 2:01:36  9:17

   34  2123 Lance Wilkinson         39 East Lansing     MI 1:06:23 2:03:07 2:01:49  9:18

   35  2149 Doug Wright             38 Mason            MI 1:06:52 2:03:37 2:01:59  9:19

   36  1913 Rick Shaw               35 East Lansing     MI 1:05:29 2:04:17 2:03:23  9:26

   37  1882 Gabriel Santi           38 Okemos           MI 1:04:58 2:04:21 2:03:29  9:26

   38  1108 Evan Braedon            38 East Lansing     MI 1:00:04 2:07:48 2:03:43  9:27

   39  1847 Kevin Robinson          36 Charlotte        MI 1:08:03 2:04:33 2:03:54  9:28

   40  1862 Ted Rusiecki            35 Grand Rapids     MI 1:07:09 2:05:47 2:05:05  9:33

   41  1216 Davis Coye              39 Okemos           MI 1:08:02 2:05:46 2:05:24  9:35

   42  1262 John Downey             37 East Lansing     MI         2:07:27 2:06:41  9:41

   43  1916 David Sherfinski        35 Leslie           MI 1:07:42 2:09:29 2:08:49  9:50

   44  1667 Michael Melfi           36 Birmingham       MI 1:07:06 2:11:23 2:10:56 10:00

   45  1659 Brian McKanna           37 Rockford         MI 1:07:19 2:13:16 2:11:00 10:00

   46  1453 Shawn Hubbard           37 Battle Creek     MI         2:12:25 2:11:29 10:03

   47  1971 Ben Sprygada            36 Battle Creek     MI 1:08:44 2:14:55 2:12:51 10:09

   48  2085 Mike Vincent            38 Traverse City    MI 1:09:44 2:14:59 2:13:32 10:12

   49  2132 Daniel Wisinski         39 Okemos           MI 1:11:02 2:15:48 2:14:41 10:17

   50  1474 Stephen Jakubcin        37 Alpena           MI 1:12:04 2:18:34 2:16:24 10:25

   51  2164 Wei Zhang               35 Okemos           MI 1:12:50 2:19:29 2:18:01 10:33

   52  1754 Charles Parker          36 East Lansing     MI 1:10:18 2:20:12 2:19:27 10:39

   53  1806 Jeremiah Puetz          38 Portage          MI 1:13:47 2:21:41 2:19:57 10:41

   54  1401 Steve Harmon            36 Fenton           MI 1:14:34 2:21:46 2:20:04 10:42

   55  1992 David Struck            35 MacOmb           MI 1:14:53 2:23:39 2:21:55 10:50

   56  2331 Will Paddock            35 Lansing          MI 1:15:13 2:23:34 2:22:16 10:52

   57  1052 Jason Bedford           36 Howell           MI 1:15:21 2:24:46 2:22:34 10:53

   58  1538 Charles Klask           36 Birmingham       MI 1:09:09 2:24:52 2:24:02 11:00

   59  1719 Christopher Nash        38 Clinton Townshi  MI 1:21:29 2:32:38 2:30:38 11:30

   60  1583 Jeff Lampman            39 Fowlerville      MI 1:21:08 2:36:01 2:35:25 11:52

   61  2286 Jeffrey Barker          36 Lansing          MI 1:14:02 2:40:12 2:40:05 12:14

   62  1634 Dave Mari               39 Hinsdale         IL 1:26:53 2:42:03 2:41:00 12:18

   63  1385 Kyle Guerrant           35 East Lansing     MI         2:45:17 2:44:11 12:32

   64  2208 Michael Bocek           39 Mason            MI         2:51:44 2:49:29 12:57

   65  1403 David Harns             35 Dansville        MI 1:30:10 3:01:36 3:00:51 13:49

   66  1357 Michael Glenn           37 Dimondale        MI 1:30:10 3:01:37 3:00:52 13:49

   67  1132 Gerry Browne            35 Lansing          MI 1:39:28 3:24:38 3:23:45 15:34

   68  1899 Barry Sears             36 Lake Placid      NY 1:48:05 3:38:15 3:36:37 16:33

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1127 Carmen Brower           38 West Olive       MI   51:56 1:37:44 1:37:31  7:27

    2  2136 Julie Wojtaszek         37 Greensboro       NC   52:55 1:39:31 1:39:25  7:36

    3  1834 Linda Riker             36 Ferndale         MI   52:27 1:40:14 1:39:56  7:38

    4  2172 Sara Bowman             39 Farmington       MI   53:11 1:42:40 1:41:51  7:47

    5  1999 Meadow Summers          35 Haslett          MI   55:43 1:45:40 1:45:29  8:04

    6  1610 Alys Long               39 Potterville      MI   57:37 1:46:12 1:45:47  8:05

    7  1996 Sarah Summerhill        35 East Lansing     MI   57:41 1:47:18 1:47:04  8:11

    8  1409 Erin Hart               38 Dewitt           MI   57:03 1:49:49 1:49:36  8:22

    9  2110 Virginia Weibel         38 Wixom            MI   57:40 1:49:38 1:49:38  8:23

   10  1003 Rebecca Achterhof       39 Grand Rapids     MI   56:48 1:50:17 1:50:13  8:25

   11  2138 Elizabeth Wojtowicz     38 Madison Heights  MI   58:28 1:51:40 1:50:45  8:28

   12  2258 Cora Zink               38 Mason            MI 1:01:18 1:51:59 1:50:53  8:28

   13  1463 Christie Hursey         39 Okemos           MI   58:15 1:52:47 1:52:36  8:36

   14  1480 Kristi Jensen           36 Pinckney         MI   59:21 1:54:40 1:53:28  8:40

   15  1942 Cari Smith              35 Fowler           MI 1:03:21 1:54:45 1:53:59  8:42

   16  1360 Tomoko Gnodtke          39 Okemos           MI 1:04:20 1:54:53 1:54:21  8:44

   17  2178 Dana Fleming            39 Laingsburg       MI 1:02:51 1:55:48 1:54:30  8:45

   18  1066 Dianna Bentley          38 Dpo              AE 1:04:03 1:57:58 1:57:11  8:57

   19  1880 Jaclyn Samuel           35 East Lansing     MI 1:05:47 1:57:46 1:57:15  8:57

   20  1219 Jennifer Crawford       36 East Lansing     MI 1:04:51 1:58:59 1:58:35  9:04

   21  2196 Lisa Schmitz            35 Grand Rapids     MI 1:05:41 2:00:03 1:59:09  9:06

   22  1468 Lori Imboden            36 Lansing          MI 1:05:07 2:00:57 2:00:34  9:13

   23  1440 Jill Hoort              36 East Lansing     MI 1:04:19 2:02:18 2:01:12  9:16

   24  1952 Jennifer Smitherman     37 Grand Rapids     MI         2:03:16 2:01:21  9:16

   25  1863 Heather Russell         38 East Lansing     MI 1:06:01 2:02:14 2:01:42  9:18

   26  1977 Corey Starmer           35 Dewitt           MI 1:05:48 2:02:03 2:01:45  9:18

   27  1011 Trisha Allen            38 Twin Lake        MI 1:06:00 2:02:23 2:01:50  9:18

   28  1514 Chiharu Kato            37 Haslett          MI 1:05:29 2:02:33 2:02:18  9:21

   29  1348 Emily Gerkin            38 Lansing          MI 1:05:07 2:03:24 2:02:20  9:21

   30  2002 Josanna Sutka           36 Lansing          MI 1:06:07 2:03:27 2:02:24  9:21

   31  1366 Sara Goerge             35 Dewitt           MI 1:06:04 2:03:25 2:03:06  9:24

   32  1757 Kirstin Parkin          39 Williamston      MI 1:07:08 2:03:51 2:03:09  9:24

   33  1767 Holli Peckens           36 Lansing          MI 1:06:01 2:03:57 2:03:21  9:25

   34  1547 Roni Klungle            36 Holt             MI 1:06:26 2:05:56 2:04:13  9:29

   35  1056 Kari Bell               36 Stevensville     MI 1:07:39 2:04:51 2:04:23  9:30

   36  1535 Melissa Kirwin          36 Battle Creek     MI 1:08:49 2:07:05 2:05:46  9:36

   37  1383 Melinda Grubich         37 Dewitt           MI 1:06:30 2:07:40 2:06:14  9:39

   38  1029 Tara Autrey             39 Ludington        MI 1:12:03 2:08:20 2:07:44  9:46

   39  1588 Nina Larsen             35 Flint            MI         2:09:36 2:08:16  9:48

   40  1848 Lindsay Rode            35 Swartz Creek     MI 1:06:30 2:10:24 2:08:24  9:49

   41  2247 Michelle Sawicki        38 Stevensville     MI 1:08:40 2:10:17 2:08:24  9:49

   42  1872 Kristen Sabec           37 Haslett          MI 1:09:51 2:09:42 2:09:12  9:52

   43  2315 Holly Visser            39 Hudsonville      MI 1:07:33 2:11:31 2:09:22  9:53

   44  1723 Cori Newman             38 Stevensville     MI         2:09:58 2:09:31  9:54

   45  1023 Rebecca Arft            39 Lansing          MI 1:09:54 2:12:22 2:11:28 10:03

   46  2023 Trish Taylor            35 Allegan          MI 1:07:49 2:13:14 2:11:37 10:03

   47  2217 Beth Dudash             35 Lansing          MI 1:08:41 2:12:49 2:11:43 10:04

   48  1060 Crystal Bendele         39 Mount Pleasant   MI         2:12:04 2:11:53 10:05

   49  1400 Jacalyn Harding         38 Saint Joseph     MI 1:08:08 2:12:43 2:12:16 10:06

   50  1448 Katherine Hoving        38 Eagle            MI 1:09:23 2:13:46 2:12:35 10:08

   51  1904 Krista Seiter           36 Holly            MI 1:09:42 2:13:43 2:12:42 10:08

   52  1368 Elizabeth Goff          35 Okemos           MI 1:10:28 2:15:04 2:14:26 10:16

   53  1868 Caroline Ryan           35 Carmel           IN 1:07:58 2:15:23 2:14:31 10:17

   54  1898 Sherri Scott            38 Bath             MI 1:10:08 2:16:29 2:14:32 10:17

   55  2131 Courtney Wisinski       37 Okemos           MI 1:11:01 2:15:48 2:14:41 10:17

   56  1679 Carolyn Miller          36 Brighton         MI 1:11:18 2:17:27 2:15:29 10:21

   57  1813 Kattie Rafferty         39 Belleville       MI 1:08:49 2:17:56 2:16:02 10:24

   58  1512 Jamie Karp              39 East Lansing     MI 1:10:17 2:18:10 2:16:55 10:28

   59  1113 Kimberlee Breeding      35 Fowlerville      MI 1:14:07 2:20:19 2:19:30 10:39

   60  1065 Toni Bennett            39 Fowlerville      MI 1:14:07 2:20:19 2:19:30 10:39

   61  1681 Jennifer Miller         36 Mount Pleasant   MI 1:11:58 2:21:06 2:19:56 10:41

   62  2318 Kersten Cook            36 Pittsford        MI 1:12:33 2:22:07 2:20:07 10:42

   63  1025 Stephanie Arntson       36 Saint Johns      MI 1:14:26 2:21:40 2:20:26 10:44

   64  2017 Carrie Tansy            36 Lansing          MI 1:15:13 2:23:34 2:22:17 10:52

   65  1264 Karla Dudasik           35 Haslett          MI 1:10:10 2:23:46 2:22:43 10:54

   66  1088 Erin Bockhausen         35 Marysville       MI 1:17:25 2:26:28 2:24:53 11:04

   67  1498 Sarah Jones             35 Apex             NC 1:14:49 2:26:19 2:25:31 11:07

   68  1237 Heather Derath          37 Williamston      MI 1:13:39 2:26:43 2:25:38 11:07

   69  2024 Stephanie Terry         35 Jackson          MI 1:19:36 2:31:18 2:29:47 11:26

   70  1434 Sara Holden             36 Kalamazoo        MI 1:18:35 2:31:59 2:30:11 11:28

   71  1845 Stacy Roberts           38 Lansing          MI 1:19:34 2:37:14 2:35:53 11:54

   72  1074 Kami Berry              39 Lansing          MI 1:19:27 2:37:49 2:35:54 11:55

   73  2310 Alicia Wood             36 Lansing          MI 1:16:13 2:41:19 2:39:39 12:12

   74  2011 Chelise Sylva           37 Lake Orion       MI 1:24:55 2:42:36 2:40:45 12:17

   75  1231 Marie Davis             36 Byron            MI 1:20:37 2:43:12 2:41:49 12:22

   76  2246 Amy Satterla            39                     1:19:35 2:42:20 2:41:51 12:22

   77  1633 Kari Marciniak          36 Potterville      MI 1:17:22 2:43:48 2:42:34 12:25

   78  1629 Suzanne Makowski        36 Farmington       MI 1:20:20 2:44:29 2:42:39 12:25

   79  1832 Laura Riehl             36 Utica            MI 1:26:22 2:44:18 2:43:36 12:30

   80  1844 Sara Roberts            36 Portland         MI 1:25:38 2:46:43 2:45:26 12:38

   81  1051 Sarah Bedal             36 Harrow           ON 1:28:21 2:55:15 2:53:05 13:13

   82  2163 Tavia Zerman            39 Grand Ledge      MI 1:31:28 3:03:32 3:01:29 13:52

   83  1120 Angela Broadway         38 Chicago          IL 1:38:08 3:07:33 3:06:32 14:15

   84  1840 Erin Roberts            35 Portland         MI 1:36:31 3:09:22 3:08:06 14:22

   85  1426 Dawn Hetzel             36 Lansing          MI 1:38:59 3:17:32 3:15:18 14:55

   86  2147 Amy Wright              37 Grand Blanc      MI 1:36:11 3:20:20 3:18:07 15:08

   87  2166 Olivia Zustiak          36 Okemos           MI 1:39:34 3:19:33 3:18:10 15:08

   88  1945 Jennifer Smith          36 Fowlerville      MI 1:45:24 3:29:57 3:27:43 15:52

   89  2207 Samara Bartz            35 Lansing          MI 1:48:05 3:38:15 3:36:37 16:33

   90  1446 Mel House               38 Los Angeles      CA 2:14:55 4:34:37 4:32:35 20:49

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1500 Scott Jordan            41 Laingsburg       MI   47:23 1:29:58 1:29:56  6:52

    2  1454 Ron Hubbert             43 Grandville       MI   49:56 1:34:52 1:34:47  7:15

    3  1375 John Granger            42 Lansing          MI   53:43 1:37:41 1:36:26  7:22

    4  1675 Kevin Miesner           42 Redford          MI   52:14 1:39:02 1:38:45  7:33

    5  1090 Joe Bojman              43 Detroit          MI   52:46 1:39:14 1:39:05  7:34

    6  1008 Eric Allen              40 Twin Lake        MI   53:59 1:41:07 1:39:36  7:37

    7  1182 William Chu             42 Williamston      MI   52:12 1:43:37 1:42:57  7:52

    8  2125 Jeffery Williams        43 Utica            MI   54:19 1:46:09 1:44:57  8:01

    9  2153 Daniel Wuthrich         42 New Paris        IN   56:49 1:46:46 1:46:09  8:07

   10  2237 Scott McDaid            41 Kalamazoo        MI   57:43 1:49:05 1:48:52  8:19

   11  1278 Mark Dziatczak          43 Troy             MI   58:25 1:51:10 1:49:59  8:24

   12  2047 Manuel Torres           44 Logansport       IN   58:09 1:50:43 1:50:33  8:27

   13  1877 Dmitry Samoylov         42 White Lake       MI 1:01:38 1:53:43 1:51:40  8:32

   14  1223 Lawrence Cubitt         42 Linden           MI   59:11 1:52:16 1:51:43  8:32

   15  2252 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi    40 Detroit          MI   59:48 1:52:42 1:51:58  8:33

   16  1738 Michael O'Connor        43 Mason            MI   58:44 1:54:12 1:53:38  8:41

   17  2197 Charles Senne           44 Pinckney         MI   59:29 1:54:36 1:54:24  8:44

   18  2221 Nathan Fleming          40 Laingsburg       MI 1:02:51 1:55:43 1:54:24  8:44

   19  1304 Brian Farris            41 Williamston      MI   58:58 1:55:14 1:54:35  8:45

   20  1493 Andy Johnston           43 Holly            MI 1:01:13 1:54:44 1:54:37  8:45

   21  1576 Dave Kurt               41 South Lyon       MI 1:03:35 1:56:26 1:54:49  8:46

   22  1613 Michael Loomis          44 Lansing          MI 1:04:19 1:55:43 1:55:11  8:48

   23  1222 Jeff Crook              42 Saginaw          MI   58:16 1:55:29 1:55:21  8:49

   24  1205 Craig Coolidge          44 Charlotte        MI 1:03:21 1:57:30 1:56:13  8:53

   25  1510 Mark Kalchik            41 Ludington        MI   59:30 1:57:48 1:56:47  8:55

   26  2143 Randy Wooten            41 Sparta           MI 1:04:01 2:02:22 2:01:13  9:16

   27  1976 Thomas Stanko           43 Okemos           MI 1:05:07 2:03:37 2:01:47  9:18

   28  1906 Kirk Sempsrott          41 Holt             MI 1:05:07 2:03:21 2:01:55  9:19

   29  1116 Tim Bridges             41 Livonia          MI 1:06:15 2:04:08 2:02:18  9:21

   30  2107 Michael Watson          42 Grand Blanc      MI 1:07:15 2:03:37 2:02:35  9:22

   31  1665 John Mead               42 Frankfort        MI 1:02:43 2:03:08 2:02:56  9:24

   32  2305 Prentice Cole           42 Dewitt           MI 1:07:28 2:04:20 2:03:02  9:24

   33  2206 Calvin Badgley          43 Potterville      MI         2:04:05 2:03:05  9:24

   34  1193 John Clyma              40 MacOmb           MI 1:04:56 2:04:34 2:04:05  9:29

   35  1569 Kevin Kroll             43 Detroit          MI 1:05:35 2:05:35 2:05:13  9:34

   36  1778 John Pfeiffer           44 Grosse Pointe    MI 1:07:48 2:05:50 2:05:20  9:35

   37  2130 Tim Wilson              43 Williamston      MI 1:09:33 2:08:05 2:05:51  9:37

   38  1458 Jeffrey Hughes          40 Washington       MI 1:07:03 2:08:05 2:06:35  9:40

   39  1370 James Gordon            42 Highland         MI         2:08:20 2:07:46  9:46

   40  1470 Josh Isenhower          43 Saint Johns      MI 1:08:18 2:10:22 2:08:59  9:51

   41  1387 Jeffrey Guilfoyle       43 Holt             MI 1:08:37 2:11:14 2:09:42  9:54

   42  1988 Joe Streit              44 Lawrence         MI 1:09:48 2:12:24 2:12:04 10:05

   43  1825 Edward Reid             42 Jackson          MI         2:14:02 2:12:49 10:09

   44  1858 Steven Rummel           40 Williamston      MI 1:08:23 2:14:36 2:13:11 10:10

   45  1246 Steve Dexter            44 Dimondale        MI 1:09:43 2:15:33 2:13:13 10:11

   46  1903 Allen Seiter            40 Holly            MI 1:09:43 2:14:14 2:13:13 10:11

   47  1443 David Hornak            42 Holt             MI 1:06:35 2:17:46 2:16:00 10:23

   48  1889 Mike Schmitz            43 Lansing          MI 1:09:52 2:20:06 2:18:54 10:37

   49  2124 Ian Williams            41 Williamston      MI 1:14:22 2:21:20 2:19:06 10:38

   50  2202 Jamie White             41 East Lansing     MI 1:11:06 2:22:12 2:21:04 10:47

   51  1312 Keith Finley            44 Grosse Pointe    MI 1:13:29 2:24:59 2:23:03 10:56

   52  1249 Edward Dickens          43 Waverly          OH 1:15:09 2:26:27 2:24:35 11:03

   53  1218 Bruce Crabtree          41 Circleville      OH 1:15:09 2:26:28 2:24:35 11:03

   54  2174 Stephen Brodeur         41 Dewitt           MI 1:13:40 2:26:43 2:25:38 11:07

   55  1897 Paul Scott              42 Westland         MI 1:16:20 2:29:28 2:27:21 11:15

   56  1785 Bradly Placido          42 Fowlerville      MI 1:20:03 2:31:24 2:29:23 11:25

   57  1259 Benjamin Donley         41 Holt             MI         2:32:13 2:30:49 11:31

   58  1725 Chinh Nguyen            41 Port Clinton     OH 1:09:56 2:32:27 2:31:14 11:33

   59  1554 James Koenig            41 Mason            MI 1:19:21 2:38:32 2:36:36 11:58

   60  1974 John Stahle             44 Mason            MI 1:21:23 2:39:02 2:37:33 12:02

   61  2169 Craig Beutler           43 Bloomfield Hill  MI 1:24:22 2:43:12 2:41:44 12:21

   62  2209 Todd Breneiser          43 Grand Blanc      MI 1:24:48 2:42:50 2:42:33 12:25

   63  1605 Scott Linenfelser       44 Utica            MI 1:26:22 2:44:17 2:43:36 12:30

   64  2204 Richard Wilson          42 Lansing          MI 1:28:52 2:46:23 2:44:07 12:32

   65  1878 Arun Sampath            41 Lansing          MI 1:29:11 3:03:50 3:02:51 13:58

   66  1435 Tim Holden              40 Kalamazoo        MI 1:38:31 3:13:52 3:12:15 14:41

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2309 Stephanie Vandenhaute   44 Mason            MI   56:42 1:45:52 1:45:13  8:02

    2  1046 Kris Barton             41 Flushing         MI   56:57 1:50:20 1:48:36  8:18

    3  2274 Karen Sanders           43 Okemos           MI 1:04:21 1:54:48 1:54:17  8:44

    4  1341 Jodie Galbraith         42 Northville       MI         1:59:09 1:57:06  8:57

    5  1504 Amy Kaczmarczyk         44 Haslett          MI 1:03:22 1:59:07 1:57:09  8:57

    6  1497 Sandra Jones            43 West Bloomfield  MI 1:03:21 1:58:43 1:57:59  9:01

    7  1086 Nichole Bjorne          40 Dewitt           MI 1:04:50 1:58:49 1:58:17  9:02

    8  1438 Bethany Hook            44 Owosso           MI 1:02:36 1:59:32 1:58:59  9:05

    9  1188 Kristin Clark           42 East Lansing     MI 1:05:06 2:00:52 1:59:35  9:08

   10  1829 Sarah Richburg          43 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:06:06 2:03:19 2:02:51  9:23

   11  2010 Jennifer Sykes          40 Williamston      MI 1:07:08 2:03:47 2:03:05  9:24

   12  1745 Kristin Osterkamp       41 Novi             MI 1:05:46 2:06:22 2:04:31  9:31

   13  1136 Michele Brusoe          44 Rochester        MI 1:10:25 2:08:30 2:07:24  9:44

   14  1730 Cheri Nightengale       40 Charlotte        MI 1:04:23 2:07:52 2:07:38  9:45

   15  1509 Joanne Kalchik          41 Ludington        MI 1:12:03 2:08:19 2:07:44  9:45

   16  1888 Cindy Schmitz           42 Fowler           MI 1:07:59 2:08:56 2:07:50  9:46

   17  1345 Brenda Gardner          44 Williamston      MI 1:07:46 2:11:16 2:09:31  9:54

   18  1411 Sarah Hatfield-Smith    41 Okemos           MI 1:10:50 2:11:46 2:10:51 10:00

   19  1314 Ami Fitzgerald          43 Lennon           MI 1:08:21 2:11:56 2:11:13 10:01

   20  1786 Tonya Platte            42 Westphalia       MI 1:09:16 2:11:51 2:11:35 10:03

   21  2106 Jennifer Watson         41 Grand Blanc      MI 1:09:43 2:13:54 2:12:53 10:09

   22  1256 Christina Dolley        43 Wyoming          MI 1:11:02 2:13:49 2:13:03 10:10

   23  1110 Federica Brandizzi      43 East Lansing     MI 1:08:35 2:13:37 2:13:10 10:10

   24  1378 Ursula Grennan          40 Detroit          MI 1:08:28 2:14:27 2:14:25 10:16

   25  1064 Jalayne Bennett         44 Paw Paw          MI 1:09:47 2:16:28 2:14:48 10:18

   26  1483 Kristie Johns           41 Dewitt           MI 1:12:01 2:16:27 2:14:53 10:18

   27  1283 Kathy Edwards           44 Linden           MI 1:09:46 2:16:01 2:15:00 10:19

   28  1430 Joni Hinton             42 Lansing          MI 1:09:57 2:16:13 2:15:30 10:21

   29  1326 Amanda Forrest          40 Detroit          MI 1:11:19 2:16:37 2:15:53 10:23

   30  1442 Anne Hornak             41 Holt             MI 1:06:34 2:17:46 2:16:01 10:23

   31  2005 Shannon Sweeny          41 East Lansing     MI 1:12:33 2:16:57 2:16:14 10:24

   32  1346 Olga Garza              44 Holt             MI 1:14:27 2:17:05 2:16:43 10:27

   33  2255 Karenn Vernagus         41 Lansing          MI 1:09:55 2:17:54 2:16:52 10:27

   34  1251 Kathy Dilley            43 Corunna          MI 1:12:28 2:18:39 2:18:06 10:33

   35  1245 Lisa Dewey              42 Holt             MI 1:14:13 2:20:04 2:18:11 10:33

   36  1322 Kelley Foltz            40 Okemos           MI 1:10:35 2:19:07 2:18:31 10:35

   37  1807 Amanda Pugh             40 Lansing          MI 1:11:03 2:19:47 2:19:06 10:38

   38  1091 Kandis Boles            42 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:09:53 2:21:04 2:19:44 10:40

   39  2212 Katrice Church          40                     1:11:36 2:20:52 2:19:48 10:41

   40  2103 Susana Ward             40 Jackson          MI 1:12:56 2:22:01 2:20:22 10:43

   41  1021 Lisa Ardanowski         43 Grand Blanc      MI 1:11:02 2:22:19 2:20:49 10:45

   42  2168 Kimberly Bauer          41 Frankfort        IL 1:13:44 2:25:00 2:22:55 10:55

   43  1318 Abbi Florence           43 Louisville       KY 1:15:48 2:25:31 2:23:09 10:56

   44  1932 Rebekah Sink            43 Lansing          MI 1:15:05 2:26:13 2:23:51 10:59

   45  1395 Brita Hampton           40 Virginia Beach   VA 1:16:42 2:27:24 2:26:40 11:12

   46  1306 Emily Fenneuff          40 Dewitt           MI 1:15:57 2:29:06 2:27:32 11:16

   47  1194 Pamela Coffey           42 East Lansing     MI 1:17:35 2:28:08 2:27:41 11:17

   48  1104 Kathie Boynton          42 Dewitt           MI 1:10:03 2:29:32 2:27:47 11:17

   49  1697 Amy Moore               43 East Lansing     MI 1:15:08 2:30:13 2:28:08 11:19

   50  1823 Jennifer Rees-Brown     40 Dewitt           MI 1:19:27 2:28:34 2:28:11 11:19

   51  1490 Melissa Johnson         41 Lansing          MI 1:15:45 2:29:11 2:28:18 11:20

   52  1707 Susan Moyer             44 Portland         MI 1:17:37 2:33:30 2:31:49 11:36

   53  2285 Jennifer Hughes         41 Washington       MI 1:16:39 2:34:00 2:32:30 11:39

   54  2094 Cindy Wagner            41 Clarkston        MI 1:20:20 2:34:27 2:32:35 11:39

   55  1765 Audrey Paupert          44 Dryden           MI 1:19:21 2:35:20 2:33:24 11:43

   56  1521 Caryn Kelly             44 Fenton           MI 1:15:54 2:36:44 2:35:21 11:52

   57  2323 Suzanne Archambault     42 Berkley          MI 1:24:55 2:42:36 2:40:45 12:17

   58  1020 Deborah Arbury          43 Sanford          MI 1:26:53 2:42:03 2:41:01 12:18

   59  1522 Mary Kelly              44 Oxford           MI 1:20:19 2:44:28 2:42:36 12:25

   60  1215 Cindy Coye              40 Okemos           MI 1:22:05 2:44:10 2:42:38 12:25

   61  1542 Melissa Klepper         40 Albion           MI 1:23:18 2:47:16 2:46:52 12:45

   62  1684 Michelle Miller         43 Dewitt           MI 1:26:31 2:51:16 2:48:53 12:54

   63  2054 Alyona Troitsky         40 Holt             MI 1:25:56 2:53:55 2:52:32 13:11

   64  1288 Nicole Ellefson         44 Sidney           MI 1:23:11 2:55:50 2:53:58 13:17

   65  1980 Amy Stephenson          44 Okemos           MI 1:23:13 2:55:50 2:53:59 13:17

   66  2109 April Weber             40 New Lenox        IL 1:34:01 3:00:42 2:58:36 13:38

   67  1908 Angela Sereseroz        40 Lansing          MI 1:34:33 3:06:12 3:04:43 14:06

   68  1413 Mary Kay Hawes          43 Lansing          MI 1:31:13 3:06:58 3:05:17 14:09

   69  1892 Diana Schrauben         41 Kokomo           IN 1:29:59 3:07:06 3:06:33 14:15

   70  2306 Michelle Fish           42 Kalamazoo        MI 1:38:45 3:13:56 3:12:06 14:40

   71  1724 Candace Newton          44 Jackson          MI 1:37:16 3:16:58 3:15:38 14:56

   72  2281 Nicole Evans            44 Lansing          MI 1:48:59 3:30:16 3:28:08 15:54

   73  1881 Angel Sanders           41 Mason            MI 1:43:08 3:30:55 3:29:02 15:58

   74  1200 Katie Conor             40 Kalamazoo        MI 1:46:24 3:35:37 3:33:47 16:20

   75  1636 Connie Marsh            41 Lansing          MI 1:49:10 3:35:00 3:34:28 16:23

   76  1271 Tina Durham             40 Madison Heights  MI 1:53:57 3:40:36 3:39:10 16:44

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2177 David D'Haene           46 Dewitt           MI   47:59 1:31:04 1:31:02  6:57

    2  1755 Mark Parker             47 Lansing          MI   48:55 1:31:21 1:31:15  6:58

    3  2287 Burton Parsons          46 Saint Johns      MI   50:48 1:35:52 1:35:47  7:19

    4  2293 Wayne Beyea             47 Williamston      MI         1:37:03 1:36:57  7:25

    5  1236 Joe Demarco             49 Monee            IL   54:41 1:43:36 1:42:40  7:51

    6  1447 Timothy Houttekier      48 Deerfield        MI   53:19 1:44:35 1:44:34  7:59

    7  2181 Michel Groesbeek        48 Detroit          MI   56:43 1:45:37 1:44:53  8:01

    8  1507 Bassayya Kalal          49 Troy             MI   56:37 1:47:31 1:46:51  8:10

    9  1030 Joe Axisa               47 West Bloomfield  MI   57:48 1:48:46 1:48:02  8:15

   10  1191 Tom Close               45 Waterford        MI   57:44 1:49:54 1:49:36  8:22

   11  2289 Jeffrey Anderson        45 Lansing          MI   57:38 1:52:57 1:51:57  8:33

   12  1213 Michael Couch           49 Dryden           MI   59:50 1:55:25 1:53:36  8:41

   13  2059 Rob Tudor               49 South Lyon       MI   59:59 1:54:50 1:54:44  8:46

   14  1668 Christopher Merrill     47 Dansville        MI 1:03:59 1:56:14 1:54:56  8:47

   15  1699 Kevin Moore             45 Lansing          MI 1:03:42 1:56:00 1:55:14  8:48

   16  1713 Jeffrey Muno            48 Saginaw          MI 1:02:45 1:56:49 1:55:29  8:49

   17  1680 Jay Miller              45 Brighton         MI 1:02:33 1:57:23 1:55:30  8:49

   18  1196 Scott Cole              49 Lansing          MI 1:02:27 1:57:55 1:55:49  8:51

   19  1367 Chad Goetz              45 Blissfield       MI 1:04:38 1:57:49 1:56:20  8:53

   20  2042 David Tischler          46 Detroit          MI 1:05:30 1:57:10 1:56:42  8:55

   21  1743 Hiroshi Oshima          47 Novi             MI 1:05:01 1:57:31 1:56:48  8:55

   22  1842 Michael Roberts         49 Ypsilanti        MI   59:03 1:57:00 1:56:54  8:56

   23  1479 Scott Jenkins           46 Williamston      MI 1:05:00 1:57:32 1:57:01  8:56

   24  1912 Kevin Shaw              48 Grand Ledge      MI 1:00:56 1:58:06 1:57:31  8:59

   25  1282 Carmi Edwards           45 Linden           MI 1:04:59 1:59:10 1:58:05  9:01

   26  2058 Dave Trumpie            47 Grand Ledge      MI 1:05:36 2:00:37 1:58:54  9:05

   27  1382 Timothy Grinold         46 Lansing          MI 1:04:52 1:59:28 1:59:04  9:06

   28  1207 Thomas Coombs           47 Southgate        MI 1:04:21 2:02:01 1:59:45  9:09

   29  1013 Steve Alvarado          47 Bath             MI 1:03:53 2:01:00 2:00:04  9:10

   30  1484 Lewis Johns             45 Dewitt           MI 1:06:42 2:03:25 2:01:52  9:19

   31  2033 Steven Thelen           49 Fowler           MI 1:05:28 2:04:29 2:02:16  9:20

   32  1170 Aman Castillo           49 Logansport       IN 1:05:59 2:02:50 2:02:40  9:22

   33  1142 Doug Bukantis           45 Lansing          MI 1:05:54 2:03:54 2:03:02  9:24

   34  2175 Scott Calabrese Barton  46 East Lansing     MI         2:05:40 2:03:18  9:25

   35  1735 Rick O'Connell          46 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:05:24 2:05:35 2:03:34  9:26

   36  1968 John Spink              46 Okemos           MI 1:09:00 2:05:05 2:04:18  9:30

   37  2300 Will Kennedy            45 Lansing          MI 1:04:41 2:07:58 2:05:54  9:37

   38  2284 Dan Dutkiewicz          46 Sunfield         MI 1:08:05 2:07:28 2:05:59  9:38

   39  1425 Keith Heslinger         49 Grand Blanc      MI 1:10:02 2:08:08 2:07:29  9:44

   40  1085 Michael Bitsko          46 Lambertville     MI 1:02:20 2:10:29 2:09:52  9:55

   41  1695 Jim Moeller             47 Troy             MI 1:08:41 2:11:43 2:10:26  9:58

   42  1578 Adam Kusmierczyk        47 MacOmb           MI 1:07:33 2:12:22 2:10:57 10:00

   43  2278 Dennis Archer           49 Mason            MI 1:08:22 2:12:15 2:11:21 10:02

   44  2231 Scott Kellogg           47 Milford          MI 1:10:30 2:12:18 2:11:34 10:03

   45  1094 Hoyt Bonar              47 Shoreline        WA 1:10:16 2:13:54 2:11:48 10:04

   46  1756 Jeffrey Parkin          49 Williamston      MI 1:07:48 2:12:41 2:11:58 10:05

   47  1966 Jeff Spencer            47 Waterford        MI 1:07:21 2:13:29 2:12:20 10:07

   48  1921 Andrew Short            47 Mattawan         MI 1:08:44 2:16:26 2:14:02 10:14

   49  1257 Conrado Dominguez       47 Saint Johns      MI 1:08:00 2:15:03 2:14:53 10:18

   50  1347 Rolando Garza           45 Holt             MI 1:15:59 2:17:06 2:16:43 10:27

   51  1042 Roger Barcia            48 Grand Blanc      MI 1:13:44 2:20:45 2:18:40 10:36

   52  1135 Michael Brusoe          45 Rochester        MI 1:11:01 2:21:30 2:20:24 10:44

   53  1405 Bryan Harris            48 Charlotte        MI 1:10:40 2:21:31 2:20:44 10:45

   54  2186 Dan Homer               45 Haslett          MI 1:11:46 2:21:26 2:21:06 10:47

   55  2032 Richard Thelen          45 Westphalia       MI 1:11:46 2:23:09 2:21:28 10:48

   56  2317 Sean Munn               49 Coldwater        MI         2:30:23 2:28:39 11:21

   57  2084 Tony Villareal          48 Round Lake       IL 1:16:11 2:30:50 2:30:11 11:28

   58  1297 Todd Eschtruth          45 Auburn Hills     MI 1:19:30 2:31:43 2:30:31 11:30

   59  2015 Milan Talreja           45 Lansing          MI 1:19:51 2:42:07 2:39:41 12:12

   60  1864 John Russell            48 Virginia Beach   VA 1:23:07 2:47:19 2:46:35 12:43

   61  2127 Walter Williams         46 Dewitt           MI 1:26:29 2:51:16 2:48:52 12:54

   62  1054 Kevin Beers             48 Rochester        MI 1:27:54 2:52:08 2:49:44 12:58

   63  2182 Ron Hagle               47 Mason            MI 1:28:52 2:54:54 2:52:37 13:11

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1220 Teresa Cripsey          47 Rochester        MI   55:42 1:43:08 1:42:44  7:51

    2  1856 Tammy Royston           49 Holt             MI   56:40 1:45:32 1:45:18  8:03

    3  1964 Jodi South              45 Lansing          MI   57:01 1:46:45 1:45:43  8:05

    4  1727 Connie Nickols          49 Laingsburg       MI   56:56 1:46:02 1:45:55  8:06

    5  1377 Carmen Green-Lee        48 Ann Arbor        MI   56:49 1:50:07 1:47:15  8:12

    6  1351 Rebecca Gilbert         48 Wakefield        MI   59:36 1:54:04 1:53:45  8:41

    7  1866 Rebecca Russell         49 Marshall         MI   59:36 1:54:04 1:53:46  8:42

    8  2043 Yoshiko Tischler        46 Detroit          MI 1:05:32 1:57:10 1:56:44  8:55

    9  1645 Lori Mayabb             47 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:05:45 1:57:40 1:57:12  8:57

   10  2184 Shelley Hanchett        45 Flushing         MI 1:05:47 2:00:45 1:59:51  9:09

   11  1670 Natalie Mesh            45 Corunna          MI 1:00:31 2:00:36 2:00:21  9:12

   12  2117 Carrie Wheeler          48 Lansing          MI 1:04:35 2:02:17 2:01:15  9:16

   13  1289 Lorie Elliott           45 Brighton         MI 1:05:27 2:04:00 2:02:05  9:20

   14  1252 Sheila Dillon           47 Bloomfield Hill  MI 1:06:30 2:03:04 2:02:32  9:22

   15  2257 Amy Willing             48 Lansing          MI 1:05:54 2:04:22 2:03:58  9:28

   16  2185 Beth Hanna              47 Dewitt           MI 1:06:58 2:06:11 2:04:03  9:29

   17  1164 Jill Carter             48 Grand Ledge      MI 1:07:11 2:06:39 2:04:47  9:32

   18  2012 Betsy Syrek             49 Williamston      MI 1:06:37 2:08:58 2:06:54  9:42

   19  1159 Lisa Caporale           48 Lansing          MI 1:08:19 2:10:13 2:08:43  9:50

   20  1144 Lynn Burkley            49 Flint            MI 1:07:33 2:09:13 2:08:55  9:51

   21  1489 Meg Johnson             49 Grand Blanc      MI 1:08:35 2:09:44 2:09:17  9:53

   22  1927 Sue Shulick             45 Lansing          MI 1:08:41 2:11:16 2:10:04  9:56

   23  1599 Lisa Letarte            47 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:08:51 2:11:44 2:11:16 10:02

   24  1769 Mary Pekrul             45 Haslett          MI 1:09:29 2:14:36 2:13:24 10:11

   25  2052 Rosemary Trapp          49 Pinckney         MI 1:11:08 2:15:02 2:14:09 10:15

   26  1812 Brenda Pylkas           47 Cadillac         MI 1:09:50 2:15:15 2:14:52 10:18

   27  1016 Ann Anderson            47 Pinckney         MI 1:11:04 2:15:32 2:15:28 10:21

   28  2087 Michelle Visger         47 Charlotte        MI 1:14:19 2:17:02 2:16:24 10:25

   29  2316 Donna Speese            47 Lansing          MI 1:09:18 2:18:15 2:17:18 10:29

   30  2003 Brenda Sweeney          49 Lansing          MI 1:14:01 2:22:54 2:20:29 10:44

   31  1175 Theresa Chazick         49 Davison          MI 1:16:55 2:27:01 2:24:56 11:04

   32  1095 Mary Bonar              45 Shoreline        WA 1:18:40 2:30:32 2:28:24 11:20

   33  1875 Bethany Salter          49 Detroit          MI         2:29:09 2:28:43 11:22

   34  1911 Kristy Sharpe           46 Farmington       MI 1:20:03 2:31:24 2:29:23 11:25

   35  1481 Penny Jensen            48 Lapeer           MI 1:18:30 2:30:16 2:29:38 11:26

   36  2304 Christine Tesner        48 Capac            MI 1:16:43 2:30:46 2:29:43 11:26

   37  1415 Malati Hazewinkel       45 Mason            MI 1:16:33 2:32:17 2:32:01 11:37

   38  1402 Pam Harned              45 Lansing          MI 1:19:28 2:33:47 2:33:15 11:42

   39  1543 Deborah Kline           49 Jackson          MI 1:20:48 2:38:34 2:37:23 12:01

   40  1099 Peg Booms               47 Minden City      MI 1:20:13 2:41:23 2:39:34 12:11

   41  1418 Mary Hecksel-Perkins    49 Lansing          MI 1:20:38 2:42:16 2:40:29 12:15

   42  1152 Pennie Button           48 Lansing          MI 1:25:45 2:42:52 2:41:36 12:21

   43  1736 Sue O'Connell           48 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:23:18 2:44:37 2:42:34 12:25

   44  2288 Beth Jurkovic           49 Grand Ledge      MI 1:24:02 2:44:40 2:42:34 12:25

   45  1275 Swati Dutta             48 Ann Arbor        MI 1:26:10 2:50:21 2:49:37 12:57

   46  1955 Susan Sniegowski        45 Ludington        MI 1:28:09 2:55:28 2:53:13 13:14

   47  2122 Darcy Wilcox            49 Howard City      MI 1:29:23 2:57:58 2:56:19 13:28

   48  1747 Robyn Ozelis            49 Okemos           MI 1:29:37 2:59:48 2:56:22 13:28

   49  2099 Teresa Walter           45 Potterville      MI 1:31:41 2:59:16 2:57:16 13:32

   50  2025 Joanne Tessier          49 St. Catharines   ON 1:32:28 3:00:39 2:59:08 13:41

   51  1749 Kathy Pahl              47 Grand Ledge      MI 1:34:29 3:04:59 3:03:11 13:59

   52  1299 Pamela Ewell            48 Utica            MI 1:39:29 3:10:50 3:09:57 14:30

   53  1076 Shelly Betancourt       49 Ithaca           MI 1:32:29 3:14:38 3:13:22 14:46

   54  1566 Amy Kraus               45 Grand Ledge      MI 1:49:49 3:28:39 3:26:51 15:48

   55  2276 Terri Pulice            48 Lansing          MI 2:29:45 4:50:35 4:48:24 22:01

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2142 Terry Wood              52 Bath             MI   52:12 1:39:58 1:39:51  7:38

    2  1352 Kevin Gilmore           50 Hartland         MI   53:14 1:40:17 1:39:54  7:38

    3  1564 Karl Kramer             52 Flushing         MI   54:31 1:41:24 1:41:07  7:44

    4  1894 Paul Schuurman          52 Lasalle          ON   54:53 1:42:50 1:42:33  7:50

    5  1589 Steve Last              53 Midland          MI   55:28 1:46:40 1:44:35  7:59

    6  1801 Greg Pratt              51 Dewitt           MI   55:12 1:45:18 1:45:03  8:02

    7  1244 Tim Dewaele             50 Whitmore Lake    MI   56:20 1:47:03 1:46:34  8:09

    8  1857 Lance Rubeck            51 Williamston      MI   56:59 1:48:12 1:47:06  8:11

    9  1464 Larry Huston            51 West Bloomfield  MI   57:28 1:48:18 1:47:42  8:14

   10  1266 Kevin Duits             54 Woodland         MI   57:42 1:50:33 1:49:25  8:22

   11  1784 Paul Pizzimenti         53 Washington       MI 1:02:47 1:51:34 1:50:18  8:26

   12  2313 Chuck Hagan             50 East Lansing     MI 1:02:02 1:53:38 1:52:07  8:34

   13  1601 John Letourneau         54 East Lansing     MI   58:34 1:53:32 1:52:20  8:35

   14  1032 Ralf Bachmann           50 Charlottesville  IN   59:59 1:53:29 1:52:58  8:38

   15  2190 Stephen Knight          52 Lansing          MI   59:15 1:54:43 1:53:46  8:42

   16  2320 Rick Larese             54 Brighton         MI 1:04:16 1:57:34 1:56:40  8:55

   17  2234 Joseph Klimczak         53 Wixom            MI 1:04:00 1:58:57 1:57:03  8:57

   18  1708 Paul Mozak              50 Detroit          MI 1:03:34 1:58:09 1:57:11  8:57

   19  1343 Mike Gallihugh          50 Lansing          MI 1:04:35 1:58:05 1:57:26  8:58

   20  2051 Charles Trapp           50 Farmington       MI 1:05:10 1:58:58 1:58:29  9:03

   21  1764 Robert Paulbeck         53 Trenton          MI 1:01:29 1:59:46 1:59:23  9:07

   22  2053 Pete Treleaven          51 Lansing          MI 1:04:59 2:02:02 1:59:58  9:10

   23  1325 Scott Foreman           52 Lansing          MI 1:04:03 2:02:15 2:00:30  9:12

   24  2240 Wolfgang O'Connor       52 Mason            MI 1:05:25 2:04:25 2:01:46  9:18

   25  1319 Curtis Flotka           53 Lansing          MI   59:23 2:02:27 2:01:59  9:19

   26  1539 Michael Klein           52 Athens           MI 1:06:34 2:03:19 2:02:15  9:20

   27  2219 Mark Engstrom           53 Haslett          MI         2:04:09 2:03:33  9:26

   28  2303 Mark Hommel             50 Commerce Townsh  MI 1:07:13 2:08:00 2:06:09  9:38

   29  1044 Bruce Barrons           51 Lansing          MI 1:07:20 2:09:26 2:07:30  9:44

   30  1071 Paul Berisha            54 Troy             MI 1:06:19 2:12:55 2:10:30  9:58

   31  1365 Tim Godmer              53 Pinckney         MI 1:06:34 2:11:04 2:10:36  9:59

   32  2299 Neil Gordon             53 Okemos           MI 1:08:14 2:13:37 2:11:40 10:03

   33  1691 Michael Mischle         52 Ferndale         MI 1:09:07 2:13:03 2:12:51 10:09

   34  1229 Gary Dassatt            50 Troy             MI 1:12:25 2:25:23 2:23:27 10:57

   35  1221 Tim Cripsey             50 Rochester        MI 1:18:02 2:29:56 2:26:58 11:14

   36  2326 Pat Kowkal              53 Homer            MI 1:11:56 2:29:23 2:27:21 11:15

   37  1316 Jamey Fitzpatrick       50 Grand Ledge      MI 1:24:40 2:37:10 2:35:02 11:51

   38  1822 Patrick Reed            54 Grand Ledge      MI 1:24:50 2:55:32 2:53:35 13:15

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1799 Hiromi Potter           51 Okemos           MI 1:05:12 1:55:51 1:55:36  8:50

    2  1914 Laura Shears            50 Okemos           MI 1:01:28 1:58:25 1:57:49  9:00

    3  2021 Laura Taylor            51 Charlevoix       MI 1:05:05 1:59:34 1:59:13  9:06

    4  1678 Carol Miller            51 Midland          MI 1:07:10 2:03:26 2:03:16  9:25

    5  1131 Roxann Brown            53 Jackson          MI 1:05:53 2:05:17 2:04:01  9:29

    6  1656 Alexia McGillis         51 Allegan          MI 1:08:13 2:05:11 2:04:32  9:31

    7  1809 Sally Purdy             54 Lansing          MI 1:06:46 2:07:43 2:06:30  9:40

    8  1037 Amy Bagnasco            53 East Lansing     MI 1:09:17 2:07:44 2:07:12  9:43

    9  1018 Tammy Anderson          51 Perry            MI 1:08:12 2:08:29 2:07:45  9:46

   10  1449 Kathryn Howard          50 Coleman          MI 1:08:22 2:09:30 2:08:26  9:49

   11  1836 Linda Ringle            51 Lansing          MI         2:12:03 2:10:09  9:57

   12  2296 Lisa Hayhoe             54 East Lansing     MI 1:09:22 2:12:31 2:10:35  9:59

   13  2082 Claire Vieille          50 Lansing          MI 1:08:57 2:13:15 2:11:23 10:02

   14  1838 Janice Rissley          50 Bangor           MI 1:09:47 2:12:26 2:12:05 10:05

   15  2031 Mary Kay Thelen         52 Westphalia       MI 1:09:47 2:12:42 2:12:28 10:07

   16  1384 Mary Grunow             50 Swartz Creek     MI 1:10:49 2:15:24 2:14:43 10:17

   17  1173 Garnet Chapin           50 Coloma           MI 1:09:20 2:17:05 2:15:04 10:19

   18  2290 Kathryn Shaffer         52 Canton           MI 1:11:50 2:18:04 2:16:41 10:26

   19  2241 Carolan O'Keefe         50 Belleville       MI 1:14:00 2:20:34 2:18:17 10:34

   20  1821 Lisa Reed               53 Grand Ledge      MI 1:12:45 2:20:34 2:18:35 10:35

   21  1098 Carilyn Booker          53 Ada              MI 1:08:39 2:20:39 2:18:44 10:36

   22  1763 Kathleen Paulbeck       51 Trenton          MI 1:10:19 2:19:48 2:19:24 10:39

   23  2215 Shannon Coombs          51 Saint Johns      MI 1:15:02 2:21:57 2:19:41 10:40

   24  1248 Susan Dick              52 Plattsville      ON 1:11:10 2:20:52 2:20:25 10:44

   25  1568 Michelle Kreft          53 Lansing          MI 1:10:45 2:22:03 2:20:49 10:45

   26  2030 Barb Thelen             52 Westphalia       MI 1:14:39 2:24:43 2:24:28 11:02

   27  2319 Alison Dye              50 Flushing         MI 1:17:02 2:27:01 2:24:56 11:04

   28  1410 Lynne Hart              51 Onondaga         MI 1:22:15 2:30:47 2:28:40 11:21

   29  1100 Susan Bort              51 North Ridgevill  OH 1:18:35 2:32:07 2:30:30 11:30

   30  1618 Shelly Lulko            51 Whitmore Lake    MI 1:19:48 2:32:54 2:30:38 11:30

   31  1655 Eileen McGill           53 Clarkston        MI 1:19:09 2:33:12 2:31:20 11:34

   32  1396 Tracy Handler           51 Rochester Hills  MI 1:19:15 2:34:27 2:32:40 11:40

   33  1582 Catherine Lamothe       53 Okemos           MI 1:23:31 2:46:17 2:45:26 12:38

   34  1649 Pamela McClean          54 Lansing          MI 1:31:05 2:54:43 2:54:08 13:18

   35  2089 Gretchen Voltz          52 Marquette        MI 1:31:50 2:58:23 2:56:24 13:28

   36  1478 Susan Jaruzel           51 Mayville         MI 1:36:27 3:06:13 3:05:43 14:11

   37  2062 Karolyn Ullman          52 Attica           MI 1:36:23 3:06:13 3:05:43 14:11

   38  1457 Cindy Huff              54 North Branch     MI 1:36:26 3:06:15 3:05:46 14:11

   39  1910 Penny Shanks            53 Clarkston        MI 1:38:04 3:09:27 3:07:25 14:19

   40  1139 Sandra Buckenham        53 Cardigan         NB 1:41:25 3:18:03 3:16:33 15:01

   41  1043 Sue Barnes              53 Rochester        MI 1:26:09                      

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1075 Brian Bess              57 Laingsburg       MI   55:14 1:43:45 1:43:37  7:55

    2  1467 Patrick Iding           57 Lansing          MI   57:09 1:49:10 1:48:50  8:19

    3  1242 Bruce Devereaux         59 Pewamo           MI   57:44 1:50:07 1:49:15  8:21

    4  1508 David Kalchik           57 Mason            MI   58:15 1:52:46 1:52:35  8:36

    5  1417 Michael Hebert          56 Commerce Townsh  MI 1:03:57 1:56:35 1:55:03  8:47

    6  1501 John Joss               57 Holt             MI 1:01:00 1:57:27 1:57:06  8:57

    7  1712 Patrick Mullen          55 Holt             MI 1:07:30 2:07:18 2:05:53  9:37

    8  1203 Mark Cook               55 Howell           MI 1:07:52 2:09:16 2:07:54  9:46

    9  1241 Bruce Devereaux         56 Bath             MI 1:07:31 2:09:18 2:09:01  9:51

   10  1349 John Gerlach            58 Mason            MI 1:07:48 2:13:04 2:11:20 10:02

   11  1363 Kirk Jude Goddard       59 Royal Oak        MI 1:13:03 2:24:12 2:22:35 10:53

   12  1324 Jim Foote               57 Barrington       IL 1:16:50 2:29:40 2:27:58 11:18

   13  1096 Kris Boniecki           59 Grand Blanc      MI 1:19:41 2:31:37 2:31:06 11:33

   14  1951 William Smith           56 Wauconda         IL 1:17:44 2:36:53 2:35:39 11:53

   15  1958 Alexander Snyman        59 Holt             MI 1:30:40 2:57:17 2:55:12 13:23

   16  2116 John Wenzel             58 Lapeer           MI 1:30:58 3:09:35 3:07:14 14:18

   17  1843 Randolph Roberts        57 Haslett          MI 1:53:52 3:49:01 3:46:43 17:19

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2292 Sue Imig                55 Lapeer           MI 1:04:09 2:01:42 1:59:22  9:07

    2  1641 Linda Marx              57 East Lansing     MI 1:05:06 2:02:26 2:01:39  9:18

    3  1258 Kate Donlevy            55 Canton           MI 1:07:09 2:05:45 2:05:16  9:34

    4  1350 Sabrina Gerlach         56 Mason            MI 1:05:51 2:09:05 2:07:21  9:44

    5  1575 Carol Kuhr              55 Chicago          IL 1:09:31 2:11:23 2:09:02  9:51

    6  1604 Lyn Lewis               55 Grand Blanc      MI         2:10:22 2:09:02  9:51

    7  1388 Cindy Gustafson         55 Mason            MI 1:10:29 2:14:01 2:12:09 10:06

    8  1126 Mary Lynn Broughman     56 Lansing          MI 1:10:03 2:14:23 2:13:22 10:11

    9  1930 Diane Simon             58 Fowler           MI 1:11:15 2:16:20 2:15:28 10:21

   10  2073 Kay Vansickle-Edwards   59 Brooklyn         MI 1:10:47 2:17:44 2:16:20 10:25

   11  1133 Edie Brownell           57 Charlotte        MI 1:15:18 2:21:53 2:20:13 10:43

   12  1981 Elizabeth Stewart       58 Mason            MI 1:10:53 2:22:45 2:22:06 10:51

   13  1284 Sarah Egner             55 Waterford        MI 1:12:23 2:23:08 2:22:49 10:55

   14  1890 Sandra Schneider        55 Haslett          MI 1:14:18 2:25:19 2:23:22 10:57

   15  1608 Susan Linz              58 East Lansing     MI 1:14:50 2:26:19 2:25:32 11:07

   16  1286 Cindy Eiseler           55 Lansing          MI 1:16:31 2:26:54 2:26:31 11:12

   17  1362 Catherine Goddard       58 Royal Oak        MI 1:15:10 2:29:17 2:27:40 11:17

   18  2238 Jill Moore              55 Flint            MI 1:12:14 2:28:38 2:28:26 11:20

   19  2220 Cindy Erickson          59 East Lansing     MI 1:24:08 2:41:32 2:41:09 12:19

   20  1001 Kristina Abbey          57 Williamston      MI 1:25:47 2:42:52 2:41:38 12:21

   21  2119 Kathy Whited            59 Holt             MI 1:25:47 2:42:52 2:41:38 12:21

   22  1685 Patricia Miller         55 Rochester        MI 1:26:24 2:44:17 2:43:36 12:30

   23  1177 Ann Chlebnik            59 Goodrich         MI 1:29:13 2:50:45 2:48:38 12:53

   24  1330 Pamela Franklin         55 Flint            MI 1:30:30 2:50:43 2:49:52 12:58

   25  1158 Ruth Cantor             58 Flint            MI 1:30:30 2:50:43 2:49:52 12:58

   26  1317 Robyn Flanders          58 Lansing          MI 1:25:47 2:52:41 2:51:26 13:06

   27  2205 Shelly Zavala           55 Haslett          MI 1:25:48 2:52:41 2:51:27 13:06

   28  1587 Maris Laporter          57 Ann Arbor        MI 1:30:08 2:54:23 2:52:15 13:09

   29  2314 Linda Skelton           55 North Branch     MI 1:28:47 2:53:20 2:52:50 13:12

   30  1643 Susan Masten            56 Okemos           MI 1:33:04 3:00:20 2:58:23 13:37

   31  1428 Jayne Higo              59 Lansing          MI 1:25:48 3:02:49 3:01:34 13:52

   32  1552 Cheryl Koch             57 Goodrich         MI 1:33:43 3:04:34 3:02:26 13:56

   33  1009 Ila Allen               55 Evanston         IL 1:37:24 3:07:35 3:06:33 14:15

   34  1439 Marci Hooper            58 Okemos           MI 1:35:23 3:12:04 3:09:52 14:30

   35  1548 Sheila Kniffin          57 Lansing          MI 1:34:46 3:29:56 3:27:58 15:53

   36  1850 Marilyn Rose            58 Litchfield       MI 2:00:59 3:47:37 3:45:20 17:12

   37  2330 Cheryl Brown            55 Lansing          MI 2:01:33 4:11:08 4:10:32 19:08

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2322 John Reed               61 Parma            MI   54:26 1:42:59 1:42:40  7:51

    2  2105 Charlie Warzecha        62 Oscoda           MI   54:45 1:45:20 1:45:05  8:02

    3  2063 Jim Ulrey               62 Holt             MI   56:40 1:46:10 1:45:57  8:06

    4  1782 James Pivarnik          60 East Lansing     MI   57:55 1:49:30 1:48:03  8:15

    5  1389 John Gustafson          62 East Lansing     MI 1:03:22 1:58:49 1:56:50  8:56

    6  2295 Richard Hayhoe          61 East Lansing     MI 1:05:07 2:01:56 2:00:01  9:10

    7  2235 Steve Kreft             61 Grand Ledge      MI         2:03:42 2:02:20  9:21

    8  1701 Richard Morey           60 Frankfort        MI 1:02:45 2:03:08 2:02:58  9:24

    9  1190 Duane Clarke            61 East Lansing     MI 1:09:30 2:07:04 2:06:14  9:39

   10  2264 Tim Donovan             62 Haslett          MI 1:08:40 2:10:55 2:10:20  9:57

   11  2298 Steve Morris            61 East Lansing     MI 1:06:41 2:10:49 2:10:31  9:58

   12  1567 Gerald Krause           62 Holt             MI 1:08:21 2:14:09 2:12:12 10:06

   13  1870 Tom Ryan                64 Frankenmuth      MI         2:13:29 2:12:42 10:08

   14  1934 Charlie Siracusa        60 Northville       MI 1:16:28 2:29:09 2:28:43 11:22

   15  1202 Leonard Constantine     60 New Baltimore    MI 1:17:44 2:32:18 2:31:27 11:34

   16  2279 Steven Siegrist         63 Grand Ledge      MI 1:22:45 2:39:51 2:37:48 12:03

   17  1254 John Dirkx              61 Okemos           MI 1:30:58 2:54:17 2:52:53 13:12

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1250 Ella Dickson            60 Lansing          MI 1:01:09 1:59:05 1:59:03  9:06

    2  1093 Jean Bolley             61 Bath             MI 1:08:16 2:13:19 2:12:30 10:07

    3  2187 Dawn Homer              61 Haslett          MI 1:11:46 2:21:26 2:21:06 10:47

    4  1979 Janet Stensland         60 Three Rivers     MI 1:18:57 2:31:17 2:30:26 11:29

    5  1010 Susan Allen             62 Haslett          MI 1:19:24 2:33:18 2:31:06 11:33

    6  1696 Jeanne Montgomery       61 East Lansing     MI 1:22:05 2:44:10 2:42:39 12:25

    7  1125 Lorene Bronner          61 Frankenmuth      MI 1:23:58 2:44:25 2:43:20 12:29

    8  1441 Lois Hopkins            61 East Lansing     MI 1:25:46 2:52:51 2:51:35 13:06

    9  1593 Kathleen Lawrence       61 Commerce Townsh  MI 1:38:04 3:09:24 3:07:22 14:19

   10  1948 Patricia Smith          60 Lansing          MI 1:40:08 3:19:11 3:16:51 15:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1800 Rob Potter              69 Lansing          MI 1:00:23 1:56:47 1:56:22  8:53

    2  2100 John Walton             66 Williamston      MI 1:04:55 1:59:22 1:58:40  9:04

    3  2096 Thomas Walker           65 Dayton           OH 1:07:10 2:09:22 2:07:05  9:42

    4  1598 Andy Lefebvre           67 Warren           MI 1:08:18 2:09:54 2:08:50  9:51

    5  1487 John Johnson            68 Indian River     MI 1:10:12 2:15:41 2:14:34 10:17

    6  1688 Paul Minnis             66 Brighton         MI         2:34:56 2:32:38 11:40

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2070 Patricia Van Sickle     68 Onsted           MI 1:10:46 2:15:15 2:13:51 10:14

    2  1485 Betty Johnson           67 Okemos           MI 1:14:11 2:22:48 2:22:16 10:52

    3  1486 Dorothy Johnson         68 Indian River     MI 1:23:38 2:39:41 2:38:31 12:07

    4  1590 Betty Lathrop           69 Jackson          MI 1:27:18 2:46:42 2:45:04 12:36

    5  1427 Elaine High             69 Okemos           MI 1:33:08 3:00:20 2:58:23 13:37

    6  1693 Kitty Mitchell          67 Okemos           MI 1:34:29 3:04:59 3:03:11 13:59

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1519 Bill Keller             72 Lansing          MI 1:00:26 1:55:31 1:55:13  8:48

    2  1082 John Birmingham         72 Lake Orion       MI 1:07:20 2:06:17 2:05:51  9:37

    3  1630 Stanley Maksymiuk       77 Brown City       MI 1:36:27 3:06:14 3:05:44 14:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2294 Janet Wallen            72 Flushing         MI 1:14:14 2:23:37 2:22:58 10:55

    2  1118 Marilynn Briggs         70 Lansing          MI 1:36:19 3:04:43 3:03:41 14:02

 

DISQUALIFIED PARTICIPANTS

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1   313 Josh Plavnick           35 Ann Arbor        MI   50:51 1:35:09 1:35:07  7:16

    2   191 Nolan Hughes            21 Commerce Townsh  MI         1:47:28 1:47:23  8:12

    3   290 Tony Nguyen             34 East Lansing     MI   57:15 1:49:55 1:49:42  8:23

    4   382 Andrew Tang             50 San Francisco    CA 1:03:45 1:55:48 1:53:50  8:42

    5   131 Natan Espinosa          52 Lansing          MI 1:00:52 2:14:31 2:14:30 10:17

    6   265 Robert McGowan          38 Lansing          MI 1:06:03 2:42:09 2:40:14 12:14

    7   167 Paul Green              29 Birmingham       MI 1:39:43 3:19:24 3:17:48 15:06

 

 

                   HALF-MARATHON COMPETITVE WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2037 John Thomas             57 Linden           MI 1:14:48 2:22:09 2:20:34 10:44

    2  1549 Arthur Knight           66 Flint            MI 1:25:04 2:43:12 2:41:40 12:21

    3  1624 Daniel Mackey           47 Lansing          MI 1:26:27 2:50:43 2:49:11 12:55

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1625 Melissa Mackey          46 Lansing          MI 1:34:18 3:07:10 3:05:39 14:11

    2  1353 Aimee Girard            38 Eaton Rapids     MI 1:35:33 3:08:47 3:08:23 14:23

    3  1869 Christine Ryan          63 Frankenmuth      MI 1:41:05 3:15:59 3:13:45 14:48

 

 

                        HALF-MARATHON WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  2180 Ian Fudalski            26 Lansing          MI 1:11:46 2:20:48 2:20:22 10:43

    2  1623 Adam Mackey             16 Lansing          MI 1:20:10 2:31:31 2:29:58 11:27

    3  1628 Mark Maisonneuve        56 Eastpointe       MI 1:34:07 3:00:38 2:58:38 13:39

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1421 Lynette Heinlein        56 Vassar           MI 1:04:28 1:58:55 1:58:23  9:03

    2  1815 Marisa Ramsier          35 Dewitt           MI 1:05:39 2:02:55 2:02:28  9:21

    3  1816 Patricia Ratell         35 Rives Junction   MI 1:09:17 2:16:42 2:16:02 10:23

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1779 Richrd Phillips         75 Kalamazoo        MI 1:46:07 3:18:18 3:17:07 15:03

    2  1398 Thomas Hanna            29 Ortonville       MI 1:46:33 3:23:30 3:22:04 15:26

    3  1270 Kreg Durham             40 Madison Heights  MI 1:53:56 3:40:37 3:39:11 16:44

    4  1178 Robert Chlebnik         65 Goodrich         MI 1:53:56 3:49:01 3:46:48 17:19

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99

Place No.   Name                   Age City            Sta 7 Mile  Guntime Chip    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === =============== === ======= ======= ======= =====

    1  1296 Michele Eschtruth       41 Auburn Hills     MI 1:19:32 2:31:43 2:30:31 11:30

    2  1035 Mindy Badgley           33 Saint Johns      MI 1:22:37 2:44:16 2:42:20 12:24

    3  2301 Janet Hamel             47 Holt             MI 1:09:38 2:43:58 2:42:45 12:26

    4  1853 Debby Rowe              60 Wyandotte        MI 1:26:13 2:49:04 2:47:25 12:47

    5  1627 Kathy Maisonneuve       57 Eastpointe       MI 1:34:08 3:00:38 2:58:39 13:39

    6  1157 Bridget Cannon          23 Madison Heights  MI 1:34:16 3:03:23 3:01:58 13:54

    7  1494 Cassandra Johnston      22 Ferndale         MI 1:34:15 3:05:06 3:03:41 14:02

    8  1181 Jane Chronister         52 Holt             MI 1:38:14 3:12:57 3:11:26 14:37

    9  1901 Sue Seguin              45 Holt             MI 1:38:13 3:12:58 3:11:26 14:37

   10  1619 Jan Lynch               61 East Lansing     MI 1:41:11 3:13:55 3:11:36 14:38

   11  1424 Connie Heslinger        49 Grand Blanc      MI 1:44:45 3:16:51 3:14:56 14:53

   12  1523 Brooke Kemler           40 Fowlerville      MI 1:45:22 3:20:39 3:18:25 15:09

   13  1109 Cherie Brailey          35 Williamston      MI 1:45:36 3:21:52 3:19:38 15:15

   14  1492 Amy Jo Johnston         47 Ferndale         MI 1:46:35 3:28:39 3:27:14 15:50

   15  2140 Denise Wood             47 Fowlerville      MI 1:45:23 3:29:57 3:27:43 15:52

   16  1294 Marilyn Engfehr         60 Wyandotte        MI 1:48:54 3:29:40 3:28:04 15:53

   17  1702 Jean M Morgan           63 Trenton          MI 1:46:58 3:30:25 3:28:46 15:57

   18  2183 Jude Hall               61 Almont           MI 1:53:14 3:37:10 3:35:43 16:28

   19  2256 Chris Wieland           59 Lansing          MI 1:55:25 3:42:23 3:41:54 16:57

   20  2057 Susan Trudgeon          55 Dimondale        MI 1:59:05 3:46:00 3:43:45 17:05

   21  1663 Tammy McNamara Zuker    51 Laingsburg       MI 1:59:05 3:46:01 3:43:47 17:05

   22  1751 Joni Palmer             46 Coldwater        MI 2:01:03 3:47:38 3:45:20 17:13

   23  1617 Barbara Lown            61 Quincy           MI 2:01:03 3:51:39 3:49:21 17:31

   24  1083 April Birts             32 Fort Wayne       IN 2:00:59 3:51:39 3:49:21 17:31

   25  1584 Diane Langkamp          60 Dimondale        MI 1:56:29 3:52:56 3:51:39 17:41

   26  1038 Lynne Baird             61 Lansing          MI 1:54:11 3:58:00 3:56:12 18:02

   27  1340 Holly Gaffney           32 Royal Oak        MI 2:09:21 4:14:57 4:12:34 19:17

   28  1993 Amanda Sucher           36 East Lansing     MI 2:15:00 4:34:38 4:32:36 20:49

 

 

                          MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

MALE OPEN OVERALL

Place Team 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Time    Pace  Team                                                                                                         

===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =============================================================================================================

    1  568 1:03:31         2:38:52 1:45:11  4:01 Keith Pfeifle, Jeff Allen, Robert Roper, Jeff Straus, Joel Korsen, Josh Korson                                

    2  589 1:05:19 1:52:52 2:54:36 3:55:14  8:59 Tom Kring, Russell Isham, Brian Holland, Jon Roobol, Matthew Wardwell, Don Benko                             

 

FEMALE OPEN OVERALL

Place Team 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Time    Pace  Team                                                                                                          

===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =============================================================================================================

    1  586   53:52 1:41:10 2:30:03 3:24:55  7:50 Lori Short, Susan Blemaster, Kittie Lynch, Martha Olsen, Rhonda Dick, Maryellen Stornant                     

    2  587   57:44 1:54:36 2:56:46 3:49:52  8:47 Deb Feltz, Lynn Driver, Sharon Dolan, Donna Swanson, Carol Levack, Louise Holman                             

    3  564 1:11:02 2:01:00 3:05:37 4:15:41  9:46 Michelle Holloway, Tori Menold, Karen Russell, Kim Bleicher, Beth Sharkey, Tracy Pride                       

    4  553 1:15:38 2:16:29 3:25:32 4:24:04 10:05 Pam Redman, Lindsay Fletcher, Judy Peterson, Kimberly Carnes, Sara Alchin, Beth Scholten                     

    5  582 1:18:33 2:19:30 3:39:12 4:45:51 10:55 Theresa Koenigsknecht, Kelly Nevison, Beth Mullins, Jill Ford, Laurie Hubbert, Cathy Fox                     

    6  585 1:15:47 2:43:17 4:02:53 5:05:20 11:39 Tonya Tiedje, Candace Dill, Audrey Barr, Amy Rollis, Tiffany Weitzel, Nora Thompson                          

    7  583 1:19:00 2:44:02 4:04:18 5:33:03 12:43 Erin Allaire, Lisa Bradley, Doris Laforge, Theresa Grover, Krista Liverance, Cindy Winter                    

    8  584 1:24:39 2:44:43 4:10:04 5:33:43 12:44 Maritza Cantarero, Linda St. Amant, Kelly Blight, Jane Rich, Rachel Craner, Debbie Richards                   

 

MIXED OPEN OVERALL

Place Team 7 Mile  Half    20.1 Mi Time    Pace  Team                                                                                                         

===== ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =============================================================================================================

    1  552   55:28 1:41:58 2:37:09 3:27:22  7:55 Maureen Miller, Rebecca Richardson, Steven Peterson, Tom Miller, Mike Leduc, Michael Heberling               

    2  580 1:43:30         5:00:22 3:31:25  8:04 Carly James, Gerri Guild, Melissa Hinojosa, Tim Madden, Jackie Hipolite, Stephanie Hirchert-Walton           

    3  557 1:04:02 1:53:31 2:51:52 3:42:08  8:29 Mary Locher, Charissa Shadduck, Chris Shadduck, Amy Vantighem, Travis Vantighem, Mark Locher                 

    4  562 1:00:31 1:50:43 2:48:11 3:47:35  8:41 Natalie Matthews, Laura Henry, Holly Ledesma, Sue Huggett, Brayn Huggett, Stephanie Mckay                    

    5  590 1:03:27 1:56:21 2:59:03 3:52:09  8:52 Daniel Ryan, Carolyn Brown, , , ,                                                                               

    6  581   55:49 1:41:47 2:49:00 3:53:35  8:55 James Gee, Ryan Dinsmore, Christopher Bacon, Brooks Warner, Kristen Rice, Devon Detmers                      

    7  578 1:05:53 1:51:26 2:53:24 3:54:26  8:57 Nicole Racine, Michael Racine, Aaron Hubbard, Doug Steffen, Shana Mills, Sean Mills                          

    8  572   57:30 1:46:48 2:50:07 3:57:06  9:03 Danielle Pyle, Kristen Tinkham, Jennifer Pascoe, Dana Hensley, Eric Hannah, Tony Pyle                        

    9  577 1:01:11         3:00:14 3:57:24  9:04 Amy Odom, Krista Yost, Jonnett Maurer, Laura Ortiz, Frank Vivio, Frank Vivio                                 

   10  556 1:14:15 2:04:47 3:04:58 3:57:35  9:04 Kathleen Sears, Randy Randhawa, Faith Waugh, William Hicks, Eddie Morris, Noah Sears                         

   11  573 1:08:08 2:01:16 3:10:41 4:01:44  9:14 Christine Durgan, Jeff Sewick, Kelly Nagy, Patrick Mckennon, Leah Breen, Jerry Platte                        

   12  559 1:06:14 2:02:32 3:11:40 4:01:51  9:14 Chelsea Goodsell, Kim Larsen, Shawn Wrathell, Jen Branch, Gregory Pollack, Andrew Jang                       

   13  575 1:09:28 2:01:45 3:05:10 4:09:19  9:31 Allison Archocosky, Allison Warr, Cathy Westrin, Brad Gakenheimer, Jon Coleman, Colleen Pitmon               

   14  579 1:14:22 2:03:56 3:04:44 4:09:51  9:32 Marianne List, Lindsay Nowak, Brig Sorber, Brad Hilliard, Jamie Adams, Noelle Burak                          

   15  550         2:14:01 3:11:11 4:10:46  9:35 Angela Gamalski, Stephanie Debruler, Mike England, Mike Houttekier, Alex Dupuie, Jennifer Houttekier         

   16  569 1:19:03 2:16:52 3:17:42 4:12:22  9:38 Barb Lincoln, Katie Nearpass, Brittany Beard, Dana Lawrence, Robert Pazdan, Robert Pazdan                    

   17  554                         4:12:49  9:39 Jacques Kabongo, Kellie Quiroga, Andrea Roberts, Matt Clark, Lew Evenson, Nicole Calimeri                    

   18  551 1:10:33 2:05:13 3:15:17 4:14:47  9:44 Dawn Bernstein, Mary Samaniego, Timothy Misiak, Jimmy Nielsen, Jason Bernstein, Daniel Schoette              

   19  591 1:10:03 2:13:08 3:18:41 4:17:00  9:49 Karyn Newton, Jessica Bielaczyc, Stephanie Orlowski, Jill Wolfe, Jeff Reynolds, Caryn Bock                   

   20  567 1:20:32 2:13:05 3:24:23 4:19:22  9:54 Carol Franz, Marcy Thayer, Chris Donoghue, Jeanie Murphy, Erin Thompson, Laura Fenger                        

   21  558 1:11:48 2:00:44 3:16:47 4:23:31 10:04 Adam Purnell, Cori Barkman, Kevin Himebaugh, John Thurber, Jennifer Fitzgerald, Robert Jenkins               

   22  565 1:19:00 2:10:39 3:24:21 4:28:35 10:15 Michael Dwyer, Karen Seefeldt, Mike Reigler, Roger Zverina, Lori Pung, Jennifer Hamel                        

   23  576 1:13:08 2:12:41 3:26:05 4:29:44 10:18 Tim Schmitt, Andrea Ness, Da'neese Wells, Barbara Byrum, Kelly Noldy, Jennifer Trayan Brazelton              

   24  588 1:09:30 2:24:33 3:28:17 4:30:35 10:20 Erika Karber, Ryan Karber, Drew Karber, Mary Jo Theis, Dave Schroeder, Tori Steingreaber                     

   25  563 1:14:57 2:26:41 3:37:44 4:36:44 10:34 Charlotte Cortis, Jason Hartman, Jenny Sims, Sara Schroeder, Kim Diaz, Brittany Davis                        

   26  555 1:14:58 2:01:50 3:22:09 4:36:47 10:34 Megan Grattan, Abby Camann, Adam Maier, Tara Peplowski, Brad Lewis, Laura Lewis                              

   27  561 1:14:04 2:09:11 3:22:16 4:39:36 10:41 Larry Atteberry, Mark Lyons, Lisa Haun, Jeremy Craig, Sara Miller, Colleen Herczak                           

   28  570 1:10:15 2:22:32 3:42:14 4:41:13 10:44 Sara Dolan, Tiffany Bock, Heather Eifert, Ann Freels, Ronda Mccoy, Michael Struzinski                        

   29  574 1:18:27 2:17:59 3:26:50 4:44:46 10:52 Frank Koenigsknecht, Melissa Hinojosa, Mike Beebe, Kevin Mullins, Loretta Beebe, David Zerbe                 

   30  560 1:22:20 2:21:15 3:50:40 4:50:58 11:07 Beth Grost, Ken Childs, Dan Gard, Jessica Bermejo, Michael Grix, Kristi Handloser                            

   31  571 1:16:40 2:18:37 3:50:48 4:58:33 11:24 Emily Rogers, Jordan Sterk, Luke Bunge, Mark Jones, Kristen Kirchoff, Kaitlyn Stalk                          

   32  566 1:36:35 2:39:06 3:55:12 5:13:02 11:57 Mary McCarthy, Micki Magee, Don Wotruba, Brad Banasik, Angel Davis, Angela Kanazeh