See www.GaultRaceManagement.com for searchable results

                                                                Lansing Marathon 5K

                              April 20, 2013

                                Lansing, MI

                              5K RUN RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   181 Justin Thomas           30 Lansing            MI   18:30   18:24  5:56

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   241 Chemtai Rionotukei      26 Lansing            MI   16:27   16:27  5:18

 

MALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   259 Rick Lund               61 Holt               MI   22:25   22:23  7:13

 

FEMALE MASTERS

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   228 Amy Willing             48 Lansing            MI   25:09   25:05  8:05

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   109 Neil Kumar               6 Canton             MI   47:31   47:23 15:15

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    45 Troy Davis              14 Leslie             MI   21:51   21:48  7:01

    2   232 Ethan Franklin          14 Lansing            MI   33:32   33:10 10:41

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   189 Allegra Ward            14 Jackson            MI   27:07   27:03  8:43

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    52 Andrew Dick             17 Plattsville        ON   22:01   22:00  7:05

    2   252 Neil Horning            15 Elsie              MI   22:49   22:48  7:21

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    53 Hayley Dick             16 Plattsville        ON   21:25   21:23  6:53

    2   255 Nickole Wixson          17 Leslie             MI   24:15   24:12  7:48

    3    27 Clara Brennan           18 Dewitt             MI   28:52   28:47  9:16

    4   130 Izzy Morton             16 East Lansing       MI   30:55   30:32  9:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   187 Lorenzo Valeques        22 Okemos             MI   26:25   26:08  8:25

    2    46 Nick Debar              23 Lansing            MI   29:49   29:46  9:35

    3   209 Mengshi Zhao            20 East Lansing       MI   30:53   30:25  9:48

    4    11 Angelo Attisha          22 East Lansing       MI   35:47   35:24 11:24

    5    40 Curtis Crosier          21 East Lansing       MI   38:20   38:16 12:19

    6   107 Jordan Kretz            24 Webberville        MI   48:54   48:30 15:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   210 Ning Zhou               20 Okemos             MI   31:14   30:46  9:54

    2   132 Larissa Myers           23 Lansing            MI   33:43   33:11 10:41

    3    68 Denise Freeman          23 East Lansing       MI   34:17   34:10 11:00

    4   261 Katie Thieman           23 Clinton Township   MI   34:37   34:33 11:08

    5   184 Monique Tournaud        20 East Lansing       MI   36:04   35:46 11:31

    6    60 Shagayeg Farahani       20 Novi               MI   36:33   36:14 11:40

    7   237 Paige Rowe              21 Lansing            MI   37:42   37:35 12:06

    8   166 Courtneay Smith         23 New Baltimore      MI   38:17   38:10 12:17

    9   104 Laura Krahel            20 East Lansing       MI   38:20   38:17 12:20

   10   127 Krystal Milosek         23 East Lansing       MI   42:33   42:03 13:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   199 Kyle Zeuch              27 Lansing            MI   20:47   20:45  6:41

    2   257 Jordan Ott              28 Mason              MI   21:00   20:58  6:45

    3   176 Carson Swamp            29 Lansing            MI   22:17   22:17  7:11

    4    18 Matthew Benskey         28 Lansing            MI   23:10   23:06  7:26

    5   146 Benjamin Pursley        27 Lansing            MI   25:39   25:38  8:15

    6   102 Daniel Kolakowski       26 Okemos             MI   25:54   25:49  8:19

    7    77 Shane Glenn             28 Dansville          MI   27:53   27:43  8:56

    8    92 Chris Imhoff            29 Cincinnati         OH   28:30   28:16  9:06

    9   206 Andrew Nolan            25 Lansing            MI   29:24   29:01  9:21

   10    61 Brian Farnham           25 Lansing            MI   36:26   36:17 11:41

   11   214 Florensio Hernandez     29 Lansing            MI   38:25   38:19 12:20

   12   168 Isaias Solis            29 Lansing            MI   38:25   38:19 12:20

   13   128 Matt Milosek            25 East Lansing       MI   42:33   42:03 13:32

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   240 Liz Watson              25 East Lansing       MI   18:57   18:55  6:06

    2   256 Jordan Clark            27 Mason              MI   20:10   20:09  6:30

    3   183 Chelsea Tiernan         27 East Lansing       MI   23:34   23:29  7:34

    4   236 Alicia McNamara         28 Aiken              SC   25:06   24:59  8:03

    5   223 Katie Lipsey            25 Detroit            MI   26:18   26:10  8:26

    6    71 Brooke Gallagher        25 Saint Johns        MI   26:25   26:18  8:28

    7   161 Nicole Schrauben        25 Fowler             MI   27:09   26:58  8:41

    8    91 Chelsea Hutch           29 East Lansing       MI   27:52   27:42  8:55

    9    32 Megan Carnaghi          25 East Lansing       MI   28:04   27:54  8:59

   10   135 Michaela Norman         25 East Lansing       MI   28:15   28:05  9:03

   11   126 Kimberly Miller         27 Dewitt             MI   28:21   28:18  9:07

   12   198 Bethany Zeuch           29 Lansing            MI   28:36   28:27  9:10

   13   180 Kristie Thelen          29 Dewitt             MI   29:17   29:06  9:22

   14   171 Darrielle Stickler Gat  29 Gaithersburg       MD   29:52   29:34  9:31

   15   115 Marlena Markiewicz      26 Lansing            MI   30:05   29:57  9:39

   16    13 Meghan Barone           25 Okemos             MI   30:35   30:00  9:40

   17   238 Sarah Schultz           28 Dryden             MI   30:43   30:34  9:51

   18     8 Jenny Arens             26 Mason              MI   31:57   31:46 10:14

   19   125 Katie Miller            25 Pewamo             MI   35:23   34:58 11:16

   20   231 Kathryn Ferguson        27 Howell             MI   35:42   35:37 11:28

   21    67 Deanna Fournier         25 Montrose           MI   35:49   35:41 11:29

   22     3 Michelle Adams          25 Lansing            MI   36:50   36:22 11:43

   23   217 Melisa Hier             28 Jackson            MI   38:58   38:42 12:28

   24    97 Sarah Johnson           27 Riverdale          MI   44:10   43:48 14:06

   25   141 Kayla Palmer            26 Flint              MI   47:10   46:58 15:07

   26   224 Mallory Magalski        26 Gaines             MI   47:10   46:58 15:07

   27    65 Charde Fisher           27 Lansing            MI   51:48   51:16 16:30

   28    99 Schellen Kidd           29 Flint              MI   55:35   55:21 17:49

   29     2 Allison Adams           27 Owosso             MI   56:41   56:29 18:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    25 Paul Boynton            32 Grand Rapids       MI   22:48   22:42  7:19

    2   157 Joel Ruiz               33 Lansing            MI   26:26   26:10  8:26

    3    78 Cullen Gnass            31 Fowlerville        MI   28:35   28:04  9:03

    4    23 Sean Boutwell           31 Lansing            MI   30:31   30:14  9:44

    5   175 Aaron Sutter            31 Lansing            MI   30:51   30:43  9:53

    6   103 Lj Koutsoubos           34 East Lansing       MI   31:35   31:21 10:06

    7   216 Chad Hier               31 Jackson            MI   31:40   31:22 10:06

    8   100 Brad Kline              31 Mason              MI   31:32   31:29 10:08

    9   219 Ben Kopietz             30 Eaton Rapids       MI   34:34   34:18 11:03

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   167 Staci Smith             33 Lansing            MI   25:15   25:08  8:06

    2    31 Kirsty Bullis           32 Webberville        MI   28:27   28:25  9:09

    3    17 Courtney Bellmore       32 Dewitt             MI   28:45   28:29  9:10

    4   207 Lynn Riopelle           31 Lansing            MI   29:52   29:34  9:31

    5   201 Randi Bolding           31 Lansing            MI   30:15   30:03  9:41

    6    24 Tamara Bowman           33 Lansing            MI   31:56   31:42 10:13

    7    51 Wendy Detwiler          30 Perry              MI   32:13   31:54 10:16

    8   143 Claudia Pesina          34 Grand Ledge        MI   32:42   32:36 10:30

    9   147 Shannon Rafferty        34 Eaton Rapids       MI   33:36   33:28 10:47

   10   133 Erin Nausieda           31 Portland           MI   34:17   33:58 10:56

   11   222 Jodi Latuszek           33 Saint Johns        MI   34:56   34:28 11:06

   12   153 Onya Rohrer             31 Mason              MI   34:52   34:41 11:10

   13    56 Erika Eakin             34 Laingsburg         MI   34:57   34:51 11:13

   14    14 Tanya Baucom            34 Lansing            MI   35:05   35:00 11:16

   15    43 Leanne Dattilo          34 Holt               MI   35:27   35:11 11:20

   16   120 Sandy McDonell          31 Holt               MI   36:07   35:51 11:33

   17   220 Tara Kopietz            30 Eaton Rapids       MI   38:16   38:00 12:14

   18    22 Elizabeth Bondie        30 Lansing            MI   38:23   38:09 12:17

   19    96 Laura Johnson           33 East Lansing       MI   41:25   41:05 13:14

   20   203 Brandi Kline            32 Mason              MI   42:35   42:18 13:37

   21   251 Archana Chawda          33 Lansing            MI   43:47   43:23 13:58

   22   150 Melissa Richardson      30 Lansing            MI   47:47   47:32 15:18

   23   123 Shanna Messner          33 Leslie             MI   55:56   55:20 17:49

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   227 Kyle Wilkinson          35 Marquette          MI   20:18   20:17  6:32

    2    39 Timothy Corson          37 Holt               MI   20:37   20:37  6:38

    3   140 Joe Palmer              35 Lansing            MI   22:25   22:16  7:10

    4    72 Spencer George          35 Lansing            MI   26:34   26:25  8:30

    5   138 Ty Paff                 35 Fowlerville        MI   27:40   27:10  8:45

    6    33 Chris Case              36 Holt               MI   27:30   27:30  8:51

    7    58 Latavias Ellington      38 Gaithersburg       MD   29:04   28:45  9:16

    8   149 Stuart Rankin           35 Eaton Rapids       MI   29:28   28:56  9:19

    9   243 Jeff Barker             36 Lansing            MI   29:00   28:57  9:19

   10     4 Jeffery Adcock          39 Lansing            MI   29:23   29:15  9:25

   11   191 Stephen Webb            37 Perry              MI   29:59   29:58  9:39

   12   242 Adam Beltz              39 Lansing            MI   34:16   34:11 11:00

   13   229 Glen Dudasik            35 Haslett            MI   35:18   35:03 11:17

   14   250 Virendra Chawda         37 Lansing            MI   43:48   43:25 13:59

   15   108 Brajesh Kumar           35 Canton             MI   47:32   47:24 15:16

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   190 Gabriela Wasilewska     36 East Lansing       MI   24:25   24:24  7:51

    2   235 Jamie Keller            37 Eaton Rapids       MI   27:44   27:17  8:47

    3   182 Katie Thornton          35 Grand Ledge        MI   28:21   28:18  9:07

    4   113 Heather Lund            36 Holt               MI   29:55   29:54  9:38

    5   101 Nancy Koehler           37 Detroit            MI   31:09   30:55  9:57

    6    26 Jamie Braden            39 Durand             MI   33:46   33:26 10:46

    7    54 Joleen Diehl            36 Swartz Creek       MI   33:45   33:31 10:48

    8    81 Lisa Goucher            37 Lansing            MI   34:16   33:56 10:56

    9   202 Brandi Burns            39                         34:46   34:31 11:07

   10    28 Julie Brooks            38 Linden             MI   56:41   56:28 18:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   225 Aaron Most              40 Lansing            MI   26:41   26:30  8:32

    2   212 Dave Clark              43 Vermontville       MI   30:44   30:42  9:53

    3   177 Jeffrey Sykes           43 Williamston        MI   31:58   31:42 10:12

    4   158 Ken Schapman            41 Bath               MI   33:47   33:26 10:46

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    85 Kristi Harke            40 Cheboygan          MI   31:16   31:01  9:59

    2   248 Christine Beals         40 Haslett            MI   33:43   33:23 10:45

    3   170 Stephanie Stephans      42 West Bloomfield    MI   36:26   36:17 11:41

    4    20 Sherrie Boak            43 Fowlerville        MI   37:28   37:17 12:00

    5   193 Julie Welch             43 Lansing            MI   37:32   37:21 12:02

    6    70 Andrea Fulgencio        41 Lansing            MI   40:38   40:25 13:01

    7   154 Julie Roy               42 East Lansing       MI   43:41   43:16 13:56

    8    79 Tammy Gooldy            42 Jackson            MI   45:04   44:33 14:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    29 Tim Brooks              48 Linden             MI   23:00   22:56  7:23

    2   205 Anthony Magalski        48 Gaines             MI   24:21   24:16  7:49

    3   244 Steve Wickham           49 Laingsburg         MI   25:57   25:50  8:19

    4   165 Bob Skrobot             49 Howell             MI   26:12   26:09  8:25

    5   263 Jeff Shelton            45 Lansing            MI   27:19   27:16  8:47

    6   213 Tim Hermes              49 Vermontville       MI   38:07   38:05 12:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    34 Marsha Chance           47 Okemos             MI   34:58   34:33 11:08

    2   226 Joyce Romar             49 Lansing            MI   37:49   37:23 12:02

    3   137 Julie Pabst             49 Dewitt             MI   38:14   37:49 12:11

    4   169 Donna Sowulewski        48 Dewitt             MI   38:14   37:49 12:11

    5   131 Marguerite Muno         47 Saginaw            MI   39:41   39:19 12:40

    6   195 Michelle Wright         48 Oxford             MI   43:25   43:18 13:57

    7    83 Kristine Handy          46 Jerome             MI   44:00   43:38 14:03

    8    95 Michelle Johns          45 Okemos             MI   48:29   48:02 15:28

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   260 Mark Bush               54                         23:45   23:44  7:39

    2   124 Mark Meyer              54 East Lansing       MI   28:02   27:56  9:00

    3   234 Phillip Gillespie       50 Detroit            MI   28:48   28:34  9:12

    4   136 Jose Oviedo             50 Lansing            MI   32:08   31:59 10:18

    5   152 Stewart Rissley         53 Bangor             MI   42:42   42:36 13:43

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   239 Sandy Vanlancker        53 Eaton Rapids       MI   25:41   25:39  8:16

    2   215 Leigh Heskitt           50 Dewitt             MI   26:31   26:16  8:28

    3   253 Patricia Burnett        50 Holt               MI   28:03   27:47  8:57

    4   151 Janice Rissley          50 Bangor             MI   28:32   28:30  9:11

    5   233 Pamela Gillespie        51 Detroit            MI   28:47   28:34  9:12

    6   218 Veronica Jackson        54 Lansing            MI   31:31   30:55  9:57

    7   114 Lori Maess              53 Greenville         MI   34:23   34:05 10:59

    8   179 Julia Taylor            50 Olympia            WA   34:59   34:34 11:08

    9    98 Vivian Keeney           53 Lansing            MI   38:53   38:40 12:27

   10    59 Karla Ely               54 Grand Ledge        MI   42:13   41:53 13:29

   11   105 Michelle Kreft          53 Lansing            MI   44:09   43:49 14:06

   12    44 Karen Davis             52 Okemos             MI   48:30   48:02 15:28

   13   106 Deb Kretz               53 Webberville        MI   49:10   48:46 15:42

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   160 Dean Schrauben          55 Fowler             MI   26:27   26:17  8:28

    2   245 Luis Valle              57 Lansing            MI   28:29   28:04  9:02

    3   221 Mick Larue              58 Lansing            MI   28:58   28:31  9:11

    4   162 Christopher Sciotti     56 Royal Oak          MI   29:58   29:54  9:38

    5     9 Michael Arens           58 Howell             MI   31:57   31:45 10:14

    6   188 Tom Voelz               57 Wixom              MI   32:54   32:31 10:28

    7   194 Craig Wright            55 Oxford             MI   41:29   41:22 13:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1    15 Judy Bell               57 Standish           MI   41:45   41:24 13:20

    2    41 Kathy Crumley           56 Grand Blanc        MI   44:12   43:42 14:04

    3    90 Kristi Holt             55 Waterford          MI   49:09   48:46 15:42

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   172 David Stierley          61 Lansing            MI   25:04   24:55  8:01

    2   258 Terry Gawel             63 Dansville          MI   30:09   29:54  9:38

    3   155 Luke Roy                62 East Lansing       MI   32:54   32:30 10:28

    4    82 Darrell Hale            63 Okemos             MI   36:46   36:19 11:42

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   246 Suzanne Bailey          61 Williamston        MI   30:29   30:10  9:43

    2   144 Beverly Phillips        64 Lansing            MI   34:07   33:56 10:56

    3    47 Patty Degnan            62 East Lansing       MI   41:52   41:31 13:22

    4    86 Pam Harke               60 Dewitt             MI   42:35   42:20 13:38

    5     7 Carol Arends            61 Grand Blanc        MI   49:23   48:51 15:44

    6    73 Deborah Gibbs           60 Rochester          MI   51:51   51:35 16:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   164 Robert Skabic           65 Dimondale          MI   31:46   31:31 10:09

    2   121 Patrick McPharlin       65 Laingsburg         MI   45:00   44:30 14:20

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   249 Bonnie Wilson           68 Perry              MI   35:48   35:27 11:25

    2    89 Lin Hirai               65 East Lansing       MI   41:52   41:31 13:22

    3   196 Penny Zago              68 Lansing            MI   51:51   51:34 16:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

    1   211 George Bird             73 Holt               MI   41:43   41:26 13:20

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= ======= =====

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No.   Name                   Age City              Sta Guntime Time    Pace 

===== ===== ====================== === ================= === ======= =======

    1   247 Donald Hough            75 Grand Ledge        MI   30:31   30:15  9:44

    2   156 William Rude            78 Lansing            MI   41:25   41:03 13:13