Maple Syrup 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Murphy                                           86   34        7        21:24.2      6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Brighton                                          15   16        1        18:38.4      6:01/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Livingston                                          96   11       43        27:54.6      9:00/M
       2    Mikayla Brighton                                         63   12       54        30:37.7      9:53/M
       3    Mara Pena                                                77   11       65        32:06.2     10:21/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eli Nelson                                               54   10       26        25:54.4      8:21/M
       2    Quentin Faynor                                           18   11       48        28:57.1      9:20/M
       3    Chase Rathburn                                           51    7       56        30:45.0      9:55/M
       4    Cordell Frank                                            56    9       83        37:06.6     11:58/M
       5    Ben Benedict                                             52   11       84        37:12.6     12:00/M
       6    Cooper Marcukaitis                                      128    9       95        40:10.6     12:57/M
       7    Matthew Morris                                           49    8      130        56:15.6     18:09/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Medina                                              1   13       27        25:56.4      8:22/M
       2    Rachel Morris                                            20   13       82        37:03.1     11:57/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cormac Rasey                                             87   13       14        23:31.5      7:35/M
       2    Alex Musser                                              57   14       15        23:44.5      7:39/M
       3    Jacob Brighton                                           16   14       16        23:46.9      7:40/M
       4    Trenton Dowling                                           3   13       18        23:56.1      7:43/M
       5    Evan Adrianson                                          114   14       19        24:09.6      7:47/M
       6    Ryan Bennett                                             67   13       23        25:05.8      8:05/M
       7    Jonathan Maag                                            60   13       35        26:48.4      8:39/M
       8    Ford Faynor                                              38   14       77        36:31.4     11:47/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynzie Trumble                                          122   18       40        27:35.9      8:54/M
       2    Marissa Pierce                                          125   17       49        29:07.8      9:24/M
       3    Elizabeth Wetzel                                        121   17       57        31:03.2     10:01/M
       4    Ashley Maag                                              61   15       58        31:06.5     10:02/M
       5    Mckayla Lamance                                          62   16      111        49:03.7     15:49/M
       6    Hannah Hilton                                            55   17      113        49:28.3     15:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Spencer                                             32   19        2        18:43.5      6:02/M
       2    Brandon Wilson                                           11   18        4        20:19.3      6:33/M
       3    Dan Langman                                             140   17        6        21:02.3      6:47/M
       4    Grant Adrianson                                         115   15       20        24:44.1      7:59/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Burtchett                                         142   24       25        25:37.0      8:16/M
       2    Krystal Root                                             82   28       52        30:23.7      9:48/M
       3    Mandy August                                             69   24       60        31:19.5     10:06/M
       4    Jessica Elliston                                          6   29       70        33:46.3     10:54/M
       5    Jessica Lentz                                           120   29       76        36:13.3     11:41/M
       6    Bridget Smith                                           110   25       89        38:26.0     12:24/M
       7    Kristen Iszler                                           59   20       93        39:41.0     12:48/M
       8    Stephanie Hoffman                                       124   26      102        47:38.2     15:22/M
       9    Shelby Christopher                                        8   21      103        47:38.6     15:22/M
      10    Heidi Mater                                              98   25      115        49:59.4     16:07/M
      11    Brittni Johnson                                          73   24      127        54:51.3     17:42/M
      12    Diana Shoup                                              94   28      132        57:36.1     18:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Hall                                             23   24        3        20:13.0      6:31/M
       2    Jeff Taylor                                             144   28        8        21:46.5      7:01/M
       3    Dan Benedict                                            129   22       31        26:22.1      8:30/M
       4    Jason Lyons                                             143   24       88        38:25.7     12:24/M
       5    Eric Brummette                                           76   27      100        43:19.3     13:58/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Paterick                                           65   35       30        26:10.7      8:26/M
       2    Candace Burch                                           136   31       33        26:31.0      8:33/M
       3    Mindy Gauthier                                           85   38       37        27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    Rachael Engelbrecht                                      64   34       38        27:28.3      8:52/M
       5    Andria Mayack                                            92   31       51        30:22.4      9:48/M
       6    Trisha Garvey                                            70   32       53        30:26.9      9:49/M
       7    Tray Nelson                                              53   35       59        31:12.2     10:04/M
       8    Kelly Adrianson                                         119   38       71        33:57.1     10:57/M
       9    Mandi McKee                                              71   38       79        36:42.6     11:50/M
      10    Meredith Wilson                                          24   31       91        39:28.5     12:44/M
      11    Penny Sandborn                                           79   36      101        43:26.6     14:01/M
      12    Anne Howarth                                             37   33      108        48:12.8     15:33/M
      13    Stacy Schilz                                             99   32      114        49:59.0     16:07/M
      14    Leslie Booher                                            66   36      121        51:46.4     16:42/M
      15    Michelle Frank                                           31   39      126        54:32.6     17:35/M
      16    Laura Morey                                              89   34      129        55:39.4     17:57/M
      17    Susan Morris                                             46   39      131        56:16.1     18:09/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Rasey                                                88   37        5        20:26.5      6:35/M
       2    Marti Mayack                                            103   35       11        22:50.1      7:22/M
       3    Burch Cody                                              137   30       12        23:02.4      7:26/M
       4    Adam Mittino                                            105   38       13        23:19.6      7:31/M
       5    Jonathon Livingston                                      95   34       44        27:55.3      9:00/M
       6    Paul Adrianson                                          116   39       45        27:57.9      9:01/M
       7    Nicholas Velting                                        117   31       47        28:21.3      9:09/M
       8    Gregory Rathburn                                         27   30       55        30:44.5      9:55/M
       9    Kurt Sandborn                                            78   37       64        31:57.8     10:18/M
      10    Curtis Shoup                                             93   31       72        34:01.5     10:58/M
      11    Marc Studer                                              25   37       92        39:28.9     12:44/M
      12    Jason Lamance                                            43   38      110        48:36.2     15:41/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Pena                                              112   40       61        31:36.6     10:12/M
       2    Lisa Huver                                              123   47       75        34:13.7     11:02/M
       3    Kristie Faynor                                           39   46       78        36:36.9     11:48/M
       4    Laura Gould                                              75   49       81        36:52.9     11:54/M
       5    Sheila Iszler                                            33   47       96        40:14.7     12:59/M
       6    Evelyn Fisher                                            10   42      104        47:48.9     15:25/M
       7    Danielle Christopher                                      7   43      106        48:06.9     15:31/M
       8    Maryann Hayes                                            44   41      107        48:12.2     15:33/M
       9    Kathryn Lamance                                          35   40      109        48:35.9     15:40/M
      10    Tammy Hilton                                             36   42      112        49:28.0     15:57/M
      11    Michelle Visger                                         107   47      116        50:32.1     16:18/M
      12    Valerie Pruden                                          104   49      117        50:32.7     16:18/M
      13    Becky Wilson                                             26   48      119        51:34.9     16:38/M
      14    Lisa Guernsey                                            80   42      122        51:47.3     16:42/M
      15    Michelle James                                          109   44      128        55:38.2     17:57/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Green                                             133   43        9        22:14.6      7:10/M
       2    Greg Whittaker                                          141   44       10        22:22.8      7:13/M
       3    David Haggerty                                          138   45       21        24:58.7      8:03/M
       4    Luis Pena                                               131   45       24        25:14.2      8:08/M
       5    Scott Visger                                            108   45       28        26:07.6      8:25/M
       6    Paul Boldrey                                            106   41       32        26:28.1      8:32/M
       7    Jassen Dowling                                            2   42       41        27:37.7      8:55/M
       8    Sean Hillaker                                           111   42       50        29:37.7      9:33/M
       9    Ben Langman                                             139   48       69        33:06.1     10:41/M
      10    Jerret Morris                                            42   40       86        37:16.0     12:01/M
      11    Brian Marcukaitis                                       127   49       97        40:24.5     13:02/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                          135   51       17        23:48.6      7:41/M
       2    Susan Pifer                                              72   52       36        26:49.5      8:39/M
       3    Deborah Lea                                             132   55       46        28:10.9      9:05/M
       4    Jackie McClelland                                        58   55       63        31:38.5     10:12/M
       5    Laura Strouse                                            29   56       68        32:51.0     10:36/M
       6    Davena Shute                                             83   51       80        36:52.6     11:54/M
       7    Belinda Harwood                                          50   54       85        37:13.0     12:00/M
       8    Rae Murphy                                              130   55       87        37:52.4     12:13/M
       9    Louis Sealy                                              14   54       94        40:02.1     12:55/M
      10    Roseann Marlatt                                         100   55      118        51:30.8     16:37/M
      11    Debbie Milner                                            48   50      135        58:05.2     18:44/M
      12    Kim Fowler                                               21   56      137        58:27.2     18:51/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne McClelland                                         12   58       29        26:09.6      8:26/M
       2    Micheal Sealy                                            13   54       34        26:37.3      8:35/M
       3    Tom Lavelle                                              81   53       62        31:37.3     10:12/M
       4    Jerry Schray                                             97   53       66        32:37.7     10:31/M
       5    Tony Smith                                              113   52       73        34:04.3     10:59/M
       6    Steve Rathburn                                           28   58       98        40:55.6     13:12/M
       7    James Marlatt                                            47   56       99        41:22.9     13:21/M
       8    Mark Newman                                              41   51      125        53:35.4     17:17/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Surateaux                                            19   62       67        32:39.2     10:32/M
       2    Marge Novak                                             126   67       74        34:08.6     11:01/M
       3    Iris Wion (benedict)                                    102   69      105        47:49.6     15:25/M
       4    Beverly Oleson                                            4   64      120        51:36.1     16:39/M
       5    Sherry Gould                                              9   62      124        51:49.2     16:43/M
       6    Becky Jamros                                              5   61      138        58:27.6     18:51/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Gould                                              30   62       22        25:03.3      8:05/M
       2    Bill Paterick                                            40   65       39        27:30.4      8:52/M
       3    Doug Sage                                               134   69       42        27:45.4      8:57/M
       4    Larry Corkwell                                           74   68      123        51:47.8     16:42/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pauline Mayack                                           91   73      133        57:37.1     18:35/M
       2    Doris Bentley                                            34   77      134        57:37.8     18:35/M
       3    Thelma Christopher                                       22   77      136        58:26.1     18:51/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leroy Wion                                              101   73       90        39:06.4     12:37/M