Mason State Bank 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shanon Audreisch                                        659   29       20        19:57.6      6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard              Bath                  763   26        1        16:05.7      5:11/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI       398   45       24        20:19.8      6:33/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           472   49        2        16:45.8      5:24/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emille Wheeler                    Mason  MI             493   12       85        23:11.6      7:29/M
       2    Sal Bubolz                        Okemos  MI            185   10       87        23:11.8      7:29/M
       3    Maureen St. Pierre                Mason  MI             192   12      141        25:12.8      8:08/M
       4    Kaitlyn Halstead                  Mason  MI             333   11      150        25:35.7      8:15/M
       5    Liliana Lehnst                    East Lansing  MI      767   07      156        25:43.0      8:18/M
       6    Lauren Sinnaeve                   Leslie  MI            452   12      195        26:53.5      8:40/M
       7    Katelyn Benson                    Mason                 701   10      197        26:58.3      8:42/M
       8    Ronni Allen                       Mason  MI             247   11      206        27:11.7      8:46/M
       9    Sara Spanogle                     Okemos  MI            785   12      223        27:23.7      8:50/M
      10    Bailee Grandall                                         669   11      241        27:48.7      8:58/M
      11    Jenna Hunt                        Mason  MI             564   11      243        27:49.3      8:58/M
      12    Rita Cheney                       Mason  MI             285   12      284        29:01.6      9:22/M
      13    Anika Ried                        Mason  MI             536   12      306        29:39.9      9:34/M
      14    Makenzie Reed                     Mason  MI             430   12      378        31:29.1     10:09/M
      15    Calista Soliz                     Mason  MI            1775   12      380        31:31.5     10:10/M
      16    Stephanie Hunter                  Mason  MI             792   12      412        32:16.6     10:25/M
      17    Kaitlyn Poe                       Mason  MI              94   12      414        32:20.3     10:26/M
      18    Athena Bryer                      Mason  MI             275   12      415        32:22.1     10:26/M
      19    Georgie Padalee                   Mason  MI             748   12      425        32:39.6     10:32/M
      20    Meghan Ford                       Mason  MI             558    7      426        32:41.0     10:33/M
      21    Ella Franklin                                           658   8       432        32:46.4     10:34/M
      22    Dixie Moorman                     Sunfield  MI          727   12      449        33:23.6     10:46/M
      23    Amelia Kerschke                   Mason  MI             357    8      462        33:53.4     10:56/M
      24    Katie Hyndman                     Mason  MI            1768   08      463        33:57.7     10:57/M
      25    Kelsey Osborn                     Mason  MI             409    8      467        34:13.3     11:02/M
      26    Taylor Adams                      Mason  MI             599   12      477        34:44.9     11:12/M
      27    Korthey Osborn                    Mason  MI             410    6      482        34:57.6     11:16/M
      28    Kiera Smith                       Lansing  MI           455    9      493        35:12.6     11:21/M
      29    Madelyn Roush                     Mason  MI              69   12      496        35:19.6     11:24/M
      30    Brenna Ackley                     Mason  MI             782   10      503        35:35.7     11:29/M
      31    Elayna Cady                       Mason  MI             623    9      504        35:36.3     11:29/M
      32    Mckenna Couchenour                Mason  MI             294   10      506        35:38.1     11:30/M
      33    Katelyn Brown                     Mason  MI             268   10      508        35:39.1     11:30/M
      34    Allison Muschong                  Mason  MI             394    8      515        35:52.1     11:34/M
      35    Paige Wilton                      Dansville  MI          37    8      526        36:13.2     11:41/M
      36    Sadie Disselkoen                  Mason  MI             303   11      537        37:00.5     11:56/M
      37    Grace Townley                                           654   10      551        37:52.4     12:13/M
      38    Adriana Smith                     Mason  MI             740   10      555        38:14.2     12:20/M
      39    Modi Memitt                       Mason  MI             720   09      560        38:46.7     12:30/M
      40    Sarah Hebent                      Mason  MI             778   06      562        38:47.5     12:31/M
      41    Margaret Bird                     Mason  MI             261   11      566        38:50.7     12:32/M
      42    Amelia Flahie                     Holt  MI              313    5      585        39:42.2     12:48/M
      43    Ellie Agnew                       Mason  MI             245   10      597        40:30.2     13:04/M
      44    Jenna Corey                       Mason  MI             248    9      616        41:29.7     13:23/M
      45    Leigha Rue                        Mason  MI             438   10      620        41:30.9     13:23/M
      46    Aly Stid                          Mason  MI             518   11      625        41:43.8     13:27/M
      47    Rachel Boertman                   Mason  MI             535   11      628        41:54.8     13:31/M
      48    Grace Edick                       Mason  MI             311    9      637        43:10.2     13:55/M
      49    Olivia Bagley                     Mason  MI             250    9      644        43:51.8     14:09/M
      50    Isabelle Pierce                   Rives Junction  MI    427   10      645        43:51.9     14:09/M
      51    Maryellen Muenzenmaier            Leslie  MI            734   09      651        44:12.8     14:15/M
      52    Caycee Masterson                  Dewitt  MI            127    6      653        44:24.8     14:19/M
      53    Elizabeth Muenzenmaier            Leslie  MI            735   09      664        45:21.8     14:38/M
      54    Grace Reichert                                          650   7       670        45:45.2     14:45/M
      55    Hazel Campbell-Crawley            Mason  MI            1773   11      696        49:24.1     15:56/M
      56    Sarah Brown                       Mason  MI             272   12      717        51:04.5     16:28/M
      57    Lily Ware                                              1788   06      754        54:21.9     17:32/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                     Mason  MI             420   11       21        19:59.4      6:27/M
       2    Espen Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      768   08       34        20:45.1      6:42/M
       3    Kace Krauss                       Perry  MI             190   11       41        21:07.8      6:49/M
       4    Chancelor Mullins                 Mason  MI             391   10       83        23:03.5      7:26/M
       5    Brendan Mumby                     Mason  MI             392   10       99        23:40.4      7:38/M
       6    Nicholas Trout                    Mason  MI             237   11      100        23:40.6      7:38/M
       7    Stephen Henry                     Haslett  MI           344   10      120        24:28.6      7:54/M
       8    Michael Willard                   Mason  MI             497   11      124        24:40.5      7:57/M
       9    Bradley Hischke                   Mason  MI              52    9      140        25:12.3      8:08/M
      10    Mclaine Smith                     Mason  MI             456   10      151        25:36.1      8:15/M
      11    Abe Gill                                                663   12      187        26:32.7      8:34/M
      12    Ty Bercaw                         Mason  MI             256    8      211        27:13.7      8:47/M
      13    Peyton Ried                       Mason  MI             537   10      228        27:31.7      8:53/M
      14    Nickolas Hischke                  Mason  MI              51   12      246        27:52.2      8:59/M
      15    Isaac Duso                        Mason  MI             309   10      249        28:02.1      9:03/M
      16    Isaac Ashworth                    Mason  MI            1769   11      261        28:17.8      9:07/M
      17    Declan Cady                       Mason  MI              97   12      290        29:04.7      9:23/M
      18    Tyler Osborn                      Mason  MI             411   11      316        29:59.3      9:40/M
      19    Matthew Agnew                     Mason  MI             246   11      319        30:01.7      9:41/M
      20    Alexander Seneca                  Leslie  MI            524   11      320        30:02.1      9:41/M
      21    Derek Bocek                       Mason  MI             610   10      354        31:01.8     10:00/M
      22    Logan Trimmer                     Mason  MI             483   10      365        31:12.5     10:04/M
      23    Tristun Boyce                     Okemos  MI           1783   12      372        31:24.5     10:08/M
      24    Joseph Gorishek                   Mason  MI             227    9      381        31:32.3     10:10/M
      25    Lucas Molenda                     Mason  MI             714   08      411        32:12.1     10:23/M
      26    Derek Hampton                     Mason  MI             338   10      424        32:39.3     10:32/M
      27    Carson Chapin                     Mason                 695   5       441        32:57.8     10:38/M
      28    Drew Perrault                     Mason  MI             418    7      450        33:28.8     10:48/M
      29    Elijah Pierce                     Rives Junction  MI    426   12      453        33:36.5     10:50/M
      30    Trevor Smith                      Mason  MI             507    5      487        35:06.9     11:19/M
      31    Hudston Stierley                  Mason  MI             469    9      494        35:12.6     11:21/M
      32    Jack Creamer                      Mason                 681   10      495        35:18.0     11:23/M
      33    Parker Crandall                                         672   9       520        36:06.4     11:39/M
      34    Logan Grandall                                          671   9       523        36:09.9     11:40/M
      35    Aidan Longpre                     Mason  MI             640   10      524        36:10.1     11:40/M
      36    Devyn Bettelon                    Stockbridge  MI       259   10      552        38:01.9     12:16/M
      37    Dahon Damon                       Mason  MI            1767   12      564        38:48.6     12:31/M
      38    Dalton Trimmer                    Mason  MI             484   11      568        38:57.2     12:34/M
      39    Elliott Gorishek                  Mason  MI             226   11      573        39:14.4     12:39/M
      40    Tommy Hebert                      Mason  MI             779   08      578        39:27.4     12:44/M
      41    Drew Damon                        Mason  MI            1766   08      592        40:16.3     12:59/M
      42    Andy Hebert                       Mason  MI             342   10      605        41:09.3     13:16/M
      43    Pierson Prevost                   Holt  MI              428   10      626        41:49.8     13:29/M
      44    Zane Francisco                    East Lansing  MI      320    9      648        44:05.9     14:13/M
      45    Michael Montelvo Jr               Mason  MI             388   11      671        45:45.5     14:45/M
      46    Chandler Struble                  Mason  MI             591   10      744        53:04.9     17:07/M
      47    Joey Smith                        Mason  MI             508    7      775      1:00:58.0     19:40/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Rochon                  Mason  MI             434   13       69        22:43.4      7:20/M
       2    Claudia Vondra                    Mason  MI             730   13       71        22:45.1      7:20/M
       3    Alexandra Halstead                Mason  MI             334   14       84        23:06.5      7:27/M
       4    Emma Cook                         Mason  MI             286   14      212        27:15.7      8:47/M
       5    Sophie Goebel                     Holt  MI              331   13      215        27:19.6      8:49/M
       6    Kennedy Ekovich                   Mason  MI             233   13      256        28:09.3      9:05/M
       7    Emily White                       Mason  MI              64   14      338        30:37.7      9:53/M
       8    Kayla Bevier                      Lansing  MI           202   13      353        30:57.2      9:59/M
       9    Kaylie Chiles                     Cedar Springs  MI    1781   14      430        32:43.8     10:33/M
      10    Madison O'Connor                  Mason  MI             405   14      461        33:47.1     10:54/M
      11    Kyonna Bacon                      Leslie  MI            547   13      521        36:07.3     11:39/M
      12    Hannah Tew                        Leslie  MI            540   13      574        39:15.0     12:40/M
      13    Jennifer Greathouse               Mason  MI            1764   13      575        39:16.8     12:40/M
      14    Kiana Narrvansy                   Mason  MI             395   13      652        44:13.8     14:16/M
      15    Gwenyth Wooldridge                Mason  MI              86   14      662        45:16.4     14:36/M
      16    Jeannie Howell                    Mason  MI             352   14      673        45:51.9     14:47/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Schon                        Mason  MI             517   13       43        21:19.1      6:53/M
       2    Kris Kristofferson                Mason  MI             364   14       64        22:28.4      7:15/M
       3    Forrest Akers                     Mason  MI             719   13       98        23:38.4      7:37/M
       4    Caleb Whiting                     Spring Arbor  MI       62   14      102        23:51.8      7:42/M
       5    Josh Geyer                        Eaton Rapids  MI      179   13      113        24:13.5      7:49/M
       6    Brendan Hanson                    Mason  MI             630   14      204        27:07.2      8:45/M
       7    Evan Williams                     Dewitt  MI            498   13      266        28:28.2      9:11/M
       8    Will Muenzenmaier                 Leslie  MI            737   13      271        28:38.8      9:14/M
       9    Jake McKinney                     Mason  MI             601   14      274        28:42.1      9:15/M
      10    Sam Calhoun                       Mason  MI             279   13      330        30:17.7      9:46/M
      11    William White                     Mason  MI              66   13      339        30:38.1      9:53/M
      12    Joshua Conway                     Okemos  MI            690   13      348        30:49.4      9:56/M
      13    Cooper Moore                      Mason  MI             389   13      501        35:26.8     11:26/M
      14    Colin Pinches                     Mason                 705   13      699        49:37.2     16:00/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki McDermott                   Mason  MI             608   19      237        27:45.8      8:57/M
       2    Emma Goebel                       Holt  MI              330   16      268        28:29.9      9:11/M
       3    Rebecca Brunner                   Mason  MI            1782   18      272        28:39.2      9:15/M
       4    Mckenzie Brunette                 Mason  MI             216   16      293        29:12.0      9:25/M
       5    Lindsay Hunt                      Mason  MI             565   19      309        29:42.5      9:35/M
       6    Kaitlyn Johnson                   Dimondale  MI         177   18      351        30:53.9      9:58/M
       7    Britanie Way                      Mason  MI             512   18      370        31:21.5     10:07/M
       8    Christie Chiles                   Cedar Springs  MI     760   17      398        31:48.8     10:15/M
       9    Brooke Prieskorn                  Leslie  MI            206   18      405        32:01.9     10:20/M
      10    Sadie Prieskorn                   Leslie  MI            207   16      406        32:02.0     10:20/M
      11    Shannon McNamara                  Mason  MI             380   17      448        33:12.9     10:43/M
      12    Karena Kocourek                   Mason  MI             359   19      553        38:08.4     12:18/M
      13    Ting-Chun Lai                     Leslie  MI            366   16      660        45:13.2     14:35/M
      14    Sarah Snodgrass                   Holt  MI              462   18      686        47:56.2     15:28/M
      15    Zoe Francisco                     East Lansing  MI      318   15      709        50:08.5     16:10/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel Vandyke                    Mason  MI             101   19        6        17:55.0      5:47/M
       2    Jedidiah Cooper                   Leslie  MI           1778   18       14        19:15.0      6:13/M
       3    Cody Lerash                       Mason  MI             371   19       47        21:25.5      6:55/M
       4    Michael Morgan                    Eaton Rapids  MI      568   16       52        21:50.8      7:03/M
       5    Abraham Schon                     Mason  MI             516   17       72        22:47.4      7:21/M
       6    Edmund Wooldridge                 Mason  MI              87   16       78        22:53.9      7:23/M
       7    Matt Graham                       Howell  MI             74   18      129        24:54.1      8:02/M
       8    David Smithern                    Mason  MI             459   18      133        25:05.6      8:05/M
       9    Spencer Cook                      Mason  MI             287   16      174        26:15.4      8:28/M
      10    Joshua Houchlei                   Mason  MI            1784   15      183        26:25.0      8:31/M
      11    Noah Gill                                               664   16      265        28:26.9      9:10/M
      12    Nathan Wehrle                     Holt  MI              490   15      289        29:04.3      9:23/M
      13    John Calhoun                      Mason  MI             278   16      325        30:06.0      9:43/M
      14    Lennart David                     Mason  MI             191   17      619        41:30.7     13:23/M
      15    Dustin Spink                      Mason  MI             182   17      657        45:00.5     14:31/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI            83   24      171        26:13.8      8:27/M
       2    Kelsey Cooper                     Lake Orion  MI        729   21      233        27:37.2      8:55/M
       3    Chelsea Craft                     Mason  MI             745   24      301        29:26.3      9:30/M
       4    Amy Smithern                      Mason  MI             460   23      362        31:10.3     10:03/M
       5    Brittany Beavne                   Mason  MI             723   20      417        32:27.3     10:28/M
       6    Ashley Clark                      Herndon  VA           784   20      454        33:37.3     10:51/M
       7    Christen Woodruff                 Mason  MI             503   22      473        34:23.9     11:05/M
       8    Jessica Compton                   Michigan Center  MI   752   20      516        35:52.6     11:34/M
       9    Kaylynn Hendricks                 Mason  MI             234   23      545        37:24.9     12:04/M
      10    Kristin Beery                     Mason  MI              76   23      550        37:47.1     12:11/M
      11    Sara Austin                       Dimondale  MI         208   20      577        39:24.7     12:43/M
      12    Rikki Anger                       Mason  MI             170   24      589        40:05.2     12:56/M
      13    Kendra Peterson                   Mason  MI             422   22      614        41:28.1     13:23/M
      14    Krista Stancombe                  Mason  MI             188   22      683        47:30.3     15:19/M
      15    Hayley Adams                      Lansing  MI           525   23      721        51:43.9     16:41/M
      16    Jessica Lietzke                   East Lansing  MI      116   23      722        51:44.6     16:41/M
      17    Katie Braden                      Williamston  MI       530   23      725        51:56.9     16:45/M
      18    Stephanie Dunsmore                Leslie  MI            546   21      730        52:10.1     16:50/M
      19    Stephanie Imeson                  Eaton Rapids  MI      545   20      731        52:10.1     16:50/M
      20    Jessica Adams                     Dansville  MI         528   22      740        52:50.4     17:03/M
      21    Whitney Hill                      Holt  MI              732   21      776      1:01:20.0     19:47/M
      22    Kailee Vander Veen                Mason  MI             731   21      777      1:01:20.3     19:47/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Beebe                        Mason  MI             757   20       93        23:23.1      7:33/M
       2    Alex Freeman                      Holt  MI              771   24      146        25:24.6      8:12/M
       3    Mitchell Johnson                  Dimondale  MI         176   20      161        25:54.4      8:21/M
       4    Steven Gaylord                    Mason  MI             326   23      232        27:35.4      8:54/M
       5    Michael Stewart                   Mason  MI              15   21      283        28:51.2      9:18/M
       6    Kyle Brunner                      Mason  MI             132   20      308        29:42.2      9:35/M
       7    Cory Sharrow                      Haslett  MI           627   23      313        29:47.5      9:36/M
       8    Eric Lisak                        Valparaiso  IN        374   22      613        41:28.1     13:23/M
       9    Jerome Roscioli                   Mason  MI             189   23      682        47:29.7     15:19/M
      10    James Snodgrass                   Holt  MI              461   22      687        47:57.2     15:28/M
      11    Andrew Martin                     Grandville  MI        120   24      720        51:35.2     16:38/M
      12    Geoffrey Eis                      Mason  MI             605   20      750        53:24.6     17:14/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Rice                         Dewitt  MI            636   27       32        20:40.4      6:40/M
       2    Anna Kramer                       Lansing  MI           362   25       48        21:36.1      6:58/M
       3    Kara Wrubel                       Mason                 693   25       73        22:47.5      7:21/M
       4    Carrie Bell                       Mason  MI             138   26      115        24:16.4      7:50/M
       5    Lizzy King                        Lansing  MI           358   26      138        25:08.9      8:06/M
       6    Julie Pung                        Eaton Rapids  MI      187   29      168        26:10.3      8:26/M
       7    Chelsea Hutch                     East Lansing  MI      613   29      190        26:42.1      8:37/M
       8    Megan Carnaghi                    East Lansing  MI      585   26      207        27:12.1      8:46/M
       9    Patti Moore                       Valley Village  CA    770   28      238        27:45.9      8:57/M
      10    Sarah Francis                     Troy  MI              317   28      252        28:07.0      9:04/M
      11    Sara Jankoviak                    Homer  MI             712   27      262        28:21.5      9:09/M
      12    Kate Bartig                       Pleasant Lake  MI      72   26      291        29:06.8      9:23/M
      13    Kim Harrison                      Lansing  MI            95   28      323        30:05.3      9:42/M
      14    Maggie Wesolek                    Williamston  MI        82   25      329        30:17.2      9:46/M
      15    Karianne Harris                   Mason  MI              41   29      341        30:39.1      9:53/M
      16    Meghan Reckling                   Mason  MI              19   28      357        31:04.2     10:01/M
      17    Kim Madsen                        Lansing  MI           794   25      377        31:28.0     10:09/M
      18    Erin Sweeney                      Mason  MI             166   28      390        31:38.7     10:12/M
      19    Karen Ophoff                      Lansing  MI           213   27      391        31:39.7     10:13/M
      20    Kate Zimmerman                    Dewitt  MI             99   29      420        32:32.4     10:30/M
      21    Samantha Groh                     East Lansing  MI      135   27      440        32:57.6     10:38/M
      22    Lindsay Thorn                     Eaton Rapids  MI      602   27      497        35:20.3     11:24/M
      23    Katy Gozalka                      Lincoln Park  MI     1761   27      530        36:26.8     11:45/M
      24    Jessica Cremer                    Dansville  MI         579   25      588        40:02.6     12:55/M
      25    Tammy Damon                       Mason  MI            1765   28      599        40:53.0     13:11/M
      26    Kristyn Stierley                  Mason  MI             468   27      600        40:58.2     13:13/M
      27    Lleanne Peterson                  Mason  MI             423   25      618        41:30.2     13:23/M
      28    Christiane Evaskis                Jackson  MI           114   26      623        41:42.3     13:27/M
      29    Stephanie Silm                    St. Johns  MI          18   26      691        48:48.0     15:45/M
      30    Janelle Lautzenheiser             Mason  MI              14   28      692        48:48.3     15:45/M
      31    Julie Freeman                     Coldwater  MI         323   27      710        50:10.4     16:11/M
      32    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI           476   26      732        52:17.1     16:52/M
      33    Jessica Smith                                           660   29      785      1:04:40.4     20:52/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Warren Krueger                    Okemos  MI            787   29       12        19:11.9      6:11/M
       2    Zachary Wooledge                  Mason  MI             107   28       17        19:40.5      6:21/M
       3    Blake Kalchik                     Mason  MI             631   26       23        20:18.5      6:33/M
       4    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI       262   29       36        20:56.3      6:45/M
       5    Tony Colavecchi                   Owosso  MI            168   29       37        21:01.8      6:47/M
       6    Michael Stoddard                  Mason  MI             643   25       57        21:57.7      7:05/M
       7    Shane Glenn                       Dansville  MI         614   28       58        21:59.8      7:05/M
       8    Noel Madsen                       Lansing  MI           158   28       79        22:54.6      7:23/M
       9    Shad Frost                        Webberville  MI       733   28       88        23:12.3      7:29/M
      10    Benjamin Pursley                  Lansing  MI            49   27      125        24:43.8      7:58/M
      11    Ryan Palomba                      Lansing  MI           219   28      167        26:09.3      8:26/M
      12    Brett Richards                    Mason  MI            1770   27      192        26:46.7      8:38/M
      13    Jacob Harris                      Mason  MI              42   29      302        29:26.6      9:30/M
      14    Yuanjie Su                        Okemos  MI            582   28      305        29:39.3      9:34/M
      15    Valerio Hoyos-Villegas            East Lansing  MI     1772   29      334        30:28.9      9:50/M
      16    Joe Eastman                       Mason                 699   27      392        31:39.8     10:13/M
      17    Jack Kramer                       Lansing  MI           361   25      538        37:05.9     11:58/M
      18    Nicholas Jones                    Dansville            1763   28      606        41:11.6     13:17/M
      19    Jeff Haynes                       Mason  MI             210   29      767        55:34.4     17:55/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Smies                       Hudsonville  MI         5   32       39        21:03.1      6:47/M
       2    Addy Hamilton                     Holt  MI              201   30       44        21:24.0      6:54/M
       3    Inga Carlson                                            675   33       50        21:45.3      7:01/M
       4    Alicia Pell                       Olivet  MI             54   33       55        21:53.0      7:04/M
       5    Nicole Sellen                     Holt  MI               30   32       63        22:24.4      7:14/M
       6    Megan Merril                      Onondaga  MI          382   32      155        25:42.2      8:17/M
       7    Kristine Martel                   Ann Arbor  MI         113   32      185        26:29.6      8:33/M
       8    Ingrid Nova                       Mason                 710   34      213        27:17.4      8:48/M
       9    Karyll Russell                    Rockford  MI          217   34      227        27:25.6      8:51/M
      10    Cari Cravotta                     Dewitt               1774   30      229        27:32.0      8:53/M
      11    Adrienne Davenport                Mason  MI              20   31      236        27:45.5      8:57/M
      12    Beth Curran                       Grand Ledge  MI        11   33      240        27:47.0      8:58/M
      13    Jenni Maatman                     Dewitt                756   34      263        28:22.6      9:09/M
      14    Rachel Cassle-Copeland            Leslie  MI            642   31      275        28:42.8      9:15/M
      15    Amanda Lavoy                      Grand Ledge  MI       133   30      277        28:45.7      9:16/M
      16    Lisa Harris                       Mason  MI             215   34      350        30:52.1      9:57/M
      17    Trula Bristow                     Holt  MI              230   34      374        31:26.8     10:08/M
      18    Erin Reed                         Mason  MI             431   34      386        31:34.4     10:11/M
      19    Carla Sawyers                     Mason  MI             232   31      387        31:34.5     10:11/M
      20    Jennifer Shook                                          570   33      396        31:48.1     10:15/M
      21    Lisa Cross                        Lansing  MI           633   30      401        31:53.0     10:17/M
      22    Cathy Herwat                      St. Johns  MI         200   33      408        32:03.5     10:20/M
      23    Camy Chapin                       Mason                 696   33      438        32:56.8     10:37/M
      24    Anne Pickering                    Mason  MI             102   31      460        33:46.3     10:54/M
      25    Vi Balistreri                     Mason  MI             162   34      465        34:09.8     11:01/M
      26    Meegan Winters                    Mason  MI             572   32      485        35:02.3     11:18/M
      27    Suzi Kruger                       Mason  MI             365   31      486        35:02.5     11:18/M
      28    Abby Blonshine                    Lansing  MI           239   32      491        35:11.9     11:21/M
      29    Danielle Lawler                   Mason  MI             136   34      499        35:22.3     11:25/M
      30    Stephanie Nees                    Dewitt  MI            396   32      513        35:42.7     11:31/M
      31    Sunshine Bettelon                 Stockbridge  MI       258   32      519        36:00.4     11:37/M
      32    Bree Peters                       Mason  MI             581   34      539        37:17.0     12:02/M
      33    Erin Smith                        Mason  MI             506   34      540        37:17.3     12:02/M
      34    Tracy Nichols                     Mason  MI             126   33      549        37:45.9     12:11/M
      35    Kristin Fuller                    Holt  MI              744   32      594        40:25.3     13:02/M
      36    Brie Hensley                      Mason  MI             345   33      602        41:03.6     13:15/M
      37    Shawna Jones                      Dansville            1762   30      607        41:13.1     13:18/M
      38    Denise Ngubeni                    Lansing  MI           588   33      610        41:24.0     13:21/M
      39    Tiffany Grimwood                  Mason  MI             577   32      617        41:30.1     13:23/M
      40    Brandi Kline                      Mason  MI              70   32      633        42:28.8     13:42/M
      41    Kerry Page                        Mason  MI             600   34      634        42:52.1     13:50/M
      42    Marcella Thayer                   Leslie  MI            480   34      646        43:52.1     14:09/M
      43    Monica Ortiz                      Williamston  MI       173   32      649        44:05.9     14:13/M
      44    Kara Harms                        Williamston  MI       178   31      650        44:06.7     14:14/M
      45    Christie English                  Mason                 702   34      655        44:36.6     14:23/M
      46    Anna Namvansy                     Mason  MI             149   31      719        51:19.3     16:33/M
      47    Jennifer Struble                  Mason  MI             592   33      743        53:04.7     17:07/M
      48    Jamie Bennett                     Mason  MI              44   34      755        54:58.9     17:44/M
      49    Jennifer Clemons                  Mason  MI             171   32      765        55:34.0     17:55/M
      50    Shanna Shaver                     Mason  MI             172   30      766        55:34.2     17:55/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                     Dewitt  MI             98   32        3        17:07.9      5:31/M
       2    Craig Douglas                     Lansing  MI           641   34        7        17:57.6      5:47/M
       3    Ryan Peck                         Onondaga  MI           75   32       10        18:26.2      5:57/M
       4    Justin Thomas                     Lansing  MI           769   30       11        18:42.7      6:02/M
       5    Jonathan Buffenbarger             East Lansing  MI      124   33       30        20:34.6      6:38/M
       6    Jonathon Thomas                                         666   31       33        20:41.8      6:40/M
       7    Eric Smies                        Hudsonville  MI         6   32       40        21:03.5      6:47/M
       8    Michael Tiffany                   Mason                 687   32       59        22:04.2      7:07/M
       9    Luke Moldenhauer                  Lansing  MI            92   31      112        24:09.0      7:47/M
      10    Eric Olson                        St. Johns  MI         789   32      135        25:07.6      8:06/M
      11    Wyl McCully                       Mason                 708   32      149        25:29.7      8:13/M
      12    Tim Reemsnyder                    Mason  MI             231   33      177        26:19.8      8:29/M
      13    Chris Jacobson                    Holt  MI              632   31      181        26:22.3      8:30/M
      14    Ross Notman                       Haslett  MI           580   31      188        26:35.7      8:35/M
      15    Nicholas McNew                    Lansing  MI            27   32      216        27:20.9      8:49/M
      16    Kevin Floyd                       Bath  MI               73   30      220        27:23.4      8:50/M
      17    Keith Davenport                   Mason  MI              21   32      239        27:46.1      8:57/M
      18    Brian Wood                        Mason  MI             542   34      273        28:41.3      9:15/M
      19    Brad Kline                        Mason  MI              71   31      393        31:43.7     10:14/M
      20    Brian Ruble                       Lansing  MI           634   30      400        31:52.6     10:17/M
      21    Derek Peters                      Mason  MI             590   34      419        32:32.2     10:30/M
      22    Joseph Palomo                     Mason  MI             134   33      436        32:51.8     10:36/M
      23    Andrew Chapin                     Mason                 697   32      439        32:57.5     10:38/M
      24    Josh Smith                        Mason  MI             509   34      488        35:07.0     11:20/M
      25    Jason Blonshine                   Lansing  MI           238   32      490        35:11.4     11:21/M
      26    Steven Stierley                   Mason  MI             470   34      492        35:12.0     11:21/M
      27    Jeffrey Backoski                  Haslett  MI           249   32      558        38:23.3     12:23/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Misty Venneman                    Pleasant Lake  MI      22   36       60        22:07.8      7:08/M
       2    Danielle Schurmelh                Chicago  IL           728   35       62        22:24.1      7:14/M
       3    Angela Campbell                                         649   35      101        23:45.4      7:40/M
       4    Lainie Pavona                     Lansing  MI          1779   38      108        24:06.8      7:46/M
       5    Hillary Heinze                    Mason  MI             725   38      123        24:34.7      7:55/M
       6    Melissa Halstead                  Mason  MI             335   38      157        25:44.9      8:18/M
       7    Michelle Kirkpatrick              Mason  MI             142   36      159        25:51.4      8:20/M
       8    Helen Kilfoyle                    Dewitt  MI            620   35      172        26:14.0      8:28/M
       9    Stacy Brookes                     Holt  MI              617   35      202        27:05.4      8:44/M
      10    Stephanie Brown                   Mason  MI             274   38      208        27:12.2      8:46/M
      11    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           569   36      209        27:12.3      8:46/M
      12    Susan McElmurray                  Mason  MI             746   36      222        27:23.4      8:50/M
      13    Jennifer Floyd                    Mason  MI              67   39      224        27:23.9      8:50/M
      14    Jody Andrades                     Haslett  MI           164   35      257        28:09.6      9:05/M
      15    Carrie Tansy                      Lansing  MI           183   36      279        28:47.2      9:17/M
      16    Janean De Vaul                    Dansville  MI         618   39      303        29:28.1      9:30/M
      17    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing  MI           471   39      307        29:40.5      9:34/M
      18    Christan Carlson                  Grand Ledge  MI       129   36      344        30:45.6      9:55/M
      19    Angela Compton                    Michigan Center  MI   751   36      355        31:01.9     10:00/M
      20    Katrina Sokol                     Howell  MI            464   35      356        31:03.6     10:01/M
      21    Deepa Patil                       Okemos  MI            682   35      367        31:17.1     10:05/M
      22    Barb Byrum                        Onondaga  MI          119   35      373        31:25.9     10:08/M
      23    Rhonda Fleming                    Dewitt  MI            624   35      385        31:33.1     10:11/M
      24    Monica Sanders                    Mason  MI             440   36      395        31:47.8     10:15/M
      25    Cortney Ford                      Mason  MI             559   36      429        32:43.6     10:33/M
      26    Kathryn Wilton                    Dansville  MI          36   35      456        33:37.7     10:51/M
      27    Julie Monahan                     Eaton Rapids  MI      575   36      457        33:38.2     10:51/M
      28    Kelly Osborn                      Mason  MI             412   37      468        34:13.5     11:02/M
      29    Sheila Perrault                   Mason  MI             419   37      510        35:40.5     11:30/M
      30    Carolyn Brown                     Mason  MI             270   37      514        35:45.0     11:32/M
      31    Rachel Savoie                     Mason  MI             442   35      541        37:17.8     12:02/M
      32    Jamie Braden                      Durand  MI            522   39      544        37:24.5     12:04/M
      33    Da'Neese Wells                    Holt  MI              492   38      561        38:47.0     12:31/M
      34    Debbie Russell                    Mason  MI             439   37      570        39:08.8     12:37/M
      35    Carrie Duso                       Mason  MI             308   38      579        39:36.4     12:46/M
      36    Cathy Edick                       Mason  MI             310   39      598        40:51.3     13:11/M
      37    Lisa Rue                          Mason  MI             437   37      621        41:31.0     13:24/M
      38    Brooke Stahle                     Mason  MI              25   37      624        41:43.8     13:27/M
      39    Andrea Strach                     Mason  MI             637   38      638        43:12.3     13:56/M
      40    Garima Gandhi                     Okemos  MI            604   35      658        45:01.3     14:31/M
      41    Stephanie Risner                  Mason  MI             433   35      666        45:33.3     14:42/M
      42    Beth Reichert                                           651   39      669        45:44.9     14:45/M
      43    Mary Kerschke                     Mason  MI             356   36      681        47:26.7     15:18/M
      44    Jody Masterson                    Dewitt  MI            128   36      704        49:58.6     16:07/M
      45    Carrie Barrix                     Mason  MI             791   38      756        55:01.6     17:45/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Lett                        Dewitt               1777   39        8        18:09.4      5:51/M
       2    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            780   35       13        19:15.0      6:13/M
       3    Daniel Bouchard                   Mason  MI             598   36       26        20:22.9      6:34/M
       4    John Swords                       East Lansing  MI      174   37       28        20:24.0      6:35/M
       5    Evan Brandon                      East Lansing  MI     1785   38       35        20:50.8      6:43/M
       6    Kevin Tobe                        Haslett  MI           738   38       66        22:39.9      7:18/M
       7    Jason Monahan                     Eaton Rapids  MI      574   35       70        22:43.9      7:20/M
       8    Justin Smith                      Mason  MI             457   35       74        22:49.7      7:22/M
       9    Christopher Risner                Mason  MI             432   36       76        22:52.3      7:23/M
      10    Tom Andrades                      Haslett  MI           163   35       80        22:55.7      7:24/M
      11    David Killebrew                   Mason  MI             721   39       96        23:34.4      7:36/M
      12    Bryan Wilton                      Dansville  MI          35   35      105        24:02.7      7:45/M
      13    Tim Davis                         Lansing  MI           573   36      130        24:54.3      8:02/M
      14    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           296   36      165        25:58.3      8:23/M
      15    Michael Herrick                   Grand Rapids  MI      184   35      200        27:04.9      8:44/M
      16    Douglas Brown                     Mason  MI             273   39      210        27:12.5      8:46/M
      17    Matt Kirkpatrick                  Mason  MI             143   37      225        27:24.5      8:50/M
      18    Ryan Brookes                      Holt  MI              645   35      244        27:49.7      8:58/M
      19    Paul Kolar                        Lansing  MI           360   38      253        28:07.2      9:04/M
      20    Scott Trimmer                     Mason  MI             485   39      364        31:12.0     10:04/M
      21    Mike Bocek                        Mason  MI             611   39      369        31:20.8     10:06/M
      22    Jason Bristow                     Holt  MI              229   36      376        31:27.5     10:09/M
      23    Michael Gorishek                  Mason  MI             225   38      384        31:33.0     10:11/M
      24    Chris Bishop                      Mason  MI             125   38      397        31:48.2     10:15/M
      25    Greg Molenda                      Mason  MI             715   38      410        32:11.8     10:23/M
      26    Scott Poe                         Mason  MI              93   37      413        32:19.7     10:25/M
      27    Joe Ford                          Mason                 709   35      423        32:37.7     10:31/M
      28    Jessi Mireles                     Mason  MI             799   35      437        32:52.6     10:36/M
      29    Chris Savoie                      Leslie  MI            441   39      443        33:00.7     10:39/M
      30    James McRay                       Eaton Rapids  MI       33   39      470        34:20.7     11:05/M
      31    Adam Pitcher                      Lansing  MI           563   37      483        34:58.4     11:17/M
      32    Jeff Minnis                       Mason  MI             100   36      522        36:07.4     11:39/M
      33    Patrick Flahie                    Holt  MI              314   38      584        39:41.9     12:48/M
      34    Esteban Falconi                   East Lansing  MI       81   38      630        41:59.8     13:33/M
      35    Aaron Hudechek                    Mason  MI            1786   36      749        53:21.5     17:13/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sanders                     Okemos  MI            186   43       91        23:21.4      7:32/M
       2    Deb Cooper                                              656   42      109        24:07.2      7:47/M
       3    Nicole Brillantes                 East Lansing  MI      698   43      111        24:08.2      7:47/M
       4    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI              9   44      175        26:15.7      8:28/M
       5    Mary Hovarter                     Marshall  MI          223   41      217        27:21.7      8:49/M
       6    Jennifer Peattie                  East Lansing  MI      800   43      254        28:07.7      9:04/M
       7    Sarah Wright                      Mason  MI              80   40      314        29:47.6      9:36/M
       8    Christa Lininger                  Dansville  MI         612   43      328        30:10.8      9:44/M
       9    Shannon Patton                    Charlotte  MI         156   41      331        30:18.8      9:46/M
      10    Krista Ried                       Mason  MI             538   41      366        31:14.0     10:05/M
      11    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           240   44      379        31:29.3     10:09/M
      12    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI            40   40      383        31:33.0     10:11/M
      13    Dawn Klco                         Owosso  MI            169   42      389        31:36.0     10:12/M
      14    Niki Adams                        Mason  MI             597   41      445        33:04.3     10:40/M
      15    Mary Roush                        Mason  MI              68   43      458        33:39.4     10:51/M
      16    Heather Conway                    Okemos  MI            689   41      476        34:35.2     11:09/M
      17    Brenda Sparks                     Mason  MI             726   43      478        34:46.4     11:13/M
      18    Jennifer Johnson                  Holt  MI              214   41      517        35:58.2     11:36/M
      19    Carrie Grandall                                         670   41      525        36:10.2     11:40/M
      20    Michelle Burton                   Mason  MI             277   40      533        36:44.4     11:51/M
      21    Carolyn Forton                    Sterling Heights  M   316   43      547        37:44.6     12:10/M
      22    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI            384   43      556        38:22.8     12:23/M
      23    Sheilah Hebert                    Mason  MI             341   40      565        38:49.9     12:31/M
      24    Jackie Corey                      Mason  MI             292   42      615        41:28.9     13:23/M
      25    Kathy Mullins                     Mason  MI             390   43      627        41:50.8     13:30/M
      26    Susan Damouth                     Oakley  MI            297   44      631        42:07.1     13:35/M
      27    Gwendolyn Marion                  Howell  MI            561   43      632        42:12.0     13:37/M
      28    Jennifer Gill                                           665   40      659        45:01.9     14:31/M
      29    Deb Fitzpatrick                   Lansing  MI           222   42      663        45:19.9     14:37/M
      30    Amysue Hopkins                    Mason  MI             349   42      680        47:22.3     15:17/M
      31    Kathy Brown                       Mason  MI             271   42      684        47:33.8     15:20/M
      32    Michelle Bartlett                 Mason  MI             254   43      703        49:47.6     16:04/M
      33    Kim Merrill                       Dansville  MI          89   43      734        52:27.8     16:55/M
      34    Rachel Martel                     Mason  MI              46   40      735        52:34.1     16:57/M
      35    Jennifer Koenig                   Mason  MI             764   41      742        52:53.1     17:04/M
      36    Angela Cooper                     Lansing  MI           290   44      745        53:13.5     17:10/M
      37    Becky Carothers                   Mason  MI             282   42      746        53:14.0     17:10/M
      38    Colleen Coatsworth                Leslie  MI            209   43      752        54:03.8     17:26/M
      39    Michelle Nault                    East Lansing  MI       31   40      753        54:04.0     17:26/M
      40    Katharine Wise                    Mason                 704   42      757        55:02.7     17:45/M
      41    Michelle MacKey                   Mason  MI             775   41      760        55:10.1     17:48/M
      42    Gayle Beery                       Mason  MI              77   44      778      1:02:49.0     20:16/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                                            667   40        4        17:49.6      5:45/M
       2    David Hovarter                    Marshall  MI          224   44       16        19:37.6      6:20/M
       3    Mark Koonter                      Laingsburg  MI        781   42       31        20:40.1      6:40/M
       4    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           306   42       38        21:03.1      6:47/M
       5    Bill Pinches                      Mason  MI             211   42       53        21:52.2      7:03/M
       6    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           375   44       77        22:52.8      7:23/M
       7    Mike Reigler                      Dewitt  MI            123   40       81        23:00.0      7:25/M
       8    Todd Thie                         Mason  MI             539   44       90        23:16.4      7:30/M
       9    Michael O'Conner                  Mason                 694   43       92        23:22.4      7:32/M
      10    Kelby Thayer                      Leslie  MI            481   43      128        24:52.1      8:01/M
      11    Jeffrey Guilfoyle                                       668   43      144        25:19.7      8:10/M
      12    Robert Whiting                    Spring Arbor  MI       61   41      193        26:49.0      8:39/M
      13    John Scutt                        Mason  MI             762   41      201        27:05.4      8:44/M
      14    Scott Bungart                     Mason  MI             276   42      214        27:18.3      8:48/M
      15    Brian Muschong                    Mason  MI             393   43      250        28:06.1      9:04/M
      16    Bret Ferguson                     Mason  MI             622   43      270        28:32.3      9:12/M
      17    Dean Cady                         Mason  MI              96   44      286        29:03.6      9:22/M
      18    Eric Mullen                       Lansing  MI           198   41      295        29:13.7      9:25/M
      19    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           253   44      296        29:17.3      9:27/M
      20    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI           221   42      297        29:17.9      9:27/M
      21    Ron Marlan                        Mason  MI             379   43      345        30:46.7      9:55/M
      22    William Woll                      Mason  MI             713   44      349        30:51.5      9:57/M
      23    Rob Emerson                       Mason  MI             759   44      363        31:11.5     10:04/M
      24    Daniel Hischke                    Mason  MI              50   44      394        31:44.8     10:14/M
      25    John Stahle                       Mason  MI              24   44      403        31:59.8     10:19/M
      26    Kirk Prieskorn                    Leslie  MI            205   44      404        32:01.3     10:20/M
      27    Joe White                         Mason  MI              65   42      407        32:02.2     10:20/M
      28    Scott Davies                      Mason  MI              38   43      474        34:26.3     11:06/M
      29    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             269   40      511        35:41.2     11:31/M
      30    Michael Hunter                    Mason  MI             793   42      518        35:59.3     11:36/M
      31    Ken Schapman                      Bath                  758   41      543        37:23.5     12:04/M
      32    Greg Bird                         Mason  MI             260   43      567        38:50.9     12:32/M
      33    Brian Martel                      Mason  MI              47   40      736        52:37.9     16:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                     Jackson  MI           487   49       27        20:23.7      6:35/M
       2    Martha Olsen                      Jackson  MI           104   49       45        21:24.8      6:54/M
       3    Tonya Seely                       Mason  MI             549   45       82        23:03.1      7:26/M
       4    Delinda Benson                    Leslie  MI            576   49       97        23:37.8      7:37/M
       5    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            446   47      103        23:55.4      7:43/M
       6    Lori Short                        Grand Blanc  MI       448   47      137        25:08.7      8:06/M
       7    Lisa Wilton                       Mason  MI             228   45      158        25:47.5      8:19/M
       8    Linda Hernandez                   Lansing  MI           790   48      164        25:57.4      8:22/M
       9    Elizabeth Demers                                        112   46      170        26:13.2      8:27/M
      10    Andrea Cecil                      Mason  MI             283   49      180        26:22.1      8:30/M
      11    Tracy Pail                        Williamston  MI       415   46      230        27:33.0      8:53/M
      12    Liz Pell                          Eaton Rapids  MI      722   49      292        29:07.1      9:24/M
      13    Sally Beebe                       Mason  MI             754   49      310        29:44.1      9:35/M
      14    Pam Catlin                        Mason  MI             199   48      315        29:55.6      9:39/M
      15    Dionisia Tebbe                    Mason                 683   49      317        30:00.3      9:41/M
      16    Lori Abbott-Smith                                       676   45      321        30:02.3      9:41/M
      17    Melissa Cook                      Mason  MI             289   47      336        30:32.2      9:51/M
      18    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI           165   48      343        30:43.0      9:55/M
      19    Amy Rollis                        Lansing  MI           644   47      368        31:17.3     10:05/M
      20    Tracy Pazitka                     Holt  MI             1771   46      427        32:41.7     10:33/M
      21    Beth Smith                        Eaton Rapids  MI      458   49      434        32:48.2     10:35/M
      22    Christine Waltz                   Mason  MI             195   46      444        33:03.4     10:40/M
      23    Laura Fenger                      Mason  MI             139   47      455        33:37.7     10:51/M
      24    Colleen Paviat                    Mason  MI             416   45      459        33:41.0     10:52/M
      25    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids  MI      402   48      475        34:34.3     11:09/M
      26    Susan Disselkoen                  Mason  MI             304   48      479        34:48.3     11:14/M
      27    Paulette Stump                    Holt  MI              473   45      500        35:24.5     11:25/M
      28    Beth Creamer                      Mason                 680   46      531        36:28.5     11:46/M
      29    Sarah White                       Mason  MI              63   49      572        39:14.2     12:39/M
      30    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI        60   47      611        41:24.2     13:21/M
      31    Debra Thurlby                     Mason  MI              39   48      635        42:57.8     13:51/M
      32    Sherry Drew                       Dansville  MI         194   45      641        43:35.1     14:04/M
      33    Jean Groll                        Holt  MI              332   48      642        43:35.3     14:04/M
      34    Julie McDiarmid                                         148   47      647        44:04.4     14:13/M
      35    Megan Harrison                    Bay City  MI          795   49      654        44:25.6     14:20/M
      36    Lissa Turner-Chambers             Rockford  MI          562   46      675        45:55.0     14:49/M
      37    Inger Meyer                       East Lansing  MI        2   48      685        47:35.8     15:21/M
      38    Faith Peterson                    Mason  MI             421   49      693        48:49.1     15:45/M
      39    Lisa Francisco                    East Lansing  MI      319   47      705        50:00.2     16:08/M
      40    Michelle Johns                    Okemos  MI            552   47      706        50:04.8     16:09/M
      41    Robin Lance                       Mason  MI             368   48      714        50:45.4     16:22/M
      42    Pamela Murray                     Mason  MI             584   46      728        52:01.8     16:47/M
      43    Sally Austin                      Dimondale  MI         204   49      729        52:02.0     16:47/M
      44    Jennifer Horton                   Mason  MI             350   46      738        52:42.1     17:00/M
      45    Shannon Lamping                   Eaton Rapids  MI      531   47      739        52:48.9     17:02/M
      46    Cathy Andresen                    Mason  MI              78   46      779      1:02:49.1     20:16/M
      47    Terri Pulile                                            677   48      787      1:12:00.3     23:14/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Henry                        Haslett  MI           343   46       18        19:42.7      6:21/M
       2    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI       397   46       25        20:22.7      6:34/M
       3    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI           609   47       42        21:16.3      6:52/M
       4    Dan Homer                         Haslett  MI           594   45       46        21:25.5      6:55/M
       5    Dale Craft                        Bellevue  MI          155   45       49        21:43.9      7:00/M
       6    Tom Seely                         Mason  MI             550   48       51        21:45.9      7:01/M
       7    Yugo Ingalls                      Mason  MI             150   49       56        21:54.2      7:04/M
       8    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           425   45       68        22:43.1      7:20/M
       9    Chris Merrill                     Dansville  MI          90   47      106        24:05.0      7:46/M
      10    Martin Woolen                     Mason  MI             743   49      107        24:06.2      7:46/M
      11    Marc Ramsey                       Mason                 707   45      145        25:20.6      8:10/M
      12    Richard Whitmer                   Mason  MI             494   49      152        25:36.1      8:15/M
      13    Jim Zittel                        Waterford  MI         739   49      173        26:15.2      8:28/M
      14    Chris Wright                      Mason  MI              79   45      184        26:28.3      8:32/M
      15    Timothy Johnson                   Dimondale  MI         175   49      189        26:40.1      8:36/M
      16    Kent Alexander                    West Chicago  IL      242   49      198        27:01.7      8:43/M
      17    Doug Longpre                      Mason  MI             639   47      231        27:35.1      8:54/M
      18    Pierre La Pelle                   Mason  MI             146   48      235        27:45.0      8:57/M
      19    Jay Weessies                      Mason  MI             489   47      258        28:10.4      9:05/M
      20    Bill Hardiman                     Linden  MI            534   48      264        28:26.3      9:10/M
      21    Keith Goebel                      Holt  MI              329   45      267        28:29.1      9:11/M
      22    Dave Cheney                       Mason  MI             284   48      285        29:01.6      9:22/M
      23    Mark Cook                         Mason  MI             288   47      361        31:06.5     10:02/M
      24    Steve Way                         Mason  MI             153   48      375        31:27.1     10:09/M
      25    Dale Chiles                       Cedar Springs  MI     596   46      421        32:33.3     10:30/M
      26    Walter Williams                   Dewitt  MI            499   46      446        33:05.9     10:40/M
      27    Dan Baker                         Mason  MI             251   47      498        35:22.0     11:25/M
      28    Ron Hagle                         Mason  MI             241   47      529        36:19.0     11:43/M
      29    Steve Cook                        Leslie  MI            586   45      532        36:38.7     11:49/M
      30    Ken Couchenour                    Mason                 700   47      596        40:30.1     13:04/M
      31    Frank Drew                        Dansville  MI         193   49      622        41:34.4     13:25/M
      32    Jay Francisco                     East Lansing  MI      321   49      708        50:08.1     16:10/M
      33    Chris Horton                                            678   46      737        52:41.8     17:00/M
      34    Scott Pearson                     Lansing  MI           152   45      747        53:14.7     17:10/M
      35    Rick O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids  MI      401   46      748        53:19.6     17:12/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Bufka                        Lansing  MI           753   51       86        23:11.7      7:29/M
       2    Sue Blemaster                     Portland  MI          513   53       89        23:15.1      7:30/M
       3    Laura Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        479   51      127        24:51.2      8:01/M
       4    Mary Pope                         Pinckney  MI          117   54      142        25:13.1      8:08/M
       5    Robin Reynolds                    Mason  MI              26   53      162        25:55.1      8:22/M
       6    Lynda Warren                      Herndon  VA           616   52      182        26:24.7      8:31/M
       7    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            482   51      194        26:49.4      8:39/M
       8    Rebeca King                       Okemos  MI            167   54      248        28:01.5      9:02/M
       9    Jane Rogers-Snodgrass             Holt  MI              435   52      251        28:06.2      9:04/M
      10    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       369   50      255        28:08.6      9:05/M
      11    Sabine Blaxton                    Okemos  MI            263   50      269        28:30.3      9:12/M
      12    Michelle Kreft                    Lansing  MI            59   53      281        28:49.9      9:18/M
      13    Polly Wehrle                      Holt  MI              491   50      288        29:03.9      9:22/M
      14    Mary Richards                     Mason  MI            1776   50      311        29:44.5      9:35/M
      15    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           354   54      342        30:39.3      9:53/M
      16    Cindy Placer                      Dewitt  MI            629   54      402        31:54.1     10:17/M
      17    Ellen Kerr-Dunsmore               Leslie  MI            544   50      409        32:06.4     10:21/M
      18    Sue Hammar                        Mason  MI             337   53      435        32:51.8     10:36/M
      19    Robin Freville                    Okemos  MI            115   53      442        32:59.7     10:38/M
      20    Marcia Rimer                      Horton  MI            130   53      484        35:01.3     11:18/M
      21    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      505   50      548        37:44.8     12:10/M
      22    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI          84   50      559        38:42.5     12:29/M
      23    Sandy Campbell                    Mason  MI             510   50      593        40:21.6     13:01/M
      24    Anne Dehne                        South Lyon  MI        299   53      601        40:58.5     13:13/M
      25    Jayne Schuiteman                  Williamston  MI       144   54      603        41:05.9     13:15/M
      26    Laurie Smith                      Lansing  MI           454   51      608        41:16.6     13:19/M
      27    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI       137   54      612        41:24.2     13:21/M
      28    Tammy Latimer                     Mason  MI             131   51      674        45:53.2     14:48/M
      29    Sharon Edgar                      Lansing  MI           685   53      678        46:51.3     15:07/M
      30    Sheila Winters                                          647   52      688        48:22.3     15:36/M
      31    Kim Peterson                      Mason  MI             424   53      690        48:45.7     15:44/M
      32    Lynne Lindsay                     Mason  MI               3   51      694        49:07.8     15:51/M
      33    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI              322   52      711        50:11.4     16:11/M
      34    Becky Haynes                      Mason  MI             340   52      724        51:48.8     16:43/M
      35    Ann Symonds                       Lansing  MI           475   54      733        52:18.2     16:52/M
      36    Becky Brimley                     Mason  MI             265   52      761        55:11.2     17:48/M
      37    Evelyn Davis                      Dansville  MI         298   54      780      1:03:38.7     20:32/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olsen                       Jackson  MI           103   52        9        18:20.6      5:55/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI            583   54       19        19:49.2      6:24/M
       3    David Soltow                      Lansing  MI            28   51       22        20:02.4      6:28/M
       4    Michael Morgan                    Eaton Rapids  MI      567   50       95        23:28.7      7:34/M
       5    Neal Pecinousky                   Mason  MI             786   54      110        24:07.4      7:47/M
       6    Tim Houchlei                      Mason  MI             118   52      121        24:30.7      7:54/M
       7    Karl Wilhelm                      Mason  MI             496   51      122        24:32.6      7:55/M
       8    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason  MI             406   52      134        25:06.6      8:06/M
       9    Tom Boyd                          Mason  MI               8   50      139        25:11.3      8:07/M
      10    Dave Taylor                       Mason  MI              17   52      143        25:19.2      8:10/M
      11    David Ulrich                      Grand Blanc  MI       486   50      147        25:25.1      8:12/M
      12    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI           291   51      166        26:05.3      8:25/M
      13    Mark Dillingham                   Holt  MI              302   51      169        26:11.4      8:27/M
      14    Tony Sinnaeve                     Leslie  MI            451   50      186        26:30.4      8:33/M
      15    William Peattie                                        1760   50      191        26:43.6      8:37/M
      16    Stephen Schon                     Mason  MI             515   51      199        27:03.1      8:44/M
      17    Dale Lindemann                    Mason  MI             718   50      219        27:23.3      8:50/M
      18    Brian Lance                       Mason  MI             367   50      226        27:25.6      8:51/M
      19    Jeffrey Mills                     Mason                 703   51      299        29:23.7      9:29/M
      20    Richard Snodgrass                 Holt  MI              463   52      300        29:25.7      9:29/M
      21    David Geyer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      180   51      326        30:06.1      9:43/M
      22    David Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        478   52      352        30:54.2      9:58/M
      23    Franklin Smith                    Mason  MI             243   51      358        31:04.4     10:01/M
      24    Neal Johnson                      Mason  MI             560   50      360        31:05.0     10:02/M
      25    Chester Lavalley                  Mason  MI              32   51      416        32:23.7     10:27/M
      26    Troy Braman                       Bath  MI              157   51      433        32:46.4     10:34/M
      27    Mick McNamara                     Mason  MI             381   51      447        33:12.3     10:43/M
      28    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           628   50      466        34:11.2     11:02/M
      29    Jeffrey Wooldridge                Mason  MI              88   53      472        34:22.3     11:05/M
      30    John Gregurich                    Mason  MI              53   51      512        35:41.6     11:31/M
      31    Mark Mergener                     Eaton Rapids  MI      147   50      534        36:45.8     11:51/M
      32    Rodney Lane                       Mason  MI             160   52      661        45:13.5     14:35/M
      33    Allen Winters                                           646   53      689        48:22.3     15:36/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Dickinson                     Okemos  MI            109   58      132        25:02.9      8:05/M
       2    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI           587   56      153        25:38.3      8:16/M
       3    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns  MI         488   58      163        25:57.2      8:22/M
       4    Sabrina Gerlach                   Mason  MI              12   56      196        26:58.0      8:42/M
       5    Barb Jacobson                     Mason  MI             203   55      242        27:48.7      8:58/M
       6    Judy Peterson                     Haslett  MI           607   55      260        28:16.9      9:07/M
       7    Kimberly Johnson                  Lansing  MI           684   56      276        28:43.3      9:16/M
       8    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           766   59      280        28:49.5      9:18/M
       9    Elizabeth Stewart                 Mason  MI              16   58      282        28:50.5      9:18/M
      10    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           443   55      322        30:04.5      9:42/M
      11    Nora Thompson                     Okemos  MI             45   55      327        30:06.4      9:43/M
      12    Diane Adams                       Mason  MI            1780   56      333        30:23.6      9:48/M
      13    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI       91   59      347        30:48.5      9:56/M
      14    Cheryl Schmidt                    East Lansing  MI      717   58      382        31:32.4     10:10/M
      15    Beth Maatman                      Dewitt                755   57      422        32:35.2     10:31/M
      16    Debra Scutt                       Mason  MI             447   55      428        32:43.2     10:33/M
      17    Maryann Baxter                    St. Johns  MI         255   56      464        34:08.5     11:01/M
      18    Shelly Zavala                     Haslett  MI           593   55      480        34:55.7     11:16/M
      19    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett  MI           305   56      509        35:39.7     11:30/M
      20    Joy Monroe                        Holt  MI              635   59      527        36:14.6     11:41/M
      21    Pamela Spencer                    Mason  MI             541   55      535        36:49.0     11:53/M
      22    Sharon Kalchik                    Mason  MI             619   58      581        39:39.6     12:47/M
      23    Teresa Dollman-Jersey             Mason  MI             196   58      665        45:28.8     14:40/M
      24    Debbie O'Loughlin                 Mason  MI             408   55      667        45:38.7     14:43/M
      25    Jeanne Kidle                      Flint  MI              10   59      716        50:54.5     16:25/M
      26    Carol Adorjan                     Mason  MI             244   57      727        51:59.5     16:46/M
      27    Patricia Smith                                          661   58      786      1:04:40.5     20:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       761   58       15        19:34.9      6:19/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            495   59       29        20:33.9      6:38/M
       3    Scott Dickinson                   Okemos  MI            108   59       54        21:52.6      7:03/M
       4    Curt Lauck                        Eaton Rapids  MI      370   58      116        24:20.7      7:51/M
       5    Earl Von Smithern                 Mason  MI             151   56      131        24:56.4      8:03/M
       6    John Joss                         Holt  MI              141   57      148        25:28.6      8:13/M
       7    Dale Schrader                     Lansing  MI           774   58      160        25:54.0      8:21/M
       8    Robert Rasdale                    Mason  MI             429   55      203        27:06.1      8:45/M
       9    Stephen Fields                    Leslie  MI            312   56      218        27:22.9      8:50/M
      10    Ray Miller                        Mason  MI             383   57      234        27:43.6      8:56/M
      11    John Gerlach                      Mason  MI              13   58      245        27:50.0      8:59/M
      12    Mark Meyer                        East Lansing  MI        1   55      298        29:21.9      9:28/M
      13    Steve Mead                        Dewitt                796   59      335        30:32.2      9:51/M
      14    Jim Tobe                          Okemos  MI            741   57      337        30:37.4      9:53/M
      15    Gordon Clark                      Lansing  MI           776   57      371        31:22.5     10:07/M
      16    Tom Wellman                       Mason  MI             603   59      388        31:35.5     10:11/M
      17    Timothy Gaylord                   Mason  MI             327   58      418        32:31.8     10:29/M
      18    Antonio Palomba                   Eaton Rapids  MI      220   57      576        39:22.8     12:42/M
      19    Greg Minshall                     Potterville  MI       386   59      580        39:37.4     12:47/M
      20    Dave Kalchik                      Mason  MI             621   57      582        39:40.1     12:48/M
      21    John Simpson                      Mason  MI             450   56      643        43:51.6     14:09/M
      22    David Spink                       Mason  MI             181   56      656        44:58.0     14:30/M
      23    Kevin O'Loughlin                  Mason  MI             407   57      668        45:38.7     14:43/M
      24    Luis Valle                        Lansing  MI           554   58      707        50:06.0     16:10/M
      25    Floyd Ammon                       Bellevue  MI          161   55      718        51:06.9     16:29/M
      26    William Herrick                   Mason  MI             347   59      723        51:48.3     16:43/M
      27    Doug Brimley                      Mason  MI             266   55      763        55:15.2     17:49/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           711   63      126        24:50.9      8:01/M
       2    Jean Bolley                       Bath                  692   61      176        26:17.9      8:29/M
       3    Judith Seck                       Haslett  MI           521   64      294        29:13.1      9:25/M
       4    Dawn Homer                        Haslett  MI           595   61      304        29:30.4      9:31/M
       5    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       399   64      324        30:05.8      9:42/M
       6    Anne Schrader                     Lansing  MI           773   61      340        30:38.5      9:53/M
       7    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            363   63      346        30:48.3      9:56/M
       8    Joann Depeel                      Dansville  MI         300   63      451        33:29.8     10:48/M
       9    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction  MI    436   62      536        36:51.9     11:53/M
      10    Linda Cravotta                    Bath  MI              626   61      569        39:00.4     12:35/M
      11    Linda St. Amant                   Dansville  MI           7   61      586        39:57.7     12:53/M
      12    Debbie Smieska                    Holt  MI              606   61      629        41:59.1     13:33/M
      13    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing  MI       55   63      636        43:05.7     13:54/M
      14    Alice Blackwood-Wyman             Dewitt  MI            519   60      672        45:51.4     14:47/M
      15    Linda Schroeder                   Mason                 706   60      677        46:47.9     15:05/M
      16    Linda Peterson                    Mason  MI              43   62      695        49:21.7     15:55/M
      17    Karen Hover                       Mason  MI             351   64      726        51:59.0     16:46/M
      18    Eileen Hunter                     Leslie  MI            548   62      751        54:02.7     17:26/M
      19    Julie Payne                       Mason  MI             417   61      759        55:03.8     17:45/M
      20    Nancy Manning                     Mason  MI             566   61      771        57:16.2     18:28/M
      21    Julie Herrick                     Mason  MI             346   63      772        57:20.3     18:30/M
      22    Karen Merindorf                   Mason  MI             511   60      781      1:03:39.2     20:32/M
      23    Vickie Vandenbelt                 Leslie  MI            716   61      782      1:03:40.7     20:32/M
      24    Patty Maddix                      Mason  MI             378   61      784      1:03:54.0     20:37/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Linsley                      Mason  MI             543   60       61        22:11.4      7:09/M
       2    John Coleman                                            655   61       65        22:37.6      7:18/M
       3    Thomas Stumpfig                   Eaton Rapids  MI       48   61      104        24:02.2      7:45/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe                    Mason  MI             339   61      114        24:15.9      7:49/M
       5    Jim Windsand                                            662   62      117        24:24.5      7:52/M
       6    John Covell Jr                                          653   63      154        25:38.9      8:16/M
       7    Lou Cravotta                      Bath  MI              295   61      179        26:20.3      8:30/M
       8    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           467   61      205        27:07.4      8:45/M
       9    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI      638   63      221        27:23.4      8:50/M
      10    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             724   63      287        29:03.7      9:22/M
      11    Michael Goodknecht                East Lansing  MI      140   63      359        31:04.7     10:01/M
      12    Peter Wilson                      Lansing  MI           502   60      431        32:46.1     10:34/M
      13    Steven Depeel                     Dansville  MI         301   64      481        34:55.9     11:16/M
      14    Roger Dlinham                     Howell  MI            750   63      507        35:39.0     11:30/M
      15    Michael Schneider                 Haslett  MI           444   60      528        36:16.3     11:42/M
      16    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI           474   61      546        37:40.7     12:09/M
      17    Darrel Hale                       Haslett  MI           555   63      554        38:12.9     12:19/M
      18    John Flahie                       Monclova  OH          197   64      583        39:41.3     12:48/M
      19    Tom Barnes                        St. Johns  MI         106   62      774      1:00:21.7     19:28/M
      20    Jim Maddix                        Mason  MI             377   62      783      1:03:50.6     20:35/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns  MI         578   68      136        25:08.4      8:06/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           400   67      471        34:20.9     11:05/M
       3    Kitty Mitchell                    Okemos  MI            387   67      542        37:20.3     12:03/M
       4    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI      111   69      563        38:47.8     12:31/M
       5    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            348   69      595        40:27.3     13:03/M
       6    Joyce Dryer                       Lansing  MI           307   68      640        43:26.5     14:01/M
       7    Bonnie Friend                     Mason  MI             324   69      698        49:33.6     15:59/M
       8    Mary Graven                       East Lansing  MI      777   65      700        49:38.0     16:01/M
       9    Elyse Fogle                       Holt  MI              315   65      758        55:03.7     17:45/M
      10    Linda Brown                       Dansville  MI         267   67      769        56:07.4     18:06/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Boylan                      Okemos  MI             57   65       67        22:41.7      7:19/M
       2    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       413   69       75        22:52.2      7:23/M
       3    Fred Fry                          Charlotte  MI         679   66      318        30:00.9      9:41/M
       4    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI           4   65      399        31:49.1     10:16/M
       5    Jim Woelfel                       Holt  MI              523   68      609        41:22.2     13:21/M
       6    Gary Mitchell                     Okemos  MI            615   67      702        49:38.2     16:01/M
       7    Larry Wilberding                  Leslie  MI            798   67      762        55:12.2     17:48/M
       8    Richard Ribby                     Eaton Rapids  MI      110   69      773      1:00:17.5     19:27/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                      Westphalia  MI        749   71      178        26:19.9      8:29/M
       2    Marilyn Briggs                    Lansing  MI           264   70      591        40:08.5     12:57/M
       3    Jane Janes                        Mason  MI              56   81      679        47:20.2     15:16/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      477   71       94        23:27.2      7:34/M
       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           355   72      118        24:27.2      7:53/M
       3    Michael Cosgrove                                        648   70      119        24:27.6      7:53/M
       4    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            686   73      247        27:59.1      9:02/M
       5    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI       520   71      259        28:12.4      9:06/M
       6    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             501   76      312        29:44.8      9:35/M
       7    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge  MI       747   75      332        30:21.0      9:47/M
       8    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            212   75      452        33:34.5     10:50/M
       9    George Graeber                                          652   72      469        34:18.9     11:04/M
      10    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          533   80      590        40:06.1     12:56/M
      11    James Campbell                    Mason  MI             280   71      604        41:07.9     13:16/M
      12    William Friend                    Mason  MI             325   70      697        49:33.3     15:59/M
      13    Ernest Lutz                       Mason  MI             376   91      712        50:27.3     16:16/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Cargill                  Mason  MI             281   99      278        28:46.2      9:17/M
       2    Michelle Adams                    Okemos  MI            557   99      502        35:27.5     11:26/M
       3    Amy Smith                         Mason  MI             742   99      557        38:22.9     12:23/M
       4    Michelle Ridley                                         772   99      676        46:00.8     14:50/M
       5    Martha Hosek                      Mason  MI             783   99      701        49:38.2     16:01/M
       6    Rose Short                        Mason  MI             449   99      713        50:43.5     16:22/M
       7    Leslie Zamora                     Leslie  MI            504   99      715        50:45.6     16:22/M
       8    Amy Barkholz                      Mason  MI             765   99      741        52:53.0     17:04/M
       9    Sharon Lewis                      Pleasant Lake  MI     373   99      770        56:07.8     18:06/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Mulder                       Haslett  MI           788   99        5        17:50.8      5:45/M
       2    Stan Minarik                      Okemos  MI            556   99      489        35:10.0     11:21/M
       3    John Bennett                      Mason  MI             514   99      505        35:36.7     11:29/M
       4    Mark Page                         Mason  MI             414   99      571        39:08.8     12:37/M
       5    Tom Conway                        Okemos  MI            688   99      587        39:58.0     12:54/M
       6    James Muenzenmaier                Leslie  MI            736   99      639        43:19.1     13:58/M
       7    Bruce Ware                        Mason  MI            1787   99      764        55:33.0     17:55/M
       8    Bryan Johnson                     Lansing  MI           797   99      768        55:35.4     17:56/M