Miles for Meals 5k and 10k

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-49 50-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-49 50-97
Walk Men: 0-99
Walk Women: 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Hipple                                             831   36        4          20:48      6:43/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Ajemian                                           846   13       15          26:37      8:35/M
       2    Ava Kuhn                                                836   10       22          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Bryn Hicks                                              911    8       35          34:21     11:05/M
       4    Samantha Ajemian                                        847   11       36          34:23     11:05/M
       5    Jessica Bradke                                          929   12       40          35:46     11:32/M
       6    Morgan Cummings                                         810    9       46          41:00     13:14/M
       7    Lisa Pierce                                             877   14       49          47:52     15:26/M
       8    Emily Williamson                                        843    6       55          51:14     16:32/M
       9    Ella Williamson                                         842    7       56          51:32     16:37/M
      10    Natalie Preston                                         895   10       57          57:02     18:24/M
      11    Madison Jacobsen                                        900   13       59        1:08:53     22:13/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MacKenzie Ginste                                        939   16        5          21:33      6:57/M
       2    Debra Muller                                            833   26        8          23:03      7:26/M
       3    Alexandria Thome                                        862   24        9          24:39      7:57/M
       4    Christina Doering                                       853   28       14          26:36      8:35/M
       5    Gabrielle Debenedictus                                  903   20       19          26:57      8:42/M
       6    Chelsea Leahey                                          859   24       28          28:14      9:06/M
       7    Cassie Sutter                                           860   25       29          28:14      9:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Ahlers                                             874   32       17          26:41      8:36/M
       2    Brandy Townsend                                         909   37       33          32:42     10:33/M
       3    Larissa Hicks                                           912   33       39          35:28     11:26/M
       4    Bethany Christoff                                       897   33       42          37:25     12:04/M
       5    Janeellen Preston                                       893   39       50          50:17     16:13/M
       6    Jillian Williamson                                      844   34       52          50:54     16:25/M
       7    Casey Jacobsen                                          899   36       60        1:09:02     22:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Michalik                                         803   42        7          22:49      7:22/M
       2    Jennifer Pokriefka                                      875   43       24          27:53      9:00/M
       3    Julie Danahy                                            808   46       30          31:02     10:01/M
       4    Nancy Muffley                                           839   43       31          31:44     10:14/M
       5    Trisha Mozdzierz                                        888   49       34          33:01     10:39/M
       6    Amy Wokas                                               834   42       37          34:24     11:06/M
       7    Jenifer Thomas                                          805   45       44          38:56     12:34/M
       8    Debbie Cummings                                         809   45       47          41:05     13:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Brown                                            837   51       41          36:39     11:49/M
       2    Elaine Griffin                                          838   50       48          47:19     15:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Doering                                         852   25        1          20:38      6:39/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Eichhorst                                        928   15        6          22:29      7:15/M
       2    Edward MacDougall                                       806    9       16          26:38      8:35/M
       3    Che' Hamm                                               828   11       21          27:29      8:52/M
       4    Ethan Townsend                                          910    9       32          32:41     10:33/M
       5    Luke Preston                                            894    8       51          50:54     16:25/M
       6    Jack Preston                                            892    8       54          51:05     16:29/M
       7    Gary Jacobsen, III                                      901   10       61        1:11:33     23:05/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Muller                                            832   27        3          20:47      6:42/M
       2    Craig Sutter                                            861   29       11          25:00      8:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Giudici                                         905   30       12          25:12      8:08/M
       2    Steve Coyle                                             871   36       13          26:14      8:28/M
       3    Brian Christoff                                         898   33       43          37:26     12:05/M
       4    Craig Williamson                                        841   38       45          39:11     12:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Danahy                                              807   46       18          26:55      8:41/M
       2    Michael Power                                           936   47       23          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Randy Muffley                                           840   42       25          27:57      9:01/M
       4    Joseph Wokas                                            835   42       38          34:27     11:07/M
       5    Todd Preston                                            896   40       53          50:57     16:26/M
       6    Gary Jacobsen, Jr.                                      902   41       62        1:11:34     23:05/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                                           919   70        2          20:45      6:42/M
       2    Bruce Aittama                                           849   53       10          24:43      7:58/M
       3    James Haan                                              951   61       20          27:04      8:44/M
       4    Jim Nordin                                              850   54       26          27:59      9:02/M
       5    Gab Barnwell                                            872   60       27          28:12      9:06/M
       6    Tom Walters                                             917   65       58        1:01:58     19:59/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Mills                                            854   26        1          45:29      7:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Fabisiak                                        878   27        3          48:13      7:47/M
       2    Ashley Landin                                           817   21        7          53:19      8:36/M
       3    Angela Carlson                                          938   21        9          56:27      9:06/M
       4    Sarah Iaquinto                                          830   27       12        1:00:14      9:43/M
       5    Lisa Hanna                                              816   20       14        1:01:18      9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Alt                                              904   34        6          50:53      8:12/M
       2    Cindi Stadler                                           923   45       18        1:06:25     10:43/M
       3    Abigail Briggs                                          926   46       21        1:10:07     11:19/M
       4    Cynthia Simpson                                         933   46       24        1:13:54     11:55/M
       5    Suzanne Schimanski Gross                                934   46       25        1:15:58     12:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda La Belle                                          891   56        8          56:06      9:03/M
       2    Kathleen Hanna                                          815   52       16        1:03:21     10:13/M
       3    Cindi Holman                                            927   59       19        1:08:08     10:59/M
       4    Marie Thompson                                          921   63       20        1:09:05     11:09/M
       5    Mary Harrison                                           918   64       22        1:10:08     11:19/M
       6    Debra Knust                                             922   55       23        1:11:11     11:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ahlers                                      873   32        2          46:35      7:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Reddy                                             812   26        4          48:29      7:49/M
       2    Brandon Myre                                            924   25       10          56:50      9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Emrich                                             801   44       13        1:00:32      9:46/M
       2    Pat Smith                                               890   49       15        1:01:43      9:57/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Borgeson                                           925   62        5          50:18      8:07/M
       2    John Lalik                                              804   52       11          59:36      9:37/M
       3    Richard Jones                                           935   70       17        1:03:45     10:17/M

Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Vanovermeer                                     818   44        1          33:20     10:45/K
       2    Sally Bender                                            889   55        3          37:06     11:58/K
       3    Marie Guerrierr                                         920   76        4          39:30     12:45/K
       4    Alison Bradke                                           930   99        6          39:31     12:45/K
       5    Anna Moreno                                             829   48        8          41:47     13:29/K
       6    Paige Pokriefka                                         876   13        9          43:54     14:10/K
       7    Carol Zastrow                                           822   60       10          44:00     14:12/K
       8    Amy Zastrow                                             880   36       11          45:56     14:49/K
       9    Rebecca Coyle                                           858   36       12          46:04     14:52/K
      10    Lisa Moore                                              931   46       13          48:18     15:35/K
      11    MacKenzie Moore                                         932   11       14          48:33     15:40/K
      12    Melissa Murtaugh                                        811   27       15          48:33     15:40/K
      13    Maureen Reddy                                           813   50       16          48:45     15:44/K
      14    Nicole Nordstrom                                        870   29       18          48:46     15:44/K
      15    Beverly Leech                                           868   59       19          49:37     16:00/K
      16    Mary Trittschler                                        867   57       21          52:03     16:47/K
      17    Debi Pruitt                                             825   64       26        1:02:20     20:06/K
      18    Trudy Cremeans                                          820   70       27        1:02:22     20:07/K
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Zastrow                                           882    8        2          33:31     10:49/K
       2    Neil Harrison                                           937   67        5          39:30     12:45/K
       3    Joel Mills                                              855   26        7          40:22     13:01/K
       4    John Teed                                               814   75       17          48:46     15:44/K
       5    Donald Leech                                            869   57       20          49:37     16:00/K
       6    Ted Cain                                                863   63       22          53:09     17:09/K
       7    William Gibson                                          821   62       23          55:09     17:47/K
       8    Terry Cremeans                                          819   70       24          58:04     18:44/K
       9    Jim Pruitt                                              826   70       25          58:20     18:49/K