Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 12:26 AM
            Jonathan Nugent Memorial Track Invitational - 5/10/2013            
                  On-Line Results: MichianaTiming.com/results                  
                               Bath High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 East Lansing  'A'                                 9:52.00   10:00.22   10   
     1) Jones, Carla                    2) Glew, Mado                     
     3) McMurtry, Maddy                 4) Goble, Sarah                   
  2 Bath  'A'                                        10:10.00   10:06.61    8   
     1) Abendroth, Alyssa               2) Labioda, Gabrielle             
     3) Fanta, Annie                    4) Brown, Faith                   
  3 Benzie Central  'A'                              10:19.00   10:20.67    6   
     1) Bennett, Alyssa                 2) Jones, Sarah                   
     3) Cutler, Bryce                   4) Peabody, Rachael               
  4 Chelsea  'A'                                     10:15.00   10:29.80    5   
     1) Gonzalez, Sofia                 2) Osentoski, Maria               
     3) Wickens, Karana                 4) Lucas, McKenna                 
  5 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                           10:35.00   10:32.42    4   
     1) Schneider, Kylee                2) Kramer, Emily                  
     3) Arens, Emma                     4) Witgen, Mykena                 
  6 Laingsburg  'A'                                  10:55.00   10:58.97    3   
     1) Angst, Hanna                    2) Angst, Julia                   
     3) Garner, Emily                   4) Johnson, Madeline              
  7 Hanover-Horton  'A'                              10:40.00   11:00.28    2   
     1) Richardson, Shannon             2) Melling, Jade                  
     3) Wittman, Jellaca                4) Dielman, Alexis                
  8 Capital Homeschool  'A'                          11:13.40   11:24.30    1   
     1) DeMass, Melanie                 2) Fedewa, Lydia                  
     3) Shoemaker, Kyria                4) Johnson, Mara                  
  9 Dansville  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:30.32  
     1) Arbuckle, Amanda                2) Foster, Emily                  
     3) Launstein, Ellen                4) Stone, Michaella               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea  'A'                                      8:10.40    8:11.10   10   
     1) Rabbitt, Zach                   2) Vermilye, Tony                 
     3) Trimas, David                   4) Stubbs, Jacob                  
  2 Hanover-Horton  'A'                               8:30.00    8:24.73    8   
     1) Pringle, Isaac                  2) Crisanti, Lucas                
     3) Burk, Brennan                   4) Stroede, Bryce                 
  3 East Lansing  'A'                                 8:06.00    8:25.28    6   
     1) Pridnia, Nicolas                2) Millar, Billy                  
     3) Davis, Lawrence                 4) Davis, Isayha                  
  4 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            8:36.50    8:34.95    5   
     1) Schafer, Zach                   2) Barker, Caleb                  
     3) Droste, Tanner                  4) Trierweiler, Greg              
  5 Benzie Central  'A'                               8:38.20    8:38.06    4   
     1) Bailey, Kyle                    2) Buist, Gerrit                  
     3) Gaft, Max                       4) Williams, Jake                 
  6 DeWitt  'A'                                       8:31.50    8:42.79    3   
     1) Butcher, Derek                  2) Kimble, Nate                   
     3) Wojciechowski, Joe              4) Kolito, Mitch                  
  7 Haslett  'A'                                      8:26.00    8:43.61    2   
     1) Corder, Luke                    2) McCabe, Quinn                  
     3) McCormick, Alex                 4) Gebissa, Kenna                 
  8 Bath  'A'                                         8:38.00    8:47.10    1   
     1) Mafuta, Branley                 2)                                
  9 Laingsburg  'A'                                   9:21.00    8:52.65  
     1) Stewart, Ian                    2) Danek, Jacob                   
     3) Ransom, Jordan                  4) McKinney, Shaun                
 10 Portland  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:58.14  
     1) Payne, Travis                   2) Pung, Nathan                   
     3) Sochor, Tyler                   4) Pung, Alex                     
 11 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                         9:36.09  
 12 Fulton  'A'                                       9:28.50    9:51.23  
     1) Hilgendorf, Trevor              2) Spade, Tyler                   
     3) Hartman, Bohdan                 4) Johnston, Randy                
 13 Dansville  'A'                                    9:40.00    9:53.91  
     1) DeGroot, Jon                    2) Kehres, Chaz                   
     3) Hedrick, Ben                    4) Murphy, Casey                  
 14 Capital Homeschool  'A'                          10:56.90   10:52.47  
     1) Hartges, Nathan                 2) Squillace, George              
     3) Shoemaker, Elliott              4) Dysart, Jonathan               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmitz, Kelsey              Pewamo-Westp           17.04      17.21Q  3 
  2 Kinsey, Krista               Bath                   16.94      17.22Q  2 
  3 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                16.44      17.32Q  1 
  4 Rule, Tara                   Hanover-Hort           17.24      17.80Q  4 
  5 Crawford, Takiya             Lansing Ever           18.24      18.07Q  2 
  6 Wirth, Abby                  Pewamo-Westp           17.84      18.54Q  4 
  7 Goodwin, Raquel              Lansing Wave           18.94      19.65Q  1 
  8 Harris, Ashlie               Benzie Centr           19.34      19.98Q  3 
  9 Clarizio, Cara               Haslett                19.42      18.32   2 
 10 Pohl, Amanda                 Portland               19.02      19.84   1 
 11 Warsecke, Mary               Benzie Centr           19.04      19.95   2 
 12 Threatt, Debryahn            East Lansing           19.94      20.01   4 
 13 Miller, Laney                Chelsea                19.34      20.02   4 
 14 Avery, Baylee                Leslie                 19.93      20.05   4 
 15 Bean, Emily                  Leslie                 20.42      20.60   2 
 16 Batis, Teagan                Fulton                 19.64      20.92   1 
 17 Meyer, Emily                 East Lansing           19.84      21.24   3 
 18 Hinton, Catherine            Lansing East           19.74      21.64   2 
 19 Sperry, Tessah               Laingsburg                        22.65   3 
 20 Pratt, Crystal               Dansville              20.24      23.24   3 
 21 Dempsey, Jamie               Bath                              25.08   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinsey, Krista               Bath                   17.22      16.13   10   
  2 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                17.32      16.38    8   
  3 Schmitz, Kelsey              Pewamo-Westp           17.21      16.45    6   
  4 Rule, Tara                   Hanover-Hort           17.80      17.57    5   
  5 Crawford, Takiya             Lansing Ever           18.07      17.65    4   
  6 Wirth, Abby                  Pewamo-Westp           18.54      18.05    3   
  7 Goodwin, Raquel              Lansing Wave           19.65      19.27    2   
  8 Harris, Ashlie               Benzie Centr           19.98      20.45    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGrath, Shane               Chelsea                16.04      15.81Q  3 
  2 Kirkland, Kevin              Lansing Wave           15.67      15.88Q  2 
  3 Prenevost, Beau              Chelsea                15.54      15.97Q  1 
  4 Wirth, Tony                  Pewamo-Westp           15.94      16.07Q  4 
  5 Sullivan, Tim                Bath                   16.54      16.27Q  2 
  6 Harris, Kolmarge             Laingsburg             17.24      16.46Q  1 
  7 Kirkland, Emanuel            Lansing Wave           15.84      16.57Q  3 
  8 Wegenke, Sam                 Haslett                15.85      16.79Q  4 
  9 Pung, Andy                   Pewamo-Westp           16.34      16.59   1 
 10 Bock, Corey                  Benzie Centr           16.14      16.73   2 
 11 Preville, Nick               Bath                   16.54      16.81   4 
 12 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland               16.54      16.87   3 
 13 Lippert, John                DeWitt                 17.14      17.21   1 
 14 Yockey, Oliver               DeWitt                 17.04      17.32   3 
 15 Hockaday, Zack               Hanover-Hort           16.50      17.46   1 
 16 Heinz, Bryan                 Dansville              17.14      18.14   2 
 17 Dunbar, Evan                 East Lansing                      18.36   3 
 18 Johnson, Connor              Capital Home           19.24      18.54   3 
 19 Dilas, Christian             Benzie Centr           18.34      19.03   4 
 20 Collier, Garrett             Hanover-Hort           18.44      19.05   4 
 21 Nelson, Londell              East Lansing           17.44      19.08   2 
 22 Neuroth, Ray                 Haslett                           19.60   2 
 23 Lilly, John                  Laingsburg             22.84      20.63   2 
 24 Haselby, Nathan              Dansville              19.44      20.79   1 
 25 Powers, Ryan                 Portland               22.03      22.29   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGrath, Shane               Chelsea                15.81      15.38   10   
  2 Kirkland, Kevin              Lansing Wave           15.88      15.43    8   
  3 Wirth, Tony                  Pewamo-Westp           16.07      15.82    6   
  4 Kirkland, Emanuel            Lansing Wave           16.57      15.83    5   
  5 Prenevost, Beau              Chelsea                15.97      15.93    4   
  6 Sullivan, Tim                Bath                   16.27      16.16    3   
  7 Wegenke, Sam                 Haslett                16.79      16.52    2   
  8 Harris, Kolmarge             Laingsburg             16.46      16.69    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wieber, Kenzie               Pewamo-Westp           12.84      13.08Q  1 
  2 Whitaker, Essence            East Lansing           12.94      13.20Q  3 
  3 Martin, Kaylynn              Portland               12.95      13.33Q  4 
  4 Klein, Tori                  Pewamo-Westp           13.24      13.40Q  2 
  5 Hamilton, Alikay             Benzie Centr           13.01      13.31Q  3 
  6 Ekwueme, Chino               East Lansing           13.24      13.35Q  1 
  7 McGrath, Laura               Chelsea                12.94      13.41Q  4 
  8 Sekoni, Kikel                Haslett                12.84      13.61Q  2 
  9 Morton, DeMaria              Lansing Ever           14.24      13.49   1 
 10 Morrison, Alexis             Lansing Ever           14.24      13.94   2 
 11 Owens, Briana                Lansing Wave           14.02      14.11   4 
 12 Garlitch, Alayna             Portland               13.70      14.18   1 
 13 Mays, Lanea                  Lansing Wave           13.88      14.21   3 
 14 Newton, Ashley               Hanover-Hort           14.34      14.33   1 
 15 Brown, Kelly                 Laingsburg             13.84      14.34   2 
 16 Hoover, Kaila                Bath                   14.44      14.48   2 
 17 Schultz, Christine           Chelsea                13.94      14.70   3 
 18 Hill, Katherine              Benzie Centr           14.64      14.76   2 
 19 Collier, Taylor              Hanover-Hort           14.50      14.81   4 
 20 Richardson, Jaliyah          Lansing East           14.44      15.04   3 
 21 Avery, Baylee                Leslie                 15.52      15.12   3 
 22 Cooper, Lydia                Capital Home           15.24      15.24   1 
 -- McAvoy, Nicky                Laingsburg             14.64         DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wieber, Kenzie               Pewamo-Westp           13.08      12.85   10   
  2 McGrath, Laura               Chelsea                13.41      12.94    8   
  3 Klein, Tori                  Pewamo-Westp           13.40      13.17    6   
  4 Hamilton, Alikay             Benzie Centr           13.31      13.18    5   
  5 Whitaker, Essence            East Lansing           13.20      13.47    4   
  6 Ekwueme, Chino               East Lansing           13.35      13.52    3   
  7 Sekoni, Kikel                Haslett                13.61      13.62    2   
  8 Martin, Kaylynn              Portland               13.33      13.76    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                 11.00      11.27Q  2 
  2 Canty, Jaleel                Lansing Ever           11.34      11.49Q  5 
  3 White, Anthony               Lansing Ever           11.24      11.60Q  4 
  4 Edwards, Berkley             Chelsea                10.79      11.64Q  1 
  5 Howenstein, Jared            East Lansing                      11.79Q  3 
  6 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                   11.34      11.55q  5 
  7 Dunbar, Evan                 East Lansing                      11.67q  4 
  8 Jackson, E. J.               Lansing East           11.64      11.69q  2 
  9 Brink, Collin                Haslett                11.74      11.74   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Javier            Benzie Centr           11.84      11.89   4 
 11 Johnson, Jake                DeWitt                 12.44      11.90   5 
 12 Lewis, Brandon               Lansing Wave           11.87      11.94   5 
 13 Schmitt, Matthew             Pewamo-Westp           11.74      11.96   1 
 14 Beatty, Chase                Laingsburg             11.84      12.00   2 
 15 Glassford, Mackenzie         Leslie                 11.96      12.02   5 
 16 Brown, Nick                  Laingsburg                        12.07   1 
 17 Resseguie, Taurean           Bath                   12.24      12.16   1 
 18 Nelson, Ty                   Chelsea                12.14      12.17   2 
 19 Zimmerman, Jacob             Haslett                12.14      12.24   3 
 20 Carmer, Chanler              Leslie                 12.04      12.26   4 
 21 Marin, Miquel                Lansing Wave                      12.47   3 
 22 Sweatman, Brandon            Lansing East                      12.51   3 
 23 Carper, Alec                 Hanover-Hort           12.34      12.57   2 
 24 Perry, Michael               Capital Home           12.54      12.60   2 
 25 Pelfrey, Austin              Portland               12.14      12.64   1 
 26 Vincent, Seth                Hanover-Hort                      12.75   3 
 27 Keusch, A.J.                 Pewamo-Westp           12.44      12.91   4 
 28 Bartley, Payton              Benzie Centr           12.44      12.95   5 
 29 Cairl, Jacob                 Portland               12.34      13.17   4 
 30 Stid, Sean                   Dansville              12.34      13.44   3 
 31 Mills, Mitch                 Fulton                 13.14      13.96   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Berkley             Chelsea                11.64      10.71   10   
  2 White, Anthony               Lansing Ever           11.60      11.24    8   
  3 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                 11.27      11.35    6   
  4 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                   11.55      11.41    5   
  5 Jackson, E. J.               Lansing East           11.69      11.44    4   
  6 Dunbar, Evan                 East Lansing           11.67      11.54    3   
  7 Howenstein, Jared            East Lansing           11.79      11.73    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lansing  'A'                                 1:44.90    1:48.19   2  10   
     1) Tucker, Piper                   2) Jones, Elizabeth               
     3) Blair, Re'Anna                  4) Wells, Brianna                 
  2 Chelsea  'A'                                      1:48.50    1:48.99   2   8   
     1) McGrath, Laura                  2) Collins, Victoria              
     3) Simich, Amanda                  4) Sauers, Grace                  
  3 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            1:48.36    1:49.39   2   6   
     1) Thelen, Jenna                   2) Noeker, Cammie                 
     3) Wirth, Marissa                  4) Wieber, Kenzie                 
  4 Bath  'A'                                         1:49.50    1:51.09   2   5   
     1) Brown, Tayler                   2) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle         
     3) Fanta, Annie                    4) Kinsey, Krista                 
  5 Lansing Waverly  'A'                              1:49.40    1:51.78   2   4   
     1) Brewer, Anaiyah                 2) Mays, Lanea                    
     3) Pete, Erin                      4) Roberts, Chante                
  6 Benzie Central  'A'                               1:49.50    1:52.60   2   3   
     1) Besey, Miranda                  2) Hamilton, Alikay               
     3) Clasen, Abbey                   4) Nye, Jordan                    
  7 Haslett  'A'                                      1:52.10    1:53.64   2   2   
     1) Sekoni, Kikel                   2) Otlewski, Mariah               
     3) Rich, Alison                    4) McClure, Danielle              
  8 Hanover-Horton  'A'                               1:58.00    1:58.12   1   1   
     1) Rule, Tara                      2) Newton, Ashley                 
     3) Klintworth, Megan               4) Campbell, Samantha             
  9 Portland  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:00.07   1 
     1) Keusch, Danielle                2) Martin, Kaylynn                
     3) Pohl, Amanda                    4) Johnson, Mae                   
 10 Leslie  'A'                                       1:56.60    2:00.77   1 
     1) Davis, Annie                    2) Weeks, Kendra                  
     3) Locke, Rachelle                 4) Subject, Sarah                 
 11 Lansing Eastern  'A'                              1:58.00    2:02.79   1 
     1) Garrett-Bates, J'La             2) Tyler, Kiara                   
     3) Frazier, Jasmine                4) DeMeyers, Takia                
 12 Fulton  'A'                                       2:02.50    2:06.15   1 
     1) Batis, Teagan                   2) Dennis, Katlyn                 
     3) Vusich, Hope                    4) Henning, Caitlyn               
 13 Dansville  'A'                                    2:10.00    2:09.32   1 
     1) Arbuckle, Amanda                2) Pratt, Sonya                   
     3) Stone, Michaella                4) Pratt, Crystal                 
 14 Capital Homeschool  'A'                           2:15.90    2:12.99   1 
     1) Cooper, Lydia                   2) Hirn, Rachel                   
     3) Orr, Christine                  4) Moore, Abigail                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lansing  'A'                                 1:29.80    1:31.42   2  10   
     1) Clarke, Antonio                 2) Howenstein, Jared              
     3) Russell, Ronnie                 4) Newsome, Ahmad                 
  2 Lansing Everett  'A'                              1:31.00    1:33.57   2   8   
     1) Jones, Bryan                    2) White, Anthony                 
     3) Williams, Jaqweese              4) Moore, Javon                   
  3 Lansing Waverly  'A'                              1:33.20    1:34.31   2   6   
     1) Cook, Dartanian                 2) Jackson, Skylar                
     3) Manson, Devyn                   4) Kirkland, Emanuel              
  4 Laingsburg  'A'                                   1:34.39    1:35.66   2   5   
     1) Brown, Nick                     2) Wickham, Adam                  
     3) McKinney, Shaun                 4) Beatty, Chase                  
  5 DeWitt  'A'                                       1:34.20    1:36.33   2   4   
     1) Parsons, Brad                   2) Smith, Blake                   
     3) Johnson, Jake                   4) Brannan, Josh                  
  6 Chelsea  'A'                                      1:33.80    1:36.74   2   3   
     1) Nelson, Ty                      2) Dennis, Colton                 
     3) McDowell, Kenny                 4) Vosters, Christian             
  7 Lansing Eastern  'A'                              1:33.60    1:37.02   2   2   
     1) Lowe, Quion                     2) Jackson, E. J.                 
     3) Blamo, Konray                   4) Trainer, Shonquese             
  8 Haslett  'A'                                      1:35.80    1:38.09   1   1   
     1) Wegenke, Sam                    2) Taylor, Jacob                  
     3) Bosma, Cody                     4) Brink, Collin                  
  9 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            1:36.30    1:38.10   1 
     1) Schmitt, Matthew                2) Wirth, Tony                    
     3) Smith, Dustin                   4) Parker, Joey                   
 10 Bath  'A'                                         1:35.90    1:38.34   1 
     1) Resseguie, Taurean              2)                                
 11 Hanover-Horton  'A'                               1:35.00    1:40.39   2 
     1) Carper, Alec                    2) Lowry, Colton                  
     3) Vincent, Seth                   4) Herwat, Clay                   
 12 Portland  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:42.34   1 
     1) Gustafason, Zack                2) Cairl, Jacob                   
     3) Pung, Nathan                    4) Pelfrey, Austin                
 13 Capital Homeschool  'A'                           1:43.40    1:43.32   1 
     1) Cooper, Jed                     2) Johnson, Connor                
     3) Perry, Michael                  4) Kutt, John                     
 14 Benzie Central  'A'                               1:35.50    1:43.36   1 
     1) Bock, Corey                     2) Buist, Gerrit                  
     3) Wemken, Janfried                4) Rodriguez, Javier              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abendroth, Alyssa            Bath                 5:31.10    5:28.71   10   
  2 Cutler, Bryce                Benzie Centr         5:32.20    5:33.84    8   
  3 Bennett, Alyssa              Benzie Centr         5:29.12    5:37.87    6   
  4 Kelley, Victoria             East Lansing         5:37.70    5:39.52    5   
  5 Vanis, Stephanie             East Lansing         5:41.51    5:45.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Madeline            Laingsburg           5:52.50    5:51.49    3   
  7 Angst, Julia                 Laingsburg           5:58.70    5:52.98    2   
  8 Brown, Faith                 Bath                 5:55.00    5:55.43    1   
  9 Schuette, Tayah              Hanover-Hort         5:59.00    5:57.22  
 10 Porter, Dana                 Chelsea              6:00.90    5:59.13  
 11 DeMass, Melanie              Capital Home         6:07.38    5:59.43  
 12 Shoemaker, Kyria             Capital Home         5:59.78    5:59.94  
 13 Bengel, Brooke               Pewamo-Westp         5:58.00    6:05.61  
 14 O'Toole, Lauren              Chelsea              6:11.43    6:07.47  
 15 Foster, Emily                Dansville            6:08.90    6:07.94  
 16 Jacobs, Megan                Haslett              6:14.31    6:15.94  
 17 Smith, Elizabeth             Pewamo-Westp         6:05.00    6:19.61  
 18 Clarizio, Tessa              Haslett              6:15.85    6:22.81  
 19 Long, Samantha               Lansing Wave         6:16.70    6:22.85  
 20 Pohl, Rachel                 Portland             6:21.10    6:33.91  
 21 Patterson, Kelly             Lansing Wave         6:26.90    6:34.00  
 22 Coltrain, Savannah           Leslie               6:47.17    6:38.25  
 23 Wright, Savanna              Hanover-Hort         6:35.90    6:46.93  
 24 Launstein, Ellen             Dansville            6:39.53    7:22.68  
 25 Kellogg, Heather             Portland             7:18.17    7:29.32  
 26 Jernstadt, Morgan            Fulton               8:18.90    8:04.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horn, Austin                 Chelsea              4:29.00    4:31.24   10   
  2 Hittner, Dietrich            East Lansing         4:33.00    4:33.31    8   
  3 Stubbs, Jacob                Chelsea              4:37.06    4:37.80    6   
  4 Millar, Billy                East Lansing         4:31.00    4:39.96    5   
  5 Halaweh, Ismael              Benzie Centr         4:45.10    4:47.40    4   
  6 Hayden, Andrew               Benzie Centr         4:45.30    4:53.51    3   
  7 Hartman, Bohdan              Fulton               4:48.80    4:54.94    2   
  8 Butcher, Derek               DeWitt               4:56.70    4:56.83    1   
  9 Garnett, Nick                Haslett              5:05.00    4:58.97  
  9 Trierweiler, Greg            Pewamo-Westp         4:46.70    4:58.97  
 11 Johnson, Gregory             Lansing Wave         5:05.70    4:59.41  
 12 Burk, Brennan                Hanover-Hort         4:55.30    5:00.19  
 13 Ransom, Jordan               Laingsburg           5:04.10    5:04.50  
 14 Sparks, Shawn                Lansing East         5:00.90    5:05.34  
 15 Spagnuolo, William           Bath                 5:04.20    5:06.33  
 16 Powell, Balion               DeWitt               5:06.85    5:09.07  
 17 Payne, Travis                Portland             5:05.90    5:10.51  
 18 Henderson, Trace             Lansing Chri         5:16.20    5:10.90  
 19 Abbee, Zach                  Hanover-Hort         5:19.50    5:14.26  
 20 Nayaha, Abdallah             Lansing East         5:03.70    5:14.70  
 20 Sciarini, Anthony            Haslett              5:01.00    5:14.70  
 22 Schafer, Randy               Pewamo-Westp         4:59.00    5:18.49  
 23 Keller, Justin               Leslie               5:11.80    5:19.72  
 24 Mafuta, Branley              Bath                 5:07.90    5:21.78  
 25 Rutka, Sean                  Portland             5:19.46    5:23.39  
 26 Rouse, Jacob                 Laingsburg                      5:24.50  
 27 Kehres, Chaz                 Dansville            5:17.31    5:25.06  
 28 Hartges, Justin              Capital Home         5:35.00    5:37.55  
 29 Launstein, Ethan             Dansville                       5:51.59  
 30 Dysart, Jonathan             Capital Home         5:50.84    5:55.67  
 31 Womble, Ryan                 Fulton               6:56.00    6:26.53  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                              50.90      51.67   2  10   
     1) Platte, Sasha                   2) Noeker, Cammie                 
     3) Klein, Tori                     4) Wieber, Kenzie                 
  2 East Lansing  'A'                                   50.44      52.18   2   8   
     1) Whitaker, Essence               2) Russell, Kathleen              
     3) Jones, Elizabeth                4) Wells, Brianna                 
  3 Chelsea  'A'                                        51.44      52.26   2   6   
     1) McGrath, Laura                  2) Collins, Victoria              
     3) Simich, Amanda                  4) Sauers, Grace                  
  4 Benzie Central  'A'                                 51.64      53.57   2   5   
     1) Besey, Miranda                  2) Hamilton, Alikay               
     3) Clasen, Abbey                   4) Nye, Jordan                    
  5 Haslett  'A'                                        53.24      54.20   2   4   
     1) Eddy, Marina                    2) Otlewski, Mariah               
     3) Sekoni, Kikel                   4) McClure, Danielle              
  6 Lansing Waverly  'A'                                53.54      55.59   2   3   
     1) Mays, Lanea                     2) Brewer, Anaiyah                
     3) Owens, Briana                   4) South, Rachel                  
  7 Bath  'A'                                           54.24      56.00   2   2   
     1) Brown, Tayler                   2) Burley, Jena                   
     3) Green, Alexis                   4) Hoover, Kaila                  
  8 Lansing Everett  'A'                                52.14      56.50   2   1   
     1) Alllen, Starr                   2) Crawford, Takiya               
     3) Morton, DeMaria                 4) Washington, Yasmine            
  9 Portland  'A'                                       55.94      56.60   1 
     1) Garlitch, Alayna                2) Palme, Hannah                  
     3) Johnson, Mae                    4) Martin, Kaylynn                
 10 Hanover-Horton  'A'                                 56.74      57.50   1 
     1) Winchell, Kaitlin               2) Demeuse, Alivia                
     3) Collier, Taylor                 4) Newton, Ashley                 
 11 Laingsburg  'A'                                     58.54      59.19   1 
     1) Babinski, Amy                   2) McAvoy, Nicky                  
     3) Reed, Hadley                    4) Garner, Emily                  
 12 Fulton  'A'                                         59.74      59.70   1 
     1) Batis, Teagan                   2) Dennis, Katlyn                 
     3) Vusich, Hope                    4) Henning, Caitlyn               
 13 Capital Homeschool  'A'                           1:06.24    1:01.21   1 
     1) Cooper, Lydia                   2) Hirn, Rachel                   
     3) Orr, Christine                  4) Moore, Abigail                 
 14 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                         1:01.29   1 
     1) Tyler, Kiara                    2) Richardson, Jaliyah            
     3) Merriweather, Mia               4) DeMeyers, Takia                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lansing  'A'                                   43.54      44.13   2  10   
     1) Clarke, Antonio                 2) Howenstein, Jared              
     3) Russell, Ronnie                 4) Newsome, Ahmad                 
  2 Lansing Everett  'A'                                43.14      44.22   2   8   
     1) Williams, Jaqweese              2) White, Anthony                 
     3) Hunt, DiQuan                    4) Canty, Jaleel                  
  3 Chelsea  'A'                                        44.24      44.25   2   6   
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Dennis, Colton                 
     3) McGrath, Shane                  4) Vosters, Christian             
  4 Lansing Waverly  'A'                                44.37      45.08   2   5   
     1) Kirkland, Emanuel               2) Kirkland, Kevin                
     3) Marin, Miquel                   4) Lewis, Brandon                 
  5 Laingsburg  'A'                                     45.17      45.53   2   4   
     1) McKinney, Shaun                 2) Beatty, Chase                  
     3) Brown, Nick                     4) Wickham, Adam                  
  6 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                              45.50      46.19   2   3   
     1) Schmitt, Matthew                2) Platte, Chase                  
     3) Smith, Dustin                   4) Pung, Andy                     
  7 DeWitt  'A'                                         45.84      46.20   1   2   
     1) Brannan, Josh                   2) Johnson, Jake                  
     3) Parsons, Brad                   4) Smith, Blake                   
  8 Haslett  'A'                                        45.94      47.00   1   1   
     1) Bosma, Cody                     2) Taylor, Jacob                  
     3) Wegenke, Sam                    4) Brink, Collin                  
  9 Bath  'A'                                           46.64      47.46   1 
     1) Dempsey, Jeff                   2)                                
 10 Hanover-Horton  'A'                                 46.64      48.27   1 
     1) Herwat, Clay                    2) Carper, Alec                   
     3) Johnson, Kevin                  4) Lowry, Colton                  
 11 Lansing Eastern  'A'                                43.94      48.43   2 
     1) Jackson, E. J.                  2) Sweatman, Brandon              
     3) Maweja, Tshiswaka               4) Lowe, Quion                    
 12 Dansville  'A'                                      48.54      48.79   1 
     1) Haselby, Nathan                 2) Stid, Marc                     
     3) Stid, Sean                      4) Heinz, Bryan                   
 13 Benzie Central  'A'                                 48.64      50.53   1 
     1) Bartley, Payton                 2) Vega, Armando                  
     3) Wemken, Janfried                4) Buist, Chase                   
 14 Portland  'A'                                       48.34      50.82   1 
     1) Cairl, Jacob                    2) Pasikiowski, Eric              
     3) Roecker, Branden                4) Gustafason, Zack               
 15 Fulton  'A'                                         52.54      52.78   1 
     1) Thum, Zach                      2) Plath, Tryston                 
     3) Mills, Mitch                    4) Hulbert, Brenden               
 -- Leslie  'A'                                         45.54         DQ   2 
     1) Carmer, Chanler                 2) Leonard, Chase                 
     3) Glassford, Mackenzie            4) Kinney, Braydon                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Re'Anna               East Lansing         1:00.44    1:00.38   4  10   
  2 Roberts, Chante              Lansing Wave           59.67    1:00.44   4   8   
  3 Wirth, Marissa               Pewamo-Westp         1:01.54    1:02.25   4   6   
  4 Madden, Amanda               Fulton               1:00.24    1:02.99   4   5   
  5 Brown, Tayler                Bath                 1:04.49    1:03.65   3   4   
  6 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle       Bath                 1:02.34    1:03.67   4   3   
  7 Campbell, Samantha           Hanover-Hort         1:00.64    1:04.56   4   2   
  8 Carpenter, Dalia             Lansing Ever         1:02.14    1:04.84   4   1   
  9 Keusch, Danielle             Portland             1:04.50    1:05.89   3 
 10 Thelen, Jenna                Pewamo-Westp         1:03.34    1:06.07   4 
 11 Pryor, Mikayla               East Lansing         1:05.04    1:06.54   3 
 12 Moise, Katherine             Chelsea              1:09.54    1:07.99   2 
 12 Johnson, Kirsten             Laingsburg           1:11.04    1:07.99   2 
 14 Garrett-Bates, J'La          Lansing East         1:05.14    1:08.31   3 
 15 Johnson, Mara                Capital Home         1:08.35    1:08.96   3 
 16 Jones, Sarah                 Benzie Centr         1:07.41    1:09.16   3 
 17 Davis, Annie                 Leslie               1:06.26    1:09.48   3 
 18 Babinski, Amy                Laingsburg           1:23.73    1:09.99   1 
 19 Fedewa, Lydia                Capital Home         1:13.25    1:11.50   1 
 20 Dennis, Katlyn               Fulton               1:12.54    1:11.86   2 
 21 Clouse, Corrine              Chelsea              1:09.64    1:12.07   2 
 22 Arbuckle, Amanda             Dansville            1:10.10    1:12.24   2 
 23 Price, Tayler                Benzie Centr         1:12.24    1:12.98   2 
 24 Terry, Nia                   Portland             1:16.76    1:18.51   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pringle, Isaac               Hanover-Hort           50.34      51.02   4  10   
  2 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                   51.47      52.23   4   8   
  3 Davis, Lawrence              East Lansing           51.14      52.47   4   6   
  4 Cook, Dartanian              Lansing Wave           51.49      52.80   4   5   
  5 Vosters, Christian           Chelsea                51.74      53.09   4   4   
  6 Parsons, Brad                DeWitt                 53.34      53.82   3   3   
  7 Baker-Williams, Tameron      Lansing East           52.04      53.94   4   2   
  8 Carter, Elliot               Bath                   53.12      54.53   3   1   
  9 Davis, Isayha                East Lansing           51.34      54.56   4 
 10 Biller, James                Chelsea                53.44      54.64   3 
 11 Vincent, Seth                Hanover-Hort           55.14      55.97   3 
 12 Seck, Alex                   Laingsburg             57.74      56.11   2 
 13 Muhammad, Qadir              Lansing Wave           54.68      56.52   3 
 14 Zimmerman, Jacob             Haslett                54.54      56.53   3 
 15 Prater, Levi                 Leslie                 56.59      56.73   2 
 16 Kutt, John                   Capital Home           55.46      56.89   2 
 17 Wojciechowski, Joe           DeWitt                 56.35      57.65   2 
 18 Lehman, Matt                 Pewamo-Westp           57.30      57.70   2 
 19 Johnston, Randy              Fulton                 55.34      57.76   3 
 20 Gaft, Max                    Benzie Centr           57.14      58.74   2 
 21 Vusich, John                 Fulton               1:01.14      59.37   1 
 22 Ireton, Josh                 Benzie Centr           55.72      59.44   2 
 23 Ellis, Derek                 Laingsburg             58.44    1:00.14   1 
 24 Palmateer, Brandon           Pewamo-Westp         1:00.14    1:00.26   1 
 25 Hedrick, Ben                 Dansville            1:02.14    1:01.57   1 
 26 Joo, Sahyun                  Lansing Chri                    1:06.50   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Krista               Bath                   47.48      47.44   3  10   
  2 Sauers, Grace                Chelsea                47.64      48.51   3   8   
  3 Rich, Alison                 Haslett                49.16      49.26   3   6   
  4 Schmitz, Kelsey              Pewamo-Westp           49.54      49.72   3   5   
  5 Schafer, Emma                Pewamo-Westp           48.98      50.27   3   4   
  6 Otlewski, Mariah             Haslett                52.43      52.77   2   3   
  7 Rule, Tara                   Hanover-Hort           51.40      53.24   3   2   
  8 Besey, Miranda               Benzie Centr           52.70      53.44   2   1   
  9 Miller, Laney                Chelsea                51.94      54.77   3 
 10 Pohl, Amanda                 Portland               53.73      54.89   2 
 11 Meyer, Emily                 East Lansing           53.04      55.12   2 
 12 Goodwin, Raquel              Lansing Wave           55.28      56.28   2 
 13 Williams, Samantha           Bath                   57.50      56.33   2 
 14 Threatt, Debryahn            East Lansing           56.64      57.83   2 
 15 Warsecke, Mary               Benzie Centr           54.73      58.77   2 
 16 Herman, Abby                 Leslie                 58.84      59.58   1 
 17 Maiville, Katherine          Leslie               1:00.68      59.68   1 
 18 Zuzula, Michaela             Capital Home                    1:06.50   1 
 19 Clinger, Moriah              Capital Home         1:07.04    1:09.77   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Shane               Chelsea                40.49      40.56   4  10   
  2 Bock, Corey                  Benzie Centr           41.31      42.21   4   8   
  3 Smith, Dustin                Pewamo-Westp           42.00      42.40   4   6   
  4 Moore, Javon                 Lansing Ever           44.14      42.91   3   5   
  5 Kirkland, Kevin              Lansing Wave           42.71      43.55   4   4   
  6 Prenevost, Beau              Chelsea                41.54      43.73   4   3   
  7 Heinz, Bryan                 Dansville              43.51      43.75   4   2   
  8 Hockaday, Zack               Hanover-Hort           43.60      43.91   3   1   
  9 Harris, Kolmarge             Laingsburg             43.52      44.02   4 
 10 Yockey, Oliver               DeWitt                 43.74      44.28   3 
 11 Wirth, Tony                  Pewamo-Westp           43.74      45.59   3 
 12 Johnson, Connor              Capital Home           45.48      46.34   1 
 13 Lippert, John                DeWitt                 43.14      46.37   4 
 14 Sullivan, Tim                Bath                   44.84      46.91   3 
 15 Collier, Garrett             Hanover-Hort           46.50      46.98   2 
 16 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland               44.04      47.14   3 
 17 Nelson, Londell              East Lansing           44.14      48.00   3 
 18 Neuroth, Ray                 Haslett                47.13      48.16   2 
 19 Wemken, Janfried             Benzie Centr           46.44      48.21   2 
 20 Geratowski, Grant            Bath                   50.12      49.70   1 
 21 Sumbal, Dan                  Haslett                47.64      50.03   2 
 22 Haselby, Nathan              Dansville              50.40      50.92   1 
 23 Lilly, John                  Laingsburg             49.98      52.48   2 
 24 Powers, Ryan                 Portland               53.80      56.81   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fanta, Annie                 Bath                 2:21.80    2:22.90   2  10   
  2 Arens, Betsy                 Pewamo-Westp         2:26.00    2:26.68   2   8   
  3 Jones, Carla                 East Lansing         2:28.28    2:31.28   2   6   
  4 Abendroth, Alyssa            Bath                 2:33.20    2:32.52   2   5   
  5 Cutler, Bryce                Benzie Centr         2:28.60    2:32.65   2   4   
  6 Subject, Sarah               Leslie               2:34.06    2:33.64   2   3   
  7 Glew, Mado                   East Lansing         2:27.00    2:36.67   2   2   
  8 Bennett, Alyssa              Benzie Centr         2:27.90    2:39.82   2   1   
  9 Campbell, Samantha           Hanover-Hort         2:35.70    2:41.64   2 
 10 Lucas, McKenna               Chelsea              2:36.50    2:42.45   2 
 11 Schneider, Kylee             Pewamo-Westp         2:35.00    2:43.25   2 
 12 King, Madison                Portland             2:47.34    2:44.18   1 
 13 Wood, Emma                   Haslett              2:43.00    2:44.88   2 
 14 Hester, Ryaira               Lansing Wave         2:45.20    2:45.72   2 
 15 Melling, Jade                Hanover-Hort         2:41.60    2:46.22   2 
 16 DeMass, Melanie              Capital Home         2:45.10    2:46.51   2 
 17 Beyea, Audrey                Haslett              2:46.82    2:52.80   1 
 18 Stone, Michaella             Dansville            3:03.11    2:53.25   1 
 19 Long, Samantha               Lansing Wave         2:51.00    2:57.87   1 
 20 Pohl, Rachel                 Portland             2:55.20    3:00.68   1 
 21 Fedewa, Lydia                Capital Home         2:57.10    3:00.76   1 
 22 Hummel, Katie                Laingsburg           3:06.70    3:07.46   1 
 23 Pratt, Sonya                 Dansville            3:18.19    3:13.75   1 
 24 Kleinebreil, Irene           Laingsburg           3:16.00    3:18.78   1 
 25 Pichaisriswad, Sopida        Fulton               4:04.80    3:55.16   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stroede, Bryce               Hanover-Hort         2:03.40    1:59.82   2  10   
  2 Rabbitt, Zach                Chelsea              2:01.40    2:01.38   2   8   
  3 Thomas, Nick                 Bath                 2:02.20    2:03.05   2   6   
  4 Pridnia, Nicolas             East Lansing         1:58.90    2:04.13   2   5   
  5 Buist, Gerrit                Benzie Centr         2:04.67    2:04.32   2   4   
  6 Mancillas-Finnnerty, Tre     Lansing Wave         2:06.10    2:06.87   2   3   
  7 Lane, Zach                   East Lansing         2:04.80    2:08.48   2   2   
  8 Williams, Jake               Benzie Centr         2:08.00    2:08.62   2   1   
  9 Sochor, Tyler                Portland             2:07.00    2:08.84   2 
 10 Butcher, Derek               DeWitt               2:10.46    2:09.58   1 
 11 Hiner, Nicholas              Lansing Ever         2:10.00    2:12.33   2 
 12 Pung, Nathan                 Portland             2:08.00    2:13.41   2 
 13 Schafer, Zach                Pewamo-Westp         2:11.00    2:15.77   1 
 14 James, Ian                   Haslett              2:10.00    2:15.97   2 
 15 Jarrod, Dakota               Lansing Ever         2:12.00    2:16.16   1 
 16 Evans, Kyle                  DeWitt               2:17.12    2:16.83   1 
 17 Alvarado, Jimmy              Lansing East         2:22.51    2:17.37   1 
 18 Wol, Eddie                   Lansing Wave         2:13.90    2:18.93   1 
 19 O'Connell, Kim               Hanover-Hort         2:19.00    2:20.82   1 
 20 Hartges, Justin              Capital Home         2:28.10    2:27.51   1 
 21 Keller, Justin               Leslie               2:25.45    2:27.52   1 
 22 Dunn, Zack                   Leslie               2:27.99    2:28.72   1 
 23 Sperry, Alex                 Laingsburg                      2:29.01   1 
 24 Hartges, Nathan              Capital Home         2:35.90    2:31.54   1 
 25 Jacobson, Daniel             Lansing Chri         3:08.80    2:55.63   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blair, Re'Anna               East Lansing           25.54      26.72Q  1 
  2 Jones, Elizabeth             East Lansing           25.84      27.55Q  2 
  3 Hamilton, Alikay             Benzie Centr           26.60      28.26Q  3 
  4 Madden, Amanda               Fulton                 27.34      27.58Q  1 
  5 Weeks, Kendra                Leslie                 28.47      28.37Q  2 
  6 Brown, Kelly                 Laingsburg             28.95      29.12Q  3 
  7 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle       Bath                   27.54      28.22q  1 
  8 Thelen, Kelly                Pewamo-Westp           29.14      29.40q  1 
  9 Hoover, Kaila                Bath                   30.14      29.69   2 
 10 Simon, Holly                 Pewamo-Westp           29.74      29.99   2 
 11 Palme, Hannah                Portland               29.77      30.07   1 
 12 Engler, Alex                 Chelsea                29.14      30.22   2 
 13 Newton, Ashley               Hanover-Hort           30.40      30.23   1 
 14 Smith, Alexis                Lansing Wave           29.82      30.25   3 
 15 Johnson, Mara                Capital Home           30.04      30.50   3 
 16 Collier, Taylor              Hanover-Hort           31.24      31.05   3 
 17 Moore, Abigail               Capital Home           31.08      31.18   1 
 18 Black, Ashley                Lansing East                      31.49   1 
 19 Kelso, Morgan                Lansing Wave           31.12      31.71   2 
 20 Cline, Saydee                Benzie Centr           29.89      32.07   2 
 21 Merriweather, Mia            Lansing East                      32.54   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blair, Re'Anna               East Lansing           26.72      26.84   10   
  2 Jones, Elizabeth             East Lansing           27.55      27.02    8   
  3 Madden, Amanda               Fulton                 27.58      27.27    6   
  4 Hamilton, Alikay             Benzie Centr           28.26      27.69    5   
  5 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle       Bath                   28.22      27.85    4   
  6 Weeks, Kendra                Leslie                 28.37      28.41    3   
  7 Brown, Kelly                 Laingsburg             29.12      29.10    2   
  8 Thelen, Kelly                Pewamo-Westp           29.40      29.51    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKinney, Shaun              Laingsburg                        23.06Q  3 
  2 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                   23.34      23.18Q  5 
  3 Edwards, Berkley             Chelsea                22.90      23.66Q  4 
  4 Parsons, Brad                DeWitt                 22.53      23.72Q  2 
  5 Russell, Ronnie              East Lansing           22.24      24.50Q  1 
  6 Clarke, Antonio              East Lansing           22.74      23.41q  3 
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Lansing Ever           24.24      23.79q  4 
  8 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                 23.11      23.88q  5 
  9 Love, Cha'Quan               Lansing Ever           24.24      24.25   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Javier            Benzie Centr           24.06      24.31   3 
 11 Kinney, Braydon              Leslie                 24.21      24.39   5 
 12 Leonard, Chase               Leslie                 23.86      24.70   2 
 13 Beatty, Chase                Laingsburg             24.64      24.80   2 
 14 Lowry, Colton                Hanover-Hort           23.84      25.02   3 
 15 Herring, Tommy               Lansing Wave                      25.11   4 
 16 McDowell, Kenny              Chelsea                23.94      25.21   1 
 17 Jackson, Skylar              Lansing Wave           24.24      25.32   5 
 18 Cooper, Jed                  Capital Home           24.84      25.57   1 
 19 Stid, Sean                   Dansville              25.27      25.68   3 
 20 Parker, Joey                 Pewamo-Westp           25.04      25.73   1 
 21 Wemken, Janfried             Benzie Centr           25.63      26.08   5 
 22 Kutt, John                   Capital Home           25.42      26.14   4 
 23 Collier, Taylor              Hanover-Hort                      26.54   2 
 24 Davis, Carter                Lansing Chri           27.74      27.98   3 
 25 Cuttle, Arik                 Pewamo-Westp           26.24      28.60   4 
 26 Allen, Anthony               Lansing East                      31.21   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Berkley             Chelsea                23.66      22.33   10   
  2 Russell, Ronnie              East Lansing           24.50      22.33    8   
  3 Parsons, Brad                DeWitt                 23.72      23.22    6   
  4 Seddon, Zach                 Bath                   23.18      23.26    5   
  5 Clarke, Antonio              East Lansing           23.41      23.44    4   
  6 McKinney, Shaun              Laingsburg             23.06      23.48    3   
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Lansing Ever           23.79      24.01    2   
  8 Smith, Blake                 DeWitt                 23.88      24.58    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goble, Sarah                 East Lansing        11:46.80   11:50.46   10   
  2 Busch, Hannah                East Lansing        12:29.00   12:18.45    8   
  3 Labioda, Gabrielle           Bath                12:19.40   12:20.72    6   
  4 Cutler, Bryce                Benzie Centr        12:26.48   12:32.03    5   
  5 Wickens, Karana              Chelsea             12:24.00   12:35.74    4   
  6 Schuette, Tayah              Hanover-Hort        12:56.90   12:39.95    3   
  7 Shoemaker, Kyria             Capital Home        13:01.70   12:48.79    2   
  8 Bradley, Marissa             Haslett             12:36.97   12:56.87    1   
  9 Abendroth, Alyssa            Bath                12:14.30   12:58.88  
 10 Bradley, Kayla               Chelsea             13:06.00   13:02.25  
 11 Foster, Emily                Dansville           13:43.60   13:02.28  
 12 Peabody, Rachael             Benzie Centr        13:08.20   13:02.94  
 13 Pohl, Audrey                 Pewamo-Westp        13:00.00   13:03.21  
 14 Angst, Julia                 Laingsburg          12:39.50   13:07.05  
 15 Schafer, Leanna              Pewamo-Westp        12:35.00   13:09.94  
 16 Angst, Hanna                 Laingsburg          13:52.00   13:53.11  
 17 Alvesteffer, Aubrey          Portland            14:28.60   14:07.99  
 18 Douglas, Hannah              Dansville           16:08.70   15:39.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horn, Austin                 Chelsea              9:42.30    9:51.80   10   
  2 Hittner, Dietrich            East Lansing        10:01.00    9:57.46    8   
  3 Barker, Caleb                Pewamo-Westp        10:11.00   10:01.39    6   
  4 Droste, Tanner               Pewamo-Westp         9:51.60   10:05.14    5   
  5 Trimas, David                Chelsea              9:58.00   10:09.91    4   
  6 Kolito, Mitch                DeWitt              10:26.00   10:09.92    3   
  7 Kimble, Nate                 DeWitt              10:21.67   10:11.54    2   
  8 Corder, Luke                 Haslett             10:19.00   10:20.86    1   
  9 Crisanti, Lucas              Hanover-Hort        10:32.00   10:30.32  
 10 Adelman, John                East Lansing                   10:37.83  
 11 Johnson, Gregory             Lansing Wave        10:49.80   10:43.05  
 12 Spagnuolo, William           Bath                10:49.90   10:43.46  
 13 Bluhm, Jared                 Benzie Centr                   10:47.01  
 14 Reed, Luke                   Benzie Centr        10:43.54   11:00.21  
 15 Heath, Aaron                 Hanover-Hort        10:59.00   11:07.84  
 16 Pung, Alex                   Portland            11:28.00   11:19.40  
 17 Lipe, Elliot                 Bath                11:39.00   11:21.21  
 18 Rutka, Sean                  Portland            11:25.60   11:54.32  
 19 Laurenty, Dakota             Dansville           12:18.30   11:55.09  
 20 Sperry, Alex                 Laingsburg          11:50.40   12:01.67  
 21 Shoemaker, Elliott           Capital Home        12:36.10   12:28.33  
 22 Dysart, Jonathan             Capital Home        12:57.86   12:47.54  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Lansing  'A'                                 4:04.70    4:09.53   2  10   
     1) Tucker, Piper                   2) Jones, Carla                   
     3) Jones, Elizabeth                4) Glew, Mado                     
  2 Bath  'A'                                         4:10.00    4:09.99   2   8   
     1) Kinsey, Krista                  2) Fanta, Annie                   
     3) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle          4) Brown, Tayler                  
  3 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            4:13.00    4:17.70   2   6   
     1) Nurenberg, Erica                2) Noeker, Cammie                 
     3) Thelen, Jenna                   4) Wirth, Marissa                 
  4 Chelsea  'A'                                      4:14.10    4:19.18   2   5   
     1) Collins, Victoria               2) Gonzalez, Sofia                
     3) Simich, Amanda                  4) Sauers, Grace                  
  5 Benzie Central  'A'                               4:16.00    4:20.32   2   4   
     1) Bennett, Alyssa                 2) Besey, Miranda                 
     3) Clasen, Abbey                   4) Nye, Jordan                    
  6 Lansing Waverly  'A'                              4:15.10    4:25.26   2   3   
     1) Brewer, Anaiyah                 2) Smith, Alexis                  
     3) Pete, Erin                      4) Roberts, Chante                
  7 Portland  'A'                                     4:35.30    4:37.99   2   2   
     1) Keusch, Danielle                2) Reed, Holly                    
     3) Pohl, Amanda                    4) King, Madison                  
  8 Laingsburg  'A'                                   4:42.00    4:42.46   1   1   
     1) Johnson, Kirsten                2) Johnson, Madeline              
     3) Babinski, Amy                   4) Angst, Julia                   
  9 Capital Homeschool  'A'                           4:52.13    4:47.58   1 
     1) Johnson, Mara                   2) Fedewa, Lydia                  
     3) Orr, Christine                  4) DeMass, Melanie                
 10 Fulton  'A'                                       4:46.30    4:56.22   1 
     1) Wolfe, jenna                    2) Batis, Teagan                  
     3) Henning, Caitlyn                4) Madden, Amanda                 
 11 Hanover-Horton  'A'                               4:50.00    4:57.26   1 
     1) Winchell, Kaitlin               2) Wittman, Jellaca               
     3) Melling, Jade                   4) Dielman, Alexis                
 12 Dansville  'A'                                    5:00.00    5:12.12   1 
     1) Arbuckle, Amanda                2) Pratt, Sonya                   
     3) Stone, Michaella                4) Pratt, Crystal                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanover-Horton  'A'                               3:33.00    3:31.80   2  10   
     1) Stroede, Bryce                  2) Herwat, Clay                   
     3) Hockaday, Zack                  4) Pringle, Isaac                 
  2 East Lansing  'A'                                 3:23.00    3:33.07   2   8   
     1) Clarke, Antonio                 2) Russell, Ronnie                
     3) Davis, Isayha                   4) Davis, Lawrence                
  3 Bath  'A'                                         3:37.00    3:36.34   2   6   
     1) Carter, Elliot                  2)                                
  4 Chelsea  'A'                                      3:30.60    3:38.52   2   5   
     1) Rabbitt, Zach                   2) McGrath, Shane                 
     3) Stubbs, Jacob                   4) Vosters, Christian             
  5 Lansing Waverly  'A'                              3:34.36    3:39.19   2   4   
     1) Cook, Dartanian                 2) Muhammad, Qadir                
     3) Manson, Devyn                   4) Jackson, Skylar                
  6 Portland  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:43.20   2   3   
     1) Payne, Travis                   2) Pung, Nathan                   
     3) Sochor, Tyler                   4) Scott, Hunter                  
  7 Pewamo-Westphalia  'A'                            3:40.00    3:44.75   1   2   
     1) Lehman, Matt                    2) Smith, Dustin                  
     3) Platte, Chase                   4) Wirth, Tony                    
  8 Leslie  'A'                                       3:45.70    3:46.35   1   1   
     1) Brown, Jonny                    2) Leonard, Chase                 
     3) Prater, Levi                    4) Kinney, Braydon                
  9 Laingsburg  'A'                                   3:51.00    3:51.07   1 
     1) Stewart, Ian                    2) Brown, Nick                    
     3) Ellis, Derek                    4) Seck, Alex                     
 10 Benzie Central  'A'                               3:38.00    3:52.34   2 
     1) Bailey, Kyle                    2) Ireton, Josh                   
     3) Buist, Gerrit                   4) Williams, Jake                 
 11 DeWitt  'A'                                       3:46.40    3:55.53   1 
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Powell, Balion                 
     3) Kolito, Mitch                   4) Wojciechowski, Joe             
 12 Capital Homeschool  'A'                           4:04.50    4:03.14   1 
     1) Kutt, John                      2) Perry, Michael                 
     3) Hartges, Nathan                 4) Hartges, Justin                
 13 Dansville  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:26.85   1 
     1) Haselby, Nathan                 2) Hedrick, Ben                   
     3) Stid, Sean                      4) Heinz, Bryan                   
 
Event 35  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob                Haslett              6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Wickham, Adam                Laingsburg           6-02.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Resseguie, Taurean           Bath                 5-10.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Pung, Andy                   Pewamo-Westp         6-02.00   J5-10.00    4.50
  4 Dolbee, Michael              Leslie               6-00.00   J5-10.00    4.50
  6 Byrd, Drew                   Benzie Centr         6-00.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Whaley, Aaron                Benzie Centr         6-01.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Haines, Javon                East Lansing         5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Gill, Ryan                   DeWitt               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Dunn, Kaleb                  Leslie               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Calhoun, T'Mondre            Lansing Wave         5-09.00    5-06.00  
 10 Cairl, Jacob                 Portland             5-07.00    5-06.00  
 10 Pohl, Jacob                  Portland             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 10 Spaulding, Cooper            Bath                            5-06.00  
 10 Newsome, Ahmad               East Lansing         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 16 VanReesema, Noah             Chelsea              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Lehman, Matt                 Pewamo-Westp         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Seeger, Ben                  DeWitt               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Kevin               Hanover-Hort         5-01.00         NH  
 -- Halliburton, DaVarie         Lansing Wave                         NH  
 -- Johnson, Connor              Capital Home         5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Taryn                  Haslett              5-02.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Kirsten             Laingsburg           5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Brown, Kelly                 Laingsburg           4-11.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Nurenberg, Erica             Pewamo-Westp         4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Smith, Alexis                Lansing Wave         4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Spitzley, Andrea             Pewamo-Westp         4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
  6 Gauthier, Jenna              Benzie Centr         4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  6 Blackford, Shelby            Leslie               4-08.00   J4-06.00    2   
  9 Purchase, Kelsey             Benzie Centr         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Weidner, Taryn               Hanover-Hort         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nickson, Chrsitina           Lansing East                         NH  
 -- Hinton, Catherine            Lansing East         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Kandice            Chelsea              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Herman, Abby                 Leslie               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Winchell, Kaitlin            Hanover-Hort         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Whitaker, Essence            East Lansing         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 37  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Jeff                Bath                14-03.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 St. Pierre, David            Chelsea             13-00.00  J13-00.00    8   
  3 Ireton, Josh                 Benzie Centr        11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Waagen, Trey                 Hanover-Hort        11-03.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Tzumakas, Evan               East Lansing        12-00.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Tyra, Famous                 East Lansing        12-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7 Spitzley, Kyle               Pewamo-Westp        11-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  8 Potter, Jordan               Lansing Wave        10-00.25   10-00.00    0.25
  8 Gray, Joe                    Hanover-Hort        10-06.00   10-00.00    0.25
  8 McEachern, Will              Chelsea             10-00.00   10-00.00    0.25
  8 Hartman, Bohdan              Fulton              10-06.00   10-00.00    0.25
 12 Meagher, Matt                DeWitt               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Singles, Theron              Leslie               9-00.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Dilas, Christian             Benzie Centr        11-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Cooper, Dylan                Bath                10-06.00         NH  
 -- Pier, Dakota                 Leslie               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Klein, Lee                   Pewamo-Westp         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Foddrill, Ben                DeWitt               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Turner, Josh                 Haslett              9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wieber, Kenzie               Pewamo-Westp        11-07.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Schafer, Brianne             Pewamo-Westp        10-03.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Rehberger, Katie             Haslett             10-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Dyerly, Talia                Chelsea              9-06.00   J8-06.00    5   
  5 Russell, Kathleen            East Lansing         9-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Richardson, Shannon          Hanover-Hort         9-06.00   J8-00.00    3   
  7 Orrick, Maizie               Leslie               8-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 South, Rachel                Lansing Wave         7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  9 Patterson, Kelly             Lansing Wave         9-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Lurie, Jennica               East Lansing        10-03.00         NH  
 -- Dempsey, Jamie               Bath                 7-00.00         NH  
 -- Baker, Courtney              Fulton               6-06.00         NH  
 -- Purchase, Kelsey             Benzie Centr         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Harris, Ashlie               Benzie Centr         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Schultz, Christine           Chelsea              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Dent, Brooke                 Bath                 7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 39  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob                Haslett             20-06.50   20-03.50   10   
  2 Williams, Jaqweese           Lansing Ever        21-06.00   19-11.25    8   
  3 Rumsey, Charlie              Haslett             20-05.75   19-07.25    6   
  4 Pung, Andy                   Pewamo-Westp        20-11.50  J19-07.25    5   
  5 Love, Cha'Quan               Lansing Ever        19-10.00   19-06.50    4   
  6 Bock, Corey                  Benzie Centr        20-00.75   19-04.50    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Javier            Benzie Centr        19-09.25   19-00.00    2   
  8 Nelson, Londell              East Lansing        20-00.00  J19-00.00    1   
  9 Trevino, Nate                DeWitt              19-06.00   18-10.00  
 10 Brown, Jonny                 Leslie              19-06.00   18-09.00  
 11 Haines, Javon                East Lansing        20-02.00   18-08.00  
 11 Schmitt, Matthew             Pewamo-Westp        19-03.50   18-08.00  
 13 Dolbee, Michael              Leslie              18-11.00   18-01.25  
 14 Cooper, Jed                  Capital Home        18-00.75   18-01.00  
 15 Kirkland, Emanuel            Lansing Wave        20-05.00   17-11.50  
 16 Preville, Nick               Bath                18-10.00   17-11.00  
 17 Kirkland, Kevin              Lansing Wave        20-04.00   17-10.50  
 18 Foddrill, Ben                DeWitt              17-07.00   16-06.00  
 19 Vincent, Seth                Hanover-Hort        18-02.00   16-02.00  
 20 Harris, Kolmarge             Laingsburg          15-02.50   16-01.00  
 20 Lowry, Colton                Hanover-Hort        18-10.50   16-01.00  
 22 Plath, Tryston               Fulton              15-04.25   15-08.50  
 23 Hartges, Nathan              Capital Home        16-06.25   15-07.00  
 24 Roecker, Branden             Portland            18-03.00   15-05.00  
 25 Womble, Ryan                 Fulton                         15-01.00  
 26 Rutka, Sean                  Portland            16-06.00   14-11.00  
 27 Lilly, John                  Laingsburg                     14-03.00  
 -- Rolff, Jake                  Bath                19-04.50         ND  
 
Event 40  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spitzley, Andrea             Pewamo-Westp        16-08.00   16-00.00   10   
  2 Arens, Betsy                 Pewamo-Westp        16-05.00   15-11.75    8   
  3 Nye, Jordan                  Benzie Centr        16-05.25   15-05.50    6   
  4 Rule, Tara                   Hanover-Hort        15-07.50   15-02.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Mae                 Portland            16-00.00   15-01.00    4   
  6 Eddy, Marina                 Haslett             15-10.50   15-00.75    3   
  7 Weeks, Kendra                Leslie              15-03.50   15-00.00    2   
  8 Clasen, Abbey                Benzie Centr        15-05.75   14-10.00    1   
  9 Washington, Devon            East Lansing        16-06.00   14-09.50  
 10 Simich, Amanda               Chelsea             14-03.00   14-05.50  
 11 King, Madison                Portland            14-08.00   14-05.25  
 12 Kelso, Morgan                Lansing Wave        14-05.50   13-11.25  
 13 Milton, Victoria             Lansing Wave        13-10.00   13-10.25  
 14 Babinski, Amy                Laingsburg          13-04.75   13-10.00  
 15 Abendroth, Delaney           Bath                           12-10.50  
 16 Williams, Samantha           Bath                           12-10.00  
 17 Gonzalez, Sofia              Chelsea                        12-08.00  
 18 Collier, Taylor              Hanover-Hort        13-11.50   12-06.50  
 19 Dennis, Katlyn               Fulton              12-05.00   12-06.25  
 20 Merriweather, Mia            Lansing East        11-10.50   11-11.00  
 21 Cooper, Lydia                Capital Home        12-02.50   11-10.25  
 22 Nickson, Chrsitina           Lansing East        13-05.75   11-09.50  
 23 Vusich, Hope                 Fulton              12-00.25   11-04.00  
 
Event 41  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schauer, Michael             Laingsburg          37-03.75     150-07   10   
  2 Scholl, Kyle                 Hanover-Hort          138-09     139-07    8   
  3 Inman, Ryan                  Hanover-Hort          139-03     134-02    6   
  4 Gustafason, Zack             Portland              139-03     130-06    5   
  5 Stid, Marc                   Dansville             129-11     128-06    4   
  6 Dunbar, Ethan                East Lansing          131-06     125-00    3   
  7 Katon, Sam                   Chelsea               138-06     122-06    2   
  8 Alleman, Trevor              Leslie                122-07     119-02    1   
  9 Swab, Nate                   Leslie                118-01     118-04  
 10 Schafer, Owen                Pewamo-Westp          135-00     116-01  
 11 Thum, Zach                   Fulton                           113-06  
 12 Smith, Micheal               Chelsea               132-09     111-06  
 13 Whaley, Aaron                Benzie Centr          122-04     106-10  
 14 Brown, Jadante               DeWitt              14-06.50     104-00  
 15 Smith, Tim                   Benzie Centr          103-01     102-04  
 16 Moriarity, Patrick           East Lansing          112-00     100-10  
 17 Flegal, Mike                 Bath                99-03.75      99-02  
 18 Berry, Bobby                 Haslett               105-00      96-11  
 19 Kaiser, Jonathan             Lansing Wave          113-11      95-00  
 20 Wozniewski, Jacob            DeWitt                104-07      94-10  
 21 Walker, Deontay              Bath                  108-11      93-11  
 22 Peterson, Michael            Pewamo-Westp          122-00      92-08  
 23 Okechukwu, Judah             Lansing Wave          115-06      89-04  
 24 Ellis, Derek                 Laingsburg                        83-11  
 25 Rue, Anthony                 Lansing Ever          105-00      81-04  
 26 Jones, Jaleel                Lansing Ever                      78-10  
 27 Hulbert, Brenden             Fulton                            63-00  
 28 Witchell, Cori               Dansville              66-09      59-02  
 29 Clinger, Joshua              Capital Home           60-11      55-02  
 30 Squillace, George            Capital Home           64-06      53-03  
 -- Scott, Hunter                Portland            26-06.50         ND  
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAvoy, Nicky                Laingsburg          05-08.50     106-10   10   
  2 Milton, Victoria             Lansing Wave          107-01     104-04    8   
  3 Hafner, Brenda               Pewamo-Westp          101-03     103-08    6   
  4 Lutzke, Madison              Benzie Centr           97-02     103-00    5   
  5 Austin, chelsea              Lansing Ever           90-00     100-08    4   
  6 Lee, Elysse                  East Lansing          112-00      93-00    3   
  7 Jackson, Cheyenne            Hanover-Hort           92-01      89-10    2   
  8 Carter, Dorah                Lansing East           75-06      87-09    1   
  9 Ritter, Megan                Haslett                90-00      87-05  
 10 Dunham, Hannah               Dansville              98-00      85-08  
 11 Thelen, Rochelle             Pewamo-Westp           96-00      83-11  
 12 Pendred, Abby                East Lansing           87-04      81-04  
 13 Neff, Stephanie              Leslie                 91-04      81-01  
 14 Hastings, Haley              Haslett             88-04.50      80-07  
 15 Behl, Samantha               Bath                   83-11      78-06  
 16 Casteel, Brianna             Fulton                 73-06      78-01  
 17 Abendroth, Delaney           Bath                   73-08      75-08  
 18 Smith, Martina               Portland               80-02      75-06  
 19 Engler, Alex                 Chelsea                85-02      75-05  
 20 Jones, E'Leesa               Lansing Wave           77-07      73-01  
 20 Warsecke, Mary               Benzie Centr           79-08      73-01  
 22 Butler, Shianne              Chelsea                85-07      72-06  
 23 Drane, Nakia                 Lansing Ever           85-00      71-03  
 24 Demeuse, Alivia              Hanover-Hort           71-08      67-06  
 25 Harris, Kristianna           Lansing East           69-01      55-00  
 26 Blemaster, Kaylah            Fulton                 58-11      53-03  
 27 Smith, Trachelle             Portland               54-09      47-01  
 -- Jones, Katie                 Dansville              70-11         ND  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stid, Marc                   Dansville           51-09.00   54-03.00   10   
  2 Welch, Da'Relle              Lansing East        52-07.00   47-06.50    8   
  3 Scholl, Kyle                 Hanover-Hort        46-01.00   46-05.00    6   
  4 Smith, Derek                 Pewamo-Westp        47-11.50   45-08.50    5   
  5 Schauer, Michael             Laingsburg          42-03.00   44-06.00    4   
  6 Inman, Ryan                  Hanover-Hort        49-09.00   44-04.00    3   
  7 Smith, Tim                   Benzie Centr        45-06.75   43-07.50    2   
  8 Smith, Micheal               Chelsea             46-01.50   42-07.00    1   
  9 Gustafason, Zack             Portland            44-03.25   42-02.00  
  9 Whaley, Aaron                Benzie Centr        44-03.00   42-02.00  
 11 Dunbar, Ethan                East Lansing        47-08.00   41-10.50  
 12 Tyra, Elijah                 East Lansing                   41-03.50  
 13 Okechukwu, Judah             Lansing Wave        43-09.00   41-02.25  
 14 Brown, Jadante               DeWitt              43-06.00   41-01.00  
 14 Hulbert, Brenden             Fulton              38-08.25   41-01.00  
 16 Fink, Stanley                Pewamo-Westp        41-02.00   41-00.00  
 17 Miller, Mike                 Bath                40-07.00   40-00.25  
 18 Olsen, Kirk                  Chelsea             43-09.50   40-00.00  
 19 Villegas, Josh               DeWitt              41-09.50   39-01.00  
 20 Mills, Mitch                 Fulton              35-06.25   38-09.25  
 21 Berry, Bobby                 Haslett             44-02.00   38-03.00  
 22 Bragg, Tyaire                Lansing Ever        39-00.00   38-02.00  
 23 Jorae, Luke                  Laingsburg          38-02.25   36-08.00  
 24 Palmer, Josh                 Haslett             40-03.00   35-11.00  
 25 Reyes, Clayton               Dansville           37-01.75   35-09.00  
 25 Wasson, Isiaah               Lansing Ever        40-00.00   35-09.00  
 27 Kaiser, Jonathan             Lansing Wave        40-01.00   35-00.00  
 28 Simpson, Jailen              Portland                       33-06.00  
 29 Garfield, Nate               Bath                33-00.00   30-06.00  
 30 Squillace, George            Capital Home        22-09.50   24-02.00  
 31 Clinger, Joshua              Capital Home        24-10.50   23-05.00  
 -- Scott, Hunter                Portland            42-02.50         ND  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milton, Victoria             Lansing Wave        36-10.25   35-06.00   10   
  2 Carter, Dorah                Lansing East        36-03.00   34-04.00    8   
  3 Hastings, Haley              Haslett             35-02.50   34-01.50    6   
  4 Dunham, Hannah               Dansville           33-04.25   32-04.50    5   
  5 Drane, Nakia                 Lansing Ever        32-05.00   31-09.50    4   
  6 Lutzke, Madison              Benzie Centr        34-01.00   31-07.25    3   
  7 Schafer, Emma                Pewamo-Westp        32-02.00   31-00.00    2   
  8 McAvoy, Nicky                Laingsburg          29-04.00   30-05.50    1   
  9 Hafner, Brenda               Pewamo-Westp        30-09.00   29-09.50  
 10 Jones, Katie                 Dansville           30-09.00   29-07.50  
 11 Lannon, Sydney               Haslett             33-01.00   28-10.00  
 12 Gauthier, Jenna              Benzie Centr        31-10.00   28-09.50  
 13 Demeuse, Alivia              Hanover-Hort        28-08.00   28-03.50  
 14 Pendred, Abby                East Lansing        32-02.25   28-00.00  
 15 Smith, Martina               Portland            26-10.00   27-07.00  
 16 Lee, Elysse                  East Lansing        34-07.00   27-05.50  
 17 Benjamin, Kerri              Chelsea             28-05.50   27-01.50  
 18 Mohr, Morgan                 Bath                25-09.25   26-04.25  
 19 Jackson, Cheyenne            Hanover-Hort        27-01.00   25-08.50  
 20 Norris, Sierra               Lansing Wave        25-11.00   25-06.50  
 21 Behl, Samantha               Bath                           25-03.50  
 22 Butler, Alex                 Chelsea                        24-04.00  
 23 Casteel, Brianna             Fulton              24-04.00   21-10.00  
 24 Smith, Trachelle             Portland            22-07.00   21-07.00  
 25 White, Chaunza               Lansing Ever        23-00.00   18-09.00  
 26 Blemaster, Kaylah            Fulton              21-05.00   18-07.50  
 -- Harris, Kristianna           Lansing East        27-01.00         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pewamo-Westphalia          126        2) East Lansing              115   
    3) Bath                        86        4) Benzie Central             71   
    5) Haslett                     51        6) Chelsea                    49   
    7) Lansing Waverly             43        8) Laingsburg                 36   
    9) Hanover-Horton              25       10) Lansing Everett            14   
   11) Leslie                      12       12) Fulton                     11   
   13) Lansing Eastern              9       14) Portland                    7   
   15) Dansville                    5       16) Capital Homeschool          3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chelsea                    124.25     2) East Lansing               97   
    3) Hanover-Horton              67.25     4) Bath                       51   
    5) Pewamo-Westphalia           49.50     6) Lansing Everett            43   
    7) Benzie Central              42        8) Lansing Waverly            40.25
    9) Laingsburg                  35       10) Haslett                    33   
   11) DeWitt                      31       12) Dansville                  16   
   12) Lansing Eastern             16       14) Portland                    8   
   15) Leslie                       6.50    16) Fulton                      2.25