Celebrate Downtown Okemos 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Guild                                             421   19        7        23:30.8      7:35/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Homan                                           478   52        1        18:27.7      5:57/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             460   49       11        24:10.2      7:48/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           471   47        6        22:27.7      7:15/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklyn Hogan                                          481   7        64        41:02.2     13:14/M
       2    Sadie Hogan                                             480   6        65        41:03.9     13:15/M
       3    Eshika Avibi                                            486   8        77        53:55.6     17:24/M
       4    Srinidhi Swaminathan                                    485   9        78        53:58.3     17:25/M
       5    Sophie Robinson                                         455    8       80        56:53.8     18:21/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Degroff                                             482   7        47        34:08.0     11:01/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Guild                                             420   14        8        23:31.3      7:35/M
       2    Ellie Tollenaar                                         448   11       19        25:47.1      8:19/M
       3    Lena Edson                                              464   13       25        26:32.0      8:34/M
       4    Erin Brynn                                              465   13       26        26:32.5      8:34/M
       5    Emily Scheridegger                                      468   13       31        28:13.6      9:06/M
       6    Rachel Day                                              413   13       37        30:36.8      9:52/M
       7    Thaarini Swaminathan                                    488   13       40        31:56.1     10:18/M
       8    Aliyah Hethern                                          426   14       52        35:10.4     11:21/M
       9    Rachel Winey                                            444   12       69        43:04.9     13:54/M
      10    Jessica Winey                                           443   10       72        44:55.3     14:29/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan McNall                                             430   12        3        19:40.3      6:21/M
       2    Luke Thiel                                              492   10       21        25:52.7      8:21/M
       3    Nicholas Schaeding                                      435   10       62        40:15.3     12:59/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Dersch                                           414   15       22        26:01.3      8:24/M
       2    Emma Tollenaar                                          449   15       23        26:04.1      8:25/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elliot Kadrofske                                        494   15        2        19:06.0      6:10/M
       2    Jordan Blow                                             497   17       10        24:00.5      7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Parker                                           447   21       28        27:25.1      8:51/M
       2    Baleigh Johnson                                         450   20       30        27:52.6      8:59/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sang Nguyen                                             433   22       73        46:56.2     15:08/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Grimes                                            419   26       53        35:13.4     11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Chester                                           466   27       16        25:05.0      8:05/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Smith                                           474   31       13        24:24.6      7:52/M
       2    Bonnie Binioris                                         405   31       42        32:33.1     10:30/M
       3    Courtney Shubel                                         457   32       60        39:48.2     12:50/M
       4    Natalie Hogan                                           479   32       66        41:05.6     13:15/M
       5    Heather Kevnick                                         429   31       68        42:34.3     13:44/M
       6    Kim Kaiser                                              428   31       74        46:56.9     15:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tobin Weston                                            473   32        5        21:54.8      7:04/M
       2    Dante Ianni                                             427   30       27        26:37.5      8:35/M
       3    Steve Scott                                             436   32       32        28:41.2      9:15/M
       4    Matthew Seud                                            499   34       51        34:46.1     11:13/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noelle Rouse                                            498   38       49        34:31.9     11:08/M
       2    Marijane Arredondo                                      402   39       54        35:37.1     11:29/M
       3    Kristi Schaeding                                        434   38       63        40:32.6     13:05/M
       4    Kimberle Midgley                                        432   37       67        41:42.8     13:27/M
       5    Kirsten Grady                                           418   36       81        57:09.0     18:26/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Nelsor                                           475   35        4        19:54.6      6:25/M
       2    Davis Coye                                              411   39       12        24:16.2      7:50/M
       3    Andrew Midgley                                          431   38       18        25:31.9      8:14/M
       4    Brett Degroff                                           483   37       48        34:09.0     11:01/M
       5    Eswar Avidi                                             487   38       79        54:01.0     17:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melody Stone                                            472   43       17        25:10.5      8:07/M
       2    Mary Thiel                                              493   44       20        25:51.8      8:20/M
       3    Cindy Coye                                              410   40       55        35:38.1     11:30/M
       4    Scheidegger Mylinn                                      469   43       57        37:17.0     12:02/M
       5    Stacey Robinson                                         454   44       83        57:24.6     18:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Wyzlic                                            463   40       29        27:25.6      8:51/M
       2    J Hatfield                                              495   42       34        29:14.2      9:26/M
       3    Steve Binioris                                          406   41       36        30:28.5      9:50/M
       4    Jeff Sewick                                             452   40       38        31:15.0     10:05/M
       5    Clinton Schreidegger                                    467   43       58        37:50.8     12:12/M
       6    Swaminathan Ganesan                                     489   44       76        53:54.4     17:23/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Fox                                               476   48       41        31:56.7     10:18/M
       2    Sarah Guild                                             423   48       46        34:04.9     10:59/M
       3    Wendy Hardt                                             424   46       75        47:36.9     15:21/M
       4    Meghan Pearl                                            453   45       82        57:13.1     18:27/M
       5    Karyn Pearl                                             445   45       84        57:25.6     18:31/M
       6    Martha Hauser                                           975   49       86        58:33.9     18:53/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Xavier Durand-Hollis                                    415   47       43        32:37.0     10:31/M
       2    Adrian Blow                                             496   48       50        34:40.4     11:11/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                           401   51        9        23:55.8      7:43/M
       2    Geoffrey Williams                                       456   54       24        26:27.8      8:32/M
       3    Randy Guild                                             422   52       45        34:04.4     10:59/M
       4    Daniel Van Overbeke                                     442   52       71        44:25.5     14:20/M
       5    Richard Hensh                                           974   54       87        58:34.9     18:54/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Thompson                                           440   56       35        30:22.5      9:48/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                                          404   56       44        33:24.1     10:46/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Robinson                                          477   55       59        38:33.5     12:26/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Montgomery                                       484   61       56        35:38.9     11:30/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Dio                                              462   64       14        24:27.1      7:53/M
       2    David Stierley                                          461   61       15        24:52.4      8:01/M
       3    Terry Gawel                                             490   63       33        29:06.8      9:23/M
       4    Jeff Hagen                                              458   62       61        39:53.4     12:52/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Lee Asmann                                          403   69       70        43:45.3     14:07/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maynard Shier                                           437   71       85        57:55.7     18:41/M

Male 75 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             470   75       39        31:38.8     10:12/M