AP 5000

Age Group Results

May 17, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66 67-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jarchow                 Jackson  MI           242   29       12        20:09.2      6:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                  Jackson  MI            13   44       24        21:39.9      6:59/M
Top

Female Grand Naster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Spring                      Jackson  MI           262   50       36        22:43.1      7:20/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Vroman                     Jackson  MI           201    9       80        26:10.6      8:26/M
       2    Madalyn Campbell                  Jackson  MI           258   10       88        26:45.1      8:38/M
       3    Anna Mazur                        Jackson  MI           126   12      134        30:49.9      9:56/M
       4    Brooke Miller                     Jackson  MI           133   10      154        32:54.5     10:37/M
       5    Faith Ledwidge                    Jackson  MI           287   11      157        33:12.5     10:43/M
       6    Elyssa Buhler                     Jackson  MI            23   10      167        34:46.2     11:13/M
       7    Hali Stripp                       Jackson  MI           194   10      168        34:47.8     11:13/M
       8    Hadley Johnson                    Jerome  MI             96   13      171        35:02.6     11:18/M
       9    Charlee Lecrone                   Jackson  MI           111    9      177        35:20.5     11:24/M
      10    Montana Gray                      Jackson  MI            67    9      218        45:34.7     14:42/M
      11    Desirae Buhler                    Jackson  MI            22   12      219        45:35.0     14:42/M
      12    Angel Lozier                      Grass Lake  MI        120   10      221        48:23.0     15:36/M
      13    Lili Blankenship                  Jackson  MI            12    9      223        48:47.7     15:44/M
      14    Madison Smith                     Jackson  MI           183    9      224        48:49.7     15:45/M
      15    Emily Kilpatrick                  Jackson  MI           100    9      229        56:42.1     18:17/M
      16    Abigail Hayes                     Jackson  MI            82    9      230        57:31.4     18:33/M
      17    Shelby Caldwell                   Jackson  MI            30    9      231        57:39.4     18:36/M
      18    Alexis York                       Jackson  MI           234    9      232        57:49.7     18:39/M
      19    Farron Buhler                     Jackson  MI            24    6      234        57:52.4     18:40/M
      20    Olivia Seymour                    Jackson  MI           171   10      235        58:29.4     18:52/M
      21    Taryn Ratliff                     Jackson  MI           159   10      236        58:31.7     18:53/M
      22    Cree Freeman                      Jackson  MI            59    9      237        58:32.8     18:53/M
      23    Kendra Eversole                   Jackson  MI            50   10      238        59:25.4     19:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Baker                   Jackson  MI           246   17      103        28:10.0      9:05/M
       2    Caitlyn Darmofal                  Canton  MI             39   15      125        29:43.2      9:35/M
       3    Leslie Kutcha                     Jackson  MI           247   16      136        30:57.5      9:59/M
       4    Averie Buhler                     Jackson  MI            21   16      153        32:44.1     10:34/M
       5    Erin Gale                         Jackson  MI            63   15      216        45:22.1     14:38/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Knapp                    Jackson  MI           104   24       13        20:23.8      6:35/M
       2    Hannah Overton                    Jackson  MI           146   18       74        25:57.4      8:22/M
       3    Kelsey Winchell                   Concord  MI           226   18      106        28:22.8      9:09/M
       4    Emily Ten Eyck                    Gregory  MI           198   21      119        29:19.9      9:27/M
       5    Andreya Chapman                   Jackson  MI            35   22      188        37:46.6     12:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Toteff                   Grass Lake  MI        241   29       28        22:11.5      7:09/M
       2    Whitney Pelton                    Jackson  MI           255   26       69        25:31.2      8:14/M
       3    Abigail Kamke                     Jackson  MI           318   28      113        28:44.1      9:16/M
       4    Chelsea Williams                  Jackson  MI           222   26      137        30:59.0     10:00/M
       5    Ashley Porzsolt                   Jackson  MI           153   28      142        31:55.0     10:18/M
       6    Natalie Jeffrey                   Clarklake  MI         267   27      206        41:37.1     13:25/M
       7    Sam Scott                         Brooklyn  MI          268   26      207        41:37.4     13:25/M
       8    Casie Miller                      Albion  MI            134   28      220        46:48.5     15:06/M
       9    Amanda Brown                      Jackson  MI           275   25      241      1:08:52.5     22:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Doctor                   Jackson  MI           317   34       27        22:07.0      7:08/M
       2    Mayra Cardenas                    Coldwater  MI          32   30       55        24:09.5      7:47/M
       3    Cheryl Reul                       Grass Lake  MI        321   30       57        24:21.6      7:51/M
       4    Kelsey Gilbert                    Jackson  MI           311   31       82        26:24.5      8:31/M
       5    Amanda Casler                     Jackson  MI           280   33       85        26:29.9      8:33/M
       6    Ann Marie Russell                 Jackson  MI           165   34       87        26:43.4      8:37/M
       7    Dawn Bernstein                    Jackson  MI             8   30      104        28:14.4      9:06/M
       8    Katie Trachsel                    Spring Arbor  MI      330   32      114        28:50.6      9:18/M
       9    Alison Levy                       Jackson  MI           113   30      124        29:35.8      9:33/M
      10    Jamie Hensley                     Michigan Center  MI   249   34      130        30:08.6      9:43/M
      11    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves            Clarklake  MI         154   30      145        32:10.2     10:23/M
      12    Angela Shepherd                   Jackson  MI           174   32      148        32:22.3     10:26/M
      13    Amy Miller                        Springport  MI        339   34      155        32:54.9     10:37/M
      14    Megan Evans                       Jackson  MI           277   32      165        34:24.5     11:06/M
      15    Belisha Lecrone                   Jackson  MI           110   34      176        35:20.1     11:24/M
      16    Kasey Ward                        Eaton Rapids  MI      207   30      180        36:03.7     11:38/M
      17    Leslie Fuller                     Onondaga  MI          333   30      182        36:13.1     11:41/M
      18    Lindsey MacKey                    Jackson  MI           122   31      184        37:07.5     11:58/M
      19    Betsy Sparks                      Jackson  MI           185   31      193        38:32.2     12:26/M
      20    Cate Poleck                       Parma  MI             152   31      194        38:32.6     12:26/M
      21    Katie Bandfield                   Jackson  MI           305   31      198        39:17.6     12:40/M
      22    Tiffany Hall                      Jackson  MI            74   32      202        40:16.8     12:59/M
      23    Jane Tobey                        Albion  MI            199   30      210        44:01.4     14:12/M
      24    Rebecca Glen                      Jackson  MI            65   32      211        44:02.6     14:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Campbell                   Jackson  MI           257   35       41        23:23.8      7:33/M
       2    Jill Dobbin                       Jackson  MI            45   39       51        23:54.2      7:43/M
       3    Andrea Conway                     Grass Lake  MI         37   37       77        26:00.2      8:23/M
       4    Carrie Slayton                    Jackson  MI           269   36       92        27:11.2      8:46/M
       5    Lisa Hendricks                    Jackson  MI            83   37       96        27:29.1      8:52/M
       6    Tina Ledwidge                     Jackson  MI           286   36      112        28:42.9      9:15/M
       7    Nichole Wheaton                   Brooklyn  MI          214   35      118        29:18.9      9:27/M
       8    Hillary Fairbanks                 Jackson  MI           283   36      126        29:43.6      9:35/M
       9    Hilary Phelps                     Jackson  MI           150   35      127        29:50.2      9:37/M
      10    Angela Compton                    Michigan Center  MI   259   37      138        31:10.2     10:03/M
      11    Erica Woodburn                    Onondaga  MI          231   37      149        32:33.2     10:30/M
      12    Crystal Caldwell                  Jerome  MI             28   38      159        33:18.9     10:45/M
      13    Becky Hill                        Hanover  MI           276   37      162        33:43.2     10:53/M
      14    Cathy Walker                      Parma  MI             205   37      192        38:28.3     12:25/M
      15    Connie Hinkley                    Jackson  MI           254   37      201        39:25.4     12:43/M
      16    Jessica Schneider                 Jackson  MI           168   35      212        44:25.6     14:20/M
      17    April Hackworth                   Jackson  MI            73   35      239      1:02:33.7     20:11/M
      18    Melissa Waldron                   Jackson  MI           204   36      240      1:02:36.0     20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Frederick                Grass Lake  MI         58   42       98        27:43.0      8:56/M
       2    Beverly Winchell                  Concord  MI           224   42       99        27:43.5      8:56/M
       3    Heather Cordell                   Jackson  MI           251   43      128        29:55.2      9:39/M
       4    Sarah Richmond                    Jackson  MI           274   44      133        30:47.1      9:56/M
       5    Cheryl Slagle                     Jackson  MI           179   43      139        31:24.5     10:08/M
       6    Amy Sayre                         Parma  MI             167   44      140        31:36.0     10:12/M
       7    Amy Gale                          Jackson  MI            62   43      151        32:41.8     10:33/M
       8    Patricia Ashby                    Michigan Center  MI     1   44      164        34:22.0     11:05/M
       9    Sara Lammers                      Albion  MI            329   43      178        36:01.6     11:37/M
      10    Susan Furman                      Jackson  MI            61   42      186        37:17.3     12:02/M
      11    Laura Radvan                      Jackson  MI           250   44      196        38:38.3     12:28/M
      12    Stacey Schweda                    Jackson  MI           264   44      217        45:32.4     14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie McCravey                    Jackson  MI           314   47      101        27:50.0      8:59/M
       2    Laura Parzych                     Jackson  MI           253   49      135        30:56.3      9:59/M
       3    Rhonda Nall                       Jackson  MI           243   48      146        32:14.3     10:24/M
       4    Julie Darmofal                    Canton  MI             40   46      150        32:34.4     10:30/M
       5    Sue Leslie                        Ypsilianti            297   47      185        37:16.9     12:01/M
       6    Sheila Wittenbach                 Rockford  MI          230   47      204        41:20.9     13:20/M
       7    Sheila Lyons-Sobaski              Albion  MI            121   45      213        44:32.2     14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Fineske                    Tipton  MI             53   50       59        24:25.2      7:53/M
       2    Roxann Brown                      Jackson  MI           320   53       78        26:06.8      8:25/M
       3    Carol Hawkins                     Jackson  MI            79   53      100        27:44.9      8:57/M
       4    Terry Knapp                       Jackson  MI           105   54      121        29:28.8      9:30/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI            94   54      141        31:43.5     10:14/M
       6    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie  MI            143   54      170        34:56.7     11:16/M
       7    Patricia Staten                   Rives Junction  MI    190   50      183        36:33.1     11:47/M
       8    Terralyn Brown                    Michigan Center  MI    19   54      190        38:26.3     12:24/M
       9    Tammy Brown                       Jackson  MI            18   54      191        38:26.7     12:24/M
      10    Nancy Mullen                      Jackson  MI           141   51      205        41:22.0     13:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Huscio                      Pleasant Lake  MI      93   56      117        29:04.9      9:23/M
       2    Sandy Hartman                     Concord  MI            77   58      163        34:16.3     11:03/M
       3    Donna Zieleniewski                Jackson  MI           237   58      209        42:19.1     13:39/M
       4    Deborah Whitaker                  Jackson  MI           215   56      214        44:51.0     14:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Ann Hershberger              Albion  MI             85   60       94        27:22.4      8:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Heath                      Hanover  MI           308   20        1        16:02.7      5:10/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Mazur                       Jackson  MI           127   44        2        17:56.3      5:47/M
Top

Male Grand Naster Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst Jr.                    Hanover  MI             4   57       11        20:06.6      6:29/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Melling                    Hanover  MI           130   13        6        18:50.9      6:05/M
       2    Devon Walsh                       Jackson  MI           206   14        7        18:54.0      6:06/M
       3    Chase Swope                       Cement City  MI       196   14        8        19:11.9      6:11/M
       4    Isaa Cooper                       Jackson  MI           323   13       16        20:41.2      6:40/M
       5    Caleb Whiting                     Spring Arbor  MI      216   14       38        22:50.7      7:22/M
       6    Curtis Scott                      Grass Lake  MI        326   13      108        28:31.9      9:12/M
       7    Joshua Wittenbach                 Rockford  MI          229   14      122        29:30.5      9:31/M
       8    Matthew Harmon                    Jackson  MI            76   10      174        35:13.9     11:22/M
       9    Carlos Cardenas                   Jackson  MI            31   10      175        35:14.6     11:22/M
      10    Dwane Lewis                       Jackson  MI           115    9      189        38:21.4     12:22/M
      11    Corbin Ledwidge                   Jackson  MI           288   13      208        41:44.8     13:28/M
      12    Dylan McClain                     Grass Lake  MI        128   10      215        45:12.6     14:35/M
      13    Ethan Bundy                       Jackson  MI            25   10      222        48:47.4     15:44/M
      14    Brandon Fischer                   Jackson  MI            55   10      225        48:51.3     15:45/M
      15    Marcellus Waldron                 Jackson  MI           203   10      226        48:52.1     15:46/M
      16    Brian Burtch                      Jackson  MI            26   10      227        48:52.6     15:46/M
      17    Kyle Bailey                       Jackson  MI             3    9      228        54:40.9     17:38/M
      18    Avery Yager                       Jackson  MI           232   10      233        57:50.0     18:39/M
      19    Jerry Morton                      Jackson  MI           140    9      242      1:09:11.9     22:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Heath                       Hanover  MI           307   15        3        18:03.0      5:49/M
       2    Zach Abbee                        Hanover  MI           306   15        5        18:50.1      6:05/M
       3    Brendan Hunt                      Jackson  MI           260   15       22        21:35.5      6:58/M
       4    Ryan Timm                         Jackson  MI           303   15       40        22:58.0      7:25/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Reska                        Horton  MI            162   21       18        21:13.1      6:51/M
       2    Cody Robison                      Tipton  MI            163   21       37        22:50.5      7:22/M
       3    Joshua Williams                   Jackson  MI           223   24       93        27:14.6      8:47/M
       4    Scott West                        Jackson  MI           273   20      129        29:59.1      9:40/M
       5    Andrew Frank                      Jackson  MI            57   24      197        39:11.9     12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Amble                        Jackson  MI           313   29       10        19:51.4      6:24/M
       2    Nick Hawkins                      Jackson  MI            81   25       14        20:36.5      6:39/M
       3    Matt Kunesh                       Jackson  MI           106   26       32        22:20.6      7:12/M
       4    Jake Stressman                    Jackson  MI           193   29       58        24:22.7      7:52/M
       5    Brandon Prater                    Jackson  MI           155   28       65        25:01.6      8:04/M
       6    Robert Levy                       Jackson  MI           114   28       76        25:59.3      8:23/M
       7    Matthew Miller                    Albion  MI            135   29      199        39:22.6     12:42/M
       8    Derick Caldwell                   Jerome  MI             29   28      200        39:22.9     12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Morgan                       Jackson  MI           138   33       15        20:37.2      6:39/M
       2    Tom Huscio                        Jackson  MI            92   33       29        22:11.9      7:09/M
       3    Aaron Shepherd                    Jackson  MI           173   34       34        22:37.9      7:18/M
       4    Aaron Sherwood                    Brooklyn  MI          177   31       39        22:51.1      7:22/M
       5    Justin Phelps                     Jackson  MI           151   34       53        24:06.3      7:46/M
       6    Scott Benzler                     Detroit  MI             7   34       68        25:07.1      8:06/M
       7    Tim Casler                        Jackson  MI           279   33       70        25:32.1      8:14/M
       8    Ben Dwyer                         Jackson  MI            49   30       89        26:50.8      8:39/M
       9    Travis Holeman                    Jackson  MI            88   33       91        27:09.9      8:45/M
      10    Todd Sparks                       Jackson  MI           186   32      195        38:33.0     12:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Steffes                     Jackson  MI           191   39       19        21:13.7      6:51/M
       2    Kelly Kendall                     Jackson  MI           328   37       21        21:34.5      6:57/M
       3    Brian Marshall                    Hanover  MI           334   39       33        22:36.4      7:17/M
       4    Eric Evans                        Jackson  MI           278   38       46        23:42.2      7:39/M
       5    Dennis Mitchell                   Jackson  MI           137   38       47        23:42.8      7:39/M
       6    Robert Slayton                    Jackson  MI           270   38       48        23:49.0      7:41/M
       7    James Russell Jr.                 Jackson  MI           166   38       63        24:45.6      7:59/M
       8    Robbie Bolton                     Jackson  MI           315   37       73        25:50.6      8:20/M
       9    Ken Faulkiner                     Jackson  MI            51   38       90        27:02.6      8:43/M
      10    Archie Wickham III                Albion  MI            218   36      102        27:50.3      8:59/M
      11    Tracey Vroman                     Jackson  MI           202   38      109        28:36.7      9:14/M
      12    Robert Harris                     Jackson  MI           281   38      110        28:38.1      9:14/M
      13    Jason Bernstein                   Jackson  MI           316   36      111        28:41.9      9:15/M
      14    Mike Kendall                      Jackson  MI            99   39      120        29:27.1      9:30/M
      15    Sabas Garcia                      Leslie  MI             64   39      123        29:35.0      9:33/M
      16    Randy Brooks                      Jackson  MI            16   35      143        31:55.9     10:18/M
      17    Jason Veith                       Grass Lake  MI        285   36      152        32:43.1     10:33/M
      18    Joel Sherwood                     Jackson  MI           178   35      166        34:25.6     11:06/M
      19    Danny Wheaton                     Brooklyn  MI          213   36      169        34:55.7     11:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI         44   43        9        19:27.7      6:16/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI            46   42       17        20:46.7      6:42/M
       3    Kevin Winchell                    Concord  MI           227   42       35        22:41.3      7:19/M
       4    Shane Reiniche                    Hanover  MI           161   43       54        24:07.5      7:47/M
       5    Andrew Reigle                     Jackson  MI           160   43       56        24:11.6      7:48/M
       6    Ron Luce                          Horton  MI            332   44       61        24:39.6      7:57/M
       7    Michael Davis                     Jackson  MI            41   41       72        25:44.7      8:18/M
       8    Gary Bishop                       Spring Arbor  MI       10   41       79        26:08.8      8:26/M
       9    Robert Whiting                    Spring Arbor  MI      217   41       81        26:20.8      8:30/M
      10    Duane Wilcox                      Clarklake  MI         252   43      115        28:51.5      9:18/M
      11    Cory Hunt                         Jackson  MI           261   44      147        32:18.4     10:25/M
      12    Steve Miller                      Jackson  MI           136   40      156        32:55.2     10:37/M
      13    Nicholas Arnold                   Columbus  OH          298   41      160        33:36.1     10:50/M
      14    Jerry Kurfess                     Horton  MI            107   43      181        36:04.0     11:38/M
      15    Joe Wittenbach                    Rockford  MI          228   44      187        37:17.6     12:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                      Clarklake  MI         271   47        4        18:49.1      6:04/M
       2    Dean Martin                       Jackson  MI           123   45       31        22:19.5      7:12/M
       3    David Spring                      Jackson  MI           263   49       42        23:27.6      7:34/M
       4    Chris Merrill                     Dansville  MI         131   47       49        23:50.1      7:41/M
       5    James King                        Jackson  MI           331   48       64        24:59.1      8:04/M
       6    Chip Illi                         Albion  MI            240   47       84        26:28.2      8:32/M
       7    Kip Cunningham                    Jackson  MI            38   46      116        28:52.3      9:19/M
       8    Robert Ashby                      Michigan Center  MI     2   45      144        32:06.4     10:21/M
       9    Mike Lammers                      Albion  MI            108   46      179        36:02.2     11:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Shaw                         Addison  MI           304   54       20        21:30.1      6:56/M
       2    Jeffery Heath                     Hanover  MI           309   51       25        21:48.5      7:02/M
       3    Michael Scott                     Horton  MI            170   53       43        23:31.5      7:35/M
       4    Gilbert Blanks                    Jackson  MI           291   53       44        23:32.6      7:35/M
       5    Tom Fenton                        Spring Arbor  MI      312   53       50        23:53.1      7:42/M
       6    Dave Kloack                       Jackson  MI           103   54       60        24:33.2      7:55/M
       7    Rick Spring                       Jackson  MI           187   52       66        25:03.6      8:05/M
       8    Timothy Payne                     Concord  MI           147   50       71        25:34.2      8:15/M
       9    Craig Werner                      Jerome  MI            210   53       75        25:58.8      8:23/M
      10    Barry West                        Jackson  MI           302   54       97        27:37.7      8:55/M
      11    David Prough                      Jackson  MI           156   52      105        28:17.2      9:07/M
      12    Patrick Horrigan                  Onondaga  MI           90   54      107        28:25.4      9:10/M
      13    Rick Zenz                         Jackson  MI           265   52      131        30:25.6      9:49/M
      14    Bob Murphy                        Leslie  MI            142   54      132        30:27.0      9:49/M
      15    Denis Marshall                    Ann Arbor  MI         336   54      172        35:07.2     11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hills                        Jackson  MI            86   57       23        21:36.2      6:58/M
       2    Rick Swope                        Cement City  MI       197   56       26        22:00.4      7:06/M
       3    Chris Gleeson                     Highland  MI          296   56       52        24:02.0      7:45/M
       4    Bruce Barbour                     Clarklake  MI         284   58       62        24:43.2      7:58/M
       5    Kim Shepherd                      Rives Junction  MI    176   56       67        25:05.4      8:05/M
       6    Dan Hawkins                       Jackson  MI            80   58       95        27:26.3      8:51/M
       7    Archie Wickham Jr.                Mayville  MI          219   57      158        33:17.7     10:44/M
       8    Rick Zantop                       Jackson  MI           301   57      161        33:38.8     10:51/M
       9    David Kamke                       Jackson  MI            98   58      173        35:09.4     11:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson  MI            310   63       30        22:12.4      7:10/M
       2    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          295   64       45        23:33.4      7:36/M
       3    Bob Sonsara                       Jackson  MI           184   61       83        26:25.7      8:31/M
       4    Fritz Yunck                       Ann Arbor  MI         235   60       86        26:33.0      8:34/M
Top

Male 67 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI           84   80      203        41:07.9     13:16/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Scott                       Horton  MI            169   49        3        34:16.5     11:03/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Macy Gretz                        Concord  MI            70   13       22        42:40.5     13:46/M
       2    Sidnee Swarts                     Jackson  MI           266   12       24        42:44.5     13:47/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Wetherby                  Brooklyn  MI          290   23       39        47:35.9     15:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Losee                        Jackson  MI           118   26       16        40:51.9     13:11/M
       2    Carrie Williams                   Jackson  MI           294   26       29        45:17.9     14:36/M
       3    Angela Wetherby                   Jackson  MI           211   25       38        47:35.2     15:21/M
       4    Amber Smith                       Jackson  MI           238   28       57        55:32.4     17:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Lonsbery                    Jackson  MI           116   34       12        40:36.8     13:06/M
       2    Amanda Campbell                   Jackson  MI           239   33       35        46:52.2     15:07/M
       3    Brittany Diamond                  Jackson  MI            43   30       50        51:38.8     16:39/M
       4    Jackie Gray                       Jackson  MI            66   32       56        55:32.1     17:55/M
       5    Joshlyn Levesque                  Jackson  MI           112   30       61        56:51.4     18:20/M
       6    Christina Yager                   Jackson  MI           233   34       68      1:02:31.4     20:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Girard                      Eaton Rapids  MI      300   38        7        38:46.0     12:30/M
       2    Kelly Gretz                       Concord  MI            68   36       28        43:52.9     14:09/M
       3    Melody Lowe                       Jackson  MI           119   36       48        49:56.0     16:06/M
       4    Shannon Morris                    Jackson  MI           139   36       54        54:43.9     17:39/M
       5    Brayda Conant-Buhler              Jackson  MI            36   35       55        55:28.9     17:54/M
       6    Amy Blackledge                    Hanover  MI            11   38       65        59:36.8     19:14/M
       7    Christa Buckland                  Jackson  MI            20   35       66      1:02:18.9     20:06/M
       8    Rachel Vaughn-Ratliff             Jackson  MI           200   39       67      1:02:31.0     20:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Wierenga                    Horton  MI            220   43       17        41:08.0     13:16/M
       2    Edenaida Quinto                   Jackson  MI           157   43       19        41:31.2     13:24/M
       3    Fran Kirk                         Jackson  MI           102   40       27        43:48.9     14:08/M
       4    Diane Hitt                        Rives Junction  MI     87   41       30        45:27.0     14:40/M
       5    Rhonda Cheray                     Jackson  MI           282   40       41        47:48.1     15:25/M
       6    Lee Wierenga                      Horton  MI            221   41       53        52:53.4     17:04/M
       7    Eileen Shaw                       Brooklyn  MI          172   43       63        59:31.9     19:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Smith                      Hanover  MI           182   45       13        40:38.2     13:06/M
       2    Lisa Baker                        Jackson  MI           245   48       44        47:50.9     15:26/M
       3    Sarah Middlebrook                 Jackson  MI           132   49       46        48:03.9     15:30/M
     DNF    Cheryl Norey                      Jackson  MI           144   49                                    
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Fenton                     Spring Arbor  MI       52   53       14        40:39.3     13:07/M
       2    Ruth Sleight                      Concord  MI           181   51       15        40:50.9     13:10/M
       3    Pam Baker                         Jackson  MI           337   51       40        47:47.8     15:25/M
       4    Laura Shehan                      Jackson  MI           244   51       43        47:50.6     15:26/M
       5    Donita Baker                      Clarklake  MI         289   52       45        47:51.2     15:26/M
       6    Julie Wetherby                    Brooklyn  MI          212   53       49        50:31.2     16:18/M
       7    Connie Byrd                       Brooklyn  MI           27   53       64        59:32.3     19:12/M
       8    Carletta Halsey                   Jackson  MI           338   53       69      1:05:47.0     21:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           299   57        4        36:37.5     11:49/M
       2    Beth Stokka                       Jackson  MI           192   55       26        43:17.5     13:58/M
       3    Jan Sommer                        Jackson  MI           293   57       31        45:46.4     14:46/M
       4    Sherry Dopp                       Jackson  MI            47   55       34        46:40.0     15:03/M
       5    Barb Shepherd                     Rives Junction  MI    175   56       51        51:43.0     16:41/M
       6    Lisa Ann Myers                    Rives Junction  MI    327   55       62        59:31.0     19:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Wellein                    Albion  MI            209   61       32        45:51.6     14:47/M
       2    Jenny Lore                        Jackson  MI           117   60       47        49:54.7     16:06/M
Top

Female 67 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judie Swank                       Brooklyn  MI          256   72       21        42:20.2     13:39/M
       2    Barbara Zantop                    Jackson  MI           236   67       23        42:42.8     13:46/M
       3    Donna King                        Leslie  MI            101   75       52        51:44.1     16:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                      Jackson  MI           195   47        1        25:57.9      8:22/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Smith                                              335   10        5        37:43.4     12:10/M
       2    Ty Bristow                        Jackson  MI            15   12       70      1:05:47.7     21:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Klint Gretz                       Concord  MI            69   34       25        42:51.0     13:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lamar Hershberger                 Albion  MI            272   37       59        56:34.3     18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Freeman                      Jackson  MI            60   43       58        56:23.0     18:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Baker                       Jackson  MI           248   47       18        41:23.0     13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doran Winchell                    Homer  MI             225   54       11        39:59.2     12:54/M
       2    Jeffrey Fineske                   Tipton  MI             54   51       36        47:16.5     15:15/M
       3    Reynolds Quinto                   Jackson  MI           158   54       42        47:48.5     15:25/M
       4    Steve Brown                       Jackson  MI           322   54       60        56:51.1     18:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Matthews                      Jackson  MI           124   57       37        47:16.7     15:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Kloack                       Rives Junction  MI    292   64        2        33:58.2     10:57/M
       2    Wally Drogt                       Jackson  MI            48   64        6        38:06.9     12:17/M
       3    Dan McCloskey                     Horton  MI            129   62        8        39:22.6     12:42/M
       4    James Sleight                     Concord  MI           180   60       10        39:28.5     12:44/M
       5    Bob Jones                         Concord  MI            97   60       20        41:31.6     13:24/M
Top

Male 67 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Delaet                      Clarklake  MI          42   68        9        39:23.0     12:42/M
       2    Larry Maynard                     Marshall  MI          125   73       33        46:26.2     14:59/M
     DNF    Jeri Bristow                      Jackson  MI            14   68