St. Paddys Day Womens 5k

Age Group Results

March 17, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Audktsch 4017 29 1 19:50.5 6:24/M
2 Katie McCarver 4007 29 2 21:26.4 6:55/M
3 Jenn Wood 4044 40 3 24:09.6 7:47/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 3992 7 27 33:41.3 10:52/M
2 Kylie Meade 4216 10 71 46:02.5 14:51/M
3 Erin Keller 3942 4 98 55:28.3 17:54/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikala Schopmeyer 3519 17 19 30:48.3 9:56/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Fehrenbach 532 24 23 31:23.9 10:07/M
2 Kelsey Howard 863 22 34 34:47.0 11:13/M
3 Ashley Wahr 3433 20 56 41:52.9 13:30/M
4 Taylor Blair 4224 20 68 44:23.3 14:19/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Oryszczak 4019 28 30 34:28.6 11:07/M
2 Sarah Tavakoli 3434 28 36 35:17.8 11:23/M
3 Jamie Parks 3613 29 48 39:20.6 12:41/M
4 Jennifer Griffith 3914 29 62 43:23.7 14:00/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natale Mitchell 1009 32 20 31:02.5 10:01/M
2 Katrina Brook 857 34 38 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 Cynthia Farnsworth 3398 32 40 36:35.2 11:48/M
4 Stephanie Lelo 3388 32 58 42:30.9 13:43/M
5 Lyanna Frease 988 32 103 57:22.2 18:30/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Tansy 197 36 13 29:51.0 9:38/M
2 Irici Rodriguez 3497 36 14 29:51.0 9:38/M
3 Olivia Zustiak 4055 36 25 33:23.5 10:46/M
4 Patricia Ratell 4223 35 37 35:55.1 11:35/M
5 Lisa Smith 3922 38 43 37:53.5 12:13/M
6 Jodi Mallory 3909 38 44 37:55.5 12:14/M
7 Stephanie Keller 3993 37 49 39:41.0 12:48/M
8 Amy Champion 156 37 75 46:12.7 14:54/M
9 Ida Valdez-Smith 3399 38 78 46:37.3 15:02/M
10 Kristine Arvizu 972 35 89 49:23.9 15:56/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Clark 4250 42 5 25:05.4 8:05/M
2 Leigh Braatz 3396 44 8 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Sara Troutman 4003 41 26 33:38.7 10:51/M
4 Beth Koivisto 191 43 41 36:46.7 11:52/M
5 Andrea Fulgencio 183 41 46 38:41.0 12:29/M
6 Kelli Brown 860 44 51 40:06.8 12:56/M
7 Tracie Stack 3435 42 69 44:23.3 14:19/M
8 Laura Tschirhart 977 41 76 46:13.0 14:55/M
9 Jennifer McFatridge 691 42 93 51:56.0 16:45/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Tiraboschi 4037 45 4 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Sara Alchin 4005 45 9 27:23.7 8:50/M
3 Pennie Button 1088 48 15 30:12.5 9:45/M
4 Michele Howard 1000 49 35 34:47.0 11:13/M
5 Janet Przystas 645 49 47 38:54.3 12:33/M
6 Stephanie Hogle 3387 45 52 40:31.3 13:04/M
7 Becky Webber 190 47 55 41:43.7 13:27/M
8 Kim Abendroth 907 46 59 43:04.9 13:54/M
9 Dianna Ortiz 391 46 77 46:15.9 14:55/M
10 Mary Chris Hotchkiss 999 48 80 46:51.1 15:07/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 2807 54 6 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 Lynne Hart 3520 51 11 28:19.1 9:08/M
3 Pollyanna Wehrle 2777 50 12 28:54.0 9:19/M
4 Cindy Placer 3397 53 21 31:04.9 10:01/M
5 Veronica Jackson 3994 53 22 31:05.5 10:02/M
6 Sally Hamlin 3395 51 32 34:40.9 11:11/M
7 Julie Stuewer 809 53 33 34:46.5 11:13/M
8 Kim Mathiot 923 52 39 36:25.5 11:45/M
9 Sandy Campbell 3208 50 42 37:07.0 11:58/M
10 Lorraine Rood 985 50 53 41:42.8 13:27/M
11 Vivian Keeney 3393 53 61 43:18.5 13:58/M
12 Ellen Lurie 529 50 66 44:00.4 14:12/M
13 Laura Olson 974 54 70 45:15.3 14:36/M
14 Lynda Meade 989 52 72 46:03.2 14:51/M
15 Sharon Edgar 3312 53 81 47:13.3 15:14/M
16 Ashley Forsberg 186 51 82 47:50.5 15:26/M
17 Sherry Sheehan 3386 50 87 48:20.6 15:35/M
18 Laura Hasen 975 53 90 50:00.3 16:08/M
19 Melinda Rossell 3489 51 91 51:06.5 16:29/M
20 Julie Sinclair 810 50 97 55:00.6 17:45/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Thompson 1017 55 16 30:40.7 9:54/M
2 Frances Kaneene 545 59 17 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Maryann Baxter 3925 56 24 32:39.7 10:32/M
4 Robyn Flanders 2802 58 28 34:12.2 11:02/M
5 Cathy Clark 198 57 63 43:29.5 14:02/M
6 Lynette Jacobson 990 57 64 43:29.5 14:02/M
7 Barb Lincoln 188 56 73 46:04.2 14:52/M
8 Lori Dirger 4054 56 74 46:05.1 14:52/M
9 Sue Abent 3389 58 86 47:59.6 15:29/M
10 Diane Sherman 388 57 95 53:02.0 17:06/M
11 Julie Campbell 803 57 96 55:00.6 17:45/M
12 Cynthia Bridge 240 57 101 56:12.9 18:08/M
13 Bonnie Wheeler 194 59 102 56:13.4 18:08/M
14 Jayne Higo 677 59 104 1:00:41.6 19:35/M
15 Pat Smith 476 59 105 1:06:52.0 21:34/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 679 61 7 26:14.2 8:28/M
2 Mary Kimball 995 62 10 27:46.2 8:57/M
3 Bobbi Krasuski 193 63 18 30:41.2 9:54/M
4 Sandy Hines 3932 64 29 34:21.1 11:05/M
5 Carolyn Delaven 196 64 31 34:30.4 11:08/M
6 Jane Rich 616 64 45 38:13.7 12:20/M
7 Wendy Stanley 3394 61 50 40:01.3 12:55/M
8 Joy Ammarman 702 60 54 41:43.3 13:27/M
9 Lois Hopkins 356 61 60 43:05.6 13:54/M
10 Kate Kent 818 63 79 46:44.2 15:05/M
11 Sarah Jacobs 3251 63 84 47:53.9 15:27/M
12 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 121 60 85 47:54.8 15:27/M
13 Eileen Kavanagh 460 62 88 48:49.6 15:45/M
14 Carol Schrauben 3926 62 92 51:09.5 16:30/M
15 Ernestine Werstein 533 62 94 53:01.3 17:06/M
16 Mary Harvey 994 64 99 55:57.7 18:03/M
17 Najwa Jahshan 1002 64 100 56:04.7 18:05/M
18 Glenna MacDonald 548 61 106 1:06:56.3 21:35/M
19 Judy Seck 753 64 107 1:07:22.4 21:44/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jacobson 3250 66 57 42:02.4 13:34/M
2 Nancy Bracke 1008 65 83 47:53.8 15:27/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 102 74 65 43:52.0 14:09/M
 

Female 80 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Dibello 239 81 67 44:20.6 14:18/M