Pathfinder 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Kletzka                                           428   11       15          28:54      9:19/M

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christie Aeed                                           417   18       22          31:48     10:15/M
       2    Sarah Wolf                                              418   18       26          34:46     11:13/M
       3    Kayla Epps                                              439   19       28          34:55     11:16/M

Male 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dietrich Obermeyer                                      427   19        5          23:33      7:36/M
       2    Thomas Moore                                            441   20       30          38:28     12:25/M

Female 21 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                                         409   27        9          25:46      8:19/M
       2    Stephanie Zacharda                                      426   28       23          31:56     10:18/M
       3    Kaitlyn McClain                                         440   21       29          38:27     12:24/M

Male 21 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           408   28        1          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Thomas Albaugh                                          416   26        3          21:15      6:51/M
       3    Jay Yages                                               435   27        8          25:33      8:15/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Lehnst                                          438   35       13          27:54      9:00/M
       2    Carrie Fillmore                                         402   39       34          41:49     13:29/M
       3    Heather Thomas                                          415   32       36          54:46     17:40/M
       4    Becky Anderson                                          421   35       38          54:50     17:41/M
       5    Rachel Morris                                           424   30       40          54:56     17:43/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Mulvaney                                        430   32        2          20:00      6:27/M
       2    Shane Lehnst                                            437   36        4          21:43      7:00/M
       3    Adam Mead                                               432   32       14          28:43      9:16/M
       4    Richard Dennis                                          436   30       18          29:26      9:30/M
       5    Ty Paff                                                 412   35       19          29:59      9:40/M
       6    Stuart Rankin                                           413   35       20          30:18      9:46/M
       7    Bob Carpenter                                           420   33       35          50:50     16:24/M
       8    Ivan Morris                                             423   34       39          54:51     17:42/M
       9    Brett Anderson                                          425   38       41          54:57     17:44/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ana Hotaling                                            407   47       16          28:57      9:20/M
       2    Tara Quinn                                              414   48       25          32:50     10:35/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           410   45        6          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Mike Reigler                                            433   40        7          24:42      7:58/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     419   47       11          26:03      8:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           406   53       12          27:10      8:46/M
       2    Sandra Janetzke                                         431   56       21          31:47     10:15/M
       3    Sue Carpenter                                           422   56       37          54:48     17:41/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Vanhopik                                          429   53       27          34:47     11:13/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            411   62       31          38:53     12:33/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           434   67       32          41:40     13:26/M
       3    Suzanne Karschnick                                      403   65       33          41:45     13:28/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            404   61       10          25:56      8:22/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           401   60       17          29:25      9:29/M
       3    Leonard Block                                           405   70       24          32:09     10:22/M