St Peter Country Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Aves                                             416   57       10        25:08.4      8:06/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Wohlfert                                           450   16        1        21:06.1      6:48/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            476   71       19        27:22.9      8:50/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               480   54        5        23:22.8      7:32/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Chapko                                            441   11       16        26:55.0      8:41/M
       2    Ann Marie Falor                                         406   12       21        28:10.4      9:05/M
       3    Anika Ried                                              451   12       33        31:27.1     10:09/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Ried                                             453   10       14        26:41.3      8:36/M
       2    Chandler Schroeder                                      435   10       31        30:47.2      9:56/M
       3    Chase Buher                                             471   12       50        39:52.9     12:52/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brady Falor                                             407   14        2        21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    Travis Feldpausch                                       448   13        3        22:13.3      7:10/M
       3    Daniel Wagner                                           412   15       13        26:23.5      8:31/M
       4    Cameron Chapko                                          477   14       59        46:05.8     14:52/M
       5    Phillip Hartner                                         404   14       60        46:06.1     14:52/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carri Shaw                                              459   25       43        38:16.9     12:21/M
       2    Laura Shook                                             482   22       47        38:57.2     12:34/M
       3    Amanda Hassenger                                        447   24       56        43:26.1     14:01/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Flegler                                          403   20       15        26:50.3      8:39/M
       2    Douglas Witt                                            424   29       41        37:21.4     12:03/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Aves                                              442   36       18        27:02.8      8:43/M
       2    Eustanquia Lee                                          411   35       20        27:31.2      8:53/M
       3    Nikki Pierson                                           414   32       25        30:08.4      9:43/M
       4    Arin Williams                                           461   31       26        30:09.8      9:44/M
       5    Michelle Bissell                                        473   33       29        30:33.4      9:51/M
       6    Jennifer Horman                                         474   30       32        30:50.9      9:57/M
       7    Beth Stevens                                            462   36       37        33:41.8     10:52/M
       8    Anne Gruber                                             423   32       39        35:41.8     11:31/M
       9    Rachelle Witt                                           417   32       40        35:55.8     11:35/M
      10    Penni Elton                                             457   36       44        38:17.5     12:21/M
      11    Gayle Frisbie                                           421   32       46        38:49.7     12:31/M
      12    Jenny Camburn                                           438   39       54        41:52.9     13:30/M
      13    Katherine Vanvleet                                      468   34       55        42:38.3     13:45/M
      14    Julie Schroeder                                         434   31       57        43:31.7     14:02/M
      15    Eva Luce                                                429   39       68        52:22.6     16:54/M
      16    Sarah Bloom                                             465   30       70        54:37.0     17:37/M
      17    Lindsey Pline                                           409   31       74        55:35.5     17:56/M
      18    Sara Thurston                                           410   31       75        55:36.1     17:56/M
      19    Jennifer Bickle                                         464   30       76        56:52.6     18:21/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Schroeder                                          436   31        4        22:34.5      7:17/M
       2    Mike Vanvleet                                           469   34       11        25:11.6      8:07/M
       3    Derek Frisbie                                           431   33       17        26:55.6      8:41/M
       4    Andrew Janetzke                                         470   31       36        33:14.8     10:43/M
       5    Damon Schafer                                           472   36       51        39:54.1     12:52/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chirs Zehr                                              420   44       27        30:16.4      9:46/M
       2    Krista Ried                                             452   41       30        30:44.7      9:55/M
       3    Marianne Schloegl                                       413   45       73        54:48.4     17:41/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Isenhower                                          446   43        7        24:32.0      7:55/M
       2    Bruce Boettger                                          475   43        8        24:45.6      7:59/M
       3    Doug Asiala                                             400   43       12        25:40.7      8:17/M
       4    Conrad Dominguez                                        478   47       23        29:05.9      9:23/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Smith                                               484   57       22        28:47.7      9:17/M
       2    Ruth Thompson                                           455   57       35        32:37.5     10:31/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          418   56       38        35:06.0     11:19/M
       4    Rita Hollis                                             422   58       62        50:02.2     16:08/M
       5    Renee Schmitzer                                         415   54       63        50:02.8     16:08/M
       6    Pam Mohr                                                433   58       65        52:20.7     16:53/M
       7    Tracy Mohnke                                            402   57       67        52:22.1     16:54/M
       8    Noel Houghton                                           428   54       69        54:30.9     17:35/M
       9    Geri Jastram                                            430   53       71        54:37.4     17:37/M
      10    Laurie Flegler                                          401   55       78        59:56.5     19:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Andrews                                            483   53        6        24:27.1      7:53/M
       2    Steve Schneider                                         481   50        9        25:02.7      8:05/M
       3    Roger Thelen                                            456   57       24        29:52.2      9:38/M
       4    Kevin Feldpausch                                        445   54       28        30:23.5      9:48/M
       5    Dean Feldpausch                                         449   57       34        32:02.9     10:20/M
       6    Deacon Marlatt                                          444   56       42        38:14.5     12:20/M
       7    Dan Ridenour                                            463   59       49        39:49.3     12:51/M
       8    Al Schmitzer                                            419   57       64        50:05.0     16:09/M
       9    Rick Houghton                                           427   55       72        54:37.9     17:37/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Bremer                                           454   63       48        39:22.3     12:42/M
       2    Mary Jane Boak                                          426   65       58        44:02.9     14:12/M
       3    Olga Matteson                                           479   67       66        52:21.3     16:53/M
       4    Judy Boettger                                           466   69       77        56:55.3     18:22/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erine Block                                             440   63       45        38:47.2     12:31/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                           432   65       52        41:04.0     13:15/M
       3    Jim Camburn                                             439   70       53        41:52.6     13:30/M
       4    Gordon Johnson                                          467   60       61        49:30.8     15:58/M