Pewamo St. Joseph 5k

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Bramer                                            16   31       11        19:38.9      6:20/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerome Recker                                           104   30        1        16:00.4      5:10/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                               9   48       16        20:20.2      6:34/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             124   49        3        16:56.4      5:28/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia Smith                                             44   10       70        26:59.1      8:42/M
       2    Rachel Kent                                             132   9        84        28:49.1      9:18/M
       3    Nicole Hafner                                            22    9      105        33:04.0     10:40/M
       4    Natalie Hafner                                           21    7      110        34:02.8     10:59/M
       5    Katie Hafner                                             63    7      118        37:56.2     12:14/M
       6    Brooke Spitzley                                          42    7      119        37:56.5     12:14/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hudson Simon                                             51    9       50        25:24.6      8:12/M
       2    Ben Arens                                               137   10       55        25:52.2      8:21/M
       3    Logan Schafer                                           109   10       60        26:15.9      8:28/M
       4    Cole Greer                                               46    8       62        26:26.0      8:32/M
       5    Nathan Arens                                            136   09       82        28:42.7      9:15/M
       6    Drew Greer                                               45    9       97        30:10.1      9:44/M
       7    Luke Spitzley                                           107   10      109        33:46.9     10:54/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Fedewa                                           102   12       34        23:03.4      7:26/M
       2    Maelynn Huhn                                            101   11       41        23:59.7      7:44/M
       3    Cailey George                                            89   11       65        26:32.0      8:34/M
       4    Zoie Schafer                                             30   11       66        26:36.0      8:35/M
       5    Madison Simon                                            50   12       67        26:38.2      8:35/M
       6    Anna Schafer                                             75   11       78        28:14.2      9:06/M
       7    Shannon Schmitz                                         118   11       86        28:52.8      9:19/M
       8    Bailey Droste                                            70   11       88        28:59.6      9:21/M
       9    Aubrey George                                            88   11       99        30:59.8     10:00/M
      10    Lily Hafner                                              62   11      104        33:03.1     10:40/M
      11    Paige Hengesbach                                        121   11      114        35:44.7     11:32/M
      12    Gabrielle Hafner                                         61   14      125        44:57.4     14:30/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Martin                                              96   13       53        25:43.4      8:18/M
       2    Matthew Baker                                            99   13       69        26:56.2      8:41/M
       3    Isaiah Schafer                                           74   13       76        28:00.0      9:02/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaytlynne Kerwin                                         29   19       22        21:35.6      6:58/M
       2    Victoria Perez                                           14   15       33        23:01.5      7:25/M
       3    Audrey Pohl                                              39   15       39        23:49.6      7:41/M
       4    Emma Schafer                                             76   15       47        25:01.2      8:04/M
       5    Tawni Klein                                              41   18       72        27:38.3      8:55/M
       6    Holly Simon                                              57   17       81        28:23.9      9:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Trierweiler                                        119   18        5        17:25.1      5:37/M
       2    Tanner Droste                                            71   18        6        18:25.6      5:56/M
       3    Seth Downes                                             111   18        7        18:57.2      6:07/M
       4    Gage Cleveland                                          108   15        8        19:11.9      6:11/M
       5    Joseph Wohlfert                                          66   17        9        19:20.0      6:14/M
       6    Zachary Schafer                                          92   16       13        19:57.7      6:26/M
       7    Tyler Spitzley                                           65   17       17        20:33.7      6:38/M
       8    Nathaniel Feldpausch                                     68   17       25        22:01.9      7:06/M
       9    Ty Simon                                                127   19       31        22:23.9      7:13/M
      10    Andy Pung                                               128   18       58        26:02.3      8:24/M
      11    Grant Barker                                             91   16      101        31:34.1     10:11/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malynda Smith                                            32   24       38        23:36.1      7:37/M
       2    Katie Thelen                                             72   21       95        29:52.4      9:38/M
       3    Bethany Warnke                                           18   21      113        35:37.1     11:29/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Simon                                              17   21       19        20:51.3      6:44/M
       2    John Lehman                                             126   20       30        22:23.6      7:13/M
       3    Aaron Schneider                                           2   24       36        23:18.9      7:31/M
       4    Darrin Cummins                                          105   24       44        24:19.5      7:51/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Cook                                                23   26       26        22:06.0      7:08/M
       2    Beth Tipton                                              53   26       40        23:56.4      7:43/M
       3    Katie Ward                                              140   28       83        28:48.7      9:17/M
       4    Andrea Weber                                             26   27      102        31:34.9     10:11/M
       5    Jessica Hengesbach                                       54   26      112        34:50.7     11:14/M
       6    Gina Huhn                                                 4   29      117        37:03.6     11:57/M
       7    Jamie Parks                                             139   29      122        38:23.6     12:23/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Schneider                                           52   26       15        20:11.9      6:31/M
       2    Ryan Weber                                               55   28       20        20:54.1      6:45/M
       3    Eric Pohl                                               138   25       21        21:27.8      6:55/M
       4    Jeffrey Cook                                             24   26       37        23:22.5      7:32/M
       5    Andrew Hengesbach                                        56   27       96        29:55.5      9:39/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Werner                                             60   30       18        20:42.8      6:41/M
       2    Erin Smith                                              117   32       54        25:50.7      8:20/M
       3    Dana Simon                                                6   30       56        25:52.8      8:21/M
       4    Amber Smith                                              81   33       89        29:09.8      9:24/M
       5    Wendy Smith                                              82   33       94        29:43.5      9:35/M
       6    Sarah Fox                                                 3   30      108        33:18.1     10:45/M
       7    Christie Spitzley                                        43   34      121        37:57.5     12:15/M
       8    Erikka Hafner                                            19   34      126        44:59.9     14:31/M
       9    Brooke Stopczynski                                        5   31      127        49:11.1     15:52/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                                              40   34        2        16:41.9      5:23/M
       2    Jason Werner                                             59   32        4        17:07.6      5:31/M
       3    Brian Smith                                             116   32       32        22:42.4      7:19/M
       4    David Simon                                             130   30       77        28:03.9      9:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                                11   35       45        24:28.9      7:54/M
       2    Kari Simon                                               85   36       48        25:02.9      8:05/M
       3    Brandy Smith                                             80   37       74        27:50.0      8:59/M
       4    Susie Greer                                              47   39       98        30:12.8      9:45/M
       5    Laura Schneider                                          98   35      116        36:11.2     11:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Huhn                                                84   39       29        22:22.7      7:13/M
       2    Rodney Roach                                            134   39       52        25:31.4      8:14/M
       3    Jason Hafner                                             20   37      111        34:03.5     10:59/M
       4    Jared Hafner                                             64   39      120        37:57.1     12:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny George                                             87   40       68        26:40.9      8:36/M
       2    Angela Simon                                             49   40       79        28:16.5      9:07/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                                             1   42       85        28:52.5      9:19/M
       4    Suzanne Wertman                                          83   41       91        29:22.3      9:28/M
       5    Stephanie Hengesbach                                     12   40      115        35:45.0     11:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Blossom                                            125   41       12        19:57.2      6:26/M
       2    John Lewis                                              103   40       14        20:04.5      6:28/M
       3    Doug Huhn                                               122   41       28        22:13.9      7:10/M
       4    Doug George                                              86   41      100        31:00.0     10:00/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Evers-Bowers                                        28   46       24        21:52.4      7:03/M
       2    Kay Schneider                                            69   46       51        25:31.0      8:14/M
       3    Jackie Prokop                                            31   46       73        27:38.5      8:55/M
       4    Barb Plino                                              100   45      107        33:17.7     10:44/M
       5    Lisa Mazure                                             115   47      124        42:42.4     13:46/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Schafer                                            133   45       23        21:40.1      6:59/M
       2    David Kewt                                              131   47       93        29:38.7      9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Weber                                         135   52       64        26:31.6      8:33/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peabody                                            33   50       10        19:21.9      6:15/M
       2    Ed Thelen                                               120   54       27        22:09.0      7:09/M
       3    Steve Brennan                                           129   52       35        23:08.2      7:28/M
       4    Steven Schneider                                        123   50       42        24:06.7      7:46/M
       5    Brian Stanley                                            13   53       49        25:11.7      8:07/M
       6    Mike Griffin                                            106   54       59        26:05.8      8:25/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                           90   58       57        25:55.0      8:22/M
       2    Kathleen Simon                                           67   57       87        28:57.6      9:20/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Schrader                                            78   58       46        24:38.4      7:57/M
       2    David Fedewa                                             34   56       63        26:29.8      8:33/M
       3    Mike Reed                                                 8   58       90        29:20.0      9:28/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Boomershine-Schrader                                77   61       75        27:58.8      9:01/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                              7   64       43        24:18.5      7:50/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Irrer                                             114   65      106        33:05.6     10:40/M
       2    Patricia Vincent                                         79   65      123        40:08.4     12:57/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            113   71       61        26:16.8      8:28/M
       2    Rita Schafer                                             38   72      103        31:49.6     10:16/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Brooks                                              112   70       71        27:35.0      8:54/M
       2    Francis Leik                                            110   75       92        29:29.3      9:31/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Simon                                              58   99       80        28:23.7      9:09/M