Run for a Cure

Age Group Results

May 09, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-21 22-28 29-35 36-42 43-49 50-56 57-62 63-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-21 22-28 29-35 36-42 43-49 50-56 57-62 63-97
1 mile Men: 0-99
1 mile Women: 0-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Ackley                                              359   38        3          20:21      6:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachelle Border                                         345   41       25          27:39      8:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Uschuk                                         383   15       38          30:22      9:48/M
       2    Sarah Kleis                                             407   17       45          34:39     11:11/M
       3    Mallory Brettrager                                      341   20       46          35:08     11:20/M
       4    Lindsay Coffey                                          355   16       53          39:51     12:51/M
       5    Leandra Coffey                                          400   19       54          39:51     12:51/M
       6    Abby Munk                                               326   21       70          53:20     17:12/M
Top

Female 22 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Kitson                                           322   27        9          22:59      7:25/M
       2    Jennifer Maroney                                        388   27       18          26:39      8:36/M
       3    Vanessa Lake                                            347   28       32          29:00      9:21/M
       4    Ashley Bengel                                           439   26       40          31:20     10:06/M
       5    Mary Demshuk                                            362   26       56          40:27     13:03/M
Top

Female 29 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Moore                                          450   31       22          26:56      8:41/M
       2    Emiley Bailey                                           333   29       31          28:53      9:19/M
       3    Shin Tennille                                           380   30       37          30:02      9:41/M
       4    Amy Manshum                                             367   34       42          32:44     10:34/M
       5    Amber Soper                                             413   34       48          36:35     11:48/M
Top

Female 36 to 42

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Meteyer                                           344   36       20          26:48      8:39/M
       2    Joni Hinton                                             392   42       29          28:32      9:12/M
       3    Becky Larson                                            387   42       35          29:17      9:27/M
       4    Kaye Thelen                                             340   41       41          31:40     10:13/M
       5    Saffron Mrva                                            338   38       55          39:58     12:54/M
       6    Melissa Koenigsknecht                                   328   42       71          53:20     17:12/M
Top

Female 43 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Green                                           390   45       59          46:52     15:07/M
       2    Tammy Coffey                                            354   45       62          50:37     16:20/M
       3    Michelle Fox                                            370   45       63          50:37     16:20/M
       4    Cindy Nunn                                              408   46       64          50:38     16:20/M
       5    Debbie Bellant                                          342   49       65          50:56     16:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 56

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Turner                                            360   53       57          40:27     13:03/M
       2    Jane Arnold                                             397   53       60          46:55     15:08/M
       3    Marji Pearson                                           332   56       66          51:19     16:33/M
       4    Marsha Corey                                            425   51       67          51:20     16:34/M
       5    Cindy Fritz                                             411   54       73          53:31     17:16/M
       6    Pam Lilley                                              343   54       75          56:00     18:04/M
Top

Female 57 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Firestone                                         376   59       44          33:50     10:55/M
       2    Brenda Kowalczyk                                        436   57       50          39:24     12:43/M
       3    Linda Fitzpatrick                                       324   60       51          39:26     12:43/M
       4    Mary Farris                                             385   57       68          52:52     17:03/M
       5    Kari Radigan                                            412   57       72          53:31     17:16/M
       6    Suzanne Carpenter                                       374   58       74          55:58     18:03/M
Top

Female 63 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Adams                                               391   63       61          49:20     15:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calvin Ackley                                           358   41        1          18:22      5:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           426   45        8          22:33      7:16/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Lentz                                         365   14        7          21:47      7:02/M
       2    Tanner Howard                                           403   12       14          25:20      8:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 21

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brayden Border                                          409   19        2          19:39      6:20/M
       2    Erik Rogoszewski                                        437   21        4          20:50      6:43/M
       3    Jacob Lentz                                             364   16        5          21:12      6:50/M
       4    Kegan McKinnon                                          356   20        6          21:13      6:51/M
       5    Austin White                                            421   19       12          23:16      7:30/M
       6    Miguel Arcaute                                          379   20       13          24:11      7:48/M
       7    Nelson Spencer                                          384   18       33          29:01      9:22/M
       8    Jimmy Williams                                          393   20       49          37:24     12:04/M
Top

Male 22 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Kolakowski                                       323   26       17          26:25      8:31/M
       2    Chad Williams                                           394   27       26          27:48      8:58/M
Top

Male 29 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Pfeifle                                           334   32       28          28:30      9:12/M
       2    Steven Davids                                           329   30       30          28:46      9:17/M
       3    Matt Jex                                                440   30       34          29:16      9:26/M
       4    Dustin Obbas                                            405   30       36          29:21      9:28/M
Top

Male 36 to 42

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Howard                                              401   36       10          23:00      7:25/M
       2    Aaron Keefe                                             377   41       24          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Alex Uschuk                                             382   42       39          31:03     10:01/M
       4    Jason Mrva                                              339   39       47          36:06     11:39/M
       5    Jason Soper                                             414   38       58          42:33     13:44/M
Top

Male 43 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Dexter                                            378   44       16          26:06      8:25/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                              415   49       19          26:42      8:37/M
       3    Kent Alexander                                          389   49       21          26:51      8:40/M
       4    Doug Border                                             346   49       27          28:06      9:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 56

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           399   52       11          23:10      7:28/M
       2    Todd Culver                                             424   51       23          27:07      8:45/M
Top

Male 57 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Shierley                                          381   61       15          25:36      8:15/M
       2    Rick Farris                                             386   60       69          52:52     17:03/M
Top

Male 63 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Hutting                                             357   69       43          33:00     10:39/M
       2    James Camburn                                           416   70       52          39:27     12:44/M

1 mile

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Konieczny                                       348    9        2           8:10      8:10/M
       2    Jill Lentz                                              366   47        9          10:34     10:34/M
       3    Leah Konieczny                                          351    7       10          11:02     11:02/M
       4    Jill Gomoll                                             352   34       12          14:02     14:02/M
       5    Cynthia Hennesey                                        438   58       13          17:55     17:55/M
       6    Christine Howard                                        402   35       14          18:18     18:18/M
       7    Heather Holsworth                                       430   33       15          18:34     18:34/M
       8    Lacey Holsworth                                         433   7        16          18:35     18:35/M
       9    Chelsea Stevens                                         419   19       17          18:49     18:49/M
      10    Julie Konieczny                                         373   38       18          18:49     18:49/M
      11    Kristin Curtis                                          448   43       22          18:58     18:58/M
      12    Whitney Alexander                                       427   23       26          19:46     19:46/M
      13    Nikki Karazim                                           418   26       27          19:47     19:47/M
      14    Jessica Vanwinkle                                       445   29       28          19:47     19:47/M
      15    Lissa Blon-Jacot                                        449   32       31          22:37     22:37/M
      16    Chris Williams                                          396   50       32          24:12     24:12/M
      17    Rya Panetta                                             444   17       35          34:20     34:20/M
      18    Anabella Panetta                                        442   9        36          34:40     34:40/M
      19    Angie Munk                                              325   51       37          40:20     40:20/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Konieczny                                          350   37        1           7:38      7:38/M
       2    Nathanael Konieczny                                     349   12        3           8:12      8:12/M
       3    Nickolas Lentz                                          363   18        4           8:16      8:16/M
       4    Luke Holsworth                                          434   5         5          10:10     10:10/M
       5    Matt Holsworth                                          429   35        6          10:11     10:11/M
       6    William Holsworth                                       432   13        7          10:11     10:11/M
       7    Mitchell Holsworth                                      431   12        8          10:15     10:15/M
       8    Emilio Garcia                                           353    3       11          13:57     13:57/M
       9    Jeffrey Wheaton                                         406   42       19          18:54     18:54/M
      10    Scott Kempf                                             420   40       20          18:55     18:55/M
      11    Jerry Bartel                                            447   48       21          18:58     18:58/M
      12    Mark Karazim                                            423   27       23          19:16     19:16/M
      13    Dave Vermeulen                                          428   26       24          19:16     19:16/M
      14    Jason Hoffman                                           435   29       25          19:17     19:17/M
      15    Matt Vanwinkle                                          446   30       29          19:48     19:48/M
      16    Anthony Suesz                                           417   28       30          19:48     19:48/M
      17    Jim Alger                                               369   52       33          24:12     24:12/M
      18    Chuck Williams                                          395   50       34          24:23     24:23/M