Fallen Here Shane Cantu 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie McLosky                                            39   31       14        22:38.3      7:18/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Bentoski                                       97   14        1        17:38.7      5:41/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natelie Mesh                                            128   45       26        24:17.8      7:50/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Lee                                             131   49       13        22:20.9      7:12/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Homola                                            141   8        55        29:03.4      9:22/M
       2    Ricki Cantu                                             123   11       80        35:15.2     11:22/M
       3    Sage Joanson                                            137   11       81        35:20.4     11:24/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riane Ochodnicky                                         16   13       24        24:07.3      7:47/M
       2    Jorgie Beach                                            122   14       52        28:38.4      9:14/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Michels                                              13   13       21        23:27.5      7:34/M
       2    Ethan McNamara                                           22   14       23        23:55.0      7:43/M
       3    Brennen Sawer                                            91   14       94        43:08.9     13:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Spencr                                            117   19      100        44:47.2     14:27/M
       2    Hannah Sexton                                             2   16      127        54:40.4     17:38/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Weaver                                              58   18        5        20:31.8      6:37/M
       2    Alec Czarnopys                                          102   16        8        21:36.6      6:58/M
       3    Jordan Moore                                            109   19       12        22:13.7      7:10/M
       4    Ross Michels                                             12   16       18        23:09.9      7:28/M
       5    Alex Smith                                              105   17       62        30:41.9      9:54/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Chapman                                          10   23       28        24:34.4      7:55/M
       2    Sarah Straus                                             37   20       47        28:04.5      9:03/M
       3    Stephanie Straus                                         38   23       48        28:05.2      9:04/M
       4    Paige Hansen                                             86   21       50        28:26.4      9:10/M
       5    Merdith Westerland                                      132   22       66        30:48.6      9:56/M
       6    Audra Bruckman                                           48   24       68        31:08.4     10:03/M
       7    Amy Bartz                                                45   23       69        31:28.9     10:09/M
       8    Karen Johnson                                            28   23       70        32:01.8     10:20/M
       9    Jenelle Ritchie                                          80   22       71        32:35.5     10:31/M
      10    Marlena Westerland                                      133   24       77        33:45.5     10:53/M
      11    Alexis Spalding                                          36   22       78        33:49.9     10:55/M
      12    Kayla Cannon                                             93   21       95        43:09.5     13:55/M
      13    Wallee Keating                                           27   23       96        43:12.5     13:56/M
      14    Jamie Lumsden                                            70   20      101        44:48.0     14:27/M
      15    Hannah Jager                                             66   21      102        44:48.6     14:27/M
      16    Caitlan Herron                                           56   20      103        44:49.9     14:27/M
      17    Chelsea Herron                                           64   22      104        44:51.3     14:28/M
      18    Ashley Gooding                                           46   23      112        47:41.4     15:23/M
      19    Mollie Sawer                                             90   21      116        47:53.9     15:27/M
      20    Caitlin Tower                                            89   22      117        47:54.4     15:27/M
      21    Kally Jones                                             111   23      125        54:35.8     17:36/M
      22    Shiann Cantu                                             15   24      130        56:09.7     18:07/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tristan Garboski                                        138   21        2        18:43.9      6:02/M
       2    Casey Edgar                                              34   20        3        19:37.4      6:20/M
       3    Hayden Wiegle                                           107   21        7        21:36.1      6:58/M
       4    Joe Lipovsky                                             51   21       11        22:03.8      7:07/M
       5    Lonnie Riley III                                        108   20       15        22:39.1      7:18/M
       6    Tayler Trombley                                         106   20       16        22:48.5      7:21/M
       7    Chris Wielgus                                            11   23       31        25:05.1      8:05/M
       8    Matt Defauw                                             135   23       41        26:45.9      8:38/M
       9    Kody Hetfield                                            92   20       42        26:59.4      8:42/M
      10    Scott Riley                                             119   21       43        27:00.6      8:43/M
      11    Marshall Williame                                       139   21       51        28:27.2      9:11/M
      12    Andrew Pouillon                                         104   20       63        30:42.6      9:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Bruckman                                            41   26       39        26:34.5      8:34/M
       2    Christine Bannan                                         42   26       40        26:38.5      8:35/M
       3    Lindsey Sebesta                                         134   25       45        27:48.9      8:58/M
       4    Jamie Burke                                              95   26       56        29:06.2      9:23/M
       5    Bobbie Hodge                                             35   28       65        30:47.7      9:56/M
       6    Ashten Armstrong                                         87   26       84        35:41.1     11:31/M
       7    Jessica Searls-Elliott                                   20   29      115        47:47.2     15:25/M
       8    Megan Friend                                             77   28      128        55:56.7     18:03/M
       9    Whitney Perez                                            76   28      129        56:06.5     18:06/M
      10    Amanda Riley                                            112   25      131        56:10.8     18:07/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Bartz                                             110   29        6        20:58.7      6:46/M
       2    Andrew White                                             54   26       22        23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Joe Lumsden                                              94   26       53        28:49.4      9:18/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessi Anderson                                          103   31       32        25:12.2      8:08/M
       2    Lyndsay Harrison                                        101   32       36        26:05.1      8:25/M
       3    Andrea Wendt                                             23   33       46        27:51.1      8:59/M
       4    Erin Reed                                                26   34       60        30:19.7      9:47/M
       5    Ali Bovee                                                50   31      124        52:02.1     16:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Folino                                             31   33        9        21:51.3      7:03/M
       2    Justin McKosky                                           96   34       29        24:49.5      8:00/M
       3    Brent Tuma                                              100   31       58        29:50.0      9:37/M
       4    Eric Elliott                                             21   30       83        35:33.0     11:28/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Beach                                               121   39       57        29:07.3      9:24/M
       2    Selena Meder                                            129   35       59        30:06.3      9:43/M
       3    Kristie Barta                                            18   38       75        33:37.4     10:51/M
       4    Danielle Johnson                                        136   36       82        35:25.0     11:25/M
       5    Lisa Smith                                               84   39       85        35:42.9     11:31/M
       6    Sarah Holmes                                             79   36       97        43:14.0     13:57/M
       7    Becky McNamara                                           19   35       98        43:15.1     13:57/M
       8    Lisa Lehman                                              24   38       99        44:03.3     14:13/M
       9    Sally A Sedlar                                           71   38      120        49:21.1     15:55/M
      10    Amy Sexton                                                1   39      126        54:39.7     17:38/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Erfourth                                        116   35        4        19:40.0      6:21/M
       2    Justin Griffin                                           52   37       10        21:54.0      7:04/M
       3    Ben Duffield                                            113   35       25        24:08.3      7:47/M
       4    Jeff McIntyre                                            78   37       34        25:54.9      8:21/M
       5    Richard Decamp                                           33   35       64        30:47.1      9:56/M
       6    Terry A Sedlar                                           72   39      121        49:21.8     15:55/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                             88   44       30        24:56.8      8:03/M
       2    Stephanie Griffin                                        53   40       61        30:24.4      9:48/M
       3    Leigham Svrcek                                           14   42       79        35:09.8     11:20/M
       4    Kelly Fry                                                99   42       88        39:43.9     12:49/M
       5    Karla Tuma                                               98   40       89        39:44.5     12:49/M
       6    Tammy Migan                                             126   41       90        39:51.2     12:51/M
       7    Kimberly Bowen                                           55   44       92        42:03.9     13:34/M
       8    Missy Maike                                              49   43      123        52:01.6     16:47/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Migan                                              127   41       19        23:12.9      7:29/M
       2    Drew Snyder                                              74   42       38        26:30.8      8:33/M
       3    John Homole                                             140   40       49        28:20.7      9:08/M
       4    Jose Perez                                               75   40      133        56:58.0     18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billi Chapman                                             5   48       33        25:44.4      8:18/M
       2    Bea Wilbur                                               43   49       54        28:54.6      9:19/M
       3    Rita Gill                                                60   49       67        30:58.1      9:59/M
       4    Joanne Gondert                                           65   48       86        36:32.3     11:47/M
       5    Wendy Ziola                                              30   45      113        47:42.0     15:23/M
       6    Maureen Cannon                                          118   49      118        47:55.4     15:27/M
       7    Vincenza Martin                                          73   45      132        56:48.5     18:19/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Martin                                             114   45       20        23:21.8      7:32/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan McLosky                                            40   54       72        32:50.6     10:35/M
       2    Linda Johnson                                            29   54       76        33:38.3     10:51/M
       3    Sheena McGuckin                                         125   53      109        46:59.9     15:09/M
       4    Janet Brewer                                              3   53      135        57:28.6     18:32/M
       5    Vicki Downer                                             25   52      136        57:29.6     18:33/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               142   54       17        22:51.7      7:22/M
       2    Brian Wilbur                                             44   50       35        25:59.9      8:23/M
       3    Mike Chapman                                              7   51       87        39:12.3     12:39/M
       4    Daniel Ziola                                             47   51       91        41:58.6     13:32/M
       5    Steve Gill                                               61   51      119        48:02.4     15:30/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Reynolds                                            83   58       37        26:30.3      8:33/M
       2    Diane Timtick                                           124   59       74        33:06.8     10:41/M
       3    Laure Marietta                                           85   55      107        46:44.7     15:05/M
       4    Sue Lumsden                                              69   57      110        47:30.2     15:19/M
       5    Renee Fisher                                            120   56      122        51:59.9     16:46/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               115   57       27        24:24.1      7:52/M
       2    Paul Rankle                                              67   57      108        46:45.9     15:05/M
       3    Dale Lumsden                                             68   55      111        47:32.2     15:20/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                           130   62       44        27:41.2      8:56/M
       2    Gloria Hetfield                                          82   62       73        32:53.9     10:36/M
       3    Ruthann Sanders                                          17   61      134        57:27.6     18:32/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandie Yerian                                             8   69      105        46:01.5     14:51/M
       2    Nancy Runyan                                              9   67      114        47:43.4     15:24/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Hetfield                                             81   66       93        42:33.1     13:44/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Chapman                                             6   71      106        46:06.4     14:52/M