Summer Fun & Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 09, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Rice                                               246   27        9        20:24.0      6:35/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                                           318   32        1        17:05.0      5:31/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Armbrustmacher                                    270   40       46        25:33.1      8:15/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             494   54        4        19:29.1      6:17/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Scutt                                           338   54       51        25:53.2      8:21/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            221   51        8        20:13.6      6:31/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Wescott                                            385    8       68        27:00.0      8:43/M
       2    Grace Hungerford                                        420    8       70        27:04.5      8:44/M
       3    Addison Bethard                                         376   10       82        27:51.0      8:59/M
       4    Karah Preston                                           355    9      105        29:16.1      9:26/M
       5    Alexis Powers                                           417   10      141        33:47.2     10:54/M
       6    Sophia Brya                                             407   10      142        33:49.8     10:55/M
       7    Morgan Bethard                                          375    9      144        34:11.6     11:02/M
       8    Abby Deppen                                             434    8      150        34:30.9     11:08/M
       9    Caroline Thelen                                         416    7      152        34:34.7     11:09/M
      10    Sami Dickens                                            266    9      154        34:36.2     11:10/M
      11    Meredith Cole                                           329    9      164        36:00.0     11:37/M
      12    Paige Hetherington                                      201   10      183        37:37.5     12:08/M
      13    Ashlyn Hackett                                          262    9      208        45:58.7     14:50/M
      14    Allie Blanchard                                         212    8      211        46:57.0     15:09/M
      15    Myah Blanchard                                          211    7      212        47:02.6     15:10/M
      16    Abby Young                                              205    7      214        47:04.9     15:11/M
      17    Samantha Payne                                          213    9      228        48:21.1     15:36/M
      18    Marlene Huber                                           491   8       230        49:03.8     15:49/M
      19    Lauren Ely                                              391   10      242        53:06.2     17:08/M
      20    Emma Simon                                              398    9      243        53:08.8     17:08/M
      21    Reagan Bethard                                          377    7      256      1:00:49.4     19:37/M
      22    Ellie Bidelman                                          282    4      258      1:03:00.6     20:19/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucas Perez                                             402    8       19        22:17.0      7:11/M
       2    Logan Wiseman                                           476   10       28        23:45.1      7:40/M
       3    Ryan Harris                                             253    8       30        24:10.1      7:48/M
       4    Logan Schroeder                                         474   8        37        24:33.7      7:55/M
       5    Caden Ojibway                                           477   8        40        24:59.4      8:04/M
       6    Timothy Kransberger                                     209   10       63        26:31.3      8:33/M
       7    Finn Thelen                                             418    9       66        26:42.4      8:37/M
       8    Matthew Grzywacz                                        389    9       77        27:29.0      8:52/M
       9    Andrew Simmons                                          313    9       80        27:40.6      8:55/M
      10    Kaiden Enos                                             302    9       83        27:59.4      9:02/M
      11    Bryce Debri                                             423    9       89        28:21.2      9:09/M
      12    Nathan Deppen                                           433   10       91        28:27.4      9:11/M
      13    Aiden Martinez                                          310    8       95        28:44.9      9:16/M
      14    Jake Rober                                              395    8      103        29:13.3      9:25/M
      15    Sam Aeschliman                                          348    8      106        29:20.0      9:28/M
      16    Kylor Mills                                             366   10      110        29:46.3      9:36/M
      17    Evan Gregory                                            397    9      115        30:22.8      9:48/M
      18    Sean Kelly                                              399   10      133        32:32.4     10:30/M
      19    Ethan Morley                                            254   10      160        35:37.7     11:29/M
      20    Jack Kroll                                              382    6      170        36:36.8     11:48/M
      21    Philip Roragen                                          370   10      171        36:48.1     11:52/M
      22    Anthony Rived                                           297   10      182        37:19.2     12:02/M
      23    Trevor Wiseman                                          386    7      187        38:12.4     12:19/M
      24    Evan Gillespie                                          400    9      197        40:25.1     13:02/M
      25    Zachary Prince                                          443    6      216        47:06.1     15:12/M
      26    Preston Sturgis                                         489   10      219        47:21.6     15:16/M
      27    Chris Prince                                            442   10      221        47:27.5     15:18/M
      28    Brian McPhall                                           454    6      223        47:55.6     15:27/M
      29    Tannor Thelen                                           359   10      226        48:09.4     15:32/M
      30    Henry McPhall                                           455    3      240        52:30.1     16:56/M
      31    Justin Huber                                            493   4       241        52:39.5     16:59/M
      32    Hunter Bidelman                                         281    8      257      1:02:59.5     20:19/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Perez                                             339   12       44        25:25.0      8:12/M
       2    Kelsey Wescott                                          327   11       52        25:54.2      8:21/M
       3    Sydney Mills                                            365   12       69        27:01.4      8:43/M
       4    Maddie Dickens                                          265   14       74        27:24.1      8:50/M
       5    Olivia Roragen                                          369   13       84        28:06.5      9:04/M
       6    Lexi Martens                                            387   11       87        28:14.1      9:06/M
       7    Jessie Ramos                                            478   14      102        29:04.8      9:23/M
       8    Katey Kelly                                             247   13      108        29:23.8      9:29/M
       9    Mollie Brandell                                         260   12      111        29:54.2      9:39/M
      10    Taylor Schroeder                                        473   11      121        30:53.4      9:58/M
      11    Megan Brannan                                           470   13      129        31:23.0     10:07/M
      12    Rachel Orr                                              343   12      140        33:37.7     10:51/M
      13    Megan Cole                                              330   12      177        37:08.9     11:59/M
      14    Kelly Cochrane                                          403   11      180        37:13.1     12:00/M
      15    Zoe Vance                                               396   11      188        39:16.3     12:40/M
      16    Isabelle Bradley                                        427   12      203        43:03.4     13:53/M
      17    Ursula Glasmacher                                       424   11      204        43:18.4     13:58/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kade Preston                                            357   13       35        24:27.2      7:53/M
       2    Adam Kahler                                             278   13       36        24:30.5      7:54/M
       3    Matthew Brandell                                        259   12       39        24:40.1      7:57/M
       4    Devin Grady                                             390   11       45        25:25.4      8:12/M
       5    Keegan Kinne                                            388   11       58        26:08.5      8:26/M
       6    Henry Young                                             204   11       75        27:27.1      8:51/M
       7    Evan Williams                                           335   13       78        27:29.5      8:52/M
       8    Carter Bradley                                          426   14      138        33:13.9     10:43/M
       9    Jace Preston                                            356   12      157        34:51.8     11:15/M
      10    Benjamin Seltin                                         445   11      175        37:01.4     11:56/M
      11    Jonathan Gillam                                         269   13      225        48:04.2     15:30/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Hanses                                            264   19       13        20:56.0      6:45/M
       2    Katie Brannan                                           469   17      134        32:35.6     10:31/M
       3    Megan Brandell                                          258   16      147        34:24.2     11:06/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilio Ojeda                                            251   18        6        19:35.6      6:19/M
       2    Drew Karber                                             471   18       15        21:06.2      6:48/M
       3    Michael Morgan                                          235   16       17        21:41.2      7:00/M
       4    Liam Tait                                               486   15       32        24:18.1      7:50/M
       5    Josh Brannan                                            466   16       53        25:56.6      8:22/M
       6    Eric Williams                                           336   16       97        28:48.7      9:17/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malynda Smith                                           342   24       29        24:08.8      7:47/M
       2    Sarah Soltow                                            223   22       85        28:09.4      9:05/M
       3    Emily Tupper                                            352   20      251        55:29.2     17:54/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Carnaghi                                          236   26       41        25:01.5      8:04/M
       2    Ckat Duke                                               483   29       55        25:58.9      8:23/M
       3    Kimberly Miller                                         371   28       62        26:31.1      8:33/M
       4    Allison Shaw                                            294   28      104        29:15.4      9:26/M
       5    Paige Richardson                                        429   25      117        30:33.8      9:51/M
       6    Maggie Meister                                          488   26      118        30:37.0      9:53/M
       7    Shalane Bartz                                           299   28      148        34:25.9     11:06/M
       8    Melissa Thelen                                          435   26      156        34:47.8     11:13/M
       9    Lynne Hsu                                               405   29      189        39:25.2     12:43/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Delongchamp                                       498   26       11        20:50.5      6:43/M
       2    Alan Hensley                                            361   28       34        24:26.4      7:53/M
       3    Shawn Wrathell                                          436   26       60        26:18.7      8:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becca Moore                                             312   31       12        20:53.0      6:44/M
       2    Michelle Snitgen                                        226   34       16        21:15.4      6:51/M
       3    Jill Martinez                                           308   33       25        23:14.7      7:30/M
       4    Kimberly Diaz                                           414   33       27        23:25.8      7:33/M
       5    Christi Henke                                           303   34       54        25:58.7      8:23/M
       6    Hilary Olson                                            241   32       59        26:11.7      8:27/M
       7    Gwen Calewarts                                          475   34       65        26:38.9      8:35/M
       8    Emilie Pline                                            311   30       99        28:59.4      9:21/M
       9    Nicole Gregory                                          274   34      116        30:28.0      9:50/M
      10    Anna Marie Johnson                                      214   33      151        34:31.9     11:08/M
      11    Jessica Rollins                                         457   32      173        36:53.2     11:54/M
      12    Gayle Frisbie                                           384   32      190        39:27.3     12:44/M
      13    Betsy Twitchell Patusco                                 288   32      198        41:40.0     13:26/M
      14    Stephanie Long                                          315   30      217        47:09.1     15:13/M
      15    Nicole Ruff                                             360   32      227        48:09.5     15:32/M
      16    Cheryl Hackett                                          261   32      235        50:25.3     16:16/M
      17    Brie McPhall                                            453   33      244        53:14.4     17:10/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Garland                                         273   32        2        18:08.3      5:51/M
       2    Troy Ferguson                                           459   32        3        19:28.4      6:17/M
       3    George Rollins                                          456   34       22        22:48.2      7:21/M
       4    Ben Diaz                                                413   33       26        23:24.1      7:33/M
       5    Joel Ruiz                                               480   33       42        25:02.3      8:05/M
       6    Derek Miller                                            237   30       61        26:30.5      8:33/M
       7    Arnold MacIas                                           464   31       73        27:15.2      8:47/M
       8    Russell Laforte                                         497   34      181        37:14.1     12:01/M
       9    Daniel Twitchell Patusco                                289   32      264      1:06:52.3     21:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Ferguson                                          460   35       33        24:19.9      7:51/M
       2    Tracy Richey                                            220   38       47        25:38.0      8:16/M
       3    Josanna Sutka                                           279   36       56        26:04.4      8:25/M
       4    Karmen Hungerford                                       421   36       71        27:04.8      8:44/M
       5    Julie Darden                                            419   37       86        28:10.0      9:05/M
       6    Jeni Dankert                                            272   38      114        30:18.1      9:46/M
       7    Katie Goff                                              284   38      128        31:22.5     10:07/M
       8    Erin Antaya                                             225   39      153        34:34.8     11:09/M
       9    Sara Cochrane                                           404   38      179        37:12.6     12:00/M
      10    Melissa Hetherington                                    200   35      184        37:40.6     12:09/M
      11    Amy Brudnyak                                            216   35      185        37:46.4     12:11/M
      12    Amy Leonard                                             482   37      186        38:08.6     12:18/M
      13    Mingon Ruiz                                             496   39      199        41:59.5     13:33/M
      14    Julie French                                            484   36      213        47:03.6     15:11/M
      15    Abby Meyer                                              437   37      215        47:05.3     15:11/M
      16    Rachell Blanchard                                       210   38      218        47:10.0     15:13/M
      17    Heather Seymour                                         490   37      229        49:03.4     15:49/M
      18    Jodie Gillespie                                         242   39      234        50:10.1     16:11/M
      19    Leanne Roman                                            325   38      236        50:25.6     16:16/M
      20    Elizabeth Bethard                                       373   36      255      1:00:49.2     19:37/M
      21    Rebekah Bidelman                                        280   39      259      1:03:04.2     20:21/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Maloney                                            378   36        5        19:31.1      6:18/M
       2    Aaron Bales                                             487   35        7        19:49.1      6:24/M
       3    Josh Takagishi                                          239   37       23        23:01.7      7:25/M
       4    Craig Smith                                             283   39       49        25:49.2      8:20/M
       5    Michael Debri                                           422   39       90        28:22.2      9:09/M
       6    Mark Martinez                                           309   37       94        28:37.8      9:14/M
       7    Jacob Huber                                             492   37      123        30:58.7      9:59/M
       8    Ernest Papke                                            202   36      130        31:25.8     10:08/M
       9    Clay Bethard                                            374   38      146        34:13.0     11:02/M
      10    David Kroll                                             381   36      169        36:36.7     11:48/M
      11    Adam Simmons                                            314   35      192        39:29.6     12:44/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Mills                                              363   43       67        26:50.2      8:39/M
       2    Melissa McKenna                                         271   44       72        27:13.9      8:47/M
       3    Suzi Henningson                                         379   44       92        28:30.0      9:12/M
       4    Heidi Martens                                           217   40      100        29:02.9      9:22/M
       5    Jill Roragen                                            367   44      113        30:08.7      9:43/M
       6    Ann Seibert                                             349   41      125        31:11.6     10:04/M
       7    Ann Whitaker                                            300   44      136        32:54.0     10:37/M
       8    Nicol Orr                                               344   43      137        33:13.5     10:43/M
       9    Ande Glasmacher                                         307   42      139        33:24.8     10:46/M
      10    Stephanie Lewandowski                                   218   44      143        33:59.4     10:58/M
      11    Kristin Deppen                                          431   41      149        34:29.5     11:07/M
      12    Kelly Preston                                           353   40      158        34:52.7     11:15/M
      13    Michelle Miller                                         333   43      167        36:13.6     11:41/M
      14    Debi Price                                              240   43      194        39:42.0     12:48/M
      15    Shelley Kransberger                                     208   41      196        39:59.8     12:54/M
      16    Tina Peiffer                                            250   42      205        43:45.3     14:07/M
      17    Stephanie Van Koevering                                 227   41      209        45:59.6     14:50/M
      18    Angela Thelen                                           358   40      224        47:59.7     15:29/M
      19    Tina Gillam                                             267   42      232        49:54.2     16:06/M
      20    Joanne Prince                                           440   43      238        51:38.6     16:39/M
      21    Marysue Lester                                          323   43      250        54:10.0     17:28/M
      22    Sarah Hauck                                             340   42      253        56:54.8     18:21/M
      23    Bethany Twitchell Flynn                                 286   40      265      1:06:55.7     21:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Peiffer                                          249   41       10        20:24.8      6:35/M
       2    Adam Purnell                                            458   44       14        21:03.2      6:47/M
       3    Jeff Deppen                                             432   41       21        22:47.3      7:21/M
       4    Jeff Kelly                                              248   43       24        23:03.1      7:26/M
       5    Paul Mills                                              364   43       31        24:16.1      7:50/M
       6    David Schroeder                                         472   43       38        24:34.2      7:55/M
       7    Dustin Preston                                          354   41      126        31:16.6     10:05/M
       8    Eric Lewandowski                                        219   43      145        34:12.2     11:02/M
       9    Jim Thelen                                              463   43      155        34:36.7     11:10/M
      10    Craig Morley                                            255   44      161        35:38.2     11:30/M
      11    Prentice Cole                                           328   42      174        36:53.5     11:54/M
      12    Peter Kransberger                                       207   41      195        39:43.2     12:49/M
      13    Bill Gillam                                             268   43      233        49:55.9     16:06/M
      14    Owen Twitchell Flynn                                    287   42      263      1:06:51.0     21:34/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Rusnell                                             231   45       88        28:18.9      9:08/M
       2    Donna Milnes                                            438   47       93        28:33.3      9:13/M
       3    Angie Kirsch                                            408   45       96        28:47.5      9:17/M
       4    Linda Kahler                                            276   48      119        30:47.1      9:56/M
       5    Michele Brannan                                         468   45      132        32:32.2     10:30/M
       6    Geneva Christofferson                                   350   48      135        32:45.4     10:34/M
       7    Amy Ramos                                               479   45      159        35:10.7     11:21/M
       8    Theresa Heistand                                        380   46      166        36:09.9     11:40/M
       9    Debra Thurlby                                           238   48      193        39:40.4     12:48/M
      10    Christina Bradley                                       428   48      201        42:48.9     13:48/M
      11    Linda Rived                                             296   49      207        45:08.3     14:34/M
      12    Lisa Toth                                               326   47      237        50:49.0     16:24/M
      13    Kris Ely                                                233   49      245        53:21.5     17:13/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Christofferson                                     351   48       20        22:31.3      7:16/M
       2    Kelly Moffatt                                           305   48       57        26:07.7      8:25/M
       3    Craig Kahler                                            275   49       64        26:32.0      8:34/M
       4    Jody Arrington                                          462   48      122        30:58.4      9:59/M
       5    Tim Brannan                                             467   46      131        32:03.9     10:20/M
       6    Paul Brandell                                           257   46      162        35:41.8     11:31/M
       7    Walter Williams                                         334   46      165        36:07.5     11:39/M
       8    Kevin Roragen                                           368   46      172        36:49.1     11:53/M
       9    Jose Rived                                              295   47      178        37:10.5     11:59/M
      10    Patrick Bradley                                         425   47      202        43:03.3     13:53/M
      11    Dyck Van Koevering                                      228   47      210        45:59.8     14:50/M
      12    Scott Smith                                             224   45      252        56:54.6     18:21/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Twitchell Copley                                 293   50       79        27:38.9      8:55/M
       2    Jayne Allen                                             319   50       98        28:57.1      9:20/M
       3    Lori Womboldt                                           409   54      101        29:04.6      9:23/M
       4    Christine Alwood                                        215   53      112        30:07.8      9:43/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                                        410   54      120        30:52.7      9:57/M
       6    Marcella Waite                                          461   50      124        30:59.0     10:00/M
       7    Lynn Fiedler                                            331   52      127        31:21.4     10:07/M
       8    Shannon Coombs                                          444   52      176        37:02.8     11:57/M
       9    Wendy Fitzner                                           451   53      206        44:39.7     14:24/M
      10    Karla Ely                                               243   54      231        49:46.3     16:03/M
      11    Marie Wolfe                                             321   52      246        53:31.3     17:16/M
      12    Dianne Twitchell                                        291   52      248        53:36.8     17:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Fitzner                                           450   54       43        25:06.3      8:06/M
       2    Curtis Flotka                                           495   53       50        25:49.7      8:20/M
       3    Mark Dickens                                            263   53       76        27:28.9      8:52/M
       4    Michael Morgan                                          234   50       81        27:50.5      8:59/M
       5    Chris Brunk                                             481   53      107        29:23.1      9:29/M
       6    Carl Flotka                                             430   54      109        29:34.2      9:32/M
       7    Scott King                                              485   51      220        47:22.1     15:17/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherri Wiegman                                          320   58      200        42:05.0     13:35/M
       2    Linda Maloney                                           324   56      247        53:34.3     17:17/M
       3    Robi Faivor                                             322   59      249        53:38.2     17:18/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Heskitt                                            256   55       18        22:12.6      7:10/M
       2    David Fiedler                                           401   56       48        25:46.3      8:19/M
       3    Deacon Marlatt                                          306   56      163        35:44.5     11:32/M
       4    Dan Ridenour                                            347   59      168        36:27.2     11:45/M
       5    Greg Minshall                                           452   59      222        47:40.9     15:23/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie May                                              229   61      191        39:29.5     12:44/M
       2    Marilyn Bria                                            441   63      239        51:41.8     16:40/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Bailey                                          316   61      260      1:05:33.7     21:09/M
       2    Jim Wozniak                                             372   61      261      1:05:34.1     21:09/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Jacobs                                            317   65      266      1:07:04.3     21:38/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clare Twitchell                                         292   70      262      1:06:44.2     21:32/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maynard Shier                                           332   71      254        59:21.9     19:09/M