Super Bowl 5k

5K Run

Age Group Results

February 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylie Rhynard                                          312   17       16          19:02      6:08/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cain Leathers                                           296   18        1          16:17      5:15/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                           239   49       31          20:39      6:40/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Holik                                              909   42        6          17:51      5:45/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                          388   51      103          25:15      8:09/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Homan                                              486   52       14          18:42      6:02/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adelaide Huberts                                        316    6      261          36:21     11:44/M
       2    Emeline Huberts                                         317    5      295          48:53     15:46/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Dietzel                                          479   10       72          23:29      7:35/M
       2    Grant Deaton                                            306    9       85          23:55      7:43/M
       3    Ethan Caris                                             258   9       107          25:26      8:12/M
       4    Zebedee Swager                                          915   7       204          30:48      9:56/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Hauser                                           907   12       62          23:08      7:28/M
       2    Amanda Brown                                            471   12      127          26:17      8:29/M
       3    Angelica Dallas                                         475   12      128          26:18      8:29/M
       4    Naomi Segal                                             285   12      139          26:54      8:41/M
       5    Lauren Sinnaeve                                         212   12      150          27:26      8:51/M
       6    Aubree Tucker                                           279   12      293          47:27     15:18/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Reece Huberts                                           318   11      112          25:38      8:16/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Schuelke                                        464   13       61          23:07      7:27/M
       2    Kelsey Grost                                            271   13       63          23:09      7:28/M
       3    Lia Baldori                                             282   14       76          23:34      7:36/M
       4    Mackey Skelton                                          286   13      133          26:33      8:34/M
       5    Lily Ge                                                 281   13      164          27:57      9:01/M
       6    Shreya Mishra                                           294   13      165          27:59      9:02/M
       7    Nikki Dallas                                            287   14      167          28:08      9:05/M
       8    Emily Scheidegger                                       923   13      192          29:50      9:37/M
       9    Tenaya Henderson                                        284   13      193          29:51      9:38/M
      10    Shyanne Junker                                          278   13      230          32:12     10:23/M
      11    Tala Abdibdeh                                           291   14      262          36:26     11:45/M
      12    Haley Sawatzki                                          289   13      287          43:58     14:11/M
      13    Maddy Badgley                                           290   13      288          43:59     14:11/M
      14    Destiny Olson                                           292   13      299          59:42     19:15/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Schweiman                                          920   13        9          17:53      5:46/M
       2    Paul McKinley                                           460   13       25          19:55      6:25/M
       3    Charlie Mahoney                                         274   14       40          21:43      7:00/M
       4    Levi Grandstaff                                         494   13       43          22:00      7:06/M
       5    Austin Muylle                                           925   13       66          23:16      7:30/M
       6    Jimmy Coffman                                           342   14       93          24:44      7:59/M
       7    Evan Williams                                           205   13      185          29:31      9:31/M
       8    Shane Thatcher                                          276   13      263          36:26     11:45/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Thrush                                           350   15       17          19:12      6:12/M
       2    Jaclyn Magness                                          447   19       28          20:28      6:36/M
       3    Karana Wickens                                          902   15       37          21:32      6:57/M
       4    Celeste Webber                                          443   18       58          22:56      7:24/M
       5    Leaha Sinnaeve                                          213   15       81          23:50      7:41/M
       6    Amy Stillman                                            444   18      115          25:45      8:18/M
       7    Haley Estrada                                           333   16      196          30:03      9:42/M
       8    Taylor Guarnaccia                                       385   19      232          32:22     10:26/M
       9    Shyanna Walker                                          247   15      281          40:47     13:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Marrah                                              440   18        2          16:18      5:15/M
       2    Logan Lindsay                                           439   19        3          16:31      5:20/M
       3    Nick Ferris                                             436   18        5          17:34      5:40/M
       4    Chris Gantt                                             437   18        7          17:52      5:46/M
       5    Brandon Beckman                                         434   18        8          17:52      5:46/M
       6    Nate Tate                                               449   19       11          18:23      5:56/M
       7    Adam Bowersox                                           911   16       13          18:33      5:59/M
       8    Michael Hillman                                         200   15       29          20:31      6:37/M
       9    Eric Eisenberger                                        328   16       32          20:45      6:42/M
      10    Nathan Wood                                             332   15       49          22:22      7:13/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica D'Haene                                         446   20       30          20:35      6:38/M
       2    Sarah Muylle                                            220   24       38          21:36      6:58/M
       3    Cynthia Ingle                                           215   23       41          21:59      7:05/M
       4    Maria Kaisler                                           252   23       46          22:04      7:07/M
       5    Jessica Erzal                                           322   22       87          24:17      7:50/M
       6    Claire Kaisler                                          405   23      120          25:58      8:23/M
       7    Becky Campa                                             299   22      143          27:13      8:47/M
       8    Lyndsey Korte                                           400   22      163          27:52      8:59/M
       9    Kellie Schultz                                          336   24      197          30:06      9:43/M
      10    Megan Guarnaccia                                        383   24      211          31:22     10:07/M
      11    Kayla Scelfo                                            399   24      265          36:31     11:47/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Webber                                            442   20        4          17:32      5:39/M
       2    Max Wilson                                              448   21       12          18:33      5:59/M
       3    Zach Ryan                                               441   23       21          19:32      6:18/M
       4    Austin Smith                                            476   22       55          22:42      7:19/M
       5    Danny Smith                                             389   24       60          23:07      7:27/M
       6    Andrew Leonard                                          339   22      134          26:38      8:35/M
       7    Luke Kreft                                              935   23      199          30:13      9:45/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                           216   26       27          20:21      6:34/M
       2    Lori Thomson                                            499   27       90          24:25      7:53/M
       3    Stephanie Orlowski                                      929   29      101          25:08      8:06/M
       4    Renee Loren                                             346   28      123          26:07      8:25/M
       5    Kim Madsen                                              357   25      207          30:57      9:59/M
       6    Kate Sippel                                             402   29      216          31:29     10:09/M
       7    Colleen Pitmon                                          362   26      217          31:38     10:12/M
       8    Racheal Januszka                                        364   29      218          31:39     10:13/M
       9    Megan Carnaghi                                          409   25      225          31:59     10:19/M
      10    Michaela Norman                                         408   25      226          31:59     10:19/M
      11    Ashley Wallis                                           344   28      235          32:28     10:28/M
      12    Elleisha Burrow                                         430   29      236          32:42     10:33/M
      13    Mary-Kate Bosworth                                      374   26      238          32:50     10:35/M
      14    Katie Kelley                                            375   28      258          36:04     11:38/M
      15    Stephanie Reid                                          235   29      267          36:44     11:51/M
      16    Shawn Myers                                             394   29      276          39:04     12:36/M
      17    Tanya Bernes                                            462   26      284          42:02     13:34/M
      18    Stephanie Elandt                                        429   28      286          43:39     14:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Iding                                              391   28       15          18:43      6:02/M
       2    Tony Colavecchi                                         308   29       26          20:17      6:33/M
       3    Sheldon Little                                          941   28       36          21:31      6:56/M
       4    John Pauley                                             420   27       53          22:40      7:19/M
       5    Noel Madsen                                             358   28       54          22:41      7:19/M
       6    Robert Schultz                                          337   26       64          23:10      7:28/M
       7    Jon Pohl                                                261   29      102          25:10      8:07/M
       8    Eric Schaar                                             376   28      121          25:59      8:23/M
       9    Fred Schaible                                           304   28      151          27:26      8:51/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Bolinger                                          395   31      122          26:01      8:24/M
       2    Alicia Pell                                             390   32      153          27:27      8:51/M
       3    Annie Eggleston                                         469   32      154          27:27      8:51/M
       4    Kimberly Grauer                                         367   31      155          27:28      8:52/M
       5    Shawn Panter                                            315   34      189          29:42      9:35/M
       6    Karen Jasicki                                           496   34      194          29:52      9:38/M
       7    Jessica Krueger                                         422   33      224          31:59     10:19/M
       8    Catherine Collins                                       407   31      229          32:12     10:23/M
       9    Jamie Jackson                                           268   33      241          33:07     10:41/M
      10    Andrea Hallead                                          267   33      242          33:07     10:41/M
      11    Megan Januszka                                          404   31      245          33:33     10:49/M
      12    Laura Harris                                            345   33      255          35:16     11:23/M
      13    Erin Katz                                               411   30      266          36:36     11:48/M
      14    Angela Brock                                            302   30      270          37:24     12:04/M
      15    Sharon Park                                             491   33      272          37:53     12:13/M
      16    Cynthia Farnsworth                                      398   32      279          39:40     12:48/M
      17    Kasey Ward                                              331   30      282          41:09     13:16/M
      18    Shanna Messner                                          431   32      294          47:28     15:19/M
      19    Latricia Granderson                                     246   34      298          54:08     17:28/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Douglas                                           927   34       10          18:17      5:54/M
       2    Michael Erfourth                                        919   34       22          19:36      6:19/M
       3    Aaron Decker                                            335   32       34          21:18      6:52/M
       4    Joseph Iding                                            392   32       35          21:21      6:53/M
       5    Keith Cravotta                                          940   32       47          22:06      7:08/M
       6    Jason Pascotto                                          378   31       67          23:18      7:31/M
       7    Paul Numinen                                            421   33       77          23:37      7:37/M
       8    Bryan Wilton                                            379   34       79          23:44      7:39/M
       9    Mike Nelson                                             492   31      106          25:26      8:12/M
      10    Cody Burch                                              387   30      132          26:32      8:34/M
      11    Andrew Chapin                                           939   32      184          29:30      9:31/M
      12    Ty Paff                                                 419   34      208          30:59     10:00/M
      13    Kurt Rhodes                                             401   33      214          31:29     10:09/M
      14    Michael Krueger                                         301   33      222          31:58     10:19/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Summerhill                                        467   35       73          23:30      7:35/M
       2    Staci Dietzel                                           478   39       75          23:34      7:36/M
       3    Harvest Bosworth                                        463   38      156          27:29      8:52/M
       4    Holly Baumgartner                                       233   36      157          27:31      8:53/M
       5    Michelle Prinz                                          219   38      158          27:31      8:53/M
       6    Kathy Heystek                                           454   39      168          28:13      9:06/M
       7    Brooke Stuber                                           484   39      171          28:33      9:13/M
       8    Tracie Straub                                           320   39      174          29:05      9:23/M
       9    Julie Lothamer                                          360   39      182          29:30      9:31/M
      10    Jennifer Lacluyze                                       937   37      186          29:34      9:32/M
      11    Cari Cholzhei                                           931   39      190          29:42      9:35/M
      12    Michelle Triantaflos                                    327   36      201          30:34      9:52/M
      13    Rachel Iford                                            403   35      206          30:54      9:58/M
      14    Jenny Kares                                             361   39      220          31:42     10:14/M
      15    Katy White                                              349   37      221          31:42     10:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Cahoun                                             269   35       18          19:12      6:12/M
       2    Corland McDiarmid                                       926   37       20          19:28      6:17/M
       3    Daniel Zatkovich                                        910   38       45          22:03      7:07/M
       4    John Heystek                                            456   38       50          22:26      7:14/M
       5    Gary Holbrook                                           495   36       89          24:24      7:52/M
       6    Gabriel Santi                                           423   37       98          24:59      8:04/M
       7    Steel Cowboy                                            477   36      160          27:38      8:55/M
       8    Adam Van Dusen                                          310   35      187          29:34      9:32/M
       9    Stuart Rankin                                           418   35      215          31:29     10:09/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Grost                                              270   44       65          23:10      7:28/M
       2    Nicole Brillantes                                       934   42       74          23:30      7:35/M
       3    Christina Burley                                        222   43       99          25:00      8:04/M
       4    Catherine Westrin                                       472   43      125          26:11      8:27/M
       5    Kim Machette                                            500   43      129          26:23      8:31/M
       6    Debe Beck                                               455   42      131          26:31      8:33/M
       7    Denise Dashner                                          230   42      144          27:17      8:48/M
       8    Bethany Hook                                            324   43      145          27:19      8:49/M
       9    Shelly Kowalski                                         487   41      149          27:24      8:50/M
      10    Karenn Vernagus                                         256   40      175          29:08      9:24/M
      11    Sarah Hatfield-Smith                                    314   41      177          29:21      9:28/M
      12    Kimberly Johnson                                        415   43      191          29:44      9:35/M
      13    Dawn Klco                                               309   42      205          30:50      9:57/M
      14    Janet McDuffey                                          426   44      237          32:43     10:33/M
      15    Kristin Van Dusen                                       311   42      248          33:57     10:57/M
      16    Sara Trautman                                           223   41      252          34:26     11:06/M
      17    Lynne Thatcher                                          303   41      264          36:27     11:45/M
      18    Sherrie Boak                                            369   43      271          37:36     12:08/M
      19    Michelle Miller                                         204   43      273          37:56     12:14/M
      20    Mary Lebrato                                            330   44      274          38:14     12:20/M
      21    Julie Welch                                             918   43      277          39:26     12:43/M
      22    Kerri Moyer                                             272   43      292          46:11     14:54/M
      23    Dee Dee Parker                                          498   42      297          52:22     16:54/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Homer                                               485   44       78          23:42      7:39/M
       2    Brian Farris                                            414   41       88          24:23      7:52/M
       3    Bob Schneider                                           386   44       95          24:49      8:00/M
       4    Robert Johnson                                          326   43       96          24:56      8:03/M
       5    Jon Stillman                                            930   43      116          25:47      8:19/M
       6    Eric Mullen                                             373   41      126          26:12      8:27/M
       7    Alex Fitzpatrick                                        305   42      152          27:26      8:51/M
       8    Jerry Barker                                            382   44      159          27:31      8:53/M
       9    William Highland                                        372   44      228          32:09     10:22/M
      10    Corey Boak                                              368   43      231          32:14     10:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dori Highland                                           371   47       70          23:24      7:33/M
       2    Sue Huggett                                             241   47       71          23:25      7:33/M
       3    Linda Hernandez                                         359   48       97          24:57      8:03/M
       4    Debbie Bellant                                          250   48      109          25:31      8:14/M
       5    Lori Lynn Short                                         265   46      111          25:35      8:15/M
       6    Melody Guarnaccia                                       384   49      137          26:49      8:39/M
       7    Patti Kroth                                             916   48      178          29:22      9:28/M
       8    Brenda Tyler                                            489   49      234          32:28     10:28/M
       9    Beth Smith                                              217   49      239          32:54     10:37/M
      10    Wendy Erzal                                             323   46      250          34:14     11:03/M
      11    Cheryl Boss                                             263   45      256          35:39     11:30/M
      12    Sandy Campbell                                          248   49      257          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Joyce Romar                                             433   49      268          36:51     11:53/M
      14    Deborah Richmond                                        908   46      275          38:48     12:31/M
      15    Mary Heeksel-Perkins                                    459   48      296          52:22     16:54/M
      16    Terri Pulice                                            319   48      300        1:09:01     22:16/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Swager                                             914   48       23          19:42      6:21/M
       2    Wayne Beyea                                             381   47       33          20:56      6:45/M
       3    Jack Wickens                                            901   47       39          21:42      7:00/M
       4    Mikey Getter                                            905   45       44          22:01      7:06/M
       5    Scott Schuelke                                          465   49       48          22:10      7:09/M
       6    Rich Young                                              488   49       59          22:59      7:25/M
       7    Christopher Merrill                                     417   46       68          23:19      7:31/M
       8    Andrew Busch                                            482   45       84          23:52      7:42/M
       9    Roger Deaton                                            307   45      100          25:03      8:05/M
      10    David Haggerty                                          338   45      110          25:31      8:14/M
      11    Larry Mazuca                                            334   46      138          26:50      8:39/M
      12    Tony Sinnaeve                                           214   49      142          27:07      8:45/M
      13    Bryan Huggett                                           242   49      146          27:20      8:49/M
      14    Dave Ross                                               416   47      173          28:44      9:16/M
      15    Chris Erzal                                             321   48      188          29:39      9:34/M
      16    Walt Williams                                           206   46      212          31:24     10:08/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           396   51      135          26:48      8:39/M
       2    Shannon Coombs                                          325   51      166          28:02      9:03/M
       3    Jacqueline Little                                       473   51      169          28:14      9:06/M
       4    Barb Schelter                                           229   50      170          28:33      9:13/M
       5    Sabine Blaxton                                          938   50      176          29:16      9:26/M
       6    Patricia  Burnett                                       922   50      183          29:30      9:31/M
       7    Michelle Kreft                                          936   53      198          30:12      9:45/M
       8    Kim Sweet                                               244   53      243          33:08     10:41/M
       9    Therese Kline                                           347   50      247          33:46     10:54/M
      10    Julie Anderson                                          452   50      285          42:52     13:50/M
      11    Laura Olson                                             497   54      289          44:42     14:25/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                             458   51       19          19:26      6:16/M
       2    Chris Cotter                                            903   54       52          22:37      7:18/M
       3    Kevin Duits                                             202   53       56          22:44      7:20/M
       4    Mason McDonough                                         356   54       69          23:24      7:33/M
       5    Mark Bush                                               928   54       82          23:50      7:41/M
       6    Steven Schnieder                                        912   50       94          24:46      7:59/M
       7    Skip Turek                                              493   53      104          25:15      8:09/M
       8    David Ulrich                                            264   50      119          25:54      8:21/M
       9    Greg Leonard                                            340   53      136          26:48      8:39/M
      10    Domingo Valadez                                         231   53      148          27:22      8:50/M
      11    James Wheeker                                           353   53      172          28:34      9:13/M
      12    Jeff S. Anderson                                        288   51      200          30:28      9:50/M
      13    Chester Lavalley                                        380   51      209          30:59     10:00/M
      14    Craig Anderson                                          453   54      227          32:00     10:19/M
      15    Timothy Prichard                                        428   51      233          32:28     10:28/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          225   58      117          25:49      8:20/M
       2    Cindy Kezele                                            238   55      118          25:54      8:21/M
       3    Rita Smith                                              413   59      180          29:29      9:31/M
       4    Maryann Baxter                                          412   56      240          32:58     10:38/M
       5    Joanne Mahoney                                          932   56      249          34:11     11:02/M
       6    Jill Bielawski                                          490   59      269          36:53     11:54/M
       7    Deborah Windsand                                        457   59      290          44:57     14:30/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             921   58       24          19:47      6:23/M
       2    Rique Campa                                             300   56       42          21:59      7:05/M
       3    Gary Muylle                                             228   56       51          22:28      7:15/M
       4    Gerard Wilbrink                                         397   59       57          22:48      7:21/M
       5    David Muylle                                            924   57       80          23:45      7:40/M
       6    Patrick Iding                                           393   57       83          23:51      7:42/M
       7    Keith Foote                                             355   58      105          25:22      8:11/M
       8    Bob Jacobson                                            904   59      108          25:26      8:12/M
       9    Dan Sweet                                               245   55      130          26:27      8:32/M
      10    Charles Kotz                                            480   57      162          27:43      8:56/M
      11    Michael Larue                                           432   57      195          29:56      9:39/M
      12    Alan Bosworth                                           370   56      202          30:42      9:54/M
      13    John Wenzel                                             933   58      280          40:18     13:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             906   62      114          25:45      8:18/M
       2    Janice Heller                                           427   64      210          31:12     10:04/M
       3    Suzanne Bailey                                          466   61      213          31:27     10:09/M
       4    Susan Surateaux                                         211   62      244          33:19     10:45/M
       5    Pat Benton                                              354   60      291          45:15     14:36/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          218   61       86          24:03      7:45/M
       2    Lou Cravotta                                            363   61       91          24:28      7:54/M
       3    Jim Windsand                                            221   62       92          24:31      7:55/M
       4    Duane Clarke                                            251   60      113          25:41      8:17/M
       5    Randy Fielder                                           262   61      161          27:41      8:56/M
       6    Terry Gawel                                             917   63      179          29:28      9:30/M
       7    Dave Chapin                                             226   61      181          29:29      9:31/M
       8    Steve Anderson                                          232   61      253          34:46     11:13/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             257   67      246          33:40     10:52/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           266   67      260          36:20     11:43/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Britton                                            260   67      124          26:10      8:26/M
       2    Robert Brooks                                           203   69      141          27:05      8:44/M
       3    Jerry Hendrick                                          470   66      203          30:46      9:55/M
       4    Fred Fry                                                297   65      223          31:59     10:19/M
       5    John Peterson                                           341   65      259          36:19     11:43/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Dolan                                            913   70      147          27:20      8:49/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             249   72      140          26:55      8:41/M
       2    Peter Ostrander                                         210   71      251          34:16     11:03/M
       3    David Devereaux                                         236   70      254          34:50     11:14/M
       4    George Bird                                             474   73      283          41:55     13:31/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                                            227   75      219          31:42     10:14/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison D. Hensley                                     259   80      278          39:35     12:46/M