Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 02, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
5K Walk Men: 0-99
5K Walk Women: 0-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                     Fowler  MI            957   42       22          21:54      7:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hurst                        Elsie  MI             461   18        1          17:23      5:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Hogan                         Gaylord  MI           350   46       33          24:17      7:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycker                     New Lathrop  MI       498   46        8          18:09      5:51/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Jones                     Owosso  MI            434   12       54          26:13      8:27/M
       2    Brooke Ladiski                    Ovid  MI              431   10      129          35:36     11:29/M
       3    Emme Koutz                        Ovid  MI              346   10      140          38:57     12:34/M
       4    Madelynn Dejarlais                Perry  MI             424   11      149          45:24     14:39/M
       5    Emily Keller                      St. Johns  MI         342    7      151          45:38     14:43/M
       6    Ella Sheedlo                      St. Johns  MI         368   10      154          49:41     16:02/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaiden Enos                       Dewitt  MI            441    8       78          29:06      9:23/M
       2    Aaron Hurst                       Elsie  MI             459   11       83          29:21      9:28/M
       3    Cameron Keller                    St. Johns  MI         338    9       94          30:25      9:49/M
       4    Stewart Alvarado                  Bath  MI              335   11       96          30:42      9:54/M
       5    Ethan Byrnes                      Ovid  MI              408   11       98          31:04     10:01/M
       6    Kyren Henning                     Ovid  MI              411   11       99          31:05     10:02/M
       7    Adam Peckens                      Ovid  MI              966   11      108          32:00     10:19/M
       8    Luke Spitzley                     Ovid  MI              422   10      116          33:03     10:40/M
       9    Calen Byrnes                      Ovid  MI              407    9      126          34:58     11:17/M
      10    Jacob Dejarlais                   Perry  MI             423    8      133          37:06     11:58/M
      11    Quinn Koutz                       Ovid  MI              347   12      144          40:10     12:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarice Sheedlo                   St. Johns  MI         369   14       49          25:56      8:22/M
       2    Addison Hymer                     Bannister  MI         376   14       56          26:14      8:28/M
       3    Morgan Fowler                     Elsie  MI             351   14      120          33:47     10:54/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Kramer                       St. Johns  MI         493   14        5          17:54      5:46/M
       2    Jacob Trowbridge                  Corunna  MI           362   14        6          18:00      5:48/M
       3    Kyle Schwieman                    Flushing  MI          963   13        7          18:03      5:49/M
       4    Samuel Stitt                      Fremont  MI           344   13       14          19:53      6:25/M
       5    Josh Peckens                      Ovid  MI              965   14       17          20:54      6:45/M
       6    Tagen Terpening                   Ovid  MI              322   13       37          24:46      7:59/M
       7    Harrison Miller                   Chesaning  MI         381   14       43          25:15      8:09/M
       8    Sam Sherwood                      Saint Johns  MI       425   14      103          31:37     10:12/M
       9    Garry Gooldy III                  Jackson  MI           454   14      125          34:50     11:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Love                    Ovid  MI              403   16       48          25:56      8:22/M
       2    Jessica Frantz                    Ovid  MI              358   17       57          26:14      8:28/M
       3    Gabrielle Cleveland               Ovid  MI              420   15       58          26:16      8:28/M
       4    Brooke Bremer                     Bancroft  MI          956   17       65          26:49      8:39/M
       5    Bridget Denovich                  Bannister  MI         328   18       77          28:56      9:20/M
       6    Emily Godfrey                     Bannister  MI         343   16       92          30:12      9:45/M
       7    Riley Schoendorf                  Elsie  MI             361   17      100          31:18     10:06/M
       8    Rebecca Whitman                   Ovid  MI              482   17      102          31:21     10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Codey Cook                        St. Johns  MI         353   16        3          17:49      5:45/M
       2    Gage Cleveland                    Ovid  MI              421   15       12          19:37      6:20/M
       3    Ty Pardee                         Elsie  MI             382   15       13          19:50      6:24/M
       4    Dominik Willaford                 Elsie  MI             492   16       18          21:02      6:47/M
       5    Danny Baker                       Lansing  MI           443   15       19          21:23      6:54/M
       6    Devin Keller                      St. Johns  MI         341   17       41          24:55      8:02/M
       7    Gordon Johnson                    Laingsburg  MI        365   16       55          26:14      8:28/M
       8    Robert Garrett                    St. Johns  MI         316   16       62          26:39      8:36/M
       9    Brian Frantz                      Ovid  MI              356   15       67          26:57      8:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana McNitt                       Dewitt  MI            435   20      117          33:30     10:48/M
       2    Jen Morgan                        East Lansing  MI      968   23      131          36:25     11:45/M
       3    Melissa Morey                     Mt. Pleasant  MI      426   24      146          41:48     13:29/M
       4    Sara Austin                       Dimondale  MI         452   20      157          52:05     16:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Weng                       Okemos  MI            450   20       10          19:07      6:10/M
       2    Danny Smith                       Haslett  MI           430   24       25          23:05      7:27/M
       3    Cory Sharrow                      Haslett  MI           456   23      104          31:50     10:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Lemecha                  Durand  MI            428   27       47          25:51      8:20/M
       2    Kasey Swanson                     Lansing  MI           464   28       72          27:52      8:59/M
       3    Jenny Fabus                       Ashley  MI            374   28       79          29:07      9:24/M
       4    Jamie Parks                       Ovid  MI              359   29      147          41:59     13:33/M
       5    Jennifer Griffith                 St. Johns  MI         355   29      153          46:17     14:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Doody                      Laingsburg  MI        399   29        4          17:53      5:46/M
       2    Jeremy Jarnigin                   Flint  MI             405   28       16          20:32      6:37/M
       3    Allan Terbush                     Okemos  MI            467   26       74          27:58      9:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jacobsen                     Holt  MI              414   33       73          27:54      9:00/M
       2    Cathy Herwat                      Saint Johns  MI       448   32      113          32:55     10:37/M
       3    Amber Soper                       Lansing  MI           477   34      123          34:23     11:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Pascotto                    East Lansing  MI      429   31       27          23:24      7:33/M
       2    Kyle Thornton                     Ovid  MI              320   34       90          29:53      9:38/M
       3    Matt Terpening                    Ovid  MI              321   33       97          30:58      9:59/M
       4    Garron Vasilion                   Lansing  MI           476   30      112          32:42     10:33/M
       5    John Heidelberg                   Howell  MI            496   34      118          33:35     10:50/M
       6    Jeffrey Backoski                  Haslett  MI           445   32      130          36:17     11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Stone                        Perry  MI             352   39       44          25:19      8:10/M
       2    Jennifer Stitt                    Fremont  MI           345   39       60          26:25      8:31/M
       3    Eustaquia Lee                     Elsie  MI             349   35       71          27:41      8:56/M
       4    Deena Haley                       Holt  MI              412   35       82          29:20      9:28/M
       5    Jessica Leader-Jones              Owosso  MI            446   36      101          31:20     10:06/M
       6    Chris Dejarlais                   Perry  MI             438   37      109          32:11     10:23/M
       7    Janet Frantz                      Ovid  MI              357   36      137          37:45     12:11/M
       8    Lisa Smith                        Owosso  MI            449   38      139          38:36     12:27/M
       9    Rebecca Koutz                     Ovid  MI              348   37      141          39:06     12:37/M
      10    Stephanie Keller                  St. Johns  MI         339   37      143          39:50     12:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Heid                        Owosso  MI            487   39        2          17:44      5:43/M
       2    Michael Simon                     Mount Pleasant  MI    419   36       11          19:21      6:15/M
       3    Corland McDiarmid                 Ionia  MI             495   37       15          20:04      6:28/M
       4    Derrick Henning                   Ovid  MI              409   35       31          24:13      7:49/M
       5    Tim Willaford                     Elsie  MI             491   36       34          24:19      7:51/M
       6    James Ladiski                     Ovid  MI              432   38       35          24:35      7:56/M
       7    Chad Butcher                      Ovid  MI              964   38       50          25:57      8:22/M
       8    Ken Haley                         Holt  MI              413   38       75          28:42      9:15/M
       9    William Darnell                   St. Johns             490   39      128          35:24     11:25/M
      10    Jason Foster                      Laingsburg  MI        447   36      142          39:21     12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Irwin                   Reese  MI             379   43       38          24:49      8:00/M
       2    Amy Fraker                        Bannister  MI         437   41       66          26:56      8:41/M
       3    Sandra Ross                       Howell  MI            417   44       70          27:23      8:50/M
       4    Kathy Dilley                      Corunna  MI           370   42       81          29:11      9:25/M
       5    Laura Turner                      Haslett  MI           325   42       84          29:22      9:28/M
       6    Michelle Preston                  Saint Johns  MI       463   41       88          29:46      9:36/M
       7    Debbie Hurst                      Elsie  MI             460   44       93          30:23      9:48/M
       8    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           324   40      111          32:18     10:25/M
       9    Karen Stutzmen                    Elsie  MI             479   44      122          33:54     10:56/M
      10    Ann Seibert                       Grand Ledge  MI       333   41      127          35:03     11:18/M
      11    Michelle Trowbridge               Corunna  MI           363   44      132          36:40     11:50/M
      12    Kim Merrill                       Dansville  MI         433   43      156          51:35     16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Berndt                      Bath  MI              323   41        9          18:46      6:03/M
       2    Mark Koonter                      Laingsburg  MI        962   41       21          21:51      7:03/M
       3    Mark Meredith                     Dewitt  MI            457   42       63          26:41      8:36/M
       4    Dennis Wilson                     Midland  MI           401   43      106          31:54     10:17/M
       5    Mitch Dejarlais                   Perry  MI             439   43      150          45:25     14:39/M
       6    Mike Keller                       St. Johns  MI         340   41      152          45:39     14:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Bremer                     Bancroft  MI          955   48       89          29:51      9:38/M
       2    Brenda Baldwin                    Clio  MI              478   46      105          31:54     10:17/M
       3    Tara Quinn                        St. Johns  MI         469   48      107          31:58     10:19/M
       4    Carla Perrien                     Ovid  MI              337   48      124          34:32     11:08/M
       5    Joyce Romar                       Lansing  MI           474   49      134          37:40     12:09/M
       6    Elaine Sheedlo                    St. Johns  MI         367   45      155          49:56     16:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Alvarado                    Bath  MI              334   47       26          23:20      7:32/M
       2    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         470   46       28          23:45      7:40/M
       3    Bob Skaryd                        Elsie  MI             364   45       30          24:03      7:45/M
       4    Todd Cressman                     St. Johns  MI         327   49       46          25:44      8:18/M
       5    Jim Staley                        Bannister  MI         331   48       68          27:00      8:43/M
       6    Peter Hurst                       Elsie  MI             462   47       69          27:01      8:43/M
       7    Douglas Bukantis                                        972   45       76          28:49      9:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI         371   52       39          24:50      8:01/M
       2    Jenny Transue                     Okemos                497   51       59          26:23      8:31/M
       3    Elaine Miller                     St. Johns  MI         326   50       86          29:35      9:33/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           378   53       95          30:31      9:51/M
       5    Therese Kline                     Morrice  MI           442   50      115          33:02     10:39/M
       6    Sheri Peck                        Saint Johns  MI       472   50      119          33:38     10:51/M
       7    Sally Hamlin                      Laingsburg  MI        332   51      135          37:41     12:09/M
       8    Cindy Schoendorf                  Elsie  MI             330   52      136          37:42     12:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott West                        Grandville  MI        486   50       20          21:35      6:58/M
       2    Jack Delong                       Owosso  MI            973   54       23          22:25      7:14/M
       3    Tom Schafer                       Ionia  MI             485   53       24          22:29      7:15/M
       4    Mark Bush                         Okemos  MI            970   54       29          23:50      7:41/M
       5    Steven Schneider                  St Johns  MI          500   50       32          24:14      7:49/M
       6    Pete Treleaven                    Lansing  MI           971   51       36          24:40      7:57/M
       7    Jim Dennis                        Elsie  MI             354   52       45          25:24      8:12/M
       8    Martin Finucane                   Owosso  MI            418   54       80          29:09      9:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns  MI         336   58       64          26:45      8:38/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                    St Johns  MI          458   56      121          33:49     10:55/M
       3    Kathie Hawn                       Ovid  MI              480   55      145          40:35     13:05/M
       4    Brenda Martinez                   St. Johns             967   55      148          44:58     14:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Manning                   Saginaw  MI           404   57       52          26:05      8:25/M
       2    Michael Larue                     Lansing  MI           473   57       85          29:26      9:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           360   62       40          24:52      8:01/M
       2    Craig Whittenbach                 Lowell  MI            375   61       51          26:04      8:25/M
       3    Larry Vedder                      Lansing  MI           372   61       87          29:43      9:35/M
       4    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             494   63       91          29:57      9:40/M
       5    Patrick Doody                     Laingsburg  MI        400   62      114          32:58     10:38/M
       6    Frank Maston                      Portage  MI           481   61      138          37:50     12:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns  MI         499   68       53          26:10      8:26/M
       2    Nancy McDowell                    Laingsburg  MI        319   65      110          32:14     10:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hughey                        Elsie  MI             318   69       61          26:37      8:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           315   72       42          25:13      8:08/M

5K Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Dobski                      Ovid  MI              484   46        2          40:23     13:02/M
       2    Tammy Gooldy                      Jackson  MI           453   42        4          44:59     14:31/M
       3    Rebekah Dobski                    Ovid  MI              961   13        5          45:22     14:38/M
       4    Maria Fowler                      Elsie  MI             392   19        7          46:57     15:09/M
       5    Katy Hurst                        Elsie  MI             455   13        8          47:04     15:11/M
       6    Kari Fogarty                      Elsie  MI             436   14       10          48:08     15:32/M
       7    Pam Starkweather                  Owosso  MI            385   66       11          48:24     15:37/M
       8    Marcia Fogarty                    Ovid  MI              466   45       12          49:19     15:55/M
       9    Nancy Fogarty                     Elsie  MI             465   46       13          49:19     15:55/M
      10    Shannon Proctor                   Bath                  969   37       15          49:34     15:59/M
      11    Carissa Terbush                   Okemos  MI            468   25       16          49:35     16:00/M
      12    Amy Bowen                         Elsie  MI             402   33       17          50:04     16:09/M
      13    Amber Phinney                     St. Johns  MI         395   12       18          50:08     16:10/M
      14    Cindy Swain                       Elsie  MI             396   49       19          50:08     16:10/M
      15    Braylon Byrnes                    Ovid  MI              406    8       20          51:18     16:33/M
      16    Kiana Henning                     Ovid  MI              410   12       21          51:19     16:33/M
      17    Julie Coleman                     Elsie  MI             390   45       22          51:34     16:38/M
      18    Gloria Staley                     Bannister  MI         440   47       23          51:35     16:38/M
      19    Pamela Murray                     Mason  MI             416   46       24          51:50     16:43/M
      20    Erin Sweet                        Dewitt  MI            391   34       25          52:02     16:47/M
      21    Heather Cunningham                Ovid  MI              397   39       26          52:02     16:47/M
      22    Chelsea Murray                    Mason  MI             415   21       27          52:05     16:48/M
      23    Karen Whitford                    Ovid  MI              958   48       29          56:26     18:12/M
      24    Sally Austin                      Dimondale  MI         451   49       32        1:02:18     20:06/M
      25    Janette Bell                      Owosso  MI            389   99       33        1:02:21     20:07/M
      26    Trina Fitzsimmons                 St. Johns             489   41       34        1:03:46     20:34/M
      27    Mona Kindel                       Maple Rapids  MI      488   60       35        1:03:47     20:35/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Dahlen                       Fenton  MO            444   50        1          31:38     10:12/M
       2    Dave Thurston                     Fowler  MI            384   64        3          41:22     13:21/M
       3    Tommy Terpening                   Ovid  MI              386    9        6          46:56     15:08/M
       4    Bob Dobski                        Ovid  MI              483   47        9          47:40     15:23/M
       5    Adam Koutz                        Ovid  MI              388   38       14          49:34     15:59/M
       6    Douglas Hughelet                  Ovid  MI              387   55       28          56:22     18:11/M
       7    Jody Whitford                     Ovid  MI              960   52       30          56:26     18:12/M
       8    Noah Whitford                                           959   11       31        1:02:09     20:03/M