Shamrock 5k Run-Walk-Roll

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk/Roll

Overall Female Open Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens 15 33 20:49.5 6:43/M
 

Overall Male Open Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trimas 16 1 16:26.9 5:18/M
 

Overall Female Master Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes 46 75 24:24.6 7:52/M
 

Overall Male Master Winners

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 49 4 17:33.6 5:40/M
 

Female 14 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Peless 12 138 29:45.8 9:36/M
2 Emme Koutz 10 187 32:23.4 10:27/M
3 Da'Moan Beard 10 298 53:07.7 17:08/M
 

Male 14 and under

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Chapman 13 18 19:21.4 6:15/M
2 Nicolas Arons 14 28 20:19.8 6:33/M
3 Joshua Cole 14 39 21:16.8 6:52/M
4 Luke Blough 14 93 26:29.6 8:33/M
5 Ryan Peless 10 117 27:55.2 9:00/M
6 Joseph Rogers 9 162 31:17.5 10:05/M
7 Marshall Hudson 7 281 45:25.9 14:39/M
8 Marshall Kambasha 8 300 53:08.9 17:08/M
9 Jarred Reyes 12 314 54:56.7 17:43/M
 

Female 15 to 19

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Porter 15 47 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Lauren O'Toole 16 50 22:10.6 7:09/M
3 Makayla Bradley 16 52 22:12.3 7:10/M
4 Lynn Seman 19 63 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 Mariah Massa 19 79 25:01.7 8:04/M
6 Megan Burnham 19 109 27:08.9 8:45/M
7 Alexandria Burtt 18 112 27:21.1 8:49/M
8 Alyson Behnke 18 119 28:14.2 9:06/M
9 Kinsey Adair 18 120 28:14.3 9:06/M
10 Marina Petz 19 134 29:33.3 9:32/M
11 Allison Rosenbaum 19 143 30:17.5 9:46/M
12 Marissa Schmidt 19 154 30:32.9 9:51/M
13 Brooke Silagy 18 171 31:39.9 10:13/M
14 Kristen Pauly 19 172 31:40.1 10:13/M
15 Sarah Egbert 18 210 34:10.9 11:01/M
16 Xochitl Jaimes 19 213 34:23.8 11:05/M
17 Kara Perry 19 215 35:17.4 11:23/M
18 Natalie Bick 18 216 35:17.4 11:23/M
19 Jaclyn Dibartolomeo 18 217 35:17.4 11:23/M
20 Emily Wilks 19 218 35:18.1 11:23/M
21 Nicole Jacobs 19 224 36:22.1 11:44/M
22 Allison Bunch 19 255 40:30.4 13:04/M
23 Katherine Moilanen 19 264 41:44.6 13:28/M
24 Stephanie Stanley 18 273 44:02.8 14:12/M
25 Allison Gurney-Mcmaster 19 282 45:51.4 14:47/M
26 Morgan Rogalke 19 283 45:51.5 14:47/M
27 Jordyn Castor 19 302 53:14.9 17:10/M
28 Lindsey Rennie 17 325 1:08:52.0 22:13/M
 

Male 15 to 19

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Stubbs 16 2 17:06.8 5:31/M
2 Zachary Rabbitt 18 3 17:15.6 5:34/M
3 Tony Vermilye 17 5 17:37.6 5:41/M
4 Joe Vermilye 15 7 17:55.6 5:47/M
5 Austin Horn 17 8 18:19.6 5:55/M
6 Daniel Turco 18 9 18:22.3 5:55/M
7 Jack Abernathy 17 10 18:27.2 5:57/M
8 Ben Koch 17 11 18:38.0 6:01/M
9 Adam Bowersox 16 12 18:46.4 6:03/M
10 Charlie Miller 17 13 18:57.4 6:07/M
11 Roy Schmidt 15 14 19:16.9 6:13/M
12 Jonathan Steigerwald 17 15 19:17.3 6:13/M
13 Avery Osentoski 17 21 19:46.8 6:23/M
14 Miles Fischer 15 22 19:57.8 6:26/M
15 Kyle McGregor 16 29 20:29.3 6:36/M
16 Tyler Lukomski 15 30 20:41.2 6:40/M
17 Mitch Henschel 16 32 20:45.9 6:42/M
18 Sam Whaley 19 36 20:50.4 6:43/M
19 Max Johnson 15 40 21:16.8 6:52/M
20 James Straub 16 42 21:27.0 6:55/M
21 James Biller 18 43 21:33.3 6:57/M
22 Campbell Fahle 15 44 21:35.5 6:58/M
23 Travis Burnette 17 45 21:47.1 7:02/M
24 Austin Reardon 17 53 22:13.5 7:10/M
25 Nathanael Jefferson 18 60 23:21.6 7:32/M
26 Sean Fabian 19 61 23:24.5 7:33/M
27 Jeffrey Cantin 19 90 26:19.7 8:29/M
28 John Etienne 18 211 34:11.6 11:02/M
29 Josh Wendel 18 212 34:11.8 11:02/M
30 Andrew Roth 19 225 36:53.2 11:54/M
31 Andrew Aben 19 247 38:53.3 12:33/M
32 Dreyton Hooper 15 256 40:42.6 13:08/M
33 Tommy Aben 15 326 1:08:52.1 22:13/M
 

Female 20 to 24

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Laboe 20 41 21:22.6 6:54/M
2 Emma Winn 20 55 22:24.3 7:14/M
3 Christine Rygrel 22 65 23:41.6 7:38/M
4 Elizabeth Murray 21 68 24:04.6 7:46/M
5 Becky Stiles 20 78 24:44.7 7:59/M
6 Lizzy Wacker 20 83 25:26.4 8:12/M
7 Morgan Burnette 20 91 26:22.2 8:30/M
8 Jessica Coakes 24 98 26:44.5 8:37/M
9 Caroline Johnson 22 118 27:58.3 9:01/M
10 Leanne Dinges 22 123 29:02.3 9:22/M
11 Emily Galdes 21 128 29:15.9 9:26/M
12 Emma Althouse 20 131 29:22.4 9:28/M
13 Melinda Constand 22 132 29:31.3 9:31/M
14 Sara Krebs 20 145 30:19.6 9:47/M
15 Kellie Mussell 20 146 30:19.7 9:47/M
16 Allisyn Mattice 21 152 30:31.2 9:51/M
17 Lindsey McPherson 20 164 31:19.4 10:06/M
18 Carly Manalac 23 169 31:27.2 10:09/M
19 Lauren Bergh 23 173 31:41.4 10:13/M
20 Allison Ridder 23 175 31:50.5 10:16/M
21 Hillary Gregory 23 176 31:50.5 10:16/M
22 Sarah Kangas 23 177 31:56.0 10:18/M
23 Leslie Gallimore 20 178 31:57.3 10:18/M
24 Kaitlyn Hoffman 22 183 32:18.0 10:25/M
25 Wendy Huggett 21 196 32:49.5 10:35/M
26 Marisa Smith 21 205 33:40.0 10:52/M
27 Annaliese Durling 21 206 33:40.1 10:52/M
28 Tara Cooper 20 207 33:40.9 10:52/M
29 Sam Stawara 23 209 34:10.7 11:01/M
30 Alycia Horvath 24 220 35:24.5 11:25/M
31 Hannah Bowman 22 221 35:24.7 11:25/M
32 Sarah Lindlbauer 20 223 36:22.1 11:44/M
33 Katherine Payne 21 231 38:17.7 12:21/M
34 Alexis Callis 20 240 38:36.4 12:27/M
35 Isola Brown 23 246 38:50.3 12:32/M
36 Carolyn Daley 21 252 39:55.2 12:53/M
37 Alyse Board 22 271 43:12.3 13:56/M
38 Bethany Janik 20 305 53:53.0 17:23/M
39 Randi Nuorala 20 311 54:31.2 17:35/M
40 Christina Maskaluk 20 312 54:32.0 17:35/M
41 Katie Madison 20 323 1:02:35.9 20:11/M
 

Male 20 to 24

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Swanson 20 16 19:18.4 6:14/M
2 Phillip Szerlag 20 17 19:21.3 6:15/M
3 Ryan Kamerman 22 26 20:13.9 6:31/M
4 Austin Rose 23 31 20:41.3 6:40/M
5 Daniel Winn 21 34 20:49.9 6:43/M
6 Chris Wilson 21 35 20:50.3 6:43/M
7 Jeffry Baum 20 48 22:05.6 7:07/M
8 Brad Klinkner 21 56 22:57.6 7:24/M
9 Keith Michalak 23 58 23:16.5 7:30/M
10 Steve Ciranna 21 66 23:54.7 7:43/M
11 Henrik Blix 21 84 25:36.1 8:15/M
12 Michael Young 20 95 26:42.8 8:37/M
13 Ben Myers 20 96 26:43.5 8:37/M
14 Ryan Keener 21 97 26:43.5 8:37/M
15 Ryan Thelen 21 99 26:45.0 8:38/M
16 Kevin Cope 21 100 26:45.8 8:38/M
17 Wesley Curtis 21 101 26:48.7 8:39/M
18 Quinn McAnaney 20 102 26:50.6 8:39/M
19 Robbie Cenowa 20 103 26:52.2 8:40/M
20 Luke Mansfield 22 110 27:09.2 8:45/M
21 Kevin Viguilla 22 122 28:22.1 9:09/M
22 Thomas Doepker 20 125 29:11.0 9:25/M
23 Spencer Potter 20 133 29:32.6 9:32/M
24 Don Kelley 23 142 30:15.4 9:45/M
25 Tyler Muckenhirn 23 147 30:19.8 9:47/M
26 Cody Eskau 22 151 30:31.1 9:51/M
27 Robert Moore 24 174 31:50.2 10:16/M
28 Nicholas Ballou 24 182 32:17.4 10:25/M
29 Andrew Lapinsky 20 185 32:21.9 10:26/M
30 Andrew Horvath 24 219 35:23.0 11:25/M
31 Ben Woodcock 23 232 38:17.9 12:21/M
32 Matthew Lewis 20 261 41:14.5 13:18/M
33 Matt Aben 22 268 42:56.2 13:51/M
34 Geoffrey Eis 20 310 54:12.9 17:29/M
35 Luke Grof 21 322 1:02:34.8 20:11/M
 

Female 25 to 29

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 25 51 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Melissa Stauffer 27 57 23:09.6 7:28/M
3 Holly Hoskins 29 59 23:17.3 7:31/M
4 Salina Halliday 25 94 26:29.9 8:33/M
5 Brooke Bambusch 25 107 27:00.7 8:43/M
6 Megan Carnaghi 25 114 27:38.9 8:55/M
7 Melissa McDonald 26 116 27:44.1 8:57/M
8 Arianna Smith 25 129 29:17.5 9:27/M
9 Cari Cravotta 29 144 30:19.3 9:47/M
10 Meagan Behnke 25 153 30:31.9 9:51/M
11 Rachel O'Connor 25 155 30:39.1 9:53/M
12 Janelle Arbuckle 25 160 31:02.2 10:01/M
13 Stephanie Little 29 166 31:25.3 10:08/M
14 Megan Melvin 27 186 32:23.0 10:27/M
15 Renee Craig 29 188 32:24.8 10:27/M
16 Sue Huggett 27 195 32:48.8 10:35/M
17 Jacqueline Saunders 25 197 32:50.0 10:35/M
18 Keara Towery 26 198 32:54.1 10:37/M
19 Molly Newman 26 222 35:29.9 11:27/M
20 Elizabeth Bullock 25 228 37:35.5 12:07/M
21 Lauren Stahl 27 229 37:52.4 12:13/M
22 Kayla Osworth 25 233 38:18.1 12:21/M
23 Stephanie Burke 25 236 38:24.1 12:23/M
24 Danielle Cooke 25 238 38:25.0 12:24/M
25 Aubrey Westwood 29 241 38:38.6 12:28/M
26 Brittany Cowell 28 258 40:43.8 13:08/M
27 Lacy Saunders 28 274 44:08.2 14:14/M
28 Amanda Van Aelst 29 290 48:28.6 15:38/M
29 Amanda Bernes 27 317 59:01.2 19:02/M
30 Tanya Bernes 27 318 59:01.2 19:02/M
 

Male 25 to 29

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Dell 27 54 22:21.9 7:13/M
2 Ryan Stauffer 28 64 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 Joshua Barber 29 67 23:55.8 7:43/M
4 Ryan Long 25 71 24:10.9 7:48/M
5 Brian Zorman 29 88 26:04.8 8:25/M
6 Theodore Vanaken 28 92 26:28.7 8:32/M
7 Edward Witt 29 104 26:58.6 8:42/M
8 Benjamin Leblanc 28 124 29:10.5 9:25/M
9 Cameron Herman 29 130 29:18.1 9:27/M
10 Kyle Curtin 27 140 29:58.7 9:40/M
11 David Clare 26 159 30:53.6 9:58/M
12 Victor Martinez 27 165 31:21.8 10:07/M
13 Andrew Cowell 29 170 31:32.3 10:10/M
14 Sam Jenson 25 230 38:17.6 12:21/M
 

Female 30 to 39

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Chalmers 35 62 23:27.9 7:34/M
2 Megan Merrill 32 113 27:35.7 8:54/M
3 Lauren Branigin 31 126 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Kirsty Bullis 32 141 29:59.7 9:40/M
5 Liz Sollner 36 149 30:26.6 9:49/M
6 Libby Yoder 30 150 30:27.8 9:49/M
7 Jessica Riley 35 184 32:20.0 10:26/M
8 Rebecca Koutz 37 190 32:27.5 10:28/M
9 Jen Gustafson 34 192 32:32.9 10:30/M
10 Brooke Stuber 39 194 32:46.5 10:34/M
11 Staci Seidelman 32 199 32:56.5 10:37/M
12 Michiko Alvarenga 34 208 33:42.0 10:52/M
13 Emily Baker 34 226 37:23.0 12:04/M
14 Amber Pitts 34 235 38:21.1 12:22/M
15 Jill Harris 36 239 38:31.8 12:25/M
16 April Eldridge 37 248 38:59.0 12:35/M
17 Stephanie Willoughby 37 250 39:35.5 12:46/M
18 Susan Radziewicz 37 254 40:06.3 12:56/M
19 Kandi Mees 32 263 41:41.9 13:27/M
20 Lori Mourer 32 265 41:54.8 13:31/M
21 Denise Ngubeni 33 277 44:14.5 14:16/M
22 Amber Rinehart 37 285 47:39.8 15:22/M
23 Nicole Herrington 32 291 48:29.3 15:38/M
24 Jenny Coon 37 296 51:46.4 16:42/M
25 Jeannette Kambasha 32 299 53:08.2 17:08/M
26 Jenna Fosburg 33 303 53:33.4 17:16/M
27 Chenoa Reyes 38 315 55:26.0 17:53/M
 

Male 30 to 39

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas 30 20 19:43.4 6:22/M
2 Jakob Steffey 34 23 19:58.1 6:26/M
3 Corland McDiarmid 37 24 20:08.5 6:30/M
4 Jonathan Buffenbarger 33 37 20:50.9 6:43/M
5 Evan Braedon 37 38 21:10.9 6:50/M
6 Tim Branigin 31 72 24:19.7 7:51/M
7 Shawn Hindy 37 85 25:43.3 8:18/M
8 Matthew Cowell 30 87 25:56.2 8:22/M
9 David Felger 31 106 26:59.9 8:42/M
10 Hartmann Aue 31 127 29:12.5 9:25/M
11 Matthew Luttermoser 34 157 30:42.3 9:54/M
12 Ryan Lindhurst 31 161 31:05.7 10:02/M
13 Jason Rogers 39 163 31:18.1 10:06/M
14 Craig Puckett 31 167 31:25.3 10:08/M
15 David Yoder 31 189 32:25.6 10:27/M
16 Dan Cassidy 39 193 32:33.3 10:30/M
17 Kofi Baker 36 227 37:23.6 12:04/M
18 Russell Lasorte 34 249 39:24.3 12:43/M
19 Robert Wolfer 31 257 40:43.6 13:08/M
20 Josh Saunders 35 275 44:08.5 14:14/M
21 Matt Fosburg 38 297 52:34.1 16:57/M
 

Female 40 to 49

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yulia Willoughby 47 80 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Christine Thomas 45 108 27:06.1 8:45/M
3 Carla Potter 49 135 29:36.6 9:33/M
4 Jill Roragen 44 179 32:07.2 10:22/M
5 Amy Donegan 47 181 32:11.4 10:23/M
6 Mary Hecksel-Perkns 49 191 32:27.8 10:28/M
7 Anne Lewis 49 202 33:18.9 10:45/M
8 Nola Mark 45 214 34:32.1 11:08/M
9 Theresa Dubiel 41 234 38:21.0 12:22/M
10 Lisa Gulecki 47 237 38:24.6 12:23/M
11 Sandy Campbell 49 242 38:39.5 12:28/M
12 Tina Lindemulder 41 259 40:48.9 13:10/M
13 Rachel Hooper 40 260 40:50.1 13:10/M
14 Betsy Steudle 42 262 41:39.5 13:26/M
15 Susan Moilanen 48 266 41:59.4 13:33/M
16 Tina Newhauser 46 272 43:51.3 14:09/M
17 Ann Roiter 42 286 47:40.7 15:23/M
18 Jane Russ 49 293 49:46.1 16:03/M
19 Kay Bondy 45 294 49:46.2 16:03/M
20 Tanya Stamford 42 324 1:08:30.9 22:06/M
21 Mary Aben 48 328 1:08:55.4 22:14/M
 

Male 40 to 49

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik 42 6 17:49.1 5:45/M
2 Eric Swager 48 19 19:26.8 6:16/M
3 Ken McCarthy 48 27 20:14.8 6:32/M
4 Lance Chapman 44 49 22:07.8 7:08/M
5 Craig Stamford 44 69 24:04.9 7:46/M
6 Bryan Huggett 49 74 24:21.4 7:51/M
7 John Coakes 48 76 24:36.2 7:56/M
8 Michael Donnellan 40 105 26:59.5 8:42/M
9 Aaron Most 40 115 27:39.5 8:55/M
10 Eric Mullen 41 121 28:14.5 9:06/M
11 Dave Ross 47 158 30:51.6 9:57/M
12 Bill Peless 40 201 33:02.9 10:39/M
13 John Aben 48 244 38:45.2 12:30/M
14 Tim Hermes 49 251 39:37.5 12:47/M
15 Michael Hudson 47 280 45:25.2 14:39/M
16 Mark Willoughby 41 289 48:24.5 15:37/M
17 John Pedraza 48 301 53:14.4 17:10/M
 

Female 50 to 59

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 51 81 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Julie Colasanti 51 82 25:26.3 8:12/M
3 Jenny Transue 51 111 27:13.0 8:47/M
4 Jacqueline Little 51 139 29:49.5 9:37/M
5 Patricia Burnett 50 180 32:08.0 10:22/M
6 Sheryl Walsh 59 267 42:04.6 13:34/M
7 Jamie Spellicy 59 270 43:07.1 13:55/M
8 Luanne Montgomery 52 284 46:33.1 15:01/M
9 Rebecca Lesmez 50 287 47:47.0 15:25/M
10 Nancy Martin 56 306 53:55.5 17:24/M
11 Jane Janik 52 307 53:55.8 17:24/M
12 Teresa McCowan 56 316 57:11.6 18:27/M
13 Judy Lynch 51 320 1:01:01.5 19:41/M
14 Lorraine Grof 55 321 1:02:34.2 20:11/M
15 Mary Rennie 52 327 1:08:52.2 22:13/M
 

Male 50 to 59

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 54 25 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 59 46 21:47.9 7:02/M
3 Mark Bush 54 73 24:19.9 7:51/M
4 Jerry Kamerman 53 89 26:12.9 8:27/M
5 Patrick Potter 50 136 29:37.1 9:33/M
6 Steve Brenner 57 137 29:38.9 9:34/M
7 Tom Voelz 57 200 33:01.6 10:39/M
8 Bruce Colasanti 55 203 33:20.8 10:45/M
9 Brian Gallimore 54 245 38:47.5 12:31/M
10 Brian Daley 59 253 39:55.6 12:53/M
11 Randy Royalty 57 269 43:06.7 13:54/M
12 Jeff Montgomery 55 276 44:12.9 14:15/M
13 Marlio Lesmez 56 288 48:02.1 15:30/M
14 Gordon Johnson 59 304 53:49.5 17:22/M
15 Dan Lynch 54 319 1:01:00.3 19:41/M
16 George Rennie 52 329 1:08:56.3 22:14/M
 

Female 60 and over

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Sandoval 65 292 49:45.2 16:03/M
2 Pam Starkweather 66 295 49:52.4 16:05/M
3 Elizabeth Robinson 60 308 54:04.9 17:26/M
4 Mary Trebilcock 64 309 54:05.3 17:27/M
5 Linda Davalozleveque 60 313 54:56.7 17:43/M
 

Male 60 and over

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 61 70 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 61 77 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 David Stierley 61 86 25:47.5 8:19/M
4 Dave Chapin 61 148 30:21.2 9:47/M
5 Tom Ferguson 65 204 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Larry Parker 70 278 45:04.0 14:32/M
7 Dave Eldridge 65 279 45:14.5 14:35/M
 

Female no age given

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Lasorte 99 243 38:44.9 12:30/M
 

Male no age given

 
Place Name Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Tompkins 99 156 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 Ryan Manalac 99 168 31:26.8 10:08/M