Twilight Shadows 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 07, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Gwizdala                                           129   19        4        22:53.2      7:23/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             146   49        1        17:18.8      5:35/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Bloomquist                                         116   18       27        29:02.6      9:22/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Dodge                                            118   18       21        28:01.9      9:02/M

Female 19 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsie Taylor                                          131   20       10        24:13.2      7:49/M
       2    Stephanie Hamilton                                      124   20       14        25:28.5      8:13/M
       3    Nicole Cottrell                                         115   20       20        27:59.0      9:02/M
       4    Rebecca Brosig                                          119   19       22        28:02.1      9:03/M
       5    Allison Rosenbaum                                       125   20       23        28:16.3      9:07/M
       6    Emily Oja                                               110   19       24        28:20.7      9:08/M
       7    Rachael Lefevre                                         108   19       25        28:22.5      9:09/M
       8    Anne White                                              133   20       28        29:07.4      9:24/M
       9    Chelsea Rowe                                            128   20       30        29:36.8      9:33/M
      10    Natalie Smith                                           123   20       37        32:34.0     10:30/M
      11    Stephanie Draggoo                                       122   20       38        35:59.9     11:36/M

Male 19 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Bolton                                             126   19        5        22:53.4      7:23/M

Female 21 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karli Nave                                              112   21       17        26:26.0      8:32/M
       2    Anastasia Truesdell                                     111   22       19        27:55.8      9:00/M
       3    Lindsey Parker                                          130   21       29        29:19.2      9:27/M
       4    Ellen Crain                                             105   21       39        36:56.2     11:55/M
       5    Kristen Ingram                                          109   21       40        36:56.4     11:55/M

Male 21 to 22

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Winters                                           132   21       11        24:46.5      7:59/M

Female 23 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalia Tortora                                         107   23       13        25:24.7      8:12/M
       2    Megan Carnaghi                                          113   25       26        28:38.3      9:14/M
       3    Michaela Norman                                         114   25       33        29:47.1      9:36/M

Male 23 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Olds                                              106   23        7        22:58.0      7:25/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Williams                                         145   27        9        23:37.3      7:37/M
       2    Amanda Bernes                                           149   27       41        41:55.7     13:31/M
       3    Tanya Bernes                                            148   27       42        41:56.5     13:32/M
       4    Amber Soper                                             142   34       43        49:49.0     16:04/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Williams                                           144   28        2        19:37.4      6:20/M
       2    Andy Enos                                               121   33        3        20:39.5      6:40/M

Female 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Stuber                                           147   39       34        30:18.5      9:46/M

Female 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                                         135   47       15        26:06.8      8:25/M
       2    Dawn Homer                                              138   61       31        29:43.1      9:35/M
       3    Dixie Lee Boese                                         143   68       44        57:21.0     18:30/M

Male 45 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           141   45        6        22:57.7      7:24/M
       2    Don Owens                                               137   69        8        23:24.1      7:33/M
       3    John Joss                                               104   57       12        24:51.0      8:01/M
       4    Jim Zittel                                              140   49       16        26:09.9      8:26/M
       5    David Ulrich                                            136   50       18        27:24.2      8:50/M
       6    Dan Homer                                               139   45       32        29:43.4      9:35/M
       7    Jerry Rogers                                            117   54       35        31:23.0     10:07/M
       8    Terry Gawel                                             134   63       36        31:24.9     10:08/M