Webberville Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-12 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             342   41        5          22:56      7:24/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                437   57       14          25:34      8:15/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlyn Kephart                                          321    8       10          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Kate Davis                                              341   10       32          27:50      8:59/M
       3    Arena Warfle                                            439   12       37          28:16      9:07/M
       4    Skylar Byrne                                            335   12       54          30:56      9:59/M
       5    Mallory Rozema                                          415   09       61          32:43     10:33/M
       6    Hailey Prokop                                           435   08       68          34:24     11:06/M
       7    Dana Gorski                                             356    9       71          35:04     11:19/M
       8    Siena Spurrell                                          392    8       76          38:31     12:25/M
       9    Hannah Fairfield                                        344   12       78          39:18     12:41/M
      10    Logan Pierce                                            385    9       92          50:52     16:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Stowe                                            394   15       11          24:57      8:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Devereaux                                          324   21       15          25:52      8:21/M
       2    Kristin Lolli                                           309   23       35          28:04      9:03/M
       3    Jeanne Vangilder                                        397   21       39          28:25      9:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Little                                        307   29       19          26:09      8:26/M
       2    Shannon Pennala                                         441   26       27          27:06      8:45/M
       3    Tonya Wells                                             458   26       53          30:48      9:56/M
       4    Krista Matiyow                                          421   29      106          59:13     19:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsty Bullis                                           326   32       23          26:45      8:38/M
       2    Courtney Kephart                                        320   32       25          26:57      8:42/M
       3    Jennifer Shook                                          330   33       30          27:33      8:53/M
       4    Nicole Micyus                                           378   33       41          28:41      9:15/M
       5    Amy Spalding                                            449   34       60          32:05     10:21/M
       6    Andrea Shea                                             452   34       66          33:56     10:57/M
       7    Liberty Spurrell                                        409   32       75          38:25     12:24/M
       8    Nichole Rose                                            386   32       85          44:34     14:23/M
       9    Melissa Borg                                            427   31       87          47:29     15:19/M
      10    Bobby Jo Wheeler                                        403   34       95          51:25     16:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colette Heinig                                          364   35       46          29:06      9:23/M
       2    Audrey Waggoner                                         401   37       86          45:38     14:43/M
       3    Angie Abner                                             331   35       88          47:54     15:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Fairfield                                       346   42       21          26:38      8:35/M
       2    Shannon Klein                                           371   44       36          28:11      9:05/M
       3    Lisa Carpenter                                          300   40       67          34:17     11:04/M
       4    Treva Gorski                                            359   42       73          36:15     11:42/M
       5    Tami Osborne                                            444   41       74          37:02     11:57/M
       6    Courtney Pierce                                         413   43       91          50:51     16:24/M
       7    Kasey Hebernifz                                         442   44       93          51:24     16:35/M
       8    Carmen Friddle                                          354   44      101          54:25     17:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Sutherland                                      395   47       28          27:24      8:50/M
       2    Marlene Vierling                                        424   45       38          28:19      9:08/M
       3    Virginia Bergamo                                        303   49       44          28:51      9:18/M
       4    Deanna Howe                                             366   47       62          32:52     10:36/M
       5    Jackie Prokop                                           436   46       69          34:24     11:06/M
       6    Shelly Meldrum                                          445   48       79          41:36     13:25/M
       7    Dianne Eisinger                                         448   49      102          54:25     17:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                       306   51       26          26:58      8:42/M
       2    Kathy Bradshaw                                          405   50       59          31:58     10:19/M
       3    Brenda Bradford                                         440   52       70          34:55     11:16/M
       4    Julie Finucane                                          348   51       97          52:35     16:58/M
       5    Janet Yachim                                            446   50      100          54:25     17:33/M
       6    Kathleen Westbrook                                      402   54      104          58:59     19:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Marble                                            417   55       58          31:58     10:19/M
       2    Diane Timlick                                           457   59       63          33:07     10:41/M
       3    Linda Erwin                                             422   55      107          59:14     19:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Van Loo                                           431   61       64          33:32     10:49/M
       2    Annie Ryan                                              387   63       94          51:25     16:35/M
       3    Alice McGowan                                           376   61       98          54:18     17:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doris Ostrander                                         381   67       89          49:59     16:07/M
Top

Female No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corinne Krueger                                         372   99       84          44:33     14:22/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                             339   13        1          20:12      6:31/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Baldwin                                         410   51        3          22:47      7:21/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethen Stiffler                                          412   11       17          25:58      8:23/M
       2    Matthew Spurrell                                        391   11       18          26:07      8:25/M
       3    Drew Peckens                                            434   08       22          26:42      8:37/M
       4    Brendan Peckens                                         432   10       33          27:58      9:01/M
       5    Colin Hagerman                                          361    8       47          29:48      9:37/M
       6    Chase Abner                                             418   08       80          43:33     14:03/M
       7    Brady Pierce                                            383    8       81          43:37     14:04/M
       8    Nolan Gorski                                            357   12       83          44:14     14:16/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Carpenter                                         301   13       20          26:34      8:34/M
       2    Brandon Mack                                            375   14       51          30:30      9:50/M
       3    Hunter Fairfield                                        345   13       82          44:14     14:16/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Collier                                         426   17        2          20:32      6:37/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Judd                                                367   21       16          25:55      8:22/M
       2    Joseph Donald                                           459   24       52          30:47      9:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Heidelberg                                         420   34       34          27:58      9:01/M
       2    Alan Heinig                                             363   34       45          29:06      9:23/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Howard                                             365   38        9          24:45      7:59/M
       2    Chris Bishop                                            329   38       29          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Chris Hagerman                                          360   38       48          29:49      9:37/M
       4    Bill Kozdron                                            312   36       56          31:46     10:15/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Babcock                                            332   44        7          23:33      7:36/M
       2    Adam Davis                                              340   42       43          28:49      9:18/M
       3    David Wheeler                                           454   40       57          31:50     10:16/M
       4    Richard Gorski                                          358   42       72          36:00     11:37/M
       5    Bill Rozema                                             416   41       77          38:53     12:33/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Klein                                              370   49        6          23:06      7:27/M
       2    Kirk Daniels                                            316   45       13          25:21      8:11/M
       3    Kevin Byrne                                             334   46       24          26:49      8:39/M
       4    John Ackerman                                           430   49       31          27:41      8:56/M
       5    Brian Friddle                                           352   46       50          30:27      9:49/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               451   54        4          22:50      7:22/M
       2    Ed Rodriguez                                            310   54       65          33:37     10:51/M
       3    Bob Pierce                                              414   50       96          51:26     16:35/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Devereaux                                         325   56       12          25:01      8:04/M
       2    Mick Larue                                              305   58       40          28:34      9:13/M
       3    John Vangilder                                          398   55      103          58:55     19:00/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            408   63        8          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             428   63       49          30:04      9:42/M
       3    Ed McGowan                                              377   62       99          54:20     17:32/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Fry                                                450   66       42          28:48      9:17/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                             406   69      105          59:10     19:05/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                                         382   72       90          49:59     16:07/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             311   75       55          31:44     10:14/M

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           438   60        5          45:46      7:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                             338   46        7          47:08      7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Drummond                                         343   20       33          59:03      9:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                           313   32       22          54:17      8:45/M
       2    Stephanie Long                                          374   30       23          54:23      8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Stone                                              393   39       18          52:27      8:28/M
       2    Holli Peckens                                           433   36       24          54:47      8:50/M
       3    Michelle Block                                          328   35       29          56:52      9:10/M
       4    Amanda Jones                                            327   36       32          58:49      9:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Byrne                                         333   41       34          59:31      9:36/M
       2    Stacey Tadgerson                                        322   43       38        1:09:30     11:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Syrek                                             453   49       21          52:59      8:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              368   52        9          48:41      7:51/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                           396   52       19          52:40      8:30/M
       3    Diane Landry                                            373   50       28          56:32      9:07/M
       4    Barb Catton                                             336   50       31          57:50      9:20/M
       5    Jenna Lolli                                             308   51       37        1:05:17     10:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Smith                                             390   56       25          56:09      9:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Collier                                            425   47        1          38:32      6:13/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             429   58        2          41:23      6:40/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Friddle                                           353   12       16          52:11      8:25/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Catton                                           337   15       20          52:58      8:33/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Lyons                                              411   21       17          52:17      8:26/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Fountain                                          351   27       14          50:51      8:12/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steel Cowboy                                            455   36       35          59:54      9:40/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kent Nordlund                                           379   40       13          50:30      8:09/M
       2    Ben Gagliano                                            314   44       26          56:24      9:06/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Van Oss                                         323   47        3          42:07      6:48/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           384   45        6          46:53      7:34/M
       3    Brett Berger                                            447   45        8          48:41      7:51/M
       4    Scott Woods                                             304   45       36        1:02:25     10:04/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           456   52       10          48:45      7:52/M
       2    John Colley                                             419   54       30          57:42      9:18/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         404   59        4          43:08      6:57/M
       2    Martin Finucane                                         349   55       27          56:28      9:06/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Hayhoe                                          443   61       11          49:05      7:55/M
       2    Rob Gazella                                             423   61       12          49:15      7:57/M
       3    Charles Ross                                            319   64       15          51:12      8:15/M