Why We Run 5&10k

Age Group Results

April 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 35-39 45-49 50-54
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Klynstra                                          908   17        2          19:35      6:19/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Bauer                                              451   45       27          27:55      9:00/M
Top

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Hopkins                                         600    7       71          49:05     15:50/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eileen Wieber                                           923   15       17          26:01      8:24/M
       2    Madeline Wieber                                         924   15       18          26:01      8:24/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Wolters                                           914   17       12          23:48      7:41/M
       2    Alissa Leonard                                          477   19       25          27:50      8:59/M
       3    Vonda Kyes                                              597   18       57          35:40     11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Wolters                                         569   21       13          23:59      7:44/M
       2    Amanda Jackson                                          472   24       39          29:55      9:39/M
       3    Kelli Thompson                                          904   21       46          32:14     10:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Schneider                                          493   29       20          26:23      8:31/M
       2    Pammie Rockhold                                         490   29       23          27:32      8:53/M
       3    Araiell Martinez                                        909   27       24          27:47      8:58/M
       4    Heather Mager                                           481   27       29          28:28      9:11/M
       5    Kayla Mutschler                                         485   26       30          28:28      9:11/M
       6    Jessica Dinka                                           465   29       33          29:29      9:31/M
       7    Sarah Hook                                              470   25       34          29:39      9:34/M
       8    Crystal Howard                                          471   28       40          30:06      9:43/M
       9    Alicia Ralston                                          898   28       65          41:20     13:20/M
      10    Larissa Rossell                                         590   25       66          42:48     13:48/M
      11    Leslie Calkins                                          458   28       68          44:07     14:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Stuart                                          905   33       19          26:06      8:25/M
       2    Jennifer Henry                                          588   34       36          29:49      9:37/M
       3    Amara Kyes                                              596   33       37          29:51      9:38/M
       4    Monica Castillo                                         901   34       45          31:31     10:10/M
       5    Sara Hoppes                                             920   32       50          33:18     10:45/M
       6    Sarah McGarry                                           483   33       52          33:28     10:48/M
       7    Amanda Stoel                                            500   31       63          38:08     12:18/M
       8    Amy Calkins                                             457   32       67          44:06     14:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Miller                                            594   36       35          29:39      9:34/M
       2    Amanda Brown                                            453   35       44          31:19     10:06/M
       3    Phaedra Desjarden                                       464   35       54          34:13     11:02/M
       4    Liz Cook                                                460   35       56          34:32     11:08/M
       5    Angie Harder                                            918   37       59          36:09     11:40/M
       6    Jayme Schut                                             906   37       61          36:22     11:44/M
       7    Kris Brown                                              455   37       62          37:53     12:13/M
       8    Jolene Hopkins                                          895   35       72          49:06     15:50/M
       9    Jill Veenstra                                           566   36       80          50:37     16:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Seibert                                             494   41       51          33:24     10:46/M
       2    Nichole Stewart                                         499   41       53          33:50     10:55/M
       3    Cami Gillette                                           467   44       58          36:04     11:38/M
       4    Joellen Babcock                                         450   42       64          40:36     13:06/M
       5    Amy McElvain                                            482   40       75          49:29     15:58/M
       6    Lyn Simmons                                             496   44       79          49:46     16:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Pifer                                               486   52       28          27:59      9:02/M
       2    Lorinda Hills                                           468   51       69          45:18     14:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Tjalsma                                          563   56       49          33:16     10:44/M
       2    Susan Hendrick                                          911   57       74          49:12     15:52/M
       3    Christine Rivers                                        489   56       82          53:24     17:14/M
       4    Vicki Henrick                                           897   55       84          54:29     17:35/M
       5    Marsha Sylvester                                        562   59       85          59:40     19:15/M
       6    Vicki Kennedy                                           896   56       86        1:00:49     19:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deboria Scarborough                                     492   62       76          49:30     15:58/M
       2    Pat Moore                                               484   63       81          50:37     16:20/M
       3    Linda Carpenter                                         459   60       83          53:24     17:14/M
       4    Deborah Cousinaw                                        461   60       87        1:00:53     19:38/M
       5    Nancy Alexander                                         586   60       88        1:02:37     20:12/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martha Brown                                            456   74       78          49:41     16:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Branden Smith                                           913   15        1          18:23      5:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Loren Thorburn                                          903   42        7          22:41      7:19/M
Top

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Gillette                                          591   10       48          32:58     10:38/M
       2    Brad Strouse                                            560   11       55          34:31     11:08/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Foster Thorburn                                         902   12        3          21:37      6:58/M
       2    Cody Kammers                                            475   15        8          23:10      7:28/M
       3    Aaron Leonard                                           476   14       41          30:08      9:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Durkee                                            480   18        4          21:37      6:58/M
       2    Gregory S                                               919   16        5          21:53      7:04/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Blumberg                                          589   24       15          25:52      8:21/M
       2    Kevin Jones                                             473   21       38          29:53      9:38/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Skodack                                            497   27        9          23:23      7:33/M
       2    Troy Kaley                                              474   25       10          23:24      7:33/M
       3    Benjamin Hook                                           469   25       43          30:33      9:51/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Joy                                                592   33        6          22:25      7:14/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Mills                                              899   39       11          23:38      7:37/M
       2    Marc Bishop                                             452   35       26          27:51      8:59/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Sprague                                            498   41       22          26:51      8:40/M
       2    Todd Veenstra                                           567   42       47          32:56     10:37/M
       3    Jason Pratt                                             487   41       60          36:21     11:44/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Leonard                                          479   45       16          25:58      8:23/M
       2    Greg Lafler                                             910   45       21          26:26      8:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Rinckey                                           488   50       31          29:07      9:24/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Hesche                                            595   57       14          24:39      7:57/M
       2    William Morrow                                          585   55       32          29:08      9:24/M
       3    Dan Hendrick                                            912   59       73          49:11     15:52/M
       4    Wayne Alexander                                         587   58       89        1:02:41     20:13/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Almy                                               593   63       42          30:08      9:43/M
       2    John Whitham                                            568   63       70          47:48     15:25/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Brown                                            454   70       77          49:39     16:01/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phalesha Kyes                                           598   21        5          53:53      8:41/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Nagi                                               900   53        6          54:03      8:43/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Leonard                                           574   16       15          58:36      9:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Traynor                                            582   24       17        1:00:39      9:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Martin                                            575   27       12          58:03      9:22/M
       2    Casey Smith                                             581   29       21        1:10:30     11:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily White                                             583   31       18        1:01:10      9:52/M
       2    Christine Johnson                                       571   31       19        1:03:58     10:19/M
       3    Amanda Bishop                                           570   33       22        1:25:40     13:49/M
       4    Elizabeth Witherell                                     584   33       23        1:25:43     13:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Piercefield                                       577   37       10          56:11      9:04/M
       2    Elizabeth Lee                                           572   38       13          58:06      9:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Schelter                                           579   50        8          54:42      8:49/M
       2    Barb Smit                                               580   51       20        1:10:29     11:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Umberto Javarone                                        922   33        1          40:53      6:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lbggbti                                           916   41        2          45:07      7:17/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Mergener                                          576   24       16        1:00:39      9:47/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Hurst                                             599   39        4          50:43      8:11/M
       2    Tim Lee                                                 573   38        9          55:11      8:54/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Polk                                              578   49        7          54:28      8:47/M
       2    Carl Smith                                              917   45       11          56:44      9:09/M
       3    Rob Buti                                                907   49       14          58:08      9:23/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lloyd Wagner                                            915   52        3          48:39      7:51/M