Yellow Jacket Challenge!

5k Run

Age Group Results

April 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Gregg                                              89   22       14        21:15.5      6:51/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Myers                                              984   17        1        17:31.3      5:39/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Ringleka                                         218   41       18        21:48.0      7:02/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                                            122   41        2        17:51.2      5:45/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashton Brimmer                                           35   10       63        25:01.4      8:04/M
       2    Leah Nauta                                              976   12       92        26:16.3      8:28/M
       3    Chelsea Martin                                          168   11      102        26:59.3      8:42/M
       4    Halia Battreall                                          18   11      111        27:30.9      8:52/M
       5    Chloe Vantassell                                        255   12      138        28:52.5      9:19/M
       6    Zoe Hogan                                               103   11      156        30:09.4      9:44/M
       7    Chloe Ortiz                                             199   10      173        30:49.8      9:56/M
       8    Kyleigh Mills                                           188   10      174        30:58.7      9:59/M
       9    Autumn Champlin                                          45    9      180        31:06.3     10:02/M
      10    Katlyn Hyde                                             113   10      181        31:10.5     10:03/M
      11    Isabella Tower                                          248   11      184        31:17.3     10:05/M
      12    Morgan Masters                                          173   10      192        31:43.4     10:14/M
      13    Chelsea Alber                                             3   11      200        31:55.9     10:18/M
      14    Ryleigh Fillion                                          78   11      205        32:05.3     10:21/M
      15    Kirsten Rice                                            217   10      211        32:29.6     10:29/M
      16    Grace Guild                                             685   9       216        32:50.0     10:35/M
      17    Jenna Caterino                                           44    9      218        32:50.8     10:35/M
      18    Sarah Stephenson                                        241   10      227        33:10.6     10:42/M
      19    Elena Martinez                                          171   10      230        33:35.3     10:50/M
      20    Ella Huff                                               109    9      231        33:38.1     10:51/M
      21    Kassidy Lake                                            150    9      250        35:02.5     11:18/M
      22    Karlee Thompson                                         245    8      251        35:04.0     11:19/M
      23    Brianne Leija                                           159   10      254        35:08.6     11:20/M
      24    Haylee Thompson                                         244   10      261        36:16.9     11:42/M
      25    Livla Bricker                                            34   11      262        36:17.4     11:42/M
      26    Autumn Wilson                                           268   11      263        36:17.8     11:42/M
      27    Madison Town                                            661   11      267        37:06.2     11:58/M
      28    Emmalee Gunderson                                        91   10      280        37:59.1     12:15/M
      29    Kenadee Fergusson                                        77    9      291        40:41.8     13:07/M
      30    Olivia Braman                                           691   11      294        41:40.6     13:26/M
      31    Hilary Christensen                                      281   7       295        41:59.8     13:33/M
      32    Emily Christensen                                        46   10      296        42:00.3     13:33/M
      33    Madison Durdle                                           73   10      299        43:12.1     13:56/M
      34    Molly Harding                                            95    8      303        43:47.8     14:07/M
      35    Lauren Mockridge                                        189   11      304        43:49.6     14:08/M
      36    Emily Harding                                            93    9      308        44:07.4     14:14/M
      37    Bree Town                                               665   9       317        48:35.2     15:40/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aric Haskins                                            660   12       32        23:08.8      7:28/M
       2    Kevin Collins                                            53   11       33        23:09.9      7:28/M
       3    Ethan Holm                                              104   10       34        23:10.4      7:28/M
       4    Derek Hutchinson                                        112   10       46        23:46.3      7:40/M
       5    Micah Bouman                                             25   11       52        23:59.1      7:44/M
       6    Morgan Petersen                                         300   11       54        24:05.6      7:46/M
       7    Matt Schrader                                           232   11       55        24:05.9      7:46/M
       8    Keagan Mills                                            187   11       59        24:49.8      8:00/M
       9    Jack Paras                                              200    9       61        24:59.2      8:04/M
      10    Jake Haskins                                            659   12       62        24:59.9      8:04/M
      11    Elliott Lewis                                           162   12       65        25:06.7      8:06/M
      12    Ricky Braman                                             29   10       66        25:08.6      8:06/M
      13    Ethan Wood                                              272   12       71        25:17.8      8:09/M
      14    Alex Martin                                             167    9       81        25:40.6      8:17/M
      15    Trenten Koepke                                          134    9       84        25:46.4      8:19/M
      16    Jack Korson                                             138   10       89        26:04.1      8:25/M
      17    Marshall Lewis                                          163   12       95        26:32.3      8:34/M
      18    Gavin Dykstra                                            74    9       97        26:36.4      8:35/M
      19    Ellis Mason                                             172   11      104        27:03.1      8:44/M
      20    Derik Holmberg                                          105   10      105        27:09.3      8:45/M
      21    Brayden Spitler                                         238   10      110        27:25.8      8:51/M
      22    John Kenneth Mallory                                    166   11      112        27:33.6      8:53/M
      23    Justin Goins                                             86    9      113        27:35.7      8:54/M
      24    Hayden Koehler                                          131   10      117        27:47.1      8:58/M
      25    Anthony Goodfellow                                       88   11      118        27:49.3      8:58/M
      26    Logan McCarty                                           178    8      119        27:50.2      8:59/M
      27    Corbin Olson                                            197   10      120        27:58.0      9:01/M
      28    Andrew Ashley                                             6   10      127        28:15.5      9:07/M
      29    Josh Januzelli                                          119   10      128        28:16.0      9:07/M
      30    Adam Grant                                              681   11      129        28:27.4      9:11/M
      31    Avery Schmachtenberger                                  229   12      130        28:28.9      9:11/M
      32    Kyle Dennis                                              62    9      133        28:39.1      9:15/M
      33    Caleb McCarty                                           176   10      142        29:18.3      9:27/M
      34    Gavin Heether                                            98   10      143        29:19.8      9:27/M
      35    Cole Rademacher                                         210   11      144        29:23.8      9:29/M
      36    Davin Hoffman                                           667   10      145        29:25.3      9:29/M
      37    Dakota Adams                                              2   10      146        29:30.7      9:31/M
      38    Jaime Morales                                           192    9      154        29:54.9      9:39/M
      39    Michael Gilbert                                          84   12      155        30:02.9      9:41/M
      40    Noah Day                                                 59   11      157        30:11.8      9:44/M
      41    Brandon Lowing Bignall                                  164   12      162        30:20.6      9:47/M
      42    Asa Vanhoose                                            254   11      166        30:25.6      9:49/M
      43    Alex Johnson                                            991   11      167        30:26.0      9:49/M
      44    Malaki Weger                                            263   10      168        30:29.1      9:50/M
      45    Thomas Korson                                           139    8      189        31:28.1     10:09/M
      46    Luke Zamarron                                           274   10      190        31:28.5     10:09/M
      47    Caleb Slager                                            235   10      198        31:54.8     10:17/M
      48    Austin Kramer                                           142    9      201        31:57.4     10:18/M
      49    Zachary Protor                                          209   10      206        32:18.2     10:25/M
      50    Jesus Hernandez                                          99   11      207        32:18.5     10:25/M
      51    Cody Varney                                             256   12      208        32:21.7     10:26/M
      52    Isaiah Nauta                                            193   11      219        32:51.8     10:36/M
      53    Kurtis Vinton                                           257   11      220        32:55.3     10:37/M
      54    Travis Zdanowski                                        276   10      226        33:09.5     10:42/M
      55    Jarrett Powell                                          208   11      234        33:44.3     10:53/M
      56    Dylan Lake                                              149   10      247        34:55.6     11:16/M
      57    Will Koehler                                            132   11      257        35:45.2     11:32/M
      58    Jacob Orszula                                           198   11      273        37:27.7     12:05/M
      59    Liam Pillard                                            207   11      274        37:31.0     12:06/M
      60    Carson Cox                                               56   10      275        37:34.1     12:07/M
      61    Colton Leitz                                            160   10      293        41:39.0     13:26/M
      62    Aidan Dowdell                                            68   10      301        43:43.7     14:06/M
      63    Aaron Kleck                                             128   10      306        43:55.5     14:10/M
      64    Montana Nostrant                                        196    9      309        45:02.6     14:32/M
      65    Jw Hansing                                               92   11      321        49:24.9     15:56/M

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Ledezma                                       157   18       24        22:06.5      7:08/M
       2    Felicia Hummel                                          664   13      103        27:02.7      8:43/M
       3    Cassidy Barber                                           15   17      114        27:39.8      8:55/M
       4    Emma Collins                                            663   13      132        28:37.5      9:14/M
       5    Sarah Loper                                             989   17      136        28:45.0      9:16/M
       6    Lauren Tiffany                                          981   13      238        34:08.4     11:01/M
       7    Madyson McAlvey                                         680   13      244        34:43.7     11:12/M
       8    Callie Braman                                            28   15      252        35:04.3     11:19/M
       9    Rebbecca Davis                                           58   13      281        38:09.4     12:18/M
      10    Rocio Ramos                                             211   14      313        47:57.3     15:28/M
      11    Taylor Quillan                                          293   15      314        48:00.0     15:29/M
      12    Nicole Matteson                                         174   14      320        48:57.6     15:47/M
      13    Mackenzie Weber                                         262   14      323        52:22.2     16:54/M
      14    Charla Smith                                            237   15      324        52:22.5     16:54/M

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Moeggenborg                                     288   13       12        20:49.0      6:43/M
       2    Ryan Caron                                               42   15       57        24:26.0      7:53/M
       3    Reed Cox                                                286   17       69        25:15.6      8:09/M
       4    Devin Cole                                               50   15      106        27:13.8      8:47/M
       5    Seth Holtrop                                            107   15      124        28:09.7      9:05/M
       6    Drew Lake                                               148   13      126        28:15.0      9:07/M
       7    Tyler Goins                                              87   13      151        29:41.9      9:35/M
       8    Damion Ball                                               8   14      152        29:42.3      9:35/M
       9    Jay Reamer                                              214   14      161        30:19.7      9:47/M
      10    Robert Kronberg                                         145   15      319        48:57.3     15:47/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cari Scholtens                                          688   24      101        26:52.0      8:40/M
       2    Lindsey Brasington                                       31   19      122        28:02.7      9:03/M
       3    Emily Christensen                                        47   19      125        28:14.5      9:06/M
       4    Kayla Bowers                                             26   22      139        29:00.9      9:21/M
       5    Yina Shin                                               668   21      153        29:52.1      9:38/M
       6    Kadie Despain                                            63   19      160        30:18.4      9:46/M
       7    Kortney McKeown                                         179   19      170        30:39.9      9:53/M
       8    Katie Dunham                                             71   19      175        30:59.2     10:00/M
       9    Jessica Vanderploeg                                     253   20      176        31:02.4     10:01/M
      10    Emily Kerschen                                          125   19      195        31:53.4     10:17/M
      11    Kally Rivette                                           220   24      223        33:01.4     10:39/M
      12    Amber Kubec                                             146   23      288        40:02.6     12:55/M
      13    Alinda Moore                                            191   21      297        42:05.6     13:35/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mickey                                             182   21        3        19:00.0      6:08/M
       2    Charles Kammers                                         283   21       16        21:22.4      6:54/M
       3    Mitchell Oliver                                         282   19       20        21:59.6      7:05/M
       4    Aaron Crebessa                                          294   19       50        23:56.1      7:43/M
       5    Jesse Vanderband                                        252   24       68        25:12.2      8:08/M
       6    Nathan Churchill                                         49   23       78        25:35.8      8:15/M
       7    Alex Montoye                                            190   24      287        39:32.7     12:45/M
       8    Chris Denham                                             61   22      310        45:02.9     14:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Burtenshaw                                       40   28       41        23:36.8      7:37/M
       2    Chelle Hammond                                          669   27       60        24:52.3      8:01/M
       3    Nicole Reno                                             975   25       75        25:28.7      8:13/M
       4    Ashley Gesselman                                         82   29       77        25:35.4      8:15/M
       5    Jennifer Wiest                                          265   28      149        29:38.7      9:34/M
       6    Kristin Slating                                         236   26      187        31:25.5     10:08/M
       7    Laura Kohn                                              136   25      286        39:32.5     12:45/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Dewind                                            64   29        8        19:54.8      6:25/M
       2    Travis Burtenshaw                                       284   26       15        21:16.6      6:52/M
       3    Rich Russo                                              690   28       25        22:08.6      7:08/M
       4    Jacob Schmiedicke                                       230   27       31        22:59.5      7:25/M
       5    Ricky Campbell                                          291   26       43        23:41.0      7:38/M
       6    Derek Bannen                                             14   26       86        25:47.1      8:19/M
       7    Jon Banker                                               13   26      165        30:24.3      9:48/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Van Sweden                                        251   34       67        25:09.6      8:07/M
       2    Brianne Daye                                            127   32       72        25:20.6      8:10/M
       3    Erika Ross                                              225   34      100        26:45.1      8:38/M
       4    Staci Roberson                                          221   32      159        30:14.4      9:45/M
       5    Amy Hieftje                                             100   33      193        31:46.5     10:15/M
       6    Nicole Norburg                                          195   34      210        32:27.1     10:28/M
       7    Catherine Behnke                                         21   31      217        32:50.5     10:35/M
       8    Alissa Zank                                             275   32      221        32:55.6     10:37/M
       9    Audrey Ringleka                                         219   34      224        33:03.2     10:40/M
      10    Brie Roper                                              223   30      229        33:29.7     10:48/M
      11    Lyndy Harrison                                           97   32      242        34:40.3     11:11/M
      12    Kacie Fisk                                              670   34      245        34:46.1     11:13/M
      13    Kelly Bricker                                            33   34      246        34:46.3     11:13/M
      14    Elisha Berg                                              22   30      259        36:14.3     11:41/M
      15    Diana Iteen                                             115   30      266        36:46.2     11:52/M
      16    Terra McMillan                                          181   32      279        37:52.1     12:13/M
      17    Brooke Holt                                             106   32      305        43:55.2     14:10/M
      18    Amanda Shears                                           694   34      322        50:05.2     16:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sergio Medina                                           992   31        6        19:23.1      6:15/M
       2    Curtis Holt                                             130   33       10        20:13.8      6:31/M
       3    Robert Byram                                             41   31       53        24:01.9      7:45/M
       4    Gabe Gachter                                             80   31       58        24:40.2      7:57/M
       5    Matthew Dekraker                                        287   31       73        25:25.4      8:12/M
       6    Ben Wood                                                985   31      134        28:40.3      9:15/M
       7    Rodney Wood                                             273   33      164        30:23.3      9:48/M
       8    Dave McCarty                                            177   34      185        31:18.3     10:06/M
       9    Arron Adams                                               1   31      215        32:47.9     10:35/M
      10    Ryan Goztz                                              986   30      300        43:12.4     13:56/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Harding                                             94   37       17        21:42.0      7:00/M
       2    Milka Welder                                            290   38       21        22:00.7      7:06/M
       3    Jennifer Senn                                           675   36       35        23:12.6      7:29/M
       4    Larissa Paras                                           201   35      163        30:21.3      9:47/M
       5    Andrea De Meyer                                          60   35      177        31:02.7     10:01/M
       6    Nikki Parris                                            202   35      178        31:05.0     10:02/M
       7    Mandy Schroeder                                         233   35      179        31:06.0     10:02/M
       8    Heather Fliearman                                       674   39      186        31:21.6     10:07/M
       9    Jessica Korson                                          982   39      191        31:30.4     10:10/M
      10    Anne Miller                                             184   37      197        31:54.4     10:17/M
      11    Sara Andrews                                              5   36      225        33:08.1     10:41/M
      12    Michelle Barber                                          17   37      235        33:56.1     10:57/M
      13    Anne Divitto                                             65   38      243        34:42.5     11:12/M
      14    Sarah Swanson                                           683   37      268        37:07.2     11:58/M
      15    Katie Mier                                              183   35      270        37:16.3     12:01/M
      16    Sheyna Cronin                                            57   36      271        37:18.6     12:02/M
      17    Venus Cox                                               285   36      277        37:35.0     12:07/M
      18    Christina Freese Decker                                  79   35      282        38:26.4     12:24/M
      19    Angela Bolt                                              24   38      283        38:39.7     12:28/M
      20    Robin Kleck                                             129   36      307        44:05.9     14:13/M
      21    Jenny Town                                              666   35      318        48:35.7     15:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                              662   35        4        19:14.3      6:12/M
       2    Jim Bunce                                               676   38        5        19:21.0      6:15/M
       3    Kris Klinger                                            673   38       27        22:24.4      7:14/M
       4    Jason Christensen                                        48   39       28        22:57.6      7:24/M
       5    Jered Zank                                              657   36       29        22:58.1      7:25/M
       6    Brian Updike                                            994   38       37        23:20.5      7:32/M
       7    Gus Salto                                               993   38       39        23:21.4      7:32/M
       8    Eric Alber                                              987   38       40        23:29.1      7:35/M
       9    Ryan Lee                                                979   36       44        23:44.9      7:39/M
      10    John Kenneth Donnelly                                    66   36       56        24:20.1      7:51/M
      11    Dan Thompson                                            243   38       82        25:41.4      8:17/M
      12    Rex Korson                                              983   39       90        26:04.8      8:25/M
      13    Matt Bromley                                             38   35      141        29:14.5      9:26/M
      14    Jason Mills                                             186   38      147        29:36.6      9:33/M
      15    Barry Harrison                                           96   35      194        31:52.9     10:17/M
      16    Nathan Miller                                           185   39      214        32:45.2     10:34/M
      17    Brian Huff                                              108   38      232        33:39.0     10:51/M
      18    Casey Williams                                          658   35      276        37:34.6     12:07/M
      19    Eric Orive                                              692   36      298        42:29.6     13:42/M
      20    Terry Dowdell                                            69   39      302        43:46.3     14:07/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Bellinger                                        973   41       38        23:21.0      7:32/M
       2    Tammy Braman                                             30   42       96        26:33.0      8:34/M
       3    Brenda Jonker                                           121   42      121        28:00.0      9:02/M
       4    Heather Simon                                           234   41      123        28:07.0      9:04/M
       5    Karen Collins                                            52   40      135        28:44.3      9:16/M
       6    Lisa Peterson                                           206   40      171        30:44.6      9:55/M
       7    Trace Zerka                                             277   42      199        31:55.1     10:18/M
       8    Deann Oliver                                            280   43      212        32:29.9     10:29/M
       9    Stacie Rose                                             224   40      233        33:39.3     10:51/M
      10    Tonya Thompson                                          246   41      249        34:59.5     11:17/M
      11    Pamela Lake                                             151   41      253        35:07.6     11:20/M
      12    April Petersen                                          297   41      258        36:05.0     11:38/M
      13    Wendy Baty                                               19   40      284        38:52.6     12:32/M
      14    Shelly Ferguson                                         299   41      292        40:56.1     13:12/M
      15    Tanya Kramer                                            144   41      311        45:11.2     14:35/M
      16    Tammy Quillan                                           296   40      315        48:01.1     15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Wilson                                            988   41        9        20:11.3      6:31/M
       2    Robert Williams                                         266   43       13        20:51.1      6:44/M
       3    Casey Lake                                              147   43       26        22:21.3      7:13/M
       4    Bruce Allen                                               4   44       42        23:39.5      7:38/M
       5    Don Vyverberg                                           259   43       45        23:45.8      7:40/M
       6    David Gloden                                            292   43       51        23:58.7      7:44/M
       7    Jed Welder                                              264   44       76        25:31.8      8:14/M
       8    Mike Petersen                                           298   40       88        26:03.3      8:24/M
       9    Brian Gardner                                            81   40      108        27:16.9      8:48/M
      10    Floyd Barber                                             16   43      115        27:40.7      8:55/M
      11    Scott Kramer                                            143   41      202        31:57.7     10:18/M
      12    Slater Martin                                           169   40      241        34:40.1     11:11/M
      13    William Koehler                                         133   40      256        35:11.3     11:21/M
      14    Steve Schofield                                         231   43      265        36:43.7     11:51/M
      15    Jerry Ball                                               10   42      290        40:19.2     13:00/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raeann Crebessa                                         295   46       49        23:55.6      7:43/M
       2    Amy Harris                                              279   46       70        25:16.8      8:09/M
       3    Penny Dora                                               67   47       80        25:39.3      8:16/M
       4    Jewell Oconnor                                          990   46       94        26:30.1      8:33/M
       5    Nancy Stephens                                          240   45      116        27:41.1      8:56/M
       6    Tammy Ball                                               12   47      183        31:12.1     10:04/M
       7    Candy Kerschen                                          124   49      204        32:02.7     10:20/M
       8    Julie Stafford                                          672   45      209        32:25.3     10:27/M
       9    Kjerstin Hogan                                          102   45      213        32:30.2     10:29/M
      10    Diane Dunham                                             70   45      228        33:25.4     10:47/M
      11    Laurie Tissue                                           978   47      236        34:00.9     10:58/M
      12    Lori Van Hoose                                          249   47      260        36:16.4     11:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Russell                                           227   45       23        22:06.1      7:08/M
       2    Larry McKeown                                           180   49       83        25:43.5      8:18/M
       3    Clint Reamer                                            213   49       85        25:46.8      8:19/M
       4    Joseph Laurent                                          156   48       98        26:40.0      8:36/M
       5    Rob Bowers                                               27   46      109        27:23.9      8:50/M
       6    David Jacobsen                                          118   48      172        30:48.6      9:56/M
       7    John Kerschen                                           126   48      196        31:54.0     10:17/M
       8    Brant Wilson                                            682   47      272        37:20.2     12:03/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Cook                                            55   53       22        22:03.2      7:07/M
       2    Laura Moore                                             974   52      131        28:31.3      9:12/M
       3    Laurel Geis                                             684   51      137        28:47.8      9:17/M
       4    Melody Langeland                                        154   50      158        30:12.1      9:45/M
       5    Veronica Jackson                                        116   54      169        30:32.5      9:51/M
       6    Linda Van Portfliet                                     250   51      278        37:45.5     12:11/M
       7    Cynthia Brown                                            39   52      285        39:27.8     12:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Bahlman                                               7   51        7        19:53.1      6:25/M
       2    Jim Keillor                                             123   51       11        20:35.6      6:38/M
       3    Jerry Ledezma                                           158   51       19        21:56.8      7:05/M
       4    Scott Petersen                                          204   51       36        23:19.6      7:31/M
       5    Jim Paris                                               677   54       47        23:48.7      7:41/M
       6    Herbert Tanner                                          242   51       74        25:26.9      8:12/M
       7    Roger Wilson                                            270   50      248        34:56.5     11:16/M
       8    Stephen Comer                                            54   53      289        40:17.2     13:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleta Couter                                            687   55      140        29:04.4      9:23/M
       2    Melinda Dykstra                                          75   59      148        29:38.2      9:34/M
       3    Susan Cone                                              678   57      182        31:11.0     10:04/M
       4    Kim M Wilson                                            269   55      188        31:27.7     10:09/M
       5    Sandy Enness                                             76   58      222        32:57.2     10:38/M
       6    Judy Ergelsman                                          679   57      239        34:15.1     11:03/M
       7    Carol Wills                                             267   56      264        36:41.4     11:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Springsteen                                        239   57       48        23:51.4      7:42/M
       2    Richard Russo                                           689   58       93        26:28.8      8:32/M
       3    Mick Larue                                              155   58      150        29:41.4      9:35/M
       4    Fred Nelson                                             194   58      203        31:58.1     10:19/M
       5    Daniel Petersen                                         203   56      237        34:04.2     10:59/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Bromley                                            37   60       99        26:40.5      8:36/M
       2    Vicki Korson                                            140   62      107        27:15.4      8:47/M
       3    Janet Ball                                                9   61      312        47:22.0     15:17/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Shaffer                                             693   60       30        22:59.0      7:25/M
       2    James Pilon                                             686   62       64        25:03.2      8:05/M
       3    Craig Wittenbach                                        271   61       79        25:36.3      8:15/M
       4    Lyle Ball                                                11   62      316        48:01.6     15:29/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                           289   67      255        35:08.9     11:20/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Britton                                             36   68       91        26:11.8      8:27/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Martin                                          170   70      240        34:35.3     11:09/M
       2    Gordon Carpenter                                         43   71      269        37:08.6     11:59/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Harp II                                             977   99       87        25:57.3      8:22/M