Goodbye Yeti

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 09, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Kellar                                        283   16        9        22:08.0      7:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                                             331   35        1        18:45.0      6:03/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Lewis                                            300   13       12        22:30.7      7:15/M
       2    Madison Natschke                                        335   14       16        24:02.1      7:45/M
       3    Alaysia Gutierrez                                       311   11       27        27:14.7      8:47/M
       4    Alyssa Ray                                              285   14       35        29:34.8      9:32/M
       5    Rachel Winslow                                          322   14       42        31:45.9     10:15/M
       6    Sydney Hendrickson                                      288   12       46        33:31.0     10:49/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Yoell                                             312   14        8        22:05.9      7:07/M
       2    Gene Hendrickson                                        287   11       21        25:17.1      8:09/M
       3    Bailey Railer                                           346   12       25        26:46.4      8:38/M
       4    Taelor Eernisse                                         327   12       26        26:47.5      8:38/M
       5    Trey Palmer                                             319   14       33        29:31.7      9:31/M
       6    Mitchell Burt                                           337   13       34        29:33.0      9:32/M
       7    Kyle Ewald                                              325   13       48        34:18.0     11:04/M
       8    Simon Sundberg                                          277   14       52        35:50.5     11:34/M
       9    Ian Devine                                              324   11       60        42:19.5     13:39/M
      10    Kyle Foreman                                            339   14       62        44:00.6     14:12/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Easton                                           276   18       29        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Kimmy Berry                                             263   15       31        28:30.5      9:12/M
       3    Kayla Berry                                             264   17       41        31:35.4     10:11/M
       4    Nicole Bliven                                           321   16       51        34:58.7     11:17/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Nakashima                                           302   17        2        19:21.6      6:15/M
       2    Emilio Ojeda                                            341   18        3        19:26.4      6:16/M
       3    Evan Wheeler                                            336   17        4        21:02.1      6:47/M
       4    Jacob Ladwig                                            284   15        5        21:06.1      6:48/M
       5    Griswold Ashton                                         265   17        6        21:34.4      6:57/M
       6    Alexander Marshall                                      292   17        7        21:42.1      7:00/M
       7    Dallas Olney                                            332   16       20        24:41.1      7:58/M
       8    Brenden Maynard                                         338   18       22        26:08.8      8:26/M
       9    Jordan Dack                                             328   17       24        26:15.3      8:28/M
      10    Sean Burns                                              330   17       28        27:17.2      8:48/M
      11    Mike Burns                                              329   15       43        33:00.9     10:39/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meggan Freeland                                         349   21       14        23:11.4      7:29/M
       2    Kristy Dyer                                             267   20       37        30:55.4      9:58/M
       3    Hillarie Riddle                                         281   25       56        36:51.6     11:53/M
       4    Megyn Locke                                             303   29       58        39:32.9     12:45/M
       5    Liza Morris                                             272   22       65        45:18.4     14:37/M
       6    Niki Burkes                                             269   29       66        45:31.8     14:41/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hotchkiss                                          347   19       10        22:20.5      7:12/M
       2    Chris Seward                                            348   20       11        22:21.0      7:13/M
       3    Brent Moore                                             350   23       15        23:11.9      7:29/M
       4    Derek Bycraft                                           280   22       19        24:31.1      7:55/M

Female 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Ray                                               305   36       32        29:16.3      9:26/M
       2    Tosha Newman                                            316   30       36        29:43.0      9:35/M

Male 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Wilton                                            318   34       18        24:28.3      7:54/M

Female 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Bliven                                          323   43       39        31:17.3     10:05/M
       2    Paulette Walters                                        297   42       45        33:26.9     10:47/M
       3    Lori Trout                                              270   43       54        36:09.5     11:40/M
       4    Sarah Sundberg                                          278   44       55        36:20.4     11:43/M
       5    Kristin Putnam                                          290   46       57        38:14.1     12:20/M
       6    Kimberly Howe                                           296   43       59        40:32.0     13:05/M
       7    Shelle Foreman                                          340   45       63        44:12.9     14:15/M
       8    Shannan Clevenger                                       291   43       64        44:23.9     14:19/M
       9    Linda Shaw                                              304   49       68        46:36.6     15:02/M
      10    Kim Sheets                                              307   51       70        53:37.3     17:18/M
      11    Tonia Rice                                              334   49       71        53:37.5     17:18/M
      12    Aimee Sanders                                           315   44       72        58:27.1     18:51/M
      13    Lynette Uebrick                                         298   44       73        58:27.7     18:51/M

Male 41 to 51

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Peiffer                                          342   41       13        22:31.5      7:16/M
       2    Todd Hendrickson                                        289   42       23        26:14.1      8:28/M
       3    John Sheets                                             306   49       38        30:55.6      9:58/M
       4    Chester Lavalley                                        317   51       44        33:25.8     10:47/M
       5    Bruno Trout                                             271   44       49        34:21.8     11:05/M
       6    Joe Graber                                              344   42       50        34:46.1     11:13/M

Female 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia O'Connell                                      279   53       53        35:57.8     11:36/M
       2    Karin Tibbs                                             293   53       69        47:25.5     15:18/M

Male 52 to 62

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Petri Carmen                                            345   58       17        24:15.1      7:49/M
       2    Gale Easton                                             275   56       30        28:14.8      9:06/M

Female 63 to 73

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Holms                                               266   70       67        46:02.3     14:51/M

Male 63 to 73

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles McCord                                          301   63       40        31:25.7     10:08/M
       2    James Collins                                           343   67       47        33:57.7     10:57/M
       3    George McCord                                           299   65       61        42:49.6     13:49/M