NJCAA Region XII Championship Men

October 25, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men 8k

Team Summary - Men - Men 8k

Top

Overall Finish List – Men’s 8K

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    200  Robert Murphy         Vincennes                               25:29.1  5:06/M    So

    2      2    134  Stephen Merchant      Lansing                                 26:13.3  5:15/M    So

    3      3    199  Michael Mest          Vincennes                               26:29.9  5:18/M    So

    4      4    172  Jacob Baker           Muskegon Community                      26:32.1  5:18/M    So

    5      5    142  Tony Vermilye         Lansing                                 26:41.1  5:20/M    So

    6      6    130  Steven Esders         Lansing                                 27:00.8  5:24/M    So

    7      7    135  Cassidy Millenbach    Lansing                                 27:07.2  5:25/M    Fr

    8      8    169  Stephen Sheffey       Mott CC                                 27:09.0  5:26/M    So

    9      9    132  Trevor Holmes         Lansing                                 27:09.1  5:26/M    So

   10     10    133  Greg Ingle            Lansing                                 27:17.4  5:27/M    Fr

   11     11    144  Nick Boatman          Lorain County CC                        27:21.0  5:28/M    Fr

   12     12    129  Norman Emineth        Lansing                                 27:25.2  5:29/M    So

   13     13    198  Dakota Mercer-Szady   Vincennes                               27:33.0  5:31/M    So

   14  (> 7)    141  Kyler Vanwormer       Lansing                                 27:37.7  5:31/M    So

   15     14    171  Jordan West           Mott CC                                 27:42.0  5:32/M    So

   16     15    203  Adam Warren           Vincennes                               27:47.8  5:33/M    Fr

   17  (> 7)    126  Wade Ballmann         Lansing                                 27:48.9  5:34/M    Fr

   18     16    185  Joey Ufolla           Oakland Community College               27:49.1  5:34/M    Fr

   19     17    162  Andrew Schneider      Macomb                                  27:58.2  5:36/M    Fr

   20     18    192  Josh Backes           Vincennes                               28:06.4  5:37/M    Fr

   21     19    170  Owen Smith            Mott CC                                 28:11.0  5:38/M    Fr

   22  (> 7)    140  Greg Trierweiler      Lansing                                 28:11.8  5:38/M    So

   23  (> 7)    128  Kaleb Costom          Lansing                                 28:12.8  5:38/M    So

   24     20    164  Trevor Wilczynski     Macomb                                  28:15.4  5:39/M    Fr

   25     21    197  Josh Long             Vincennes                               28:16.2  5:39/M    Fr

   26  (> 7)    136  Austin Rios           Lansing                                 28:23.5  5:41/M    So

   27  (> 7)    131  Ben Hedrick           Lansing                                 28:26.4  5:41/M    Fr

   28     22    194  Adam Johnson          Vincennes                               28:35.7  5:43/M    So

   29     23    174  Colin Duca            Muskegon Community                      28:35.7  5:43/M    Fr

   30     24    158  Mike Giannattasio     Macomb                                  28:36.5  5:43/M    Fr

   31     25    116  Brett Slayton         Grand Rapids Community                  28:39.0  5:44/M    Fr

   32     26    161  Cam Santangelo        Macomb                                  28:47.0  5:45/M    Fr

   33     27    166  Chad Lockwood         Mott CC                                 28:48.1  5:46/M    -

   34     28    118  Kage Johnson          Jackson                                 28:48.2  5:46/M    So

   35  (> 7)    143  Tim Young             Lansing                                 28:52.9  5:46/M    So

   36  (> 7)    127  Kaleb Baublitz        Lansing                                 28:57.9  5:47/M    So

   37  (> 7)    202  Andrew Staggs         Vincennes                               29:03.7  5:49/M    Fr

   38     29    101  Ethan Crowell         Alpena Community College                29:11.3  5:50/M    Fr

   39     30    120  Chuck Merrill         Jackson                                 29:13.9  5:51/M    So

   40     31    156  Brad Bates            Macomb                                  29:21.3  5:52/M    Fr

   41     32    187  Liam Cardenas         Schoolcraft                             29:22.2  5:52/M    Fr

   42     33    159  Austin Kromroy        Macomb                                  29:24.7  5:53/M    Fr

   43     34    160  Ryan Parslow          Macomb                                  29:27.2  5:53/M    Fr

   44     35    119  Ethan Menefee         Jackson                                 29:27.5  5:53/M    So

   45  (< 5)    124  David Haskin          Kirtland CC                             29:31.2  5:54/M    So

   46     36    179  Austin Persoon        Muskegon Community                      29:42.7  5:56/M    Fr

   47  (> 7)    163  Paul Schneider        Macomb                                  29:45.8  5:57/M    Fr

   48     37    117  Alex Bliss            Jackson                                 29:54.8  5:59/M    So

   49     38    149  Andre Delvalle        Lorain County CC                        29:58.4  6:00/M    So

   50     39    189  Ethan Levack          Schoolcraft                             30:03.1  6:01/M    So

   51  (> 7)    195  Eric Johnson          Vincennes                               30:03.2  6:01/M    Fr

   52     40    115  Rechy Rodriguez       Grand Rapids Community                  30:03.7  6:01/M    Fr

   53     41    176  Dominic Flores        Muskegon Community                      30:05.0  6:01/M    Fr

   54     42    108  Paul Wilbert          Alpena Community College                30:10.8  6:02/M    So

   55     43    114  Caleb Mounts          Grand Rapids Community                  30:11.6  6:02/M    Fr

   56     44    154  Derrick Vilk          Lorain County CC                        30:11.8  6:02/M    Fr

   57     45    173  Lenin Castillo        Muskegon Community                      30:21.0  6:04/M    Fr

   58  (> 7)    201  Ethan Sparks          Vincennes                               30:22.2  6:04/M    Fr

   59     46    152  Quinn Miller          Lorain County CC                        30:22.9  6:04/M    Fr

   60     47    123  Drake Vandenberg      Jackson                                 30:33.5  6:07/M    Fr

   61     48    122  Tristan Swartout      Jackson                                 30:46.7  6:09/M    Fr

   62     49    146  Austin Buchwald       Lorain County CC                        30:53.1  6:11/M    Fr

   63     50    165  Travis Ames           Mott CC                                 30:55.0  6:11/M    Fr

   64  (> 7)    193  Nathan Dugger         Vincennes                               30:59.3  6:12/M    Fr

   65     51    103  Alec Firack           Alpena Community College                31:01.2  6:12/M    Fr

   66  (> 7)    155  Travis Artman         Macomb                                  31:03.3  6:13/M    Fr

   67     52    178  Dylan Medendorp       Muskegon Community                      31:04.3  6:13/M    Fr

   68  (> 7)    196  Tyler Keen            Vincennes                               31:10.8  6:14/M    So

   69     53    100  Robert Centala III    Alpena Community College                31:14.5  6:15/M    Fr

   70     54    150  Marshall Farnsworth   Lorain County CC                        31:19.3  6:16/M    So

   71     55    180  Seth Byle             Oakland Community College               31:20.3  6:16/M    Fr

   72     56    182  Ryan Gillespie        Oakland Community College               31:24.1  6:17/M    So

   73     57    105  Brent Heberling       Alpena Community College                31:28.5  6:18/M    So

   74     58    111  Giancarlo Hernandez   Grand Rapids Community                  31:32.0  6:18/M    Fr

   75     59    145  Zachary Borer         Lorain County CC                        31:43.2  6:21/M    So

   76     60    112  Carlos Menjivar       Grand Rapids Community                  31:53.0  6:23/M    Fr

   77     61    188  Caton Hacker          Schoolcraft                             32:03.6  6:25/M    So

   78     62    113  Jarquell Mitchell     Grand Rapids Community                  32:13.0  6:27/M    Fr

   79     63    177  Austin Kleiner        Muskegon Community                      32:22.6  6:28/M    Fr

   80  (> 7)    139  Christian Thornton    Lansing                                 32:38.8  6:32/M    Fr

   81  (< 5)    125  Paul Travis           Kirtland CC                             32:53.2  6:35/M    Fr

   82  (> 7)    175  Austin Elliott        Muskegon Community                      33:38.1  6:44/M    So

   83     64    191  Brandon Sutton        Schoolcraft                             34:44.8  6:57/M    So

   84     65    181  Perry Davis           Oakland Community College               34:47.7  6:57/M    Fr

   85     66    183  Nathan Jackson        Oakland Community College               35:39.0  7:08/M    So

   86  (> 7)    148  Ryan Cassity          Lorain County CC                        36:18.6  7:16/M    Fr

   87  (> 7)    157  Jacob Donaldson       Macomb                                  36:25.5  7:17/M    Fr

   88     67    109  Tyson Dewald          Grand Rapids Community                  36:38.3  7:20/M    Fr

   89  (> 7)    110  Brad Heintzelman      Grand Rapids Community                  37:44.7  7:33/M    Fr

   90     68    190  Ryan Stamper          Schoolcraft                             37:54.0  7:35/M    Fr

   91  (> 7)    147  Anthony Cassity       Lorain County CC                        37:58.7  7:36/M    So

   92  (< 5)    205  Wesley Reaves         Wayne CC                                45:50.1  9:10/M    -

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men 8k

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing                                29               2   5   6   7   9  10  12        

        Top  5 Times: 2:14:11.6

        Average Time: 26:50.3

 

    2 Vincennes                              50               1   3  13  15  18  21  22        

        Top  5 Times: 2:15:26.5

        Average Time: 27:05.3

 

    3 Macomb                                118              17  20  24  26  31  33  34        

        Top  5 Times: 2:22:58.6

        Average Time: 28:35.7

 

    4 Mott CC                               118               8  14  19  27  50                

        Top  5 Times: 2:22:45.2

        Average Time: 28:33.0

 

    5 Muskegon Community                    149               4  23  36  41  45  52  63        

        Top  5 Times: 2:25:16.6

        Average Time: 29:03.3

 

    6 Jackson                               177              28  30  35  37  47  48            

        Top  5 Times: 2:27:58.2

        Average Time: 29:35.6

 

    7 Lorain County CC                      188              11  38  44  46  49  54  59        

        Top  5 Times: 2:28:47.4

        Average Time: 29:45.4

 

    8 Grand Rapids Community                226              25  40  43  58  60  62  67        

        Top  5 Times: 2:32:19.5

        Average Time: 30:27.9

 

    9 Alpena Community College              232              29  42  51  53  57                

        Top  5 Times: 2:33:06.4

        Average Time: 30:37.2

 

   10 Oakland Community College             258              16  55  56  65  66                

        Top  5 Times: 2:41:00.4

        Average Time: 32:12.0

 

   11 Schoolcraft                           264              32  39  61  64  68                

        Top  5 Times: 2:44:07.8

        Average Time: 32:49.5

 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Wayne CC                             1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 

NJCAA Region XII Championship Women

October 25, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women 5k

Team Summary - Women - Women 5k

Top

Overall Finish List – Women 5K

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    234  Lydia Bumann          Lansing                                 18:52.3  6:05/M    Fr

    2      2    249  Kailey Weingartz      Macomb                                  18:55.7  6:06/M    So

    3      3    280  Tapring Goatee        Vincennes                               18:59.0  6:07/M    So

    4      4    209  Karen Barrientos      Cuyahoga                                19:02.5  6:08/M    Fr

    5      5    238  Kayla Kraft           Lansing                                 19:09.3  6:11/M    Fr

    6      6    235  Allison Dible         Lansing                                 19:15.7  6:13/M    So

    7      7    264  Deanna Near           Muskegon Community                      19:18.2  6:14/M    Fr

    8      8    232  Kelly Babcock         Lansing                                 19:55.6  6:25/M    Fr

    9      9    233  Alyssa Bennett        Lansing                                 19:56.8  6:26/M    Fr

   10     10    281  Kelly O'Shea          Vincennes                               20:06.6  6:29/M    Fr

   11     11    214  Atiyyah Herron        Cuyahoga                                20:10.5  6:30/M    So

   12     12    213  Allison Hainer        Cuyahoga                                20:10.8  6:30/M    So

   13     13    240  Krista Magness        Lansing                                 20:11.7  6:31/M    Fr

   14     14    254  Savannah Coolman      Mott CC                                 20:13.4  6:31/M    Fr

   15     15    257  Pam Rynearson         Mott CC                                 20:17.6  6:33/M    Fr

   16     16    231  Alyssa Abendroth      Lansing                                 20:30.1  6:37/M    So

   17     17    246  Haley Boccomino       Macomb                                  20:32.6  6:37/M    Fr

   18     18    262  Andrea Lavigne        Muskegon Community                      20:38.9  6:39/M    So

   19     19    251  Miranda Wolanin       Macomb                                  20:41.0  6:40/M    Fr

   20     20    274  Savannah Schaeffer    Oakland Community College               20:48.3  6:43/M    Fr

   21  (< 5)    225  Alex Prettenhofer     Jackson                                 20:50.9  6:43/M    Fr

   22     21    247  Nicole Conigliaro     Macomb                                  20:51.9  6:44/M    Fr

   23     22    223  Jody Sellers          Grand Rapids Community                  20:52.5  6:44/M    Fr

   24     23    270  Jamie Guckian         Oakland Community College               20:59.6  6:46/M    Fr

   25     24    212  Cheyenne Emery        Cuyahoga                                21:02.5  6:47/M    So

   26  (> 7)    239  Gabrielle Labioda     Lansing                                 21:11.5  6:50/M    So

   27     25    250  Lacey Wojt            Macomb                                  21:13.3  6:51/M    So

   28  (< 5)    226  Katie Prevost         Jackson                                 21:15.1  6:51/M    So

   29  (< 5)    275  Audrey Baetz          Schoolcraft                             21:18.2  6:52/M    Fr

   30     26    259  Samantha Eely         Muskegon Community                      21:19.1  6:53/M    So

   31     27    252  Emily Bemis           Mott CC                                 21:21.3  6:53/M    Fr

   32  (> 7)    236  Andrea Garza          Lansing                                 21:21.5  6:53/M    Fr

   33     28    267  Raquel Zavala         Muskegon Community                      21:25.7  6:55/M    Fr

   34     29    279  Breanna Gahagan       Vincennes                               21:40.3  6:59/M    Fr

   35     30    266  Andie Young           Muskegon Community                      21:41.2  7:00/M    Fr

   36     31    218  Helen Steve           Cuyahoga                                21:44.8  7:01/M    So

   37     32    222  Ashley Laux           Grand Rapids Community                  21:50.4  7:03/M    Fr

   38     33    283  Danielle Thompson     Vincennes                               21:52.6  7:03/M    So

   39     34    260  Marlee Harris         Muskegon Community                      21:55.9  7:04/M    Fr

   40     35    248  Shelby Petersen       Macomb                                  21:58.8  7:05/M    So

   41     36    224  Alaina Wier           Grand Rapids Community                  22:04.0  7:07/M    Fr

   42     37    255  Becky Fernelius       Mott CC                                 22:05.6  7:07/M    So

   43  (< 5)    276  Grace Doolittle       Schoolcraft                             22:10.9  7:09/M    Fr

   44     38    217  Amy Russin            Cuyahoga                                22:18.7  7:12/M    Fr

   45     39    256  Kathryn Kitchen       Mott CC                                 22:21.5  7:13/M    Fr

   46     40    265  Sabrina Smith         Muskegon Community                      22:22.8  7:13/M    Fr

   47     41    215  Hannah Kiraly         Cuyahoga                                22:34.4  7:17/M    Fr

   48  (> 7)    263  Claudia Melton        Muskegon Community                      22:42.8  7:19/M    So

   49     42    273  Alexander Rodriguez   Oakland Community College               22:51.6  7:22/M    So

   50  (< 5)    227  Lauren Brown          Kirtland CC                             22:55.7  7:24/M    So

   51     43    278  Alexandria Foster     Vincennes                               22:56.4  7:24/M    Fr

   52     44    271  Hannah Lovelace       Oakland Community College               23:14.0  7:30/M    Fr

   53     45    221  Nicole Gewertz        Grand Rapids Community                  23:20.4  7:32/M    Fr

   54  (< 5)    229  Sarah Lueck           Kirtland CC                             23:21.7  7:32/M    So

   55     46    284  Hanna Wise            Vincennes                               23:22.7  7:32/M    So

   56     47    268  Ashley Donohue        Oakland Community College               23:32.9  7:35/M    Fr

   57     48    282  Meredith Spitz        Vincennes                               23:35.5  7:36/M    So

   58  (> 7)    211  Dayanna Davis         Cuyahoga                                23:35.7  7:36/M    Fr

   59  (> 7)    216  Sara Leamer           Cuyahoga                                23:40.0  7:38/M    Fr

   60  (< 5)    228  Erica Buchner         Kirtland CC                             23:41.4  7:38/M    So

   61  (> 7)    261  Brielle Johnson       Muskegon Community                      23:51.4  7:42/M    So

   62  (< 5)    230  Erica Westbrook       Kirtland CC                             24:05.0  7:46/M    So

   63     49    272  Hannah Messer         Oakland Community College               24:21.9  7:51/M    So

   64     50    269  Theresa Drafta        Oakland Community College               24:23.6  7:52/M    Fr

   65  (> 7)    277  Emily Edwards-Burkes  Vincennes                               24:26.8  7:53/M    So

   66     51    219  Maria Bosker          Grand Rapids Community                  24:34.4  7:55/M    Fr

   67  (< 5)    285  Teairrah Griffin      Wayne CC                                24:41.8  7:58/M    Fr

   68     52    253  Denise Carlson        Mott CC                                 25:26.6  8:12/M    Fr

   69  (> 7)    258  Miranda Buckwald      Muskegon Community                      25:54.6  8:21/M    So

   70     53    220  Alicia Geene          Grand Rapids Community                  25:58.5  8:23/M    Fr

   71  (< 5)    243  Emma Russ             Lorain County CC                        26:59.3  8:42/M    Fr

   72  (< 5)    241  Elisabeth Campus      Lorain County CC                        28:50.8  9:18/M    So

   73  (> 7)    210  Jody Burnardo         Cuyahoga                                31:00.9 10:00/M    Fr

Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women 5k

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing                                29               1   5   6   8   9  13  16        

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:09.9

        Average Time: 19:25.9

 

    2 Cuyahoga                               82               4  11  12  24  31  38  41        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:11.3

        Average Time: 20:26.2

 

    3 Macomb                                 84               2  17  19  21  25  35            

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:14.8

        Average Time: 20:26.9

 

    4 Muskegon Community                    109               7  18  26  28  30  34  40        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:23.3

        Average Time: 20:52.6

 

    5 Vincennes                             118               3  10  29  33  43  46  48        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:35.1

        Average Time: 21:07.0

 

    6 Mott CC                               132              14  15  27  37  39  52            

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:19.6

        Average Time: 21:15.9

 

    7 Oakland Community College             176              20  23  42  44  47  49  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:26.6

        Average Time: 22:17.3

 

    8 Grand Rapids Community                186              22  32  36  45  51  53            

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:41.8

        Average Time: 22:32.3

 

 Inc. Jackson                              2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Kirtland CC                          4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Lorain County CC                     2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Wayne CC                             1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: