Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational

September 3, 2014, at Uncle John’s Cider Mill, St. Johns, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Finish List – Boys Varsity Large Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    245  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:05.1  5:11/M    12

    2      2     77  Noah Jacobs           Corunna                                 17:12.8  5:33/M    10

    3      3    552  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:17.0  5:35/M    12

    4      4    252  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:40.0  5:42/M    12

    5      5    242  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:44.5  5:43/M    10

    6      6    248  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic                        17:56.3  5:47/M    9

    7      7    241  Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic                        18:02.4  5:49/M    12

    8      8     92  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 18:03.8  5:49/M    12

    9      9     23  Jordan Martinus       Birch Run                               18:13.9  5:53/M    10

   10     10    328  Austin Pung           North Branch                            18:24.3  5:56/M    9

   11     11    518  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             18:25.5  5:56/M    11

   12     12    249  Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic                        18:31.9  5:58/M    9

   13     13    514  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             19:01.7  6:08/M    11

   14     14    540  Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                                  19:05.5  6:09/M    10

   15     15    512  Aaron Davis           Williamston                             19:17.8  6:13/M    9

   16     16    246  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        19:18.1  6:14/M    11

   17     17    555  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  19:20.1  6:14/M    11

   18     18     29  Shane Woodcock        Birch Run                               19:22.8  6:15/M    11

   19     19    381  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  19:24.5  6:15/M    12

   20     20    511  John Bowen            Williamston                             19:29.3  6:17/M    11

   21     21    329  Brandon Seeley        North Branch                            19:30.1  6:17/M    12

   22     22    515  John Muir             Williamston                             19:31.3  6:18/M    10

   23     23    161  Shane Gutkowski       Frankenmuth                             19:31.7  6:18/M    11

   24     24    160  Josh Fitch            Frankenmuth                             19:32.3  6:18/M    12

   25     25     75  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 19:34.8  6:19/M    12

   26     26    431  Reese Middleton       Perry                                   19:36.1  6:19/M    10

   27     27    446  Sean Rutka            Portland                                19:38.7  6:20/M    12

   28     28    425  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   19:40.3  6:21/M    12

   29     29    557  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:49.3  6:24/M    11

   30     30     82  Miles Peterson        Corunna                                 19:50.5  6:24/M    9

   31     31    377  Andrew Dallas         Owosso                                  19:54.6  6:25/M    9

   32     32    376  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  20:08.6  6:30/M    12

   33     33     81  Kyle Mesh             Corunna                                 20:09.1  6:30/M    10

   34     34    385  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  20:13.6  6:31/M    11

   35     35    445  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                20:14.8  6:32/M    12

   36     36    556  Cameron Ramos         DeWitt                                  20:15.4  6:32/M    9

   37     37    517  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             20:20.4  6:34/M    11

   38  (< 5)    223  Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                                20:21.2  6:34/M    10

   39     38    429  James Legacy          Perry                                   20:21.8  6:34/M    10

   40     39     85  Tristan Serbus        Corunna                                 20:24.9  6:35/M    11

   41     40    426  Cooper Heminger       Perry                                   20:29.8  6:36/M    12

   42     41    165  Grant Reene           Frankenmuth                             20:30.3  6:37/M    11

   43     42    162  Eric Hayes            Frankenmuth                             20:31.1  6:37/M    9

   44     43    433  Parker Stuart         Perry                                   20:33.4  6:38/M    11

   45     44    395  Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                                  20:51.8  6:44/M    9

   46     45    398  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  21:01.6  6:47/M    11

   47  (< 5)    219  Andrew Hansen-Mcclellan Lakewood                              21:06.8  6:48/M    10

   48     46    545  Isaac Evans           DeWitt                                  21:08.9  6:49/M    10

   49     47     25  Jackson Percy         Birch Run                               21:09.3  6:49/M    10

   50     48     18  Jeff Ayling           Birch Run                               21:09.7  6:49/M    12

   51     49    444  Nate Pung             Portland                                21:11.1  6:50/M    12

   52     50    560  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  21:15.5  6:51/M    10

   53     51    163  Logan Karney          Frankenmuth                             21:38.2  6:59/M    11

   54     52    164  Alex Leach            Frankenmuth                             21:44.0  7:01/M    11

   55     53    375  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  21:57.2  7:05/M    12

   56     54    432  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   21:59.6  7:05/M    12

   57     55    513  Noah Goff             Williamston                             22:18.0  7:12/M    12

   58     56    159  Josh Easterly         Frankenmuth                             22:24.7  7:14/M    12

   59     57    447  Tony Savage           Portland                                22:34.2  7:17/M    12

   60     58     27  Alex Turner           Birch Run                               23:03.0  7:26/M    10

   61     59    327  Jacob Peralta         North Branch                            23:04.9  7:26/M    11

   62     60    319  Kyle Beatley          North Branch                            23:12.7  7:29/M    10

   63     61    321  Zack Butterfield      North Branch                            23:22.1  7:32/M    12

   64  (< 5)    224  Timothy Sweet         Lakewood                                23:28.0  7:34/M    9

   65     62    325  Jacob McNeil          North Branch                            23:48.7  7:41/M    10

   66     63    441  Eamon Duff            Portland                                23:52.2  7:42/M    10

   67     64    331  Donnie Tournier       North Branch                            23:56.5  7:43/M    10

   68  (< 5)    221  Brody Jones           Lakewood                                23:58.9  7:44/M    12

   69     65     24  Peyton Miller         Birch Run                               24:12.8  7:48/M    11

   70     66    442  Ethan Jensen          Portland                                25:19.9  8:10/M    9

   71     67    430  Richard Martin        Perry                                   25:57.6  8:22/M    9

   72     68     16  Kyle Altman           Birch Run                               26:22.8  8:30/M    11

Team Summary Report - Boys' Varsity Large Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

    1 Lansing Catholic                       23               1   4   5   6   7  12  16        

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:28.6

        Average Time: 17:29.7

 

    2 Williamston                            81              11  13  15  20  22  37  55        

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:45.7

        Average Time: 19:09.1

 

    3 Corunna                                98               2   8  25  30  33  39            

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.2

        Average Time: 18:58.2

 

    4 DeWitt                                 99               3  14  17  29  36  46  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.3

        Average Time: 19:09.4

 

    5 Owosso                                160              19  31  32  34  44  45  53        

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:33.2

        Average Time: 20:06.6

 

    6 Perry                                 175              26  28  38  40  43  54  67        

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:41.6

        Average Time: 20:08.3

 

    7 Birch Run                             180               9  18  47  48  58  65  68        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:58.7

        Average Time: 20:35.7

 

    8 Frankenmuth                           181              23  24  41  42  51  52  56        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43.8

        Average Time: 20:20.7

 

    9 North Branch                          211              10  21  59  60  61  62  64        

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:34.4

        Average Time: 21:30.8

 

   10 Portland                              231              27  35  49  57  63  66            

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:31.2

        Average Time: 21:30.2

 

 Inc. Lakewood                             4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

Overall Finish List - Boys' Varsity Small Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1      5  Nick Pung             Beal City                               17:14.3  5:34/M    12

    2      2    490  Walker Priest         Shepherd                                17:37.0  5:41/M    11

    3      3    492  Tyler Travis          Shepherd                                17:38.9  5:41/M    10

    4      4      8  Ethan Schafer         Beal City                               17:49.0  5:45/M    11

    5      5    123  Zack Adkins           Durand                                  18:15.2  5:53/M    12

    6      6    488  James O'Boyle         Shepherd                                18:17.3  5:54/M    11

    7      7    341  Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                              18:26.9  5:57/M    11

    8      8    139  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  18:43.7  6:02/M    12

    9      9     44  Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal                     19:07.6  6:10/M    12

   10     10     43  Cody Flinn            Carson City-Crystal                     19:09.6  6:11/M    12

   11     11    194  Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                              19:13.0  6:12/M    9

   12     12    293  David Delu            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              19:16.1  6:13/M    12

   13     13    124  Evan Gardner          Durand                                  19:16.6  6:13/M    12

   14     14    278  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            19:17.2  6:13/M    12

   15     15    349  Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                              19:23.4  6:15/M    12

   16     16    482  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                19:25.3  6:16/M    12

   17     17    477  Bryce Hegenauer       Shepherd                                19:33.1  6:18/M    10

   18     18    305  Seth Willitz          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              19:37.0  6:20/M    10

   19     19      6  David Reihl           Beal City                               19:39.5  6:20/M    10

   20     20     58  Brandon Harris        Chesaning                               19:43.6  6:22/M    10

   21     21      4  James Kolb            Beal City                               19:56.8  6:26/M    12

   22     22     45  Bailey Lance          Carson City-Crystal                     20:01.4  6:27/M    10

   23     23    350  Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                              20:16.2  6:32/M    11

   24     24      2  Brendan Carrick       Beal City                               20:17.4  6:33/M    12

   25     25    493  Jacob Walters         Shepherd                                20:27.0  6:36/M    10

   26     26     62  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               20:27.7  6:36/M    12

   27     27    342  Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                              20:31.7  6:37/M    10

   28     28    297  Ben Kieta             Michigan Lutheran Seminary              20:38.1  6:39/M    12

   29     29    127  Lucas Schafer         Durand                                  20:54.6  6:45/M    12

   30     30    355  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              21:10.2  6:50/M    12

   31     31    351  Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                              21:13.2  6:51/M    11

   32     32    346  Gordon Johnson        Ovid-Elsie                              21:20.8  6:53/M    12

   33     33      1  Zach Bellinger        Beal City                               21:29.7  6:56/M    12

   34     34    146  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  21:35.5  6:58/M    11

   35     35     60  Clayton Meder         Chesaning                               21:40.1  6:59/M    10

   36     36    304  Ben Schnose           Michigan Lutheran Seminary              21:48.1  7:02/M    12

   37     37    143  Jacob Hong            Fowler                                  21:58.8  7:05/M    11

   38     38    201  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              22:02.1  7:06/M    12

   39     39     47  Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal                     22:37.6  7:18/M    9

   40     40    279  Jacob Brighton        Maple Valley                            22:38.2  7:18/M    10

   41     41    283  Matthew Reid          Maple Valley                            22:44.3  7:20/M    12

   42     42    282  Felix Pena-Collier    Maple Valley                            23:03.2  7:26/M    12

   43     43    138  Elijah Becker         Fowler                                  23:04.0  7:26/M    11

   44     44      7  Apollo Schafer        Beal City                               23:06.2  7:27/M    11

   45     45    125  Nash Hart             Durand                                  23:40.3  7:38/M    10

   46     46     56  Bryce Bila            Chesaning                               23:55.6  7:43/M    10

   47     47    290  Joshua Barnett        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              23:57.2  7:44/M    10

   48     48    128  Cole Szakal           Durand                                  23:57.9  7:44/M    12

   49     49    200  Jacob Saint Amour     Laingsburg                              24:07.8  7:47/M    11

   50     50    142  Owen Fedewa           Fowler                                  24:08.4  7:47/M    11

   51     51    294  Caleb Hein            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              24:24.9  7:52/M    12

   52     52    303  Joshua Peter          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              24:25.7  7:53/M    11

   53     53     57  Andrew Gross          Chesaning                               24:26.4  7:53/M    10

   54     54     42  Collin Brown          Carson City-Crystal                     24:33.9  7:55/M    10

   55     55    190  Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                              24:49.8  8:00/M    10

   56     56    199  Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                              24:50.9  8:01/M    11

   57     57    280  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            25:15.1  8:09/M    12

   58     58    277  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            25:58.1  8:23/M    10

   59     59    281  Dawson Gussey         Maple Valley                            26:27.2  8:32/M    10

   60     60     46  Matt Stewart          Carson City-Crystal                     26:50.5  8:39/M    9

   61     61    140  Charlie Boak          Fowler                                  26:51.3  8:40/M    9

   62     62    188  Alex Eggleston        Laingsburg                              29:24.7  9:29/M    10

   63     63    196  Ray Latchaw           Laingsburg                              47:00.0 15:10/M    10

Team Summary Report - Boys' Varsity Small Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

    1 Shepherd                               44               2   3   6  16  17  25            

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:31.8

        Average Time: 18:30.3

 

    2 Beal City                              69               1   4  19  21  24  33  44        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:57.2

        Average Time: 18:59.4

 

    3 Ovid-Elsie                            102               7  15  23  27  30  31  32        

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:48.5

        Average Time: 19:57.7

 

    4 Carson City-Crystal                   134               9  10  22  39  54  60            

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:30.2

        Average Time: 21:06.0

 

    5 Durand                                140               5  13  29  45  48                

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:04.8

        Average Time: 21:12.9

 

    6 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary    141              12  18  28  36  47  51  52        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:16.7

        Average Time: 21:03.3

 

    7 Fowler                                172               8  34  37  43  50  61            

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:30.5

        Average Time: 21:54.1

 

    8 Chesaning                             180              20  26  35  46  53                

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:13.5

        Average Time: 22:02.7

 

    9 Maple Valley                          194              14  40  41  42  57  58  59        

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:58.2

        Average Time: 22:35.6

 

   10 Laingsburg                            209              11  38  49  55  56  62  63        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:03.8

        Average Time: 23:00.7

Overall Finish List - Girls' Varsity Large Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    417  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  21:30.3  6:56/M    12

    2      2    259  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        22:00.1  7:06/M    12

    3      3    266  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        22:01.9  7:06/M    12

    4      4    255  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        22:12.2  7:10/M    12

    5      5    528  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             22:32.1  7:16/M    11

    6      6    100  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 22:34.9  7:17/M    12

    7      7    439  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   22:42.8  7:19/M    11

    8      8     98  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 22:44.5  7:20/M    11

    9      9    262  Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                        22:48.6  7:21/M    9

   10     10    437  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   22:54.7  7:23/M    11

   11     11    529  Hannah Jones          Williamston                             22:56.6  7:24/M    9

   12     12    257  Sophie Collard        Lansing Catholic                        22:58.0  7:25/M    12

   13     13    268  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        23:10.2  7:28/M    12

   14     14    423  Anna Schultalbers     Owosso                                  23:14.2  7:30/M    12

   15     15    335  Marybeth Gormley      North Branch                            23:16.2  7:30/M    10

   16     16    519  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             23:24.7  7:33/M    12

   17     17    526  Gabrielle Harris      Williamston                             23:26.3  7:34/M    10

   18     18     36  Maddison Preston      Birch Run                               23:34.9  7:36/M    11

   19     19    108  Libby Braun           DeWitt                                  23:49.4  7:41/M    11

   20     20    272  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        23:54.2  7:43/M    11

   21     21    531  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             23:57.2  7:44/M    10

   22     22     99  Rylie Martin          Corunna                                 24:15.3  7:49/M    12

   23     23    418  Katie Owens           Owosso                                  24:30.7  7:54/M    9

   24     24    180  Carissa Schurr        Frankenmuth                             24:31.3  7:55/M    10

   25     25     97  Brooke Judd           Corunna                                 24:45.1  7:59/M    11

   26     26    463  Ellie Mallell         Portland                                24:48.8  8:00/M    11

   27     27    452  Mckenzie Chaffee      Portland                                24:52.3  8:01/M    9

   28     28    533  Miranda Lynch         Williamston                             25:02.2  8:05/M    11

   29     29    171  Autumn Gentner        Frankenmuth                             25:06.5  8:06/M    10

   30     30    451  Kailen Brennan        Portland                                25:10.6  8:07/M    9

   31     31    167  Elisabeth Barrett     Frankenmuth                             25:12.0  8:08/M    11

   32     32    109  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  25:12.8  8:08/M    10

   33     33    407  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  25:13.7  8:08/M    12

   34     34    461  Abby Grys             Portland                                25:23.3  8:11/M    9

   35     35    181  Mackenzie Walter      Frankenmuth                             25:24.2  8:12/M    11

   36     36    229  Davita Mater          Lakewood                                25:31.7  8:14/M    10

   37     37    177  Sarah Richmond        Frankenmuth                             25:35.7  8:15/M    9

   38     38    457  Jessika Grapentien    Portland                                25:42.8  8:17/M    11

   39     39    454  Jenna Davids          Portland                                25:53.5  8:21/M    12

   40     40    182  Dana Williams         Frankenmuth                             25:55.4  8:22/M    9

   41     41    170  Ashley Geiger         Frankenmuth                             26:00.6  8:23/M    12

   42     42    233  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                26:06.0  8:25/M    12

   43     43    408  Abbey Edwards         Owosso                                  26:15.0  8:28/M    12

   44     44    422  Allison Perry         Owosso                                  26:15.7  8:28/M    9

   45     45    118  Kiki Powell           DeWitt                                  26:25.2  8:31/M    9

   46     46    106  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  26:27.6  8:32/M    10

   47     47    440  Lydia Mendel          Perry                                   26:31.6  8:33/M    11

   48     48    466  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                26:49.1  8:39/M    11

   49     49    435  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   26:55.7  8:41/M    12

   50     50    334  Sydnee English        North Branch                            27:04.4  8:44/M    10

   51     51    340  Sydney Skalski        North Branch                            27:05.2  8:44/M    12

   52     52     34  Madison Massey        Birch Run                               27:05.7  8:44/M    9

   53     53    104  Stephanie Batterbee   DeWitt                                  27:20.2  8:49/M    11

   54     54    520  Alyssa Baumgarten     Williamston                             27:22.4  8:50/M    11

   55     55     31  Alexis Duffett        Birch Run                               27:29.5  8:52/M    11

   56     56     41  Bailey Wright         Birch Run                               27:44.8  8:57/M    11

   57     57    114  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  27:45.5  8:57/M    12

   58     58     37  Brianna Tabit         Birch Run                               28:02.4  9:03/M    10

   59     59     32  Katelyn Klein         Birch Run                               28:13.0  9:06/M    9

   60     60    225  Carley Bennett        Lakewood                                28:38.8  9:14/M    11

   61     61     96  Ashley Judd           Corunna                                 29:07.6  9:24/M    9

   62     62    420  Madeline Pappas       Owosso                                  29:28.1  9:30/M    10

   63     63    332  Dena Bartel           North Branch                            29:35.5  9:33/M    11

   64     64    336  Autumn Kirby          North Branch                            29:40.8  9:34/M    11

   65     65    438  Hannah Feuka          Perry                                   30:00.6  9:41/M    12

   66     66    226  Emme Dreysse          Lakewood                                30:15.5  9:45/M    11

   67     67    228  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                30:25.9  9:49/M    11

   68     68     40  Anjela Wilson         Birch Run                               30:40.0  9:54/M    12

   69     69    436  Ashlee Carr           Perry                                   31:02.7 10:01/M    10

   70     70    231  Jacqueline O'Gorman   Lakewood                                31:30.2 10:10/M    12

   71     71    116  Carly McCleary        DeWitt                                  34:14.8 11:03/M    12

   72     72    339  Bethanne Shifflett    North Branch                            37:00.5 11:56/M    11

   73     73    333  Rae'Lyn Charlebois    North Branch                            38:56.2 12:34/M    9

   74     74     94  Haleigh Jablonski     Corunna                                 39:47.7 12:50/M    10

Team Summary Report - Girls' Varsity Large Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Catholic                       30               2   3   4   9  12  13  20        

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:01.1

        Average Time: 22:24.2

 

    2 Williamston                            70               5  11  16  17  21  28  54        

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.1

        Average Time: 23:15.4

 

    3 Owosso                                114               1  14  23  33  43  44  62        

        Top  5 Times: 2:00:44.0

        Average Time: 24:08.8

 

    4 Corunna                               122               6   8  22  25  61  74            

        Top  5 Times: 2:03:27.5

        Average Time: 24:41.5

 

    5 Portland                              155              26  27  30  34  38  39  48        

        Top  5 Times: 2:05:58.0

        Average Time: 25:11.6

 

    6 Frankenmuth                           156              24  29  31  35  37  40  41        

        Top  5 Times: 2:05:49.9

        Average Time: 25:09.9

 

    7 Perry                                 178               7  10  47  49  65  69            

        Top  5 Times: 2:09:05.6

        Average Time: 25:49.1

 

    8 DeWitt                                195              19  32  45  46  53  57  71        

        Top  5 Times: 2:09:15.4

        Average Time: 25:51.0

 

    9 Birch Run                             239              18  52  55  56  58  59  68        

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:57.6

        Average Time: 26:47.5

 

   10 North Branch                          243              15  50  51  63  64  72  73        

        Top  5 Times: 2:16:42.3

        Average Time: 27:20.4

 

   11 Lakewood                              271              36  42  60  66  67  70            

        Top  5 Times: 2:20:58.1

        Average Time: 28:11.6

Overall Finish List - Girls' Varsity Small Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     49  Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal                     19:54.2  6:25/M    12

    2      2    509  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                20:07.6  6:29/M    12

    3      3     13  Emily Steffke         Beal City                               20:25.6  6:35/M    12

    4      4    500  Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                                20:28.7  6:36/M    10

    5      5    501  Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                                21:33.9  6:57/M    10

    6      6    366  Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                              21:44.9  7:01/M    12

    7      7    494  Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                                21:54.7  7:04/M    11

    8      8    204  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              22:34.2  7:17/M    11

    9      9    505  Abigail Moeggenberg   Shepherd                                22:40.3  7:19/M    12

   10     10    503  Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                                22:47.7  7:21/M    10

   11     11     15  Madeline Steffke      Beal City                               22:50.3  7:22/M    9

   12     12    507  Katie Powell          Shepherd                                22:55.6  7:24/M    10

   13     13    155  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  22:57.6  7:24/M    10

   14     14     10  Hayley Neyer          Beal City                               23:07.1  7:27/M    12

   15     15     11  Ariel Salter          Beal City                               23:18.4  7:31/M    10

   16     16    311  Megan Pankow          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              23:36.3  7:37/M    10

   17     17     52  Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal                     23:39.3  7:38/M    10

   18     18    370  Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                              23:59.8  7:44/M    11

   19     19     67  Madison Krupp         Chesaning                               24:02.3  7:45/M    11

   20     20    209  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              24:19.4  7:51/M    12

   21     21    208  Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                              24:22.2  7:52/M    10

   22     22    362  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              24:32.1  7:55/M    11

   23     23      9  Brenda Faber          Beal City                               25:11.1  8:07/M    10

   24     24    308  Megan Frey            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              25:15.9  8:09/M    11

   25     25    314  Janet Putz            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              25:18.0  8:10/M    12

   26     26    154  Bri'Anna Schmitt      Fowler                                  25:22.5  8:11/M    12

   27  (< 5)    287  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            25:48.7  8:19/M    12

   28     27    136  Morgan Raley          Durand                                  25:54.0  8:21/M    9

   29     28     48  Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal                     26:04.7  8:25/M    10

   30     29    130  Kadee Duguid          Durand                                  26:13.1  8:27/M    12

   31     30    361  Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              26:16.6  8:28/M    10

   32     31    358  Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                              26:17.5  8:29/M    11

   33     32    309  Sophia Klingbeil      Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:24.1  8:31/M    12

   34     33    214  Lindsey Smith         Laingsburg                              26:26.8  8:32/M    11

   35     34    203  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              26:28.5  8:32/M    11

   36     35    148  Kiah Becker           Fowler                                  26:53.5  8:40/M    9

   37     36    363  Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                              26:56.3  8:41/M    10

   38     37    372  Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                              26:57.1  8:42/M    12

   39     38    312  Kara Peter            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:57.9  8:42/M    9

   40     39    133  Abbi Lowe             Durand                                  27:21.3  8:49/M    12

   41     40    152  Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                                  27:25.8  8:51/M    9

   42     41    132  Kaitlynn Kelley       Durand                                  27:29.0  8:52/M    11

   43     42    205  Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                              27:52.5  8:59/M    9

   44     43    150  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  28:01.0  9:02/M    11

   45     44     68  Keeley Melwing        Chesaning                               28:25.0  9:10/M    11

   46     45     64  Baylee Jo Cragg       Chesaning                               28:58.4  9:21/M    10

   47     46     69  Sierra Rodriguez      Chesaning                               29:09.0  9:24/M    10

   48     47    313  Katherine Pretzer     Michigan Lutheran Seminary              29:12.5  9:25/M    10

   49     48    151  Delaney Fedewa        Fowler                                  30:06.1  9:43/M    11

   50     49     65  Alexsandra Guziak     Chesaning                               30:24.6  9:48/M    10

   51     50    134  Hunter Lowe           Durand                                  30:27.1  9:49/M    10

   52  (< 5)    288  Hannah McGlocklin     Maple Valley                            30:39.5  9:53/M    9

   53     51     63  Mia Copes             Chesaning                               30:41.7  9:54/M    11

   54  (< 5)    286  Alli Hickey           Maple Valley                            30:49.5  9:56/M    11

   55     52    310  Chantel McGill        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              32:02.3 10:20/M    12

   56     53     51  Claire Hubbell        Carson City-Crystal                     32:14.5 10:24/M    11

   57     54    149  Holly Bierstetel      Fowler                                  32:28.9 10:28/M    11

   58     55     54  Denielle Sanborn      Carson City-Crystal                     34:00.5 10:58/M    11

   59     56     66  Mary Ellen Kenney     Chesaning                               35:07.3 11:20/M    11

Team Summary Report - Girls' Varsity Small Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               27               2   4   5   7   9  10  12        

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:45.4

        Average Time: 21:21.0

 

    2 Beal City                              66               3  11  14  15  23                

        Top  5 Times: 1:54:52.7

        Average Time: 22:58.5

 

    3 Ovid-Elsie                            107               6  18  22  30  31  36  37        

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:51.0

        Average Time: 24:34.2

 

    4 Laingsburg                            116               8  20  21  33  34  42            

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:11.3

        Average Time: 24:50.2

 

    5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary    135              16  24  25  32  38  47  52        

        Top  5 Times: 2:07:32.4

        Average Time: 25:30.4

 

    6 Carson City-Crystal                   154               1  17  28  53  55                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:15:53.4

        Average Time: 27:10.6

 

    7 Fowler                                157              13  26  35  40  43  48  54        

        Top  5 Times: 2:10:40.7

        Average Time: 26:08.1

 

    8 Durand                                186              27  29  39  41  50                

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:24.7

        Average Time: 27:28.9

 

    9 Chesaning                             203              19  44  45  46  49  51  56        

        Top  5 Times: 2:20:59.5

        Average Time: 28:11.9

 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall Finish List – Boys JV Large Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    238  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        18:57.2  6:07/M    11

    2      2    244  Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                        19:28.3  6:17/M    9

    3      3    251  Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                        19:34.7  6:19/M    9

    4      4    240  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        19:50.5  6:24/M    12

    5      5     79  Gilby Lentz           Corunna                                 20:11.2  6:31/M    9

    6      6     76  Duncan Gillett        Corunna                                 20:37.1  6:39/M    11

    7      7    394  Britton Spencer       Owosso                                  20:42.3  6:41/M    10

    8      8    237  Aedan Jager           Lansing Catholic                        20:42.5  6:41/M    9

    9      9    391  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  20:52.7  6:44/M    11

   10     10     74  Kyle Daley            Corunna                                 20:54.2  6:45/M    12

   11     11    247  Chris Riley           Lansing Catholic                        21:06.4  6:48/M    10

   12     12    558  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                                  21:13.1  6:51/M    10

   13     13    387  Eamon McClintock      Owosso                                  21:14.1  6:51/M    9

   14     14    392  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  21:16.3  6:52/M    10

   15     15    390  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  21:34.4  6:57/M    12

   16     16     91  Zach Watts            Corunna                                 21:36.5  6:58/M    9

   17     17    546  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  21:38.5  6:59/M    11

   18     18    393  Jaiden Sowash         Owosso                                  21:46.0  7:01/M    12

   19     19     87  Julian Shomali        Corunna                                 21:50.8  7:03/M    11

   20     20    541  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  21:59.5  7:05/M    10

   21     21    548  James French          DeWitt                                  22:05.9  7:07/M    12

   22     22    561  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  22:13.2  7:10/M    10

   23     23    374  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  22:26.5  7:14/M    11

   24     24     78  Erik Kozlowski        Corunna                                 22:33.2  7:16/M    11

   25     25    538  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  23:06.0  7:27/M    10

   26     26    551  Adam Kahler           DeWitt                                  23:16.3  7:30/M    9

   27  (> 7)    388  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  23:51.2  7:42/M    12

   28  (> 7)    559  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  24:01.3  7:45/M    12

   29  (> 7)    549  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  24:05.5  7:46/M    10

   30     27    322  Jordan Debeau         North Branch                            24:07.0  7:47/M    10

   31  (> 7)    544  Alex Evans            DeWitt                                  24:10.9  7:48/M    11

   32  (> 7)    386  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  24:29.1  7:54/M    12

   33  (< 5)    516  Jesse Munson          Williamston                             24:32.5  7:55/M    9

   34  (> 7)    550  Matt Hood             DeWitt                                  24:33.9  7:55/M    11

   35  (> 7)    378  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  24:35.1  7:56/M    12

   36  (> 7)    554  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  24:59.1  8:04/M    12

   37     28    330  Joseph Swope          North Branch                            25:02.3  8:05/M    10

   38  (> 7)    539  Mauricio Barrera      DeWitt                                  25:03.0  8:05/M    9

   39  (< 5)    158  Hunter Duehring       Frankenmuth                             25:04.5  8:05/M    10

   40     29     73  Emilio Campos         Corunna                                 25:08.8  8:06/M    11

   41  (< 5)    222  Andrew Mathews        Lakewood                                25:21.3  8:11/M    9

   42  (> 7)     83  Gerald Riddles        Corunna                                 25:25.6  8:12/M    10

   43  (> 7)     86  Jonathon Shomali      Corunna                                 25:33.5  8:15/M    10

   44  (< 5)    427  Jeremy Johnston       Perry                                   25:46.9  8:19/M    12

   45  (> 7)     80  Will Mercado          Corunna                                 25:54.5  8:21/M    10

   46  (> 7)    553  Zachary Matson        DeWitt                                  26:06.2  8:25/M    9

   47  (< 5)     22  Jacob Irwin           Birch Run                               26:07.6  8:25/M    9

   48  (< 5)    220  Cole Jackson          Lakewood                                26:19.3  8:29/M    9

   49  (< 5)    434  Jacob Witzki          Perry                                   26:29.8  8:33/M    12

   50  (> 7)    542  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  27:02.4  8:43/M    10

   51  (> 7)    543  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  27:29.4  8:52/M    10

   52  (< 5)    217  Jordan Bustance       Lakewood                                27:49.6  8:58/M    9

   53  (< 5)     17  Derek Andersen        Birch Run                               28:00.9  9:02/M    11

   54  (< 5)    428  Ryan Lalonde          Perry                                   28:24.3  9:10/M    9

   55  (> 7)    384  Colton Koepplinger    Owosso                                  28:55.6  9:20/M    9

   56  (> 7)    380  Michael Hankins       Owosso                                  29:06.3  9:23/M    11

   57  (< 5)    218  Austin Davis          Lakewood                                29:06.7  9:23/M    11

   58  (< 5)     21  Hunter Holbrook       Birch Run                               29:10.8  9:25/M    9

   59     30    326  Fox Parton            North Branch                            29:53.0  9:38/M    12

   60     31    234  Brett Caporale        Lansing Catholic                        29:54.4  9:39/M    9

   61  (> 7)    396  Bryce Toman           Owosso                                  30:22.9  9:48/M    9

   62  (> 7)    397  Andrew Welz           Owosso                                  30:29.3  9:50/M    9

   63  (> 7)    250  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        31:33.6 10:11/M    10

   64     32    323  Simon English         North Branch                            32:11.1 10:23/M    10

   65  (> 7)     84  Bric Rogers           Corunna                                 33:24.7 10:46/M    10

   66  (< 5)     28  Colby Vitany          Birch Run                               35:44.3 11:32/M    9

   67     33    324  Zach Helm             North Branch                            37:42.6 12:10/M    9

Team Summary Report – Boys JV Large Schools

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Catholic                       18               1   2   3   4   8  11  31        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:33.3

        Average Time: 19:42.6

 

    2 Corunna                                56               5   6  10  16  19  24  29        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:10.0

        Average Time: 21:02.0

 

    3 Owosso                                 58               7   9  13  14  15  18  23        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:40.0

        Average Time: 21:08.0

 

    4 DeWitt                                 92              12  17  20  21  22  25  26        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:10.4

        Average Time: 21:50.0

 

    5 North Branch                          150              27  28  30  32  33                

        Top  5 Times: 2:28:56.2

        Average Time: 29:47.2

 

 Inc. Birch Run                            4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Frankenmuth                          1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Lakewood                             4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Perry                                3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Williamston                          1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall Finish List – Boys JV Small Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    483  Andrew Joslin         Shepherd                                19:32.6  6:18/M    10

    2      2    474  Eric Eisenberger      Shepherd                                20:08.7  6:30/M    12

    3      3    486  Nick Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                20:24.8  6:35/M    10

    4      4    487  Jonah Montney         Shepherd                                20:27.5  6:36/M    10

    5      5    491  Cj Spencer            Shepherd                                20:39.4  6:40/M    10

    6      6    475  Levi Ferris           Shepherd                                21:02.7  6:47/M    10

    7      7    484  Jack MacDonald        Shepherd                                21:05.0  6:48/M    11

    8  (> 7)    489  Dailey Priest         Shepherd                                21:17.7  6:52/M    9

    9  (> 7)    481  Mike Huegel           Shepherd                                21:19.5  6:53/M    11

   10  (> 7)    476  Zachary Frederick     Shepherd                                21:54.1  7:04/M    10

   11  (< 5)    147  James Wohlfert        Fowler                                  22:12.0  7:10/M    9

   12  (> 7)    485  Race Matties          Shepherd                                22:27.2  7:15/M    10

   13  (< 5)      3  Oscar Diaz            Beal City                               22:42.1  7:19/M    9

   14  (> 7)    478  Grant Hegenauer       Shepherd                                22:47.1  7:21/M    11

   15  (> 7)    473  Justin Doepker        Shepherd                                22:49.0  7:22/M    12

   16      8    348  Philip Olafsen        Ovid-Elsie                              23:26.2  7:34/M    12

   17      9    353  Thomas Smith          Ovid-Elsie                              23:34.0  7:36/M    11

   18  (> 7)    479  Timothy Holliday      Shepherd                                24:45.3  7:59/M    10

   19  (< 5)    144  Jonathan Hong         Fowler                                  24:49.6  8:00/M    9

   20     10    354  Nick Whitman          Ovid-Elsie                              26:45.3  8:38/M    10

   21     11    289  Alan Aldrich          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              27:08.3  8:45/M    11

   22     12    291  Mitchell Baumgartner  Michigan Lutheran Seminary              27:25.2  8:51/M    11

   23     13    302  Dan Pankow            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              27:54.0  9:00/M    12

   24     14    343  Robert Garrett        Ovid-Elsie                              28:17.9  9:07/M    12

   25     15    352  Sam Sherwood          Ovid-Elsie                              29:26.1  9:30/M    10

   26     16    356  Michael Yockey        Ovid-Elsie                              30:57.0  9:59/M    9

   27     17    347  Daniel Morera         Ovid-Elsie                              31:44.9 10:14/M    12

   28     18    295  Josh Hein             Michigan Lutheran Seminary              32:20.8 10:26/M    9

   29  (> 7)    344  Kevin Harrison        Ovid-Elsie                              34:48.4 11:14/M    11

   30     19    292  Hayden Beyersdorf     Michigan Lutheran Seminary              36:58.1 11:55/M    9

Team Summary Report – Boys JV Small Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:13.2

        Average Time: 20:14.6

 

    2 Ovid-Elsie                             56               8   9  10  14  15  16  17        

        Top  5 Times: 2:11:29.6

        Average Time: 26:17.9

 

    3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary     73              11  12  13  18  19                

        Top  5 Times: 2:31:46.5

        Average Time: 30:21.3

 

 Inc. Beal City                            1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Fowler                               2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall Finish List – Girls JV Large Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    254  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        23:06.1  7:27/M    11

    2      2    258  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        24:39.8  7:57/M    11

    3      3    274  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        24:56.0  8:03/M    12

    4      4    524  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             25:03.4  8:05/M    12

    5      5    523  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             25:17.1  8:09/M    12

    6      6    537  Kathleen Stattelman   Williamston                             25:26.5  8:12/M    9

    7      7    535  Clara Mitchinson      Williamston                             25:30.8  8:14/M    11

    8      8    534  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             25:47.2  8:19/M    9

    9      9    532  Grace Lounsbury       Williamston                             26:10.0  8:26/M    10

   10  (< 5)     30  Angel Fenner          Birch Run                               26:26.5  8:32/M    9

   11     10    271  Kristen Pruder        Lansing Catholic                        26:49.7  8:39/M    9

   12     11    464  Kaylynn Martin        Portland                                26:52.1  8:40/M    10

   13     12    462  Payton Lowery         Portland                                26:56.6  8:41/M    11

   14     13    178  Abi Samson            Frankenmuth                             27:01.2  8:43/M    11

   15     14    527  Nicole Hebert         Williamston                             27:02.8  8:43/M    12

   16  (> 7)    521  Kelley Catton         Williamston                             27:05.4  8:44/M    11

   17     15    175  Kylie Ostrofsky       Frankenmuth                             27:26.0  8:51/M    11

   18     16    260  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        27:41.9  8:56/M    11

   19     17    468  Jorie Rutowski        Portland                                28:07.1  9:04/M    10

   20     18    176  Kaitlyn Pierce        Frankenmuth                             28:09.8  9:05/M    9

   21     19    105  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  28:27.9  9:11/M    11

   22     20    460  Meguire Gross         Portland                                28:35.9  9:13/M    11

   23     21    409  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  28:39.9  9:15/M    11

   24     22    458  Aubrey Gross          Portland                                28:42.1  9:15/M    11

   25     23    113  Halle Horan           DeWitt                                  28:48.2  9:17/M    11

   26     24    467  Lauren Russell        Portland                                28:50.1  9:18/M    10

   27     25    265  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Catholic                        29:00.0  9:21/M    9

   28     26    469  Sydney Schneider      Portland                                29:18.8  9:27/M    9

   29     27    253  Katie Baker           Lansing Catholic                        29:33.8  9:32/M    10

   30  (> 7)    536  Anneliese Stattelman  Williamston                             29:36.2  9:33/M    9

   31  (> 7)    448  Shelby Battley        Portland                                29:38.4  9:34/M    9

   32     28    414  Braelyn Hill          Owosso                                  29:46.0  9:36/M    10

   33     29    122  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  30:01.1  9:41/M    10

   34     30    172  Abby Geyer            Frankenmuth                             30:05.8  9:42/M    12

   35  (> 7)    459  Delaney Gross         Portland                                30:15.4  9:45/M    9

   36  (> 7)    269  Mary Maher            Lansing Catholic                        30:28.7  9:50/M    10

   37     31    115  Amber Koenigsknecht   DeWitt                                  30:31.1  9:51/M    12

   38  (> 7)    261  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        30:39.3  9:53/M    12

   39     32    110  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  30:44.6  9:55/M    11

   40     33    169  Bailey Elnick         Frankenmuth                             30:54.8  9:58/M    12

   41  (> 7)    465  Hannah McNaughton     Portland                                30:58.6  9:59/M    10

   42  (> 7)    453  Rachel Click          Portland                                31:15.0 10:05/M    11

   43  (< 5)    232  Kendall Rooks         Lakewood                                31:20.0 10:06/M    10

   44  (> 7)    456  Ally Garlitch         Portland                                31:27.4 10:09/M    11

   45     34    415  Nelleke Langdon       Owosso                                  31:47.5 10:15/M    10

   46  (> 7)    450  Mckenzie Benjamin     Portland                                32:06.9 10:21/M    12

   47     35    112  Ally Hawkins          DeWitt                                  32:23.2 10:27/M    11

   48     36    107  Megan Brannan         DeWitt                                  32:35.8 10:31/M    9

   49  (< 5)    337  Sofia Mateos          North Branch                            32:36.8 10:31/M    12

   50     37    412  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  32:47.0 10:35/M    11

   51     38    173  Abbey Kerkau          Frankenmuth                             32:50.9 10:35/M    9

   52  (> 7)    470  Tes Smith             Portland                                33:07.8 10:41/M    11

   53     39    405  Courtney Constine     Owosso                                  33:19.1 10:45/M    12

   54  (> 7)    120  Jenna Schaberg        DeWitt                                  33:29.1 10:48/M    9

   55  (> 7)    121  Madalyn Smara         DeWitt                                  33:59.5 10:58/M    10

   56     40    424  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  35:20.5 11:24/M    11

   57  (> 7)    270  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        35:55.9 11:35/M    12

   58     41    168  Erin Dwan             Frankenmuth                             36:51.8 11:53/M    11

   59     42    401  Brittany Barone       Owosso                                  37:11.3 12:00/M    9

   60  (< 5)    338  Britany Peralta       North Branch                            37:22.9 12:03/M    9

   61  (> 7)    179  Abby Schmitt          Frankenmuth                             37:24.7 12:04/M    12

   62  (< 5)    230  Marissa Michaud       Lakewood                                37:36.3 12:08/M    10

   63  (> 7)    416  Chyanne Manning       Owosso                                  39:16.3 12:40/M    9

   64  (> 7)    103  Savannah Anderson     DeWitt                                  39:47.5 12:50/M    10

   65  (> 7)    421  Hope Perez            Owosso                                  40:30.1 13:04/M    9

Team Summary Report – Girls JV Large Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Williamston                            30               4   5   6   7   8   9  14        

        Top  5 Times: 2:07:05.2

        Average Time: 25:25.0

 

    2 Lansing Catholic                       32               1   2   3  10  16  25  27        

        Top  5 Times: 2:07:13.7

        Average Time: 25:26.7

 

    3 Portland                               82              11  12  17  20  22  24  26        

        Top  5 Times: 2:19:14.1

        Average Time: 27:50.8

 

    4 Frankenmuth                           109              13  15  18  30  33  38  41        

        Top  5 Times: 2:23:37.8

        Average Time: 28:43.5

 

    5 DeWitt                                134              19  23  29  31  32  35  36        

        Top  5 Times: 2:28:33.0

        Average Time: 29:42.6

 

    6 Owosso                                159              21  28  34  37  39  40  42        

        Top  5 Times: 2:36:19.7

        Average Time: 31:15.9

 

 Inc. Birch Run                            1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Lakewood                             2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. North Branch                         2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall Finish List – Girls JV Small Schools

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    495  Haley Buckley         Shepherd                                23:58.0  7:44/M    11

    2      2    504  Rivers McNeel         Shepherd                                25:50.1  8:20/M    10

    3  (< 5)    210  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              28:05.7  9:04/M    12

    4      3    368  Yasmin Mayer          Ovid-Elsie                              29:30.8  9:31/M    12

    5  (< 5)    317  Amanda Schoch         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              30:07.7  9:43/M    12

    6      4    365  Irene Kleinebreil     Ovid-Elsie                              30:09.9  9:44/M    11

    7  (< 5)    316  Amanda Schnose        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              30:10.3  9:44/M    9

    8      5    367  Brianna Love          Ovid-Elsie                              30:10.9  9:44/M    9

    9  (< 5)    315  Caliesha Ross         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              30:42.6  9:54/M    11

   10  (< 5)    216  Maggie Walker         Laingsburg                              31:02.6 10:01/M    11

   11  (< 5)    206  Makina Chant          Laingsburg                              31:50.4 10:16/M    10

   12      6    510  Carrie Willoughby     Shepherd                                32:38.3 10:32/M    11

   13      7    506  Paige Moyle           Shepherd                                33:27.3 10:47/M    12

   14  (< 5)    215  Tessah Sperry         Laingsburg                              34:03.6 10:59/M    11

   15      8    360  Aubrey Hurst          Ovid-Elsie                              34:25.3 11:06/M    9

   16      9    496  Katie Crawford        Shepherd                                36:11.5 11:40/M    12

   17     10    357  Camery Bancroft       Ovid-Elsie                              36:20.7 11:43/M    9

   18  (< 5)     72  Julia Stoinski        Chesaning                               38:33.6 12:26/M    9

Team Summary Report – Girls JV Small Schools

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Shepherd                               25               1   2   6   7   9                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:32:05.3

        Average Time: 30:25.0

 

    2 Ovid-Elsie                             30               3   4   5   8  10                

        Top  5 Times: 2:40:37.8

        Average Time: 32:07.5

 

 Inc. Chesaning                            1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:  

Overall Finish List – Boys Middle School

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    950  Will Peters           Lansing Area Catholic MS                11:33.5  5:47/M    8

    2      2    985  Dane Nestle           Shepherd MS                             11:45.8  5:53/M    8

    3      3    981  James Bigard          Shepherd MS                             11:58.5  5:59/M    7

    4      4    952  Eric Warriner         Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:04.5  6:02/M    8

    5      5    939  Matthew Burns         Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:11.1  6:06/M    8

    6      6    946  Elijah Meder          Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:13.1  6:07/M    7

    7  (< 5)    998  Karl Barrett          Frankenmuth                             12:53.2  6:27/M    8

    8      7    940  Colin Cooper          Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:13.1  6:37/M    8

    9      8    944  Cameron Maloney       Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:48.5  6:54/M    8

   10      9    914  Trevor Bunting        Fowler MS                               14:03.5  7:02/M    7

   11  (< 5)    910  Nathan Reihl          Beal City MS                            14:09.6  7:05/M    7

   12  (< 5)    911  Alex Taylor           Beal City MS                            14:15.4  7:08/M    8

   13     10    923  Brady Hawks           Laingsburg MS                           14:24.5  7:12/M    7

   14     11    917  Brycen Halfman        Fowler MS                               14:31.0  7:16/M    7

   15     12    918  Nolan Wirth           Fowler MS                               14:33.0  7:17/M    7

   16     13    984  Ethan Hubbell         Shepherd MS                             14:34.8  7:17/M    8

   17  (< 5)   2901  Garrett Pearson       Maple Valley                            14:46.1  7:23/M    7

   18     14    941  Luke Elden            Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:48.0  7:24/M    7

   19     15    986  Seth Schafer          Shepherd MS                             14:57.2  7:29/M    8

   20     16    926  Zach Robbins          Laingsburg MS                           14:58.1  7:29/M    7

   21     17    971  Hayden Hebeler        Ovid-Elsie MS                           14:59.6  7:30/M    7

   22  (> 7)    945  John Marrah           Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:01.3  7:31/M    8

   23     18    922  Ethan Fleming         Laingsburg MS                           15:03.1  7:32/M    7

   24  (> 7)    948  Jack O'Conner         Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:04.4  7:32/M    7

   25     19    973  Adam Peckens          Ovid-Elsie MS                           15:06.1  7:33/M    8

   26     20    975  Noah Willaford        Ovid-Elsie MS                           15:07.2  7:34/M    8

   27     21    924  Caleb Morr            Laingsburg MS                           15:10.2  7:35/M    7

   28     22    928  Jackson Wilson        Laingsburg MS                           15:16.9  7:38/M    7

   29  (> 7)    942  Joey Greenburg        Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:18.5  7:39/M    7

   30     23    916  Riley Goerge          Fowler MS                               15:19.1  7:40/M    8

   31     24    972  Luis Johnson          Ovid-Elsie MS                           15:20.8  7:40/M    7

   32  (> 7)    949  David Perez           Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:26.8  7:43/M    7

   33  (> 7)    951  Brian Reeves          Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:27.5  7:44/M    8

   34  (> 7)    943  Patrick Long          Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:28.7  7:44/M    8

   35     25    974  Trayton Terpening     Ovid-Elsie MS                           15:31.6  7:46/M    7

   36     26    925  Brandon O'Connor      Laingsburg MS                           15:44.4  7:52/M    7

   37  (< 5)    964  Ethan Parton          North Branch MS                         15:56.6  7:58/M    8

   38  (< 5)    966  Bruno Voight          North Branch MS                         16:07.9  8:04/M    8

   39  (< 5)    907  Wannes De Vos         Beal City MS                            16:22.8  8:11/M    7

   40  (< 5)   2904  Mike Hinojfa          Durand                                  16:43.8  8:22/M    8

   41  (< 5)   2903  Simon Salabe          Durand                                  16:47.1  8:24/M    8

   42     27    915  Cole George           Fowler MS                               16:58.0  8:29/M    8

   43  (> 7)    937  Alec Barrone          Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:00.7  8:30/M    8

   44  (< 5)   1000  Eston Sheldon         Maple Valley                            17:04.9  8:32/M    8

   45  (> 7)    936  Alex Annis            Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:08.6  8:34/M    8

   46     28    921  Damion Cozik          Laingsburg MS                           17:11.2  8:36/M    7

   47     29    982  Mitchell Davidson     Shepherd MS                             17:31.6  8:46/M    8

   48  (> 7)    927  Tyler Siben           Laingsburg MS                           17:50.2  8:55/M    8

   49  (< 5)    965  Brendan Perry         North Branch MS                         19:50.4  9:55/M    7

   50  (> 7)    938  Charlie Barrone       Lansing Area Catholic MS                20:36.6 10:18/M    7

   51  (> 7)    947  Cameron Nakfoor       Lansing Area Catholic MS                21:01.3 10:31/M    8

   52  (< 5)   2902  Ben Benedict          Maple Valley                            22:03.1 11:02/M    7

   53     30    913  David Armbrustmaker   Fowler MS                               23:14.4 11:37/M    7

   54  (< 5)    909  Bobby Raitz           Beal City MS                            24:06.5 12:03/M    7

Team Summary Report – Boys Middle School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Area Catholic MS               23               1   4   5   6   7   8  14        

        Top  5 Times: 1:01:15.5

        Average Time: 12:15.1

 

    2 Shepherd MS                            62               2   3  13  15  29                

        Top  5 Times: 1:10:48.1

        Average Time: 14:09.6

 

    3 Fowler MS                              82               9  11  12  23  27  30            

        Top  5 Times: 1:15:24.8

        Average Time: 15:04.9

 

    4 Laingsburg MS                          87              10  16  18  21  22  26  28        

        Top  5 Times: 1:14:53.1

        Average Time: 14:58.6

 

    5 Ovid-Elsie MS                         105              17  19  20  24  25                

        Top  5 Times: 1:16:05.5

        Average Time: 15:13.1

 

 Inc. Beal City MS                         4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. North Branch MS                      3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Durand                               2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Frankenmuth                          1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall Finish List – Girls Middle School

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

 

    1      1    989  Amber Gall            Shepherd MS                             11:55.7  5:58/M    8

    2      2    962  Jaden Theis           Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:42.6  6:21/M    7

    3      3    954  Lauren Cleary         Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:54.6  6:27/M    8

    4      4    991  Haley Hegenauer       Shepherd MS                             13:43.4  6:52/M    8

    5      5    961  Rachel Reid           Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:26.9  7:13/M    7

    6      6    994  Ryley Priest          Shepherd MS                             15:11.4  7:36/M    8

    7      7    955  Grace Griffin         Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:23.3  7:42/M    7

    8      8    929  Malinda Barberio      Laingsburg MS                           15:32.2  7:46/M    8

    9      9    996  Lauren Travis         Shepherd MS                             15:49.0  7:55/M    7

   10     10    953  Beatrice Campbell     Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:51.6  7:56/M    8

   11  (< 5)    919  Josie Koenigsknecht   Fowler MS                               16:08.5  8:04/M    7

   12     11    992  Natalie Horanoff      Shepherd MS                             16:15.8  8:08/M    8

   13  (< 5)    912  Amy Schwerin          Beal City MS                            16:18.3  8:09/M    8

   14     12    934  Allison Smith         Laingsburg MS                           16:34.8  8:17/M    7

   15     13    933  Cholie Merchant       Laingsburg MS                           16:39.6  8:20/M    8

   16     14    935  Ellie Thelen          Laingsburg MS                           16:55.3  8:28/M    7

   17     15    960  Lilli Lacross         Lansing Area Catholic MS                16:58.4  8:29/M    7

   18     16    963  Sophia Weitzel        Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:02.8  8:31/M    8

   19     17    993  Elli Moeggenberg      Shepherd MS                             17:07.3  8:34/M    7

   20  (< 5)    968  Cloye Schram          North Branch MS                         17:26.7  8:43/M    8

   21     18    988  Rebecca Bryant        Shepherd MS                             17:35.6  8:48/M    7

   22  (> 7)    990  Alysaa Hamilton       Shepherd MS                             17:41.7  8:51/M    7

   23  (< 5)    999  Mikayla Brighton      Maple Valley                            17:46.6  8:53/M    8

   24  (> 7)    995  Shealynn Stevenson    Shepherd MS                             17:55.5  8:58/M    7

   25     19    979  Addison Somers        Ovid-Elsie MS                           17:56.8  8:58/M    7

   26     20    978  Emme Koutz            Ovid-Elsie MS                           18:04.2  9:02/M    7

   27  (< 5)    967  Selena Nellenbach     North Branch MS                         18:57.9  9:29/M    8

   28     21    932  Makayla Koenig        Laingsburg MS                           18:59.7  9:30/M    7

   29     22    997  Madalyn Horak         Ovid-Elsie MS                           19:29.7  9:45/M    8

   30     23    976  Leah Gruber           Ovid-Elsie MS                           19:46.3  9:53/M    7

   31  (> 7)    987  Aiyanah Borton        Shepherd MS                             19:54.9  9:57/M    7

   32     24    977  Grace Harrow          Ovid-Elsie MS                           20:32.2 10:16/M    8

   33     25    980  Amber Surinck         Ovid-Elsie MS                           21:50.9 10:55/M    8

 

Team Summary Report – Girls Middle School

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Area Catholic MS               27               2   3   5   7  10  15  16        

        Top  5 Times: 1:11:19.2

        Average Time: 14:15.8

 

    2 Shepherd MS                            31               1   4   6   9  11  17  18        

        Top  5 Times: 1:12:55.4

        Average Time: 14:35.1

 

    3 Laingsburg MS                          68               8  12  13  14  21                

        Top  5 Times: 1:24:41.9

        Average Time: 16:56.3

 

    4 Ovid-Elsie MS                         108              19  20  22  23  24  25            

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:49.3

        Average Time: 19:09.8

 

 Inc. Beal City MS                         1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Fowler MS                            1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. North Branch MS                      2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Maple Valley                         1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: