BEAL CITY INVITATIONAL
Sept. 9, 2014

1.

Beal City

37

2.

Saranac

54

3.

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

72

4.

McBain

95

5.

Fowler

121

6.

Houghton Lake

165

Hypothetical Scores

1.

12

Nick Pung

16:37.2

Beal City

2.

12

Brendan Klynstra

17:06.4

Saranac

3.

11

Ethan Schafer

17:20.7

Beal City

4.

11

Logan Moyle

17:32.59

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

5.

11

Branden Smith

17:48.09

Saranac

6.

11

Sam Neyer

17:56.59

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

7.

12

Drew Bierstetel

18:21.8

Fowler

8.

10

Brendan Sutten

18:29.9

McBain

9.

12

Tyler Sterk

18:47.7

McBain

10.

12

James Kolb

18:48.7

Beal City

11.

12

Zach Bellinger

19:11

Beal City

12.

10

David Reihl

19:13.8

Beal City

13.

12

Brendan Carrick

19:15.2

Beal City

14.

11

Hunter Hyde

19:16

Saranac

15.

12

Aaron Sluiter

19:18.09

Saranac

16.

11

Jason Graham

19:21.09

Houghton Lake

17.

10

Jack Gillespie

19:22

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

18.

10

Conor McElvain

19:25.4

Saranac

19.

10

Patrick Miller

19:40.9

Saranac

20.

11

Kyle VanSpronsen

19:47.59

Saranac

21.

9

Noah Schafer

19:56.4

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

22.

11

Apollo Schafer

19:59.59

Beal City

23.

9

Oscar Diaz

20:09.09

Beal City

24.

9

Eli Nelson

20:12.4

McBain

25.

11

Nate Thering

20:15.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

26.

12

Peter Hulett

20:25.09

Saranac

27.

11

Elijah Becker

20:26.9

Fowler

28.

10

Tyler Gondek

20:39.59

Vestaburg

29.

11

Jacob Hong

20:39.8

Fowler

30.

10

Logan Taylor

20:51.59

McBain

31.

9

Gray Vandervelde

20:56.5

McBain

32.

12

Truman Gilde

20:57.9

McBain

33.

11

Jared Melcher

21:07.59

Saranac

34.

11

Kobe Ingraham

21:16.9

McBain

35.

11

Will Schafer

21:25.3

Fowler

36.

9

Charlie Boak

21:28.4

Fowler

37.

10

Victor Galiana

21:30.9

Saranac

38.

9

Tristin Hallock

21:33.8

Vestaburg

39.

9

James Wohlfert

21:56.59

Fowler

40.

11

Owen Fedewa

22:31.4

Fowler

41.

12

Matteo Armano

22:40.2

Houghton Lake

42.

9

Mason Houtteman

22:43.59

Saranac

43.

9

Ryan Boersma

22:53

McBain

44.

9

Isaac Bode

23:15

McBain

45.

10

Connor Witbeck

23:37.9

McBain Northern Mich...

46.

9

Riley Bedard

23:38.09

Saranac

47.

11

Alexis Monroy

23:48.9

Saranac

48.

11

John Obeid

23:50.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

49.

9

Connor Bode

23:51.09

McBain

50.

9

Jonathan Hong

24:13.5

Fowler

51.

10

Devin Shaloy

24:24.4

Houghton Lake

52.

10

Yuhe Chen

24:29.4

Houghton Lake

53.

12

Kirklyn Edwards

24:30.4

Vestaburg

54.

11

Timothy Thompson

24:35.4

McBain

55.

12

Nathan LaWarre

24:40.8

Saranac

56.

9

Geordie Ruid

24:54.2

Saranac

57.

9

Conor Talcott

25:53.59

Saranac

58.

10

Jonathan Jenema

26:31.3

McBain Northern Mich...

59.

9

Hunter Tyrrell

26:34.38

Houghton Lake

60.

9

Jack Pramuka

28:28

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

61.

10

Cody Hefron

29:11.09

Saranac

62.

12

Isaac Rees

29:13

McBain

63.

11

Austin Dunsmore

36:33.19

Houghton Lake

 

GIRLS

1.

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

28

2.

Beal City

34

3.

Saranac

97

4.

Fowler

99

5.

McBain

121

6.

Vestaburg

136

Hypothetical Scores

1.

10

Alexis McConnell

19:19.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

2.

9

Bailley McConnell

20:24.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

3.

12

Emily Steffke

20:33.7

Beal City

4.

9

Rowan Fitzpatrick

21:48.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

5.

12

Hayley Neyer

22:03.5

Beal City

6.

9

Madeline Steffke

22:04.9

Beal City

7.

10

Ariel Salter

22:13.09

Beal City

8.

10

Ashley VanElls

22:17.3

Fowler

9.

11

Kylie Lanser

22:36.3

McBain Northern Mich...

10.

11

Carrie Long

22:40.9

McBain

11.

11

Megan English

22:41.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

12.

12

Lizzy Ervin

22:43

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

13.

11

Madelyn Miller

22:53.4

Saranac

14.

10

Brenda Faber

22:59.3

Beal City

15.

9

Megan Nowak

23:32.2

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

16.

10

Cristina Guytingco

23:35.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

17.

12

Skylar Nelson

23:44.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

18.

10

Andreya McCarty

23:54.09

Vestaburg

19.

12

Bri'anna Schmitt

23:59

Fowler

20.

11

Sydney Holtforth

24:20.9

Saranac

21.

9

Kiah Becker

24:25.7

Fowler

22.

9

Charity Ingleright

25:00.9

McBain

23.

12

Sydney Dick

25:03.29

McBain Northern Mich...

24.

10

Jessica Sluiter

25:19.2

Saranac

25.

12

Miriam Price

25:20.09

Saranac

26.

10

Riley Vandenboss

25:23.59

McBain

27.

11

Josie Manion

25:43.5

Saranac

28.

10

Linde Bolle

25:50.9

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

29.

11

Johannah McCarty

25:59.8

Vestaburg

30.

11

Savannah Boak

26:00.09

Fowler

31.

9

Brooke Peterman

26:11.3

Vestaburg

32.

12

Jenny Hendershott

26:32.8

Houghton Lake

33.

10

Alissa Knepper

26:38.9

Saranac

34.

9

Mariele Feldpausch

26:43.7

Fowler

35.

9

Emily Peterson

26:49.7

Saranac

36.

11

Delaney Fedewa

27:04

Fowler

37.

12

Haley Lake

27:46

Saranac

38.

11

Karina Carle

27:59.9

Saranac

39.

9

Emma Hale

28:02.79

Saranac

40.

10

Wendy Erickson

28:10.59

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

41.

9

April VanKlompenberg

28:11.09

McBain

42.

10

Jodi Hauck

28:15.4

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

43.

12

Frida Lindman

28:28.4

Vestaburg

44.

12

Rachel Schwerin

28:46.5

Beal City

45.

10

Rebecca Gondek

28:47

Vestaburg

46.

11

Sophia Tucker

28:48

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

47.

11

Lauren Janes

29:03.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

48.

9

Sarah Vick

29:32.9

Houghton Lake

49.

12

Courtney Lee

29:37.8

Houghton Lake

50.

11

Jackie Jax Fountain

30:21.59

Saranac

51.

9

Lydiah Scharaswak

30:26

Vestaburg

52.

9

Mollie Bronkema

30:27.09

McBain

53.

12

Onalee Sneller

31:10.3

McBain Northern Mich...

54.

12

Essie McCarty

31:16.59

Vestaburg

55.

9

Lucy Rees

31:47.5

McBain

56.

11

Holly Bierstetel

32:00.9

Fowler

57.

11

Taylor Perry

35:49.3

Houghton Lake

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 2-MILE

1.

Fowler

52

2.

Clare

54

3.

Houghton Lake

66

4.

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

73

5.

McBain

109

6.

Saranac

146

Hypothetical Scores

1.

8

Keegan O'Malley

12:31.5

McBain

2.

8

Aidan Boyd

12:34.3

Clare

3.

7

Trevor Bunting

12:56.4

Fowler

4.

8

Chase Nelson

12:57

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

5.

8

Jayce Miller

12:58.1

Clare

6.

8

David Johnson

13:08

Houghton Lake

7.

8

Alex Taylor

13:29

Beal City

8.

8

Henry Wallison

13:29.6

Houghton Lake

9.

8

Corey Allen

13:31.5

Houghton Lake

10.

7

Brycen Halfman

13:31.9

Fowler

11.

7

Nolan Datema

13:41.9

Fowler

12.

8

Connor Allen

13:43

Houghton Lake

13.

7

Nolan Wirth

13:50

Fowler

14.

8

Dylan Morrish

13:52

Clare

15.

7

Nathan Reihl

14:01.1

Beal City

16.

8

Colten Nelson

14:10

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

17.

7

Cristian Kunse

14:18.1

Clare

18.

8

Zach Ervin

14:24.8

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

19.

8

Xavier Addison

14:39.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

20.

8

Riley Goerge

14:39.9

Fowler

21.

8

Charlie Brown

14:59.4

Clare

22.

8

Brice Harder

15:23.5

Saranac

23.

8

Caleb Dodde

15:24.1

McBain

24.

7

Stuart McDonald

15:45.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

25.

8

Ben Thering

15:55.3

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

26.

7

Brad Strouse

15:59.1

Saranac

27.

7

Kaleb Schroeder

16:00

Clare

28.

8

David Rick

16:02.29

McBain

29.

7

Wannes De Vos

16:21.5

Beal City

30.

7

Cooper Sellers

16:28.6

Vestaburg

31.

7

Ethan Wright

16:32.1

Vestaburg

32.

8

Cole George

16:51.8

Fowler

33.

7

Zachary Partlo

17:21.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

34.

8

Jonah Powell

17:37.4

Saranac

35.

8

Charlie Morton

17:47.2

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

36.

7

Drew Boven

17:49.5

McBain

37.

8

Andrew Roby

18:00.7

McBain

38.

8

Nick Roberson

18:17.59

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

39.

8

Justin Roberts

18:22.5

Clare

40.

8

Chase Pylkas

18:23.7

McBain

41.

7

Drew Neyer

18:26

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

42.

7

Greyson Tyrrell

19:06.29

Houghton Lake

43.

7

Sabin Humphrey

19:24.7

Clare

44.

7

Teirnan Gallagher

20:11.8

Clare

45.

7

Luke Pramuka

20:19.7

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

46.

7

Aric Krueger

20:29

Clare

47.

7

Craig Humphrey

20:31.2

Clare

48.

8

Maverick Musser

20:35.8

Saranac

49.

8

Lucas VanderVlucht

20:40

McBain

50.

7

Andrew Boersma

21:31.09

McBain

51.

8

Kameron Kelley

21:56.2

McBain

52.

8

Noah Proctor

22:42.5

McBain

53.

7

Bobby Raitz

23:44.9

Beal City

54.

7

David Armbrustmaker

24:07.2

Fowler

55.

8

Erik Kramer

25:25.2

Saranac

56.

7

Jonathan Reyes

25:39.8

Renaissance PS Academy

57.

7

Owen Houtteman

28:20

Saranac

58.

7

Robert Pierson

28:35.3

McBain

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 2-MILE

1.

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart

36

2.

McBain

39

3.

Clare

65

4.

Saranac

83

Hypothetical Scores

1.

8

Klaudia O'Malley

12:16.8

McBain

2.

8

Scout Nelson

12:41.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

3.

5

Hatte Veenkant

12:41.8

Clare

4.

8

Cammie McConnell

14:08.39

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

5.

8

Sidney Klynstra

14:17.1

Saranac

6.

7

Brianna Eisenga

14:21.6

McBain

7.

8

Lauren MacDonald

14:22.4

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

8.

7

Megan Taylor

14:36.2

McBain

9.

8

Gracie Brunink

14:53.1

McBain

10.

8

Katelynn Haskins

14:56.9

Saranac

11.

8

Rebecca Collins-Pf...

14:57.2

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

12.

7

Sara Peltier

15:19.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

13.

7

Kameron Haag

15:33.7

Clare

14.

8

Amy Schwerin

15:37.1

Beal City

15.

7

Ashlyn Miller

15:39.6

Clare

16.

8

Ashley Schierbeek

15:49.8

McBain

17.

7

Nicole Taylor

15:53.8

Clare

18.

8

Jasmine Chadwick

15:58.7

Saranac

19.

7

Kimbria Lance

16:02.1

Fowler

20.

7

Brooklyn Bigard

16:04.29

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

21.

6

Kelsie Warner

16:11.3

Clare

22.

8

Leah Denton

16:14

Clare

23.

7

Gwen Sherwood

16:32.6

Clare

24.

8

Kiya Grundy

16:45.9

McBain

25.

7

Michelle Reinke

16:46.5

Mt. Pleasant Sacred ...

26.

8

Desiree Coe

17:12.5

Clare

27.

7

Joslin Stroud

17:25.59

McBain

28.

7

Hannah Smith

17:32.8

McBain

29.

8

Jenna Dick

17:45.2

McBain

30.

7

Marah Caszatt

18:29.3

Renaissance PS Academy

31.

7

Hannah Palmer

19:05.5

Vestaburg

32.

8

Sara Bushre

19:36.2

Saranac

33.

8

Cecilia Gray

20:16.09

Clare

34.

7

Sophia Brown

20:17.4

Saranac

35.

7

Hope Helminski

21:23.3

Saranac

36.

7

Abigail Bornman

21:34.5

Vestaburg

37.

7

Cassidy Richardson

21:40

Clare

38.

7

Ellary Musser

23:21.8

Saranac

39.

8

Madison Potter

23:57.09

Clare

40.

8

Alyssa Jenkins

23:58.8

Clare

41.

8

Carissa Granum

24:01.2

Saranac

42.

7

Leya McCarty

25:14.2

Vestaburg

43.

7

Gillian Woodard

25:58.2

Renaissance PS Academy

44.

7

Cheyenne Westbrook

29:20.9

Saranac

Provided by Athletic.net