Bellevue Early Bird Invitational

August 22, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    660  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 18:02.3  5:49/M    12
    2      2    567  Brad Thomas           Battle Creek Harper Creek               18:47.3  6:04/M    12
    3      3    633  Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian                       19:09.6  6:11/M    12
    4      4    667  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 19:35.1  6:19/M    11
    5      5    564  Logan Mays            Battle Creek Harper Creek               19:37.7  6:20/M    10
    6      6    628  Dawson Block          Lansing Christian                       19:46.5  6:23/M    9 
    7      7    644  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            20:00.9  6:27/M    12
    8      8    666  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 20:08.2  6:30/M    12
    9      9    659  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 20:09.8  6:30/M    11
   10     10    682  Alex Heckman          Mendon                                  20:12.3  6:31/M    10
   11     11    684  Jacob Hagebuch        Mendon                                  20:16.2  6:32/M    10
   12     12    690  Dylan Plummer         Mendon                                  20:20.1  6:34/M    10
   13     13    637  Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian                       20:24.2  6:35/M    9 
   14     14    630  Andrew Carlock        Lansing Christian                       20:34.9  6:38/M    10
   15     15    664  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 20:38.8  6:39/M    10
   16     16    668  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 20:47.3  6:42/M    11
   17     17    568  Drew Vanwagner        Battle Creek Harper Creek               20:51.8  6:44/M    9 
   18     18    697  Cameron Deel          Mendon                                  20:53.6  6:44/M    10
   19     19    683  Austin Yunker         Mendon                                  20:54.7  6:45/M    11
   20     20    566  Tommy Shaw            Battle Creek Harper Creek               20:59.7  6:46/M    9 
   21     21    562  Benji Isaacson        Battle Creek Harper Creek               21:01.5  6:47/M    11
   22     22    591  Jean-Luc Lachance     Battle Creek Pennfield                  21:05.3  6:48/M    10
   23     23    587  Benjamin Campbell     Battle Creek Pennfield                  21:06.0  6:48/M    12
   24     24    658  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 21:33.7  6:57/M    12
   25  (< 5)    614  Justin Wade           Decatur                                 21:38.4  6:59/M    12
   26     25    687  Tyler Frisbie         Mendon                                  21:46.1  7:01/M    12
   27  (< 5)    612  Max Glynn             Decatur                                 21:51.9  7:03/M    10
   28  (< 5)    617  Nathan Chatman        Galesburg-Augusta                       21:53.9  7:04/M    10
   29     26    695  Caleb Henckel         Mendon                                  21:57.8  7:05/M    12
   30  (> 7)    685  Garrett Russell       Mendon                                  22:09.4  7:09/M    10
   31  (> 7)    694  Austin Samson         Mendon                                  22:24.2  7:14/M    9 
   32     27    589  Michael Hoban         Battle Creek Pennfield                  22:25.2  7:14/M    10
   33  (> 7)    663  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 22:37.3  7:18/M    11
   34     28    595  Nick Simonds          Battle Creek Pennfield                  22:44.0  7:20/M    11
   35     29    561  Jaden Costa           Battle Creek Harper Creek               22:48.0  7:21/M    10
   36     30    569  Bryce Withers         Battle Creek Harper Creek               22:51.8  7:22/M    11
   37  (> 7)    688  Keaton Crotser        Mendon                                  23:03.1  7:26/M    09
   38  (> 7)    654  Riley Bedard          Saranac                                 23:24.2  7:33/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    698  Lucas Crotser         Mendon                                  23:47.8  7:40/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    696  Jonah Grimm           Mendon                                  23:58.8  7:44/M    11
   41     31    645  Jacob Brighton        Maple Valley                            24:05.0  7:46/M    10
   42  (> 7)    692  Arjun Voster          Mendon                                  24:09.0  7:47/M    9 
   43     32    635  Evan McKay            Lansing Christian                       24:10.3  7:48/M    9 
   44     33    648  Matthew Reid          Maple Valley                            24:11.9  7:48/M    12
   45  (> 7)    693  Connor Henckel        Mendon                                  24:33.7  7:55/M    9 
   46     34    632  Harrison Granger      Lansing Christian                       24:34.5  7:55/M    9 
   47     35    643  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            24:35.3  7:56/M    10
   48  (> 7)    565  Tomo Saito            Battle Creek Harper Creek               24:38.4  7:57/M    12
   49  (> 7)    689  Wyatt Cupp            Mendon                                  24:52.1  8:01/M    09
   50     36    646  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            25:02.1  8:05/M    12
   51  (< 5)    607  Ethan Lothamer        Bellevue                                25:04.0  8:05/M    9 
   52     37    647  Felix Pena-Collier    Maple Valley                            25:26.8  8:12/M    12
   53     38    590  Peter Krauss          Battle Creek Pennfield                  25:32.2  8:14/M    10
   54  (> 7)    657  Mason Houtteman       Saranac                                 25:55.2  8:22/M    9 
   55     39    586  Quinten Bortz         Battle Creek Pennfield                  26:07.7  8:25/M    10
   56  (> 7)    560  Jonah Burden          Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:41.7  8:36/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    655  Alexis Monroy         Saranac                                 26:42.1  8:37/M    11
   58  (> 7)    661  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 26:55.5  8:41/M    12
   59     40    634  Jacob McDowell        Lansing Christian                       27:21.3  8:49/M    11
   60     41    593  Dalton Mauchmar       Battle Creek Pennfield                  28:14.4  9:06/M    10
   61  (> 7)    665  Geordie Ruid          Saranac                                 29:16.9  9:26/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    656  Cody Hefron           Saranac                                 29:31.2  9:31/M    10
   63  (< 5)    613  Wesley Hemenway       Decatur                                 30:00.1  9:41/M    12
   64  (> 7)    662  Conor Talcott         Saranac                                 30:12.2  9:45/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    594  Jared Rifenburgh      Battle Creek Pennfield                  30:30.6  9:50/M    9 
   66  (< 5)    609  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                31:49.2 10:16/M    11
   67  (> 7)    636  Garrett Strpko        Lansing Christian                       37:38.9 12:08/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saranac                                37               1   4   8   9  15  16  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:34.4
        Average Time: 19:42.9

    2 Battle Creek Harper Creek              65               2   5  17  20  21  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:18.1
        Average Time: 20:15.6

    3 Lansing Christian                      68               3   6  13  14  32  34  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:05.7
        Average Time: 20:49.1

    4 Mendon                                 70              10  11  12  18  19  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:37.1
        Average Time: 20:31.4

    5 Battle Creek Pennfield                138              22  23  27  28  38  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:52.9
        Average Time: 22:34.5

    6 Maple Valley                          142               7  31  33  35  36  37             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:55.3
        Average Time: 23:35.0

 Inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Decatur                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Galesburg-Augusta                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    575  Reagan Dishaw         Battle Creek Harper Creek               23:05.0  7:27/M    11
    2      2    493  Mary Leighton         Mendon                                  23:18.1  7:31/M    10
    3      3    573  Kenzie Callahan       Battle Creek Harper Creek               23:30.8  7:35/M    12
    4      4    579  Renae Malone          Battle Creek Harper Creek               24:12.0  7:48/M    10
    5      5    700  Jenna Gales           Mendon                                  24:14.0  7:49/M    11
    6      6    583  Savannah Shifflett    Battle Creek Harper Creek               24:40.8  7:57/M    9 
    7      7    678  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 24:50.7  8:01/M    11
    8  (< 5)    611  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                24:52.5  8:01/M    10
    9      8    640  Claire Garner         Lansing Christian                       25:17.5  8:09/M    11
   10      9    572  Hannah Berning        Battle Creek Harper Creek               25:42.1  8:17/M    10
   11     10    487  Deane Shapley         Mendon                                  25:51.7  8:20/M    11
   12  (< 5)    615  Veronica Bell         Decatur                                 26:01.3  8:24/M    9 
   13     11    652  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            26:07.7  8:25/M    12
   14     12    620  Whitney French        Galesburg-Augusta                       26:13.3  8:27/M    12
   15     13    673  Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                                 26:33.6  8:34/M    11
   16     14    571  Emma Berning          Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:34.1  8:34/M    9 
   17     15    681  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 26:37.1  8:35/M    10
   18     16    619  Gina Degraaf          Galesburg-Augusta                       26:53.7  8:40/M    11
   19     17    596  Torey Fischer         Battle Creek Pennfield                  27:02.8  8:43/M    10
   20     18    680  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 27:04.9  8:44/M    12
   21     19    638  Isabel Bustamante     Lansing Christian                       27:11.1  8:46/M    12
   22     20    641  Emma Myers            Lansing Christian                       27:37.6  8:55/M    10
   23     21    618  Rachel Blood          Galesburg-Augusta                       27:46.2  8:57/M    12
   24     22    625  Bethy Washburn        Galesburg-Augusta                       28:32.4  9:12/M    12
   25     23    999  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 28:34.2  9:13/M    10
   26     24    623  Leah Savage           Galesburg-Augusta                       28:44.6  9:16/M    12
   27     25    622  Ashley Rainey         Galesburg-Augusta                       29:19.3  9:27/M    10
   28     26    642  Emma Peters           Lansing Christian                       29:19.7  9:27/M    11
   29     27    492  Julia Sutter          Mendon                                  29:58.3  9:40/M    11
   30     28    621  Sierra Nantz          Galesburg-Augusta                       30:04.4  9:42/M    11
   31     29    679  Emily Peterson        Saranac                                 30:11.1  9:44/M    9 
   32     30    653  Hannah McGlocklin     Maple Valley                            30:23.3  9:48/M    9 
   33     31    639  Deborah Cordill       Lansing Christian                       30:27.1  9:49/M    11
   34     32    651  Alli Hickey           Maple Valley                            30:51.5  9:57/M    11
   35     33    675  Haley Lake            Saranac                                 31:02.2 10:01/M    12
   36     34    676  Blake Everson         Mendon                                  31:10.1 10:03/M    10
   37  (> 7)    672  Emma Hale             Saranac                                 31:24.9 10:08/M    9 
   38     35    649  Carlee Allen          Maple Valley                            31:31.1 10:10/M    9 
   39     36    584  Katelyn Vanderwolde   Battle Creek Harper Creek               32:07.9 10:22/M    9 
   40     37    670  Taylor Schmidt        Mendon                                  32:38.4 10:32/M    10
   41  (> 7)    674  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 34:06.8 11:00/M    10
   42     38    605  Shaylee Smith         Battle Creek Pennfield                  34:10.7 11:01/M    11
   43  (> 7)    626  Grace Wood            Galesburg-Augusta                       34:15.2 11:03/M    11
   44     39    601  Sarah Miller          Battle Creek Pennfield                  35:12.2 11:21/M    9 
   45     40    598  Lindsey Hawthrone     Battle Creek Pennfield                  35:12.8 11:21/M    9 
   46     41    677  Sabrina Griffith      Mendon                                  35:29.0 11:27/M    11
   47     42    650  Katie Blodgett        Maple Valley                            36:54.8 11:54/M    12
   48     43    600  Julia Miklusicak      Battle Creek Pennfield                  37:10.1 11:59/M    9 
   49     44    603  Erin Parker           Battle Creek Pennfield                  37:21.6 12:03/M    12
   50  (> 7)    585  Sydnie Weller         Battle Creek Harper Creek               38:13.8 12:20/M    11
   51  (> 7)    582  Katelynn Patterson    Battle Creek Harper Creek               38:31.5 12:25/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    624  Emily Sierengowski    Galesburg-Augusta                       40:05.6 12:56/M    11
   53  (> 7)    578  Ally Hazel            Battle Creek Harper Creek               42:10.7 13:36/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    581  Liz Norvey            Battle Creek Harper Creek               44:33.1 14:22/M    9 
   55     45    599  Mikaela Lake          Battle Creek Pennfield                  45:27.1 14:40/M    12
   56  (< 5)    616  Gretchen Hopkins      Decatur                                 53:53.5 17:23/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Battle Creek Harper Creek              23               1   3   4   6   9  14  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:11.0
        Average Time: 24:14.2

    2 Saranac                                76               7  13  15  18  23  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:40.8
        Average Time: 26:44.1

    3 Mendon                                 78               2   5  10  27  34  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:32.3
        Average Time: 26:54.4

    4 Galesburg-Augusta                      95              12  16  21  22  24  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:10.4
        Average Time: 27:38.0

    5 Lansing Christian                     104               8  19  20  26  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:53.2
        Average Time: 27:58.6

    6 Maple Valley                          150              11  30  32  35  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:35:48.5
        Average Time: 31:09.7

    7 Battle Creek Pennfield                177              17  38  39  40  43  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:48.7
        Average Time: 33:45.7

 Inc. Bellevue                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Decatur                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: